Concert schedule

Filter by

Searched for
  • Cancelled and moved concerts
  • The Concertgebouw presents
  • Vocal Music
  • Vocal
  • Main Hall
  • Clear filters

22 concerts


  • Sunday, july 4, 2021


    • The Netherlands Radio Choir and Daniel Rowland: Fauré’s Requiem and Panufnik

      Sunday, july 4, 2021 at 5:00 pmMain Hall

      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Benjamin Goodson (dirigent)
      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Benjamin Goodson (dirigent), Ilse Eerens (sopraan), Roderick Williams (bariton), Daniel Rowland (viool)
      Fauré, Panufnik
      Panufnik Songs of Love & Friendship
      Fauré Requiem, op. 48
    • The Netherlands Radio Choir and Daniel Rowland: Fauré’s Requiem and Panufnik

      Sunday, july 4, 2021 at 7:15 pmMain Hall

      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Benjamin Goodson (dirigent)
      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Benjamin Goodson (dirigent), Ilse Eerens (sopraan), Roderick Williams (bariton), Daniel Rowland (viool)
      Fauré, Panufnik
      Panufnik Songs of Love & Friendship
      Fauré Requiem, op. 48
    • Good to know about the concert schedule

      At the moment our concert schedule is almost empty. If you want to see an agenda that also includes canceled and rescheduled concerts, use the 'Concertstatus' filter.

      Some canceled concerts will still be able to take place in an adapted form. More information about this will follow later on this website.

      More information

  • Wednesday, july 7, 2021


    • Formidable: Thomas Oliemans and Amsterdam Sinfonietta

      Wednesday, july 7, 2021 at 7:00 pmMain Hall

      Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Thomas Oliemans (zang/piano)
      Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Thomas Oliemans (zang/piano)
      Final tickets!
      View concert
      Final tickets!
      View concert
    • Formidable: Thomas Oliemans and Amsterdam Sinfonietta

      Wednesday, july 7, 2021 at 9:15 pmMain Hall

      Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Thomas Oliemans (zang/piano)
      Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Thomas Oliemans (zang/piano)

  • Saturday, august 7, 2021


    • Sjors van der Panne: Songs of the low lands (in Dutch)

      Saturday, august 7, 2021 at 8:00 pmMain Hall

      Sjors van der Panne (zang), Renée van Wegberg (zang), Paul Groot (zang)
      Sjors van der Panne (zang), Renée van Wegberg (zang), Paul Groot (zang), David Vandyck (zang), Hubert-Jan Horrocks (piano/toetsen), Jurgen Burdorf (gitaar), Janco van der Kaaden (percussie), Janos Koolen (bas/mandoline/klarinet/accordeon)

  • Friday, august 20, 2021


    • Renée Fleming and Daniel Harding with the Concertgebouworkest

      Friday, august 20, 2021 at 7:00 pmMain Hall

      Concertgebouworkest, Daniel Harding (dirigent), Renée Fleming (sopraan)
      Concertgebouworkest, Daniel Harding (dirigent), Renée Fleming (sopraan)
      Messiaen, Debussy
      Debussy Prélude à l'après-midi d'un faune, L. 86
      Messiaen Poèmes pour Mi
      Debussy La mer, trois esquisses symphoniques, L. 109

  • Sunday, october 10, 2021


    • Netherlands Radio Choir sings Bruckner and Dvořák

      Sunday, october 10, 2021 at 10:30 amMain Hall

      Groot Omroepkoor, Peter Dijkstra (dirigent), Leo van Doeselaar (orgel)
      Groot Omroepkoor, Peter Dijkstra (dirigent), Leo van Doeselaar (orgel)
      Dvořák, Buchenberg, Bruckner
      Bruckner Os justi, WAB 30
      Bruckner Ave Maria, WAB 6
      Bruckner Locus iste in C, WAB 23
      Buchenberg Du bist der Herr, unser Gott, nr. 1 (uit 'Vier geistliche Gesänge')
      Buchenberg Ich bin das Brot des Lebens, nr. 4 (uit 'Vier geistliche Gesänge')
      Dvořák Mis in D, op. 86

  • Tuesday, october 12, 2021


    • Orchestra of the 18th Century: Mozart's Zauberflöte (highlights)

      Tuesday, october 12, 2021 at 7:00 pmMain Hall

      Orkest van de Achttiende Eeuw, Kenneth Montgomery (dirigent), Roberta Alexander (sopraan)
      Orkest van de Achttiende Eeuw, Kenneth Montgomery (dirigent), Roberta Alexander (sopraan), Ilse Eerens (sopraan), Anne Sophie Petit (sopraan), Katharine Dain (sopraan), Jeroen de Vaal (tenor, Tamino/Monostatos/Herr Vogelsang), Jan Willem Schaafsma (tenor, Monostatos/Herr Vogelsang), Henk Neven (bariton), Berend Eijkhout (bas), Alexander Oliver (regisseur), Don Duyns (teksten)
    • Orchestra of the 18th Century: Mozart's Zauberflöte (highlights)

      Tuesday, october 12, 2021 at 9:15 pmMain Hall

      Orkest van de Achttiende Eeuw, Kenneth Montgomery (dirigent), Roberta Alexander (sopraan)
      Orkest van de Achttiende Eeuw, Kenneth Montgomery (dirigent), Roberta Alexander (sopraan), Ilse Eerens (sopraan), Anne Sophie Petit (sopraan), Katharine Dain (sopraan), Jeroen de Vaal (tenor, Tamino/Monostatos/Herr Vogelsang), Jan Willem Schaafsma (tenor, Monostatos/Herr Vogelsang), Henk Neven (bariton), Berend Eijkhout (bas), Alexander Oliver (regisseur), Don Duyns (teksten)

  • Sunday, november 14, 2021


    • The Netherlands Radio Choir and Maria Prudenskaya: Prokofiev and Sibelius

      Sunday, november 14, 2021 at 10:30 amMain Hall

      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Hannu Lintu (dirigent)
      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Hannu Lintu (dirigent), Maria Prudenskaya (mezzosopraan)
      Prokofjev, Sibelius
      Sibelius Nachtelijke rit en zonsopgang
      Prokofjev Alexander Njevski, op. 78

  • Tuesday, november 23, 2021


    • Orchestra of the 18th Century: Bach's Hohe Messe (Kyrie and Gloria)

      Tuesday, november 23, 2021 at 7:00 pmMain Hall

      Orkest van de Achttiende Eeuw, Cappella Amsterdam, Daniel Reuss (dirigent)
      Orkest van de Achttiende Eeuw, Cappella Amsterdam, Daniel Reuss (dirigent), Julia Doyle (sopraan), Margot Oitzinger (alt), Guy Cutting (tenor), Nicholas Mogg (bas)
      J.S. Bach
      J.S. Bach Kyrie (uit 'Mass in b', BWV 232 'Hohe Messe')
      J.S. Bach Gloria (uit 'Mass in b', BWV 232 'Hohe Messe')
    • Orchestra of the 18th Century: Bach's Hohe Messe (Symbolum nicenum, Sanctus en Agnus Dei)

      Tuesday, november 23, 2021 at 9:15 pmMain Hall

      Orkest van de Achttiende Eeuw, Cappella Amsterdam, Daniel Reuss (dirigent)
      Orkest van de Achttiende Eeuw, Cappella Amsterdam, Daniel Reuss (dirigent), Julia Doyle (sopraan), Margot Oitzinger (alt), Guy Cutting (tenor), Nicholas Mogg (bas)
      J.S. Bach
      J.S. Bach Symbolum nicenum (uit 'Mass in b', BWV 232 'Hohe Messe')
      J.S. Bach Sanctus (uit 'Mass in b', BWV 232 'Hohe Messe')
      J.S. Bach Agnus Dei (uit 'Mass in b', BWV 232 'Hohe Messe')

  • Wednesday, november 24, 2021


    • Mahler's Symphony No. 4 & Christian Gerhaher sings Des Knaben Wunderhorn

      Wednesday, november 24, 2021 at 7:00 pmMain Hall

      Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra, Daniel Harding (dirigent), Johanna Wallroth (sopraan)
      Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra, Daniel Harding (dirigent), Johanna Wallroth (sopraan), Christian Gerhaher (bariton)
      Mahler
      Mahler selectie (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
      Mahler Symphony No. 4 in G major
      Final tickets!
      View concert
      Final tickets!
      View concert
    • Mahler's Symphony No. 4 & Christian Gerhaher sings Des Knaben Wunderhorn

      Wednesday, november 24, 2021 at 9:15 pmMain Hall

      Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra, Daniel Harding (dirigent), Johanna Wallroth (sopraan)
      Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra, Daniel Harding (dirigent), Johanna Wallroth (sopraan), Christian Gerhaher (bariton)
      Mahler
      Mahler selectie (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
      Mahler Symphony No. 4 in G major

  • Wednesday, december 8, 2021


    • Trijntje Oosterhuis & het Jazz Orchestra of the Concertgebouw: Wonderful Christmastime

      Wednesday, december 8, 2021 at 7:00 pmMain Hall

      Jazz Orchestra of the Concertgebouw, Trijntje Oosterhuis (zang)
      Jazz Orchestra of the Concertgebouw, Trijntje Oosterhuis (zang)
    • Trijntje Oosterhuis & het Jazz Orchestra of the Concertgebouw: Wonderful Christmastime

      Wednesday, december 8, 2021 at 9:15 pmMain Hall

      Jazz Orchestra of the Concertgebouw, Trijntje Oosterhuis (zang)
      Jazz Orchestra of the Concertgebouw, Trijntje Oosterhuis (zang)

  • Tuesday, december 14, 2021


    • Bach's Christmas Oratorio (highlights)

      Tuesday, december 14, 2021 at 7:00 pmMain Hall

      Freiburger Barockorchester, Nederlands Kamerkoor
      Freiburger Barockorchester, Nederlands Kamerkoor
      J.S. Bach
      J.S. Bach delen (uit 'Christmas Oratorio', BWV 248)
    • Bach's Christmas Oratorio (highlights)

      Tuesday, december 14, 2021 at 9:15 pmMain Hall

      Freiburger Barockorchester, Nederlands Kamerkoor
      Freiburger Barockorchester, Nederlands Kamerkoor
      J.S. Bach
      J.S. Bach delen (uit 'Christmas Oratorio', BWV 248)

  • Sunday, december 19, 2021


    • Ding Dong, Merrily on High: Choir of St John's College Christmas Concert

      Sunday, december 19, 2021 at 10:30 amMain Hall

      The Choir of St John’s College, Cambridge, Andrew Nethsingha (dirigent)
      The Choir of St John’s College, Cambridge, Andrew Nethsingha (dirigent)
      J.S. Bach, Traditioneel, Anoniem
      Darke In the Bleak Midwinter
      Anoniem Tomorrow shall be my dancing day (bew. J. Gardner)
      Traditioneel Ding Dong! Merrily on High (arr. M. Wilberg)
      Anoniem A Spotless Rose (arr. H. Howells)
      J.S. Bach Chorale Prelude 'In dulci jubilo', BWV 729

  • Tuesday, december 21, 2021


    • Academy of Ancient Music: Handel's Messiah (highlights)

      Tuesday, december 21, 2021 at 7:00 pmMain Hall

      Academy of Ancient Music, Tenebrae Choir, Grace Davies (sopraan)
      Academy of Ancient Music, Tenebrae Choir, Grace Davies (sopraan), Nigel Short (dirigent), Iestyn Davies (countertenor), James Gilchrist (tenor), Matthew Brook (bas)
      Händel
      Händel highlights (uit 'Messiah', HWV 56)
We encourage you to order your concert tickets using a different browser. Please use Chrome, Firefox, Safari, Edge or Internet Explorer version 10 or higher.