Concert schedule

Filter by

Searched for

8 concerts


  • Thursday, october 21, 2021


    • Quatuor Modigliani plays Schubert's Rosamunde and Turnage

      Thursday, october 21, 2021 at 6:30 pmRecital Hall

      Quatuor Modigliani
      Quatuor Modigliani
      Schubert, Turnage
      Turnage Split Apart
      Schubert String Quartet in A minor, D 804 'Rosamunde'
    • Quatuor Modigliani plays Schubert's Rosamunde and Turnage

      Thursday, october 21, 2021 at 8:45 pmRecital Hall

      Quatuor Modigliani
      Quatuor Modigliani
      Schubert, Turnage
      Turnage Split Apart
      Schubert String Quartet in A minor, D 804 'Rosamunde'
    • From July 29: corona test certificate

      The Concertgebouw wants to welcome as many listeners as possible in the Main Hall and Recital Hall. This is only possible if we ask our visitors for a corona test certificate. For the concerts from July 29, you must therefore show a corona test certificate at the entrance to gain access.

      More information

  • Saturday, october 23, 2021


    • Quatuor Modigliani plays Schubert's Rosamunde and Turnage

      Saturday, october 23, 2021 at 6:30 pmRecital Hall

      Quatuor Modigliani
      Quatuor Modigliani
      Schubert, Turnage
      Turnage Split Apart
      Schubert String Quartet in A minor, D 804 'Rosamunde'
    • Quatuor Modigliani plays Schubert's Rosamunde and Turnage

      Saturday, october 23, 2021 at 8:45 pmRecital Hall

      Quatuor Modigliani
      Quatuor Modigliani
      Schubert, Turnage
      Turnage Split Apart
      Schubert String Quartet in A minor, D 804 'Rosamunde'

  • Sunday, november 7, 2021


    • Close-up: Harpist Petra van der Heide

      Sunday, november 7, 2021 at 2:15 pmRecital Hall

      Petra van der Heide (harp), Anneleen Schuitemaker (harp), Kersten McCall (fluit)
      Petra van der Heide (harp), Anneleen Schuitemaker (harp), Kersten McCall (fluit), Elise Besemer (viool), Guus Jeukendrup (altviool), Clément Peigné (cello), Mark Braafhart (percussie)
      Cras, Saint-Saëns, Pierné
      Fauré Fantaisie, op. 79
      Franck Prélude, Fugue et Variation in b, op. 18
      Hindemith Sonate voor harp
      Tan Dun In Distance
      Pierné Impromptu-caprice in As, op. 9
      Saint-Saëns Fantaisie in A, op. 124
      Cras Quintette

  • Tuesday, december 14, 2021


    • Close-up: In the spirit of the Twenties

      Tuesday, december 14, 2021 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall

      Mariya Semotyuk (fluit), Simon Van Holen (fagot), Hein Wiedijk (klarinet)
      Mariya Semotyuk (fluit), Simon Van Holen (fagot), Hein Wiedijk (klarinet), Alexander Krimer (hobo), José Luis Sogorb Jover (hoorn), Ursula Schoch (viool), Roland Krämer (altviool), Benedikt Enzler (cello), Laetitia Gerards (sopraan)
      Hindemith, Eisler, Schulhoff
      Weill / Brecht vijf delen (uit 'Die Dreigroschenoper')
      Weill Frauentanz, sieben Gedichte des Mitelalters, op. 10
      Schulhoff Bassnachtigall
      Schulhoff Zebrák
      Schulhoff Dráty
      Schulhoff Ukolébavka
      Schulhoff Duo
      Eisler Scherzo
      Eisler Palmström, op. 5
      Eisler Duo, op. 7
      Eisler Divertimento, op. 4
      Hindemith Kleine Kammermusik, op. 24, nr. 2

  • Sunday, january 23, 2022


    • Close-up: Portrait Concert Perry Hoogendijk

      Sunday, january 23, 2022 at 2:15 pmRecital Hall

      Perry Hoogendijk (tuba), Jelena Ristic (viool), Marleen Asberg (viool)
      Perry Hoogendijk (tuba), Jelena Ristic (viool), Marleen Asberg (viool), Martina Forni (altviool), Maartje-Maria den Herder (cello), Rob Dirksen (contrabas), Jeroen Bal (piano), Bence Major (slagwerk)
      Schnyder, JacobTV, Dirksen
      Galliard Sonata No. 5 in D minor
      Forbes The Grumpy Troll
      Lundquist Landskap
      Dirksen The Tube
      JacobTV GRAB IT!
      Schnyder Zoom in

  • Sunday, may 29, 2022


    • Close-up: Alleged Dances

      Sunday, may 29, 2022 at 2:15 pmRecital Hall

      Tjeerd Top (viool), Michael Waterman (viool), Frederik Boits (altviool)
      Tjeerd Top (viool), Michael Waterman (viool), Frederik Boits (altviool), Fred Edelen (cello), Marc Daniel van Biemen (viool), Benjamin Peled (viool), Jeroen Woudstra (altviool), Clément Peigné (cello)
      Felix Mendelssohn, J. Adams, Vasks
      Vasks Strijkkwartet nr. 3
      J. Adams John's Book of Alleged Dances
      Felix Mendelssohn Octet in Es, op. 20
We encourage you to order your concert tickets using a different browser. Please use Chrome, Firefox, Safari, Edge or Internet Explorer version 10 or higher.