Concert schedule

Filter by

Searched for
  • Cancelled and moved concerts
  • The Concertgebouw presents
  • Vocal
  • Clear filters

33 concerts


  • Thursday, april 22, 2021


    • Online concert: Brahms' Ein deutsches Requiem

      Thursday, april 22, 2021 at 8:30 pmOnline

      Koor van De Nationale Opera, Ching-Lien Wu (dirigent), Adela Zaharia (sopraan)
      Koor van De Nationale Opera, Ching-Lien Wu (dirigent), Adela Zaharia (sopraan), Huw Montague Rendall (bariton), Ad Broeksteeg (piano), Klaas-Jan de Groot (piano), Theun van Nieuwburg (pauken)
      Brahms
      Brahms Ein deutsches Requiem, op. 45

  • Sunday, april 25, 2021


    • Celine Cairo: Birds of Paradise

      Sunday, april 25, 2021 at 9:00 pmRecital Hall

      Celine Cairo
      Celine Cairo
    • Good to know about the concert schedule

      At the moment our concert schedule is almost empty. If you want to see an agenda that also includes canceled and rescheduled concerts, use the 'Concertstatus' filter.

      Some canceled concerts will still be able to take place in an adapted form. More information about this will follow later on this website.

      More information

  • Sunday, may 2, 2021


    • Edo de Waart conducts Brahms’ Symphony No. 2

      Sunday, may 2, 2021 at 11:00 amMain Hall

      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Edo de Waart (dirigent)
      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Edo de Waart (dirigent)
      Brahms
      Brahms Nänie, op. 82 'Auch das Schöne muss sterben'
      Brahms Gesang der Parzen, op. 89
      Brahms Symphony No. 2 in D major, op. 73
    • Afternoon Concert: Barbara Kozelj and La Sfera Armoniosa

      Sunday, may 2, 2021 at 2:15 pmRecital Hall

      Barbara Kozelj (mezzosopraan), Mike Fentross (luit), La Sfera Armoniosa
      Barbara Kozelj (mezzosopraan), Mike Fentross (luit), La Sfera Armoniosa
      Vivaldi
      Vivaldi Concerto in G minor, RV 156
      Vivaldi Ombre vane, ingiusto orrori (uit 'Griselda', RV 718)
      Vivaldi Gemo in un punti e fremo (uit 'L'Olimpiade', RV 725)
      Vivaldi Concerto in D major, RV 93
      Vivaldi Sovvente il sole (uit 'Andromeda liberata')
      Vivaldi Gelido in ogni vena (uit 'Farnace', RV 711)
      Vivaldi Anderò, volerò, griderò (uit 'Orlando finto pazzo', RV 727)

  • Thursday, may 6, 2021


    • Vicente Amigo

      Thursday, may 6, 2021 at 8:15 pmMain Hall

      Vicente Amigo (flamencogitaar), Añil Fernández (gitaar), Ewen Vernal (contrabas)
      Vicente Amigo (flamencogitaar), Añil Fernández (gitaar), Ewen Vernal (contrabas), Paquito González (percussie), Rafael de Utrera (zang), El Choro (dans)

  • Thursday, may 13, 2021


    • Karsu

      Thursday, may 13, 2021 at 7:00 pmMain Hall

      Karsu (zang/piano), Mart Jeninga (toetsen/basgitaar), Jessy Hay (gitaar)
      Karsu (zang/piano), Mart Jeninga (toetsen/basgitaar), Jessy Hay (gitaar), Yordi Petit (drums), Yanna Pelser (altviool)
    • Karsu

      Thursday, may 13, 2021 at 9:15 pmMain Hall

      Karsu (zang/piano), Mart Jeninga (toetsen/basgitaar), Jessy Hay (gitaar)
      Karsu (zang/piano), Mart Jeninga (toetsen/basgitaar), Jessy Hay (gitaar), Yordi Petit (drums), Yanna Pelser (altviool)

  • Tuesday, may 18, 2021


    • Sarah Connolly and Julius Drake

      Tuesday, may 18, 2021 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall

      Dame Sarah Connolly (mezzosopraan), Julius Drake (piano)
      Dame Sarah Connolly (mezzosopraan), Julius Drake (piano)
      Chaminade, Ravel, Debussy
      Mendelssohn Sechs Lieder, op. 71
      Liszt Es war ein König in Thule
      Liszt Jeanne d'Arc au bûcher
      Liszt Das Veilchen (uit 'Muttergottes-Sträusslein zum Mai-Monate', S. 316)
      Liszt Über allen Gipfeln ist Ruh
      Liszt Der du von dem Himmel bist
      Elgar Sea Slumber Song (Roden Noel), nr. 1 (uit 'Sea Pictures', op. 37)
      Elgar In Haven (C. Alice Elgar), nr. 2 (uit 'Sea Pictures', op. 37)
      Elgar Where Corals Lie (Richard Garnett), nr. 4 (uit 'Sea Pictures', op. 37)
      Elgar Sabbath Morning at Sea (Elizabeth Barrett Browning), nr. 3 (uit 'Sea Pictures', op. 37)
      Debussy Chansons de Bilitis
      Ravel La flûte enchantée (uit 'Shéhérazade')
      Ravel L'indifférent (uit 'Shéhérazade')
      Chaminade Te souviens-tu?
      Chaminade Attente
      Chaminade Viens, mon bien-aimé
      Chaminade Si j'étais jardinier
    • Mahler's Symphony No. 5: Concertgebouworkest and Fabio Luisi

      Tuesday, may 18, 2021 at 8:30 pmMain Hall

      Concertgebouworkest, Fabio Luisi (dirigent), Peter Mattei (bariton)
      Concertgebouworkest, Fabio Luisi (dirigent), Peter Mattei (bariton)
      Mahler
      Mahler Kindertotenlieder
      Mahler Symphony No. 5 in C sharp minor

  • Wednesday, may 19, 2021


    • Mahler's Symphony No. 1: Jaap van Zweden and Hong Kong Philharmonic

      Wednesday, may 19, 2021 at 8:30 pmMain Hall

      Hong Kong Philharmonic, Jaap van Zweden (dirigent), Shenyang (bariton)
      Hong Kong Philharmonic, Jaap van Zweden (dirigent), Shenyang (bariton)
      Mahler, Tam
      Tam A Madman's Diary
      Mahler Des Antonius von Padua Fischpredigt (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
      Mahler Rheinlegendchen (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
      Mahler Revelge (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
      Mahler Der Tamboursg'sell (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
      Mahler Urlicht (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
      Mahler Symphony No. 1 in D major

  • Thursday, may 20, 2021


    • Mahler's Symphony No. 4 and Das Lied von der Erde: Valery Gergiev and Münchner Philharmoniker

      Thursday, may 20, 2021 at 8:30 pmMain Hall

      Münchner Philharmoniker, Valery Gergiev (dirigent), Anna Lucia Richter (sopraan)
      Münchner Philharmoniker, Valery Gergiev (dirigent), Anna Lucia Richter (sopraan), Elisabeth Kulman (mezzosopraan), ntb (tenor)
      Mahler
      Mahler Symphony No. 4 in G major
      Mahler Das Lied von der Erde

  • Saturday, may 22, 2021


    • Mahler's Symphony No. 3: Jakub Hrůša and Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks

      Saturday, may 22, 2021 at 8:30 pmMain Hall

      Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks, Nationaal Vrouwen Jeugdkoor, Nationaal Kinderkoor
      Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks, Nationaal Vrouwen Jeugdkoor, Nationaal Kinderkoor, Jakub Hrůša (dirigent), Gerhild Romberger (alt)
      Mahler
      Mahler Symphony No. 3 in D minor

  • Sunday, may 23, 2021


    • Mahler's Symphony No. 2: Ivan Fischer and Budapest Festival Orchestra

      Sunday, may 23, 2021 at 8:30 pmMain Hall

      Boedapest Festival Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Vlaams Radio Koor
      Boedapest Festival Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Vlaams Radio Koor, Iván Fischer (dirigent), Miah Persson (sopraan), Elisabeth Kulman (mezzosopraan)
      Mahler
      Mahler Symphony No. 2 in C minor 'Resurrection'

  • Tuesday, may 25, 2021


    • Mezzo-soprano Tania Kross: Van Curaçao tot Concertgebouw

      Tuesday, may 25, 2021 at 8:15 pmMain Hall

      Tania Kross (mezzosopraan), Ernst Munneke (piano), Randal Corsen (piano)
      Tania Kross (mezzosopraan), Ernst Munneke (piano), Randal Corsen (piano), Lavinia Meijer (harp), Eric Vloeimans (trompet), Martin Fondse (componist/arrangeur), Bob Zimmerman (componist/arrangeur)

  • Wednesday, may 26, 2021


    • The Legend of Morricone

      Wednesday, may 26, 2021 at 8:15 pmMain Hall

      Ensemble Symphony Orchestra, Giacomo Loprieno (dirigent)
      Ensemble Symphony Orchestra, Giacomo Loprieno (dirigent)

  • Wednesday, june 9, 2021


    • Joyce DiDonato: Songplay

      Wednesday, june 9, 2021 at 8:15 pmMain Hall

      Joyce DiDonato (mezzosopraan), Craig Terry (piano), ntb (contrabas)
      Joyce DiDonato (mezzosopraan), Craig Terry (piano), ntb (contrabas), Charlie Porter (trompet), James Madison (drums), Lautaro Greco (bandoneon)

  • Thursday, june 10, 2021


    • SOUK: Nawal El Zoghbi & Netherlands Chamber Orchestra

      Thursday, june 10, 2021 at 7:30 pmMain Hall

      Nawal El Zoghbi (zang), Nederlands Kamerorkest, Het Nationale Ballet
      Nawal El Zoghbi (zang), Nederlands Kamerorkest, Het Nationale Ballet, Jochen Neuffer (dirigent), Nai Barghouti (zang/fluit), Ayoub (zang), Khalil Khoury (qanûn), Betir Sami (viool), Sabri Saad el Hamus (spoken word), Remi Wörtmeyer (choreografie)

  • Friday, june 11, 2021


    • SOUK: Nawal El Zoghbi & Netherlands Chamber Orchestra

      Friday, june 11, 2021 at 7:30 pmMain Hall

      Nawal El Zoghbi (zang), Nederlands Kamerorkest, Het Nationale Ballet
      Nawal El Zoghbi (zang), Nederlands Kamerorkest, Het Nationale Ballet, Jochen Neuffer (dirigent), Nai Barghouti (zang/fluit), Ayoub (zang), Khalil Khoury (qanûn), Betir Sami (viool), Sabri Saad el Hamus (spoken word), Remi Wörtmeyer (choreografie)

  • Saturday, july 17, 2021


    • Tribute to Motown

      Saturday, july 17, 2021 at 8:00 pmMain Hall

      Berget Lewis (zang), Ruben Hein (zang)
      Berget Lewis (zang), Ruben Hein (zang)

  • Sunday, july 18, 2021


    • Altın Gün

      Sunday, july 18, 2021 at 9:00 pmMain Hall

      Altın Gün
      Altın Gün
We encourage you to order your concert tickets using a different browser. Please use Chrome, Firefox, Safari, Edge or Internet Explorer version 10 or higher.