Concert schedule

Find your concert

Filters

Searched for

No results for Saturday, November 11, 2017

44 concerts after Sunday, November 12, 2017

  • Magda Mendes presents Oliveiras

    Magda Mendes (zang), Ward Veenstra (gitaar), Udo Demandt (percussie)
    Magda Mendes (zang), Ward Veenstra (gitaar), Udo Demandt (percussie), Brandt Attema (bastrombone), Remko de Landmeter (fluit), Bart de Kater (klarinet), Maripepa Contreras Gámez (hobo), Daniel Garrido Iglesias (fagot)
    Thursday, november 16, 2017 at 9:00 pmRecital Hall
  • Turning East - Free Lunchtime Concert

    Sinan Arat (ney/bansuri/zang), Jacobus Thiele (percussie)
    Sinan Arat (ney/bansuri/zang), Jacobus Thiele (percussie)
    Anoniem, Dede, Improvisatie
    Arat Inhale
    Arat The red hat
    Improvisatie Nihavend Taksim
    Dede Nihavend Saz Semai
    Anoniem Hicaz ilahi Ah nice bir uyursun 'A hymn'
    Arat Roof
    Arat Exhale
    Monday, november 20, 2017 at 12:30 pmRecital Hall
  • Turning East: Abir El Abed & Amsterdam Andalusian Orchestra

    Abir El Abed (zang), Amsterdams Andalusisch Orkest, Ahmed El Maai (qanun/leiding)
    Abir El Abed (zang), Amsterdams Andalusisch Orkest, Ahmed El Maai (qanun/leiding), Abderrahim Semlali (viool/leiding), Edsart Udo de Haes (flamenco gitaar), Haytham Safia ('ud), Ahmed Khaili (darbuka), Dwight Breinburg (tar), Jaafar Lougmani (altviool), Avishai Darash (piano), Daniel van Huffelen (contrabas), Marianne Noordink (ney)
    Monday, november 20, 2017 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Turning East - Free Lunchtime Concert

    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding)
    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding)
    Tuesday, november 21, 2017 at 12:30 pmMain Hall
    Cancelled
  • Turning East: Caravan - Julian Schneemann & Friends

    Julian Schneemann (piano/compositie), Bart Schneemann (hobo), Emmy Storms (viool)
    Julian Schneemann (piano/compositie), Bart Schneemann (hobo), Emmy Storms (viool), Jawa Manla (ud), Jeroen Batterink (slagwerk), Nederlands Blazers Ensemble
    Tuesday, november 21, 2017 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Turning East - Free Lunchtime Concert

    Abir El Abed (zang), Amsterdams Andalusisch Orkest, Ahmed El Maai (qanun/leiding)
    Abir El Abed (zang), Amsterdams Andalusisch Orkest, Ahmed El Maai (qanun/leiding), Abderrahim Semlali (viool/leiding), Edsart Udo de Haes, Haytham Safia ('ud/zang), Ahmed Khaili (darbuka), Dwight Breinburg (tar), Jaafar Lougmani (viool), Avishai Darash (piano), Daniel van Huffelen (contrabas), Marianne Noordink (ney)
    Wednesday, november 22, 2017 at 12:30 pmMain Hall
  • Turning East: Melhem Zein (VIP)

    Melhem Zein
    Melhem Zein
    Wednesday, november 22, 2017 at 8:30 pmMain Hall
  • Turning East: Melhem Zein

    Melhem Zein
    Melhem Zein
    Wednesday, november 22, 2017 at 8:30 pmMain Hall
  • SOUK presents: Asma Lmnawar

    Asma Lmnawar (zang), Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding)
    Asma Lmnawar (zang), Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding), Ginesa Ortega (flamencozang), Rembrandt Frerichs (fortepiano in Maqam stemming/piano), Omar Bashir (ud), Adil Ech-Charfi (ney/viool), Rhani Krija (percussie), Mustapha Antari (percussie), Pierre Bonnet (bas), Nicolas Viccaro (drums), Het Nationale Ballet, Anna Ol (solist), Young Gyu Choi (solist), Marijn Rademaker (solist), Eric Corton (presentator), Remi Wörtmeyer (choreografie), Ahmad Joudeh (danser), Peter Leung (choreografie)
    Thursday, november 23, 2017 at 7:00 pmMain Hall
  • SOUK presents: Asma Lmnawar (VIP)

    Asma Lmnawar (zang), Nederlands Kamerorkest, Het Nationale Ballet
    Asma Lmnawar (zang), Nederlands Kamerorkest, Het Nationale Ballet, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding), Ginesa Ortega (flamencozang), Adil Ech-Charfi (ney), Mustapha Antari (percussie), Rhani Krija (percussie), Eric Corton (presentator)
    Thursday, november 23, 2017 at 7:00 pmMain Hall
  • Turning East - Free Lunchtime Concert

    Ensemble van het Conservatorium van Amsterdam
    Ensemble van het Conservatorium van Amsterdam
    Kavour, Debussy
    Debussy Rhapsodie, L. 98
    Kavour The Mountains
    Debussy Pastorale: Lento, dolce rubato (uit 'Sonate voor fluit, altviool en harp', L. 137)
    Debussy Final: Allegro moderato ma risoluto (uit 'Sonate voor fluit, altviool en harp', L. 137)
    Friday, november 24, 2017 at 12:30 pmRecital Hall
  • SOUK presents: Asma Lmnawar

    Asma Lmnawar (zang), Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding)
    Asma Lmnawar (zang), Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding), Ginesa Ortega (flamencozang), Rembrandt Frerichs (fortepiano in Maqam stemming/piano), Omar Bashir (ud), Adil Ech-Charfi (ney/viool), Rhani Krija (percussie), Mustapha Antari (percussie), Pierre Bonnet (bas), Nicolas Viccaro (drums), Het Nationale Ballet, Anna Ol (solist), Young Gyu Choi (solist), Marijn Rademaker (solist), Eric Corton (presentator), Remi Wörtmeyer (choreografie), Ahmad Joudeh (danser), Peter Leung (choreografie)
    Friday, november 24, 2017 at 7:00 pmMain Hall
  • SOUK presents: Asma Lmnawar (VIP)

    Asma Lmnawar (zang), Nederlands Kamerorkest, Het Nationale Ballet
    Asma Lmnawar (zang), Nederlands Kamerorkest, Het Nationale Ballet, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding), Ginesa Ortega (flamencozang), Adil Ech-Charfi (ney), Mustapha Antari (percussie), Rhani Krija (percussie), Eric Corton (presentator)
    Friday, november 24, 2017 at 7:00 pmMain Hall
  • Turning East: Bach meets Sufi

    Bart Schneemann (hobo), Haleh Seyfizadeh (zang), Elisabeth Hetherington (zang)
    Bart Schneemann (hobo), Haleh Seyfizadeh (zang), Elisabeth Hetherington (zang), Ali Ghamsari (tar), David Mackor (theorbe), Nederlands Blazers Ensemble
    Saturday, november 25, 2017 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Netherlands Wind Ensemble: New Year's Concert (dress rehearsal)

    Nederlands Blazers Ensemble, Verrassende gasten en solisten, Winnaars compositiewedstrijd 'Op weg naar het Nieuwjaarsconcert'
    Nederlands Blazers Ensemble, Verrassende gasten en solisten, Winnaars compositiewedstrijd 'Op weg naar het Nieuwjaarsconcert'
    Sunday, december 31, 2017 at 3:00 pmMain Hall
  • Netherlands Wind Ensemble: New Year's Concert 2018

    Nederlands Blazers Ensemble, Verrassende gasten en solisten, Winnaars compositiewedstrijd 'Op weg naar het Nieuwjaarsconcert'
    Nederlands Blazers Ensemble, Verrassende gasten en solisten, Winnaars compositiewedstrijd 'Op weg naar het Nieuwjaarsconcert'
    Monday, january 1, 2018 at 2:00 pmMain Hall
  • Netherlands Wind Ensemble: New Year's Concert 2018

    Nederlands Blazers Ensemble, Verrassende gasten en solisten, Winnaars compositiewedstrijd 'Op weg naar het Nieuwjaarsconcert'
    Nederlands Blazers Ensemble, Verrassende gasten en solisten, Winnaars compositiewedstrijd 'Op weg naar het Nieuwjaarsconcert'
    Monday, january 1, 2018 at 5:00 pmMain Hall
  • Arnhem Philharmonic Orchestra & Roby Lakatos

    Het Gelders Orkest, Dirk Brossé (dirigent), Roby Lakatos (viool)
    Het Gelders Orkest, Dirk Brossé (dirigent), Roby Lakatos (viool)
    Monti, Cosma, Bock
    Liszt Tweede Hongaarse rapsodie, S. 359
    Bartók Roemeense volksdansen, Sz. 68, BB 76
    Lakatos Fire Dance
    Csampai / Bihari Memory of Bihari
    Williams Schindler's List
    Anoniem Deux Guitares
    Liszt Eerste Hongaarse Rapsodie in f, S. 359/1 (arr. F. Doppler)
    Kodály Dansen uit Marosszék
    Rimski-Korsakov De vlucht van de hommel
    Piazzolla Chiquilín de Bachín (arr. D. Blasband)
    Anoniem I've met you Mama
    Bock Fiddler on the Roof Suite
    Cosma Le Grand Blond Avec Une Chaussure Noire
    Monti Csárdás
    Thursday, january 4, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall
  • Tigran Hamasyan & Yerevan State Chamber Choir: 'Luys i luso'

    Staatskamerkoor van Jerevan, Harutyun Topikyan (dirigent), Tigran Hamasyan (piano)
    Staatskamerkoor van Jerevan, Harutyun Topikyan (dirigent), Tigran Hamasyan (piano)
    Saturday, march 17, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Turning East: Googoosh

    Googoosh (zang), Hassan Shamaizadeh (zang), Ardalan Sarfaraz (songwriter)
    Googoosh (zang), Hassan Shamaizadeh (zang), Ardalan Sarfaraz (songwriter), Anibal Marcelo Seminario (fluit), Manouchehr Cheshmazar (piano/music director), Roma Kanian (toetsen), Ashoor Atoori (toetsen), Alireza Sanaei (bas), David Neal Haddad (drums), Rayner Enrique Fernandez Posada (percussie)
    Saturday, march 17, 2018 at 9:00 pmMain Hall
We encourage you to order your concert tickets using a different browser. Please use Chrome, Firefox, Safari, Edge or Internet Explorer version 10 or higher.