Concert schedule

Filter by

Searched for

149 concerts


  • Thursday, may 6, 2021


    • Vicente Amigo

      Thursday, may 6, 2021 at 8:15 pmMain Hall

      Vicente Amigo (flamencogitaar), Añil Fernández (gitaar), Ewen Vernal (contrabas)
      Vicente Amigo (flamencogitaar), Añil Fernández (gitaar), Ewen Vernal (contrabas), Paquito González (percussie), Rafael de Utrera (zang), El Choro (dans)

  • Friday, may 7, 2021


    • Concertgebouworkest and Janine Jansen with Stravinsky’s Histoire du soldat

      Friday, may 7, 2021 at 8:15 pmMain Hall

      Concertgebouworkest, Kristiina Poska (dirigent), Janine Jansen (viool)
      Concertgebouworkest, Kristiina Poska (dirigent), Janine Jansen (viool)
      Stravinsky, Tüür, Hillborg
      Pärt Cantus in memoriam Benjamin Britten
      Hillborg Mantra - Elegy 'Homage to Stravinsky'
      Tüür Le poids des vies non vécues
      Stravinsky Histoire du soldat, petite suite
    • Good to know about the concert schedule

      At the moment our concert schedule is almost empty. If you want to see an agenda that also includes canceled and rescheduled concerts, use the 'Concertstatus' filter.

      Some canceled concerts will still be able to take place in an adapted form. More information about this will follow later on this website.

      More information

  • Saturday, may 8, 2021


    • Barbara Hannigan and LUDWIG

      Saturday, may 8, 2021 at 2:15 pmMain Hall

      LUDWIG, Barbara Hannigan (sopraan/dirigent), James Way (tenor, The King)
      LUDWIG, Barbara Hannigan (sopraan/dirigent), James Way (tenor, The King), Alison Scherzer (sopraan), Trevor Eliot Bowes (bas), Erik Rosenius (bas), Mathieu Amalric (acteur)
      G. Barry, Haydn
      Haydn Symphony No. 90 in C major
      G. Barry Salome (Commissioned by Los Angeles Philharmonic Association, Gustavo Dudamel, NTR SaturdayMatinee, Southbank Centre and Radio France)
    • Marc-André Hamelin in Gershwin's Rhapsody in Blue

      Saturday, may 8, 2021 at 8:15 pmMain Hall

      Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Joshua Weilerstein (dirigent), Marc-André Hamelin (piano)
      Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Joshua Weilerstein (dirigent), Marc-André Hamelin (piano)
      Bartók, Gershwin, Bernstein
      Copland Fanfare for the Common Man
      Bernstein Divertimento
      Gershwin Rhapsody in Blue
      Bartók Concerto for Orchestra, Sz. 116

  • Sunday, may 9, 2021


    • Alexei Ogrintchouk and Sinfonietta Rīga: Haydn and Prokofiev

      Sunday, may 9, 2021 at 11:00 amMain Hall

      Camerata RCO , Alexei Ogrintchouk (dirigent)
      Camerata RCO , Alexei Ogrintchouk (dirigent)
      Brahms, Dvořák
      Dvořák Serenade in d, op. 44
      Brahms Serenade No. 2 in A major, op. 16
    • Concertgebouworkest and Janine Jansen play Histoire du Soldat

      Sunday, may 9, 2021 at 2:15 pmMain Hall

      Concertgebouworkest, Kristiina Poska (dirigent), Janine Jansen (viool)
      Concertgebouworkest, Kristiina Poska (dirigent), Janine Jansen (viool)
      Stravinsky, Ravel, Pärt
      Pärt Cantus in memoriam Benjamin Britten
      Ravel Le tombeau de Couperin
      Stravinsky Histoire du soldat
    • Yom Ha’atsmaut Concert 2021 - Eurovision Special

      Sunday, may 9, 2021 at 8:15 pmMain Hall

      The Jewish Amsterdam Chamber Ensemble, Yoni Rose (oppervoorzanger), Shuly Nathan (special guest)
      The Jewish Amsterdam Chamber Ensemble, Yoni Rose (oppervoorzanger), Shuly Nathan (special guest), Lenny Kuhr (special guest), Barry Mehler (musical director/producer)

  • Monday, may 10, 2021


    • Marc-André Hamelin in Gershwin's Rhapsody in Blue

      Monday, may 10, 2021 at 8:15 pmMain Hall

      Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Joshua Weilerstein (dirigent), Marc-André Hamelin (piano)
      Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Joshua Weilerstein (dirigent), Marc-André Hamelin (piano)
      Bartók, Gershwin, Bernstein
      Copland Fanfare for the Common Man
      Bernstein Divertimento
      Gershwin Rhapsody in Blue
      Bartók Concerto for Orchestra, Sz. 116

  • Thursday, may 13, 2021


    • Karsu

      Thursday, may 13, 2021 at 7:00 pmMain Hall

      Karsu (zang/piano), Mart Jeninga (toetsen/basgitaar), Jessy Hay (gitaar)
      Karsu (zang/piano), Mart Jeninga (toetsen/basgitaar), Jessy Hay (gitaar), Yordi Petit (drums), Yanna Pelser (altviool)
    • Karsu

      Thursday, may 13, 2021 at 9:15 pmMain Hall

      Karsu (zang/piano), Mart Jeninga (toetsen/basgitaar), Jessy Hay (gitaar)
      Karsu (zang/piano), Mart Jeninga (toetsen/basgitaar), Jessy Hay (gitaar), Yordi Petit (drums), Yanna Pelser (altviool)

  • Saturday, may 15, 2021


    • Thomas Hengelbrock conducts Handel's Israel in Egypt

      Saturday, may 15, 2021 at 2:15 pmMain Hall

      Balthasar-Neumann-Chor, Balthasar-Neumann-Ensemble, Thomas Hengelbrock (dirigent)
      Balthasar-Neumann-Chor, Balthasar-Neumann-Ensemble, Thomas Hengelbrock (dirigent)
      Händel
      Händel Israel in Egypt, HWV 54

  • Sunday, may 16, 2021


    • Netherlands Chamber Orchestra and Ronald Brautigam: Mendelssohn

      Sunday, may 16, 2021 at 2:15 pmMain Hall

      Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding), Ronald Brautigam (piano)
      Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding), Ronald Brautigam (piano)
      Mendelssohn
      Mendelssohn Overture, op. 32 'Fair Melusina'
      Mendelssohn Piano Concerto No. 2 in D minor, op. 40
      Mendelssohn Symphony No. 3 in A minor, op. 56 'Scottish'

  • Monday, may 17, 2021


    • Netherlands Chamber Orchestra and Ronald Brautigam: Mendelssohn

      Monday, may 17, 2021 at 8:15 pmMain Hall

      Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding), Ronald Brautigam (piano)
      Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding), Ronald Brautigam (piano)
      Mendelssohn
      Mendelssohn Overture, op. 32 'Fair Melusina'
      Mendelssohn Piano Concerto No. 2 in D minor, op. 40
      Mendelssohn Symphony No. 3 in A minor, op. 56 'Scottish'

  • Tuesday, may 18, 2021


    • Mahler's Symphony No. 5: Concertgebouworkest and Fabio Luisi

      Tuesday, may 18, 2021 at 8:30 pmMain Hall

      Concertgebouworkest, Fabio Luisi (dirigent), Peter Mattei (bariton)
      Concertgebouworkest, Fabio Luisi (dirigent), Peter Mattei (bariton)
      Mahler
      Mahler Kindertotenlieder
      Mahler Symphony No. 5 in C sharp minor

  • Wednesday, may 19, 2021


    • Mahler's Symphony No. 1: Jaap van Zweden and Hong Kong Philharmonic

      Wednesday, may 19, 2021 at 8:30 pmMain Hall

      Hong Kong Philharmonic, Jaap van Zweden (dirigent), Shenyang (bariton)
      Hong Kong Philharmonic, Jaap van Zweden (dirigent), Shenyang (bariton)
      Mahler, Tam
      Tam A Madman's Diary
      Mahler Des Antonius von Padua Fischpredigt (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
      Mahler Rheinlegendchen (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
      Mahler Revelge (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
      Mahler Der Tamboursg'sell (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
      Mahler Urlicht (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
      Mahler Symphony No. 1 in D major

  • Thursday, may 20, 2021


    • Mahler's Symphony No. 4 and Das Lied von der Erde: Valery Gergiev and Münchner Philharmoniker

      Thursday, may 20, 2021 at 8:30 pmMain Hall

      Münchner Philharmoniker, Valery Gergiev (dirigent), Anna Lucia Richter (sopraan)
      Münchner Philharmoniker, Valery Gergiev (dirigent), Anna Lucia Richter (sopraan), Elisabeth Kulman (mezzosopraan), ntb (tenor)
      Mahler
      Mahler Symphony No. 4 in G major
      Mahler Das Lied von der Erde

  • Friday, may 21, 2021


    • Mahler's Symphony No. 6: Sir Simon Rattle and London Symphony Orchestra

      Friday, may 21, 2021 at 8:30 pmMain Hall

      London Symphony Orchestra, Sir Simon Rattle (dirigent)
      London Symphony Orchestra, Sir Simon Rattle (dirigent)
      Mahler
      Mahler Symphony No. 6 in A minor

  • Saturday, may 22, 2021


    • Karina Canellakis conducts Sibelius, Larcher and Samuel Adams

      Saturday, may 22, 2021 at 2:15 pmMain Hall

      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Karina Canellakis (dirigent), Kirill Gerstein (piano)
      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Karina Canellakis (dirigent), Kirill Gerstein (piano)
      Sibelius, Larcher, S. Adams
      S. Adams new composition (Commissioned by The Concertgebouw, for the NTR Saturday Matinee)
      Larcher Piano Concerto No. 2 (Commissioned by NTR Saturday Matinee)
      Sibelius Symphony No. 5 in E flat major, op. 82
    • Mahler's Symphony No. 3: Jakub Hrůša and Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks

      Saturday, may 22, 2021 at 8:30 pmMain Hall

      Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks, Nationaal Vrouwen Jeugdkoor, Nationaal Kinderkoor
      Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks, Nationaal Vrouwen Jeugdkoor, Nationaal Kinderkoor, Jakub Hrůša (dirigent), Gerhild Romberger (alt)
      Mahler
      Mahler Symphony No. 3 in D minor

  • Sunday, may 23, 2021


    • Mahler's Symphony No. 2: Ivan Fischer and Budapest Festival Orchestra

      Sunday, may 23, 2021 at 8:30 pmMain Hall

      Boedapest Festival Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Vlaams Radio Koor
      Boedapest Festival Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Vlaams Radio Koor, Iván Fischer (dirigent), Miah Persson (sopraan), Elisabeth Kulman (mezzosopraan)
      Mahler
      Mahler Symphony No. 2 in C minor 'Resurrection'
We encourage you to order your concert tickets using a different browser. Please use Chrome, Firefox, Safari, Edge or Internet Explorer version 10 or higher.