Concert schedule

Filter by

Searched for

12 concerts


  • Saturday, april 24, 2021


    • Edo de Waart: Lieder von der Erde

      Saturday, april 24, 2021 at 2:15 pmMain Hall

      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Vasily Petrenko (dirigent), Markus Eiche (bas)
      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Vasily Petrenko (dirigent), Markus Eiche (bas), Sasha Cooke (mezzosopraan), Andrew Staples (tenor), Petra Botma (hoorn)
      Mahler, Diepenbrock, Momotenko-Levitsky
      Momotenko-Levitsky Earth’s Prayers (Commissioned by NTR SaturdayMatinee, made possible by Babs Appels Interior Architecture)
      Diepenbrock Im grossen Schweigen
      Mahler Das Lied von der Erde

  • Sunday, may 2, 2021


    • Edo de Waart conducts Brahms’ Symphony No. 2

      Sunday, may 2, 2021 at 11:00 amMain Hall

      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Edo de Waart (dirigent)
      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Edo de Waart (dirigent)
      Brahms
      Brahms Nänie, op. 82 'Auch das Schöne muss sterben'
      Brahms Gesang der Parzen, op. 89
      Brahms Symphony No. 2 in D major, op. 73
    • Good to know about the concert schedule

      At the moment our concert schedule is almost empty. If you want to see an agenda that also includes canceled and rescheduled concerts, use the 'Concertstatus' filter.

      Some canceled concerts will still be able to take place in an adapted form. More information about this will follow later on this website.

      More information

  • Saturday, may 15, 2021


    • Thomas Hengelbrock conducts Handel's Israel in Egypt

      Saturday, may 15, 2021 at 2:15 pmMain Hall

      Balthasar-Neumann-Chor, Balthasar-Neumann-Ensemble, Thomas Hengelbrock (dirigent)
      Balthasar-Neumann-Chor, Balthasar-Neumann-Ensemble, Thomas Hengelbrock (dirigent)
      Händel
      Händel Israel in Egypt, HWV 54

  • Saturday, may 22, 2021


    • Mahler's Symphony No. 3: Jakub Hrůša and Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks

      Saturday, may 22, 2021 at 8:30 pmMain Hall

      Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks, Nationaal Vrouwen Jeugdkoor, Nationaal Kinderkoor
      Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks, Nationaal Vrouwen Jeugdkoor, Nationaal Kinderkoor, Jakub Hrůša (dirigent), Gerhild Romberger (alt)
      Mahler
      Mahler Symphony No. 3 in D minor

  • Sunday, may 23, 2021


    • Mahler's Symphony No. 2: Ivan Fischer and Budapest Festival Orchestra

      Sunday, may 23, 2021 at 8:30 pmMain Hall

      Boedapest Festival Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Vlaams Radio Koor
      Boedapest Festival Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Vlaams Radio Koor, Iván Fischer (dirigent), Miah Persson (sopraan), Elisabeth Kulman (mezzosopraan)
      Mahler
      Mahler Symphony No. 2 in C minor 'Resurrection'

  • Saturday, may 29, 2021


    • Pergolesi's Stabat Mater and Scarlatti's Messa di Santa Cecilia

      Saturday, may 29, 2021 at 2:15 pmMain Hall

      Coro e Orchestra Ghislieri, Giulio Prandi (dirigent), Robin Johannsen (sopraan)
      Coro e Orchestra Ghislieri, Giulio Prandi (dirigent), Robin Johannsen (sopraan), Sara Mingardo (alt)
      A. Scarlatti, Pergolesi
      Pergolesi Stabat mater in F major
      A. Scarlatti Messa di Santa Cecilia in A major

  • Saturday, june 5, 2021


    • Opera’s by Weir and Dallapiccola

      Saturday, june 5, 2021 at 1:30 pmMain Hall

      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Franck Ollu (dirigent)
      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Franck Ollu (dirigent), Gijs Leenaars (koordirigent), Scott Hendricks (bariton), Matthew Newlin (tenor, Walther/Hugo/old woman), Helena Koonings (sopraan), Lester Lynch (bariton), Jasmin Etezadzadeh (mezzosopraan), John Daszak (tenor, Il carceriere/Il grande inquisitore), Morschi Franz (tenor, 1. Sacerdote), Sam Carl (bas)
      Dallapiccola, Weir
      Weir Blond Eckbert
      Dallapiccola Il prigioniero

  • Wednesday, november 3, 2021


    • Carl Orff's Carmina Burana

      Wednesday, november 3, 2021 at 8:15 pmMain Hall

      The International Symphony Orchestra, Nationaal Koor van de Oekraïne 'Dumka', Raymond Janssen (dirigent)
      The International Symphony Orchestra, Nationaal Koor van de Oekraïne 'Dumka', Raymond Janssen (dirigent), Mariana Bulicanu (sopraan), Valentin Roceveanu (tenor), Iordache Basalic (bariton), Eugene Kruk (viool)
      Orff, Chatsjatoerjan, Lysenko
      Bizet Ouverture 'Les Toréadors' (uit 'Carmen')
      Saint-Saëns Bacchanale (uit 'Samson et Dalila', op. 47)
      Massenet Méditation (uit 'Thaïs')
      Dvořák Overture, op. 92 'Carnaval'
      Skoryk Melody
      Lysenko Taras Bulba
      Chatsjatoerjan Sabeldans
      Orff Carmina Burana

  • Wednesday, november 10, 2021


    • Carl Orff's Carmina Burana

      Wednesday, november 10, 2021 at 8:15 pmMain Hall

      The International Symphony Orchestra, Nationaal Koor van de Oekraïne 'Dumka', Raymond Janssen (dirigent)
      The International Symphony Orchestra, Nationaal Koor van de Oekraïne 'Dumka', Raymond Janssen (dirigent), Mariana Bulicanu (sopraan), Valentin Roceveanu (tenor), Iordache Basalic (bariton), Eugene Kruk (viool)
      Orff, Chatsjatoerjan, Lysenko
      Bizet Ouverture 'Les Toréadors' (uit 'Carmen')
      Saint-Saëns Bacchanale (uit 'Samson et Dalila', op. 47)
      Massenet Méditation (uit 'Thaïs')
      Dvořák Overture, op. 92 'Carnaval'
      Skoryk Melody
      Lysenko Taras Bulba
      Chatsjatoerjan Sabeldans
      Orff Carmina Burana

  • Thursday, november 11, 2021


    • Carl Orff's Carmina Burana

      Thursday, november 11, 2021 at 8:15 pmMain Hall

      The International Symphony Orchestra, Nationaal Koor van de Oekraïne 'Dumka', Raymond Janssen (dirigent)
      The International Symphony Orchestra, Nationaal Koor van de Oekraïne 'Dumka', Raymond Janssen (dirigent), Mariana Bulicanu (sopraan), Valentin Roceveanu (tenor), Iordache Basalic (bariton), Eugene Kruk (viool)
      Orff, Chatsjatoerjan, Lysenko
      Bizet Ouverture 'Les Toréadors' (uit 'Carmen')
      Saint-Saëns Bacchanale (uit 'Samson et Dalila', op. 47)
      Massenet Méditation (uit 'Thaïs')
      Dvořák Overture, op. 92 'Carnaval'
      Skoryk Melody
      Lysenko Taras Bulba
      Chatsjatoerjan Sabeldans
      Orff Carmina Burana
      Final tickets!
      View concert
      Final tickets!
      View concert

  • Friday, november 19, 2021


    • Carl Orff's Carmina Burana

      Friday, november 19, 2021 at 8:15 pmMain Hall

      The International Symphony Orchestra, Nationaal Koor van de Oekraïne 'Dumka', Raymond Janssen (dirigent)
      The International Symphony Orchestra, Nationaal Koor van de Oekraïne 'Dumka', Raymond Janssen (dirigent), Mariana Bulicanu (sopraan), Valentin Roceveanu (tenor), Iordache Basalic (bariton), Eugene Kruk (viool)
      Orff, Chatsjatoerjan, Lysenko
      Bizet Ouverture 'Les Toréadors' (uit 'Carmen')
      Saint-Saëns Bacchanale (uit 'Samson et Dalila', op. 47)
      Massenet Méditation (uit 'Thaïs')
      Dvořák Overture, op. 92 'Carnaval'
      Skoryk Melody
      Lysenko Taras Bulba
      Chatsjatoerjan Sabeldans
      Orff Carmina Burana

  • Friday, april 15, 2022


    • Toonkunstkoor Amsterdam: Bach's St Matthew Passion

      Friday, april 15, 2022 at 7:30 pmMain Hall

      Toonkunstkoor Amsterdam, Boudewijn Jansen (dirigent)
      Toonkunstkoor Amsterdam, Boudewijn Jansen (dirigent)
      J.S. Bach
      J.S. Bach St. Matthew Passion, BWV 244
We encourage you to order your concert tickets using a different browser. Please use Chrome, Firefox, Safari, Edge or Internet Explorer version 10 or higher.