Concert schedule

Filter by

Searched for

83 concerts


  • Sunday, march 7, 2021


    • Netherlands Radio Choir: Rachmaninoff Vespers

      Sunday, march 7, 2021 at 11:00 amMain Hall

      Groot Omroepkoor, Peter Dijkstra (dirigent)
      Groot Omroepkoor, Peter Dijkstra (dirigent)
      Rachmaninoff
      Rachmaninoff Vespers, op. 37

  • Monday, march 8, 2021


    • Mariza

      Monday, march 8, 2021 at 8:15 pmMain Hall

      Mariza
      Mariza
    • Good to know about the concert schedule

      At the moment our concert schedule is almost empty. If you want to see an agenda that also includes canceled and rescheduled concerts, use the 'Concertstatus' filter.

      Some canceled concerts will still be able to take place in an adapted form. More information about this will follow later on this website.

      More information

  • Tuesday, march 9, 2021


    • Bejun Mehta sings Beethoven's An die ferne Geliebte

      Tuesday, march 9, 2021 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall

      Bejun Mehta (countertenor), Jonathan Ware (piano)
      Bejun Mehta (countertenor), Jonathan Ware (piano)
      Mahler, Britten, Haydn
      Mozart Ombra felice … Io ti lascio, KV 255
      Beethoven An die ferne Geliebte, op. 98
      Haydn Arianna a Naxos, Hob. XXVIb: 2
      Britten Canticle I, op. 40 'My Beloved Is Mine And I Am His'
      Mahler Rückert-Lieder

  • Wednesday, march 10, 2021


    • Amsterdam Sinfonietta and Netherlands Chamber Choir: Fauré's Requiem

      Wednesday, march 10, 2021 at 8:15 pmMain Hall

      Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Nederlands Kamerkoor, Candida Thompson (viool/leiding)
      Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Nederlands Kamerkoor, Candida Thompson (viool/leiding), Mónica Monteiro (sopraan), Jasper Schweppe (bariton)
      Fauré, Sjostakovitsj, Pärt
      Nystedt Immortal Bach
      J.S. Bach Partita No. 2, BWV 1004 (arr. H. Thoene)
      Pärt Da pacem Domine
      Sjostakovitsj Chamber Symphony in C minor, op. 110a (arr. R. Barshai)
      Fauré Requiem, op. 48

  • Thursday, march 11, 2021


    • Ode to Wim Statius Muller - Alexander Kraft van Ermel, Jean-Jacques Rojer & Izaline Calister

      Thursday, march 11, 2021 at 7:00 pmMain Hall

      Alexander Kraft van Ermel (piano), Izaline Calister (componist/zang), Jean-Jacques Rojer (componist/gitaar)
      Alexander Kraft van Ermel (piano), Izaline Calister (componist/zang), Jean-Jacques Rojer (componist/gitaar), Noraly Beyer (presentatrice)
    • Ode to Wim Statius Muller - Alexander Kraft van Ermel, Jean-Jacques Rojer & Izaline Calister

      Thursday, march 11, 2021 at 9:15 pmMain Hall

      Alexander Kraft van Ermel (piano), Izaline Calister (componist/zang), Jean-Jacques Rojer (componist/gitaar)
      Alexander Kraft van Ermel (piano), Izaline Calister (componist/zang), Jean-Jacques Rojer (componist/gitaar), Noraly Beyer (presentatrice)

  • Saturday, march 13, 2021


    • Reinhard Keiser's Brockes-Passion

      Saturday, march 13, 2021 at 1:30 pmMain Hall

      Nederlandse Bachvereniging, Shunske Sato (viool), Rachel Redmond (sopraan)
      Nederlandse Bachvereniging, Shunske Sato (viool), Rachel Redmond (sopraan), Eric Stoklossa (tenor, Evangelist), Felix Schwandtke (bas)
      Keiser
      Keiser Brockes-Passion

  • Sunday, march 14, 2021


    • Pieter Jan Leusink: Bach's St Matthew Passion

      Sunday, march 14, 2021 at 2:15 pmMain Hall

      The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands, Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), Olga Zinovieva (sopraan)
      The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands, Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Bethany Sheperd (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Annette Stallinga (alt), Robert Luts (tenor), Martinus Leusink (tenor), Henk van Heijnsbergen (bas), Jasper Schweppe (bas), Thilo Dahlmann (bas)
      J.S. Bach
      J.S. Bach St. Matthew Passion, BWV 244

  • Saturday, march 20, 2021


    • Magdalena Kožená sings Mahler's Kindertotenlieder

      Saturday, march 20, 2021 at 2:15 pmMain Hall

      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Karina Canellakis (dirigent), Magdalena Kožená (mezzosopraan)
      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Karina Canellakis (dirigent), Magdalena Kožená (mezzosopraan)
      Brahms, Mahler, Di Castri
      Di Castri Lineage
      Mahler Kindertotenlieder
      Brahms Piano Quartet No. 1 in G minor, op. 25 (arr. A. Schönberg)

  • Monday, march 22, 2021


    • Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment: Bach's St Matthew Passion

      Monday, march 22, 2021 at 7:30 pmMain Hall

      Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment, Mary Bevan (sopraan), Paula Murrihy (mezzosopraan)
      Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment, Mary Bevan (sopraan), Paula Murrihy (mezzosopraan), Mark Padmore (tenor), Samuel Hasselhorn (bariton), Rowan Pierce (sopraan), Bethany Horak-Hallett (mezzosopraan), Hugo Hymas (tenor), Matthew Brook (bas)
      J.S. Bach
      J.S. Bach St. Matthew Passion, BWV 244

  • Tuesday, march 23, 2021


    • Thomas Oliemans: French Songs

      Tuesday, march 23, 2021 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall

      Thomas Oliemans (bariton), Alphonse Cemin (piano)
      Thomas Oliemans (bariton), Alphonse Cemin (piano)
      Ravel, Fauré, Caplet
      Caplet Le vieux coffret
      Fauré La bonne chanson, op. 61
      Caplet Trois fables de Jean de La Fontaine
      Ravel Histoires naturelles

  • Thursday, march 25, 2021


    • Pieter Jan Leusink: Bach's St Matthew Passion

      Thursday, march 25, 2021 at 7:30 pmMain Hall

      The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands, Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), Olga Zinovieva (sopraan)
      The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands, Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Bethany Sheperd (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Annette Stallinga (alt), Robert Luts (tenor), Martinus Leusink (tenor), Henk van Heijnsbergen (bas), Jasper Schweppe (bas), Thilo Dahlmann (bas)
      J.S. Bach
      J.S. Bach St. Matthew Passion, BWV 244

  • Friday, march 26, 2021


    • Bach's St Matthew Passion: Concertgebouworkest and Philippe Herreweghe

      Friday, march 26, 2021 at 7:00 pmMain Hall

      Concertgebouworkest, Philippe Herreweghe (dirigent), Maximilian Schmitt (tenor)
      Concertgebouworkest, Philippe Herreweghe (dirigent), Maximilian Schmitt (tenor), Florian Boesch (bas), Dorothee Mields (sopraan), Alex Potter (altus), Krešimir Stražanac (bas-bariton), Collegium Vocale Gent, Nationaal Kinderkoor
      J.S. Bach
      J.S. Bach St. Matthew Passion, BWV 244

  • Saturday, march 27, 2021


    • Rameau's Les fêtes d’Hébé

      Saturday, march 27, 2021 at 1:30 pmMain Hall

      Purcell Choir, Orfeo Orchestra, György Vashegyi (dirigent)
      Purcell Choir, Orfeo Orchestra, György Vashegyi (dirigent), Chantal Santon-Jeffery (sopraan), Marie Perbost (sopraan), Olivia Doray (sopraan), Reinoud Van Mechelen (tenor, Momus, le Ruisseau, Mercure), Philippe Estèphe (bariton), David Witczak (bariton), Lóránt Najbauer (bariton)
      Rameau
      Rameau Les fêtes d'Hébé
    • Netherlands Chamber Orchestra: Bach's St John Passion

      Saturday, march 27, 2021 at 8:15 pmMain Hall

      Nederlands Kamerorkest, Cappella Amsterdam, Daniel Reuss (dirigent)
      Nederlands Kamerorkest, Cappella Amsterdam, Daniel Reuss (dirigent), Berend Eijkhout (bariton), Werner Güra (tenor, evangelist), Lucie Chartin (sopraan), Sophie Harmsen (alt), Guy Cutting (tenor)
      J.S. Bach
      J.S. Bach St. John Passion, BWV 245

  • Sunday, march 28, 2021


    • Bach's St Matthew Passion: Concertgebouworkest and Philippe Herreweghe

      Sunday, march 28, 2021 at 12:00 pmMain Hall

      Concertgebouworkest, Philippe Herreweghe (dirigent), Maximilian Schmitt (tenor)
      Concertgebouworkest, Philippe Herreweghe (dirigent), Maximilian Schmitt (tenor), Florian Boesch (bas), Dorothee Mields (sopraan), Alex Potter (altus), Krešimir Stražanac (bas-bariton), Collegium Vocale Gent, Nationaal Kinderkoor
      J.S. Bach
      J.S. Bach St. Matthew Passion, BWV 244
    • KCOV Excelsior sings Bach's St Matthew Passion

      Sunday, march 28, 2021 at 7:30 pmMain Hall

      KCOV Excelsior, Kinderkoor van Koorschool Midden-Gelderland, Hans Christian Hinz (bas)
      KCOV Excelsior, Kinderkoor van Koorschool Midden-Gelderland, Hans Christian Hinz (bas), Gerben Houba (tenor, Evangelist), Martha Bosch (sopraan), Lien Haegeman (alt), Falco van Loon (tenor), Robbert Muuse (bariton), Ralph Meulenbroeks (viola da gamba), Jan Jansen (continuo)
      J.S. Bach
      J.S. Bach St. Matthew Passion, BWV 244

  • Monday, march 29, 2021


    • Netherlands Chamber Orchestra: Bach's St John Passion

      Monday, march 29, 2021 at 8:15 pmMain Hall

      Nederlands Kamerorkest, Cappella Amsterdam, Daniel Reuss (dirigent)
      Nederlands Kamerorkest, Cappella Amsterdam, Daniel Reuss (dirigent), Berend Eijkhout (bariton), Werner Güra (tenor, evangelist), Lucie Chartin (sopraan), Sophie Harmsen (alt), Guy Cutting (tenor)
      J.S. Bach
      J.S. Bach St. John Passion, BWV 245

  • Tuesday, march 30, 2021


    • Amsterdam Baroque Orchestra & Choir and Ton Koopman: St Matthew Passion

      Tuesday, march 30, 2021 at 7:30 pmMain Hall

      Amsterdam Baroque Orchestra & Choir, Ton Koopman (dirigent), Elisabeth Breuer (sopraan)
      Amsterdam Baroque Orchestra & Choir, Ton Koopman (dirigent), Elisabeth Breuer (sopraan), Franziska Gottwald (alt), Nils Giebelhausen (tenor), Andreas Wolf (bas), Tilman Lichdi (tenor, Evangelist), Klaus Mertens (bas)
      J.S. Bach
      J.S. Bach St. Matthew Passion, BWV 244

  • Wednesday, march 31, 2021


    • Sir John Eliot Gardiner conducts Bach's St John Passion

      Wednesday, march 31, 2021 at 8:15 pmMain Hall

      English Baroque Soloists, Monteverdi Choir, Sir John Eliot Gardiner (dirigent)
      English Baroque Soloists, Monteverdi Choir, Sir John Eliot Gardiner (dirigent)
      J.S. Bach
      J.S. Bach St. John Passion, BWV 245
We encourage you to order your concert tickets using a different browser. Please use Chrome, Firefox, Safari, Edge or Internet Explorer version 10 or higher.