Concert schedule

Filter by

Searched for
  • Cancelled and moved concerts
  • The Concertgebouw presents
  • Vocal
  • Main Hall
  • Clear filters

58 concerts


  • Thursday, may 13, 2021


    • Karsu

      Thursday, may 13, 2021 at 7:00 pmMain Hall

      Karsu (zang/piano), Mart Jeninga (toetsen/basgitaar), Jessy Hay (gitaar)
      Karsu (zang/piano), Mart Jeninga (toetsen/basgitaar), Jessy Hay (gitaar), Yordi Petit (drums), Yanna Pelser (altviool)
    • Karsu

      Thursday, may 13, 2021 at 9:15 pmMain Hall

      Karsu (zang/piano), Mart Jeninga (toetsen/basgitaar), Jessy Hay (gitaar)
      Karsu (zang/piano), Mart Jeninga (toetsen/basgitaar), Jessy Hay (gitaar), Yordi Petit (drums), Yanna Pelser (altviool)
    • Good to know about the concert schedule

      At the moment our concert schedule is almost empty. If you want to see an agenda that also includes canceled and rescheduled concerts, use the 'Concertstatus' filter.

      Some canceled concerts will still be able to take place in an adapted form. More information about this will follow later on this website.

      More information

  • Tuesday, may 18, 2021


    • Mahler's Symphony No. 5: Concertgebouworkest and Fabio Luisi

      Tuesday, may 18, 2021 at 8:30 pmMain Hall

      Concertgebouworkest, Fabio Luisi (dirigent), Peter Mattei (bariton)
      Concertgebouworkest, Fabio Luisi (dirigent), Peter Mattei (bariton)
      Mahler
      Mahler Kindertotenlieder
      Mahler Symphony No. 5 in C sharp minor

  • Wednesday, may 19, 2021


    • Mahler's Symphony No. 1: Jaap van Zweden and Hong Kong Philharmonic

      Wednesday, may 19, 2021 at 8:30 pmMain Hall

      Hong Kong Philharmonic, Jaap van Zweden (dirigent), Shenyang (bariton)
      Hong Kong Philharmonic, Jaap van Zweden (dirigent), Shenyang (bariton)
      Mahler, Tam
      Tam A Madman's Diary
      Mahler Des Antonius von Padua Fischpredigt (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
      Mahler Rheinlegendchen (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
      Mahler Revelge (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
      Mahler Der Tamboursg'sell (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
      Mahler Urlicht (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
      Mahler Symphony No. 1 in D major

  • Thursday, may 20, 2021


    • Mahler's Symphony No. 4 and Das Lied von der Erde: Valery Gergiev and Münchner Philharmoniker

      Thursday, may 20, 2021 at 8:30 pmMain Hall

      Münchner Philharmoniker, Valery Gergiev (dirigent), Anna Lucia Richter (sopraan)
      Münchner Philharmoniker, Valery Gergiev (dirigent), Anna Lucia Richter (sopraan), Elisabeth Kulman (mezzosopraan), ntb (tenor)
      Mahler
      Mahler Symphony No. 4 in G major
      Mahler Das Lied von der Erde

  • Saturday, may 22, 2021


    • Mahler's Symphony No. 3: Jakub Hrůša and Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks

      Saturday, may 22, 2021 at 8:30 pmMain Hall

      Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks, Nationaal Vrouwen Jeugdkoor, Nationaal Kinderkoor
      Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks, Nationaal Vrouwen Jeugdkoor, Nationaal Kinderkoor, Jakub Hrůša (dirigent), Gerhild Romberger (alt)
      Mahler
      Mahler Symphony No. 3 in D minor

  • Sunday, may 23, 2021


    • Mahler's Symphony No. 2: Ivan Fischer and Budapest Festival Orchestra

      Sunday, may 23, 2021 at 8:30 pmMain Hall

      Boedapest Festival Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Vlaams Radio Koor
      Boedapest Festival Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Vlaams Radio Koor, Iván Fischer (dirigent), Miah Persson (sopraan), Elisabeth Kulman (mezzosopraan)
      Mahler
      Mahler Symphony No. 2 in C minor 'Resurrection'

  • Tuesday, may 25, 2021


    • Mezzo-soprano Tania Kross: Van Curaçao tot Concertgebouw

      Tuesday, may 25, 2021 at 8:15 pmMain Hall

      Tania Kross (mezzosopraan), Ernst Munneke (piano), Randal Corsen (piano)
      Tania Kross (mezzosopraan), Ernst Munneke (piano), Randal Corsen (piano), Lavinia Meijer (harp), Eric Vloeimans (trompet), Martin Fondse (componist/arrangeur), Bob Zimmerman (componist/arrangeur)

  • Wednesday, may 26, 2021


    • The Legend of Morricone

      Wednesday, may 26, 2021 at 8:15 pmMain Hall

      Ensemble Symphony Orchestra, Giacomo Loprieno (dirigent)
      Ensemble Symphony Orchestra, Giacomo Loprieno (dirigent)

  • Wednesday, june 9, 2021


    • Joyce DiDonato: Songplay

      Wednesday, june 9, 2021 at 8:15 pmMain Hall

      Joyce DiDonato (mezzosopraan), Craig Terry (piano), ntb (contrabas)
      Joyce DiDonato (mezzosopraan), Craig Terry (piano), ntb (contrabas), Charlie Porter (trompet), James Madison (drums), Lautaro Greco (bandoneon)

  • Thursday, june 10, 2021


    • SOUK: Nawal El Zoghbi & Netherlands Chamber Orchestra

      Thursday, june 10, 2021 at 7:30 pmMain Hall

      Nawal El Zoghbi (zang), Nederlands Kamerorkest, Het Nationale Ballet
      Nawal El Zoghbi (zang), Nederlands Kamerorkest, Het Nationale Ballet, Jochen Neuffer (dirigent), Nai Barghouti (zang/fluit), Ayoub (zang), Khalil Khoury (qanûn), Betir Sami (viool), Sabri Saad el Hamus (spoken word), Remi Wörtmeyer (choreografie)

  • Friday, june 11, 2021


    • SOUK: Nawal El Zoghbi & Netherlands Chamber Orchestra

      Friday, june 11, 2021 at 7:30 pmMain Hall

      Nawal El Zoghbi (zang), Nederlands Kamerorkest, Het Nationale Ballet
      Nawal El Zoghbi (zang), Nederlands Kamerorkest, Het Nationale Ballet, Jochen Neuffer (dirigent), Nai Barghouti (zang/fluit), Ayoub (zang), Khalil Khoury (qanûn), Betir Sami (viool), Sabri Saad el Hamus (spoken word), Remi Wörtmeyer (choreografie)

  • Thursday, july 1, 2021


    • Danny Vera & The Metropole Orchestra

      Thursday, july 1, 2021 at 7:00 pmMain Hall

      Metropole Orkest, Jochen Neuffer (dirigent), Danny Vera
      Metropole Orkest, Jochen Neuffer (dirigent), Danny Vera
    • Danny Vera & The Metropole Orchestra

      Thursday, july 1, 2021 at 9:15 pmMain Hall

      Metropole Orkest, Jochen Neuffer (dirigent), Danny Vera
      Metropole Orkest, Jochen Neuffer (dirigent), Danny Vera

  • Saturday, july 3, 2021


    • Tribute to Motown: Ruben Hein, Michelle David & Strange Brew

      Saturday, july 3, 2021 at 7:00 pmMain Hall

      Ruben Hein (zang/piano), Michelle David (zang), Strange Brew (band)
      Ruben Hein (zang/piano), Michelle David (zang), Strange Brew (band)
    • Tribute to Motown: Ruben Hein, Michelle David & Strange Brew

      Saturday, july 3, 2021 at 9:15 pmMain Hall

      Ruben Hein (zang/piano), Michelle David (zang), Strange Brew (band)
      Ruben Hein (zang/piano), Michelle David (zang), Strange Brew (band)

  • Sunday, july 4, 2021


    • The Netherlands Radio Choir and Daniel Rowland: Fauré’s Requiem and Panufnik

      Sunday, july 4, 2021 at 5:00 pmMain Hall

      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Benjamin Goodson (dirigent)
      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Benjamin Goodson (dirigent), Ilse Eerens (sopraan), Roderick Williams (bariton), Daniel Rowland (viool)
      Fauré, Panufnik
      Panufnik Songs of Love & Friendship
      Fauré Requiem, op. 48
    • The Netherlands Radio Choir and Daniel Rowland: Fauré’s Requiem and Panufnik

      Sunday, july 4, 2021 at 7:15 pmMain Hall

      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Benjamin Goodson (dirigent)
      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Benjamin Goodson (dirigent), Ilse Eerens (sopraan), Roderick Williams (bariton), Daniel Rowland (viool)
      Fauré, Panufnik
      Panufnik Songs of Love & Friendship
      Fauré Requiem, op. 48

  • Wednesday, july 7, 2021


    • Formidable: Thomas Oliemans and Amsterdam Sinfonietta

      Wednesday, july 7, 2021 at 7:00 pmMain Hall

      Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Thomas Oliemans (zang/piano)
      Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Thomas Oliemans (zang/piano)
    • Formidable: Thomas Oliemans and Amsterdam Sinfonietta

      Wednesday, july 7, 2021 at 9:15 pmMain Hall

      Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Thomas Oliemans (zang/piano)
      Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Thomas Oliemans (zang/piano)
We encourage you to order your concert tickets using a different browser. Please use Chrome, Firefox, Safari, Edge or Internet Explorer version 10 or higher.