Concert schedule

Filter by

Searched for

77 concerts


  • Sunday, june 20, 2021


    • Alex Potter and Dorothee Mields: Pergolesi's Stabat Mater

      Sunday, june 20, 2021 at 2:15 pmMain Hall

      Concerto Copenhagen, Lars Ulrik Mortensen (dirigent), Dorothee Mields (sopraan)
      Concerto Copenhagen, Lars Ulrik Mortensen (dirigent), Dorothee Mields (sopraan), Alex Potter (countertenor)
      Vivaldi, Pergolesi
      Pergolesi Stabat mater in F major
      Vivaldi Nisi Dominus in G minor, RV 608
      Pergolesi Salve Regina
      Vivaldi Sinfonia in B minor, RV 169 'al Santo Sepolcro'

  • Sunday, july 4, 2021


    • The Netherlands Radio Choir and Daniel Rowland: Fauré’s Requiem and Panufnik

      Sunday, july 4, 2021 at 5:00 pmMain Hall

      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Benjamin Goodson (dirigent)
      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Benjamin Goodson (dirigent), Ilse Eerens (sopraan), Roderick Williams (bariton), Daniel Rowland (viool)
      Fauré, Panufnik
      Panufnik Songs of Love & Friendship
      Fauré Requiem, op. 48
    • Good to know about the concert schedule

      At the moment our concert schedule is almost empty. If you want to see an agenda that also includes canceled and rescheduled concerts, use the 'Concertstatus' filter.

      Some canceled concerts will still be able to take place in an adapted form. More information about this will follow later on this website.

      More information
    • The Netherlands Radio Choir and Daniel Rowland: Fauré’s Requiem and Panufnik

      Sunday, july 4, 2021 at 7:15 pmMain Hall

      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Benjamin Goodson (dirigent)
      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Benjamin Goodson (dirigent), Ilse Eerens (sopraan), Roderick Williams (bariton), Daniel Rowland (viool)
      Fauré, Panufnik
      Panufnik Songs of Love & Friendship
      Fauré Requiem, op. 48

  • Wednesday, july 7, 2021


    • Formidable: Thomas Oliemans and Amsterdam Sinfonietta

      Wednesday, july 7, 2021 at 7:00 pmMain Hall

      Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Thomas Oliemans (zang/piano)
      Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Thomas Oliemans (zang/piano)
      Final tickets!
      View concert
      Final tickets!
      View concert
    • Formidable: Thomas Oliemans and Amsterdam Sinfonietta

      Wednesday, july 7, 2021 at 9:15 pmMain Hall

      Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Thomas Oliemans (zang/piano)
      Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Thomas Oliemans (zang/piano)

  • Saturday, august 7, 2021


    • Sjors van der Panne: Songs of the low lands (in Dutch)

      Saturday, august 7, 2021 at 8:00 pmMain Hall

      Sjors van der Panne (zang), Renée van Wegberg (zang), Paul Groot (zang)
      Sjors van der Panne (zang), Renée van Wegberg (zang), Paul Groot (zang), David Vandyck (zang), Hubert-Jan Horrocks (piano/toetsen), Jurgen Burdorf (gitaar), Janco van der Kaaden (percussie), Janos Koolen (bas/mandoline/klarinet/accordeon)

  • Friday, august 20, 2021


    • Renée Fleming and Daniel Harding with the Concertgebouworkest

      Friday, august 20, 2021 at 7:00 pmMain Hall

      Concertgebouworkest, Daniel Harding (dirigent), Renée Fleming (sopraan)
      Concertgebouworkest, Daniel Harding (dirigent), Renée Fleming (sopraan)
      Messiaen, Debussy
      Debussy Prélude à l'après-midi d'un faune, L. 86
      Messiaen Poèmes pour Mi
      Debussy La mer, trois esquisses symphoniques, L. 109

  • Saturday, september 11, 2021


    • Giordano's opera Fedora

      Saturday, september 11, 2021 at 2:15 pmMain Hall

      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Giampaolo Bisanti (dirigent)
      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Giampaolo Bisanti (dirigent), Klaas-Jan de Groot (koordirigent), Lianna Haroutounian (sopraan), Stefano La Colla (tenor, Il conte Loris Ipanov), Valentina Mastrangelo (sopraan), Franco Vassallo (bariton), Marcel Beekman (tenor, Rouvelle), Linard Vrielink (tenor, Desire), Jasper Leever (bas), Frederik Bergman (bariton), Martijn Sanders (bas), Esther Kuiper (mezzosopraan), Wiebe-Pier Cnossen (bariton)
      U. Giordano
      U. Giordano Fedora

  • Sunday, october 10, 2021


    • Netherlands Radio Choir sings Bruckner and Dvořák

      Sunday, october 10, 2021 at 10:30 amMain Hall

      Groot Omroepkoor, Peter Dijkstra (dirigent), Leo van Doeselaar (orgel)
      Groot Omroepkoor, Peter Dijkstra (dirigent), Leo van Doeselaar (orgel)
      Dvořák, Buchenberg, Bruckner
      Bruckner Os justi, WAB 30
      Bruckner Ave Maria, WAB 6
      Bruckner Locus iste in C, WAB 23
      Buchenberg Du bist der Herr, unser Gott, nr. 1 (uit 'Vier geistliche Gesänge')
      Buchenberg Ich bin das Brot des Lebens, nr. 4 (uit 'Vier geistliche Gesänge')
      Dvořák Mis in D, op. 86

  • Tuesday, october 12, 2021


    • Georg Nigl & Olga Pashchenko

      Tuesday, october 12, 2021 at 6:30 pmRecital Hall

      Georg Nigl (bariton), Olga Pashchenko (piano/fortepiano)
      Georg Nigl (bariton), Olga Pashchenko (piano/fortepiano)
      Schubert, Rihm, Beethoven
      Beethoven An die ferne Geliebte, op. 98
      Rihm Vermischter Traum, Gryphius-Stück für Bariton und Klavier
      Schubert Liederen
    • Orchestra of the 18th Century: Mozart's Zauberflöte (highlights)

      Tuesday, october 12, 2021 at 7:00 pmMain Hall

      Orkest van de Achttiende Eeuw, Kenneth Montgomery (dirigent), Roberta Alexander (sopraan)
      Orkest van de Achttiende Eeuw, Kenneth Montgomery (dirigent), Roberta Alexander (sopraan), Ilse Eerens (sopraan), Anne Sophie Petit (sopraan), Katharine Dain (sopraan), Jeroen de Vaal (tenor, Tamino/Monostatos/Herr Vogelsang), Jan Willem Schaafsma (tenor, Monostatos/Herr Vogelsang), Henk Neven (bariton), Berend Eijkhout (bas), Alexander Oliver (regisseur), Don Duyns (teksten)
    • Georg Nigl & Olga Pashchenko

      Tuesday, october 12, 2021 at 8:45 pmRecital Hall

      Georg Nigl (bariton), Olga Pashchenko (piano/fortepiano)
      Georg Nigl (bariton), Olga Pashchenko (piano/fortepiano)
      Schubert, Rihm, Beethoven
      Beethoven An die ferne Geliebte, op. 98
      Rihm Vermischter Traum, Gryphius-Stück für Bariton und Klavier
      Schubert Liederen
    • Orchestra of the 18th Century: Mozart's Zauberflöte (highlights)

      Tuesday, october 12, 2021 at 9:15 pmMain Hall

      Orkest van de Achttiende Eeuw, Kenneth Montgomery (dirigent), Roberta Alexander (sopraan)
      Orkest van de Achttiende Eeuw, Kenneth Montgomery (dirigent), Roberta Alexander (sopraan), Ilse Eerens (sopraan), Anne Sophie Petit (sopraan), Katharine Dain (sopraan), Jeroen de Vaal (tenor, Tamino/Monostatos/Herr Vogelsang), Jan Willem Schaafsma (tenor, Monostatos/Herr Vogelsang), Henk Neven (bariton), Berend Eijkhout (bas), Alexander Oliver (regisseur), Don Duyns (teksten)

  • Saturday, october 23, 2021


    • René Jacobs conducts Telemann's Orpheus

      Saturday, october 23, 2021 at 1:00 pmMain Hall

      B'Rock Orchestra, René Jacobs (dirigent), Krešimir Stražanac (bas-bariton)
      B'Rock Orchestra, René Jacobs (dirigent), Krešimir Stražanac (bas-bariton), Kateryna Kasper (sopraan), Mirella Hagen (sopraan), David Fischer (tenor, Eurimedes), Salomé Haller (sopraan), Christian Immler (bariton), Benno Schachtner (countertenor, Ascalax)
      Telemann
      Telemann Orpheus

  • Tuesday, november 2, 2021


    • Olivia Vermeulen: Hello Darkness

      Tuesday, november 2, 2021 at 6:30 pmRecital Hall

      Olivia Vermeulen (mezzosopraan), Jan Philip Schulze (piano)
      Olivia Vermeulen (mezzosopraan), Jan Philip Schulze (piano)
    • Olivia Vermeulen: Hello Darkness

      Tuesday, november 2, 2021 at 8:45 pmRecital Hall

      Olivia Vermeulen (mezzosopraan), Jan Philip Schulze (piano)
      Olivia Vermeulen (mezzosopraan), Jan Philip Schulze (piano)

  • Wednesday, november 3, 2021


    • Carl Orff's Carmina Burana

      Wednesday, november 3, 2021 at 8:15 pmMain Hall

      The International Symphony Orchestra, Nationaal Koor van de Oekraïne 'Dumka', Raymond Janssen (dirigent)
      The International Symphony Orchestra, Nationaal Koor van de Oekraïne 'Dumka', Raymond Janssen (dirigent), Mariana Bulicanu (sopraan), Valentin Roceveanu (tenor), Iordache Basalic (bariton), Eugene Kruk (viool)
      Orff, Chatsjatoerjan, Lysenko
      Bizet Ouverture 'Les Toréadors' (uit 'Carmen')
      Saint-Saëns Bacchanale (uit 'Samson et Dalila', op. 47)
      Massenet Méditation (uit 'Thaïs')
      Dvořák Overture, op. 92 'Carnaval'
      Skoryk Melody
      Lysenko Taras Bulba
      Chatsjatoerjan Sabeldans
      Orff Carmina Burana
      Final tickets!
      View concert
      Final tickets!
      View concert

  • Saturday, november 6, 2021


    • The Planets and Carnival of Shades (World Premiere)

      Saturday, november 6, 2021 at 2:15 pmMain Hall

      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Antony Hermus (dirigent)
      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Antony Hermus (dirigent), Benjamin Goodson (koordirigent), Rinnat Moriah (sopraan)
      Holst, Wagemans, Wagner
      Wagner Prelude (uit 'Lohengrin')
      Wagemans Carnival of shades (Commissioned by NTR ZaterdagMatinee, met financiële ondersteuning van het Amsterdams Fonds voor de Kunsten en Stichting Vrienden van de Matinee)
      Holst The Planets, op. 32
      Final tickets!
      View concert
      Final tickets!
      View concert

  • Wednesday, november 10, 2021


    • Carl Orff's Carmina Burana

      Wednesday, november 10, 2021 at 8:15 pmMain Hall

      The International Symphony Orchestra, Nationaal Koor van de Oekraïne 'Dumka', Raymond Janssen (dirigent)
      The International Symphony Orchestra, Nationaal Koor van de Oekraïne 'Dumka', Raymond Janssen (dirigent), Mariana Bulicanu (sopraan), Valentin Roceveanu (tenor), Iordache Basalic (bariton), Eugene Kruk (viool)
      Orff, Chatsjatoerjan, Lysenko
      Bizet Ouverture 'Les Toréadors' (uit 'Carmen')
      Saint-Saëns Bacchanale (uit 'Samson et Dalila', op. 47)
      Massenet Méditation (uit 'Thaïs')
      Dvořák Overture, op. 92 'Carnaval'
      Skoryk Melody
      Lysenko Taras Bulba
      Chatsjatoerjan Sabeldans
      Orff Carmina Burana

  • Thursday, november 11, 2021


    • Carl Orff's Carmina Burana

      Thursday, november 11, 2021 at 8:15 pmMain Hall

      The International Symphony Orchestra, Nationaal Koor van de Oekraïne 'Dumka', Raymond Janssen (dirigent)
      The International Symphony Orchestra, Nationaal Koor van de Oekraïne 'Dumka', Raymond Janssen (dirigent), Mariana Bulicanu (sopraan), Valentin Roceveanu (tenor), Iordache Basalic (bariton), Eugene Kruk (viool)
      Orff, Chatsjatoerjan, Lysenko
      Bizet Ouverture 'Les Toréadors' (uit 'Carmen')
      Saint-Saëns Bacchanale (uit 'Samson et Dalila', op. 47)
      Massenet Méditation (uit 'Thaïs')
      Dvořák Overture, op. 92 'Carnaval'
      Skoryk Melody
      Lysenko Taras Bulba
      Chatsjatoerjan Sabeldans
      Orff Carmina Burana
      Final tickets!
      View concert
      Final tickets!
      View concert
We encourage you to order your concert tickets using a different browser. Please use Chrome, Firefox, Safari, Edge or Internet Explorer version 10 or higher.