Concert schedule

Find your concert

Find your concert

Search by date

Filters

Composer
More... Less...
Searched for

No results for Saturday, November 11, 2017

97 concerts after Sunday, November 12, 2017

  • Visman revisited & Berlioz' Symphonie fantastique

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Stanislav Kochanovsky (dirigent), Mari Eriksmoen (sopraan)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Stanislav Kochanovsky (dirigent), Mari Eriksmoen (sopraan)
    Berlioz, Visman
    Visman Sables, Oxygène
    Berlioz Symphonie fantastique, H 48, op. 14
    Saturday, november 18, 2017 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • KCOV Amsterdam: Mozart & Honegger

    KCOV Amsterdam, Het Promenade Orkest, Frank Hameleers (dirigent)
    KCOV Amsterdam, Het Promenade Orkest, Frank Hameleers (dirigent), Wendy Roobol (sopraan), Lien Haegeman (mezzosopraan), Seil Kim (tenor), Pieter Hendriks (bas)
    Honegger, Mozart
    Mozart Davidde penitente, KV 469
    Honegger Le roi David, H. 37
    Sunday, november 19, 2017 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • The Netherlands Radio Choir: Rachmaninoff's All-Night Vigil

    Groot Omroepkoor, Sigvards Klava (dirigent)
    Groot Omroepkoor, Sigvards Klava (dirigent)
    Rachmaninoff, Momotenko
    Momotenko Na Strastnoj (In opdracht van NTR ZaterdagMatinee, met financiële ondersteuning van het Fonds Podiumkunsten)
    Rachmaninoff Vespers, op. 37
    Saturday, november 25, 2017 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Vortex - A spiritual road to Tempei Nakamura

    Tempei Nakamura (piano), Haruka Nagao (viool)
    Tempei Nakamura (piano), Haruka Nagao (viool)
    Nakamura
    Nakamura Night Train
    Sunday, november 26, 2017 at 3:00 pmRecital Hall
  • Wigglesworth conducts Wigglesworth, Knussen, Birtwistle and Janáček

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Ryan Wigglesworth (dirigent), Barnabás Kelemen (viool)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Ryan Wigglesworth (dirigent), Barnabás Kelemen (viool)
    Janáček, Birtwistle, R. Wigglesworth
    Knussen Flourish with Fireworks, op. 22
    R. Wigglesworth Locke's Theatre
    Birtwistle Night's Black Bird
    R. Wigglesworth Vioolconcert
    Janáček Sinfonietta, JW 6/18
    Saturday, december 2, 2017 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Close-up: Tribute to Lou Harrison

    Kersten McCall (fluit), Borika van den Booren (viool), Christian Hacker (cello)
    Kersten McCall (fluit), Borika van den Booren (viool), Christian Hacker (cello), Herman Rieken (slagwerk), Bence Major (slagwerk), Mark Braafhart (slagwerk), Marc Aixa Siurana (slagwerk), Nicolas van Poucke (piano)
    Crumb, Ives, Cage / Harrison
    Harrison Songs in the forest
    Cage / Harrison Double Music
    Ives Pianotrio
    Harrison Varied Trio
    Crumb Vox balaenae
    Sunday, december 3, 2017 at 2:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Barbara Hannigan & LUDWIG: Berg and Gershwin

    LUDWIG, Barbara Hannigan (sopraan/dirigent)
    LUDWIG, Barbara Hannigan (sopraan/dirigent)
    Gershwin, Berg, Schönberg
    Debussy Syrinx, L. 129
    Schönberg Verklärte Nacht, op. 4
    Berg Lulu Suite
    Gershwin Girl Crazy
    Monday, december 4, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra and Denève: Sibelius and Tüür

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Stéphane Denève (dirigent), Vincent Cortvrint (piccolo)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Stéphane Denève (dirigent), Vincent Cortvrint (piccolo)
    Sibelius, Tüür, Ravel
    Ravel Ma mère l'oye, cinq pièces enfantines
    Tüür Solastalgia (In opdracht van Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest)
    Sibelius Tweede symfonie in D, op. 43
    Wednesday, december 6, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Liza Ferschtman & Friends: Schubert & Fagerlund Octets

    Liza Ferschtman (viool), Joseph Puglia (viool), Lilli Maijala (altviool)
    Liza Ferschtman (viool), Joseph Puglia (viool), Lilli Maijala (altviool), Victor Julien-Laferrière (cello), Niek de Groot (contrabas), Christoffer Sundqvist (klarinet), Bram van Sambeek (fagot), Hervé Joulain (hoorn)
    Schubert, Fagerlund
    Fagerlund Autumn Equinox
    Schubert Octet in F, D 803, op. 166
    Wednesday, december 6, 2017 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra and Denève: Sibelius and Tüür

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Stéphane Denève (dirigent), Vincent Cortvrint (piccolo)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Stéphane Denève (dirigent), Vincent Cortvrint (piccolo)
    Sibelius, Tüür, Ravel
    Ravel Ma mère l'oye, cinq pièces enfantines
    Tüür Solastalgia (In opdracht van Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest)
    Sibelius Tweede symfonie in D, op. 43
    Thursday, december 7, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Amsterdams Gemengd Koor: Christmas Concert

    Amsterdams Gemengd Koor, Paul Valk (dirigent), Martina Prins (sopraan)
    Amsterdams Gemengd Koor, Paul Valk (dirigent), Martina Prins (sopraan), Mirjam Schreur (mezzosopraan), Jeroen de Vaal (tenor), Berend Eijkhout (bariton)
    K. Jenkins, J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Eerste cantate: Am ersten heiligen Weihnachtsfeiertage (uit 'Weihnachtsoratorium', BWV 248)
    J.S. Bach Tweede cantate: Am zweiten heiligen Weihnachtsfeiertage (uit 'Weihnachtsoratorium', BWV 248)
    K. Jenkins Stella Natalis
    Sunday, december 10, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra: Prokofiev and Knussen

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, James Gaffigan (dirigent), Leila Josefowicz (viool)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, James Gaffigan (dirigent), Leila Josefowicz (viool)
    Prokofjev, Knussen, Verbey
    Verbey Invitation to a Beheading
    Knussen Vioolconcert, op. 30
    Prokofjev Suite uit 'Romeo en Julia', op. 64
    Friday, december 15, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra: Prokofiev and Knussen

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, James Gaffigan (dirigent), Leila Josefowicz (viool)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, James Gaffigan (dirigent), Leila Josefowicz (viool)
    Prokofjev, Knussen, Verbey
    Verbey Invitation to a Beheading
    Knussen Vioolconcert, op. 30
    Prokofjev Suite uit 'Romeo en Julia', op. 64
    Sunday, december 17, 2017 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Arthur Japin and Silbersee (in Dutch)

    Arthur Japin, Silbersee, Romain Bischoff (leiding)
    Arthur Japin, Silbersee, Romain Bischoff (leiding), Jörg Brinkmann (cello)
    Brinkmann, D. Lang, Pärt
    Pärt Da pacem Domine
    D. Lang the little match girl passion
    Brinkmann nieuw werk
    Wednesday, december 20, 2017 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Pace, Ferschtman, Poltéra and Kam: Messiaen

    Liza Ferschtman (viool), Christian Poltéra (cello), Sharon Kam (klarinet)
    Liza Ferschtman (viool), Christian Poltéra (cello), Sharon Kam (klarinet), Enrico Pace (piano)
    Messiaen, Bartók, Debussy
    Debussy Sonate in d
    Bartók Contrasten, Sz. 111, BB 116
    Messiaen Quatuor pour la fin du Temps, I/22
    Thursday, january 11, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Nicholas Collon and Martin Fröst: Borisova-Ollas, De Graaff and Stravinsky

    Residentie Orkest, Nicholas Collon (dirigent), Martin Fröst (klarinet)
    Residentie Orkest, Nicholas Collon (dirigent), Martin Fröst (klarinet)
    Stravinsky, Hillborg, Borisova-Ollas
    De Graaff Café de nuit
    Borisova-Ollas Golden Dances of Pharaohs
    Hillborg Peacock Tales
    Stravinsky Petroesjka
    Saturday, january 13, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Edward Gardner conducts Janáček, Bartók and Lutoslawski

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Edward Gardner (dirigent), Jean-Efflam Bavouzet (piano)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Edward Gardner (dirigent), Jean-Efflam Bavouzet (piano)
    Lutoslawski, Bartók, Janáček
    Janáček Taras Bulba, JW 6/15
    Bartók Eerste pianoconcert
    Lutoslawski Derde symfonie
    Saturday, january 20, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra Horizon: Japanese Impressions

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Matthias Pintscher (dirigent), Leila Josefowicz (viool)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Matthias Pintscher (dirigent), Leila Josefowicz (viool), Nederlands Kamerkoor
    Debussy, Baba, Pintscher
    Takemitsu Twill by Twilight
    Pintscher Mar'eh
    Baba Hagoromo suite
    Debussy Nocturnes, L. 91
    Thursday, february 1, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • RCO: Pintscher, Debussy, Escher and Takemitsu

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Matthias Pintscher (dirigent), Leila Josefowicz (viool)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Matthias Pintscher (dirigent), Leila Josefowicz (viool), Nederlands Kamerkoor
    Debussy, Takemitsu, Pintscher
    Escher Passacaglia, op. 10 'In memoriam Willem Pijper'
    Pintscher Mar'eh
    Takemitsu Twill by Twilight
    Debussy Nocturnes, L. 91
    Friday, february 2, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Peter Kuipers Munneke & Ralph van Raat (in Dutch)

    Peter Kuipers Munneke, Ralph van Raat (piano)
    Peter Kuipers Munneke, Ralph van Raat (piano)
    Fiumara, J.L. Adams, Tanaka
    Debussy Des pas sur la neige (uit 'Préludes I', L. 117)
    Boulez III. Modéré, presque vif, nr. 3 (uit 'Tweede sonate')
    Ligeti Arc-en-ciel, nr. 5 (uit 'Etudes, premier livre')
    Tanaka Crystalline II
    J.L. Adams Nunataks (Solitary Peaks)
    Debussy Ce qu'a vu le vent d'ouest (uit 'Préludes I', L. 117)
    Fiumara Counting Eskimo Words for Snow
    Tanaka Water Dance II
    Friday, february 2, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Simeon ten Holt's Canto Ostinato

    Polo de Haas (piano), Kees Wieringa (piano), Hannes Minnaar (piano)
    Polo de Haas (piano), Kees Wieringa (piano), Hannes Minnaar (piano), Arielle Vernède (piano), Matthias Havinga (Maarschalkerweerdorgel)
    Ten Holt
    Ten Holt Canto ostinato
    Tuesday, february 6, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Valery Gergiev conducts Mahler's Symphony No. 7

    Rotterdams Philharmonisch Orkest, Valery Gergiev (dirigent)
    Rotterdams Philharmonisch Orkest, Valery Gergiev (dirigent)
    Mahler, Dutilleux
    Dutilleux Timbres, espace, mouvement
    Mahler Zevende symfonie in b
    Saturday, february 10, 2018 at 1:15 pmMain Hall
  • Connesson's Flammenschrift and Saint-Saëns' Organ Symphony

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Stéphane Denève (dirigent), Antoine Tamestit (altviool)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Stéphane Denève (dirigent), Antoine Tamestit (altviool), Leo van Doeselaar (orgel)
    Saint-Saëns, Liszt, Escaich
    Connesson Flammenschrift
    Escaich Altvioolconcert (In opdracht van NTR ZaterdagMatinee)
    Liszt Ave Maria von Arcadelt, S. 659, LW E14
    Saint-Saëns Derde symfonie in c, op. 78 'Orgelsymfonie'
    Saturday, february 17, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra: Chailly and Gluzman

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Riccardo Chailly (dirigent), Vadim Gluzman (viool)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Riccardo Chailly (dirigent), Vadim Gluzman (viool)
    Stravinsky, Sjostakovitsj
    Sjostakovitsj Tweede vioolconcert, op. 129
    Stravinsky De vuurvogel
    Thursday, march 8, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra: Chailly and Gluzman

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Riccardo Chailly (dirigent), Vadim Gluzman (viool)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Riccardo Chailly (dirigent), Vadim Gluzman (viool)
    Stravinsky, Sjostakovitsj
    Sjostakovitsj Tweede vioolconcert, op. 129
    Stravinsky De vuurvogel
    Friday, march 9, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Prokofiev's Symphony No. 2 and new work by Roukens

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Emilio Pomàrico (dirigent), Arthur Jussen (piano)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Emilio Pomàrico (dirigent), Arthur Jussen (piano), Lucas Jussen (piano)
    Prokofjev, Roukens, Revueltas
    Revueltas Sensemayá
    Roukens In Unison (concert for two piano’s and orchestra) (In opdracht van NTR ZaterdagMatinee, met financiële ondersteuning van het Fonds Podiumkunsten)
    Prokofjev Tweede symfonie in d, op. 40
    Saturday, march 10, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra: Chailly and Gluzman

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Riccardo Chailly (dirigent), Vadim Gluzman (viool)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Riccardo Chailly (dirigent), Vadim Gluzman (viool)
    Stravinsky, Sjostakovitsj
    Sjostakovitsj Tweede vioolconcert, op. 129
    Stravinsky De vuurvogel
    Sunday, march 11, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Welser-Möst and Concertgebouw Orchestra: Widmann and Beethoven

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Franz Welser-Möst (dirigent)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Franz Welser-Möst (dirigent)
    Widmann, Beethoven
    Beethoven Grosse Fuge in Bes, op. 133 (bew. F. Welser-Möst)
    Widmann Babylon-Suite
    Beethoven Vijfde symfonie in c, op. 67
    Wednesday, march 14, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Welser-Möst and Concertgebouw Orchestra: Widmann and Beethoven

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Franz Welser-Möst (dirigent)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Franz Welser-Möst (dirigent)
    Widmann, Beethoven
    Beethoven Grosse Fuge in Bes, op. 133 (bew. F. Welser-Möst)
    Widmann Babylon-Suite
    Beethoven Vijfde symfonie in c, op. 67
    Thursday, march 15, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Welser-Möst and Concertgebouw Orchestra: Widmann and Beethoven

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Franz Welser-Möst (dirigent)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Franz Welser-Möst (dirigent)
    Widmann, Beethoven
    Beethoven Grosse Fuge in Bes, op. 133 (bew. F. Welser-Möst)
    Widmann Babylon-Suite
    Beethoven Vijfde symfonie in c, op. 67
    Friday, march 16, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra Horizon: Gatti meets Kavakos

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (dirigent), Leonidas Kavakos (viool)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (dirigent), Leonidas Kavakos (viool)
    Honegger, K.A. Hartmann, Bosmans
    Connesson Eiréné, poème nocturne pour orchestre (In opdracht van het Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest)
    Bosmans Doodenmarsch
    K.A. Hartmann Concerto funebre
    Honegger Derde symfonie 'Liturgique'
    Thursday, april 12, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra: Gatti meets Kavakos

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (dirigent), Leonidas Kavakos (viool)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (dirigent), Leonidas Kavakos (viool)
    Honegger, K.A. Hartmann, Escher
    Connesson Eiréné, poème nocturne pour orchestre (In opdracht van het Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest)
    Escher Musique pour l'esprit en deuil
    K.A. Hartmann Concerto funebre
    Honegger Derde symfonie 'Liturgique'
    Friday, april 13, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Close-up: War and Peace

    Calogero Palermo (klarinet), Tjeerd Top (viool), Susanne Niesporek (viool)
    Calogero Palermo (klarinet), Tjeerd Top (viool), Susanne Niesporek (viool), Jeroen Quint (altviool), Benedikt Enzler (cello), Ellen Corver (piano)
    Messiaen, M. Weinberg
    M. Weinberg Pianokwintet, op. 18
    Messiaen Quatuor pour la fin du Temps, I/22
    Sunday, april 15, 2018 at 2:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Severin von Eckardstein plays Beethoven's Piano Concerto No. 4

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Osmo Vänskä (dirigent), Severin von Eckardstein (piano)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Osmo Vänskä (dirigent), Severin von Eckardstein (piano)
    Nielsen, Beethoven, Fagerlund
    Fagerlund Water Atlas (In opdracht van Het Koninklijk Concertgebouw voor NTR ZaterdagMatinee en Radio Filharmonisch Orkest)
    Beethoven Vierde pianoconcert in G, op. 58
    Nielsen Zesde symfonie, FS 116 Sinfonia semplice
    Saturday, april 21, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall From €34.00
  • Asko|Schönberg & Nora Fischer: Loevendie, Kyriakides and Golijov

    Asko|Schönberg, Etienne Siebens (dirigent), Nora Fischer (zang)
    Asko|Schönberg, Etienne Siebens (dirigent), Nora Fischer (zang)
    Golijov, Kyriakides, Loevendie
    Loevendie Six Turkish Folk Poems
    Kyriakides The Arrest
    Golijov Ayre
    Saturday, april 21, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €23.00
  • Cellist Marta Kordykiewicz and pianist Togrul Huseynli

    Marta Kordykiewicz (cello), Łukasz Chrzęszczyk (piano), Togrul Huseynli (piano)
    Marta Kordykiewicz (cello), Łukasz Chrzęszczyk (piano), Togrul Huseynli (piano)
    R. Schumann, J.S. Bach/Busoni, Chopin
    Lutoslawski Grave: Metamorphoses
    Kabalevski Sonate in Bes, op. 71
    Chopin Introduction et polonaise brillante in C, op. 3
    J.S. Bach/Busoni Chaconne in d, BWV 1004
    R. Schumann Etudes symphoniques, op. 13
    Sunday, april 22, 2018 at 2:30 pmRecital Hall From €25.00
  • David Zinman conducts Bruckner's Symphony No. 8

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, David Zinman (dirigent), Leo van Doeselaar (orgel)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, David Zinman (dirigent), Leo van Doeselaar (orgel)
    Bruckner, Welmers
    Welmers Memories III (In opdracht van NTR ZaterdagMatinee, met financiële ondersteuning van het Fonds Podiumkunsten)
    Bruckner Achtste symfonie in c
    Saturday, may 12, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall From €34.00
  • Thomas Adès conducts Thomas Adès

    Britten Sinfonia, Thomas Adès (dirigent), Steven Isserlis (cello)
    Britten Sinfonia, Thomas Adès (dirigent), Steven Isserlis (cello), Nicolas Hodges (piano)
    G. Barry, Adès, Stravinsky
    Prokofjev Eerste symfonie in D, op. 25 'Klassieke'
    Stravinsky Eerste suite voor klein orkest
    Stravinsky Tweede suite voor klein orkest
    Adès Lieux retrouvés
    G. Barry Pianoconcert
    Adès Three Studies from Couperin
    Saturday, may 26, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall From €34.00
  • Marc Albrecht conducts Berlioz' Symphonie fantastique

    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Marc Albrecht (dirigent), Thomas Oliemans (bariton)
    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Marc Albrecht (dirigent), Thomas Oliemans (bariton), Patrick Wibart (serpent)
    Berlioz, Attahir, Martin
    Martin Sechs Monologe aus Jedermann
    Attahir Adh-dhor
    Berlioz Symphonie fantastique, H 48, op. 14
    Sunday, may 27, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall From €23.50
  • Marc Albrecht conducts Berlioz' Symphonie fantastique

    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Marc Albrecht (dirigent), Thomas Oliemans (bariton)
    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Marc Albrecht (dirigent), Thomas Oliemans (bariton), Patrick Wibart (serpent)
    Berlioz, Attahir, Martin
    Martin Sechs Monologe aus Jedermann
    Attahir Adh-dhor
    Berlioz Symphonie fantastique, H 48, op. 14
    Monday, may 28, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €23.50
  • Liza Ferschtman and Mahan Esfahani: Bach, Frerichs and Piston

    Liza Ferschtman (viool), Mahan Esfahani (klavecimbel)
    Liza Ferschtman (viool), Mahan Esfahani (klavecimbel)
    Frerichs, Biber, Piston
    J.S. Bach Tweede sonate in A, BWV 1015
    Tiensuu Musica Ambigua VI: Veto
    Piston Sonatina
    Biber Ciacona (uit 'Vierde sonate in d' 'uit Rosenkranzsonaten')
    Frerichs Leitmotiv In Zehn Antworten
    J.S. Bach Derde sonate in E, BWV 1016
    Wednesday, june 6, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €23.00
  • Lahav Shani and Concertgebouw Orchestra: Bach and Schönberg

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Lahav Shani (dirigent)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Lahav Shani (dirigent)
    Schönberg, J.S. Bach, Penderecki
    Penderecki Chaconne, in memoria del Giovanni Paolo II
    J.S. Bach Concerto in d, BWV 1052
    Schönberg Pelleas und Melisande, op. 5
    Friday, june 15, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €23.00
  • Holland Festival Proms - We came in peace for all mankind

    Morris Kliphuis (hoorn), Christine Chapman (hoorn), Pieter Hunfeld (hoorn)
    Morris Kliphuis (hoorn), Christine Chapman (hoorn), Pieter Hunfeld (hoorn), Laurens Otto (hoorn), Romain Bly (hoorn), Wendy Leliveld (hoorn), Fons Verspaandonk (hoorn), Diechje Minne (hoorn), Felix Peijnenborgh (hoorn), Deepa Goonetilleke (hoorn), Simão Fonseca (hoorn), Margreet Mulder (hoorn)
    Saturday, june 23, 2018 at 3:00 pmMain Hall From €11.00
  • Holland Festival Proms - Electro Symphonic Orchestra - Colin Benders

    Colin Benders
    Colin Benders
    Saturday, june 23, 2018 at 4:00 pmRecital Hall From €11.00
  • Holland Festival Proms - Sometime Voices

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Martyn Brabbins (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Martyn Brabbins (dirigent), Bart van Reyn (koordirigent), Audun Iversen (bariton)
    Nesbit, Coult, Benjamin
    Benjamin Dance Figures
    Benjamin Sometime Voices
    Coult Sonnet Machine
    Nesbit In spite of the mere objectiveness of things
    Benjamin Canon & Fugue (from The Art of Fugue)
    Saturday, june 23, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €11.00
  • The Netherlands Radio Choir: Bernstein & Whitacre

    Groot Omroepkoor, Eric Whitacre, David Allsopp (countertenor)
    Groot Omroepkoor, Eric Whitacre, David Allsopp (countertenor)
    Copland, Traditioneel, Whitacre
    Bernstein Warm-Up
    Whitacre The City and the Sea
    Whitacre Lux aurumque
    Bernstein Chichester Psalms
    Whitacre The Chelsea Carol
    Traditioneel Shenandoah (arr. J. Erb)
    Whitacre The Seal Lullaby
    Whitacre Animal Crackers Volumes 1 & 2
    Copland Old American Songs
    Monday, july 2, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €21.00
  • Ten Holt's Canto ostinato: Jeroen Van Veen & Friends

    Jeroen van Veen (piano), Sandra van Veen (piano), Alexei Lubimov (piano)
    Jeroen van Veen (piano), Sandra van Veen (piano), Alexei Lubimov (piano), Slava Poprugin (piano), Aart Bergwerff (orgel)
    Ten Holt
    Ten Holt Canto ostinato
    Wednesday, july 18, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €26.00
  • Eric Vloeimans & Calefax Rietkwintet: On the Spot

    Calefax Rietkwintet, Eric Vloeimans (trompet)
    Calefax Rietkwintet, Eric Vloeimans (trompet)
    Azmeh, Veenendaal, Vloeimans / R. Hekkema
    Aquilera de Heredia Ensalada (arr. J.R. Althuis)
    Visée Chaconne (arr. R. Hekkema)
    M. Rossi Toccata Settima (arr. R. Hekkema)
    Davis Blue in Green (arr. O. Boekhoorn)
    Vloeimans Balkan Spirits
    Van Kesteren Franck
    Vloeimans / R. Hekkema Almaladdin
    Veenendaal Terry's Turtle Tank
    Veenendaal Mal de Terre
    Vloeimans Summersault (arr. I. Berix)
    Azmeh Wedding
    Monday, july 23, 2018 at 8:00 pmRecital Hall From €23.00
    Sold out
  • Polo de Haas: Canto ostinato plus

    Polo de Haas (piano), Harrie Starreveld (shakuhachi), Tsead Bruinja (dichter)
    Polo de Haas (piano), Harrie Starreveld (shakuhachi), Tsead Bruinja (dichter), Danibal (mondharp), Quink Vocaal Ensemble
    Ten Holt, Danibal, Bruinja
    De Groot For Dhruba Ghosh
    Bruinja Poëzie
    Danibal Ploing!
    Danibal Kladderadatsch
    Ten Holt BiBaBo
    Ten Holt Canto ostinato
    Sunday, september 9, 2018 at 2:15 pmRecital Hall From €32.50
  • Wayne Marshall & Hannes Minnaar: Dutch Premieres

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Wayne Marshall (dirigent), Hannes Minnaar (piano)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Wayne Marshall (dirigent), Hannes Minnaar (piano)
    MacMillan, Matthews / Weir / Ruders / Sawer / Torke / Payne / M. Lindberg, Foulds
    Bernstein Overture (uit 'Candide')
    Foulds Dynamic Triptych, op. 88
    Matthews / Weir / Ruders / Sawer / Torke / Payne / M. Lindberg Bright Cecilia: variaties op een thema van Purcell
    MacMillan Woman of the Apocalypse
    Saturday, september 22, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall From €35.00
  • Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra: Honegger's Jeanne d'Arc au bûcher

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Stéphane Denève (dirigent), Judith Chemla (spreekstem)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Stéphane Denève (dirigent), Judith Chemla (spreekstem), Jean-Claude Drouot (spreekstem), Adrien Gamba-Gontard (spreekstem), Christian Gonon (spreekstem), Jean-Noël Briend (tenor), Jérôme Varnier (bas), Nationaal Kinderkoor
    Honegger
    Honegger Jeanne d'Arc au bûcher, H. 99
    Thursday, september 27, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €25.00
  • Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra: Honegger's Jeanne d'Arc au bûcher

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Stéphane Denève (dirigent), Judith Chemla (spreekstem)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Stéphane Denève (dirigent), Judith Chemla (spreekstem), Jean-Claude Drouot (spreekstem), Adrien Gamba-Gontard (spreekstem), Christian Gonon (spreekstem), Jean-Noël Briend (tenor), Jérôme Varnier (bas), Nationaal Kinderkoor
    Honegger
    Honegger Jeanne d'Arc au bûcher, H. 99
    Friday, september 28, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €25.00
  • Scherpdenkers: Jan Brokken & Berlage Saxophone Quartet (in Dutch)

    Jan Brokken (spreker), Berlage Saxofoonkwartet
    Jan Brokken (spreker), Berlage Saxofoonkwartet
    Eisler, Sjostakovitsj, Pärt
    Moesorgski Scherzo (arr. P. Vigh)
    Schulhoff Alla tarantella (uit 'Fünf Stücke') (arr. P. Vigh)
    Tawfiq De Tocht (In opdracht van Berlage Saxofoonkwartet)
    Pärt Fratres (arr. P. Vigh)
    Sjostakovitsj Achtste strijkkwartet in c, op. 110 (arr. P. Vigh)
    Eisler Allegro (uit 'Zesde orkestsuite', op. 40) (arr. C. Enzel)
    Wednesday, october 3, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €22.00
  • Beethoven's Piano Concerto No. 5 and Debussy's La mer

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Markus Stenz (dirigent), Lars Vogt (piano)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Markus Stenz (dirigent), Lars Vogt (piano), Erik Bosgraaf (blokfluit), Matthijs Koene (panfluit)
    Debussy, Tsoupaki, Beethoven
    Wagner Vorspiel (uit 'Parsifal', WWV 111)
    Wagner Verwandlungsmusik (uit 'Parsifal', WWV 111)
    Beethoven Vijfde pianoconcert in Es, op. 73 'Kaiserkonzert'
    Tsoupaki Salto di Saffo (In opdracht van NTR ZaterdagMatinee, mede mogelijk gemaakt door het Fonds Podiumkunsten)
    Debussy La mer, trois esquisses symphoniques, L. 109
    Saturday, october 6, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall From €35.00
  • Meccore Quartet: Tchaikovsky and Penderecki

    Meccore Kwartet
    Meccore Kwartet
    Tsjaikovski, Penderecki, Szymanowski
    Szymanowski Tweede strijkkwartet, op. 56
    Penderecki Derde strijkkwartet 'Leaves of an Unwritten Diary'
    Tsjaikovski Eerste strijkkwartet in D, op. 11
    Wednesday, october 10, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €30.00
  • Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra Horizon: Die sieben Todsünden

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Cristian Măcelaru (dirigent), Wende (zang)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Cristian Măcelaru (dirigent), Wende (zang), Jan-Willem Schaafsma (tenor), Erik Slik (tenor), Mattijs van de Woerd (bariton), Marc Pantus (bas)
    Weill, Sjostakovitsj, Al-Zand
    Al-Zand Lamentation on the Disasters of War
    Sjostakovitsj Suite uit 'De neus', op. 15a
    Weill Die sieben Todsünden
    Thursday, october 18, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €23.00
  • Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra: Die sieben Todsünden

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Cristian Măcelaru (dirigent), Wende (zang)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Cristian Măcelaru (dirigent), Wende (zang), Jan Willem Schaafsma (tenor), Erik Slik (tenor), Mattijs van de Woerd (bariton), Marc Pantus (bas)
    Weill, Sjostakovitsj, Al-Zand
    Al-Zand Lamentation on the Disasters of War
    Sjostakovitsj Suite uit 'De neus', op. 15a
    Weill Die sieben Todsünden
    Friday, october 19, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €23.00
  • Prokofiev's Romeo and Juliet and Gershwin's Piano Concerto

    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Alexander Joel (dirigent), Frank Braley (piano)
    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Alexander Joel (dirigent), Frank Braley (piano)
    Prokofjev, Gershwin, Fernández
    Fernández Homage to Bernstein
    Gershwin Pianoconcert in F
    Prokofjev delen uit suite 'Romeo en Julia', op. 64
    Monday, october 29, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €24.00
  • Jörgen van Rijen & Camerata RCO: Pärt and Bach

    Jörgen van Rijen (trombone), Camerata RCO
    Jörgen van Rijen (trombone), Camerata RCO
    J.S. Bach / Vivaldi, J.S. Bach / B. Marcello, J.S. Bach / A. Marcello
    Pärt Fratres (bew. J. Van Rijen)
    Pärt Pari intervallo
    Pärt Vater unser (bew. J. Van Rijen)
    J.S. Bach / A. Marcello Concert in d, BWV 974 'naar hoboconcert van A. Marcello' (arr. J. Van Rijen)
    J.S. Bach / B. Marcello Concert in c, BWV 981 'naar vioolconcert op.1 nr. 2 van B. Marcello' (arr. J. Van Rijen)
    J.S. Bach / Vivaldi Concert in D, BWV 972 'naar vioolconcert RV 230 van A. Vivaldi' (arr. J. Van Rijen)
    Wednesday, october 31, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €26.00
  • Scherpdenkers: Petra Stienen and Ragazze Kwartet (in Dutch)

    Petra Stienen (spreker), Ragazze Kwartet
    Petra Stienen (spreker), Ragazze Kwartet
    Reich
    Reich WTC 9/11
    Reich Different Trains
    Friday, november 2, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €22.00
  • Koorproject Opus: Paul Carr's Requiem for an Angel

    Koorproject Opus, Orkest Nootstroom Fryslân, Arnaud Oosterbaan (dirigent)
    Koorproject Opus, Orkest Nootstroom Fryslân, Arnaud Oosterbaan (dirigent), Jeannette van Schaik (sopraan), Raoul Steffani (bariton), Edwin Rutten (spreker)
    Carr
    Carr Father, forgive them, for they know not what they do, nr. 1 (uit 'Seven Last Words from the Cross')
    Carr Ave Maria
    Carr The Welcome Arrival of Spring
    Carr Agnus Dei
    Carr Eli, Eli, lama sabachthani?, nr. 4 (uit 'Seven Last Words from the Cross')
    Carr Requiem for an Angel
    Friday, november 9, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €22.50
  • Ludovic Morlot conducts Stravinsky's The Firebird

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Ludovic Morlot (dirigent), Lavinia Meijer (harp)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Ludovic Morlot (dirigent), Lavinia Meijer (harp)
    Stravinsky, Saariaho, Mendelssohn
    Mendelssohn Ouverture (Allegro di molto) (uit 'Een midzomernachtsdroom', op. 21 en 61)
    Saariaho Trans
    Stravinsky De vuurvogel
    Saturday, december 1, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall From €35.00
  • Calefax: Tansy Davies, Steve Reich & Mayke Nas

    Calefax Rietkwintet
    Calefax Rietkwintet
    Reich, Davies, Bauckholt
    Nas Entrez!
    Garrop nieuw werk
    Volans Calefacción
    Bauckholt Zugvögel
    Davies The Beginning of the World (arr. J.R. Althuis)
    Reich New York Counterpoint
    Saturday, december 1, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €23.00
  • New Masters on Tour: Callisto Trio

    Callisto Trio, Geneva Lewis (viool), Annie Jacobs-Perkins (cello)
    Callisto Trio, Geneva Lewis (viool), Annie Jacobs-Perkins (cello), Katelyn Vahala (piano)
    Dvořák, Ives, Schoenfield
    Schoenfield Cafe Music
    Ives Pianotrio
    Dvořák Pianotrio in e, op. 90 'Dumky'
    Sunday, january 13, 2019 at 2:30 pmRecital Hall From €25.00
  • Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra Horizon: Barcelona and Amsterdam

    George Benjamin (dirigent), Bejun Mehta (countertenor), Dames van het Nederlands Kamerkoor
    George Benjamin (dirigent), Bejun Mehta (countertenor), Dames van het Nederlands Kamerkoor, Oliver Harrison (beeld)
    Benjamin, Soler, Richter
    Ravel Alborada del gracioso
    Richter nieuw werk
    Soler Sol
    Benjamin Dream of the Song (In opdracht van Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest)
    Ravel Boléro
    Thursday, january 17, 2019 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €23.00
  • Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra: Ravel's Boléro

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, George Benjamin (dirigent; componist), Bejun Mehta (countertenor)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, George Benjamin (dirigent; componist), Bejun Mehta (countertenor), Dames van het Nederlands Kamerkoor, Oliver Harrison (beeld)
    Benjamin, Soler, Richter
    Ravel Alborada del gracioso
    Richter nieuw werk
    Soler Sol
    Benjamin Dream of the Song (In opdracht van Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest)
    Ravel Boléro
    Friday, january 18, 2019 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €23.00
  • Andriessen, Agamemnon and Unsuk Chin

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, JoAnn Falletta (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, JoAnn Falletta (dirigent), Martina Batič (koordirigent)
    Chin, L. Andriessen, Debussy
    Debussy Prélude à l'après-midi d'un faune, L. 86
    L. Andriessen Agamemnon
    Chin Le chant des enfants des étoiles
    Saturday, january 19, 2019 at 2:15 pmMain Hall From €35.00
  • Patricia Kopatchinskaja and Polina Leschenko: Ravel's Tzigane

    Patricia Kopatchinskaja (viool), Polina Leschenko (piano)
    Patricia Kopatchinskaja (viool), Polina Leschenko (piano)
    Ravel, Enescu, Poulenc
    Bartók Tweede sonate, Sz. 76
    Poulenc Sonate
    Enescu Derde sonate in a, op. 25 'Dans le caractère populaire roumain'
    Ravel Tzigane, rapsodie de concert
    Saturday, january 19, 2019 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €30.00
  • Gubaidulina's Offertorium en Brahms' Symphony No. 4

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, James Gaffigan (dirigent), Simone Lamsma (viool)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, James Gaffigan (dirigent), Simone Lamsma (viool)
    Brahms, Goebaidoelina
    Goebaidoelina Offertorium, concert voor viool en orkest
    Brahms Vierde symfonie in e, op. 98
    Saturday, february 2, 2019 at 2:15 pmMain Hall From €35.00
  • Pekka Kuusisto, Nadia Sirota and Markus Hohti

    Pekka Kuusisto (viool), Nadia Sirota (altviool), Markus Hohti (cello)
    Pekka Kuusisto (viool), Nadia Sirota (altviool), Markus Hohti (cello)
    Norman, Muhly, Dessner
    Dessner Tuusula
    Dessner Delphica
    Dessner Ornament and Crime
    Dessner Skrik Trio
    Muhly Keep in Touch
    Muhly Drones and Violin
    Muhly Drones and Viola
    Muhly Honest Music
    Norman Sabina
    Monday, february 4, 2019 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €23.00
  • Ticciati, Lubbe, Arp & Gvetadze: Brahms, chansons and improvisations

    Nino Gvetadze (piano), Hugo Ticciati (viool), Gareth Lubbe (altviool)
    Nino Gvetadze (piano), Hugo Ticciati (viool), Gareth Lubbe (altviool), Julian Arp (cello)
    Brahms, Ticciati / Lubbe, Monnot
    Fauré Eerste pianokwartet in c, op. 15
    Hahn Chanson d'automne (arr. D. Lundblad)
    Monnot La vie en rose (arr. D. Lundblad)
    Ticciati / Lubbe Improvisatie
    Brahms Eerste pianokwartet in g, op. 25
    Monday, february 11, 2019 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €35.00
  • Simen ten Holt's Canto Ostinato on four piano's

    Polo de Haas (piano), Kees Wieringa (piano), Arielle Vernède (piano)
    Polo de Haas (piano), Kees Wieringa (piano), Arielle Vernède (piano), Gerard Bouwhuis (piano)
    Ten Holt
    Ten Holt Canto ostinato
    Tuesday, february 12, 2019 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €21.00
  • Iván Fischer & Budapest Festival Orchestra: Stravinsky

    Boedapest Festival Orkest, RIAS Kammerchor, Iván Fischer (dirigent)
    Boedapest Festival Orkest, RIAS Kammerchor, Iván Fischer (dirigent)
    Stravinsky
    Stravinsky Four Norwegian Moods
    Stravinsky Scherzo à la russe
    Stravinsky Tango
    Stravinsky Symphonie de psaumes
    Stravinsky Le sacre du printemps, tableaux de la Russie païenne en deux parties
    Wednesday, february 13, 2019 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €30.00
  • The Netherlands Radio Choir sings Verdi

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Nationaal Kinderkoor
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Nationaal Kinderkoor, Xian Zhang (dirigent), Michael Gläser (koordirigent), Dmitry Ulyanov (bas), Lisette Bolle (sopraan)
    Verdi, Moesorgski, Whitley
    Whitley Speak out
    Moesorgski Liederen en dansen van de dood (arr. D. Sjostakovitsj)
    Verdi Quattro pezzi sacri
    Saturday, february 16, 2019 at 2:15 pmMain Hall From €35.00
  • Kopelman Quartet: Mozart, Kissin and Tchaikovsky

    Kopelman Kwartet
    Kopelman Kwartet
    Tsjaikovski, Kissin, Mozart
    Mozart Strijkkwartet in d, KV 421
    Kissin Strijkkwartet
    Tsjaikovski Tweede strijkkwartet in F, op. 22
    Thursday, march 7, 2019 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €36.00
  • Markus Stenz conducts Bartók and Beethoven

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Markus Stenz (dirigent), Tabea Zimmermann (altviool)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Markus Stenz (dirigent), Tabea Zimmermann (altviool)
    Beethoven, Kurtág, Bartók
    Zimmermann Sinfonie in einem Satz
    Bartók Altvioolconcert, Sz. 120
    Kurtág Petite musique solennelle - En hommage à Pierre Boulez 90
    Beethoven Vierde symfonie in Bes, op. 60
    Saturday, march 9, 2019 at 2:15 pmMain Hall From €35.00
  • Kopelman Quartet: Mozart, Kissin and Tchaikovsky

    Kopelman Kwartet
    Kopelman Kwartet
    Tsjaikovski, Kissin, Mozart
    Mozart Strijkkwartet in d, KV 421
    Kissin Strijkkwartet
    Tsjaikovski Tweede strijkkwartet in F, op. 22
    Saturday, march 9, 2019 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €36.00
  • Sibelius' Violin Concerto and Rachmaninoff's Symphony No. 1

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Stanislav Kochanovsky (dirigent), Sergei Khachatryan (viool)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Stanislav Kochanovsky (dirigent), Sergei Khachatryan (viool)
    Rachmaninoff, Sibelius, Thorvaldsdottir
    Thorvaldsdottir Aeriality
    Sibelius Vioolconcert in d, op. 47
    Rachmaninoff Eerste symfonie in d, op. 13
    Saturday, march 16, 2019 at 2:15 pmMain Hall From €35.00
  • Close-up: a tribute to Pavel Haas

    Marc Daniel van Biemen (viool), Benjamin Peled (viool), Arndt Auhagen (viool)
    Marc Daniel van Biemen (viool), Benjamin Peled (viool), Arndt Auhagen (viool), Jeroen Woudstra (altviool), Edith van Moergastel (altviool), Fred Edelen (cello), Nitzan Laster (cello)
    Haas, Krása, Ullmann
    G. Klein Strijktrio
    Ullmann Derde strijkkwartet, op. 46
    Krása Tanz
    Krása Passacaglia en Fuga
    Haas Derde strijkkwartet, op. 15
    Tuesday, march 19, 2019 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €36.00
  • Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra: Schubert's 'Great' Symphony

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Thomas Hengelbrock (dirigent), Kersten McCall (fluit)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Thomas Hengelbrock (dirigent), Kersten McCall (fluit)
    Wennäkoski, Schubert
    Schubert Ouverture. Andante - Allegro (uit 'Alfonso und Estrella', D 732)
    Wennäkoski Soie
    Schubert Negende symfonie in C, D 944 'Grote'
    Wednesday, march 20, 2019 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €25.00
We encourage you to order your concert tickets using a different browser. Please use Chrome, Firefox, Safari, Edge or Internet Explorer version 10 or higher.