Concert schedule

Filter by

Searched for

159 concerts


  • Friday, march 5, 2021


    • Master Pianists in the Recital Hall: Marie-Ange Nguci

      Friday, march 5, 2021 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall

      Marie-Ange Nguci (piano)
      Marie-Ange Nguci (piano)
      Prokofjev, Liszt, R. Schumann
      J.S. Bach/Busoni Chaconne in D minor, BWV 1004
      Chopin Rondo in C minor, op. 16
      R. Schumann Etüden in Form freier Variationen über ein Beethovensches Thema, WoO 31
      Liszt Aux cyprès de la Villa d'Este I: Thrénodie, nr. 2 (uit 'Années de pèlerinage, troisième année')
      Liszt Aux cyprès de la Villa d'Este II: Thrénodie, nr. 3 (uit 'Années de pèlerinage, troisième année')
      Liszt Les jeux d'eaux a la Villa d'Este, nr. 4 (uit 'Années de pèlerinage, troisième année')
      Prokofjev Sonata No. 6 in A major, op. 82

  • Saturday, march 6, 2021


    • House of Waters

      Saturday, march 6, 2021 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall

      House of Waters, Max ZT (dulcimer), Moto Fukushima (bas)
      House of Waters, Max ZT (dulcimer), Moto Fukushima (bas), Ignacio Rivas-Bixio (drums)
    • Good to know about the concert schedule

      At the moment our concert schedule is almost empty. If you want to see an agenda that also includes canceled and rescheduled concerts, use the 'Concertstatus' filter.

      Some canceled concerts will still be able to take place in an adapted form. More information about this will follow later on this website.

      More information

  • Sunday, march 7, 2021


    • Netherlands Radio Choir: Rachmaninoff Vespers

      Sunday, march 7, 2021 at 11:00 amMain Hall

      Groot Omroepkoor, Peter Dijkstra (dirigent)
      Groot Omroepkoor, Peter Dijkstra (dirigent)
      Rachmaninoff
      Rachmaninoff Vespers, op. 37

  • Monday, march 8, 2021


    • Mariza

      Monday, march 8, 2021 at 8:15 pmMain Hall

      Mariza
      Mariza

  • Tuesday, march 9, 2021


    • Valery Gergiev & Mariinsky Orchestra: Mahler's Symphony No. 5

      Tuesday, march 9, 2021 at 8:15 pmMain Hall

      Mariinsky Orchestra, Valery Gergiev (dirigent), Mao Fujita (piano)
      Mariinsky Orchestra, Valery Gergiev (dirigent), Mao Fujita (piano)
      Mahler, Mozart, Debussy
      Debussy Prélude à l'après-midi d'un faune, L. 86
      Mozart Pianoconcert nr. 24 in c, KV 491
      Mahler Symphony No. 5 in C sharp minor
    • Bejun Mehta sings Beethoven's An die ferne Geliebte

      Tuesday, march 9, 2021 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall

      Bejun Mehta (countertenor), Jonathan Ware (piano)
      Bejun Mehta (countertenor), Jonathan Ware (piano)
      Mahler, Britten, Haydn
      Mozart Ombra felice … Io ti lascio, KV 255
      Beethoven An die ferne Geliebte, op. 98
      Haydn Arianna a Naxos, Hob. XXVIb: 2
      Britten Canticle I, op. 40 'My Beloved Is Mine And I Am His'
      Mahler Rückert-Lieder

  • Wednesday, march 10, 2021


    • Amsterdam Sinfonietta and Netherlands Chamber Choir: Fauré's Requiem

      Wednesday, march 10, 2021 at 8:15 pmMain Hall

      Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Nederlands Kamerkoor, Candida Thompson (viool/leiding)
      Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Nederlands Kamerkoor, Candida Thompson (viool/leiding), Mónica Monteiro (sopraan), Jasper Schweppe (bariton)
      Fauré, Sjostakovitsj, Pärt
      Nystedt Immortal Bach
      J.S. Bach Partita No. 2, BWV 1004 (arr. H. Thoene)
      Pärt Da pacem Domine
      Sjostakovitsj Chamber Symphony in C minor, op. 110a (arr. R. Barshai)
      Fauré Requiem, op. 48

  • Thursday, march 11, 2021


    • Ode to Wim Statius Muller - Alexander Kraft van Ermel, Jean-Jacques Rojer & Izaline Calister

      Thursday, march 11, 2021 at 7:00 pmMain Hall

      Alexander Kraft van Ermel (piano), Izaline Calister (componist/zang), Jean-Jacques Rojer (componist/gitaar)
      Alexander Kraft van Ermel (piano), Izaline Calister (componist/zang), Jean-Jacques Rojer (componist/gitaar), Noraly Beyer (presentatrice)
    • Ode to Wim Statius Muller - Alexander Kraft van Ermel, Jean-Jacques Rojer & Izaline Calister

      Thursday, march 11, 2021 at 9:15 pmMain Hall

      Alexander Kraft van Ermel (piano), Izaline Calister (componist/zang), Jean-Jacques Rojer (componist/gitaar)
      Alexander Kraft van Ermel (piano), Izaline Calister (componist/zang), Jean-Jacques Rojer (componist/gitaar), Noraly Beyer (presentatrice)

  • Friday, march 12, 2021


    • Ravels Piano Concerto in G and Musorgski’s Pictures at an Exhibition

      Friday, march 12, 2021 at 8:15 pmMain Hall

      Residentie Orkest Den Haag, Pablo González (dirigent), Yeol Eum Son (piano)
      Residentie Orkest Den Haag, Pablo González (dirigent), Yeol Eum Son (piano)
      Moesorgski, Ravel, Borodin
      Borodin Proloog: Ouverture (uit 'Prins Igor')
      Ravel Piano Concerto in G major
      Moesorgski Pictures at an Exhibition (orch. Ravel)

  • Sunday, march 14, 2021


    • Karina Canellakis and Netherlands Radio Philharmonic Orchestra: Mahler's Symphony No. 1

      Sunday, march 14, 2021 at 11:00 amMain Hall

      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Karina Canellakis (dirigent)
      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Karina Canellakis (dirigent)
      Mahler
      Mahler Symphony No. 1 in D major

  • Wednesday, march 17, 2021


    • Calidore String Quartet: Schumann

      Wednesday, march 17, 2021 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall

      Calidore String Quartet
      Calidore String Quartet
      R. Schumann, Lash, Haydn
      Haydn String Quartet in F major, op. 77, nr. 2
      Lash String Quartet No. 1
      R. Schumann String Quartet in A major, op. 41, nr. 3

  • Thursday, march 18, 2021


    • Zehetmair Quartett with Brahms and Webern

      Thursday, march 18, 2021 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall

      Zehetmair Quartett
      Zehetmair Quartett
      Webern, Brahms
      Brahms String Quartet No. 1 in C minor, op. 51
      Webern Sechs Bagatellen für Streichquartett, op. 9
      Brahms String Quartet No. 2 in A minor, op. 51, nr. 2
    • Online concert Lucas & Arthur Jussen: The Russian Album

      Thursday, march 18, 2021 at 8:30 pmOnline

      Lucas Jussen (piano), Arthur Jussen (piano), Eva Cleven (presentatie)
      Lucas Jussen (piano), Arthur Jussen (piano), Eva Cleven (presentatie)
      Arenski, Rachmaninoff, Stravinsky
      Sjostakovitsj Concertino in A minor, op. 94
      Stravinsky Concerto for two piano's
      Rachmaninoff Romance (uit 'Suite No. 2', op. 17)
      Arenski Wals (uit 'Suite No. 1', op. 15)
      Arenski La coquette (uit 'Suite No. 2', op. 23 'Silhouettes')

  • Friday, march 19, 2021


    • Spotlight: Alexandre Tharaud

      Friday, march 19, 2021 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall

      Alexandre Tharaud (piano), Jacob Derwig (spreker)
      Alexandre Tharaud (piano), Jacob Derwig (spreker)
      Hahn, Ravel, F. Couperin
      F. Couperin ntb selectie
      Ravel Sonatine
      Hahn Versailles (uit 'Le rossignol éperdu')
      Ravel La valse, poème chorégraphique (arr. A.C.M. Tharaud)

  • Saturday, march 20, 2021


    • Zehetmair Quartett with Brahms and Webern

      Saturday, march 20, 2021 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall

      Zehetmair Quartett
      Zehetmair Quartett
      Webern, Brahms
      Brahms String Quartet No. 1 in C minor, op. 51
      Webern Sechs Bagatellen für Streichquartett, op. 9
      Brahms String Quartet No. 2 in A minor, op. 51, nr. 2

  • Sunday, march 21, 2021


    • Beethoven's Symphony No. 7, Isabelle van Keulen with Mendelssohn's Violin Concerto

      Sunday, march 21, 2021 at 11:00 amMain Hall

      Deutsche Kammerakademie Neuss am Rhein, Christoph Koncz (dirigent), Isabelle van Keulen (viool)
      Deutsche Kammerakademie Neuss am Rhein, Christoph Koncz (dirigent), Isabelle van Keulen (viool)
      Beethoven, Mendelssohn
      Mendelssohn Violin Concerto in E minor, op. 64
      Beethoven Symphony No. 7 in A major, op. 92
    • Afternoon Concert: Daniel Rowland, Nino Gvetadze, Rachel Roberts & Maja Bogdanović

      Sunday, march 21, 2021 at 2:15 pmRecital Hall

      Daniel Rowland (viool), Rachel Roberts (altviool), Maja Bogdanović (cello)
      Daniel Rowland (viool), Rachel Roberts (altviool), Maja Bogdanović (cello), Nino Gvetadze (piano)
      Brahms, Mahler, Haydn
      Haydn Piano Trio in A flat major, Hob. XV:14, op. 39
      Mahler Piano Quartet in A minor
      Brahms Piano Quartet No. 3 in C minor, op. 60

  • Monday, march 22, 2021


    • Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment: Bach's St Matthew Passion

      Monday, march 22, 2021 at 7:30 pmMain Hall

      Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment, Mary Bevan (sopraan), Paula Murrihy (mezzosopraan)
      Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment, Mary Bevan (sopraan), Paula Murrihy (mezzosopraan), Mark Padmore (tenor), Samuel Hasselhorn (bariton), Rowan Pierce (sopraan), Bethany Horak-Hallett (mezzosopraan), Hugo Hymas (tenor), Matthew Brook (bas)
      J.S. Bach
      J.S. Bach St. Matthew Passion, BWV 244

  • Tuesday, march 23, 2021


    • Thomas Oliemans: French Songs

      Tuesday, march 23, 2021 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall

      Thomas Oliemans (bariton), Alphonse Cemin (piano)
      Thomas Oliemans (bariton), Alphonse Cemin (piano)
      Ravel, Fauré, Caplet
      Caplet Le vieux coffret
      Fauré La bonne chanson, op. 61
      Caplet Trois fables de Jean de La Fontaine
      Ravel Histoires naturelles
We encourage you to order your concert tickets using a different browser. Please use Chrome, Firefox, Safari, Edge or Internet Explorer version 10 or higher.