Concert schedule

Filter by

Searched for

72 concerts


  • Saturday, may 15, 2021


    • Thomas Hengelbrock conducts Handel's Israel in Egypt

      Saturday, may 15, 2021 at 2:15 pmMain Hall

      Balthasar-Neumann-Chor, Balthasar-Neumann-Ensemble, Thomas Hengelbrock (dirigent)
      Balthasar-Neumann-Chor, Balthasar-Neumann-Ensemble, Thomas Hengelbrock (dirigent)
      Händel
      Händel Israel in Egypt, HWV 54

  • Tuesday, may 18, 2021


    • Sarah Connolly and Julius Drake

      Tuesday, may 18, 2021 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall

      Dame Sarah Connolly (mezzosopraan), Julius Drake (piano)
      Dame Sarah Connolly (mezzosopraan), Julius Drake (piano)
      Chaminade, Ravel, Debussy
      Mendelssohn Sechs Lieder, op. 71
      Liszt Es war ein König in Thule
      Liszt Jeanne d'Arc au bûcher
      Liszt Das Veilchen (uit 'Muttergottes-Sträusslein zum Mai-Monate', S. 316)
      Liszt Über allen Gipfeln ist Ruh
      Liszt Der du von dem Himmel bist
      Elgar Sea Slumber Song (Roden Noel), nr. 1 (uit 'Sea Pictures', op. 37)
      Elgar In Haven (C. Alice Elgar), nr. 2 (uit 'Sea Pictures', op. 37)
      Elgar Where Corals Lie (Richard Garnett), nr. 4 (uit 'Sea Pictures', op. 37)
      Elgar Sabbath Morning at Sea (Elizabeth Barrett Browning), nr. 3 (uit 'Sea Pictures', op. 37)
      Debussy Chansons de Bilitis
      Ravel La flûte enchantée (uit 'Shéhérazade')
      Ravel L'indifférent (uit 'Shéhérazade')
      Chaminade Te souviens-tu?
      Chaminade Attente
      Chaminade Viens, mon bien-aimé
      Chaminade Si j'étais jardinier
    • Good to know about the concert schedule

      At the moment our concert schedule is almost empty. If you want to see an agenda that also includes canceled and rescheduled concerts, use the 'Concertstatus' filter.

      Some canceled concerts will still be able to take place in an adapted form. More information about this will follow later on this website.

      More information
    • Mahler's Symphony No. 5: Concertgebouworkest and Fabio Luisi

      Tuesday, may 18, 2021 at 8:30 pmMain Hall

      Concertgebouworkest, Fabio Luisi (dirigent), Peter Mattei (bariton)
      Concertgebouworkest, Fabio Luisi (dirigent), Peter Mattei (bariton)
      Mahler
      Mahler Kindertotenlieder
      Mahler Symphony No. 5 in C sharp minor

  • Wednesday, may 19, 2021


    • Mahler's Symphony No. 1: Jaap van Zweden and Hong Kong Philharmonic

      Wednesday, may 19, 2021 at 8:30 pmMain Hall

      Hong Kong Philharmonic, Jaap van Zweden (dirigent), Shenyang (bariton)
      Hong Kong Philharmonic, Jaap van Zweden (dirigent), Shenyang (bariton)
      Mahler, Tam
      Tam A Madman's Diary
      Mahler Des Antonius von Padua Fischpredigt (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
      Mahler Rheinlegendchen (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
      Mahler Revelge (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
      Mahler Der Tamboursg'sell (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
      Mahler Urlicht (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
      Mahler Symphony No. 1 in D major

  • Thursday, may 20, 2021


    • Mahler's Symphony No. 4 and Das Lied von der Erde: Valery Gergiev and Münchner Philharmoniker

      Thursday, may 20, 2021 at 8:30 pmMain Hall

      Münchner Philharmoniker, Valery Gergiev (dirigent), Anna Lucia Richter (sopraan)
      Münchner Philharmoniker, Valery Gergiev (dirigent), Anna Lucia Richter (sopraan), Elisabeth Kulman (mezzosopraan), ntb (tenor)
      Mahler
      Mahler Symphony No. 4 in G major
      Mahler Das Lied von der Erde

  • Saturday, may 22, 2021


    • Mahler's Symphony No. 3: Jakub Hrůša and Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks

      Saturday, may 22, 2021 at 8:30 pmMain Hall

      Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks, Nationaal Vrouwen Jeugdkoor, Nationaal Kinderkoor
      Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks, Nationaal Vrouwen Jeugdkoor, Nationaal Kinderkoor, Jakub Hrůša (dirigent), Gerhild Romberger (alt)
      Mahler
      Mahler Symphony No. 3 in D minor

  • Sunday, may 23, 2021


    • Mahler's Symphony No. 2: Ivan Fischer and Budapest Festival Orchestra

      Sunday, may 23, 2021 at 8:30 pmMain Hall

      Boedapest Festival Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Vlaams Radio Koor
      Boedapest Festival Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Vlaams Radio Koor, Iván Fischer (dirigent), Miah Persson (sopraan), Elisabeth Kulman (mezzosopraan)
      Mahler
      Mahler Symphony No. 2 in C minor 'Resurrection'

  • Tuesday, may 25, 2021


    • Mezzo-soprano Tania Kross: Van Curaçao tot Concertgebouw

      Tuesday, may 25, 2021 at 8:15 pmMain Hall

      Tania Kross (mezzosopraan), Ernst Munneke (piano), Randal Corsen (piano)
      Tania Kross (mezzosopraan), Ernst Munneke (piano), Randal Corsen (piano), Lavinia Meijer (harp), Eric Vloeimans (trompet), Martin Fondse (componist/arrangeur), Bob Zimmerman (componist/arrangeur)

  • Wednesday, may 26, 2021


    • The Legend of Morricone

      Wednesday, may 26, 2021 at 8:15 pmMain Hall

      Ensemble Symphony Orchestra, Giacomo Loprieno (dirigent)
      Ensemble Symphony Orchestra, Giacomo Loprieno (dirigent)

  • Saturday, may 29, 2021


    • Pergolesi's Stabat Mater and Scarlatti's Messa di Santa Cecilia

      Saturday, may 29, 2021 at 2:15 pmMain Hall

      Coro e Orchestra Ghislieri, Giulio Prandi (dirigent), Robin Johannsen (sopraan)
      Coro e Orchestra Ghislieri, Giulio Prandi (dirigent), Robin Johannsen (sopraan), Sara Mingardo (alt)
      A. Scarlatti, Pergolesi
      Pergolesi Stabat mater in F major
      A. Scarlatti Messa di Santa Cecilia in A major

  • Sunday, may 30, 2021


    • Close-up: Violist Michael Gieler

      Sunday, may 30, 2021 at 2:15 pmRecital Hall

      Michael Gieler (altviool), Marleen Asberg (zang), Ivan Podyomov (hobo)
      Michael Gieler (altviool), Marleen Asberg (zang), Ivan Podyomov (hobo), Ursula Schoch (viool), Jane Piper (viool), Joris van den Berg (cello), Georgina Poad (contrabas), David Schlaffke (klavecimbel)
      Schönberg, J.S. Bach, Haydn
      Haydn String Quartet in C major, op. 76, nr. 3, Hob. III: 77 'Kaiser'
      J.S. Bach Cantate 'Weichet nur, betrübte Schatten', BWV 202
      Schönberg String Quartet No. 2 in F sharp minor, op. 10 'Litanei'

  • Saturday, june 5, 2021


    • Opera’s by Weir and Dallapiccola

      Saturday, june 5, 2021 at 1:30 pmMain Hall

      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Franck Ollu (dirigent)
      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Franck Ollu (dirigent), Gijs Leenaars (koordirigent), Scott Hendricks (bariton), Matthew Newlin (tenor, Walther/Hugo/old woman), Helena Koonings (sopraan), Lester Lynch (bariton), Jasmin Etezadzadeh (mezzosopraan), John Daszak (tenor, Il carceriere/Il grande inquisitore), Morschi Franz (tenor, 1. Sacerdote), Sam Carl (bas)
      Dallapiccola, Weir
      Weir Blond Eckbert
      Dallapiccola Il prigioniero
    • Lorenzo Viotti & Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra: Mahler's Symphony No. 4

      Saturday, june 5, 2021 at 8:15 pmMain Hall

      Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Lorenzo Viotti (dirigent), Anna Lucia Richter (sopraan)
      Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Lorenzo Viotti (dirigent), Anna Lucia Richter (sopraan)
      Mahler, Schubert
      Schubert Symfonie nr. 2 in Bes, D 125
      Mahler Symphony No. 4 in G major

  • Sunday, june 6, 2021


    • Lorenzo Viotti & Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra: Mahler's Symphony No. 4

      Sunday, june 6, 2021 at 2:15 pmMain Hall

      Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Lorenzo Viotti (dirigent), Anna Lucia Richter (sopraan)
      Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Lorenzo Viotti (dirigent), Anna Lucia Richter (sopraan)
      Mahler, Schubert
      Schubert Symfonie nr. 2 in Bes, D 125
      Mahler Symphony No. 4 in G major

  • Wednesday, june 9, 2021


    • Joyce DiDonato: Songplay

      Wednesday, june 9, 2021 at 8:15 pmMain Hall

      Joyce DiDonato (mezzosopraan), Craig Terry (piano), ntb (contrabas)
      Joyce DiDonato (mezzosopraan), Craig Terry (piano), ntb (contrabas), Charlie Porter (trompet), James Madison (drums), Lautaro Greco (bandoneon)

  • Sunday, june 20, 2021


    • Alex Potter and Dorothee Mields: Pergolesi's Stabat Mater

      Sunday, june 20, 2021 at 2:15 pmMain Hall

      Concerto Copenhagen, Lars Ulrik Mortensen (dirigent), Dorothee Mields (sopraan)
      Concerto Copenhagen, Lars Ulrik Mortensen (dirigent), Dorothee Mields (sopraan), Alex Potter (countertenor)
      Vivaldi, Pergolesi
      Pergolesi Stabat mater in F major
      Vivaldi Nisi Dominus in G minor, RV 608
      Pergolesi Salve Regina
      Vivaldi Sinfonia in B minor, RV 169 'al Santo Sepolcro'

  • Sunday, july 4, 2021


    • The Netherlands Radio Choir and Daniel Rowland: Fauré’s Requiem and Panufnik

      Sunday, july 4, 2021 at 5:00 pmMain Hall

      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Benjamin Goodson (dirigent)
      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Benjamin Goodson (dirigent), Ilse Eerens (sopraan), Roderick Williams (bariton), Daniel Rowland (viool)
      Fauré, Panufnik
      Panufnik Songs of Love & Friendship
      Fauré Requiem, op. 48
    • The Netherlands Radio Choir and Daniel Rowland: Fauré’s Requiem and Panufnik

      Sunday, july 4, 2021 at 7:15 pmMain Hall

      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Benjamin Goodson (dirigent)
      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Benjamin Goodson (dirigent), Ilse Eerens (sopraan), Roderick Williams (bariton), Daniel Rowland (viool)
      Fauré, Panufnik
      Panufnik Songs of Love & Friendship
      Fauré Requiem, op. 48

  • Wednesday, july 7, 2021


    • Formidable: Thomas Oliemans and Amsterdam Sinfonietta

      Wednesday, july 7, 2021 at 7:00 pmMain Hall

      Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Thomas Oliemans (zang/piano)
      Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Thomas Oliemans (zang/piano)
    • Formidable: Thomas Oliemans and Amsterdam Sinfonietta

      Wednesday, july 7, 2021 at 9:15 pmMain Hall

      Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Thomas Oliemans (zang/piano)
      Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Thomas Oliemans (zang/piano)
We encourage you to order your concert tickets using a different browser. Please use Chrome, Firefox, Safari, Edge or Internet Explorer version 10 or higher.