Concert schedule

Filter by

Searched for

81 concerts


  • Saturday, august 7, 2021


    • Sjors van der Panne: Songs of the low lands (in Dutch)

      Saturday, august 7, 2021 at 8:00 pmMain Hall

      Sjors van der Panne (zang), Renée van Wegberg (zang), Paul Groot (zang)
      Sjors van der Panne (zang), Renée van Wegberg (zang), Paul Groot (zang), David Vandyck (zang), Hubert-Jan Horrocks (piano/toetsen), Jurgen Burdorf (gitaar), Janco van der Kaaden (percussie), Janos Koolen (bas/mandoline/klarinet/accordeon)

  • Friday, august 20, 2021


    • Renée Fleming and Daniel Harding with the Concertgebouworkest

      Friday, august 20, 2021 at 7:00 pmMain Hall

      Concertgebouworkest, Daniel Harding (dirigent), Renée Fleming (sopraan)
      Concertgebouworkest, Daniel Harding (dirigent), Renée Fleming (sopraan)
      Messiaen, Debussy
      Debussy Prélude à l'après-midi d'un faune, L. 86
      Messiaen Poèmes pour Mi
      Debussy La mer, trois esquisses symphoniques, L. 109
    • From July 29: corona test certificate

      The Concertgebouw wants to welcome as many listeners as possible in the Main Hall and Recital Hall. This is only possible if we ask our visitors for a corona test certificate. For the concerts from July 29, you must therefore show a corona test certificate at the entrance to gain access.

      More information

  • Saturday, september 11, 2021


    • Giordano's opera Fedora

      Saturday, september 11, 2021 at 2:15 pmMain Hall

      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Giampaolo Bisanti (dirigent)
      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Giampaolo Bisanti (dirigent), Klaas-Jan de Groot (koordirigent), Lianna Haroutounian (sopraan), Joseph Calleja (tenor, Il conte Loris Ipanov), Valentina Mastrangelo (sopraan), Franco Vassallo (bariton), Marcel Beekman (tenor, Rouvelle), Linard Vrielink (tenor, Desire), Jasper Leever (bas), Frederik Bergman (bariton), Martijn Sanders (bas), Esther Kuiper (mezzosopraan), Wiebe-Pier Cnossen (bariton)
      U. Giordano
      U. Giordano Fedora

  • Wednesday, september 15, 2021


    • Cor Bakker – 60 Years! With Fuse, Paul de Leeuw and Francis van Broekhuizen

      Wednesday, september 15, 2021 at 7:00 pmMain Hall

      Cor Bakker (piano), Fuse, Paul de Leeuw (zang)
      Cor Bakker (piano), Fuse, Paul de Leeuw (zang), Francis van Broekhuizen (sopraan)
    • Cor Bakker – 60 Years! With Fuse, Paul de Leeuw and Francis van Broekhuizen

      Wednesday, september 15, 2021 at 9:15 pmMain Hall

      Cor Bakker (piano), Fuse, Paul de Leeuw (zang)
      Cor Bakker (piano), Fuse, Paul de Leeuw (zang), Francis van Broekhuizen (sopraan)

  • Thursday, september 16, 2021


    • Concertgebouworkest and John Eliot Gardiner: Brahms

      Thursday, september 16, 2021 at 8:15 pmMain Hall

      Concertgebouworkest, Monteverdi Choir, Sir John Eliot Gardiner (dirigent)
      Concertgebouworkest, Monteverdi Choir, Sir John Eliot Gardiner (dirigent)
      Brahms
      Brahms Begräbnisgesang, op. 13
      Brahms Gesang aus 'Fingal' (uit 'Vier Gesänge', op. 17)
      Brahms Geistliches Lied, op. 30
      Brahms Schicksalslied, op. 54
      Brahms Symphony No. 1 in C minor, op. 68

  • Friday, september 17, 2021


    • Concertgebouworkest and John Eliot Gardiner: Brahms

      Friday, september 17, 2021 at 8:15 pmMain Hall

      Concertgebouworkest, Monteverdi Choir, Sir John Eliot Gardiner (dirigent)
      Concertgebouworkest, Monteverdi Choir, Sir John Eliot Gardiner (dirigent)
      Brahms
      Brahms Begräbnisgesang, op. 13
      Brahms Gesang aus 'Fingal' (uit 'Vier Gesänge', op. 17)
      Brahms Geistliches Lied, op. 30
      Brahms Schicksalslied, op. 54
      Brahms Symphony No. 1 in C minor, op. 68

  • Sunday, september 19, 2021


    • Concertgebouworkest and John Eliot Gardiner: Brahms

      Sunday, september 19, 2021 at 2:15 pmMain Hall

      Concertgebouworkest, Monteverdi Choir, Sir John Eliot Gardiner (dirigent)
      Concertgebouworkest, Monteverdi Choir, Sir John Eliot Gardiner (dirigent)
      Brahms
      Brahms Begräbnisgesang, op. 13
      Brahms Gesang aus 'Fingal' (uit 'Vier Gesänge', op. 17)
      Brahms Geistliches Lied, op. 30
      Brahms Schicksalslied, op. 54
      Brahms Symphony No. 1 in C minor, op. 68

  • Sunday, october 10, 2021


    • Netherlands Radio Choir sings Bruckner and Dvořák

      Sunday, october 10, 2021 at 11:00 amMain Hall

      Groot Omroepkoor, Peter Dijkstra (dirigent), Leo van Doeselaar (orgel)
      Groot Omroepkoor, Peter Dijkstra (dirigent), Leo van Doeselaar (orgel)
      Dvořák, Buchenberg, Bruckner
      Bruckner Os justi, WAB 30
      Bruckner Ave Maria, WAB 6
      Bruckner Locus iste in C, WAB 23
      Buchenberg Du bist der Herr, unser Gott, nr. 1 (uit 'Vier geistliche Gesänge')
      Buchenberg Ich bin das Brot des Lebens, nr. 4 (uit 'Vier geistliche Gesänge')
      Dvořák Mis in D, op. 86

  • Tuesday, october 12, 2021


    • Orchestra of the 18th Century: Mozart's Zauberflöte (highlights)

      Tuesday, october 12, 2021 at 7:00 pmMain Hall

      Orkest van de Achttiende Eeuw, Kenneth Montgomery (dirigent), Roberta Alexander (sopraan)
      Orkest van de Achttiende Eeuw, Kenneth Montgomery (dirigent), Roberta Alexander (sopraan), Ilse Eerens (sopraan), Anne Sophie Petit (sopraan), Katharine Dain (sopraan), Jeroen de Vaal (tenor, Tamino/Monostatos/Herr Vogelsang), Jan Willem Schaafsma (tenor, Monostatos/Herr Vogelsang), Henk Neven (bariton), Berend Eijkhout (bas), Alexander Oliver (regisseur), Don Duyns (teksten)
    • Orchestra of the 18th Century: Mozart's Zauberflöte (highlights)

      Tuesday, october 12, 2021 at 9:15 pmMain Hall

      Orkest van de Achttiende Eeuw, Kenneth Montgomery (dirigent), Roberta Alexander (sopraan)
      Orkest van de Achttiende Eeuw, Kenneth Montgomery (dirigent), Roberta Alexander (sopraan), Ilse Eerens (sopraan), Anne Sophie Petit (sopraan), Katharine Dain (sopraan), Jeroen de Vaal (tenor, Tamino/Monostatos/Herr Vogelsang), Jan Willem Schaafsma (tenor, Monostatos/Herr Vogelsang), Henk Neven (bariton), Berend Eijkhout (bas), Alexander Oliver (regisseur), Don Duyns (teksten)
      Final tickets!
      View concert
      Final tickets!
      View concert

  • Saturday, october 23, 2021


    • René Jacobs conducts Telemann's Orpheus

      Saturday, october 23, 2021 at 1:00 pmMain Hall

      B'Rock Orchestra, René Jacobs (dirigent), Krešimir Stražanac (bas-bariton)
      B'Rock Orchestra, René Jacobs (dirigent), Krešimir Stražanac (bas-bariton), Kateryna Kasper (sopraan), Mirella Hagen (sopraan), David Fischer (tenor, Eurimedes), Salomé Haller (sopraan), Christian Immler (bariton), Benno Schachtner (countertenor, Ascalax), Gunta Smirnova (sopraan)
      Telemann
      Telemann Orpheus

  • Wednesday, november 3, 2021


    • Carl Orff's Carmina Burana

      Wednesday, november 3, 2021 at 8:15 pmMain Hall

      The International Symphony Orchestra, Nationaal Koor van de Oekraïne 'Dumka', Raymond Janssen (dirigent)
      The International Symphony Orchestra, Nationaal Koor van de Oekraïne 'Dumka', Raymond Janssen (dirigent), Mariana Bulicanu (sopraan), Valentin Roceveanu (tenor), Iordache Basalic (bariton), Eugene Kruk (viool)
      Orff, Chatsjatoerjan, Lysenko
      Bizet Ouverture 'Les Toréadors' (uit 'Carmen')
      Saint-Saëns Bacchanale (uit 'Samson et Dalila', op. 47)
      Massenet Méditation (uit 'Thaïs')
      Dvořák Overture, op. 92 'Carnaval'
      Skoryk Melody
      Lysenko Taras Bulba
      Chatsjatoerjan Sabeldans
      Orff Carmina Burana

  • Thursday, november 4, 2021


    • Tan Dun conducts the Concertgebouworkest

      Thursday, november 4, 2021 at 8:15 pmMain Hall

      Concertgebouworkest, Rotterdam Symphony Chorus, Tan Dun (dirigent)
      Concertgebouworkest, Rotterdam Symphony Chorus, Tan Dun (dirigent), Jörgen van Rijen (trombone), Pierre Audi (mise-en-espace)
      Tan Dun
      Tan Dun nieuw werk
      Tan Dun Requiem for Nature

  • Friday, november 5, 2021


    • Tan Dun conducts the Concertgebouworkest

      Friday, november 5, 2021 at 8:15 pmMain Hall

      Concertgebouworkest, Rotterdam Symphony Chorus, Tan Dun (dirigent)
      Concertgebouworkest, Rotterdam Symphony Chorus, Tan Dun (dirigent), Jörgen van Rijen (trombone), Pierre Audi (mise-en-espace)
      Tan Dun
      Tan Dun nieuw werk
      Tan Dun Requiem for Nature

  • Saturday, november 6, 2021


    • The Planets and Carnival of Shades (World Premiere)

      Saturday, november 6, 2021 at 2:15 pmMain Hall

      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Antony Hermus (dirigent)
      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Antony Hermus (dirigent), Benjamin Goodson (koordirigent), Rinnat Moriah (sopraan)
      Holst, Wagemans, Wagner
      Wagner Prelude (uit 'Lohengrin')
      Wagemans Carnival of shades (Commissioned by NTR ZaterdagMatinee, met financiële ondersteuning van het Amsterdams Fonds voor de Kunsten en Stichting Vrienden van de Matinee)
      Holst The Planets, op. 32

  • Sunday, november 7, 2021


    • Jules van Hessen & Philips Symphony Orchestra: Verdi's Requiem

      Sunday, november 7, 2021 at 2:15 pmMain Hall

      Philips Symfonie Orkest, Philips' Philharmonisch Koor, Nederlands Concertkoor
      Philips Symfonie Orkest, Philips' Philharmonisch Koor, Nederlands Concertkoor, Jules van Hessen (dirigent), Charlotte Janssen (sopraan), Carina Vinke (alt), Eric Reddet (tenor), Martijn Sanders (bas)
      Verdi
      Verdi Messa da Requiem

  • Wednesday, november 10, 2021


    • Carl Orff's Carmina Burana

      Wednesday, november 10, 2021 at 8:15 pmMain Hall

      The International Symphony Orchestra, Nationaal Koor van de Oekraïne 'Dumka', Raymond Janssen (dirigent)
      The International Symphony Orchestra, Nationaal Koor van de Oekraïne 'Dumka', Raymond Janssen (dirigent), Mariana Bulicanu (sopraan), Valentin Roceveanu (tenor), Iordache Basalic (bariton), Eugene Kruk (viool)
      Orff, Chatsjatoerjan, Lysenko
      Bizet Ouverture 'Les Toréadors' (uit 'Carmen')
      Saint-Saëns Bacchanale (uit 'Samson et Dalila', op. 47)
      Massenet Méditation (uit 'Thaïs')
      Dvořák Overture, op. 92 'Carnaval'
      Skoryk Melody
      Lysenko Taras Bulba
      Chatsjatoerjan Sabeldans
      Orff Carmina Burana

  • Thursday, november 11, 2021


    • Carl Orff's Carmina Burana

      Thursday, november 11, 2021 at 8:15 pmMain Hall

      The International Symphony Orchestra, Nationaal Koor van de Oekraïne 'Dumka', Raymond Janssen (dirigent)
      The International Symphony Orchestra, Nationaal Koor van de Oekraïne 'Dumka', Raymond Janssen (dirigent), Mariana Bulicanu (sopraan), Valentin Roceveanu (tenor), Iordache Basalic (bariton), Eugene Kruk (viool)
      Orff, Chatsjatoerjan, Lysenko
      Bizet Ouverture 'Les Toréadors' (uit 'Carmen')
      Saint-Saëns Bacchanale (uit 'Samson et Dalila', op. 47)
      Massenet Méditation (uit 'Thaïs')
      Dvořák Overture, op. 92 'Carnaval'
      Skoryk Melody
      Lysenko Taras Bulba
      Chatsjatoerjan Sabeldans
      Orff Carmina Burana

  • Saturday, november 13, 2021


    • Ensemble Pygmalion: Ein deutsches Requiem

      Saturday, november 13, 2021 at 2:15 pmMain Hall

      Ensemble Pygmalion, Raphaël Pichon (dirigent), Mari Eriksmoen (sopraan)
      Ensemble Pygmalion, Raphaël Pichon (dirigent), Mari Eriksmoen (sopraan), Andrè Schuen (bariton)
      Felix Mendelssohn, Brahms, Schütz
      Schütz Selig sind die Toten, SWV 391
      Brahms Begräbnisgesang, op. 13
      Felix Mendelssohn Mitten wir im Leben sind (uit 'Drei Kirchenmusiken', op. 23)
      Brahms Ein deutsches Requiem, op. 45
We encourage you to order your concert tickets using a different browser. Please use Chrome, Firefox, Safari, Edge or Internet Explorer version 10 or higher.