Concert schedule

Filter by

Searched for

27 concerts


  • Saturday, april 17, 2021


    • Ed Spanjaard and Netherlands Radio Choir: Duruflé, Visman and Saint-Saëns

      Saturday, april 17, 2021 at 2:15 pmMain Hall

      Groot Omroepkoor, Ed Spanjaard (dirigent), Matthias Havinga (orgel)
      Groot Omroepkoor, Ed Spanjaard (dirigent), Matthias Havinga (orgel)
      Saint-Saëns, Visman, Duruflé
      Duruflé Quatre motets sur des thèmes grégoriens, op. 10
      Visman To Any Listener (Commissioned by NTR ZaterdagMatinee)
      Saint-Saëns Messe solenelle, op. 4
    • Ed Spanjaard and Netherlands Radio Choir: Duruflé, Visman and Saint-Saëns

      Saturday, april 17, 2021 at 2:15 pmMain Hall

      Groot Omroepkoor, Ed Spanjaard (dirigent), Matthias Havinga (orgel)
      Groot Omroepkoor, Ed Spanjaard (dirigent), Matthias Havinga (orgel)
      Saint-Saëns, Visman, Duruflé
      Duruflé Quatre motets sur des thèmes grégoriens, op. 10
      Visman To Any Listener (Commissioned by NTR ZaterdagMatinee)
      Saint-Saëns Messe solenelle, op. 4
    • Good to know about the concert schedule

      At the moment our concert schedule is almost empty. If you want to see an agenda that also includes canceled and rescheduled concerts, use the 'Concertstatus' filter.

      Some canceled concerts will still be able to take place in an adapted form. More information about this will follow later on this website.

      More information

  • Saturday, april 24, 2021


    • Edo de Waart: Lieder von der Erde

      Saturday, april 24, 2021 at 2:15 pmMain Hall

      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Edo de Waart (dirigent), Markus Eiche (bas)
      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Edo de Waart (dirigent), Markus Eiche (bas), Sasha Cooke (mezzosopraan), Andrew Staples (tenor)
      Mahler, Diepenbrock, Momotenko-Levitsky
      Momotenko-Levitsky Earth’s Prayers (Commissioned by NTR SaturdayMatinee, made possible by Babs Appels Interior Architecture)
      Diepenbrock Im grossen Schweigen
      Mahler Das Lied von der Erde

  • Sunday, may 2, 2021


    • Edo de Waart conducts Brahms’ Symphony No. 2

      Sunday, may 2, 2021 at 11:00 amMain Hall

      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Edo de Waart (dirigent)
      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Edo de Waart (dirigent)
      Brahms
      Brahms Nänie, op. 82 'Auch das Schöne muss sterben'
      Brahms Gesang der Parzen, op. 89
      Brahms Symphony No. 2 in D major, op. 73

  • Saturday, may 8, 2021


    • Barbara Hannigan and LUDWIG

      Saturday, may 8, 2021 at 2:15 pmMain Hall

      LUDWIG, Barbara Hannigan (sopraan/dirigent), James Way (tenor, The King)
      LUDWIG, Barbara Hannigan (sopraan/dirigent), James Way (tenor, The King), Alison Scherzer (sopraan), Trevor Eliot Bowes (bas), Erik Rosenius (bas), Mathieu Amalric (acteur)
      G. Barry, Haydn
      Haydn Symphony No. 90 in C major
      G. Barry Salome (Commissioned by Los Angeles Philharmonic Association, Gustavo Dudamel, NTR SaturdayMatinee, Southbank Centre and Radio France)

  • Sunday, may 9, 2021


    • Yom Ha’atsmaut Concert 2021 - Eurovision Special

      Sunday, may 9, 2021 at 8:15 pmMain Hall

      The Jewish Amsterdam Chamber Ensemble, Yoni Rose (oppervoorzanger), Shuly Nathan (special guest)
      The Jewish Amsterdam Chamber Ensemble, Yoni Rose (oppervoorzanger), Shuly Nathan (special guest), Lenny Kuhr (special guest), Barry Mehler (musical director/producer)

  • Saturday, may 15, 2021


    • Thomas Hengelbrock conducts Handel's Israel in Egypt

      Saturday, may 15, 2021 at 2:15 pmMain Hall

      Balthasar-Neumann-Chor, Balthasar-Neumann-Ensemble, Thomas Hengelbrock (dirigent)
      Balthasar-Neumann-Chor, Balthasar-Neumann-Ensemble, Thomas Hengelbrock (dirigent)
      Händel
      Händel Israel in Egypt, HWV 54

  • Tuesday, may 18, 2021


    • Mahler's Symphony No. 5: Concertgebouworkest and Fabio Luisi

      Tuesday, may 18, 2021 at 8:30 pmMain Hall

      Concertgebouworkest, Fabio Luisi (dirigent), Peter Mattei (bariton)
      Concertgebouworkest, Fabio Luisi (dirigent), Peter Mattei (bariton)
      Mahler
      Mahler Kindertotenlieder
      Mahler Symphony No. 5 in C sharp minor

  • Wednesday, may 19, 2021


    • Mahler's Symphony No. 1: Jaap van Zweden and Hong Kong Philharmonic

      Wednesday, may 19, 2021 at 8:30 pmMain Hall

      Hong Kong Philharmonic, Jaap van Zweden (dirigent), Shenyang (bariton)
      Hong Kong Philharmonic, Jaap van Zweden (dirigent), Shenyang (bariton)
      Mahler, Tam
      Tam A Madman's Diary
      Mahler Des Antonius von Padua Fischpredigt (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
      Mahler Rheinlegendchen (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
      Mahler Revelge (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
      Mahler Der Tamboursg'sell (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
      Mahler Urlicht (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
      Mahler Symphony No. 1 in D major

  • Thursday, may 20, 2021


    • Mahler's Symphony No. 4 and Das Lied von der Erde: Valery Gergiev and Münchner Philharmoniker

      Thursday, may 20, 2021 at 8:30 pmMain Hall

      Münchner Philharmoniker, Valery Gergiev (dirigent), Anna Lucia Richter (sopraan)
      Münchner Philharmoniker, Valery Gergiev (dirigent), Anna Lucia Richter (sopraan), Elisabeth Kulman (mezzosopraan), ntb (tenor)
      Mahler
      Mahler Symphony No. 4 in G major
      Mahler Das Lied von der Erde

  • Saturday, may 22, 2021


    • Mahler's Symphony No. 3: Jakub Hrůša and Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks

      Saturday, may 22, 2021 at 8:30 pmMain Hall

      Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks, Nationaal Vrouwen Jeugdkoor, Nationaal Kinderkoor
      Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks, Nationaal Vrouwen Jeugdkoor, Nationaal Kinderkoor, Jakub Hrůša (dirigent), Gerhild Romberger (alt)
      Mahler
      Mahler Symphony No. 3 in D minor

  • Sunday, may 23, 2021


    • Mahler's Symphony No. 2: Ivan Fischer and Budapest Festival Orchestra

      Sunday, may 23, 2021 at 8:30 pmMain Hall

      Boedapest Festival Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Vlaams Radio Koor
      Boedapest Festival Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Vlaams Radio Koor, Iván Fischer (dirigent), Miah Persson (sopraan), Elisabeth Kulman (mezzosopraan)
      Mahler
      Mahler Symphony No. 2 in C minor 'Resurrection'

  • Tuesday, may 25, 2021


    • Mezzo-soprano Tania Kross: Van Curaçao tot Concertgebouw

      Tuesday, may 25, 2021 at 8:15 pmMain Hall

      Tania Kross (mezzosopraan), Ernst Munneke (piano), Randal Corsen (piano)
      Tania Kross (mezzosopraan), Ernst Munneke (piano), Randal Corsen (piano), Lavinia Meijer (harp), Eric Vloeimans (trompet), Martin Fondse (componist/arrangeur), Bob Zimmerman (componist/arrangeur)

  • Wednesday, may 26, 2021


    • The Legend of Morricone

      Wednesday, may 26, 2021 at 8:15 pmMain Hall

      Ensemble Symphony Orchestra, Giacomo Loprieno (dirigent)
      Ensemble Symphony Orchestra, Giacomo Loprieno (dirigent)

  • Saturday, may 29, 2021


    • Pergolesi's Stabat Mater and Scarlatti's Messa di Santa Cecilia

      Saturday, may 29, 2021 at 2:15 pmMain Hall

      Coro e Orchestra Ghislieri, Giulio Prandi (dirigent), Robin Johannsen (sopraan)
      Coro e Orchestra Ghislieri, Giulio Prandi (dirigent), Robin Johannsen (sopraan), Sara Mingardo (alt)
      A. Scarlatti, Pergolesi
      Pergolesi Stabat mater in F major
      A. Scarlatti Messa di Santa Cecilia in A major

  • Saturday, june 5, 2021


    • Opera’s by Weir and Dallapiccola

      Saturday, june 5, 2021 at 1:30 pmMain Hall

      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Franck Ollu (dirigent)
      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Franck Ollu (dirigent), Gijs Leenaars (koordirigent), Scott Hendricks (bariton), Jasmin Etezadzadeh (mezzosopraan), Matthew Newlin (tenor, Walther/Hugo/old woman), Helena Koonings (sopraan), Lester Lynch (bariton), John Daszak (tenor, Il carceriere/Il grande inquisitore), Morschi Franz (tenor, 1. Sacerdote), Sam Carl (bas)
      Dallapiccola, Weir
      Weir Blond Eckbert
      Dallapiccola Il prigioniero
    • Lorenzo Viotti & Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra: Mahler's Symphony No. 4

      Saturday, june 5, 2021 at 8:15 pmMain Hall

      Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Lorenzo Viotti (dirigent), Anna Lucia Richter (sopraan)
      Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Lorenzo Viotti (dirigent), Anna Lucia Richter (sopraan)
      Mahler, Schubert
      Schubert Symfonie nr. 2 in Bes, D 125
      Mahler Symphony No. 4 in G major

  • Sunday, june 6, 2021


    • Lorenzo Viotti & Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra: Mahler's Symphony No. 4

      Sunday, june 6, 2021 at 2:15 pmMain Hall

      Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Lorenzo Viotti (dirigent), Anna Lucia Richter (sopraan)
      Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Lorenzo Viotti (dirigent), Anna Lucia Richter (sopraan)
      Mahler, Schubert
      Schubert Symfonie nr. 2 in Bes, D 125
      Mahler Symphony No. 4 in G major

  • Wednesday, june 9, 2021


    • Joyce DiDonato: Songplay

      Wednesday, june 9, 2021 at 8:15 pmMain Hall

      Joyce DiDonato (mezzosopraan), Craig Terry (piano), ntb (contrabas)
      Joyce DiDonato (mezzosopraan), Craig Terry (piano), ntb (contrabas), Charlie Porter (trompet), James Madison (drums), Lautaro Greco (bandoneon)

  • Sunday, june 20, 2021


    • Alex Potter and Dorothee Mields: Pergolesi's Stabat Mater

      Sunday, june 20, 2021 at 2:15 pmMain Hall

      Concerto Copenhagen, Lars Ulrik Mortensen (dirigent), Dorothee Mields (sopraan)
      Concerto Copenhagen, Lars Ulrik Mortensen (dirigent), Dorothee Mields (sopraan), Alex Potter (countertenor)
      Vivaldi, Pergolesi
      Pergolesi Stabat mater in F major
      Vivaldi Nisi Dominus in G minor, RV 608
      Pergolesi Salve Regina
      Vivaldi Sinfonia in B minor, RV 169 'al Santo Sepolcro'
We encourage you to order your concert tickets using a different browser. Please use Chrome, Firefox, Safari, Edge or Internet Explorer version 10 or higher.