Concert schedule

Find your concert

Find your concert

Search by date

27 concerts

  • Master Pianist Nelson Goerner: Schubert, Brahms and Chopin

    Nelson Goerner (piano)
    Nelson Goerner (piano)
    Chopin, Brahms, Schubert
    Schubert Sonate in A, D 664
    Brahms Variaties op een thema van Paganini in a, op. 35
    Chopin Nocturne in F (uit 'Trois Nocturnes', op. 15)
    Chopin Nocturne in fis (uit 'Deux Nocturnes', op. 48)
    Chopin Sonate in b, op. 58
    Sunday, september 24, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Afternoon Concert: Nino Gvetadze plays Chopin & Brahms

    Nino Gvetadze (piano)
    Nino Gvetadze (piano)
    Chopin, Brahms, R. Schumann
    R. Schumann Des Abends (uit 'Fantasiestücke', op. 12)
    R. Schumann Aufschwung (uit 'Fantasiestücke', op. 12)
    R. Schumann Warum? (uit 'Fantasiestücke', op. 12)
    Brahms Intermezzo in a (uit 'Sechs Klavierstücke', op. 118)
    Brahms Intermezzo in A (uit 'Sechs Klavierstücke', op. 118)
    Brahms Eerste rapsodie in b, op. 79
    Chopin 24 Preludes, op. 28
    Tuesday, october 3, 2017 at 2:00 pm Recital Hall
  • Skride, Berthaud, Krijgh & Skride: Brahms, Mozart and Mahler

    Baiba Skride (violin), Lise Berthaud (viola), Harriet Krijgh (cello)
    Baiba Skride (violin), Lise Berthaud (viola), Harriet Krijgh (cello), Lauma Skride (piano)
    Brahms, Mozart, Mahler
    Mahler Pianokwartet in a
    Mozart Pianokwartet in g, KV 478
    Brahms Eerste pianokwartet in g, op. 25
    Monday, october 9, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Close-up: Portrait Concert Olivier Patey

    Olivier Patey (clarinet), Alexei Ogrintchouk (oboe), Marleen Asberg (soprano and violin)
    Olivier Patey (clarinet), Alexei Ogrintchouk (oboe), Marleen Asberg (soprano and violin), Jea-Won Lee (violin), Harold Hirtz (viola), Jérôme Fruchart (cello), Olivier Thiery (double bass), Sophie Patey (piano)
    Dirksen, Reich, Prokofjev
    Puccini E lucevan le stelle (uit 'Tosca')
    Schubert Der Hirt auf dem Felsen, D 965
    Brahms Klarinettrio in a, op. 114
    Prokofjev Kwintet in g, op. 39
    Reich New York Counterpoint
    Dirksen nieuw werk
    Tuesday, october 24, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Free Lunchtime Concert

    Winnaar Koninklijk Concertgebouw Concours, Radu Ratering (piano), Maria Pedano (oboe)
    Winnaar Koninklijk Concertgebouw Concours, Radu Ratering (piano), Maria Pedano (oboe)
    Molique, Liszt, Brahms
    Tsjaikovski Maart - Andantino expressivo (uit 'De jaargetijden', op. 37b)
    Brahms Ballade in g (uit 'Sechs Klavierstücke', op. 118)
    Liszt Die Zelle im Nonnenwerth
    Liszt Vierde Hongaarse rapsodie, S. 244
    Molique Concert in g
    Wednesday, october 25, 2017 at 12:30 pm Recital Hall
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra: Gatti meets Zimmermann

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (conductor), Frank Peter Zimmermann (violin)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (conductor), Frank Peter Zimmermann (violin)
    Brahms, Beethoven
    Beethoven Vioolconcert in D, op. 61
    Brahms Eerste symfonie in c, op. 68
    Thursday, november 2, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra: Gatti meets Zimmermann

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (conductor), Frank Peter Zimmermann (violin)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (conductor), Frank Peter Zimmermann (violin)
    Brahms, Beethoven
    Beethoven Vioolconcert in D, op. 61
    Brahms Eerste symfonie in c, op. 68
    Friday, november 3, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
    Final tickets
    View concert
  • Piano Quartets by Brahms and Fauré

    Vassilis Varvaresos (piano), Noé Inui (violin), Georgy Kovalev (viola)
    Vassilis Varvaresos (piano), Noé Inui (violin), Georgy Kovalev (viola), Alexander Warenberg (cello)
    Fauré, Brahms
    Brahms Derde pianokwartet in c, op. 60
    Fauré Tweede pianokwartet in g, op. 45
    Sunday, november 5, 2017 at 2:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Master Pianist Denis Kozhukhin: Brahms, Debussy and Gershwin

    Denis Kozhukhin (piano)
    Denis Kozhukhin (piano)
    Gershwin, Debussy, Bartók
    Händel Suite in g, HWV 432
    Brahms Drei Intermezzi, op. 117
    Bartók Out of Doors, Sz. 81
    Debussy Préludes I, L. 117
    Gershwin Rhapsody in Blue
    Sunday, november 5, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Christian Gerhaher sings Schubert and Brahms

    Christian Gerhaher (baritone), James Cheung (piano)
    Christian Gerhaher (baritone), James Cheung (piano)
    Schubert, Debussy, Britten
    Gesualdo Moro, lasso, al mio duolo (arr. B. Foskett)
    Brahms Wir wandelten, nr. 2 (uit 'Vier Lieder', op. 96)
    Brahms Meerfahrt, nr. 4 (uit 'Vier Lieder', op. 96)
    Brahms Verzagen, nr. 4 (uit 'Fünf Gesänge', op. 72)
    Brahms Über die Heide, nr. 4 (uit 'Sechs Lieder', op. 86)
    Brahms Der Tod, das ist die kühle Nacht, nr. 1 (uit 'Vier Lieder', op. 96)
    Britten Songs and Proverbs of William Blake, op. 74
    Debussy Trois chansons de France, L. 102
    Debussy Trois poèmes de Mallarmé, L. 127
    Schubert Der Atlas (uit 'Schwanengesang', D 957)
    Schubert Ihr Bild (uit 'Schwanengesang', D 957)
    Schubert Das Fischermädchen (uit 'Schwanengesang', D 957)
    Schubert Die Stadt (uit 'Schwanengesang', D 957)
    Schubert Am Meer (uit 'Schwanengesang', D 957)
    Schubert Der Doppelgänger (uit 'Schwanengesang', D 957)
    Friday, november 17, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Simone Lamsma in Sibelius' Violin Concerto

    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Marc Albrecht (conductor), Simone Lamsma (violin)
    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Marc Albrecht (conductor), Simone Lamsma (violin)
    Brahms, Sibelius
    Sibelius Vioolconcert in d, op. 47
    Brahms Eerste symfonie in c, op. 68
    Saturday, november 18, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Vadim Gluzman plays Bruch's Violin Concerto No. 1

    Luzerner Sinfonieorchester , James Gaffigan (conductor), Vadim Gluzman (violin)
    Luzerner Sinfonieorchester , James Gaffigan (conductor), Vadim Gluzman (violin)
    Brahms, Bruch
    Bruch Eerste vioolconcert in g, op. 26
    Brahms Tweede serenade in A, op. 16
    Sunday, november 19, 2017 at 11:00 am Main Hall
  • Simone Lamsma in Sibelius' Violin Concerto

    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Marc Albrecht (conductor), Simone Lamsma (violin)
    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Marc Albrecht (conductor), Simone Lamsma (violin)
    Brahms, Sibelius
    Sibelius Vioolconcert in d, op. 47
    Brahms Eerste symfonie in c, op. 68
    Monday, november 20, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Afternoon Concert: Storioni Trio plays Brahms

    Storioni Trio
    Storioni Trio
    Mendelssohn, Brahms
    Brahms Tweede pianotrio in C, op. 87
    Mendelssohn Eerste pianotrio in d, op. 49
    Tuesday, november 28, 2017 at 2:00 pm Recital Hall
  • Master Pianist András Schiff: Beethoven, Brahms and Bach

    András Schiff (piano)
    András Schiff (piano)
    J.S. Bach, Brahms, Beethoven
    Mendelssohn Fantasia in fis, op. 28 'Sonate écossaise'
    Beethoven Sonate nr. 24 in Fis, op. 78 'Für Therese'
    Brahms Acht klavierstücke, op. 76
    Brahms Sieben Fantasien, op. 116
    J.S. Bach Zesde Engelse suite in d, BWV 811
    Sunday, december 17, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Valery Gergiev and Munich Philharmonic: Brahms and R. Strauss

    Münchner Philharmoniker, Valery Gergiev (conductor)
    Münchner Philharmoniker, Valery Gergiev (conductor)
    R. Strauss, Brahms
    Brahms Derde symfonie in F, op. 90
    R. Strauss Ein Heldenleben, op. 40
    Wednesday, january 24, 2018 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Edo de Waart conducts Brahms' Symphony No. 1

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Edo de Waart (conductor), Sasha Cooke (mezzo-soprano)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Edo de Waart (conductor), Sasha Cooke (mezzo-soprano)
    Brahms, Bernstein
    Bernstein Lamentation (uit 'Eerste symfonie') Jeremiah
    Brahms Eerste symfonie in c, op. 68
    Sunday, january 28, 2018 at 11:00 am Main Hall
  • Makhtin, Korobeinikov & friends: Beethoven and Brahms

    Dmitri Makhtin (violin), Johannes Moser (cello), Alexei Ogrintchouk (oboe)
    Dmitri Makhtin (violin), Johannes Moser (cello), Alexei Ogrintchouk (oboe), Alexander Gurfinkel (clarinet), Daniel Gurfinkel (clarinet), Andrei Korobeinikov (piano)
    Beethoven, Brahms
    Brahms Eerste sonate in G, op. 78 'Regen'
    Brahms Eerste sonate in f, op. 120
    Beethoven Klarinettrio in Bes, op. 11 'Gassenhauer'
    Beethoven Pianotrio in c, op. 1, nr. 3
    Monday, february 5, 2018 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Leonidas Kavakos and Yuja Wang in Brahms' Piano Quartet No. 1

    Leonidas Kavakos (violin), Yuja Wang (piano), Antoine Tamestit (viola)
    Leonidas Kavakos (violin), Yuja Wang (piano), Antoine Tamestit (viola), Clemens Hagen (cello)
    Brahms
    Brahms Eerste pianokwartet in g, op. 25
    Tuesday, february 13, 2018 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Bernard Haitink conducts Brahms' Ein deutsches Requiem

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Bernard Haitink (conductor)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Bernard Haitink (conductor), Michael Gläser (choral conductor), Camilla Tilling (soprano), Hanno Müller-Brachmann (baritone)
    Brahms
    Brahms Ein deutsches Requiem, op. 45
    Saturday, february 24, 2018 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
    Final tickets
    View concert
  • Pavel Haas Quartet & Boris Giltburg: Brahms’ Piano Quintet

    Pavel Haas Kwartet, Boris Giltburg (piano)
    Pavel Haas Kwartet, Boris Giltburg (piano)
    Brahms, Sjostakovitsj, Schubert
    Schubert Strijkkwartet in a, D 804 'Rosamunde'
    Sjostakovitsj Zevende strijkkwartet in fis, op. 108
    Brahms Pianokwintet in f, op. 34
    Friday, march 16, 2018 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Nobuko Imai & Friends: Piano Quartets by Brahms and Beethoven

    Niek Baar (violin), Nobuko Imai (viola), Ella van Poucke (cello)
    Niek Baar (violin), Nobuko Imai (viola), Ella van Poucke (cello), Ben Kim (piano)
    Brahms, Beethoven
    Beethoven Pianokwartet in Es, WoO 36/1
    Brahms Derde pianokwartet in c, op. 60
    Sunday, march 25, 2018 at 11:00 am Recital Hall
  • Zemlinsky's Die Seejungfrau complete

    Rotterdams Philharmonisch Orkest, James Conlon (conductor), Nelson Freire (piano)
    Rotterdams Philharmonisch Orkest, James Conlon (conductor), Nelson Freire (piano)
    Brahms, Zemlinsky
    Zemlinsky Die Seejungfrau
    Brahms Tweede pianoconcert in Bes, op. 83
    Saturday, april 7, 2018 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Hamlet Piano Trio with Beethoven and Brahms

    Hamlet Pianotrio
    Hamlet Pianotrio
    Brahms, Beethoven
    Beethoven Pianotrio in Es, op. 70, nr. 2
    Brahms Derde pianotrio in c, op. 101
    Sunday, may 13, 2018 at 11:00 am Recital Hall
  • Cappella Amsterdam sings Brahms’ Ein deutsches Requiem

    Orkest van de Achttiende Eeuw, Cappella Amsterdam, Daniel Reuss (conductor)
    Orkest van de Achttiende Eeuw, Cappella Amsterdam, Daniel Reuss (conductor), Lenneke Ruiten (soprano), André Morsch (baritone)
    Brahms
    Brahms Ein deutsches Requiem, op. 45
    Thursday, may 24, 2018 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Pianist Lukáš Vondráček: Mozart, Brahms and Schumann

    Lukáš Vondráček (piano)
    Lukáš Vondráček (piano)
    R. Schumann, Brahms, Mozart
    Mozart Sonate in a, KV 310
    Brahms Vier Klavierstücke, op. 119
    R. Schumann Arabeske in C, op. 18
    R. Schumann Carnaval, op. 9 'Scènes mignonnes sur quatre notes'
    Friday, may 25, 2018 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Danel Quartet, Adrien La Marca & Christian-Pierre La Marca

    Danel Kwartet, Adrien La Marca (viola), Christian-Pierre La Marca (cello)
    Danel Kwartet, Adrien La Marca (viola), Christian-Pierre La Marca (cello)
    Tsjaikovski, Brahms
    Brahms Tweede strijkkwintet in G, op. 111
    Tsjaikovski Souvenir de Florence in d, op. 70
    Monday, may 28, 2018 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
We encourage you to order your concert tickets using a different browser. Please use Chrome, Firefox, Safari, Edge or Internet Explorer version 10 or higher.