Concert schedule

Find your concert

Find your concert

Search by date
Searched for

No results for Saturday, November 11, 2017

31 concerts after Sunday, November 12, 2017

  • Magda Mendes presents Oliveiras

    Magda Mendes (zang), Ward Veenstra (gitaar), Udo Demandt (percussie)
    Magda Mendes (zang), Ward Veenstra (gitaar), Udo Demandt (percussie), Brandt Attema (bastrombone), Remko de Landmeter (fluit), Bart de Kater (klarinet), Maripepa Contreras Gámez (hobo), Daniel Garrido Iglesias (fagot)
    Thursday, november 16, 2017 at 9:00 pmRecital Hall
  • Turning East - Free Lunchtime Concert

    Sinan Arat (ney/bansuri/zang), Jacobus Thiele (percussie)
    Sinan Arat (ney/bansuri/zang), Jacobus Thiele (percussie)
    Anoniem, Dede, Improvisatie
    Arat Inhale
    Arat The red hat
    Improvisatie Nihavend Taksim
    Dede Nihavend Saz Semai
    Anoniem Hicaz ilahi Ah nice bir uyursun 'A hymn'
    Arat Roof
    Arat Exhale
    Monday, november 20, 2017 at 12:30 pmRecital Hall
  • Turning East: Abir El Abed & Amsterdam Andalusian Orchestra

    Abir El Abed (zang), Amsterdams Andalusisch Orkest, Ahmed El Maai (qanun/leiding)
    Abir El Abed (zang), Amsterdams Andalusisch Orkest, Ahmed El Maai (qanun/leiding), Abderrahim Semlali (viool/leiding), Edsart Udo de Haes (flamenco gitaar), Haytham Safia ('ud), Ahmed Khaili (darbuka), Dwight Breinburg (tar), Jaafar Lougmani (altviool), Avishai Darash (piano), Daniel van Huffelen (contrabas), Marianne Noordink (ney)
    Monday, november 20, 2017 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Turning East - Free Lunchtime Concert

    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding)
    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding)
    Tuesday, november 21, 2017 at 12:30 pmMain Hall
    Cancelled
  • Turning East: Caravan - Julian Schneemann & Friends

    Julian Schneemann (piano/compositie), Bart Schneemann (hobo), Emmy Storms (viool)
    Julian Schneemann (piano/compositie), Bart Schneemann (hobo), Emmy Storms (viool), Jawa Manla (ud), Jeroen Batterink (slagwerk), Nederlands Blazers Ensemble
    Tuesday, november 21, 2017 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Turning East - Free Lunchtime Concert

    Abir El Abed (zang), Amsterdams Andalusisch Orkest, Ahmed El Maai (qanun/leiding)
    Abir El Abed (zang), Amsterdams Andalusisch Orkest, Ahmed El Maai (qanun/leiding), Abderrahim Semlali (viool/leiding), Edsart Udo de Haes, Haytham Safia ('ud/zang), Ahmed Khaili (darbuka), Dwight Breinburg (tar), Jaafar Lougmani (viool), Avishai Darash (piano), Daniel van Huffelen (contrabas), Marianne Noordink (ney)
    Wednesday, november 22, 2017 at 12:30 pmMain Hall
  • Turning East: Melhem Zein (VIP)

    Melhem Zein
    Melhem Zein
    Wednesday, november 22, 2017 at 8:30 pmMain Hall
  • Turning East: Melhem Zein

    Melhem Zein
    Melhem Zein
    Wednesday, november 22, 2017 at 8:30 pmMain Hall
  • SOUK presents: Asma Lmnawar

    Asma Lmnawar (zang), Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding)
    Asma Lmnawar (zang), Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding), Ginesa Ortega (flamencozang), Rembrandt Frerichs (fortepiano in Maqam stemming/piano), Omar Bashir (ud), Adil Ech-Charfi (ney/viool), Rhani Krija (percussie), Mustapha Antari (percussie), Pierre Bonnet (bas), Nicolas Viccaro (drums), Het Nationale Ballet, Anna Ol (solist), Young Gyu Choi (solist), Marijn Rademaker (solist), Eric Corton (presentator), Remi Wörtmeyer (choreografie), Ahmad Joudeh (danser), Peter Leung (choreografie)
    Thursday, november 23, 2017 at 7:00 pmMain Hall
  • SOUK presents: Asma Lmnawar (VIP)

    Asma Lmnawar (zang), Nederlands Kamerorkest, Het Nationale Ballet
    Asma Lmnawar (zang), Nederlands Kamerorkest, Het Nationale Ballet, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding), Ginesa Ortega (flamencozang), Adil Ech-Charfi (ney), Mustapha Antari (percussie), Rhani Krija (percussie), Eric Corton (presentator)
    Thursday, november 23, 2017 at 7:00 pmMain Hall
  • Turning East - Free Lunchtime Concert

    Ensemble van het Conservatorium van Amsterdam
    Ensemble van het Conservatorium van Amsterdam
    Kavour, Debussy
    Debussy Rhapsodie, L. 98
    Kavour The Mountains
    Debussy Pastorale: Lento, dolce rubato (uit 'Sonate voor fluit, altviool en harp', L. 137)
    Debussy Final: Allegro moderato ma risoluto (uit 'Sonate voor fluit, altviool en harp', L. 137)
    Friday, november 24, 2017 at 12:30 pmRecital Hall
  • SOUK presents: Asma Lmnawar

    Asma Lmnawar (zang), Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding)
    Asma Lmnawar (zang), Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding), Ginesa Ortega (flamencozang), Rembrandt Frerichs (fortepiano in Maqam stemming/piano), Omar Bashir (ud), Adil Ech-Charfi (ney/viool), Rhani Krija (percussie), Mustapha Antari (percussie), Pierre Bonnet (bas), Nicolas Viccaro (drums), Het Nationale Ballet, Anna Ol (solist), Young Gyu Choi (solist), Marijn Rademaker (solist), Eric Corton (presentator), Remi Wörtmeyer (choreografie), Ahmad Joudeh (danser), Peter Leung (choreografie)
    Friday, november 24, 2017 at 7:00 pmMain Hall
  • SOUK presents: Asma Lmnawar (VIP)

    Asma Lmnawar (zang), Nederlands Kamerorkest, Het Nationale Ballet
    Asma Lmnawar (zang), Nederlands Kamerorkest, Het Nationale Ballet, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding), Ginesa Ortega (flamencozang), Adil Ech-Charfi (ney), Mustapha Antari (percussie), Rhani Krija (percussie), Eric Corton (presentator)
    Friday, november 24, 2017 at 7:00 pmMain Hall
  • Turning East: Bach meets Sufi

    Bart Schneemann (hobo), Haleh Seyfizadeh (zang), Elisabeth Hetherington (zang)
    Bart Schneemann (hobo), Haleh Seyfizadeh (zang), Elisabeth Hetherington (zang), Ali Ghamsari (tar), David Mackor (theorbe), Nederlands Blazers Ensemble
    Saturday, november 25, 2017 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Netherlands Wind Ensemble: New Year's Concert (dress rehearsal)

    Nederlands Blazers Ensemble, Verrassende gasten en solisten, Winnaars compositiewedstrijd 'Op weg naar het Nieuwjaarsconcert'
    Nederlands Blazers Ensemble, Verrassende gasten en solisten, Winnaars compositiewedstrijd 'Op weg naar het Nieuwjaarsconcert'
    Sunday, december 31, 2017 at 3:00 pmMain Hall
  • Netherlands Wind Ensemble: New Year's Concert 2018

    Nederlands Blazers Ensemble, Verrassende gasten en solisten, Winnaars compositiewedstrijd 'Op weg naar het Nieuwjaarsconcert'
    Nederlands Blazers Ensemble, Verrassende gasten en solisten, Winnaars compositiewedstrijd 'Op weg naar het Nieuwjaarsconcert'
    Monday, january 1, 2018 at 2:00 pmMain Hall
  • Netherlands Wind Ensemble: New Year's Concert 2018

    Nederlands Blazers Ensemble, Verrassende gasten en solisten, Winnaars compositiewedstrijd 'Op weg naar het Nieuwjaarsconcert'
    Nederlands Blazers Ensemble, Verrassende gasten en solisten, Winnaars compositiewedstrijd 'Op weg naar het Nieuwjaarsconcert'
    Monday, january 1, 2018 at 5:00 pmMain Hall
  • Arnhem Philharmonic Orchestra & Roby Lakatos

    Het Gelders Orkest, Dirk Brossé (dirigent), Roby Lakatos (viool)
    Het Gelders Orkest, Dirk Brossé (dirigent), Roby Lakatos (viool)
    Monti, Cosma, Bock
    Liszt Tweede Hongaarse rapsodie, S. 359
    Bartók Roemeense volksdansen, Sz. 68, BB 76
    Lakatos Fire Dance
    Csampai / Bihari Memory of Bihari
    Williams Schindler's List
    Anoniem Deux Guitares
    Liszt Eerste Hongaarse Rapsodie in f, S. 359/1 (arr. F. Doppler)
    Kodály Dansen uit Marosszék
    Rimski-Korsakov De vlucht van de hommel
    Piazzolla Chiquilín de Bachín (arr. D. Blasband)
    Anoniem I've met you Mama
    Bock Fiddler on the Roof Suite
    Cosma Le Grand Blond Avec Une Chaussure Noire
    Monti Csárdás
    Thursday, january 4, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall
  • Tigran Hamasyan & Yerevan State Chamber Choir: 'Luys i luso'

    Staatskamerkoor van Jerevan, Harutyun Topikyan (dirigent), Tigran Hamasyan (piano)
    Staatskamerkoor van Jerevan, Harutyun Topikyan (dirigent), Tigran Hamasyan (piano)
    Saturday, march 17, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Turning East: Googoosh

    Googoosh (zang), Hassan Shamaizadeh (zang), Ardalan Sarfaraz (songwriter)
    Googoosh (zang), Hassan Shamaizadeh (zang), Ardalan Sarfaraz (songwriter), Anibal Marcelo Seminario (fluit), Manouchehr Cheshmazar (piano/music director), Roma Kanian (toetsen), Ashoor Atoori (toetsen), Alireza Sanaei (bas), David Neal Haddad (drums), Rayner Enrique Fernandez Posada (percussie)
    Saturday, march 17, 2018 at 9:00 pmMain Hall
  • Persian Lovers presents: Nowruz Party

    Saturday, march 17, 2018 at 10:30 pmSpiegelzaal
  • Remembrance Concert: ComPassion, a universal passion with Iván Fischer

    Iván Fischer (dirigent), Orkest van de Achttiende Eeuw, Nationaal Gemengd Jeugdkoor
    Iván Fischer (dirigent), Orkest van de Achttiende Eeuw, Nationaal Gemengd Jeugdkoor, Nationaal Kinderkoor, Wilma ten Wolde (koordirigent), Irene Verburg (koordirigent), Nuria Rial (sopraan), Rosina Fabius (mezzosopraan), Mark Padmore (tenor), Konstantin Wolff (bas-bariton), Waed Bouhassoun (zang en ud), Azize Afo (zang), Moslem Rahal (ney), Jared Grant (zang), Artyom Minasyan (doudouk (dêm)), Kalas Boudoyan ((mêya)), Wim van der Grijn (acteur), Martijn Nieuwerf (acteur), Tomer Pawlicki (acteur), Vincent van den Berg (acteur), Zutphen Zingt Projectkoor, Merel Harkink (koordirigent)
    Friday, may 4, 2018 at 9:15 pmMain Hall From €15.00
  • Eva-Maria Westbroek and musicians of the RCO

    Eva-Maria Westbroek (sopraan), Helene Schneiderman (mezzosopraan), Motti Kastón (bariton)
    Eva-Maria Westbroek (sopraan), Helene Schneiderman (mezzosopraan), Motti Kastón (bariton), Eytan Pessen (piano), Leden van het Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest
    Witler, Bounoff, Greenblatt
    Heifetz Zun in mayrev
    Traditioneel Vos toyg mir der sheyner vayngortn?
    Traditioneel A maise
    Traditioneel Yome yome
    Traditioneel Mai-ko-mashmo-lon
    Gebirtig Kleyner yosem
    Traditioneel Schlof, mayn feygele
    Beyglman Makh tsu di eygelekh
    Olshanetsky Unter beymer
    Gebirtig Shlof schoyn main kind
    Traditioneel Durme, durme
    Goldfaden Rozhinkas mit mandeln
    Traditioneel Noches noches
    Traditioneel Regendl
    Traditioneel La vida do por el raquí
    Traditioneel Yo m'enamori d'un aire
    Traditioneel Havlo con coraje
    Traditioneel Era escuro
    Traditioneel Como la rosa en la guerta
    Traditioneel Adio, querida
    Traditioneel Una noche al lunar
    Traditioneel Apre tu puerta serrada
    Greenblatt Fisherlid
    Bounoff Unter di grinike beymelekh
    Witler Varshe
    Tuesday, may 22, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €23.00
  • Holland Festival Proms - Jalasat Rouhiya

    Mohamed Amin El Akrami (muzikale leiding), Ensemble Rhoum El Bakkali, Amsterdams Andalusisch Orkest
    Mohamed Amin El Akrami (muzikale leiding), Ensemble Rhoum El Bakkali, Amsterdams Andalusisch Orkest, Orchestre Temsamani
    Saturday, june 23, 2018 at 5:00 pmMain Hall From €11.00
  • Isabelle van Keulen Ensemble: Piazzolla

    Isabelle van Keulen (viool), Christian Gerber (bandoneon), Rüdiger Ludwig (contrabas)
    Isabelle van Keulen (viool), Christian Gerber (bandoneon), Rüdiger Ludwig (contrabas), Ulrike Payer (piano)
    Tuesday, july 3, 2018 at 8:00 pmRecital Hall From €29.00
    Sold out
  • Flamenco Star Vicente Amigo

    Vicente Amigo (flamenco gitaar), Añil Fernandez (gitaar), Ewen Vernal (contrabas)
    Vicente Amigo (flamenco gitaar), Añil Fernandez (gitaar), Ewen Vernal (contrabas), Paquito González (slagwerk), Rafael de Utrera (zang), El Choro (dans)
    Friday, july 20, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €26.00
  • Fatoumata Diawara

    Fatoumata Diawara (zang)
    Fatoumata Diawara (zang)
    Sunday, august 5, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €21.00
  • Simon Trpčeski & friends: Makedonissimo – Balkan Fever!

    Simon Trpčeski (piano), Hidan Mamudov (klarinet), Aleksandar Krapovski (viool)
    Simon Trpčeski (piano), Hidan Mamudov (klarinet), Aleksandar Krapovski (viool), Alexander Somov (cello), Vlatko Nushev (percussie)
    Shahov
    Shahov Plait I: Pembe (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait I: Buvčansko (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait I: Berovka (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait I: Maleševka (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait I: Crnogorka (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait II: Čije je ona devojče - dedicated to Simon's mother and father (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait II: Ibrahim odža (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait II: Beranče (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait IV: Veligdensko (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait IV: Piperkovo (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait IV: Pomniš li libe, Todoro (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait IV: Janino (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait III: Ne si go prodavaj, Koljo, čiflikot (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait III: Žetvarki (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait III: Čučuk (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait V: Filka, moma (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait V: Sitna lisa (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait V: Staro Čunovo (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait V: Ratevka (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait V: Dračevka (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait VI: Metovo (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait VI: Pelistersko (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait VI: Postupano (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Saturday, august 25, 2018 at 8:00 pmRecital Hall From €29.00
  • Marcel Khalife - Turning East at Ud Festival

    Marcel Khalife (ud), Amsterdams Andalusisch Orkest
    Marcel Khalife (ud), Amsterdams Andalusisch Orkest
    Wednesday, october 10, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €33.00
  • Femi Kuti & The Positive Force

    Femi Kuti, The Positive Force
    Femi Kuti, The Positive Force
    Monday, november 5, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €25.00
  • Ud Festival - Omar Metioui: Al Aramawi & Rawafid ft. Amsterdam Andalusian Orchestra

    Omar Metioui (ud), Al-Armawi, Rawafid
    Omar Metioui (ud), Al-Armawi, Rawafid , Amsterdams Andalusisch Orkest
    Friday, november 23, 2018 at 9:00 pmRecital Hall From €28.00
We encourage you to order your concert tickets using a different browser. Please use Chrome, Firefox, Safari, Edge or Internet Explorer version 10 or higher.