Concert schedule

Filter by

Searched for
  • Cancelled and moved concerts
  • Orchestra
  • Vocal Music
  • Vocal
  • Main Hall
  • Clear filters

59 concerts


  • Sunday, june 20, 2021


    • Alex Potter and Dorothee Mields: Pergolesi's Stabat Mater

      Sunday, june 20, 2021 at 2:15 pmMain Hall

      Concerto Copenhagen, Lars Ulrik Mortensen (dirigent), Dorothee Mields (sopraan)
      Concerto Copenhagen, Lars Ulrik Mortensen (dirigent), Dorothee Mields (sopraan), Alex Potter (countertenor)
      Vivaldi, Pergolesi
      Pergolesi Stabat mater in F major
      Vivaldi Nisi Dominus in G minor, RV 608
      Pergolesi Salve Regina
      Vivaldi Sinfonia in B minor, RV 169 'al Santo Sepolcro'

  • Sunday, july 4, 2021


    • The Netherlands Radio Choir and Daniel Rowland: Fauré’s Requiem and Panufnik

      Sunday, july 4, 2021 at 5:00 pmMain Hall

      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Benjamin Goodson (dirigent)
      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Benjamin Goodson (dirigent), Ilse Eerens (sopraan), Roderick Williams (bariton), Daniel Rowland (viool)
      Fauré, Panufnik
      Panufnik Songs of Love & Friendship
      Fauré Requiem, op. 48
    • Good to know about the concert schedule

      At the moment our concert schedule is almost empty. If you want to see an agenda that also includes canceled and rescheduled concerts, use the 'Concertstatus' filter.

      Some canceled concerts will still be able to take place in an adapted form. More information about this will follow later on this website.

      More information
    • The Netherlands Radio Choir and Daniel Rowland: Fauré’s Requiem and Panufnik

      Sunday, july 4, 2021 at 7:15 pmMain Hall

      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Benjamin Goodson (dirigent)
      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Benjamin Goodson (dirigent), Ilse Eerens (sopraan), Roderick Williams (bariton), Daniel Rowland (viool)
      Fauré, Panufnik
      Panufnik Songs of Love & Friendship
      Fauré Requiem, op. 48

  • Friday, august 20, 2021


    • Renée Fleming and Daniel Harding with the Concertgebouworkest

      Friday, august 20, 2021 at 7:00 pmMain Hall

      Concertgebouworkest, Daniel Harding (dirigent), Renée Fleming (sopraan)
      Concertgebouworkest, Daniel Harding (dirigent), Renée Fleming (sopraan)
      Messiaen, Debussy
      Debussy Prélude à l'après-midi d'un faune, L. 86
      Messiaen Poèmes pour Mi
      Debussy La mer, trois esquisses symphoniques, L. 109

  • Saturday, september 11, 2021


    • Giordano's opera Fedora

      Saturday, september 11, 2021 at 2:15 pmMain Hall

      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Giampaolo Bisanti (dirigent)
      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Giampaolo Bisanti (dirigent), Klaas-Jan de Groot (koordirigent), Lianna Haroutounian (sopraan), Stefano La Colla (tenor, Il conte Loris Ipanov), Valentina Mastrangelo (sopraan), Franco Vassallo (bariton), Marcel Beekman (tenor, Rouvelle), Linard Vrielink (tenor, Desire), Jasper Leever (bas), Frederik Bergman (bariton), Martijn Sanders (bas), Esther Kuiper (mezzosopraan), Wiebe-Pier Cnossen (bariton)
      U. Giordano
      U. Giordano Fedora

  • Tuesday, october 12, 2021


    • Orchestra of the 18th Century: Mozart's Zauberflöte (highlights)

      Tuesday, october 12, 2021 at 7:00 pmMain Hall

      Orkest van de Achttiende Eeuw, Kenneth Montgomery (dirigent), Roberta Alexander (sopraan)
      Orkest van de Achttiende Eeuw, Kenneth Montgomery (dirigent), Roberta Alexander (sopraan), Ilse Eerens (sopraan), Anne Sophie Petit (sopraan), Katharine Dain (sopraan), Jeroen de Vaal (tenor, Tamino/Monostatos/Herr Vogelsang), Jan Willem Schaafsma (tenor, Monostatos/Herr Vogelsang), Henk Neven (bariton), Berend Eijkhout (bas), Alexander Oliver (regisseur), Don Duyns (teksten)
    • Orchestra of the 18th Century: Mozart's Zauberflöte (highlights)

      Tuesday, october 12, 2021 at 9:15 pmMain Hall

      Orkest van de Achttiende Eeuw, Kenneth Montgomery (dirigent), Roberta Alexander (sopraan)
      Orkest van de Achttiende Eeuw, Kenneth Montgomery (dirigent), Roberta Alexander (sopraan), Ilse Eerens (sopraan), Anne Sophie Petit (sopraan), Katharine Dain (sopraan), Jeroen de Vaal (tenor, Tamino/Monostatos/Herr Vogelsang), Jan Willem Schaafsma (tenor, Monostatos/Herr Vogelsang), Henk Neven (bariton), Berend Eijkhout (bas), Alexander Oliver (regisseur), Don Duyns (teksten)

  • Saturday, october 23, 2021


    • René Jacobs conducts Telemann's Orpheus

      Saturday, october 23, 2021 at 1:00 pmMain Hall

      B'Rock Orchestra, René Jacobs (dirigent), Krešimir Stražanac (bas-bariton)
      B'Rock Orchestra, René Jacobs (dirigent), Krešimir Stražanac (bas-bariton), Kateryna Kasper (sopraan), Mirella Hagen (sopraan), David Fischer (tenor, Eurimedes), Salomé Haller (sopraan), Christian Immler (bariton), Benno Schachtner (countertenor, Ascalax)
      Telemann
      Telemann Orpheus

  • Wednesday, november 3, 2021


    • Carl Orff's Carmina Burana

      Wednesday, november 3, 2021 at 8:15 pmMain Hall

      The International Symphony Orchestra, Nationaal Koor van de Oekraïne 'Dumka', Raymond Janssen (dirigent)
      The International Symphony Orchestra, Nationaal Koor van de Oekraïne 'Dumka', Raymond Janssen (dirigent), Mariana Bulicanu (sopraan), Valentin Roceveanu (tenor), Iordache Basalic (bariton), Eugene Kruk (viool)
      Orff, Chatsjatoerjan, Lysenko
      Bizet Ouverture 'Les Toréadors' (uit 'Carmen')
      Saint-Saëns Bacchanale (uit 'Samson et Dalila', op. 47)
      Massenet Méditation (uit 'Thaïs')
      Dvořák Overture, op. 92 'Carnaval'
      Skoryk Melody
      Lysenko Taras Bulba
      Chatsjatoerjan Sabeldans
      Orff Carmina Burana

  • Saturday, november 6, 2021


    • The Planets and Carnival of Shades (World Premiere)

      Saturday, november 6, 2021 at 2:15 pmMain Hall

      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Antony Hermus (dirigent)
      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Antony Hermus (dirigent), Benjamin Goodson (koordirigent), Rinnat Moriah (sopraan)
      Holst, Wagemans, Wagner
      Wagner Prelude (uit 'Lohengrin')
      Wagemans Carnival of shades (Commissioned by NTR ZaterdagMatinee, met financiële ondersteuning van het Amsterdams Fonds voor de Kunsten en Stichting Vrienden van de Matinee)
      Holst The Planets, op. 32
      Final tickets!
      View concert
      Final tickets!
      View concert

  • Wednesday, november 10, 2021


    • Carl Orff's Carmina Burana

      Wednesday, november 10, 2021 at 8:15 pmMain Hall

      The International Symphony Orchestra, Nationaal Koor van de Oekraïne 'Dumka', Raymond Janssen (dirigent)
      The International Symphony Orchestra, Nationaal Koor van de Oekraïne 'Dumka', Raymond Janssen (dirigent), Mariana Bulicanu (sopraan), Valentin Roceveanu (tenor), Iordache Basalic (bariton), Eugene Kruk (viool)
      Orff, Chatsjatoerjan, Lysenko
      Bizet Ouverture 'Les Toréadors' (uit 'Carmen')
      Saint-Saëns Bacchanale (uit 'Samson et Dalila', op. 47)
      Massenet Méditation (uit 'Thaïs')
      Dvořák Overture, op. 92 'Carnaval'
      Skoryk Melody
      Lysenko Taras Bulba
      Chatsjatoerjan Sabeldans
      Orff Carmina Burana

  • Thursday, november 11, 2021


    • Carl Orff's Carmina Burana

      Thursday, november 11, 2021 at 8:15 pmMain Hall

      The International Symphony Orchestra, Nationaal Koor van de Oekraïne 'Dumka', Raymond Janssen (dirigent)
      The International Symphony Orchestra, Nationaal Koor van de Oekraïne 'Dumka', Raymond Janssen (dirigent), Mariana Bulicanu (sopraan), Valentin Roceveanu (tenor), Iordache Basalic (bariton), Eugene Kruk (viool)
      Orff, Chatsjatoerjan, Lysenko
      Bizet Ouverture 'Les Toréadors' (uit 'Carmen')
      Saint-Saëns Bacchanale (uit 'Samson et Dalila', op. 47)
      Massenet Méditation (uit 'Thaïs')
      Dvořák Overture, op. 92 'Carnaval'
      Skoryk Melody
      Lysenko Taras Bulba
      Chatsjatoerjan Sabeldans
      Orff Carmina Burana
      Final tickets!
      View concert
      Final tickets!
      View concert

  • Saturday, november 13, 2021


    • Ensemble Pygmalion: Ein deutsches Requiem

      Saturday, november 13, 2021 at 2:15 pmMain Hall

      Ensemble Pygmalion, Raphaël Pichon (dirigent), Mari Eriksmoen (sopraan)
      Ensemble Pygmalion, Raphaël Pichon (dirigent), Mari Eriksmoen (sopraan), Andrè Schuen (bariton)
      Mendelssohn, Brahms, Schütz
      Schütz Selig sind die Toten, SWV 391
      Brahms Begräbnisgesang, op. 13
      Mendelssohn Mitten wir im Leben sind (uit 'Drei Kirchenmusiken', op. 23)
      Brahms Ein deutsches Requiem, op. 45

  • Sunday, november 14, 2021


    • The Netherlands Radio Choir and Maria Prudenskaya: Prokofiev and Sibelius

      Sunday, november 14, 2021 at 10:30 amMain Hall

      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Hannu Lintu (dirigent)
      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Hannu Lintu (dirigent), Maria Prudenskaya (mezzosopraan)
      Prokofjev, Sibelius
      Sibelius Nachtelijke rit en zonsopgang
      Prokofjev Alexander Njevski, op. 78

  • Friday, november 19, 2021


    • Carl Orff's Carmina Burana

      Friday, november 19, 2021 at 8:15 pmMain Hall

      The International Symphony Orchestra, Nationaal Koor van de Oekraïne 'Dumka', Raymond Janssen (dirigent)
      The International Symphony Orchestra, Nationaal Koor van de Oekraïne 'Dumka', Raymond Janssen (dirigent), Mariana Bulicanu (sopraan), Valentin Roceveanu (tenor), Iordache Basalic (bariton), Eugene Kruk (viool)
      Orff, Chatsjatoerjan, Lysenko
      Bizet Ouverture 'Les Toréadors' (uit 'Carmen')
      Saint-Saëns Bacchanale (uit 'Samson et Dalila', op. 47)
      Massenet Méditation (uit 'Thaïs')
      Dvořák Overture, op. 92 'Carnaval'
      Skoryk Melody
      Lysenko Taras Bulba
      Chatsjatoerjan Sabeldans
      Orff Carmina Burana
      Final tickets!
      View concert
      Final tickets!
      View concert

  • Saturday, november 20, 2021


    • Kent Nagano conducts Wagner's Das Rheingold

      Saturday, november 20, 2021 at 1:00 pmMain Hall

      Concerto Köln, Kent Nagano (dirigent), Derek Welton (bas-bariton)
      Concerto Köln, Kent Nagano (dirigent), Derek Welton (bas-bariton), Johannes Kammler (bariton), Julian Prégardien (tenor, Loge), Stefanie Irányi (mezzosopraan), Sarah Wegener (sopraan), Gerhild Romberger (mezzosopraan), Dimitry Ivashchenko (bas), Carina Schmieger (sopraan), Ida Aldrian (mezzo-sopraan), Eva Vogel (alt), n.t.b. solisten
      Wagner
      Wagner Das Rheingold, WWV 86a

  • Tuesday, november 23, 2021


    • Orchestra of the 18th Century: Bach's Hohe Messe (Kyrie and Gloria)

      Tuesday, november 23, 2021 at 7:00 pmMain Hall

      Orkest van de Achttiende Eeuw, Cappella Amsterdam, Daniel Reuss (dirigent)
      Orkest van de Achttiende Eeuw, Cappella Amsterdam, Daniel Reuss (dirigent), Julia Doyle (sopraan), Margot Oitzinger (alt), Guy Cutting (tenor), Nicholas Mogg (bas)
      J.S. Bach
      J.S. Bach Kyrie (uit 'Mass in b', BWV 232 'Hohe Messe')
      J.S. Bach Gloria (uit 'Mass in b', BWV 232 'Hohe Messe')
    • Orchestra of the 18th Century: Bach's Hohe Messe (Symbolum nicenum, Sanctus en Agnus Dei)

      Tuesday, november 23, 2021 at 9:15 pmMain Hall

      Orkest van de Achttiende Eeuw, Cappella Amsterdam, Daniel Reuss (dirigent)
      Orkest van de Achttiende Eeuw, Cappella Amsterdam, Daniel Reuss (dirigent), Julia Doyle (sopraan), Margot Oitzinger (alt), Guy Cutting (tenor), Nicholas Mogg (bas)
      J.S. Bach
      J.S. Bach Symbolum nicenum (uit 'Mass in b', BWV 232 'Hohe Messe')
      J.S. Bach Sanctus (uit 'Mass in b', BWV 232 'Hohe Messe')
      J.S. Bach Agnus Dei (uit 'Mass in b', BWV 232 'Hohe Messe')

  • Wednesday, november 24, 2021


    • Mahler's Symphony No. 4 & Christian Gerhaher sings Des Knaben Wunderhorn

      Wednesday, november 24, 2021 at 7:00 pmMain Hall

      Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra, Daniel Harding (dirigent), Johanna Wallroth (sopraan)
      Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra, Daniel Harding (dirigent), Johanna Wallroth (sopraan), Christian Gerhaher (bariton)
      Mahler
      Mahler selectie (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
      Mahler Symphony No. 4 in G major
      Final tickets!
      View concert
      Final tickets!
      View concert
    • Mahler's Symphony No. 4 & Christian Gerhaher sings Des Knaben Wunderhorn

      Wednesday, november 24, 2021 at 9:15 pmMain Hall

      Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra, Daniel Harding (dirigent), Johanna Wallroth (sopraan)
      Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra, Daniel Harding (dirigent), Johanna Wallroth (sopraan), Christian Gerhaher (bariton)
      Mahler
      Mahler selectie (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
      Mahler Symphony No. 4 in G major
We encourage you to order your concert tickets using a different browser. Please use Chrome, Firefox, Safari, Edge or Internet Explorer version 10 or higher.