Concert schedule

Filter by

Searched for

257 concerts


  • Wednesday, july 24, 2019


    • Nelson Freire plays Beethoven's Piano Concerto No. 4

      Belgian National Orchestra, Hugh Wolff (dirigent), Nelson Freire (piano)
      Belgian National Orchestra, Hugh Wolff (dirigent), Nelson Freire (piano)
      Stravinsky, Beethoven
      Beethoven Ouverture (uit 'Egmont', op. 84)
      Beethoven Piano Concerto No. 4 in G major, op. 58
      Stravinsky Firebird
      Wednesday, july 24, 2019 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €27.00

  • Thursday, july 25, 2019


    • Australian Youth Orchestra & Jan Lisiecki: Rachmaninoff

      Australian Youth Orchestra, Krzysztof Urbański (dirigent), Jan Lisiecki (piano)
      Australian Youth Orchestra, Krzysztof Urbański (dirigent), Jan Lisiecki (piano)
      Dvořák, Rachmaninoff, Glinka
      Glinka Ouverture (uit 'Roeslan en Ljoedmila')
      Rachmaninoff Piano Concerto No. 2 in C minor, op. 18
      Dvořák Symphony No. 7 in D minor, op. 70
      Thursday, july 25, 2019 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €22.00
      Final tickets
      View concert

  • Saturday, july 27, 2019


    • The Munich Symphony Orchestra - Musicals in Concert

      Münchner Symphoniker, Enrico Delamboye (dirigent), Brigitte Heitzer (sopraan)
      Münchner Symphoniker, Enrico Delamboye (dirigent), Brigitte Heitzer (sopraan), Adrian Becker (bariton)
      Diversen, Gershwin, Porter
      Heuberger Ouverture (uit 'Der Opernball', op. 40)
      Lehár Reminiszenz: Da geh' ich zu Maxim (uit 'Die lustige Witwe')
      Lehár Gold und Silber-Walzer, op. 79, NV 87
      Kreuder Musik! Musik! Musik!
      Stolz Salome, op. 355
      Loewe Overture (uit 'My Fair Lady')
      Loewe The Rain in Spain (uit 'My Fair Lady')
      Sjostakovitsj Tahiti Trot, op. 16 (arr. V. Youmans)
      L. Anderson Belle of the Ball
      Kern The Way You Look Tonight (uit 'Swing Time')
      Berlin Cheek to cheek (uit 'Top Hat')
      L. Anderson Serenata
      A. Lloyd Webber Don’t cry for me, Argentina (uit 'Evita')
      Rogers / Hammerstein Carousel
      Porter Night and Day
      Gershwin 'S Wonderful (uit 'Funny Face')
      L. Anderson Jazz Legato
      Diversen Grand Musical Finale
      Saturday, july 27, 2019 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €27.00

  • Sunday, july 28, 2019


    • Hannes Minnaar & Munich Symphony Orchestra: Chopin and Mozart

      Münchner Symphoniker, David Reiland (dirigent), Hannes Minnaar (piano)
      Münchner Symphoniker, David Reiland (dirigent), Hannes Minnaar (piano)
      Mozart, Chopin, Mendelssohn
      Mendelssohn Overture 'Die Hebriden', op. 26
      Chopin Piano Concerto No. 1 in E minor, op. 11
      Mozart Symphony No. 40 in G minor, KV 550
      Sunday, july 28, 2019 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €27.00

  • Thursday, august 8, 2019


    • Noa Wildschut & Youth Orchestra of The Netherlands: Saint-Saëns and Tchaikovsky

      Jeugdorkest Nederland, Jurjen Hempel (dirigent), Noa Wildschut (viool)
      Jeugdorkest Nederland, Jurjen Hempel (dirigent), Noa Wildschut (viool)
      Tsjaikovski, Saint-Saëns, Grahl
      Grahl Brennendes Geheimnis 'novelle voor orkest' (In opdracht van Jeugdorkest Nederland)
      Saint-Saëns Violin Concerto No. 3 in B minor, op. 61
      Tsjaikovski Symphony No. 4 in F minor, op. 36
      Thursday, august 8, 2019 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €22.00

  • Tuesday, august 13, 2019


    • Joyce DiDonato & National Youth Orchestra of the USA: Berlioz

      National Youth Orchestra of the United States of America, Antonio Pappano (dirigent), Joyce DiDonato (mezzosopraan)
      National Youth Orchestra of the United States of America, Antonio Pappano (dirigent), Joyce DiDonato (mezzosopraan)
      Prokofjev, Berlioz, Beckman
      Beckman Occidentalis
      Berlioz Les nuits d'été, H 81, op. 7
      Prokofjev Vijfde symfonie in Bes, op. 100
      Tuesday, august 13, 2019 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €27.00

  • Wednesday, august 14, 2019


    • Die Kölner Akademie and Ronald Brautigam: Haydn & Mozart

      Die Kölner Akademie, Michael Alexander Willens (dirigent), Ronald Brautigam (fortepiano)
      Die Kölner Akademie, Michael Alexander Willens (dirigent), Ronald Brautigam (fortepiano)
      Mozart, Haydn
      Haydn Symphony No. 49 in F minor 'La passione'
      Haydn Pianoconcert in D, Hob. XVIII: 11
      Mozart Vijfde symfonie in Bes, KV 22
      Mozart Veertiende pianoconcert in Es, KV 449
      Wednesday, august 14, 2019 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €27.00

  • Thursday, august 15, 2019


    • European Union Youth Orchestra: Mahler's Symphony No. 5

      European Union Youth Orchestra, Stéphane Denève (dirigent), Andreas Ottensamer (klarinet)
      European Union Youth Orchestra, Stéphane Denève (dirigent), Andreas Ottensamer (klarinet)
      Mahler, Mozart
      Mozart Klarinetconcert in A, KV 622
      Mahler Symphony No. 5 in C sharp minor
      Thursday, august 15, 2019 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €27.00

  • Friday, august 16, 2019


    • Palestine Youth Orchestra: Ode to Love

      Palestine Youth Orchestra, Vincent de Kort (dirigent), Nai Barghouti (zang)
      Palestine Youth Orchestra, Vincent de Kort (dirigent), Nai Barghouti (zang)
      Bizet, Badarni, Wagner
      Tsjaikovski Romeo and Juliet, fantasy-overture after Shakespeare in B minor
      Arnita Remembrance
      A. Rahbani / M. Rahbani Saa’ltak Habibi
      E. Rahbani Ya Sneeni ili Ruhti Irjiaili (uit 'Mais al Reem')
      Saint-Saëns Danse bacchanale
      Wagner Liebestod (uit 'Tristan und Isolde', WWV 90)
      Badarni Palestinian Rhapsody
      Bizet Prélude (uit 'Suite No. 1 from 'Carmen'')
      Bizet Aragonaise (uit 'Suite No. 1 from 'Carmen'')
      Bizet Intermezzo (uit 'Suite No. 1 from 'Carmen'')
      Bizet Les Toréadors (uit 'Suite No. 1 from 'Carmen'')
      Bizet Habañera, nr. 2 (uit 'Suite No. 2 from 'Carmen'')
      Bizet Chanson du toréador, nr. 4 (uit 'Suite No. 2 from 'Carmen'')
      Bizet Danse Bohème, nr. 6 (uit 'Suite No. 2 from 'Carmen'')
      A. Rahbani / M. Rahbani Zahret al Madaen
      Friday, august 16, 2019 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €22.00

  • Sunday, august 18, 2019


    • SummerClassics with Dominic Seldis and Tania Kross

      Residentie Orkest, Dominic Seldis (gastheer/dirigent), Tania Kross (mezzosopraan)
      Residentie Orkest, Dominic Seldis (gastheer/dirigent), Tania Kross (mezzosopraan)
      Elgar, Grieg, Offenbach
      Rossini Ouverture (uit 'La gazza ladra')
      Fauré Pavane, op. 50
      Bizet L'amour est un oiseau rebelle (Habanera) (uit 'Carmen')
      Bizet En vain, pour éviter les réponses amères (uit 'Carmen')
      Bizet Danse bohème (uit 'Carmen')
      Brahms Vijfde Hongaarse dans in fis, WoO 1
      Offenbach Ouverture (uit 'Orphée aux enfers')
      Grieg Peer Gynt, Suite No. 1, op. 46
      Rossini Aria 'Una voce poco fa' (uit 'Il barbiere di Siviglia')
      Elgar Nummer 1 in D 'Land of Hope and Glory' (uit 'Military Marches', op. 39 'Pomp and Circumstance')
      Sunday, august 18, 2019 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €22.00
      Sold out

  • Monday, august 19, 2019


    • Alexander Gavrylyuk plays Rachmaninoff's Paganini Rhapsody

      Nationaal Jeugdorkest, Antony Hermus (dirigent), Alexander Gavrylyuk (piano)
      Nationaal Jeugdorkest, Antony Hermus (dirigent), Alexander Gavrylyuk (piano)
      Berlioz, Rachmaninoff, Stravinsky
      Stravinsky Divertimento 'Le baiser de la fée'
      Rachmaninoff Rhapsody on a theme of Paganini, op. 43
      Berlioz Symphonie fantastique, H 48, op. 14
      Monday, august 19, 2019 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €22.00

  • Wednesday, august 21, 2019


    • Arthur and Lucas Jussen, Mendelssohn & Prokofiev

      Antwerp Symphony Orchestra, Elim Chan (dirigent), Arthur Jussen (piano)
      Antwerp Symphony Orchestra, Elim Chan (dirigent), Arthur Jussen (piano), Lucas Jussen (piano)
      Mendelssohn, Prokofjev
      Prokofjev Symphony No. 1 in D major, op. 25 'Classical'
      Mendelssohn Dubbelconcert in As
      Prokofjev Suite uit 'Romeo en Julia', op. 64
      Wednesday, august 21, 2019 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €27.00
      Final tickets
      View concert

  • Thursday, august 22, 2019


    • Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra & Tabea Zimmermann

      Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Tugan Sokhiev (dirigent), Tabea Zimmermann (altviool)
      Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Tugan Sokhiev (dirigent), Tabea Zimmermann (altviool)
      Tsjaikovski, Bartók, Brahms
      Brahms Variaties op een thema van J. Haydn in Bes, op. 56a
      Bartók Viola Concerto, Sz. 120
      Tsjaikovski Eerste symfonie in g, op. 13 'Winterdromen'
      Thursday, august 22, 2019 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €35.00

  • Friday, august 23, 2019


    • Concertgebouworkest Young, Julian Rachlin & Pablo Heras-Casado: Mendelssohn and Tsjaikovski

      Concertgebouworkest Young, Pablo Heras-Casado (dirigent), Julian Rachlin (viool)
      Concertgebouworkest Young, Pablo Heras-Casado (dirigent), Julian Rachlin (viool)
      Tsjaikovski, Mendelssohn, Glanert
      Glanert Idyllium (Commissioned by het Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest)
      Mendelssohn Violin Concerto in E minor, op. 64
      Tsjaikovski Symphony No. 5 in E minor, op. 64
      Friday, august 23, 2019 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €22.00

  • Saturday, august 24, 2019


    • Ravel, Debussy and Saint-Saëns

      Residentie Orkest, Nicholas Collon (dirigent), Andreas Brantelid (cello)
      Residentie Orkest, Nicholas Collon (dirigent), Andreas Brantelid (cello)
      Ravel, Fauré, Saint-Saëns
      Debussy Prélude à l'après-midi d'un faune, L. 86
      Saint-Saëns Eerste celloconcert in a, op. 33
      Fauré Elégie, op. 24
      Ravel Oiseaux tristes (très lent) (uit 'Miroirs') (arr. C. Matthews)
      Ravel Daphnis et Chloé, Suite No. 2
      Ravel Boléro
      Saturday, august 24, 2019 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €27.00

  • Sunday, august 25, 2019


    • TV-Themes: from Grieg to House of Cards

      Noord Nederlands Orkest, Arjan Tien (dirigent), Hermine Deurloo (harmonica)
      Noord Nederlands Orkest, Arjan Tien (dirigent), Hermine Deurloo (harmonica), Eric Corton (presentator)
      Rossini, Morricone, Van Zalk
      Smetana De Moldau (uit 'Má vlast')
      J. Strauss jr. Tritsch-Tratsch Polka, op. 241
      Djawadi Thema (uit 'Game of Thrones')
      Beal Thema (uit 'House of Cards')
      Otterloo, van R. Dat mistige rooie beest (uit 'Turks fruit')
      Haanstra Circle of Smiles (thema) (uit 'Baantjer')
      Prokofjev Montecchi & Capuletti (uit 'Suite uit 'Romeo en Julia'', op. 64)
      R. Strauss Also sprach Zarathustra, op. 30
      Chatsjatoerjan Adagio van Spartacus en Phrygia (uit 'Suite No. 2 from 'Spartacus'')
      Sjostakovitsj Wals nr. 2 (uit 'Tweede suite voor jazz-orkest')
      Grieg Morgenstemming (uit 'Peer Gynt', op. 23; 1874-75)
      Verdi Thema (uit 'Jean de Florette') (arr. J.P. Petit)
      Van Zalk Unox rookworst
      Morricone Thema (uit 'Once Upon a Time in the West') (ork. H. Mancini)
      Rossini Ouverture (uit 'Guillaume Tell')
      Sunday, august 25, 2019 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €22.00

  • Tuesday, august 27, 2019


    • Frank Peter Zimmermann & Shanghai Symphony Orchestra: Prokofiev

      Shanghai Symphony Orchestra, Long Yu (dirigent), Frank Peter Zimmermann (viool)
      Shanghai Symphony Orchestra, Long Yu (dirigent), Frank Peter Zimmermann (viool)
      Rachmaninoff, Prokofjev, Chen Qigang
      Chen Qigang Wu Xing
      Prokofjev Violin Concerto No. 1 in D major, op. 19
      Rachmaninoff Symphonic Dances, op. 45
      Tuesday, august 27, 2019 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €27.00

  • Wednesday, august 28, 2019


    • Lahav Shani plays and conducts Bruckner and Mozart

      Rotterdams Philharmonisch Orkest, Lahav Shani (piano/dirigent)
      Rotterdams Philharmonisch Orkest, Lahav Shani (piano/dirigent)
      Bruckner, Mozart
      Mozart Pianoconcert nr. 27 in Bes, KV 595
      Bruckner Symphony No. 5 in B flat major
      Wednesday, august 28, 2019 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €27.00

  • Thursday, august 29, 2019


    • Gustav Mahler Youth Orchestra: Beethoven's Symphony No. 3

      Gustav Mahler Jugendorchester, Herbert Blomstedt (dirigent), Christian Gerhaher (bariton)
      Gustav Mahler Jugendorchester, Herbert Blomstedt (dirigent), Christian Gerhaher (bariton)
      Beethoven, Mahler, R. Strauss
      R. Strauss Tod und Verklärung, op. 24
      Mahler Rückert-Lieder
      Beethoven Symphony No. 3 in E flat major, op. 55 'Eroica'
      Thursday, august 29, 2019 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €27.00

  • Friday, august 30, 2019


    • Last of the SummerConcerts: Bernstein, Puccini, Ravel and more

      Essener Philharmoniker, Tomáš Netopil (dirigent), Maria Milstein (viool)
      Essener Philharmoniker, Tomáš Netopil (dirigent), Maria Milstein (viool), Christiaan Kuyvenhoven (presentator)
      Elgar, Bernstein, Mascagni
      Dvořák Slavische dans in g (uit 'Slavonic Dances', op. 46)
      Schreker Festwalzer und Walzerintermezzo
      P. McCartney / Lennon Yesterday (arr. H. Feckler)
      Smetana Dans van de komedianten
      Saint-Saëns Havanaise, op. 83
      Sjostakovitsj Tahiti Trot
      Puccini La tregenda (uit 'Le villi')
      Deep Purple Smoke on the Water (arr. H. Feckler)
      J. Strauss jr. Waltz, op. 410 'Voices of Spring'
      Ravel Tzigane, rapsodie de concert
      Tsjaikovski Polonaise (uit 'Jevgeni Onegin', op. 24)
      Mascagni Intermezzo sinfonico (uit 'Cavalleria rusticana')
      Bernstein Overture (uit 'Candide')
      Elgar First mars 'Pomp and Circumstance' 'Land of Hope and Glory'
      Friday, august 30, 2019 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €27.00
We encourage you to order your concert tickets using a different browser. Please use Chrome, Firefox, Safari, Edge or Internet Explorer version 10 or higher.