Concert schedule

Find your concert

Find your concert

Search by date

15 concerts

  • Mano Bouzamour & Jean-Guihen Queyras (in Dutch)

    Mano Bouzamour, Jean-Guihen Queyras (cello), Sokratis Sinopoulos (lyra)
    Mano Bouzamour, Jean-Guihen Queyras (cello), Sokratis Sinopoulos (lyra), Keyvan Chemirani (percussion), Bijan Chemirani (percussion)
    Leriche, Traditioneel, Lutoslawski
    Stroppa Ay, There’s the Rub
    Daly Karsilama (uit danscyclus Choroi)
    Sinopoulos Nihavent Semai
    Kurtág selectie (uit 'Jelek, játékok és üzenetek (Tekens, spelletjes en berichten)')
    K. Chemirani / B. Chemirani Percussie improvisatie '7/4'
    Lutoslawski Sacher variatie
    Traditioneel Homayoun
    Leriche 5/4
    Traditioneel Sunday Morning (arr. S. Sinopoulos)
    Traditioneel Hasapiko
    Thursday, november 9, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Turning East - Free Lunchtime Concert

    Sinan Arat (ney/bansuri/zang), Jacobus Thiele (percussie)
    Sinan Arat (ney/bansuri/zang), Jacobus Thiele (percussie)
    Monday, november 20, 2017 at 12:30 pm Recital Hall
  • Turning East: Abir El Abed & Amsterdam Andalusian Orchestra

    Abir El Abed (vocals), Amsterdams Andalusisch Orkest, Ahmed El Maai (qanun/leader)
    Abir El Abed (vocals), Amsterdams Andalusisch Orkest, Ahmed El Maai (qanun/leader), Abderrahim Semlali (violin/leader), Edsart Udo de Haes (flamenco guitar), Haytham Safia ('ud), Ahmed Khaili (darbuka), Dwight Breinburg (tar), Jaafar Lougmani (violin), Avishai Darash (piano), Daniel van Huffelen (double bass), Marianne Noordink (ney)
    Monday, november 20, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Turning East - Free Lunchtime Concert

    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (violin/leader)
    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (violin/leader)
    Tuesday, november 21, 2017 at 12:30 pm Main Hall
  • Turning East: Caravan - Julian Schneemann & Friends

    Bart Schneemann (oboe), Emmy Storms (violin), Jawa Manla (ud)
    Bart Schneemann (oboe), Emmy Storms (violin), Jawa Manla (ud), Julian Schneemann (piano/compositions), Jeroen Batterink (percussion), Nederlands Blazers Ensemble
    Tuesday, november 21, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Turning East - Free Lunchtime Concert

    Amsterdams Andalusisch Orkest
    Amsterdams Andalusisch Orkest
    Wednesday, november 22, 2017 at 12:30 pm Recital Hall
  • SOUK presents: Asma Lmnawar

    Asma Lmnawar (singer), Nederlands Kamerorkest, Het Nationale Ballet
    Asma Lmnawar (singer), Nederlands Kamerorkest, Het Nationale Ballet, Gordan Nikolić (violin/leader), Ginesa Ortega (flamenco singer), Adil Charfi (ney), Mustafa Antari (percussion), Rhani Krija (percussion)
    Thursday, november 23, 2017 at 7:00 pm Main Hall
  • SOUK presents: Asma Lmnawar (VIP)

    Asma Lmnawar (singer), Nederlands Kamerorkest, Het Nationale Ballet
    Asma Lmnawar (singer), Nederlands Kamerorkest, Het Nationale Ballet, Gordan Nikolić (violin/leader), Ginesa Ortega (flamenco singer), Adil Charfi (ney), Mustafa Antari (percussion), Rhani Krija (percussion)
    Thursday, november 23, 2017 at 7:00 pm Main Hall
  • Turning East - Free Lunchtime Concert

    Ensemble van het Conservatorium van Amsterdam
    Ensemble van het Conservatorium van Amsterdam
    Friday, november 24, 2017 at 12:30 pm Recital Hall
  • SOUK presents: Asma Lmnawar

    Asma Lmnawar (singer), Nederlands Kamerorkest, Het Nationale Ballet
    Asma Lmnawar (singer), Nederlands Kamerorkest, Het Nationale Ballet, Gordan Nikolić (violin/leader), Ginesa Ortega (flamenco singer), Adil Charfi (ney), Mustafa Antari (percussion), Rhani Krija (percussion)
    Friday, november 24, 2017 at 7:00 pm Main Hall
  • SOUK presents: Asma Lmnawar (VIP)

    Asma Lmnawar (singer), Nederlands Kamerorkest, Het Nationale Ballet
    Asma Lmnawar (singer), Nederlands Kamerorkest, Het Nationale Ballet, Gordan Nikolić (violin/leader), Ginesa Ortega (flamenco singer), Adil Charfi (ney), Mustafa Antari (percussion), Rhani Krija (percussion)
    Friday, november 24, 2017 at 7:00 pm Main Hall
  • Turning East: Bach meets Sufi

    Bart Schneemann (oboe), Haleh Seyfizadeh (vocals), Elisabeth Hetherington (vocals)
    Bart Schneemann (oboe), Haleh Seyfizadeh (vocals), Elisabeth Hetherington (vocals), Ali Ghamsari (tar), David Mackor (theorbo), Nederlands Blazers Ensemble
    Saturday, november 25, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Arnhem Philharmonic Orchestra & Roby Lakatos

    Het Gelders Orkest, Dirk Brossé (conductor), Roby Lakatos (violin)
    Het Gelders Orkest, Dirk Brossé (conductor), Roby Lakatos (violin)
    Thursday, january 4, 2018 at 8:00 pm Main Hall
  • Tigran Hamasyan & Yerevan State Chamber Choir: 'Luys i luso'

    Staatskamerkoor van Jerevan, Harutyun Topikyan (conductor), Tigran Hamasyan (piano)
    Staatskamerkoor van Jerevan, Harutyun Topikyan (conductor), Tigran Hamasyan (piano)
    Saturday, march 17, 2018 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Eva-Maria Westbroek and musicians of the RCO

    Eva-Maria Westbroek (soprano), Helene Schneiderman (mezzo-soprano), Motti Kastón (baritone)
    Eva-Maria Westbroek (soprano), Helene Schneiderman (mezzo-soprano), Motti Kastón (baritone), Eytan Pessen (piano), Leden van het Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest
    Tuesday, may 22, 2018 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
We encourage you to order your concert tickets using a different browser. Please use Chrome, Firefox, Safari, Edge or Internet Explorer version 10 or higher.