Concert schedule

Filter by

Searched for

24 concerts


  • Saturday, november 21, 2020


    • De Raaff, Zimmermann and Mahler's Das himmlische Leben

      Saturday, november 21, 2020 at 1:00 pmMain Hall

      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Lawrence Renes (dirigent), Simone Lamsma (viool)
      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Lawrence Renes (dirigent), Simone Lamsma (viool), Olga Kulchynska (sopraan)
      Mahler, K.A. Hartmann, Zimmermann
      De Raaff Orphic descent
      Zimmermann Stille und Umkehr
      K.A. Hartmann Concerto funebre
      Mahler Das himmlische Leben
      Final tickets!
      View concert
      Final tickets!
      View concert
    • De Raaff, Zimmermann and Mahler's Das himmlische Leben

      Saturday, november 21, 2020 at 3:15 pmMain Hall

      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Lawrence Renes (dirigent), Simone Lamsma (viool)
      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Lawrence Renes (dirigent), Simone Lamsma (viool), Olga Kulchynska (sopraan)
      Mahler, K.A. Hartmann, Zimmermann
      De Raaff Orphic descent
      Zimmermann Stille und Umkehr
      K.A. Hartmann Concerto funebre
      Mahler Das himmlische Leben
      Final tickets!
      View concert
      Final tickets!
      View concert

  • Tuesday, march 2, 2021


    • Anna Prohaska and Julius Drake

      Tuesday, march 2, 2021 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall

      Anna Prohaska (sopraan), Julius Drake (piano)
      Anna Prohaska (sopraan), Julius Drake (piano)
      Bernstein, Crumb, Mahler
      Ravel Trois beaux oiseaux du paradis (uit 'Trois chansons')
      Messiaen Bonjour toi, colombe verte (uit 'Harawi')
      Fauré La chanson d'Ève, op. 95
      Debussy Apparition
      Daniel-Lesur Ce qu'Adam dit à Ève
      Stravinsky Pastorale
      Wolf Die Spröde, nr. 26 (uit 'Goethe-Lieder')
      Wolf Die Bekehrte, nr. 27 (uit 'Goethe-Lieder')
      Brahms Salamander, nr. 2 (uit 'Fünf Lieder', op. 107)
      Reimann Gib mir den Apfel (uit 'Kinderlieder')
      Britten A Poison Tree
      Pfitzner Röschen biß den Apfel an (uit 'Alte Weisen', op. 33)
      Ravel Air du Feu (uit 'L'enfant et les sortilèges')
      Rachmaninoff Au...!, nr. 6 (uit 'Zes liederen', op. 38)
      Ives Evening
      Purcell Sleep, Adam, sleep and take thy rest, Z 195
      Schubert Auflösung, D 807
      Schubert Abendstern, D 806
      R. Schumann Jetzt sank des Abends gold'ner Schein, nr. 21 (uit 'Das Paradies und die Peri', op. 50)
      R. Schumann Warte, warte, wilder Schiffsmann, nr. 6 (uit 'Liederkreis', op. 24)
      Eisler Jeden Morgen, mein Brot zu verdienen (uit 'Die Hollywood-Elegien')
      Eisler Diese Stadt hat mich belehrt (uit 'Die Hollywood-Elegien')
      Mahler Das irdische Leben (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
      Crumb Wind Elegy (uit 'Three Early Songs')
      Bernstein Silhouette (Galilee)

  • Tuesday, march 9, 2021


    • Valery Gergiev & Mariinsky Orchestra: Mahler's Symphony No. 5

      Tuesday, march 9, 2021 at 8:15 pmMain Hall

      Mariinsky Orchestra, Valery Gergiev (dirigent), Mao Fujita (piano)
      Mariinsky Orchestra, Valery Gergiev (dirigent), Mao Fujita (piano)
      Mahler, Mozart, Debussy
      Debussy Prélude à l'après-midi d'un faune, L. 86
      Mozart Pianoconcert nr. 24 in c, KV 491
      Mahler Symphony No. 5 in C sharp minor
    • Bejun Mehta sings Beethoven's An die ferne Geliebte

      Tuesday, march 9, 2021 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall

      Bejun Mehta (countertenor), Jonathan Ware (piano)
      Bejun Mehta (countertenor), Jonathan Ware (piano)
      Mahler, Britten, Haydn
      Mozart Ombra felice … Io ti lascio, KV 255
      Beethoven An die ferne Geliebte, op. 98
      Haydn Arianna a Naxos, Hob. XXVIb: 2
      Britten Canticle I, op. 40 'My Beloved Is Mine And I Am His'
      Mahler Rückert-Lieder

  • Sunday, march 14, 2021


    • Karina Canellakis and Netherlands Radio Philharmonic Orchestra: Mahler's Symphony No. 1

      Sunday, march 14, 2021 at 11:00 amMain Hall

      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Karina Canellakis (dirigent)
      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Karina Canellakis (dirigent)
      Mahler
      Mahler Symphony No. 1 in D major

  • Wednesday, march 17, 2021


    • Concertgebouworkest, Antonio Pappano and Igor Levit with Schumann

      Wednesday, march 17, 2021 at 8:15 pmMain Hall

      Concertgebouworkest, Antonio Pappano (dirigent), Igor Levit (piano)
      Concertgebouworkest, Antonio Pappano (dirigent), Igor Levit (piano)
      Mahler, R. Strauss, R. Schumann
      Diepenbrock Andante agitato - Adagio (uit 'Elektra-suite')
      Diepenbrock Allegro agitato - Maestoso (uit 'Elektra-suite')
      R. Schumann Piano Concerto in A minor, op. 54
      R. Strauss Don Juan, op. 20
      Mahler Totenfeier, Symphonische Dichtung für grosses Orchester

  • Thursday, march 18, 2021


    • Concertgebouworkest, Antonio Pappano and Igor Levit with Schumann

      Thursday, march 18, 2021 at 8:15 pmMain Hall

      Concertgebouworkest, Antonio Pappano (dirigent), Igor Levit (piano)
      Concertgebouworkest, Antonio Pappano (dirigent), Igor Levit (piano)
      Mahler, R. Strauss, R. Schumann
      Diepenbrock Andante agitato - Adagio (uit 'Elektra-suite')
      Diepenbrock Allegro agitato - Maestoso (uit 'Elektra-suite')
      R. Schumann Piano Concerto in A minor, op. 54
      R. Strauss Don Juan, op. 20
      Mahler Totenfeier, Symphonische Dichtung für grosses Orchester

  • Friday, march 19, 2021


    • Concertgebouworkest, Antonio Pappano and Igor Levit with Schumann

      Friday, march 19, 2021 at 8:15 pmMain Hall

      Concertgebouworkest, Antonio Pappano (dirigent), Igor Levit (piano)
      Concertgebouworkest, Antonio Pappano (dirigent), Igor Levit (piano)
      Mahler, R. Strauss, R. Schumann
      Diepenbrock Andante agitato - Adagio (uit 'Elektra-suite')
      Diepenbrock Allegro agitato - Maestoso (uit 'Elektra-suite')
      R. Schumann Piano Concerto in A minor, op. 54
      R. Strauss Don Juan, op. 20
      Mahler Totenfeier, Symphonische Dichtung für grosses Orchester

  • Saturday, march 20, 2021


    • Magdalena Kožená sings Mahler's Kindertotenlieder

      Saturday, march 20, 2021 at 2:15 pmMain Hall

      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Karina Canellakis (dirigent), Magdalena Kožená (mezzosopraan)
      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Karina Canellakis (dirigent), Magdalena Kožená (mezzosopraan)
      Brahms, Mahler, Di Castri
      Di Castri Lineage
      Mahler Kindertotenlieder
      Brahms Pianokwartet nr. 1 in g, op. 25 (bew. A. Schönberg)

  • Sunday, march 21, 2021


    • Afternoon Concert: Daniel Rowland, Nino Gvetadze, Rachel Roberts & Maja Bogdanović

      Sunday, march 21, 2021 at 2:15 pmRecital Hall

      Daniel Rowland (viool), Rachel Roberts (altviool), Maja Bogdanović (cello)
      Daniel Rowland (viool), Rachel Roberts (altviool), Maja Bogdanović (cello), Nino Gvetadze (piano)
      Brahms, Mahler, Haydn
      Haydn Pianotrio in As, Hob. XV:14, op. 39
      Mahler Piano Quartet in A minor
      Brahms Piano Quartet No. 3 in C minor, op. 60

  • Tuesday, march 23, 2021


    • Budapest Festival Orchestra and Iván Fischer: Mahlers Symphony No. 7

      Tuesday, march 23, 2021 at 8:15 pmMain Hall

      Boedapest Festival Orkest, Iván Fischer (dirigent), Julia Fischer (viool)
      Boedapest Festival Orkest, Iván Fischer (dirigent), Julia Fischer (viool)
      Mahler, Mozart
      Mozart Violin Concerto No. 3 in G major, KV 216
      Mahler Symphony No. 7 in B minor

  • Wednesday, april 7, 2021


    • Rising Stars: Baritone James Newby

      Wednesday, april 7, 2021 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall

      James Newby (bariton), Joseph Middleton (piano)
      James Newby (bariton), Joseph Middleton (piano)
      Schubert, Mahler, Bingham
      Anoniem I wonder as I wander (arr. B. Britten)
      Britten There’s none to soothe (uit 'Folk Song Arrangements, vol. 3: British Isles')
      Beethoven Maigesang, nr. 4 (uit 'Acht Lieder', op. 52)
      Beethoven Der Kuss, op. 128
      Beethoven Drei Lieder, op. 83
      Weir Ständchen
      Weir Sonnet 116
      Bingham Casanova in Lockdown (In opdracht van Barbican Centre, Londen)
      Mahler Zu Strassburg auf der Schanz (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
      Mahler Revelge (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
      Mahler Urlicht (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
      Schubert Der Wanderer, D 489
      Schubert Auf der Donau, D 553
      Schubert Auf der Bruck, D 853
      Schubert Abendstern, D 806
      Schubert Über Wildemann, D 884
      Britten At the mid hour of night (uit 'Folk Song Arrangements, vol. 4: Moore's Irish Melodies')
      Britten The last rose of summer (uit 'Folk Song Arrangements, vol. 4: Moore's Irish Melodies')

  • Saturday, april 24, 2021


    • Edo de Waart: Lieder von der Erde

      Saturday, april 24, 2021 at 2:15 pmMain Hall

      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Edo de Waart (dirigent), Markus Eiche (bas)
      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Edo de Waart (dirigent), Markus Eiche (bas), Sasha Cooke (mezzosopraan), Andrew Staples (tenor)
      Mahler, Diepenbrock, Momotenko-Levitsky
      Momotenko-Levitsky Earth’s Prayers (In opdracht van NTR ZaterdagMatinee, mede mogelijk gemaakt door Babs Appels Interieurarchitectuur)
      Diepenbrock Im grossen Schweigen
      Mahler Das Lied von der Erde

  • Wednesday, may 12, 2021


    • Fabio Luisi conducts the Concertgebouworkest: Mahler

      Wednesday, may 12, 2021 at 8:15 pmMain Hall

      Concertgebouworkest, Fabio Luisi (dirigent), Peter Mattei (bariton)
      Concertgebouworkest, Fabio Luisi (dirigent), Peter Mattei (bariton)
      Mahler
      Mahler Kindertotenlieder
      Mahler Symphony No. 5 in C sharp minor

  • Friday, may 14, 2021


    • Fabio Luisi conducts the Concertgebouworkest: Mahler

      Friday, may 14, 2021 at 8:15 pmMain Hall

      Concertgebouworkest, Fabio Luisi (dirigent), Peter Mattei (bariton)
      Concertgebouworkest, Fabio Luisi (dirigent), Peter Mattei (bariton)
      Mahler
      Mahler Kindertotenlieder
      Mahler Symphony No. 5 in C sharp minor

  • Tuesday, may 18, 2021


    • Mahler's Symphony No. 5: Concertgebouworkest and Fabio Luisi

      Tuesday, may 18, 2021 at 8:30 pmMain Hall

      Concertgebouworkest, Fabio Luisi (dirigent), Peter Mattei (bariton)
      Concertgebouworkest, Fabio Luisi (dirigent), Peter Mattei (bariton)
      Mahler
      Mahler Kindertotenlieder
      Mahler Symphony No. 5 in C sharp minor

  • Wednesday, may 19, 2021


    • Mahler's Symphony No. 1: Jaap van Zweden and Hong Kong Philharmonic

      Wednesday, may 19, 2021 at 8:30 pmMain Hall

      Hong Kong Philharmonic, Jaap van Zweden (dirigent), Shenyang (bariton)
      Hong Kong Philharmonic, Jaap van Zweden (dirigent), Shenyang (bariton)
      Mahler, Tam
      Tam A Madman's Diary
      Mahler Des Antonius von Padua Fischpredigt (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
      Mahler Rheinlegendchen (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
      Mahler Revelge (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
      Mahler Der Tamboursg'sell (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
      Mahler Urlicht (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
      Mahler Symphony No. 1 in D major

  • Thursday, may 20, 2021


    • Mahler's Symphony No. 4 and Das Lied von der Erde: Valery Gergiev and Münchner Philharmoniker

      Thursday, may 20, 2021 at 8:30 pmMain Hall

      Münchner Philharmoniker, Valery Gergiev (dirigent), Anna Lucia Richter (sopraan)
      Münchner Philharmoniker, Valery Gergiev (dirigent), Anna Lucia Richter (sopraan), Elisabeth Kulman (mezzosopraan), ntb (tenor)
      Mahler
      Mahler Symphony No. 4 in G major
      Mahler Das Lied von der Erde

  • Friday, may 21, 2021


    • Mahler's Symphony No. 6: Sir Simon Rattle and London Symphony Orchestra

      Friday, may 21, 2021 at 8:30 pmMain Hall

      London Symphony Orchestra, Sir Simon Rattle (dirigent)
      London Symphony Orchestra, Sir Simon Rattle (dirigent)
      Mahler
      Mahler Symphony No. 6 in A minor
We encourage you to order your concert tickets using a different browser. Please use Chrome, Firefox, Safari, Edge or Internet Explorer version 10 or higher.