Concert schedule

Find your concert

Find your concert

Search by date

Filters

Clear all filters
  • Chamber Music
Composer
More... Less...
Discover

165 concerts

  • Master Pianist Nelson Goerner: Schubert, Brahms and Chopin

    Nelson Goerner (piano)
    Nelson Goerner (piano)
    Chopin, Brahms, Schubert
    Schubert Sonate in A, D 664
    Brahms Variaties op een thema van Paganini in a, op. 35
    Chopin Nocturne in F (uit 'Trois Nocturnes', op. 15)
    Chopin Nocturne in fis (uit 'Deux Nocturnes', op. 48)
    Chopin Sonate in b, op. 58
    Sunday, september 24, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Free Lunchtime Concert

    Leden van de Academie van het Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest
    Leden van de Academie van het Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest
    Piazzolla, Debussy, A. Holborne
    Telemann Trompetconcert in D, TWV 51: D7
    A. Holborne Muy Linda
    A. Holborne As it Fell on a Holie Eve
    Debussy Danse sacrée et danse profane, L 103
    Piazzolla Oblivion (arr. M. Van Prooijen)
    Wednesday, september 27, 2017 at 12:30 pm Recital Hall
  • Quatuor Mosaïques: Mozart, Haydn and Schubert

    Quatuor Mosaïques
    Quatuor Mosaïques
    Schubert, J. Haydn, Mozart
    Mozart Strijkkwartet in Bes, KV 458 'Jacht'
    J. Haydn Strijkkwartet in C, op. 20 nr. 2 in C
    Schubert Strijkkwartet in a, D 804 'Rosamunde'
    Thursday, september 28, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Quatuor Mosaïques: Mozart, Haydn and Schubert

    Quatuor Mosaïques
    Quatuor Mosaïques
    Schubert, J. Haydn, Mozart
    Mozart Strijkkwartet in Bes, KV 458 'Jacht'
    J. Haydn Strijkkwartet in C, op. 20 nr. 2 in C
    Schubert Strijkkwartet in a, D 804 'Rosamunde'
    Saturday, september 30, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Afternoon Concert: Nino Gvetadze plays Chopin & Brahms

    Nino Gvetadze (piano)
    Nino Gvetadze (piano)
    Chopin, Brahms, R. Schumann
    R. Schumann Des Abends (uit 'Fantasiestücke', op. 12)
    R. Schumann Aufschwung (uit 'Fantasiestücke', op. 12)
    R. Schumann Warum? (uit 'Fantasiestücke', op. 12)
    Brahms Intermezzo in a (uit 'Sechs Klavierstücke', op. 118)
    Brahms Intermezzo in A (uit 'Sechs Klavierstücke', op. 118)
    Brahms Eerste rapsodie in b, op. 79
    Chopin 24 Preludes, op. 28
    Tuesday, october 3, 2017 at 2:00 pm Recital Hall
  • Free Lunchtime Concert

    Charlotte Houberg (sopraan), Felix Justin (piano)
    Charlotte Houberg (sopraan), Felix Justin (piano)
    Barber, Rossini, J. Haydn
    J. Haydn The Mermaid's Song, nr. 1 (uit 'Six Original Canzonettas', Hob. XXVIa: 25-30)
    J. Haydn A Pastoral Song, nr. 3 (uit 'Six Original Canzonettas', Hob. XXVIa: 25-30)
    J. Haydn Fidelity, nr. 6 (uit 'Six Original Canzonettas', Hob. XXVIa: 25-30)
    Rossini L'orgia, nr. 4 (uit 'Les soirées musicales')
    Rossini L'invito, nr. 5 (uit 'Les soirées musicales')
    Rossini La pastorella dell'Alpi, nr. 6 (uit 'Les soirées musicales')
    Barber A Nun Takes the Veil, nr. 1 (uit 'Four Songs', op. 13)
    Barber The Secrets of the Old, nr. 2 (uit 'Four Songs', op. 13)
    Barber Sure on This Shining Night, nr. 3 (uit 'Four Songs', op. 13)
    Wednesday, october 4, 2017 at 12:30 pm Recital Hall
  • Rising Stars: Trumpet player Tamás Pálfalvi

    Tamás Pálfalvi (trumpet), Marcell Szabó (piano)
    Tamás Pálfalvi (trumpet), Marcell Szabó (piano)
    Bartók, Enescu, Gershwin
    Albinoni Sonate in A, nr. 11 (uit 'Trattenimenti armonici per camera', op. 6) (arr. T. Pálfalvi)
    Chopin Vierde ballade in f, op. 52
    Hindemith Sonate
    Eötvös nieuw werk (In opdracht van Müpa Budapest en de European Concert Hall Organisation) (wereldpremière)
    Gershwin Preludes (arr. T. Pálfalvi)
    Enescu Légende
    Bartók Acht improvisaties op Hongaarse boerenliederen, Sz. 74
    Bartók Roemeense volksdansen, Sz. 56 (arr. T. Pálfalvi)
    Wednesday, october 4, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Scherpdenkers: Erwin Olaf en Cello8ctet Amsterdam (in Dutch)

    Erwin Olaf, Cello8ctet Amsterdam, Michael Riesman (piano)
    Erwin Olaf, Cello8ctet Amsterdam, Michael Riesman (piano)
    Glass
    Glass Suite uit Dracula (arr. M. Riesman)
    Glass Suite uit The Hours (arr. M. Riesman)
    Thursday, october 5, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
    Final tickets
    View concert
  • Cellist Nicolas Altstaedt plays Vivaldi & more

    Nicolas Altstaedt (cello), Piroska Baranyay (cello), Steven Devine (klavecimbel)
    Nicolas Altstaedt (cello), Piroska Baranyay (cello), Steven Devine (klavecimbel), Thomas Dunford (luit)
    Vivaldi, Platti, Barrière
    Costanzi Sinfonia in D
    Barrière Sonate in G, nr. 4, boek IV
    Costanzi Sonate in F
    Platti Sonate nr. 6 in F
    Costanzi Sinfonia in Bes
    Barrière Sonate in Bes, nr. 4, boek III
    Vivaldi Vijfde sonate in e, RV 40
    Costanzi Sonate in g
    Saturday, october 7, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Dudok Quartet Amsterdam plays Mendelssohn and Mozart

    Dudok Kwartet Amsterdam
    Dudok Kwartet Amsterdam
    Mendelssohn, J.S. Bach, Mozart
    Mozart Strijkkwartet in G, KV 387
    J.S. Bach Prélude en Fuga no. 24 (b-klein) (uit 'Das wohltemperierte Clavier I', BWV 846-869)
    J.S. Bach Contrapunctus 1 (uit 'Die Kunst der Fuge', BWV 1080)
    Mendelssohn Zesde strijkkwartet in f, op. 80
    Sunday, october 8, 2017 at 2:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Master Pianist Behzod Abduraimov: Liszt, Schubert and Prokofiev

    Behzod Abduraimov (piano)
    Behzod Abduraimov (piano)
    Prokofjev, Schubert, Liszt
    J.S. Bach/Busoni Toccata en fuga in d, BWV 565
    Liszt Sonate in b, S. 178
    Schubert Moment Musical in As gr.t., nr. 2 (uit 'Six moments musicaux', D 780)
    Liszt Soirées de Vienne, valse caprice nr. 6
    Prokofjev Zesde sonate in A, op. 82
    Sunday, october 8, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Camerata RCO: Avant tout de vous amuser

    Camerata RCO , Marc Pantus (baritone), Thomas Beijer (piano)
    Camerata RCO , Marc Pantus (baritone), Thomas Beijer (piano)
    Martinů, Poulenc
    Poulenc L'invitation au château, FP 138
    Poulenc Trio, FP 43
    Poulenc Sonate
    Martinů La revue de cuisine, H. 161
    Poulenc Le bal masqué, FP 60
    Sunday, october 8, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Skride, Berthaud, Krijgh & Skride: Brahms, Mozart and Mahler

    Baiba Skride (violin), Lise Berthaud (viola), Harriet Krijgh (cello)
    Baiba Skride (violin), Lise Berthaud (viola), Harriet Krijgh (cello), Lauma Skride (piano)
    Brahms, Mozart, Mahler
    Mahler Pianokwartet in a
    Mozart Pianokwartet in g, KV 478
    Brahms Eerste pianokwartet in g, op. 25
    Monday, october 9, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Sietske Sikkes: on alzheimer's, dementia and music (in Dutch)

    Sietske Sikkes (presenter), Charlie Bo Meijering (piano)
    Sietske Sikkes (presenter), Charlie Bo Meijering (piano)
    Tuesday, october 10, 2017 at 8:00 pm Choir Hall
  • Thomas Oliemans and Malcolm Martineau: Mahler and Duparc

    Thomas Oliemans (baritone), Malcolm Martineau (piano)
    Thomas Oliemans (baritone), Malcolm Martineau (piano)
    Mahler, Duparc
    Duparc Le manoir de Rosemonde
    Duparc Sérénade
    Duparc Chanson triste, op. 2
    Duparc Testament
    Duparc Le galop
    Mahler Scheiden und Meiden (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Frühlingsmorgen, nr. 1 (uit 'Lieder und Gesänge')
    Mahler Erinnerung, nr. 2 (uit 'Lieder und Gesänge')
    Mahler Hans und Grethe, nr. 3 (uit 'Lieder und Gesänge')
    Mahler Lieder eines fahrenden Gesellen
    Duparc L'invitation au voyage
    Duparc La vague et la cloche
    Duparc Phidylé
    Mahler Um Mitternacht (uit 'Rückert-Lieder')
    Mahler Ich atmet' einen linden Duft (uit 'Rückert-Lieder')
    Mahler Blicke mir nicht in die Lieder (uit 'Rückert-Lieder')
    Mahler Ich bin der Welt abhanden gekommen (uit 'Rückert-Lieder')
    Tuesday, october 10, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Free Lunchtime Concert

    Volkmann Trio, Valentina Tóth (piano), Coraline Groen (viool)
    Volkmann Trio, Valentina Tóth (piano), Coraline Groen (viool), Jobine Siekman (cello)
    Wednesday, october 11, 2017 at 12:30 pm Recital Hall
  • Kamus Quartet plays Sibelius, Grieg and Fagerlund

    Kamus Kwartet
    Kamus Kwartet
    Sibelius, Fagerlund, Grieg
    Grieg Tweede strijkkwartet (onvoltooid) in F, op. posth.
    Fagerlund Tweede strijkkwartet 'From the Ground' (In opdracht van Het Koninklijk Concertgebouw, Kauniainen Music Festival en The Finnish Cultural Institute for the Benelux)
    Sibelius Strijkkwartet in d, op. 56 'Voces intimae'
    Wednesday, october 11, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Polo de Haas: Canto ostinato solo

    Polo de Haas (piano)
    Polo de Haas (piano)
    Ten Holt, Satie, Glass
    De Haas Improvisations and Harmonies
    Glass Modern Love Waltz
    Satie Vexations
    Ten Holt Canto ostinato
    Saturday, october 14, 2017 at 2:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Ciconia Consort: Tchaikovsky, Márquez and Chaplin (in Dutch)

    Ciconia Consort, Dick van Gasteren (conductor), Rosita Steenbeek (speaker)
    Ciconia Consort, Dick van Gasteren (conductor), Rosita Steenbeek (speaker)
    Chaplin, Tsjaikovski, Márquez
    Boccherini Strijkkwintet, G 324 'La musica notturna delle strade di Madrid'
    Respighi Antiche danze ed arie per liuto
    Márquez Danzón 2
    Tsjaikovski Souvenir de Florence in d, op. 70
    Chaplin Smile (uit 'Modern Times')
    Saturday, october 14, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Ioana Cristina Goicea and Sophiko Simsive: Schubert

    Ioana Cristina Goicea (violin), Andrei Banciu (piano), Sophiko Simsive (piano)
    Ioana Cristina Goicea (violin), Andrei Banciu (piano), Sophiko Simsive (piano)
    J. Haydn, Enescu, Schubert
    Schubert Rondo in b, D 895, op. 70
    Enescu Derde sonate in a, op. 25 'Dans le caractère populaire roumain'
    J. Haydn Sonate in C, Hob. XVI: 48
    Schubert Sonate in c, D 958
    Sunday, october 15, 2017 at 2:30 pm Recital Hall
  • Henk Poort - This is my song (in Dutch)

    Henk Poort (zang), Ed Boekee (piano)
    Henk Poort (zang), Ed Boekee (piano)
    Sunday, october 15, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Trio Shaham Erez Wallfisch: Dvořák's 'Dumky' Trio

    Trio Shaham Erez Wallfisch
    Trio Shaham Erez Wallfisch
    Schubert, Dvořák, Bloch
    Bloch Drie nocturnes
    Dvořák Pianotrio in e, op. 90 'Dumky'
    Schubert Pianotrio in Bes, D 898
    Monday, october 16, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Pianist Dmitry Masleev: Haydn, Schubert and Tchaikovsky

    Dmitry Masleev (piano)
    Dmitry Masleev (piano)
    Tsjaikovski, Schubert, J. Haydn
    J. Haydn Sonate in C, Hob. XVI: 48
    Schubert Vier impromptus, D 899
    Tsjaikovski Impromptu (uit 'Achttien stukken', op. 72)
    Tsjaikovski Berceuse (uit 'Achttien stukken', op. 72)
    Tsjaikovski Tendres reproches (uit 'Achttien stukken', op. 72)
    Tsjaikovski Danse caractéristique (uit 'Achttien stukken', op. 72)
    Tsjaikovski Méditation (uit 'Achttien stukken', op. 72)
    Tsjaikovski Mazurque pour danser (uit 'Achttien stukken', op. 72)
    Tsjaikovski Polacca de concert (uit 'Achttien stukken', op. 72)
    Tsjaikovski Dialogue (uit 'Achttien stukken', op. 72)
    Tsjaikovski Un poco di Schumann (uit 'Achttien stukken', op. 72)
    Tsjaikovski Valse bluette (uit 'Achttien stukken', op. 72)
    Tsjaikovski Chant élégiaque (uit 'Achttien stukken', op. 72)
    Tsjaikovski Un poco di Chopin (uit 'Achttien stukken', op. 72)
    Tsjaikovski Valse à cinq temps (uit 'Achttien stukken', op. 72)
    Tsjaikovski Scène dansante (invitation au trépak) (uit 'Achttien stukken', op. 72)
    Tuesday, october 17, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Free Lunchtime Concert

    Furore Blaaskwintet
    Furore Blaaskwintet
    Wednesday, october 18, 2017 at 12:30 pm Recital Hall
  • Trio Shaham Erez Wallfisch: Dvořák's 'Dumky' Trio

    Trio Shaham Erez Wallfisch
    Trio Shaham Erez Wallfisch
    Schubert, Dvořák, Bloch
    Bloch Drie nocturnes
    Dvořák Pianotrio in e, op. 90 'Dumky'
    Schubert Pianotrio in Bes, D 898
    Wednesday, october 18, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Introduction to Dvořák's 'Dumky' Trio (in Dutch)

    Bert Natter, Trio Shaham Erez Wallfisch
    Bert Natter, Trio Shaham Erez Wallfisch
    Dvořák
    Dvořák Pianotrio in e, op. 90 'Dumky'
    Friday, october 20, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Dutch Violin Competition: Jubilee Concert

    Simone Lamsma (violin), Rosanne Philippens (violin), Noa Wildschut (violin)
    Simone Lamsma (violin), Rosanne Philippens (violin), Noa Wildschut (violin), Daniel Rowland (violin), Vera Beths (violin), Emma Rhebergen (violin), Nino Gvetadze (piano), Yoram Ish-Hurwitz (piano), Julien Quentin (piano), Vera Goetzee (dancer)
    Sjostakovitsj, Milhaud, Chausson
    Saint-Saëns Elégie in D, op. 143
    Ysaÿe Caprice d'après l'étude en forme de valse de Saint-Saëns
    Chausson Poème in es, op. 25
    Milhaud Cinéma-fantaisie 'Le bœuf sur le toit'
    Ysaÿe Sonate in d, op. 27, nr. 3 'Ballade à Enesco'
    Ysaÿe Danse des Ombres (uit 'Sonate in a', op. 27, nr. 2)
    Sjostakovitsj Vijf stukken
    Saturday, october 21, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Close-up: Portrait Concert Olivier Patey

    Olivier Patey (clarinet), Alexei Ogrintchouk (oboe), Marleen Asberg (soprano and violin)
    Olivier Patey (clarinet), Alexei Ogrintchouk (oboe), Marleen Asberg (soprano and violin), Jea-Won Lee (violin), Harold Hirtz (viola), Jérôme Fruchart (cello), Olivier Thiery (double bass), Sophie Patey (piano)
    Dirksen, Reich, Prokofjev
    Puccini E lucevan le stelle (uit 'Tosca')
    Schubert Der Hirt auf dem Felsen, D 965
    Brahms Klarinettrio in a, op. 114
    Prokofjev Kwintet in g, op. 39
    Reich New York Counterpoint
    Dirksen nieuw werk
    Tuesday, october 24, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Free Lunchtime Concert

    Winnaar Koninklijk Concertgebouw Concours, Radu Ratering (piano), Maria Pedano (oboe)
    Winnaar Koninklijk Concertgebouw Concours, Radu Ratering (piano), Maria Pedano (oboe)
    Molique, Liszt, Brahms
    Tsjaikovski Maart - Andantino expressivo (uit 'De jaargetijden', op. 37b)
    Brahms Ballade in g (uit 'Sechs Klavierstücke', op. 118)
    Liszt Die Zelle im Nonnenwerth
    Liszt Vierde Hongaarse rapsodie, S. 244
    Molique Concert in g
    Wednesday, october 25, 2017 at 12:30 pm Recital Hall
  • TRACKS - Scholtes-Janssens Piano Duo

    Pianoduo Scholtes-Janssens, Elsina Jansen (regie), Desirée van Gelderen (lighting design)
    Pianoduo Scholtes-Janssens, Elsina Jansen (regie), Desirée van Gelderen (lighting design), Jurjen Alkema (video artist)
    Rosenblatt, Prokofjev, Satie
    Poulenc Allegro ma non troppo (uit 'Concert voor twee piano's in d', op. 61)
    Debussy Avec emportement (uit 'En blanc et noir')
    Ravel Prélude à la nuit: Très modéré (uit 'Rapsodie espagnole')
    Ravel Feria: Assez animé (uit 'Rapsodie espagnole')
    Milhaud Modéré (uit 'Scaramouche', op. 165d)
    Satie Eerste gymnopédie
    Prokofjev Introductie (uit 'Eerste suite uit 'Assepoester'', op. 107)
    Prokofjev Assepoesters wals (uit 'Eerste suite uit 'Assepoester'', op. 107)
    Satie La belle excentrique
    Rosenblatt Concertino on two Russian themes
    Thursday, october 26, 2017 at 9:00 pm Recital Hall
  • TRACKS - Scholtes-Janssens Piano Duo

    Pianoduo Scholtes-Janssens, Elsina Jansen (regie), Desirée van Gelderen (lighting design)
    Pianoduo Scholtes-Janssens, Elsina Jansen (regie), Desirée van Gelderen (lighting design), Jurjen Alkema (video artist)
    Rosenblatt, Prokofjev, Satie
    Poulenc Allegro ma non troppo (uit 'Concert voor twee piano's in d', op. 61)
    Debussy Avec emportement (uit 'En blanc et noir')
    Ravel Prélude à la nuit: Très modéré (uit 'Rapsodie espagnole')
    Ravel Feria: Assez animé (uit 'Rapsodie espagnole')
    Milhaud Modéré (uit 'Scaramouche', op. 165d)
    Satie Eerste gymnopédie
    Prokofjev Introductie (uit 'Eerste suite uit 'Assepoester'', op. 107)
    Prokofjev Assepoesters wals (uit 'Eerste suite uit 'Assepoester'', op. 107)
    Satie La belle excentrique
    Rosenblatt Concertino on two Russian themes
    Friday, october 27, 2017 at 9:00 pm Recital Hall
  • Free Lunchtime Concert

    Fontys Kamerorkest, Leon Berendse (dirigent)
    Fontys Kamerorkest, Leon Berendse (dirigent)
    Wednesday, november 1, 2017 at 12:30 pm Recital Hall
  • Piano Quartets by Brahms and Fauré

    Vassilis Varvaresos (piano), Noé Inui (violin), Georgy Kovalev (viola)
    Vassilis Varvaresos (piano), Noé Inui (violin), Georgy Kovalev (viola), Alexander Warenberg (cello)
    Fauré, Brahms
    Brahms Derde pianokwartet in c, op. 60
    Fauré Tweede pianokwartet in g, op. 45
    Sunday, november 5, 2017 at 2:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Master Pianist Denis Kozhukhin: Brahms, Debussy and Gershwin

    Denis Kozhukhin (piano)
    Denis Kozhukhin (piano)
    Gershwin, Debussy, Bartók
    Händel Suite in g, HWV 432
    Brahms Drei Intermezzi, op. 117
    Bartók Out of Doors, Sz. 81
    Debussy Préludes I, L. 117
    Gershwin Rhapsody in Blue
    Sunday, november 5, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Mark Padmore and Imogen Cooper: Schumann, Hahn and Fauré

    Mark Padmore (tenor), Imogen Cooper (piano)
    Mark Padmore (tenor), Imogen Cooper (piano)
    Hahn, Fauré, R. Schumann
    R. Schumann Zwölf Gedichte, op. 35
    Fauré Mandoline (uit 'Cinq mélodies 'de Venise'', op. 58)
    Fauré En sourdine (uit 'Cinq mélodies 'de Venise'', op. 58)
    Hahn Chanson d'automne, nr. 1 (uit 'Chansons grises')
    Hahn Tous d'eux, nr. 2 (uit 'Chansons grises')
    Hahn L'allée est sans fin, nr. 3 (uit 'Chansons grises')
    Hahn En sourdine, nr. 4 (uit 'Chansons grises')
    Hahn L'heure exquise, nr. 5 (uit 'Chansons grises')
    Fauré La bonne chanson, op. 61
    Tuesday, november 7, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Free Lunchtime Concert

    Nadezda Filippova (piano)
    Nadezda Filippova (piano)
    Wednesday, november 8, 2017 at 12:30 pm Recital Hall
  • Rising Stars: Violinist Emmanuel Tjeknavorian

    Emmanuel Tjeknavorian (violin)
    Emmanuel Tjeknavorian (violin)
    H.W. Ernst, Ehrenfellner, Enescu
    J.S. Bach Eerste sonate in g, BWV 1001
    Ysaÿe Sonate in g, op. 27, nr. 1
    Prokofjev Sonate in D, op. 115
    Enescu Ménétrier (uit 'Impressions d'enfance in D', op. 28)
    Ehrenfellner Suite des Alpes, op. 36 (In opdracht van Wiener Konzerthaus, Musikverein Wien en de European Concert Hall Organisation) (Nederlandse première)
    H.W. Ernst Introduktion, Thema und Variationen über das irische Volkslied 'Die letzte Rose' (uit 'Sechs mehrstemmige Studien')
    Wednesday, november 8, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Mano Bouzamour & Jean-Guihen Queyras (in Dutch)

    Mano Bouzamour, Jean-Guihen Queyras (cello), Sokratis Sinopoulos (lyra)
    Mano Bouzamour, Jean-Guihen Queyras (cello), Sokratis Sinopoulos (lyra), Keyvan Chemirani (percussion), Bijan Chemirani (percussion)
    Leriche, Traditioneel, Lutoslawski
    Stroppa Ay, There’s the Rub
    Daly Karsilama (uit danscyclus Choroi)
    Sinopoulos Nihavent Semai
    Kurtág selectie (uit 'Jelek, játékok és üzenetek (Tekens, spelletjes en berichten)')
    K. Chemirani / B. Chemirani Percussie improvisatie '7/4'
    Lutoslawski Sacher variatie
    Traditioneel Homayoun
    Leriche 5/4
    Traditioneel Sunday Morning (arr. S. Sinopoulos)
    Traditioneel Hasapiko
    Thursday, november 9, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Amatis Piano Trio with Schubert and Shostakovich

    Amatis Pianotrio
    Amatis Pianotrio
    Sjostakovitsj, Schubert
    Schubert Tweede pianotrio in Es, D 929, op. 100
    Sjostakovitsj Eerste pianotrio in c, op. 8
    Sjostakovitsj Tweede pianotrio in e, op. 67
    Friday, november 10, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Pianist Misha Fomin plays Schumann, Beethoven and Liszt

    Misha Fomin (piano)
    Misha Fomin (piano)
    R. Schumann, Liszt, Beethoven
    Beethoven Sonate nr. 30 in E, op. 109
    Liszt Réminiscences de Don Juan
    R. Schumann Fantasie in C, op. 17
    Saturday, november 11, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Apollo Ensemble: Bach, Telemann and Handel

    Apollo Ensemble, David Rabinovich (violin and artistic director)
    Apollo Ensemble, David Rabinovich (violin and artistic director)
    Händel, J.S. Bach, Telemann
    Telemann Vijfde ouverture in F, TWV 55 'La joie'
    J.S. Bach Zesde Brandenburgse concert in Bes, BWV 1051
    Händel Concerto grosso in G, op. 3, nr. 3, HWV 314
    J.S. Bach Derde Brandenburgse concert in G, BWV 1048
    Telemann Concert
    Händel Concerto a quattro in d
    Telemann Concert voor 2 hoorns en orkest, uit 'Tafelmusik', TWV 54:Es1
    Sunday, november 12, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Free Lunchtime Concert

    Nederlands Jeugd Strijkorkest, Carel den Hertog (dirigent)
    Nederlands Jeugd Strijkorkest, Carel den Hertog (dirigent)
    Wednesday, november 15, 2017 at 12:30 pm Recital Hall
  • Fine Arts Quartet, Von Eckardstein and Midgley: Mozart

    Fine Arts Kwartet, Matthew Midgley (double bass), Severin von Eckardstein (piano)
    Fine Arts Kwartet, Matthew Midgley (double bass), Severin von Eckardstein (piano)
    Mendelssohn, Mozart, Rachmaninoff
    Rachmaninoff Eerste strijkkwartet
    Mozart Pianoconcert nr. 21 in C, KV 467
    Mendelssohn Allegro non troppo in Es gr.t., nr. 2 (uit 'Lieder ohne Worte', op. 53)
    Mendelssohn Nr. 33 in Bes gr.t., nr. 3 (uit 'Lieder ohne Worte', op. 67)
    Mendelssohn Nr. 34 in C gr.t. "Spinnerlied", nr. 4 (uit 'Lieder ohne Worte', op. 67)
    Mendelssohn Nr. 35 in b kl.t., nr. 5 (uit 'Lieder ohne Worte', op. 67)
    Mendelssohn Nr. 36 in E gr.t., nr. 6 (uit 'Lieder ohne Worte', op. 67)
    Mendelssohn Derde strijkkwartet in D, op. 44, nr. 1
    Wednesday, november 15, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Christian Gerhaher sings Schubert and Brahms

    Christian Gerhaher (baritone), James Cheung (piano)
    Christian Gerhaher (baritone), James Cheung (piano)
    Schubert, Debussy, Britten
    Gesualdo Moro, lasso, al mio duolo (arr. B. Foskett)
    Brahms Wir wandelten, nr. 2 (uit 'Vier Lieder', op. 96)
    Brahms Meerfahrt, nr. 4 (uit 'Vier Lieder', op. 96)
    Brahms Verzagen, nr. 4 (uit 'Fünf Gesänge', op. 72)
    Brahms Über die Heide, nr. 4 (uit 'Sechs Lieder', op. 86)
    Brahms Der Tod, das ist die kühle Nacht, nr. 1 (uit 'Vier Lieder', op. 96)
    Britten Songs and Proverbs of William Blake, op. 74
    Debussy Trois chansons de France, L. 102
    Debussy Trois poèmes de Mallarmé, L. 127
    Schubert Der Atlas (uit 'Schwanengesang', D 957)
    Schubert Ihr Bild (uit 'Schwanengesang', D 957)
    Schubert Das Fischermädchen (uit 'Schwanengesang', D 957)
    Schubert Die Stadt (uit 'Schwanengesang', D 957)
    Schubert Am Meer (uit 'Schwanengesang', D 957)
    Schubert Der Doppelgänger (uit 'Schwanengesang', D 957)
    Friday, november 17, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Guitarist Rovshan Mamedkuliev

    Rovshan Mamedkuliev (guitar)
    Rovshan Mamedkuliev (guitar)
    Saturday, november 18, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Turning East - Free Lunchtime Concert

    Sinan Arat (ney/bansuri/zang), Jacobus Thiele (percussie)
    Sinan Arat (ney/bansuri/zang), Jacobus Thiele (percussie)
    Monday, november 20, 2017 at 12:30 pm Recital Hall
  • Turning East: Caravan - Julian Schneemann & Friends

    Bart Schneemann (oboe), Emmy Storms (violin), Jawa Manla (ud)
    Bart Schneemann (oboe), Emmy Storms (violin), Jawa Manla (ud), Julian Schneemann (piano/compositions), Jeroen Batterink (percussion), Nederlands Blazers Ensemble
    Tuesday, november 21, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Maxim Rysanov & friends with Bach's Goldberg Variations

    Boris Brovtsyn (violin), Maxim Rysanov (viola), Kristina Blaumane (cello)
    Boris Brovtsyn (violin), Maxim Rysanov (viola), Kristina Blaumane (cello)
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Goldberg-variaties, BWV 988 (arr. D. Sitkovetsky)
    Wednesday, november 22, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Turning East - Free Lunchtime Concert

    Ensemble van het Conservatorium van Amsterdam
    Ensemble van het Conservatorium van Amsterdam
    Friday, november 24, 2017 at 12:30 pm Recital Hall
  • Turning East: Bach meets Sufi

    Bart Schneemann (oboe), Haleh Seyfizadeh (vocals), Elisabeth Hetherington (vocals)
    Bart Schneemann (oboe), Haleh Seyfizadeh (vocals), Elisabeth Hetherington (vocals), Ali Ghamsari (tar), David Mackor (theorbo), Nederlands Blazers Ensemble
    Saturday, november 25, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Vortex - A spiritual road to Tempei Nakamura

    Tempei Nakamura (piano), Haruka Nagao (violin)
    Tempei Nakamura (piano), Haruka Nagao (violin)
    Sunday, november 26, 2017 at 3:00 pm Recital Hall
  • Afternoon Concert: Storioni Trio plays Brahms

    Storioni Trio
    Storioni Trio
    Mendelssohn, Brahms
    Brahms Tweede pianotrio in C, op. 87
    Mendelssohn Eerste pianotrio in d, op. 49
    Tuesday, november 28, 2017 at 2:00 pm Recital Hall
  • Christianne Stotijn and Joseph Breinl: The Poet’s Echo

    Christianne Stotijn (mezzo soprano), Joseph Breinl (piano)
    Christianne Stotijn (mezzo soprano), Joseph Breinl (piano)
    A. Beach, Bernstein, Rimski-Korsakov
    Ives Weil auf mir
    Ives Du alte Mutter
    Ives Ich grolle nicht
    Ives Feldeinsamkeit
    Britten The Poet's Echo, op. 76
    Barber Puisque tout passe (uit 'Mélodies passagères', op. 27)
    Barber Un cygne (uit 'Mélodies passagères', op. 27)
    Barber Tombeau dans un parc (uit 'Mélodies passagères', op. 27)
    Barber Le clocher chante (uit 'Mélodies passagères', op. 27)
    Barber Départ (uit 'Mélodies passagères', op. 27)
    Copland Why Do They Shut Me out of Heaven? (uit 'Twelve Poems of Emily Dickinson')
    Copland The World Feels Dusty (uit 'Twelve Poems of Emily Dickinson')
    Copland There Came a Wind like a Bugle (uit 'Twelve Poems of Emily Dickinson')
    Copland Going to Heaven! (uit 'Twelve Poems of Emily Dickinson')
    Rimski-Korsakov De wolken beginnen te spreiden (uit 'Vier liederen', op. 42)
    Rimski-Korsakov Zing niet voor mij, mooi meisje (uit 'Vijf romances', op. 51)
    Rimski-Korsakov Mijn stem is zoet en loom voor jou (uit 'Vier liederen', op. 7)
    Rimski-Korsakov De echo (uit 'Aan de dichter', op. 45)
    Rimski-Korsakov Jij en u (uit 'Vier romances', op. 27)
    Bernstein Two Love Songs
    A. Beach Three Browning Songs, op. 44
    Tuesday, november 28, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Free Lunchtime Concert

    Ensemble van het Koninklijk Conservatorium Den Haag
    Ensemble van het Koninklijk Conservatorium Den Haag
    Wednesday, november 29, 2017 at 12:30 pm Recital Hall
  • Pavel Haas Quartet: Dvořák and Ravel

    Pavel Haas Kwartet
    Pavel Haas Kwartet
    Dvořák, Ravel, Stravinsky
    Stravinsky Concertino
    Ravel Strijkkwartet in F
    Dvořák Veertiende strijkkwartet in As, op. 105
    Wednesday, november 29, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • TRACKS - Fuse

    Fuse, Frank Lammers (regie), Desirée van Gelderen (lighting design)
    Fuse, Frank Lammers (regie), Desirée van Gelderen (lighting design), Jurjen Alkema (video artist)
    Thursday, november 30, 2017 at 9:00 pm Recital Hall
  • TRACKS - Fuse

    Fuse, Frank Lammers (regie), Desirée van Gelderen (lighting design)
    Fuse, Frank Lammers (regie), Desirée van Gelderen (lighting design), Jurjen Alkema (video artist)
    Friday, december 1, 2017 at 9:00 pm Recital Hall
  • Close-up: Tribute to Lou Harrison

    Kersten McCall (flute), Borika van den Booren (violin), Christian Hacker (cello)
    Kersten McCall (flute), Borika van den Booren (violin), Christian Hacker (cello), Herman Rieken (percussion), Bence Major (percussion), Mark Braafhart (percussion), Marc Aixa Siurana (percussion), Nicolas van Poucke (piano)
    Crumb, Ives, Cage / Harrison
    Harrison Songs in the forest
    Cage / Harrison Double Music
    Ives Pianotrio
    Harrison Varied Trio
    Crumb Vox balaenae
    Sunday, december 3, 2017 at 2:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Master Pianist Daniil Trifonov: Mompou, Rachmaninoff and Chopin

    Daniil Trifonov (piano)
    Daniil Trifonov (piano)
    Chopin, Rachmaninoff, Tsjaikovski
    Mompou Variations sur une thème de Chopin
    R. Schumann Chopin: Agitato, nr. 12 (uit 'Carnaval', op. 9 'Scènes mignonnes sur quatre notes')
    Grieg Studie (Hommage à Chopin) (uit 'Stimmungen', op. 73)
    Barber Nocturne 'Homage to John Field'
    Tsjaikovski Un poco di Chopin (uit 'Achttien stukken', op. 72)
    Rachmaninoff Variaties op een thema van Chopin, op. 22
    Chopin Fantasie-impromptu in cis, op. 66
    Chopin Sonate in bes, op. 35 'Treurmars'
    Sunday, december 3, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Ronald Brautigam and Chiaroscuro Quartet: Schumann

    Chiaroscuro Kwartet, Ronald Brautigam (fortepiano)
    Chiaroscuro Kwartet, Ronald Brautigam (fortepiano)
    R. Schumann, Fanny Mendelssohn, J. Haydn
    J. Haydn Strijkkwartet in Bes, op. 76 nr. 4, Hob. III: 78 'Sonnenaufgang'
    Fanny Mendelssohn Strijkkwartet in Es
    R. Schumann Pianokwintet in Es, op. 44
    Monday, december 4, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Liza Ferschtman & Friends: Schubert & Fagerlund Octets

    Liza Ferschtman (violin), Joseph Puglia (violin), Lilli Maijala (viola)
    Liza Ferschtman (violin), Joseph Puglia (violin), Lilli Maijala (viola), Niek de Groot (double bass), Christoffer Sundqvist (clarinet), Bram van Sambeek (bassoon), Hervé Joulain (French horn)
    Schubert, Fagerlund
    Fagerlund Octet
    Schubert Octet in F, D 803, op. 166
    Wednesday, december 6, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Jerusalem Quartet with Beethoven and Debussy

    Jerusalem Kwartet
    Jerusalem Kwartet
    Debussy, Beethoven
    Beethoven Strijkkwartet in f, op. 95 'Serioso'
    Debussy Strijkkwartet in g, op. 10
    Beethoven Strijkkwartet in F, op. 135
    Thursday, december 7, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Amsterdam Piano Series: Thomas Beijer

    Thomas Beijer (piano)
    Thomas Beijer (piano)
    D. Scarlatti, Beethoven
    Beethoven Vijfde sonate in c, op. 10, nr. 1
    Beethoven Zesde sonate, op. 10, nr. 2
    Beethoven Zevende sonate in D, op. 10, nr. 3
    D. Scarlatti Sonate in E, K 531
    D. Scarlatti Sonate in D, K. 96
    D. Scarlatti Sonate in g, K. 450
    D. Scarlatti Sonate in f, K. 481
    D. Scarlatti Sonate in G, K. 13
    Beethoven Sonate nr. 21 in C, op. 53 'Waldstein'
    Friday, december 8, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Jerusalem Quartet with Beethoven and Debussy

    Jerusalem Kwartet
    Jerusalem Kwartet
    Debussy, Beethoven
    Beethoven Strijkkwartet in f, op. 95 'Serioso'
    Debussy Strijkkwartet in g, op. 10
    Beethoven Strijkkwartet in F, op. 135
    Saturday, december 9, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Osiris Trio plays Martinů and Dvořák

    Osiris Trio
    Osiris Trio
    Dvořák, Martinů
    Martinů Bergerettes, H. 275
    Dvořák Pianotrio in f, op 65, B 130
    Sunday, december 10, 2017 at 2:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Free Lunchtime Concert

    Trio Reynaerde
    Trio Reynaerde
    Wednesday, december 13, 2017 at 12:30 pm Recital Hall
  • Rising Stars: Violist Ellen Nisbeth

    Ellen Nisbeth (viola), Bengt Forsberg (piano)
    Ellen Nisbeth (viola), Bengt Forsberg (piano)
    Schubert, Vaughan Williams, Britten
    Leyman nieuw werk (In opdracht van Konserthuset, Stockholm en de European Concert Hall Organisation.) (Nederlandse première)
    R. Schumann Märchenbilder, op. 113
    Britten Lachrymae, op. 48 'Reflections on a Song of John Dowland'
    Vaughan Williams The Vagabond, nr. 1 (uit 'Songs of Travel (transcriptie Ellen Nisbeth)')
    Vaughan Williams Let Beauty Awake, nr. 2 (uit 'Songs of Travel (transcriptie Ellen Nisbeth)')
    Vaughan Williams The Roadside Fire, nr. 3 (uit 'Songs of Travel (transcriptie Ellen Nisbeth)')
    Vaughan Williams Youth and Love, nr. 4 (uit 'Songs of Travel (transcriptie Ellen Nisbeth)')
    Vaughan Williams The Infinite Shining Heavens, nr. 6 (uit 'Songs of Travel (transcriptie Ellen Nisbeth)')
    Schubert Mut (uit 'Winterreise (transcriptie Ellen Nisbeth)', D 911)
    Schubert Sonate in a, D 821 'Arpeggione'
    Wednesday, december 13, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Leonidas Kavakos and Yuja Wang

    Leonidas Kavakos (violin), Yuja Wang (piano)
    Leonidas Kavakos (violin), Yuja Wang (piano)
    Bartók, Debussy, Schubert
    Janáček Vioolsonate, JW 7/7
    Schubert Fantasie in C, D 934
    Debussy Sonate in g, L 140
    Bartók Eerste sonate in cis, Sz. 75
    Thursday, december 14, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Pianists Daniël Wayenberg & Martyn van den Hoek

    Daniël Wayenberg (piano), Martyn van den Hoek (piano)
    Daniël Wayenberg (piano), Martyn van den Hoek (piano)
    Chopin, Beethoven, Liszt
    J. Haydn Sonate in b, Hob. XVI: 32
    Liszt ‘En rêve’, nocturne, S. 207
    Liszt Elegie, S. 196
    Liszt Nocturne 'Schlaflos, Frage und Antwort', S 203
    Beethoven Sonate nr. 23 in f, op. 57 'Appassionata'
    Chopin Tweede Ballade in F, op. 38
    Chopin Vierde ballade in f, op. 52
    Liszt Mazeppa, nr. 4 (uit 'Etudes d'exécution transcendante', S. 139, LW A172)
    Liszt Feux Follets, nr. 5 (uit 'Etudes d'exécution transcendante', S. 139, LW A172)
    Liszt Ricordanza, nr. 9 (uit 'Etudes d'exécution transcendante', S. 139, LW A172)
    Liszt Chasse Neige, nr. 12 (uit 'Etudes d'exécution transcendante', S. 139, LW A172)
    Saturday, december 16, 2017 at 2:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Amsterdam Sinfonietta Soloists: Dvořák and Schubert

    Amsterdam Sinfonietta Soloists:, Candida Thompson (violin), Jacobien Rozemond (violin)
    Amsterdam Sinfonietta Soloists:, Candida Thompson (violin), Jacobien Rozemond (violin), Daniel Bard (viola), Kaori Yamagami (cello), Rick Stotijn (double bass)
    Schubert, Dvořák, Fairouz
    Fairouz Chorale Fantasy
    Dvořák Tweede strijkkwintet in G, op. 77
    Schubert Strijkkwintet in C, D 956, op. posth. 163 (arr. M. Van Prooijen)
    Saturday, december 16, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Pianist Andrei Shychko and cellist Raphaela Gromes

    Andrei Shychko (piano), Raphaela Gromes (cello), Julian Riem (piano)
    Andrei Shychko (piano), Raphaela Gromes (cello), Julian Riem (piano)
    Castelnuovo-Tedesco, Casella, R. Strauss
    J.S. Bach Ouvertüre nach französischer Art in b, BWV 831
    Chopin Nocturne in Des (uit 'Deux nocturnes', op. 27)
    Chopin Polonaise-fantaisie in As, op. 61
    R. Schumann Adagio en allegro, op. 70 (bew. F. Grützmacher)
    R. Strauss Sonate in F, op. 6
    Casella Tarantella
    Castelnuovo-Tedesco Figaro-fantasie
    Sunday, december 17, 2017 at 2:30 pm Recital Hall
  • Master Pianist András Schiff: Beethoven, Brahms and Bach

    András Schiff (piano)
    András Schiff (piano)
    J.S. Bach, Brahms, Beethoven
    Mendelssohn Fantasia in fis, op. 28 'Sonate écossaise'
    Beethoven Sonate nr. 24 in Fis, op. 78 'Für Therese'
    Brahms Acht klavierstücke, op. 76
    Brahms Sieben Fantasien, op. 116
    J.S. Bach Zesde Engelse suite in d, BWV 811
    Sunday, december 17, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Free Lunchtime Concert

    Nationaal Gemengd Jeugdkoor, Wilma ten Wolde (conductor)
    Nationaal Gemengd Jeugdkoor, Wilma ten Wolde (conductor)
    Wednesday, december 20, 2017 at 12:30 pm Recital Hall
  • Arthur Japin and Silbersee (in Dutch)

    Arthur Japin, Silbersee, Romain Bischoff (leader)
    Arthur Japin, Silbersee, Romain Bischoff (leader), Jörg Brinkmann (cello)
    Brinkmann, D. Lang
    D. Lang the little match girl passion
    Brinkmann nieuw werk
    Wednesday, december 20, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Introduction to Schumann's Piano Quintet (in Dutch)

    Bert Natter, Heath Kwartet, Hannes Minnaar (piano)
    Bert Natter, Heath Kwartet, Hannes Minnaar (piano)
    R. Schumann
    R. Schumann Pianokwintet in Es, op. 44
    Thursday, december 21, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Pianist Willem Brons celebrates his 80th birthday with Bach and Schubert

    Willem Brons (piano)
    Willem Brons (piano)
    Schubert, J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Goldberg-variaties, BWV 988
    Schubert Sonate in Bes, D 960
    Friday, december 22, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Regina Albrink's Christmas Recital: Bach, Beethoven, Chopin, Tchaikovsky and Sinding

    Regina Albrink (piano)
    Regina Albrink (piano)
    Sinding, Tsjaikovski, Chopin
    J.S. Bach/Ziloti Prelude in g
    Bach, J.S./Kempff Siciliano (uit 'Sonate in Es', BWV 1031) in Es, BWV 1031
    Bach, J.S./M. Hess Jesu bleibet meine Freude in G, BWV 147
    J.S. Bach/Busoni Toccata in d, BWV 565
    Beethoven Zeventiende sonate in d, op. 31, nr. 2 'Der Sturm'
    Chopin Wals in As (uit 'Twee walsen', op. 69)
    Chopin Nocturne in f, op. 55, nr. 1
    Chopin Tweede scherzo in bes, op. 31
    Tsjaikovski Chant élégiaque (uit 'Achttien stukken', op. 72)
    Sinding Rustle of Spring, op. 32 nr. 3
    Tuesday, december 26, 2017 at 2:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Pianist Wibi Soerjadi's Christmas Gala

    Wibi Soerjadi (piano)
    Wibi Soerjadi (piano)
    Wednesday, december 27, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Benjamin Appl sings Schubert's Die schöne Müllerin

    Benjamin Appl (baritone), James Baillieu (piano)
    Benjamin Appl (baritone), James Baillieu (piano)
    Schubert
    Schubert Die schöne Müllerin, D 795
    Sunday, december 31, 2017 at 11:00 am Recital Hall
  • Lisa Jacobs & The String Soloists: Locatelli

    Lisa Jacobs (violin), The String Soloists
    Lisa Jacobs (violin), The String Soloists
    Piazzolla, Locatelli, Ysaÿe
    Vivaldi Vierde concert in f kl.t. 'Winter' (uit 'De vier jaargetijden), op. 8
    Ysaÿe Les neiges d'Antan in d, op. 23
    Locatelli Eerste vioolconcert in D, op. 3
    Piazzolla Invierno Porteño (uit 'Las cuatro estaciones Porteñas') (bew. E. Zemtsov)
    Sunday, january 7, 2018 at 11:00 am Recital Hall
    Sold out
We encourage you to order your concert tickets using a different browser. Please use Chrome, Firefox, Safari, Edge or Internet Explorer version 10 or higher.