Concert schedule

Find your concert

Find your concert

Search by date
Searched for

No results for Saturday, November 11, 2017

116 concerts after Sunday, November 12, 2017

  • Club Concertgebouw: Maarten Hogenhuis Trio

    Maarten Hogenhuis Trio
    Maarten Hogenhuis Trio
    Friday, november 17, 2017 at 9:00 pmChoir Hall
  • LUDIQUE! lebt Leander

    Martijn Mulders (zang), Gerald Drent (zang), Karin Pagmár (zang)
    Martijn Mulders (zang), Gerald Drent (zang), Karin Pagmár (zang), Paul Tijink (piano)
    Sunday, november 19, 2017 at 8:15 pmChoir Hall
  • Bill Laurance Solo

    Bill Laurance
    Bill Laurance
    Sunday, november 19, 2017 at 9:00 pmRecital Hall
  • Turning East: Melhem Zein (VIP)

    Melhem Zein
    Melhem Zein
    Wednesday, november 22, 2017 at 8:30 pmMain Hall
  • Turning East: Melhem Zein

    Melhem Zein
    Melhem Zein
    Wednesday, november 22, 2017 at 8:30 pmMain Hall
  • SOUK presents: Asma Lmnawar

    Asma Lmnawar (zang), Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding)
    Asma Lmnawar (zang), Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding), Ginesa Ortega (flamencozang), Rembrandt Frerichs (fortepiano in Maqam stemming/piano), Omar Bashir (ud), Adil Ech-Charfi (ney/viool), Rhani Krija (percussie), Mustapha Antari (percussie), Pierre Bonnet (bas), Nicolas Viccaro (drums), Het Nationale Ballet, Anna Ol (solist), Young Gyu Choi (solist), Marijn Rademaker (solist), Eric Corton (presentator), Remi Wörtmeyer (choreografie), Ahmad Joudeh (danser), Peter Leung (choreografie)
    Thursday, november 23, 2017 at 7:00 pmMain Hall
  • SOUK presents: Asma Lmnawar (VIP)

    Asma Lmnawar (zang), Nederlands Kamerorkest, Het Nationale Ballet
    Asma Lmnawar (zang), Nederlands Kamerorkest, Het Nationale Ballet, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding), Ginesa Ortega (flamencozang), Adil Ech-Charfi (ney), Mustapha Antari (percussie), Rhani Krija (percussie), Eric Corton (presentator)
    Thursday, november 23, 2017 at 7:00 pmMain Hall
  • SOUK presents: Asma Lmnawar

    Asma Lmnawar (zang), Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding)
    Asma Lmnawar (zang), Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding), Ginesa Ortega (flamencozang), Rembrandt Frerichs (fortepiano in Maqam stemming/piano), Omar Bashir (ud), Adil Ech-Charfi (ney/viool), Rhani Krija (percussie), Mustapha Antari (percussie), Pierre Bonnet (bas), Nicolas Viccaro (drums), Het Nationale Ballet, Anna Ol (solist), Young Gyu Choi (solist), Marijn Rademaker (solist), Eric Corton (presentator), Remi Wörtmeyer (choreografie), Ahmad Joudeh (danser), Peter Leung (choreografie)
    Friday, november 24, 2017 at 7:00 pmMain Hall
  • SOUK presents: Asma Lmnawar (VIP)

    Asma Lmnawar (zang), Nederlands Kamerorkest, Het Nationale Ballet
    Asma Lmnawar (zang), Nederlands Kamerorkest, Het Nationale Ballet, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding), Ginesa Ortega (flamencozang), Adil Ech-Charfi (ney), Mustapha Antari (percussie), Rhani Krija (percussie), Eric Corton (presentator)
    Friday, november 24, 2017 at 7:00 pmMain Hall
  • Turning East in Club Concertgebouw: Yazz Ahmed

    Yazz Ahmed (trompet), Ralph Wyld (vibrafoon), Dave Mannington (bas)
    Yazz Ahmed (trompet), Ralph Wyld (vibrafoon), Dave Mannington (bas), Martin France (drums)
    Friday, november 24, 2017 at 7:30 pmChoir Hall
  • The Music of Simon & Garfunkel

    Simon & Garfunkel Revival Band, Guido Reuter (zang), Michael Frank (zang)
    Simon & Garfunkel Revival Band, Guido Reuter (zang), Michael Frank (zang), Mirko Sturm, Sebastian Fritzlar, Daniel Suetterlin
    Tuesday, december 5, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Club Concertgebouw: Marzio Scholten Americana Trio feat. Hayden Powell

    Marzio Scholten Americana Trio, Marzio Scholten (gitaar), Sean Fasciani (bas)
    Marzio Scholten Americana Trio, Marzio Scholten (gitaar), Sean Fasciani (bas), Niek de Bruijn (drums), Hayden Powell (trompet)
    Saturday, december 9, 2017 at 9:00 pmChoir Hall
  • Fay Claassen: Luck Child

    Fay Claassen (zang), Peter Tiehuis (gitaar), Karel Boehlee (piano/synthesizer)
    Fay Claassen (zang), Peter Tiehuis (gitaar), Karel Boehlee (piano/synthesizer), Theo de Jong (basgitaar), Toon Roos (saxofoon)
    Sunday, december 10, 2017 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Jazz Orchestra of the Concertgebouw & Madeleine Peyroux

    Jazz Orchestra of the Concertgebouw, Madeleine Peyroux (zang)
    Jazz Orchestra of the Concertgebouw, Madeleine Peyroux (zang)
    Monday, december 11, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Mathilde Santing: Santing is Coming to Town

    Mathilde Santing (zang), Neco Novellas (zang), Thijs Borsten (piano en keyboards)
    Mathilde Santing (zang), Neco Novellas (zang), Thijs Borsten (piano en keyboards), Maarten van der Grinten (gitaar), Bastiaan Mulder (gitaar), Paul Berner (bas), Jan Andreae (verteller)
    Tuesday, december 19, 2017 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Rob de Nijs Jubilee Concert

    Rob de Nijs, Pur Sang Band, Frank Jansen (piano, bandleider)
    Rob de Nijs, Pur Sang Band, Frank Jansen (piano, bandleider), Kees den Hoed (basgitaar), Han Wouters (drums), Christan Grotenbreg (piano/saxofoon/accordeon), Jan- Peter Beijersbergen (gitaar), Strijkers o.l.v. Mark Steylaerts, The jay horns o.l.v. Jel Jongen (blazers), Dany Caen (backing vocal), Dian Senders (backing vocal), Jody Pijper (backing vocal)
    Saturday, january 6, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Amsterdam Sinfonietta & Typhoon

    Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Candida Thompson (viool/leiding), Typhoon (rapper/zanger)
    Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Candida Thompson (viool/leiding), Typhoon (rapper/zanger), Jef Neve (piano)
    Tuesday, january 9, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Miracles of Music: music and the brain (in Dutch)

    Erik Scherder (spreker), Dick Swaab (spreker), Henkjan Honing (spreker)
    Erik Scherder (spreker), Dick Swaab (spreker), Henkjan Honing (spreker), Berget Lewis (zang), Benjamin Herman (altsaxofoon)
    Wednesday, january 17, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Club Concertgebouw: StarkLinnemann Quartet - Transcending Chopin

    Paul Stark (piano), Jonas Linnemann (drums), Vasilis Stefanopoulos (bas)
    Paul Stark (piano), Jonas Linnemann (drums), Vasilis Stefanopoulos (bas), Iman Spaargaren (saxofoon)
    Friday, january 26, 2018 at 9:00 pmChoir Hall
  • Marijn Brouwers: The Chet Baker Room

    Marijn Brouwers (zang), Hermine Deurloo (mondharmonica), Anne Soldaat (gitaar)
    Marijn Brouwers (zang), Hermine Deurloo (mondharmonica), Anne Soldaat (gitaar), Reyer Zwart (bas)
    Thursday, february 1, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Anne van Veen sings - Club Concertgebouw (in Dutch)

    Anne van Veen (zang), Akim Moiseenkov (toetsen), Dave Wismeijer (bas)
    Anne van Veen (zang), Akim Moiseenkov (toetsen), Dave Wismeijer (bas), Bob Roos (drums)
    Friday, february 16, 2018 at 9:00 pmChoir Hall
  • Jazz at Lincoln Center Orchestra with Wynton Marsalis: The Music of Duke Ellington

    Jazz at Lincoln Center Orchestra, Wynton Marsalis (trompet/leiding)
    Jazz at Lincoln Center Orchestra, Wynton Marsalis (trompet/leiding)
    Tuesday, february 20, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Jazz at Lincoln Center Orchestra with Wynton Marsalis: Tribute to Benny Goodman

    Jazz at Lincoln Center Orchestra, Wynton Marsalis (trompet/leiding)
    Jazz at Lincoln Center Orchestra, Wynton Marsalis (trompet/leiding)
    Wednesday, february 21, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Randy Newman - Dark Matter Tour

    Randy Newman
    Randy Newman
    Thursday, february 22, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall
    Cancelled
  • Reinier Baas' Gigantic Chamber Music Mini Festival

    Reinier Baas (gitaar), Nora Fischer (zang), Jeffrey Bruinsma (viool)
    Reinier Baas (gitaar), Nora Fischer (zang), Jeffrey Bruinsma (viool), Joris van Rijn (viool), Sofie van der Schalie (altviool), Geneviève Verhage (cello), Ben van Gelder (altsaxofoon), Joris Roelofs (basklarinet)
    Friday, march 2, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Turning East: Googoosh

    Googoosh (zang), Hassan Shamaizadeh (zang), Ardalan Sarfaraz (songwriter)
    Googoosh (zang), Hassan Shamaizadeh (zang), Ardalan Sarfaraz (songwriter), Anibal Marcelo Seminario (fluit), Manouchehr Cheshmazar (piano/music director), Roma Kanian (toetsen), Ashoor Atoori (toetsen), Alireza Sanaei (bas), David Neal Haddad (drums), Rayner Enrique Fernandez Posada (percussie)
    Saturday, march 17, 2018 at 9:00 pmMain Hall
  • The Necks

    The Necks, Chris Abrahams (piano), Tony Buck (drums)
    The Necks, Chris Abrahams (piano), Tony Buck (drums), Lloyd Swanton (contrabas)
    Sunday, march 25, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Chad Lawson - Club Concertgebouw

    Chad Lawson
    Chad Lawson
    Sunday, april 1, 2018 at 9:00 pmChoir Hall
  • Sjors van der Panne (in Dutch)

    Sjors van der Panne (zang), Hubert-Jan Horrocks (piano), Peter Pluer (gitaar)
    Sjors van der Panne (zang), Hubert-Jan Horrocks (piano), Peter Pluer (gitaar), Michelle Courtens (cello), Janco van der Kaaden (percussie)
    Thursday, april 5, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Mathias Eick Quintet: The International album release show

    Andreas Ulvo (toetsen), Håkon Aase (viool), Mathias Eick (trompet)
    Andreas Ulvo (toetsen), Håkon Aase (viool), Mathias Eick (trompet), Audun Erlien (bas), Torstein Lofthus (drums)
    Friday, april 6, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Sven Ratzke - For One Night Only

    Sven Ratzke (zang), Christian Pabst (piano)
    Sven Ratzke (zang), Christian Pabst (piano)
    Sunday, april 15, 2018 at 9:00 pmRecital Hall
  • Avishai Cohen Quartet

    Avishai Cohen (trompet), Yonathan Avishai (piano), Barak Mori (bas)
    Avishai Cohen (trompet), Yonathan Avishai (piano), Barak Mori (bas), Ziv Ravitz (drums)
    Monday, april 16, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • AJ Croce - Just Like Medicine

    AJ Croce, The Alluring Ajettes
    AJ Croce, The Alluring Ajettes
    Monday, april 16, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Hermine Deurloo & Mike Boddé: A Tribute to Toots Thielemans

    Hermine Deurloo (chromatische mondharmonica), Mike Boddé (piano), Frans van der Hoeven (contrabas)
    Hermine Deurloo (chromatische mondharmonica), Mike Boddé (piano), Frans van der Hoeven (contrabas), Pim Dros (drums)
    Thursday, may 10, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Sjors van der Panne (in Dutch)

    Sjors van der Panne (zang), Hubert-Jan Horrocks (piano), Peter Pluer (gitaar)
    Sjors van der Panne (zang), Hubert-Jan Horrocks (piano), Peter Pluer (gitaar), Michelle Courtens (cello), Janco van der Kaaden (percussie)
    Sunday, may 27, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Fay Lovsky - Club Concertgebouw

    Fay Lovsky, Gerrie Hondius (zandtekenares)
    Fay Lovsky, Gerrie Hondius (zandtekenares)
    Friday, june 1, 2018 at 9:00 pmChoir Hall
  • Entrée Presents: Isis & Mozes Live, Lövestad and DJ Isis (dj-set)

    Isis & Mozes, Lövestad, DJ Isis
    Isis & Mozes, Lövestad, DJ Isis
    Friday, june 15, 2018 at 10:00 pmRecital Hall
  • Holland Festival Proms - Electro Symphonic Orchestra - Colin Benders

    Colin Benders
    Colin Benders
    Saturday, june 23, 2018 at 4:00 pmRecital Hall
  • Holland Festival Proms - Tribute to Blackstar

    André de Ridder (dirigent), Stargaze, Anna Calvi (zang)
    André de Ridder (dirigent), Stargaze, Anna Calvi (zang), Laetitia Sadier (zang), Anja Plaschg (zang), James McVinnie (piano/orgel), Jherek Bisschoff (e-bas)
    Saturday, june 23, 2018 at 10:00 pmMain Hall
  • Celine Cairo

    Celine Cairo (zang/gitaar), Mart Jeninga (bas/gitaar), Benjamin Rheinländer (drums/zang)
    Celine Cairo (zang/gitaar), Mart Jeninga (bas/gitaar), Benjamin Rheinländer (drums/zang), Sander de Bie (piano/zang), Bram Doreleijers (gitaar), Sietse van Gorkom (viool)
    Wednesday, june 27, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Opening Concert: Laura Mvula & Gretchen Parlato sing Gershwin

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Troy Miller (dirigent), Laura Mvula (zang)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Troy Miller (dirigent), Laura Mvula (zang), Gretchen Parlato (zang)
    Parlato, Mvula, Gershwin
    Gershwin Catfish Row (uit 'Catfish Row')
    Gershwin Fascinating Rhythm (arr. T. Miller)
    Gershwin Someone to Watch Over Me (arr. T. Miller)
    Gershwin I Got Rhythm (arr. T. Miller)
    Gershwin Porgy Sings (uit 'Catfish Row')
    Gershwin But Not for Me (arr. T. Miller)
    Gershwin I Loves You Porgy (uit 'Porgy and Bess') (arr. F. D'Andrea)
    Gershwin Embraceable You (arr. T. Miller)
    Gershwin Fugue (uit 'Catfish Row')
    Gershwin Lullaby
    Gershwin Hurricane (uit 'Catfish Row')
    Mvula Kiss My Feet (arr. T. Miller)
    Mvula Show Me Love (arr. T. Miller)
    Gershwin Good Mornin' Sistah (uit 'Catfish Row')
    Gershwin A Foggy Day (arr. T. Miller)
    Parlato Better Than
    Gershwin Summertime (arr. T. Miller)
    Saturday, june 30, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall
  • Jazz Club: Robin Nolan Trio

    Robin Nolan Trio
    Robin Nolan Trio
    Friday, july 6, 2018 at 7:30 pmChoir Hall
  • Jazz Club: Robin Nolan Trio

    Robin Nolan Trio
    Robin Nolan Trio
    Friday, july 6, 2018 at 9:30 pmChoir Hall
  • Jazz Club: Bert Joris and Dado Moroni

    Bert Joris (trompet), Dado Moroni (toetsen)
    Bert Joris (trompet), Dado Moroni (toetsen)
    Friday, july 13, 2018 at 7:30 pmChoir Hall
  • King Crimson – Uncertain Times – European Tour 2018

    King Crimson, Robert Fripp (gitaar), Bill Rieflin (keyboard)
    King Crimson, Robert Fripp (gitaar), Bill Rieflin (keyboard), Jakko Jakszyk (zang en gitaar), Tony Levin (bas), Mel Collins (saxofoon en fluit), Pat Mastelotto (drums), Gavin Harrison (drums), Jeremy Stacey (drums)
    Friday, july 13, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall
  • Jazz Club: Bert Joris and Dado Moroni

    Bert Joris (trompet), Dado Moroni (toetsen)
    Bert Joris (trompet), Dado Moroni (toetsen)
    Friday, july 13, 2018 at 9:30 pmChoir Hall
  • King Crimson – Uncertain Times – European Tour 2018

    King Crimson, Robert Fripp (gitaar), Bill Rieflin (keyboard)
    King Crimson, Robert Fripp (gitaar), Bill Rieflin (keyboard), Jakko Jakszyk (zang en gitaar), Tony Levin (bas), Mel Collins (saxofoon en fluit), Pat Mastelotto (drums), Gavin Harrison (drums), Jeremy Stacey (drums)
    Saturday, july 14, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall
  • Jazz Club: Maria Mendes

    Maria Mendes (zang), Karel Boehlee (piano), Jasper Somsen (contrabas)
    Maria Mendes (zang), Karel Boehlee (piano), Jasper Somsen (contrabas), Jasper van Hulten (drums)
    Friday, july 20, 2018 at 7:30 pmChoir Hall
  • Flamenco Star Vicente Amigo

    Vicente Amigo (flamenco gitaar), Añil Fernandez (gitaar), Ewen Vernal (contrabas)
    Vicente Amigo (flamenco gitaar), Añil Fernandez (gitaar), Ewen Vernal (contrabas), Paquito González (slagwerk), Rafael de Utrera (zang), El Choro (dans)
    Friday, july 20, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall
  • Jazz Club: Maria Mendes

    Maria Mendes (zang), Karel Boehlee (piano), Jasper Somsen (contrabas)
    Maria Mendes (zang), Karel Boehlee (piano), Jasper Somsen (contrabas), Jasper van Hulten (drums)
    Friday, july 20, 2018 at 9:30 pmChoir Hall
  • Elvis – The Comeback Special

    Barry Hay (zang), Lucas Hamming (zang/gitaar), Anne Soldaat (zang/gitaar)
    Barry Hay (zang), Lucas Hamming (zang/gitaar), Anne Soldaat (zang/gitaar), Sandra van Nieuwland (zang), Yorick van Norden (zang), Ntjam Rosie (zang), Dandelion (band), Sander Donkers (presentatie), Strange Brew (begeleiding)
    Saturday, july 21, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall
  • Curtis Stigers & Jazz Orchestra: Sinatra

    Jazz Orchestra of the Concertgebouw, Dennis Mackrel (dirigent), Curtis Stigers (zang)
    Jazz Orchestra of the Concertgebouw, Dennis Mackrel (dirigent), Curtis Stigers (zang)
    Sunday, july 22, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall
  • Jazz Club: Kim Hoorweg

    Kim Hoorweg (zang), Anton Goudsmit (gitaar), Alexander van Popta (toetsen)
    Kim Hoorweg (zang), Anton Goudsmit (gitaar), Alexander van Popta (toetsen), Glenn Gaddum Jr. (bas), Yoran Vroom (drums)
    Friday, july 27, 2018 at 7:30 pmChoir Hall
  • Tim Kliphuis Sextet: Reflecting The Seasons

    Tim Kliphuis (viool), Nigel Clark (gitaar), Roy Percy (contrabas)
    Tim Kliphuis (viool), Nigel Clark (gitaar), Roy Percy (contrabas), Janneke van Prooijen (viool), Frank Brakkee (altviool), Charles Watt (cello)
    Vivaldi, Copland, Schulhoff
    Duckworth Prelude I (uit 'The Time Curve Preludes')
    Ellington Isfahan (uit 'Far East Suite')
    Wells You Look Good To Me
    McLaughlin A Lotus on Irish Streams
    McLaughlin The Dance of Maya
    Schulhoff Allegro giocoso alla slovacca (uit 'Eerste strijkkwartet')
    Copland Fanfare for the Common Man (arr. T. Kliphuis)
    Vivaldi Reflecting The Seasons (arr. T. Kliphuis)
    Friday, july 27, 2018 at 8:00 pmRecital Hall
  • Jazz Club: Kim Hoorweg

    Kim Hoorweg (zang), Anton Goudsmit (gitaar), Alexander van Popta (toetsen)
    Kim Hoorweg (zang), Anton Goudsmit (gitaar), Alexander van Popta (toetsen), Glenn Gaddum Jr. (bas), Yoran Vroom (drums)
    Friday, july 27, 2018 at 9:30 pmChoir Hall
  • Ronald Snijders, Hermine Deurloo & Andro Biswane

    Ronald Snijders (fluiten en percussie), Hermine Deurloo (harmonica en sopraansaxofoon), Andro Biswane (gitaar)
    Ronald Snijders (fluiten en percussie), Hermine Deurloo (harmonica en sopraansaxofoon), Andro Biswane (gitaar)
    Tuesday, july 31, 2018 at 8:00 pmRecital Hall
  • NYO Jazz with Sean Jones and Dianne Reeves

    National Youth Jazz Orchestra of the USA, Sean Jones (dirigent), Dianne Reeves (zang)
    National Youth Jazz Orchestra of the USA, Sean Jones (dirigent), Dianne Reeves (zang)
    Gordon, Beasley, Duke
    McBride Brother Mister
    T. Jones Tip Toe
    Thomas Speak No Evil
    T. Jones To You
    Zenón Contemporary odd Meter
    Foster Shiny Stockings
    Foster Giant Steps
    Ellington Isfahan
    Clayton If I Were a Bell
    Duke Someday (arr. J. Beasley)
    Beasley Make Someone Happy
    Clayton I be Serious Bout dem Blues
    Gordon We’re Still Here
    Thursday, august 2, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall
  • Jazz Club: Tineke Postma, Marc van Roon and Tristan Renfrow

    Gater Trio, Tineke Postma (saxofoons), Marc van Roon (piano)
    Gater Trio, Tineke Postma (saxofoons), Marc van Roon (piano), Tristan Renfrow (drums)
    Friday, august 3, 2018 at 7:30 pmChoir Hall
  • Jazz Club: Tineke Postma, Marc van Roon and Tristan Renfrow

    Gater Trio, Tineke Postma (saxofoons), Marc van Roon (piano)
    Gater Trio, Tineke Postma (saxofoons), Marc van Roon (piano), Tristan Renfrow (drums)
    Friday, august 3, 2018 at 9:30 pmChoir Hall
  • 1968 - The Summer of Soul: Aretha Franklin Tribute

    Michelle David (zang), Tim Knol (zang/gitaar), Daniel von Piekartz (zang/piano)
    Michelle David (zang), Tim Knol (zang/gitaar), Daniel von Piekartz (zang/piano), Jeangu Macrooy (zang), Sofie Winterson (zang), Beans & Fatback, Onno Smit (gitaar), Paul Willemsen (gitaar)
    Saturday, august 4, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall
  • Fatoumata Diawara

    Fatoumata Diawara (zang)
    Fatoumata Diawara (zang)
    Sunday, august 5, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall
  • Randal Corsen, Kris Berry & Jean-Jacques Rojer

    Kris Berry (zang), Jean-Jacques Rojer (gitaren), Randal Corsen (piano)
    Kris Berry (zang), Jean-Jacques Rojer (gitaren), Randal Corsen (piano)
    Thursday, august 9, 2018 at 8:00 pmRecital Hall
  • Jazz Club: Benjamin Herman Trio

    Benjamin Herman (saxofoon), Thomas Pol (contrabas), Joost Patočka (drums)
    Benjamin Herman (saxofoon), Thomas Pol (contrabas), Joost Patočka (drums)
    Friday, august 10, 2018 at 7:30 pmChoir Hall
  • Jazz Club: Benjamin Herman Trio

    Benjamin Herman (saxofoon), Thomas Pol (contrabas), Joost Patočka (drums)
    Benjamin Herman (saxofoon), Thomas Pol (contrabas), Joost Patočka (drums)
    Friday, august 10, 2018 at 9:30 pmChoir Hall
  • Jazz Club: Joris Roelofs & Han Bennink

    Joris Roelofs (basklarinet), Han Bennink (drums)
    Joris Roelofs (basklarinet), Han Bennink (drums)
    Friday, august 17, 2018 at 7:30 pmChoir Hall
  • Concertgebouw remembers Aretha Franklin

    Michelle David (zang), Shirma Rouse (zang), Quincy Adolphin (piano)
    Michelle David (zang), Shirma Rouse (zang), Quincy Adolphin (piano), Hans Mantel (presentator)
    Friday, august 17, 2018 at 9:00 pmMain Hall
  • Jazz Club: Joris Roelofs & Han Bennink

    Joris Roelofs (basklarinet), Han Bennink (drums)
    Joris Roelofs (basklarinet), Han Bennink (drums)
    Friday, august 17, 2018 at 9:30 pmChoir Hall
  • Jett Rebel: expect the unexpected

    Jett Rebel
    Jett Rebel
    Saturday, august 18, 2018 at 9:00 pmMain Hall
  • Jacob Collier and Metropole Orkest conducted by Jules Buckley

    Metropole Orkest, Jacob Collier (zang), Jules Buckley (dirigent)
    Metropole Orkest, Jacob Collier (zang), Jules Buckley (dirigent)
    Richie, Sting, Porcaro / Bettis
    Collier Don’t you know (arr. E. Jolly)
    Collier Hideaway (arr. J. Sharifi)
    Collier Djesse (arr. J. Buckley)
    Collier Ocean wide, canyon deep (arr. J. Buckley)
    Collier Hajanga (arr. J. Passenier)
    Collier Once you (arr. S.B. Behrisch)
    Porcaro / Bettis Human nature
    Sting Every little thing she does is magic (arr. S.B. Behrisch)
    Collier In the real early morning (arr. J. Buckley)
    Richie All night long (arr. V. Nikolov)
    Wild Mountain Thyme
    Wednesday, august 22, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall
  • Claron McFadden & Cor Bakker

    Claron McFadden (sopraan), Cor Bakker (piano)
    Claron McFadden (sopraan), Cor Bakker (piano)
    Thursday, august 23, 2018 at 8:00 pmRecital Hall
  • Jazz Club: Jesse van Ruller Trio

    Jesse van Ruller Trio, Jesse van Ruller (gitaar), Clemens van der Feen (bas)
    Jesse van Ruller Trio, Jesse van Ruller (gitaar), Clemens van der Feen (bas), Jamie Peet (drums)
    Friday, august 24, 2018 at 7:30 pmChoir Hall
  • Jazz Club: Jesse van Ruller Trio

    Jesse van Ruller Trio, Jesse van Ruller (gitaar), Clemens van der Feen (bas)
    Jesse van Ruller Trio, Jesse van Ruller (gitaar), Clemens van der Feen (bas), Jamie Peet (drums)
    Friday, august 24, 2018 at 9:30 pmChoir Hall
  • SummerNight at the Musicals

    Noord Nederlands Orkest, Arjan Tien (dirigent), Pia Douwes (zang)
    Noord Nederlands Orkest, Arjan Tien (dirigent), Pia Douwes (zang), Ruben Plantinga (zang)
    Shaffy, Barry, Mancini
    Charles Ouverture (uit 'Annie')
    Kander Cabaret (uit 'Cabaret')
    C.M. Schönberg I Dreamed a Dream (uit 'Les Miserables')
    Loewe Get Me to the Church on Time (uit 'My Fair Lady')
    Rodgers / Hammerstein Preludium (uit 'The Sound of Music')
    Rodgers / Hammerstein Edelweiss (uit 'The Sound of Music')
    Levay Mijn leven is van mij (Ich Gehör Nur Mir) (uit 'Elisabeth')
    Henderson Life Is Just a Bowl of Cherries
    Parks Somethin' Stupid
    A. Lloyd Webber Memory (uit 'Cats')
    Weill / Brecht Moritat vom Mackie Messer (Ballad of Mack the Knife) (uit 'Die Dreigroschenoper')
    A. Lloyd Webber Ouverture (uit 'Phantom of the Opera')
    A. Lloyd Webber Think of Me (uit 'Phantom of the Opera')
    Lawrence / Trenet Beyond the Sea
    A. Lloyd Webber Wishing You Were Somehow Here Again (uit 'Phantom of the Opera')
    Menken Overture (uit 'Beauty and the Beast')
    Bricusse / Newley Feeling Good (uit 'The Roar of the Greasepaint - the Smell of the Crowd')
    Dumont / Vaucaire Non, je ne regrette rien
    Mancini It Had Better Be Tonight
    Barry Diamonds Are Forever
    Shaffy Zing, vecht, huil, bid, lach, werk en bewonder
    Saturday, august 25, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall
  • Simon Trpčeski & friends: Makedonissimo – Balkan Fever!

    Simon Trpčeski (piano), Hidan Mamudov (klarinet), Aleksandar Krapovski (viool)
    Simon Trpčeski (piano), Hidan Mamudov (klarinet), Aleksandar Krapovski (viool), Alexander Somov (cello), Vlatko Nushev (percussie)
    Shahov
    Shahov Plait I: Pembe (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait I: Buvčansko (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait I: Berovka (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait I: Maleševka (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait I: Crnogorka (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait II: Čije je ona devojče - dedicated to Simon's mother and father (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait II: Ibrahim odža (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait II: Beranče (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait V: Filka, moma (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait V: Sitna lisa (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait V: Staro Čunovo (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait V: Ratevka (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait V: Dračevka (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait III: Ne si go prodavaj, Koljo, čiflikot (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait III: Žetvarki (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait III: Čučuk (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait IV: Veligdensko (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait IV: Piperkovo (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait IV: Pomniš li libe, Todoro (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait IV: Janino (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait VI: Metovo (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait VI: Pelistersko (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait VI: Postupano (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Saturday, august 25, 2018 at 8:00 pmRecital Hall
  • Jazz Orchestra of the Concertgebouw: Tribute to Miles Davis

    Jazz Orchestra of the Concertgebouw, Dennis Mackrel (dirigent), Teus Nobel (trompet)
    Jazz Orchestra of the Concertgebouw, Dennis Mackrel (dirigent), Teus Nobel (trompet), Bo Floor (trompet), Yuri Honing (saxofoon)
    Thursday, august 30, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall
  • Izaline Calister Trio: Curaçao meets jazz

    Izaline Calister (zang), Ed Verhoeff (gitaar), Angelo Verploegen (flügelhorn)
    Izaline Calister (zang), Ed Verhoeff (gitaar), Angelo Verploegen (flügelhorn)
    Friday, august 31, 2018 at 7:30 pmChoir Hall
  • Izaline Calister Trio: Curaçao meets jazz

    Izaline Calister (zang), Ed Verhoeff (gitaar), Angelo Verploegen (flügelhorn)
    Izaline Calister (zang), Ed Verhoeff (gitaar), Angelo Verploegen (flügelhorn)
    Friday, august 31, 2018 at 9:30 pmChoir Hall
  • Jazz Orchestra of the Concertgebouw & Fay Claassen: Dutch Songbook

    Jazz Orchestra of the Concertgebouw, Fay Claassen (zang), Rob de Nijs (zang)
    Jazz Orchestra of the Concertgebouw, Fay Claassen (zang), Rob de Nijs (zang), Eric Vloeimans (trompet), Cor Bakker (piano), Benjamin Herman (saxofoon), Surprise Guest (zang)
    Monday, october 1, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €30.00
  • Just Qawali by Ustad Rahat Fateh Ali Khan

    Rahat Fateh Ali Khan
    Rahat Fateh Ali Khan
    Friday, october 5, 2018 at 7:30 pmMain Hall From €60.00
  • Marcel Khalife - Ud Festival

    Marcel Khalife (ud), Amsterdams Andalusisch Orkest
    Marcel Khalife (ud), Amsterdams Andalusisch Orkest
    Wednesday, october 10, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €33.00
We encourage you to order your concert tickets using a different browser. Please use Chrome, Firefox, Safari, Edge or Internet Explorer version 10 or higher.