Concert schedule

Filter by

Searched for
  • Cancelled and moved concerts

265 concerts


  • Thursday, march 18, 2021


    • Online concert Lucas & Arthur Jussen: The Russian Album

      Thursday, march 18, 2021 at 8:30 pmOnline

      Lucas Jussen (piano), Arthur Jussen (piano), Eva Cleven (presentatie)
      Lucas Jussen (piano), Arthur Jussen (piano), Eva Cleven (presentatie)
      Arenski, Rachmaninoff, Stravinsky
      Sjostakovitsj Concertino in A minor, op. 94
      Stravinsky Concerto for two piano's
      Rachmaninoff Romance (uit 'Suite No. 2', op. 17)
      Arenski Wals (uit 'Suite No. 1', op. 15)
      Arenski La coquette (uit 'Suite No. 2', op. 23 'Silhouettes')

  • Friday, march 19, 2021


    • Spotlight: Alexandre Tharaud

      Friday, march 19, 2021 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall

      Alexandre Tharaud (piano), Jacob Derwig (spreker)
      Alexandre Tharaud (piano), Jacob Derwig (spreker)
      Hahn, Ravel, F. Couperin
      F. Couperin ntb selectie
      Ravel Sonatine
      Hahn Versailles (uit 'Le rossignol éperdu')
      Ravel La valse, poème chorégraphique (arr. A.C.M. Tharaud)
    • Good to know about the concert schedule

      At the moment our concert schedule is almost empty. If you want to see an agenda that also includes canceled and rescheduled concerts, use the 'Concertstatus' filter.

      Some canceled concerts will still be able to take place in an adapted form. More information about this will follow later on this website.

      More information
    • Concertgebouworkest, Antonio Pappano and Igor Levit with Schumann

      Friday, march 19, 2021 at 8:15 pmMain Hall

      Concertgebouworkest, Antonio Pappano (dirigent), Igor Levit (piano)
      Concertgebouworkest, Antonio Pappano (dirigent), Igor Levit (piano)
      Mahler, R. Strauss, R. Schumann
      Diepenbrock Andante agitato - Adagio (uit 'Elektra-suite')
      Diepenbrock Allegro agitato - Maestoso (uit 'Elektra-suite')
      R. Schumann Piano Concerto in A minor, op. 54
      R. Strauss Don Juan, op. 20
      Mahler Totenfeier, Symphonische Dichtung für grosses Orchester

  • Saturday, march 20, 2021


    • Magdalena Kožená sings Mahler's Kindertotenlieder

      Saturday, march 20, 2021 at 2:15 pmMain Hall

      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Karina Canellakis (dirigent), Magdalena Kožená (mezzosopraan)
      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Karina Canellakis (dirigent), Magdalena Kožená (mezzosopraan)
      Brahms, Mahler, Di Castri
      Di Castri Lineage
      Mahler Kindertotenlieder
      Brahms Piano Quartet No. 1 in G minor, op. 25 (arr. A. Schönberg)
    • Zehetmair Quartett with Brahms and Webern

      Saturday, march 20, 2021 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall

      Zehetmair Quartett
      Zehetmair Quartett
      Webern, Brahms
      Brahms String Quartet No. 1 in C minor, op. 51
      Webern Sechs Bagatellen für Streichquartett, op. 9
      Brahms String Quartet No. 2 in A minor, op. 51, nr. 2
    • Emmanuel Tjeknavorian and Kian Soltani: Brahms' Double Concerto

      Saturday, march 20, 2021 at 8:15 pmMain Hall

      Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Markus Poschner (dirigent), Emmanuel Tjeknavorian (viool)
      Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Markus Poschner (dirigent), Emmanuel Tjeknavorian (viool), Kian Soltani (cello)
      R. Strauss, Brahms, Larcher
      Larcher Chiasma
      Brahms Double Concerto in A minor, op. 102
      R. Strauss Also sprach Zarathustra, op. 30

  • Sunday, march 21, 2021


    • Beethoven's Symphony No. 7, Isabelle van Keulen with Mendelssohn's Violin Concerto

      Sunday, march 21, 2021 at 11:00 amMain Hall

      Deutsche Kammerakademie Neuss am Rhein, Christoph Koncz (dirigent), Isabelle van Keulen (viool)
      Deutsche Kammerakademie Neuss am Rhein, Christoph Koncz (dirigent), Isabelle van Keulen (viool)
      Beethoven, Mendelssohn
      Mendelssohn Violin Concerto in E minor, op. 64
      Beethoven Symphony No. 7 in A major, op. 92
    • Afternoon Concert: Daniel Rowland, Nino Gvetadze, Rachel Roberts & Maja Bogdanović

      Sunday, march 21, 2021 at 2:15 pmRecital Hall

      Daniel Rowland (viool), Rachel Roberts (altviool), Maja Bogdanović (cello)
      Daniel Rowland (viool), Rachel Roberts (altviool), Maja Bogdanović (cello), Nino Gvetadze (piano)
      Brahms, Mahler, Haydn
      Haydn Piano Trio in A flat major, Hob. XV:14, op. 39
      Mahler Piano Quartet in A minor
      Brahms Piano Quartet No. 3 in C minor, op. 60
    • Emmanuel Tjeknavorian and Kian Soltani: Brahms' Double Concerto

      Sunday, march 21, 2021 at 2:15 pmMain Hall

      Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Markus Poschner (dirigent), Emmanuel Tjeknavorian (viool)
      Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Markus Poschner (dirigent), Emmanuel Tjeknavorian (viool), Kian Soltani (cello)
      R. Strauss, Brahms, Larcher
      Larcher Chiasma
      Brahms Double Concerto in A minor, op. 102
      R. Strauss Also sprach Zarathustra, op. 30
    • Master Pianists Series: Thomas Beijer

      Sunday, march 21, 2021 at 8:15 pmMain Hall

      Thomas Beijer (piano)
      Thomas Beijer (piano)
      Chopin, Granados, Falla
      R. Schumann Faschingsschwank aus Wien, op. 26
      Escher Arcana musea dona
      Falla Cuatro piezas españolas, G. 37
      Granados El amor y la muerte, balada (uit 'Goyescas, o Los majos enamorados')
      Chopin Sonata in B minor, op. 58

  • Monday, march 22, 2021


    • Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment: Bach's St Matthew Passion

      Monday, march 22, 2021 at 7:30 pmMain Hall

      Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment, Mary Bevan (sopraan), Paula Murrihy (mezzosopraan)
      Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment, Mary Bevan (sopraan), Paula Murrihy (mezzosopraan), Mark Padmore (tenor), Samuel Hasselhorn (bariton), Rowan Pierce (sopraan), Bethany Horak-Hallett (mezzosopraan), Hugo Hymas (tenor), Matthew Brook (bas)
      J.S. Bach
      J.S. Bach St. Matthew Passion, BWV 244

  • Tuesday, march 23, 2021


    • Thomas Oliemans: French Songs

      Tuesday, march 23, 2021 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall

      Thomas Oliemans (bariton), Alphonse Cemin (piano)
      Thomas Oliemans (bariton), Alphonse Cemin (piano)
      Ravel, Fauré, Caplet
      Caplet Le vieux coffret
      Fauré La bonne chanson, op. 61
      Caplet Trois fables de Jean de La Fontaine
      Ravel Histoires naturelles
    • Budapest Festival Orchestra and Iván Fischer: Mahlers Symphony No. 7

      Tuesday, march 23, 2021 at 8:15 pmMain Hall

      Boedapest Festival Orkest, Iván Fischer (dirigent), Julia Fischer (viool)
      Boedapest Festival Orkest, Iván Fischer (dirigent), Julia Fischer (viool)
      Mahler, Mozart
      Mozart Violin Concerto No. 3 in G major, KV 216
      Mahler Symphony No. 7 in B minor

  • Wednesday, march 24, 2021


    • Laura van der Heijden and Petr Limonov

      Wednesday, march 24, 2021 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall

      Laura van der Heijden (cello), Petr Limonov (piano)
      Laura van der Heijden (cello), Petr Limonov (piano)
      Chopin, J.S. Bach, F. Bridge
      Stravinsky Suite italienne
      F. Bridge Sonata in d, H. 125
      J.S. Bach Sonata No. 3 in G minor, BWV 1029
      Chopin Sonata in G minor, op. 65

  • Thursday, march 25, 2021


    • Pieter Jan Leusink: Bach's St Matthew Passion

      Thursday, march 25, 2021 at 7:30 pmMain Hall

      The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands, Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), Olga Zinovieva (sopraan)
      The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands, Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Bethany Sheperd (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Annette Stallinga (alt), Robert Luts (tenor), Martinus Leusink (tenor), Henk van Heijnsbergen (bas), Jasper Schweppe (bas), Thilo Dahlmann (bas)
      J.S. Bach
      J.S. Bach St. Matthew Passion, BWV 244

  • Friday, march 26, 2021


    • Bach's St Matthew Passion: Concertgebouworkest and Philippe Herreweghe

      Friday, march 26, 2021 at 7:00 pmMain Hall

      Concertgebouworkest, Philippe Herreweghe (dirigent), Maximilian Schmitt (tenor)
      Concertgebouworkest, Philippe Herreweghe (dirigent), Maximilian Schmitt (tenor), Florian Boesch (bas), Dorothee Mields (sopraan), Alex Potter (altus), Krešimir Stražanac (bas-bariton), Collegium Vocale Gent, Nationaal Kinderkoor
      J.S. Bach
      J.S. Bach St. Matthew Passion, BWV 244

  • Saturday, march 27, 2021


    • Rameau's Les fêtes d’Hébé

      Saturday, march 27, 2021 at 1:30 pmMain Hall

      Purcell Choir, Orfeo Orchestra, György Vashegyi (dirigent)
      Purcell Choir, Orfeo Orchestra, György Vashegyi (dirigent), Chantal Santon-Jeffery (sopraan), Marie Perbost (sopraan), Olivia Doray (sopraan), Reinoud Van Mechelen (tenor, Momus, le Ruisseau, Mercure), Philippe Estèphe (bariton), David Witczak (bariton), Lóránt Najbauer (bariton)
      Rameau
      Rameau Les fêtes d'Hébé
    • Netherlands Chamber Orchestra: Bach's St John Passion

      Saturday, march 27, 2021 at 8:15 pmMain Hall

      Nederlands Kamerorkest, Cappella Amsterdam, Daniel Reuss (dirigent)
      Nederlands Kamerorkest, Cappella Amsterdam, Daniel Reuss (dirigent), Berend Eijkhout (bariton), Werner Güra (tenor, evangelist), Lucie Chartin (sopraan), Sophie Harmsen (alt), Guy Cutting (tenor)
      J.S. Bach
      J.S. Bach St. John Passion, BWV 245

  • Sunday, march 28, 2021


    • Martin James Bartlett: Rameau, Couperin, Beethoven, Rachmaninoff and Stravinsky

      Sunday, march 28, 2021 at 11:00 amRecital Hall

      Martin James Bartlett (piano)
      Martin James Bartlett (piano)
      Stravinsky, Rachmaninoff, Beethoven
      Rameau Gavotte, nr. 7 (uit 'Nouvelles suites de pièces de clavecin')
      Rameau 1er double, nr. 8 (uit 'Nouvelles suites de pièces de clavecin')
      Rameau 2er double, nr. 9 (uit 'Nouvelles suites de pièces de clavecin')
      Rameau 3e double, nr. 10 (uit 'Nouvelles suites de pièces de clavecin')
      Rameau 4e double, nr. 11 (uit 'Nouvelles suites de pièces de clavecin')
      Rameau 5er double, nr. 12 (uit 'Nouvelles suites de pièces de clavecin')
      Rameau 6e double, nr. 13 (uit 'Nouvelles suites de pièces de clavecin')
      F. Couperin Les barricades mistérieuses
      F. Couperin Le tic-toc-choc, nr. 6 (uit 'Troisième livre de pièces de clavecin')
      Beethoven Sonata No. 18 in E flat major, op. 31, nr. 3 'The Hunt'
      Rachmaninoff Where beauty dwells, op. 21, nr. 7 (arr. E. Wild)
      Rachmaninoff Vocalise, op. 34, nr. 14 (arr. E. Wild)
      Stravinsky De vuurvogel (arr. G. Agosti)
    • Bach's St Matthew Passion: Concertgebouworkest and Philippe Herreweghe

      Sunday, march 28, 2021 at 12:00 pmMain Hall

      Concertgebouworkest, Philippe Herreweghe (dirigent), Maximilian Schmitt (tenor)
      Concertgebouworkest, Philippe Herreweghe (dirigent), Maximilian Schmitt (tenor), Florian Boesch (bas), Dorothee Mields (sopraan), Alex Potter (altus), Krešimir Stražanac (bas-bariton), Collegium Vocale Gent, Nationaal Kinderkoor
      J.S. Bach
      J.S. Bach St. Matthew Passion, BWV 244
We encourage you to order your concert tickets using a different browser. Please use Chrome, Firefox, Safari, Edge or Internet Explorer version 10 or higher.