Concert schedule

Filter by

Searched for
  • Cancelled and moved concerts

263 concerts


  • Wednesday, march 10, 2021


    • Polo de Haas plays Canto ostinato

      Wednesday, march 10, 2021 at 7:30 pmRecital Hall

      Polo de Haas (piano)
      Polo de Haas (piano)
      Ten Holt, De Haas, Satie
      Glass Modern Love Waltz
      Satie Gymnopédie No. 3
      Satie Gnossienne No. 3
      Satie Petite Overture à danser
      Satie Vexations
      De Haas Improvisations and Harmonies
      Ten Holt Canto ostinato
    • Amsterdam Sinfonietta and Netherlands Chamber Choir: Fauré's Requiem

      Wednesday, march 10, 2021 at 8:15 pmMain Hall

      Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Nederlands Kamerkoor, Candida Thompson (viool/leiding)
      Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Nederlands Kamerkoor, Candida Thompson (viool/leiding), Mónica Monteiro (sopraan), Jasper Schweppe (bariton)
      Fauré, Sjostakovitsj, Pärt
      Nystedt Immortal Bach
      J.S. Bach Partita No. 2, BWV 1004 (arr. H. Thoene)
      Pärt Da pacem Domine
      Sjostakovitsj Chamber Symphony in C minor, op. 110a (arr. R. Barshai)
      Fauré Requiem, op. 48
    • Good to know about the concert schedule

      At the moment our concert schedule is almost empty. If you want to see an agenda that also includes canceled and rescheduled concerts, use the 'Concertstatus' filter.

      Some canceled concerts will still be able to take place in an adapted form. More information about this will follow later on this website.

      More information

  • Thursday, march 11, 2021


    • Ode to Wim Statius Muller - Alexander Kraft van Ermel, Jean-Jacques Rojer & Izaline Calister

      Thursday, march 11, 2021 at 7:00 pmMain Hall

      Alexander Kraft van Ermel (piano), Izaline Calister (componist/zang), Jean-Jacques Rojer (componist/gitaar)
      Alexander Kraft van Ermel (piano), Izaline Calister (componist/zang), Jean-Jacques Rojer (componist/gitaar), Noraly Beyer (presentatrice)
    • Ode to Wim Statius Muller - Alexander Kraft van Ermel, Jean-Jacques Rojer & Izaline Calister

      Thursday, march 11, 2021 at 9:15 pmMain Hall

      Alexander Kraft van Ermel (piano), Izaline Calister (componist/zang), Jean-Jacques Rojer (componist/gitaar)
      Alexander Kraft van Ermel (piano), Izaline Calister (componist/zang), Jean-Jacques Rojer (componist/gitaar), Noraly Beyer (presentatrice)

  • Friday, march 12, 2021


    • Ravels Piano Concerto in G and Musorgski’s Pictures at an Exhibition

      Friday, march 12, 2021 at 8:15 pmMain Hall

      Residentie Orkest Den Haag, Pablo González (dirigent), Yeol Eum Son (piano)
      Residentie Orkest Den Haag, Pablo González (dirigent), Yeol Eum Son (piano)
      Moesorgski, Ravel, Borodin
      Borodin Proloog: Ouverture (uit 'Prins Igor')
      Ravel Piano Concerto in G major
      Moesorgski Pictures at an Exhibition (orch. Ravel)

  • Saturday, march 13, 2021


    • Reinhard Keiser's Brockes-Passion

      Saturday, march 13, 2021 at 1:30 pmMain Hall

      Nederlandse Bachvereniging, Shunske Sato (viool), Rachel Redmond (sopraan)
      Nederlandse Bachvereniging, Shunske Sato (viool), Rachel Redmond (sopraan), Eric Stoklossa (tenor, Evangelist), Felix Schwandtke (bas)
      Keiser
      Keiser Brockes-Passion
    • Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra: Shostakovich and Rachmaninoff

      Saturday, march 13, 2021 at 8:15 pmMain Hall

      Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Stanislav Kochanovsky (dirigent), Nikolai Lugansky (piano)
      Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Stanislav Kochanovsky (dirigent), Nikolai Lugansky (piano)
      Rachmaninoff, Sjostakovitsj
      Sjostakovitsj Symfonisch gedicht 'Oktober' in c
      Rachmaninoff Piano Concerto No. 1 in F sharp minor, op. 1
      Sjostakovitsj Symfonie nr. 6 in b, op. 54

  • Sunday, march 14, 2021


    • Karina Canellakis and Netherlands Radio Philharmonic Orchestra: Mahler's Symphony No. 1

      Sunday, march 14, 2021 at 11:00 amMain Hall

      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Karina Canellakis (dirigent)
      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Karina Canellakis (dirigent)
      Mahler
      Mahler Symphony No. 1 in D major
    • Pieter Jan Leusink: Bach's St Matthew Passion

      Sunday, march 14, 2021 at 2:15 pmMain Hall

      The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands, Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), Olga Zinovieva (sopraan)
      The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands, Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Bethany Sheperd (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Annette Stallinga (alt), Robert Luts (tenor), Martinus Leusink (tenor), Henk van Heijnsbergen (bas), Jasper Schweppe (bas), Thilo Dahlmann (bas)
      J.S. Bach
      J.S. Bach St. Matthew Passion, BWV 244

  • Monday, march 15, 2021


    • The Percussion Collective of Robert van Sice with John Adams and premiere Seaborne

      Monday, march 15, 2021 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall

      The Percussion Collective
      The Percussion Collective
      J. Adams, Viñao, Neustadter / Van Sice
      Neustadter / Van Sice Seaborne
      Viñao Stress and Flow
      J. Adams Hallelujah Junction
    • Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra: Shostakovich and Rachmaninoff

      Monday, march 15, 2021 at 8:15 pmMain Hall

      Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Stanislav Kochanovsky (dirigent), Nikolai Lugansky (piano)
      Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Stanislav Kochanovsky (dirigent), Nikolai Lugansky (piano)
      Rachmaninoff, Sjostakovitsj
      Sjostakovitsj Symfonisch gedicht 'Oktober' in c
      Rachmaninoff Piano Concerto No. 1 in F sharp minor, op. 1
      Sjostakovitsj Symfonie nr. 6 in b, op. 54

  • Tuesday, march 16, 2021


    • Close-up: Pierrot lunaire

      Tuesday, march 16, 2021 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall

      Julie Moulin (fluit), Davide Lattuada (klarinet), Jaewon Lee (viool)
      Julie Moulin (fluit), Davide Lattuada (klarinet), Jaewon Lee (viool), Martina Forni (altviool), Jérôme Fruchart (cello), Jeroen Bal (piano)
      Schönberg, Zemlinsky, J.S. Bach / Cage
      Webern Trio, op. 20
      J.S. Bach / Cage Compositie voor drie stemmen
      Zemlinsky Quartet
      Schönberg Pierrot lunaire, op. 21

  • Wednesday, march 17, 2021


    • Calidore String Quartet: Schumann

      Wednesday, march 17, 2021 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall

      Calidore String Quartet
      Calidore String Quartet
      R. Schumann, Lash, Haydn
      Haydn String Quartet in F major, op. 77, nr. 2
      Lash String Quartet No. 1
      R. Schumann String Quartet in A major, op. 41, nr. 3
    • Concertgebouworkest, Antonio Pappano and Igor Levit with Schumann

      Wednesday, march 17, 2021 at 8:15 pmMain Hall

      Concertgebouworkest, Antonio Pappano (dirigent), Igor Levit (piano)
      Concertgebouworkest, Antonio Pappano (dirigent), Igor Levit (piano)
      Mahler, R. Strauss, R. Schumann
      Diepenbrock Andante agitato - Adagio (uit 'Elektra-suite')
      Diepenbrock Allegro agitato - Maestoso (uit 'Elektra-suite')
      R. Schumann Piano Concerto in A minor, op. 54
      R. Strauss Don Juan, op. 20
      Mahler Totenfeier, Symphonische Dichtung für grosses Orchester

  • Thursday, march 18, 2021


    • Zehetmair Quartett with Brahms and Webern

      Thursday, march 18, 2021 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall

      Zehetmair Quartett
      Zehetmair Quartett
      Webern, Brahms
      Brahms String Quartet No. 1 in C minor, op. 51
      Webern Sechs Bagatellen für Streichquartett, op. 9
      Brahms String Quartet No. 2 in A minor, op. 51, nr. 2
    • Concertgebouworkest, Antonio Pappano and Igor Levit with Schumann

      Thursday, march 18, 2021 at 8:15 pmMain Hall

      Concertgebouworkest, Antonio Pappano (dirigent), Igor Levit (piano)
      Concertgebouworkest, Antonio Pappano (dirigent), Igor Levit (piano)
      Mahler, R. Strauss, R. Schumann
      Diepenbrock Andante agitato - Adagio (uit 'Elektra-suite')
      Diepenbrock Allegro agitato - Maestoso (uit 'Elektra-suite')
      R. Schumann Piano Concerto in A minor, op. 54
      R. Strauss Don Juan, op. 20
      Mahler Totenfeier, Symphonische Dichtung für grosses Orchester
    • Online concert Lucas & Arthur Jussen: The Russian Album

      Thursday, march 18, 2021 at 8:30 pmOnline

      Lucas Jussen (piano), Arthur Jussen (piano), Eva Cleven (presentatie)
      Lucas Jussen (piano), Arthur Jussen (piano), Eva Cleven (presentatie)
      Arenski, Rachmaninoff, Stravinsky
      Sjostakovitsj Concertino in A minor, op. 94
      Stravinsky Concerto for two piano's
      Rachmaninoff Romance (uit 'Suite No. 2', op. 17)
      Arenski Wals (uit 'Suite No. 1', op. 15)
      Arenski La coquette (uit 'Suite No. 2', op. 23 'Silhouettes')

  • Friday, march 19, 2021


    • Spotlight: Alexandre Tharaud

      Friday, march 19, 2021 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall

      Alexandre Tharaud (piano), Jacob Derwig (spreker)
      Alexandre Tharaud (piano), Jacob Derwig (spreker)
      Hahn, Ravel, F. Couperin
      F. Couperin ntb selectie
      Ravel Sonatine
      Hahn Versailles (uit 'Le rossignol éperdu')
      Ravel La valse, poème chorégraphique (arr. A.C.M. Tharaud)
    • Concertgebouworkest, Antonio Pappano and Igor Levit with Schumann

      Friday, march 19, 2021 at 8:15 pmMain Hall

      Concertgebouworkest, Antonio Pappano (dirigent), Igor Levit (piano)
      Concertgebouworkest, Antonio Pappano (dirigent), Igor Levit (piano)
      Mahler, R. Strauss, R. Schumann
      Diepenbrock Andante agitato - Adagio (uit 'Elektra-suite')
      Diepenbrock Allegro agitato - Maestoso (uit 'Elektra-suite')
      R. Schumann Piano Concerto in A minor, op. 54
      R. Strauss Don Juan, op. 20
      Mahler Totenfeier, Symphonische Dichtung für grosses Orchester

  • Saturday, march 20, 2021


    • Magdalena Kožená sings Mahler's Kindertotenlieder

      Saturday, march 20, 2021 at 2:15 pmMain Hall

      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Karina Canellakis (dirigent), Magdalena Kožená (mezzosopraan)
      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Karina Canellakis (dirigent), Magdalena Kožená (mezzosopraan)
      Brahms, Mahler, Di Castri
      Di Castri Lineage
      Mahler Kindertotenlieder
      Brahms Piano Quartet No. 1 in G minor, op. 25 (arr. A. Schönberg)
We encourage you to order your concert tickets using a different browser. Please use Chrome, Firefox, Safari, Edge or Internet Explorer version 10 or higher.