Concert schedule

Find your concert

Find your concert

Search by date

Filters

Clear all filters
  • Contemporary Music

52 concerts

  • Concertgebouw Orchestra: Bach, Haydn, Beethoven and Hillborg

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Andrew Manze (conductor), Pekka Kuusisto (violin)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Andrew Manze (conductor), Pekka Kuusisto (violin)
    Beethoven, J. Haydn, Hillborg
    C.Ph.E. Bach Symfonie in Bes, Wq. 182/2 'Hamburger'
    J.S. Bach Derde Brandenburgse concert in G, BWV 1048
    Hillborg Bach Materia
    J. Haydn Die Vorstellung des Chaos (uit 'Die Schöpfung', Hob. XXI: 2)
    Beethoven Eerste symfonie in C, op. 21
    Friday, september 29, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Markus Stenz conducts: Ligeti, Dusapin and Larcher

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Markus Stenz (conductor), Viktoria Mullova (violin)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Markus Stenz (conductor), Viktoria Mullova (violin), Matthew Barley (cello)
    Larcher, Dusapin, Ligeti
    Ligeti Lontano
    Dusapin At Swim-Two-Birds (In opdracht van NTR ZaterdagMatinee, London Philharmonic Orchestra, Gewandhausorchester Leipzig en Seattle Symphony Orchestra)
    Larcher Tweede symfonie 'Kenotaph'
    Saturday, september 30, 2017 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra: Bach, Haydn, Beethoven and Hillborg

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Andrew Manze (conductor), Pekka Kuusisto (violin)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Andrew Manze (conductor), Pekka Kuusisto (violin)
    Beethoven, J. Haydn, Hillborg
    C.Ph.E. Bach Symfonie in Bes, Wq. 182/2 'Hamburger'
    J.S. Bach Derde Brandenburgse concert in G, BWV 1048
    Hillborg Bach Materia
    J. Haydn Die Vorstellung des Chaos (uit 'Die Schöpfung', Hob. XXI: 2)
    Beethoven Eerste symfonie in C, op. 21
    Sunday, october 1, 2017 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Scherpdenkers: Erwin Olaf en Cello8ctet Amsterdam (in Dutch)

    Erwin Olaf, Cello8ctet Amsterdam, Michael Riesman (piano)
    Erwin Olaf, Cello8ctet Amsterdam, Michael Riesman (piano)
    Glass
    Glass Suite uit Dracula (arr. M. Riesman)
    Glass Suite uit The Hours (arr. M. Riesman)
    Thursday, october 5, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
    Final tickets
    View concert
  • Kamus Quartet plays Sibelius, Grieg and Fagerlund

    Kamus Kwartet
    Kamus Kwartet
    Sibelius, Fagerlund, Grieg
    Grieg Tweede strijkkwartet (onvoltooid) in F, op. posth.
    Fagerlund Tweede strijkkwartet 'From the Ground' (In opdracht van Het Koninklijk Concertgebouw, Kauniainen Music Festival en The Finnish Cultural Institute for the Benelux)
    Sibelius Strijkkwartet in d, op. 56 'Voces intimae'
    Wednesday, october 11, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Beethoven's Choral Fantasy and Prokofiev's Romeo and Juliet Suite

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Karel Mark Chichon (conductor)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Karel Mark Chichon (conductor), Klaas Stok (choral conductor), Dezsö Ránki (piano)
    Prokofjev, Beethoven, Kortekaas
    Kortekaas Voetnoten bij de menselijke komedie: Mijmeringen van Arnon Grunberg (In opdracht van NTR ZaterdagMatinee, met financiële ondersteuning van het Fonds Podiumkunsten)
    Beethoven Chorfantasie in f, op. 80
    Prokofjev Suite uit 'Romeo en Julia', op. 64
    Saturday, october 14, 2017 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Polo de Haas: Canto ostinato solo

    Polo de Haas (piano)
    Polo de Haas (piano)
    Ten Holt, Satie, Glass
    De Haas Improvisations and Harmonies
    Glass Modern Love Waltz
    Satie Vexations
    Ten Holt Canto ostinato
    Saturday, october 14, 2017 at 2:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra Horizon: Multiversum

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Peter Eötvös (conductor), Iveta Apkalna (organ)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Peter Eötvös (conductor), Iveta Apkalna (organ), László Fassang (hammond organ), Jaap Drupsteen (visuals), Vincent Icke (speaker)
    Eötvös, Vivier, Ligeti
    Ligeti Atmosphères
    Vivier Orion
    Eötvös Multiversum
    Thursday, october 19, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra: Ligeti, Vivier and Eötvös

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Peter Eötvös (conductor), Iveta Apkalna (organ)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Peter Eötvös (conductor), Iveta Apkalna (organ), László Fassang (hammond organ)
    Eötvös, Stravinsky, Vivier
    Ligeti Atmosphères
    Vivier Orion
    Stravinsky Symfonie in drie delen
    Eötvös Multiversum
    Friday, october 20, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Michel van der Aa's opera Sunken Garden

    Amsterdam Sinfonietta, André de Ridder (conductor), Roderick Williams (baritone, Toby)
    Amsterdam Sinfonietta, André de Ridder (conductor), Roderick Williams (baritone, Toby), Katherine Manley (soprano, Zenna), Claron McFadden (soprano, Iris Marinus), Kate Miller-Heidke (zang (film), Amber), Jonathan McGovern (bariton (film), Simon Vines)
    Van der Aa
    Van der Aa Sunken Garden
    Saturday, october 21, 2017 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • ADE: Kiasmos (live), special guests: Grandbrothers

    Kiasmos, Grandbrothers
    Kiasmos, Grandbrothers
    Saturday, october 21, 2017 at 11:30 pm Main Hall
  • Visman revisited & Berlioz' Symphonie fantastique

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Stanislav Kochanovsky (conductor), Mari Eriksmoen (soprano)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Stanislav Kochanovsky (conductor), Mari Eriksmoen (soprano)
    Berlioz, Visman
    Visman Sables, Oxygène
    Berlioz Symphonie fantastique, H 48, op. 14
    Saturday, november 18, 2017 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • KCOV Amsterdam: Mozart & Honegger

    KCOV Amsterdam, Het Promenade Orkest, Frank Hameleers (conductor)
    KCOV Amsterdam, Het Promenade Orkest, Frank Hameleers (conductor), Wendy Roobol (soprano), Lien Haegeman (mezzo-soprano), Seil Kim (tenor), Pieter Hendriks (baritone)
    Mozart, Honegger
    Honegger Le roi David, H. 37
    Mozart Davidde penitente, KV 469
    Sunday, november 19, 2017 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • The Netherlands Radio Choir: Rachmaninoff's All-Night Vigil

    Groot Omroepkoor, Sigvards Klava (conductor)
    Groot Omroepkoor, Sigvards Klava (conductor)
    Rachmaninoff, Momotenko
    Momotenko Na Strastnoj (In opdracht van NTR ZaterdagMatinee, met financiële ondersteuning van het Fonds Podiumkunsten)
    Rachmaninoff Vespers, op. 37
    Saturday, november 25, 2017 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Vortex - A spiritual road to Tempei Nakamura

    Tempei Nakamura (piano), Haruka Nagao (violin)
    Tempei Nakamura (piano), Haruka Nagao (violin)
    Sunday, november 26, 2017 at 3:00 pm Recital Hall
  • Wigglesworth conducts Wigglesworth, Knussen, Birtwhistle and Janáček

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Ryan Wigglesworth (conductor), Barnabás Kelemen (violin)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Ryan Wigglesworth (conductor), Barnabás Kelemen (violin)
    Janáček, Birtwistle, R. Wigglesworth
    Knussen Flourish with Fireworks, op. 22
    R. Wigglesworth Locke's Theatre
    Birtwistle Night's Black Bird
    R. Wigglesworth Vioolconcert
    Janáček Sinfonietta, JW 6/18
    Saturday, december 2, 2017 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Close-up: Tribute to Lou Harrison

    Kersten McCall (flute), Borika van den Booren (violin), Christian Hacker (cello)
    Kersten McCall (flute), Borika van den Booren (violin), Christian Hacker (cello), Herman Rieken (percussion), Bence Major (percussion), Mark Braafhart (percussion), Marc Aixa Siurana (percussion), Nicolas van Poucke (piano)
    Crumb, Ives, Cage / Harrison
    Harrison Songs in the forest
    Cage / Harrison Double Music
    Ives Pianotrio
    Harrison Varied Trio
    Crumb Vox balaenae
    Sunday, december 3, 2017 at 2:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Barbara Hannigan & LUDWIG: Berg and Gershwin

    LUDWIG, Barbara Hannigan (soprano/conductor)
    LUDWIG, Barbara Hannigan (soprano/conductor)
    Gershwin, Berg, Schönberg
    Debussy Syrinx, L. 129
    Schönberg Verklärte Nacht, op. 4
    Berg Lulu Suite
    Gershwin Girl Crazy
    Monday, december 4, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra and Denève: Sibelius and Tüür

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Stéphane Denève (conductor), Vincent Cortvrint (piccolo)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Stéphane Denève (conductor), Vincent Cortvrint (piccolo)
    Sibelius, Tüür, Ravel
    Ravel Ma mère l'oye, cinq pièces enfantines
    Tüür Solastalgia (In opdracht van Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest)
    Sibelius Tweede symfonie in D, op. 43
    Wednesday, december 6, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Liza Ferschtman & Friends: Schubert & Fagerlund Octets

    Liza Ferschtman (violin), Joseph Puglia (violin), Lilli Maijala (viola)
    Liza Ferschtman (violin), Joseph Puglia (violin), Lilli Maijala (viola), Niek de Groot (double bass), Christoffer Sundqvist (clarinet), Bram van Sambeek (bassoon), Hervé Joulain (French horn)
    Schubert, Fagerlund
    Fagerlund Octet
    Schubert Octet in F, D 803, op. 166
    Wednesday, december 6, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra and Denève: Sibelius and Tüür

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Stéphane Denève (conductor), Vincent Cortvrint (piccolo)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Stéphane Denève (conductor), Vincent Cortvrint (piccolo)
    Sibelius, Tüür, Ravel
    Ravel Ma mère l'oye, cinq pièces enfantines
    Tüür Solastalgia (In opdracht van Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest)
    Sibelius Tweede symfonie in D, op. 43
    Thursday, december 7, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Amsterdams Gemengd Koor: Christmas Concert

    Amsterdams Gemengd Koor, Paul Valk (conductor), Martina Prins (soprano)
    Amsterdams Gemengd Koor, Paul Valk (conductor), Martina Prins (soprano), Mirjam Schreur (mezzo soprano), Jeroen de Waal (tenor), Berend Eijkhout (baritone)
    K. Jenkins, J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Eerste cantate: Am ersten heiligen Weihnachtsfeiertage (uit 'Weihnachtsoratorium', BWV 248)
    J.S. Bach Tweede cantate: Am zweiten heiligen Weihnachtsfeiertage (uit 'Weihnachtsoratorium', BWV 248)
    K. Jenkins Stella Natalis
    Sunday, december 10, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra: Prokofiev and Lutoslawski

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, James Gaffigan (conductor), Gregor Horsch (cello)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, James Gaffigan (conductor), Gregor Horsch (cello)
    Prokofjev, Lutoslawski, Verbey
    Verbey Invitation to a Beheading
    Lutoslawski Celloconcert
    Prokofjev Suite uit 'Romeo en Julia', op. 64
    Friday, december 15, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra: Prokofiev and Lutoslawski

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, James Gaffigan (conductor), Gregor Horsch (cello)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, James Gaffigan (conductor), Gregor Horsch (cello)
    Prokofjev, Lutoslawski, Verbey
    Verbey Invitation to a Beheading
    Lutoslawski Celloconcert
    Prokofjev Suite uit 'Romeo en Julia', op. 64
    Sunday, december 17, 2017 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Arthur Japin and Silbersee (in Dutch)

    Arthur Japin, Silbersee, Romain Bischoff (leader)
    Arthur Japin, Silbersee, Romain Bischoff (leader), Jörg Brinkmann (cello)
    Brinkmann, D. Lang
    D. Lang the little match girl passion
    Brinkmann nieuw werk
    Wednesday, december 20, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Pace, Ferschtman, Poltéra and Kam: Messiaen

    Liza Ferschtman (violin), Christian Poltéra (cello), Sharon Kam (clarinet)
    Liza Ferschtman (violin), Christian Poltéra (cello), Sharon Kam (clarinet), Enrico Pace (piano)
    Messiaen, Bartók, Debussy
    Debussy Sonate in d
    Bartók Contrasten, Sz. 111, BB 116
    Messiaen Quatuor pour la fin du temps, I/22
    Thursday, january 11, 2018 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Nicholas Collon and Martin Fröst: Borisova-Ollas, De Graaff and Stravinsky

    Residentie Orkest, Nicholas Collon (conductor), Martin Fröst (clarinet)
    Residentie Orkest, Nicholas Collon (conductor), Martin Fröst (clarinet)
    Stravinsky, Hillborg, Borisova-Ollas
    De Graaff Café de nuit
    Borisova-Ollas Golden Dances of Pharaohs
    Hillborg Peacock Tales
    Stravinsky Petroesjka
    Saturday, january 13, 2018 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Edward Gardner conducts Janáček, Bartók and Lutoslawski

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Edward Gardner (conductor), Jean-Efflam Bavouzet (piano)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Edward Gardner (conductor), Jean-Efflam Bavouzet (piano)
    Lutoslawski, Bartók, Janáček
    Janáček Taras Bulba, JW 6/15
    Bartók Eerste pianoconcert
    Lutoslawski Derde symfonie
    Saturday, january 20, 2018 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra Horizon: Japanese Impressions

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Matthias Pintscher (conductor), Leila Josefowicz (violin)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Matthias Pintscher (conductor), Leila Josefowicz (violin), Nederlands Kamerkoor
    Debussy, Baba, Pintscher
    Takemitsu Twill by Twilight
    Pintscher Mar'eh
    Baba Hagoromo suite
    Debussy Nocturnes, L. 91
    Thursday, february 1, 2018 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • RCO: Pintscher, Debussy, Escher and Takemitsu

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Matthias Pintscher (conductor), Leila Josefowicz (violin)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Matthias Pintscher (conductor), Leila Josefowicz (violin), Nederlands Kamerkoor
    Debussy, Takemitsu, Pintscher
    Escher Passacaglia, op. 10 'In memoriam Willem Pijper'
    Pintscher Mar'eh
    Takemitsu Twill by Twilight
    Debussy Nocturnes, L. 91
    Friday, february 2, 2018 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Peter Kuipers Munneke & Ralph van Raat (in Dutch)

    Peter Kuipers Munneke, Ralph van Raat (piano)
    Peter Kuipers Munneke, Ralph van Raat (piano)
    Fiumara, Ligeti, J.L. Adams
    Debussy Des pas sur la neige (uit 'Préludes I', L. 117)
    Boulez III. Modéré, presque vif, nr. 3 (uit 'Tweede sonate')
    Murail Estuaire
    Tanaka Northern Light
    Tanaka Crystalline II
    J.L. Adams Nunataks (Solitary Peaks)
    Ligeti Arc-en-ciel, nr. 5 (uit 'Etudes, premier livre')
    Fiumara Counting Eskimo Words for Snow (wereldpremière)
    Friday, february 2, 2018 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Valery Gergiev conducts Mahler's Symphony No. 7

    Rotterdams Philharmonisch Orkest, Valery Gergiev (conductor)
    Rotterdams Philharmonisch Orkest, Valery Gergiev (conductor)
    Mahler, Dutilleux
    Dutilleux Timbres, espace, mouvement
    Mahler Zevende symfonie in b
    Saturday, february 10, 2018 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Connesson's Flammenschrift and Saint-Saëns' Organ Symphony

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Stéphane Denève (conductor), Antoine Tamestit (viola)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Stéphane Denève (conductor), Antoine Tamestit (viola), Leo van Doeselaar (organ)
    Saint-Saëns, Liszt, Escaich
    Connesson Flammenschrift
    Escaich Altvioolconcert (In opdracht van NTR ZaterdagMatinee)
    Liszt Ave Maria von Arcadelt, S. 659, LW E14
    Saint-Saëns Derde symfonie in c, op. 78 'Orgelsymfonie'
    Saturday, february 17, 2018 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra: Chailly and Gluzman

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Riccardo Chailly (conductor), Vadim Gluzman (violin)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Riccardo Chailly (conductor), Vadim Gluzman (violin)
    Stravinsky, Sjostakovitsj
    Sjostakovitsj Tweede vioolconcert, op. 129
    Stravinsky De vuurvogel
    Thursday, march 8, 2018 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra: Chailly and Gluzman

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Riccardo Chailly (conductor), Vadim Gluzman (violin)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Riccardo Chailly (conductor), Vadim Gluzman (violin)
    Stravinsky, Sjostakovitsj
    Sjostakovitsj Tweede vioolconcert, op. 129
    Stravinsky De vuurvogel
    Friday, march 9, 2018 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Prokofiev's Symphony No. 2 and new work by Roukens

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Emilio Pomàrico (conductor), Arthur Jussen (piano)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Emilio Pomàrico (conductor), Arthur Jussen (piano), Lucas Jussen (piano)
    Prokofjev, Roukens, Revueltas
    Revueltas Sensemayá
    Roukens Concert voor twee piano's (In opdracht van NTR ZaterdagMatinee, met financiële ondersteuning van het Fonds Podiumkunsten)
    Prokofjev Tweede symfonie in d, op. 40
    Saturday, march 10, 2018 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra: Chailly and Gluzman

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Riccardo Chailly (conductor), Vadim Gluzman (violin)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Riccardo Chailly (conductor), Vadim Gluzman (violin)
    Stravinsky, Sjostakovitsj
    Sjostakovitsj Tweede vioolconcert, op. 129
    Stravinsky De vuurvogel
    Sunday, march 11, 2018 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Welser-Möst and Concertgebouw Orchestra: Widmann and Beethoven

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Franz Welser-Möst (conductor)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Franz Welser-Möst (conductor)
    Widmann, Beethoven
    Beethoven Grosse Fuge in Bes, op. 133 (bew. F. Welser-Möst)
    Widmann Babylon-Suite
    Beethoven Vijfde symfonie in c, op. 67
    Wednesday, march 14, 2018 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Welser-Möst and Concertgebouw Orchestra: Widmann and Beethoven

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Franz Welser-Möst (conductor)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Franz Welser-Möst (conductor)
    Widmann, Beethoven
    Beethoven Grosse Fuge in Bes, op. 133 (bew. F. Welser-Möst)
    Widmann Babylon-Suite
    Beethoven Vijfde symfonie in c, op. 67
    Thursday, march 15, 2018 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Welser-Möst and Concertgebouw Orchestra: Widmann and Beethoven

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Franz Welser-Möst (conductor)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Franz Welser-Möst (conductor)
    Widmann, Beethoven
    Beethoven Grosse Fuge in Bes, op. 133 (bew. F. Welser-Möst)
    Widmann Babylon-Suite
    Beethoven Vijfde symfonie in c, op. 67
    Friday, march 16, 2018 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra Horizon: Gatti meets Kavakos

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (conductor), Leonidas Kavakos (violin)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (conductor), Leonidas Kavakos (violin)
    Honegger, K.A. Hartmann, Bosmans
    Connesson nieuw werk (In opdracht van het Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest)
    Bosmans Doodenmarsch
    K.A. Hartmann Concerto funebre
    Honegger Derde symfonie 'Liturgique'
    Thursday, april 12, 2018 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra: Gatti meets Kavakos

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (conductor), Leonidas Kavakos (violin)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (conductor), Leonidas Kavakos (violin)
    Honegger, K.A. Hartmann, Escher
    Connesson nieuw werk (In opdracht van het Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest)
    Escher Musique pour l'esprit en deuil
    K.A. Hartmann Concerto funebre
    Honegger Derde symfonie 'Liturgique'
    Friday, april 13, 2018 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Close-up: War and Peace

    Calogero Palermo (clarinet), Tjeerd Top (violin), Susanne Niesporek (violin)
    Calogero Palermo (clarinet), Tjeerd Top (violin), Susanne Niesporek (violin), Jeroen Quint (viola), Benedikt Enzler (cello), Jeroen Bal (piano)
    Messiaen, M. Weinberg
    M. Weinberg Pianokwintet, op. 18
    Messiaen Quatuor pour la fin du temps, I/22
    Sunday, april 15, 2018 at 2:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Severin von Eckardstein plays Beethoven's Piano Concerto No. 4

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Osmo Vänskä (conductor), Severin von Eckardstein (piano)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Osmo Vänskä (conductor), Severin von Eckardstein (piano)
    Nielsen, Beethoven, Fagerlund
    Fagerlund nieuw werk (In opdracht van Het Koninklijk Concertgebouw voor NTR ZaterdagMatinee en Radio Filharmonisch Orkest)
    Beethoven Vierde pianoconcert in G, op. 58
    Nielsen Zesde symfonie, FS 116 Sinfonia semplice
    Saturday, april 21, 2018 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Asko|Schönberg, Nora Fischer & Mohammed Fairouz

    Asko|Schönberg, Clark Rundell (conductor), Nora Fischer (vocals)
    Asko|Schönberg, Clark Rundell (conductor), Nora Fischer (vocals)
    Loevendie, Kyriakides, Fairouz
    Fairouz nieuw werk (wereld première)
    Kyriakides The Arrest
    Loevendie Six Turkish Folk Poems
    Saturday, april 21, 2018 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Cellist Marta Kordykiewicz and pianist Togrul Huseynli

    Marta Kordykiewicz (cello), Łukasz Chrzęszczyk (piano), Togrul Huseynli (piano)
    Marta Kordykiewicz (cello), Łukasz Chrzęszczyk (piano), Togrul Huseynli (piano)
    R. Schumann, J.S. Bach/Busoni, Chopin
    Lutoslawski Grave: Metamorphoses
    Kabalevski Sonate in Bes, op. 71
    Chopin Introduction et polonaise brillante in C, op. 3
    J.S. Bach/Busoni Chaconne in d, BWV 1004
    R. Schumann Etudes symphoniques, op. 13
    Sunday, april 22, 2018 at 2:30 pm Recital Hall
  • David Zinman conducts Bruckner's Symphony No. 8

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, David Zinman (conductor), Leo van Doeselaar (organ)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, David Zinman (conductor), Leo van Doeselaar (organ)
    Bruckner, Welmers
    Welmers Memories III (In opdracht van NTR ZaterdagMatinee, met financiële ondersteuning van het Fonds Podiumkunsten)
    Bruckner Achtste symfonie in c
    Saturday, may 12, 2018 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Thomas Adès conducts Thomas Adès

    Britten Sinfonia, Thomas Adès (conductor), Steven Isserlis (cello)
    Britten Sinfonia, Thomas Adès (conductor), Steven Isserlis (cello), Nicolas Hodges (piano)
    G. Barry, Adès, Stravinsky
    Prokofjev Eerste symfonie in D, op. 25 'Klassieke'
    Stravinsky Eerste suite voor klein orkest
    Stravinsky Tweede suite voor klein orkest
    Adès Lieux retrouvés
    G. Barry Pianoconcert
    Adès Three Studies from Couperin
    Saturday, may 26, 2018 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Marc Albrecht conducts Berlioz' Symphonie fantastique

    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Marc Albrecht (conductor), Thomas Oliemans (baritone)
    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Marc Albrecht (conductor), Thomas Oliemans (baritone)
    Berlioz, Martin
    Martin Sechs Monologe aus Jedermann
    Berlioz Symphonie fantastique, H 48, op. 14
    Sunday, may 27, 2018 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Marc Albrecht conducts Berlioz' Symphonie fantastique

    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Marc Albrecht (conductor), Thomas Oliemans (baritone)
    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Marc Albrecht (conductor), Thomas Oliemans (baritone)
    Berlioz, Martin
    Martin Sechs Monologe aus Jedermann
    Berlioz Symphonie fantastique, H 48, op. 14
    Monday, may 28, 2018 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Liza Ferschtman and Mahan Esfahani: Bach, Frerichs and Piston

    Liza Ferschtman (violin), Mahan Esfahani (harpsichord)
    Liza Ferschtman (violin), Mahan Esfahani (harpsichord)
    Piston, Frerichs, J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Derde sonate in E, BWV 1016
    Frerichs nieuw werk
    Piston Sonatina
    Wednesday, june 6, 2018 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Lahav Shani and Concertgebouw Orchestra: Bach and Schönberg

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Lahav Shani (conductor, piano)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Lahav Shani (conductor, piano)
    Schönberg, J.S. Bach, Penderecki
    Penderecki Chaconne, in memoria del Giovanni Paolo II
    J.S. Bach Concerto in d, BWV 1052
    Schönberg Pelleas und Melisande, op. 5
    Friday, june 15, 2018 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
We encourage you to order your concert tickets using a different browser. Please use Chrome, Firefox, Safari, Edge or Internet Explorer version 10 or higher.