Concert schedule

Find your concert

Find your concert

Search by date

Filters

Searched for

No results for Saturday, November 11, 2017

30 concerts after Sunday, November 12, 2017

  • Bernard Haitink and Chamber Orchestra of Europe

    Chamber Orchestra of Europe, Bernard Haitink (dirigent), Anna Lucia Richter (sopraan)
    Chamber Orchestra of Europe, Bernard Haitink (dirigent), Anna Lucia Richter (sopraan), Hanno Müller-Brachmann (bariton)
    Mahler, Mozart
    Mozart Symfonie nr. 36 in C, KV 425 'Linzer'
    Mahler Lied des Verfolgten im Turm (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Rheinlegendchen (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Des Antonius von Padua Fischpredigt (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Verlor'ne Müh (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Wo die schönen Trompeten blasen (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Wer hat dies Liedlein erdacht (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Lob des hohen Verstandes (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Revelge (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Der Tamboursg'sell (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Das irdische Leben (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Der Schildwache Nachtlied (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Trost im Unglück (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Wednesday, november 15, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Philips Symphony Orchestra: Gustav Mahler's Symphony No. 8

    Philips Symfonie Orkest, Philips' Philharmonisch Koor, Nederlands Concertkoor
    Philips Symfonie Orkest, Philips' Philharmonisch Koor, Nederlands Concertkoor, Toonkunstkoor Utrecht, Vocaal Talent Nederland, Jules van Hessen (dirigent), Maartje Rammeloo (sopraan), Lisette Bolle (sopraan), Laetitia Gerards (sopraan), Leonie van Rheden (mezzosopraan), Carina Vinke (alt), Frank van Aken (tenor), Martijn Sanders (bas), Jaco Huijpen (bas)
    Mahler
    Mahler Achtste symfonie in Es 'Symphonie der Tausend'
    Thursday, november 30, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra, Gatti and Jansen: Bruch and Mahler

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (dirigent), Janine Jansen (viool)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (dirigent), Janine Jansen (viool)
    Mahler, Bruch
    Bruch Eerste vioolconcert in g, op. 26
    Mahler Eerste symfonie in D 'Titan'
    Wednesday, january 10, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra, Gatti and Jansen: Bruch and Mahler

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (dirigent), Janine Jansen (viool)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (dirigent), Janine Jansen (viool)
    Mahler, Bruch
    Bruch Eerste vioolconcert in g, op. 26
    Mahler Eerste symfonie in D 'Titan'
    Thursday, january 11, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • The Sunday Morning Concert: Netherlands Radio Choir

    Groot Omroepkoor, Koperensemble Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Marcus Creed (dirigent)
    Groot Omroepkoor, Koperensemble Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Marcus Creed (dirigent)
    Mahler, Penderecki, Tsjaikovski
    Bruckner Christus factus est, WAB 11
    Bruckner Virga Jesse in e, WAB 52
    Bruckner Ave Maria, WAB 6
    Bruckner Aequale in c, WAB 114
    Bruckner Aequale in c, WAB 149
    Tsjaikovski Hymne (uit 'Negen geestelijke koorwerken')
    Penderecki Song of the Cherubim
    Mahler Die zwei blauen Augen von meinem Schatz (uit 'Lieder eines fahrenden Gesellen') (arr. C. Gottwald)
    Mahler Im Abendrot (Adagietto) (uit 'Vijfde symfonie') (arr. C. Gottwald)
    Sunday, january 21, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Valery Gergiev conducts Mahler's Symphony No. 7

    Rotterdams Philharmonisch Orkest, Valery Gergiev (dirigent)
    Rotterdams Philharmonisch Orkest, Valery Gergiev (dirigent)
    Mahler, Dutilleux
    Dutilleux Timbres, espace, mouvement
    Mahler Zevende symfonie in b
    Saturday, february 10, 2018 at 1:15 pmMain Hall
  • Valentine Classics at the Movies

    Noord Nederlands Orkest, Christian Baldini (dirigent), Erwin Wiersinga (orgel)
    Noord Nederlands Orkest, Christian Baldini (dirigent), Erwin Wiersinga (orgel), Harry Piekema (presentator)
    Tiersen, Ravel, Mascagni
    Rossini Ouverture (uit 'La gazza ladra')
    Bernstein Drie dansen uit 'On the Town'
    Mahler Adagietto (uit 'Vijfde symfonie in cis')
    Saint-Saëns Maestoso - Allegro (uit 'Derde symfonie in c', op. 78 'Orgelsymfonie')
    Offenbach Galop infernale (uit 'Orphée aux enfers')
    Elgar Variatie 9: Nimrod (uit 'Enigma-variaties', op. 36)
    Mascagni Intermezzo sinfonico (uit 'Cavalleria rusticana')
    Ravel Boléro
    Tiersen J'y suis jamais allé (uit 'Amélie')
    Wednesday, february 14, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Valentine Classics at the Movies VIP

    Noord Nederlands Orkest, Christian Baldini (dirigent), Harry Piekema (presentator)
    Noord Nederlands Orkest, Christian Baldini (dirigent), Harry Piekema (presentator)
    Ravel, Mascagni, Elgar
    Rossini Ouverture (uit 'La gazza ladra')
    Bernstein Drie dansen uit 'On the Town'
    Mahler Adagietto (uit 'Vijfde symfonie in cis')
    Saint-Saëns Maestoso - Allegro (uit 'Derde symfonie in c', op. 78 'Orgelsymfonie')
    Offenbach Galop infernale (uit 'Orphée aux enfers')
    Elgar Variatie 9: Nimrod (uit 'Enigma-variaties', op. 36)
    Mascagni Intermezzo sinfonico (uit 'Cavalleria rusticana')
    Ravel Boléro
    Wednesday, february 14, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Anna Prohaska and Eric Schneider: Behind the Lines

    Anna Prohaska (sopraan), Eric Schneider (piano)
    Anna Prohaska (sopraan), Eric Schneider (piano)
    Weill, Mahler, Poulenc
    Werlin Es geht ein dunkle Wolk herein
    Beethoven Lied: 'Die Trommel gerühret' (uit 'Egmont', op. 84)
    Eisler Kriegslied eines Kindes (uit 'Zeitungsausschnitte', op. 11)
    Wolf Der Tambour, nr. 5 (uit 'Lieder nach Gedichte von Eduard Mörike')
    Wolf Der Soldat 2, nr. 3 (uit 'Liederen op teksten van Joseph von Eichendorff')
    Rachmaninoff Ik heb mijn hart verloren aan mijn ongeluk, op. 8, nr. 4
    Traill My Luve's in Germanie
    Ives In Flanders Fields
    Ives 1, 2, 3
    Ives Tom Sails Away
    Quilter Fear no more the heat of the sun, nr. 1 (uit 'Five Shakespeare Songs (set 2)', op. 23)
    Eisler Panzerschlacht
    Eisler Die letzte Elegie (Brecht), nr. 19 (uit 'Hollywood Songbook')
    Eisler Die Heimkehr
    Cavendish Wandering in this place
    Schubert Kriegers Ahnung, nr. 2 (uit 'Schwanengesang', D 957)
    Schubert Ellens Gesang I, D 837
    Rihm Untergang (uit 'Gesänge', op. 1)
    Liszt Jeanne d'Arc au bûcher
    R. Schumann Die beiden Grenadiere, nr. 1 (uit 'Romanzen und Balladen II', op. 49)
    Poulenc Le retour du sergent, nr. 6 (uit 'Chansons villageoises', FP 117)
    R. Schumann Der Soldat, nr. 3 (uit 'Fünf Lieder', op. 40)
    Mahler Wo die schönen Trompeten blasen (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Weill Beat! Beat! Drums! (uit 'Four Walt Whitman Songs')
    Weill Dirge for Two Veterans (uit 'Four Walt Whitman Songs')
    Tuesday, april 24, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Free Lunchtime Concert

    Chimaera Trio
    Chimaera Trio
    Fauré, Mahler, Beethoven
    Beethoven Adagio - Allegro con brio (uit 'Klarinettrio in Es', op. 38)
    Mahler Lieder eines fahrenden Gesellen (arr. L. de Man)
    Fauré Romance in Bes, op. 1883 (arr. Chimaera Trio)
    Wednesday, april 25, 2018 at 12:30 pmRecital Hall
  • Bellitoni and Jurjen Hempel: Mahler's Symphony No. 7

    Symfonieorkest Bellitoni, Jurjen Hempel (dirigent)
    Symfonieorkest Bellitoni, Jurjen Hempel (dirigent)
    Mahler, Schubert
    Schubert Achtste symfonie in b, D 759 'Unvollendete'
    Mahler Zevende symfonie in b
    Sunday, april 29, 2018 at 2:30 pmMain Hall
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra: Mahler and Prokofiev

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (dirigent), Daniil Trifonov (piano)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (dirigent), Daniil Trifonov (piano)
    Mahler, Prokofjev
    Prokofjev Derde pianoconcert in C, op. 26
    Mahler Eerste symfonie in D 'Titan'
    Wednesday, may 9, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra: Mahler and Prokofiev

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (dirigent), Daniil Trifonov (piano)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (dirigent), Daniil Trifonov (piano)
    Mahler, Prokofjev
    Prokofjev Derde pianoconcert in C, op. 26
    Mahler Eerste symfonie in D 'Titan'
    Friday, may 11, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Bernard Haitink and Concertgebouw Orchestra: Mahler's Symphony No. 9

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Bernard Haitink (dirigent)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Bernard Haitink (dirigent)
    Mahler
    Mahler Negende symfonie in D
    Thursday, june 7, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Bernard Haitink and Concertgebouw Orchestra: Mahler's Symphony No. 9

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Bernard Haitink (dirigent)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Bernard Haitink (dirigent)
    Mahler
    Mahler Negende symfonie in D
    Friday, june 8, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Bernard Haitink and Concertgebouw Orchestra: Mahler's Symphony No. 9

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Bernard Haitink (dirigent)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Bernard Haitink (dirigent)
    Mahler
    Mahler Negende symfonie in D
    Sunday, june 10, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Boston Philharmonic Youth Orchestra and Benjamin Zander: Mahler 9

    Boston Philharmonic Youth Orchestra, Benjamin Zander
    Boston Philharmonic Youth Orchestra, Benjamin Zander
    Mahler, Ravel, G. Butterworth
    G. Butterworth The Banks of Green Willow
    Ravel La valse, poème chorégraphique
    Mahler Negende symfonie in D
    Tuesday, june 26, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Camerata RCO & Nino Gvetadze: Brahms and Dohnányi

    Camerata RCO , Marc Daniel van Biemen (viool), Annebeth Webb (viool)
    Camerata RCO , Marc Daniel van Biemen (viool), Annebeth Webb (viool), Saeko Oguma (altviool), Johan van Iersel (cello), Hein Wiedijk (klarinet), Fons Verspaandonk (hoorn), Nino Gvetadze (piano)
    Dohnányi, Brahms, Mahler
    Mahler Pianokwartet in a
    Brahms Trio in Es, op. 40
    Dohnányi Sextet in C, op. 37
    Wednesday, july 4, 2018 at 8:00 pmRecital Hall
  • Gustav Mahler Jugendorchester: Mahler's Symphony No. 5

    Gustav Mahler Jugendorchester, Lorenzo Viotti (dirigent), Gautier Capuçon (cello)
    Gustav Mahler Jugendorchester, Lorenzo Viotti (dirigent), Gautier Capuçon (cello)
    Mahler, Casals, Sjostakovitsj
    Wagner Prelude und Liebestod (uit 'Tristan und Isolde', WWV 90)
    Sjostakovitsj Eerste celloconcert in Es, op. 107
    Casals Song of the BIrds
    Mahler Vijfde symfonie in cis
    Tuesday, august 28, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall
  • Bernard Haitink & RCO: Mahler's Symphony No. 9

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Bernard Haitink (dirigent)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Bernard Haitink (dirigent)
    Mahler
    Mahler Negende symfonie in D
    Wednesday, august 29, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall
  • Pianist Alissa Firsova: Sturm und Drang

    Alissa Firsova (piano)
    Alissa Firsova (piano)
    Beethoven, Mahler, Wagner/Liszt
    Chopin Vierde ballade in f, op. 52
    Bartók Twee elegieën, Sz. 41
    Liszt La lugubre gondola II, S. 200/2
    Wagner/Liszt Isoldes Liebestod
    Mahler Adagietto (uit 'Vijfde symfonie') (bew. A. Firsova)
    Beethoven Sonate nr. 32 in c, op. 111
    Saturday, october 27, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €19.50
  • Rising Stars: Baritone Josep-Ramon Olivé

    Josep-Ramon Olivé (bariton), Ian Tindale (piano)
    Josep-Ramon Olivé (bariton), Ian Tindale (piano)
    R. Strauss, García-Tomás, Mahler
    Schubert Ganymed, D 544
    Schubert An mein Herz, D 860
    Schubert Du bist die Ruh, D 776
    Schubert An die Leier, D 737
    Schubert Die Götter Griechenlands, D 677
    Schubert Auf der Bruck, D 853
    Korngold Vier Lieder des Abschieds, op. 14
    Mahler Lieder eines fahrenden Gesellen
    García-Tomás nieuw werk (In opdracht van L’Auditori Barcelona, Palau de la Música Catalana en de European Concert Hall Organisation)
    R. Strauss Die Nacht, nr. 3 (uit 'Acht Gedichte aus Letzte Blätter', op. 10)
    R. Strauss Heimliche Aufforderung, nr. 3 (uit 'Vier Lieder', op. 27)
    R. Strauss Morgen, nr. 4 (uit 'Vier Lieder', op. 27)
    R. Strauss Wie sollten wir geheim sie halten, nr. 4 (uit 'Sechs Lieder aus Lotosblätter', op. 19)
    Wednesday, december 19, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €23.00
  • Marc Albrecht conducts Mahler's Symphony No. 8

    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Marc Albrecht (dirigent), Camilla Nylund (sopraan)
    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Marc Albrecht (dirigent), Camilla Nylund (sopraan), Ailish Tynan (sopraan), Regula Mühlemann (sopraan), Janina Baechle (alt), Helena Rasker (alt), Klaus Florian Vogt (tenor), Tommi Hakala (bariton), Ain Anger (bas), WDR Rundfunkchor Köln, London Symphony Chorus, MDR Rundfunkchor Leipzig, Knabenchor Hannover, Gemengd kinderkoor St. Bavo
    Mahler
    Mahler Achtste symfonie in Es 'Symphonie der Tausend'
    Saturday, february 23, 2019 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €48.00
  • Marc Albrecht conducts Mahler's Symphony No. 8

    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Marc Albrecht (dirigent), Camilla Nylund (sopraan)
    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Marc Albrecht (dirigent), Camilla Nylund (sopraan), Ailish Tynan (sopraan), Regula Mühlemann (sopraan), Janina Baechle (alt), Helena Rasker (alt), Klaus Florian Vogt (tenor), Tommi Hakala (bariton), Ain Anger (bas), WDR Rundfunkchor Köln, London Symphony Chorus, MDR Rundfunkchor Leipzig, Knabenchor Hannover, Gemengd kinderkoor St. Bavo
    Mahler
    Mahler Achtste symfonie in Es 'Symphonie der Tausend'
    Sunday, february 24, 2019 at 2:15 pmMain Hall From €48.00
  • Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra: Mahler's Symphony No. 7

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest
    Mahler
    Mahler Zevende symfonie in b
    Wednesday, march 6, 2019 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €35.00
  • Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra: Mahler's Symphony No. 7

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest
    Mahler
    Mahler Zevende symfonie in b
    Thursday, march 7, 2019 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €38.50
  • Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra: Mahler's Symphony No. 7

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest
    Mahler
    Mahler Zevende symfonie in b
    Friday, march 8, 2019 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €38.50
  • Scherpdenkers: Aaltje van Zweden (in Dutch)

    Aaltje van Zweden (spreker), Nederlands Blazers Ensemble, Christianne Stotijn (mezzosopraan)
    Aaltje van Zweden (spreker), Nederlands Blazers Ensemble, Christianne Stotijn (mezzosopraan), Marcel Reijans (tenor)
    Mahler
    Mahler Das Lied von der Erde
    Saturday, march 23, 2019 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €22.00
    Sold out
  • Markus Stenz conducts Mahler's Das Lied von der Erde

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Markus Stenz (dirigent), Wiebke Lehmkuhl (alt)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Markus Stenz (dirigent), Wiebke Lehmkuhl (alt), Tomislav Mužek (tenor)
    Mahler
    Mahler Das Lied von der Erde
    Sunday, april 28, 2019 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Nicholas Collon conducts Mahler's Symphony No. 5

    Residentie Orkest, Nicholas Collon (dirigent), Rosanne Philippens (viool)
    Residentie Orkest, Nicholas Collon (dirigent), Rosanne Philippens (viool)
    Mahler, Mozart
    Mozart Vioolconcert in D, KV 218
    Mahler Vijfde symfonie in cis
    Friday, may 24, 2019 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €33.00
We encourage you to order your concert tickets using a different browser. Please use Chrome, Firefox, Safari, Edge or Internet Explorer version 10 or higher.