Concert schedule

Filter by

Searched for

18 concerts


  • Wednesday, march 10, 2021


    • Polo de Haas plays Canto ostinato

      Wednesday, march 10, 2021 at 7:30 pmRecital Hall

      Polo de Haas (piano)
      Polo de Haas (piano)
      Ten Holt, De Haas, Satie
      Glass Modern Love Waltz
      Satie Gymnopédie No. 3
      Satie Gnossienne No. 3
      Satie Petite Overture à danser
      Satie Vexations
      De Haas Improvisations and Harmonies
      Ten Holt Canto ostinato

  • Monday, march 15, 2021


    • The Percussion Collective of Robert van Sice with John Adams and premiere Seaborne

      Monday, march 15, 2021 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall

      The Percussion Collective
      The Percussion Collective
      J. Adams, Viñao, Neustadter / Van Sice
      Neustadter / Van Sice Seaborne
      Viñao Stress and Flow
      J. Adams Hallelujah Junction
    • Good to know about the concert schedule

      At the moment our concert schedule is almost empty. If you want to see an agenda that also includes canceled and rescheduled concerts, use the 'Concertstatus' filter.

      Some canceled concerts will still be able to take place in an adapted form. More information about this will follow later on this website.

      More information

  • Tuesday, march 16, 2021


    • Close-up: Pierrot lunaire

      Tuesday, march 16, 2021 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall

      Julie Moulin (fluit), Davide Lattuada (klarinet), Jaewon Lee (viool)
      Julie Moulin (fluit), Davide Lattuada (klarinet), Jaewon Lee (viool), Martina Forni (altviool), Jérôme Fruchart (cello), Jeroen Bal (piano)
      Schönberg, Zemlinsky, J.S. Bach / Cage
      Webern Trio, op. 20
      J.S. Bach / Cage Compositie voor drie stemmen
      Zemlinsky Quartet
      Schönberg Pierrot lunaire, op. 21

  • Saturday, april 17, 2021


    • Ed Spanjaard and Netherlands Radio Choir: Duruflé, Visman and Saint-Saëns

      Saturday, april 17, 2021 at 2:15 pmMain Hall

      Groot Omroepkoor, Ed Spanjaard (dirigent), Matthias Havinga (orgel)
      Groot Omroepkoor, Ed Spanjaard (dirigent), Matthias Havinga (orgel)
      Saint-Saëns, Visman, Duruflé
      Duruflé Quatre motets sur des thèmes grégoriens, op. 10
      Visman To Any Listener (Commissioned by NTR ZaterdagMatinee)
      Saint-Saëns Messe solenelle, op. 4
    • Polo de Haas: Images and music

      Saturday, april 17, 2021 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall

      Polo de Haas (piano)
      Polo de Haas (piano)
      De Haas, Satie, Mozart
      M. Clementi Sonata in G major, op. 25, nr. 2
      Mozart Twelve Variations on 'Ah, vous dirai-je, maman', KV 265
      Satie Gnossienne No. 3
      Satie Gymnopédie No. 3
      Satie Petite Overture à danser
      Satie Embryons desséchés
      De Haas Improvisations and Harmonies
      De Haas Improvisations on paintings and drawings

  • Saturday, april 24, 2021


    • Edo de Waart: Lieder von der Erde

      Saturday, april 24, 2021 at 2:15 pmMain Hall

      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Edo de Waart (dirigent), Markus Eiche (bas)
      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Edo de Waart (dirigent), Markus Eiche (bas), Sasha Cooke (mezzosopraan), Andrew Staples (tenor)
      Mahler, Diepenbrock, Momotenko-Levitsky
      Momotenko-Levitsky Earth’s Prayers (Commissioned by NTR SaturdayMatinee, made possible by Babs Appels Interior Architecture)
      Diepenbrock Im grossen Schweigen
      Mahler Das Lied von der Erde

  • Saturday, may 1, 2021


    • Lahav Shani conducts Ravel's Daphnis et Chloé

      Saturday, may 1, 2021 at 2:15 pmMain Hall

      Rotterdams Philharmonisch Orkest, Lahav Shani (dirigent), Joséphine Olech (fluit)
      Rotterdams Philharmonisch Orkest, Lahav Shani (dirigent), Joséphine Olech (fluit)
      Ravel, Escaich, Dutilleux
      Dutilleux Symphony No. 2 'Le double'
      Escaich Flute Concerto
      Ravel Daphnis et Chloé, Suite No. 2

  • Friday, may 7, 2021


    • Concertgebouworkest and Janine Jansen with Stravinsky’s Histoire du soldat

      Friday, may 7, 2021 at 8:15 pmMain Hall

      Concertgebouworkest, Kristiina Poska (dirigent), Janine Jansen (viool)
      Concertgebouworkest, Kristiina Poska (dirigent), Janine Jansen (viool)
      Stravinsky, Tüür, Hillborg
      Pärt Cantus in memoriam Benjamin Britten
      Hillborg Mantra - Elegy 'Homage to Stravinsky'
      Tüür Le poids des vies non vécues
      Stravinsky Histoire du soldat, petite suite

  • Saturday, may 8, 2021


    • Barbara Hannigan and LUDWIG

      Saturday, may 8, 2021 at 2:15 pmMain Hall

      LUDWIG, Barbara Hannigan (sopraan/dirigent), James Way (tenor, The King)
      LUDWIG, Barbara Hannigan (sopraan/dirigent), James Way (tenor, The King), Alison Scherzer (sopraan), Trevor Eliot Bowes (bas), Erik Rosenius (bas), Mathieu Amalric (acteur)
      G. Barry, Haydn
      Haydn Symphony No. 90 in C major
      G. Barry Salome (Commissioned by Los Angeles Philharmonic Association, Gustavo Dudamel, NTR SaturdayMatinee, Southbank Centre and Radio France)
    • Marc-André Hamelin in Gershwin's Rhapsody in Blue

      Saturday, may 8, 2021 at 8:15 pmMain Hall

      Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Joshua Weilerstein (dirigent), Marc-André Hamelin (piano)
      Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Joshua Weilerstein (dirigent), Marc-André Hamelin (piano)
      Bartók, Gershwin, Bernstein
      Copland Fanfare for the Common Man
      Bernstein Divertimento
      Gershwin Rhapsody in Blue
      Bartók Concerto for Orchestra, Sz. 116

  • Sunday, may 9, 2021


    • Concertgebouworkest and Janine Jansen play Histoire du Soldat

      Sunday, may 9, 2021 at 2:15 pmMain Hall

      Concertgebouworkest, Kristiina Poska (dirigent), Janine Jansen (viool)
      Concertgebouworkest, Kristiina Poska (dirigent), Janine Jansen (viool)
      Stravinsky, Ravel, Pärt
      Pärt Cantus in memoriam Benjamin Britten
      Ravel Le tombeau de Couperin
      Stravinsky Histoire du soldat

  • Monday, may 10, 2021


    • Marc-André Hamelin in Gershwin's Rhapsody in Blue

      Monday, may 10, 2021 at 8:15 pmMain Hall

      Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Joshua Weilerstein (dirigent), Marc-André Hamelin (piano)
      Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Joshua Weilerstein (dirigent), Marc-André Hamelin (piano)
      Bartók, Gershwin, Bernstein
      Copland Fanfare for the Common Man
      Bernstein Divertimento
      Gershwin Rhapsody in Blue
      Bartók Concerto for Orchestra, Sz. 116

  • Wednesday, may 19, 2021


    • Rising Stars: Percussionist Vanessa Porter

      Wednesday, may 19, 2021 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall

      Vanessa Porter (slagwerk), Daniël Weingarten (geluidsontwerper)
      Vanessa Porter (slagwerk), Daniël Weingarten (geluidsontwerper)
      Kuhn, Porter / Weingarten, Aperghìs
      Porter Folie
      Sciarrino Appendice alla perfezione
      Globokar ?Corporel
      D. Lang the anvil chorus
      Kuyumcuyan Shapes
      Aperghìs Messenger (Commissioned by Kölner Philharmonie (KölnMusik), Festspielhaus Baden-Baden and the European Concert Hall Organisation)
      Porter / Weingarten Decline
      Aperghìs Le corps à corps, op. 49
      Kuhn À Deux

  • Friday, may 21, 2021


    • Jörgen van Rijen & Alma Quartet

      Friday, may 21, 2021 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall

      Alma Quartet, Jörgen van Rijen (trombone)
      Alma Quartet, Jörgen van Rijen (trombone)
      JacobTV, Muhly, Barber
      R. Schumann Fantasiestücke, op. 73
      Padding Schumann's last procession
      Barber Dover Beach, op. 3
      Muhly new composition
      JacobTV Syracuse Blues

  • Saturday, may 22, 2021


    • Karina Canellakis conducts Sibelius, Larcher and Samuel Adams

      Saturday, may 22, 2021 at 2:15 pmMain Hall

      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Karina Canellakis (dirigent), Kirill Gerstein (piano)
      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Karina Canellakis (dirigent), Kirill Gerstein (piano)
      Sibelius, Larcher, S. Adams
      S. Adams new composition (Commissioned by The Concertgebouw, for the NTR Saturday Matinee)
      Larcher Piano Concerto No. 2 (Commissioned by NTR Saturday Matinee)
      Sibelius Symphony No. 5 in E flat major, op. 82

  • Monday, may 31, 2021


    • Van Baerle Trio plays Schubert

      Monday, may 31, 2021 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall

      Van Baerle Trio
      Van Baerle Trio
      Schubert, MacMillan, Haydn
      Haydn Piano Trio in E flat minor, Hob. XV: 31 'Jacob's Dream'
      MacMillan Fourteen Little Pictures
      Schubert Piano Trio in E flat major, D 929, op. 100

  • Wednesday, june 2, 2021


    • Van Baerle Trio plays Schubert

      Wednesday, june 2, 2021 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall

      Van Baerle Trio
      Van Baerle Trio
      Schubert, MacMillan, Haydn
      Haydn Piano Trio in E flat minor, Hob. XV: 31 'Jacob's Dream'
      MacMillan Fourteen Little Pictures
      Schubert Piano Trio in E flat major, D 929, op. 100

  • Saturday, june 5, 2021


    • Opera’s by Weir and Dallapiccola

      Saturday, june 5, 2021 at 1:30 pmMain Hall

      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Franck Ollu (dirigent)
      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Franck Ollu (dirigent), Gijs Leenaars (koordirigent), Scott Hendricks (bariton), Matthew Newlin (tenor, Walther/Hugo/old woman), Helena Koonings (sopraan), Lester Lynch (bariton), Jasmin Etezadzadeh (mezzosopraan), John Daszak (tenor, Il carceriere/Il grande inquisitore), Morschi Franz (tenor, 1. Sacerdote), Sam Carl (bas)
      Dallapiccola, Weir
      Weir Blond Eckbert
      Dallapiccola Il prigioniero
We encourage you to order your concert tickets using a different browser. Please use Chrome, Firefox, Safari, Edge or Internet Explorer version 10 or higher.