Concert schedule

Find your concert

Find your concert

Search by date

Filters

112 concerts

  • Quatuor Mosaïques: Mozart, Haydn and Schubert

    Quatuor Mosaïques
    Quatuor Mosaïques
    Schubert, J. Haydn, Mozart
    Mozart Strijkkwartet in Bes, KV 458 'Jacht'
    J. Haydn Strijkkwartet in C, op. 20 nr. 2 in C
    Schubert Strijkkwartet in a, D 804 'Rosamunde'
    Thursday, september 28, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Markus Stenz conducts: Ligeti, Dusapin and Larcher

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Markus Stenz (conductor), Viktoria Mullova (violin)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Markus Stenz (conductor), Viktoria Mullova (violin), Matthew Barley (cello)
    Larcher, Dusapin, Ligeti
    Ligeti Lontano
    Dusapin At Swim-Two-Birds (In opdracht van NTR ZaterdagMatinee, London Philharmonic Orchestra, Gewandhausorchester Leipzig en Seattle Symphony Orchestra)
    Larcher Tweede symfonie 'Kenotaph'
    Saturday, september 30, 2017 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Quatuor Mosaïques: Mozart, Haydn and Schubert

    Quatuor Mosaïques
    Quatuor Mosaïques
    Schubert, J. Haydn, Mozart
    Mozart Strijkkwartet in Bes, KV 458 'Jacht'
    J. Haydn Strijkkwartet in C, op. 20 nr. 2 in C
    Schubert Strijkkwartet in a, D 804 'Rosamunde'
    Saturday, september 30, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Scherpdenkers: Erwin Olaf en Cello8ctet Amsterdam (in Dutch)

    Erwin Olaf, Cello8ctet Amsterdam, Michael Riesman (piano)
    Erwin Olaf, Cello8ctet Amsterdam, Michael Riesman (piano)
    Glass
    Glass Suite uit Dracula (arr. M. Riesman)
    Glass Suite uit The Hours (arr. M. Riesman)
    Thursday, october 5, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
    Final tickets
    View concert
  • Cellist Nicolas Altstaedt plays Vivaldi & more

    Nicolas Altstaedt (cello), Piroska Baranyay (cello), Steven Devine (klavecimbel)
    Nicolas Altstaedt (cello), Piroska Baranyay (cello), Steven Devine (klavecimbel), Thomas Dunford (luit)
    Vivaldi, Platti, Barrière
    Costanzi Sinfonia in D
    Barrière Sonate in G, nr. 4, boek IV
    Costanzi Sonate in F
    Platti Sonate nr. 6 in F
    Costanzi Sinfonia in Bes
    Barrière Sonate in Bes, nr. 4, boek III
    Vivaldi Vijfde sonate in e, RV 40
    Costanzi Sonate in g
    Saturday, october 7, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Dudok Quartet Amsterdam plays Mendelssohn and Mozart

    Dudok Kwartet Amsterdam
    Dudok Kwartet Amsterdam
    Mendelssohn, J.S. Bach, Mozart
    Mozart Strijkkwartet in G, KV 387
    J.S. Bach Prélude en Fuga no. 24 (b-klein) (uit 'Das wohltemperierte Clavier I', BWV 846-869)
    J.S. Bach Contrapunctus 1 (uit 'Die Kunst der Fuge', BWV 1080)
    Mendelssohn Zesde strijkkwartet in f, op. 80
    Sunday, october 8, 2017 at 2:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Camerata RCO: Avant tout de vous amuser

    Camerata RCO , Marc Pantus (baritone), Thomas Beijer (piano)
    Camerata RCO , Marc Pantus (baritone), Thomas Beijer (piano)
    Martinů, Poulenc
    Poulenc L'invitation au château, FP 138
    Poulenc Trio, FP 43
    Poulenc Sonate
    Martinů La revue de cuisine, H. 161
    Poulenc Le bal masqué, FP 60
    Sunday, october 8, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Skride, Berthaud, Krijgh & Skride: Brahms, Mozart and Mahler

    Baiba Skride (violin), Lise Berthaud (viola), Harriet Krijgh (cello)
    Baiba Skride (violin), Lise Berthaud (viola), Harriet Krijgh (cello), Lauma Skride (piano)
    Brahms, Mozart, Mahler
    Mahler Pianokwartet in a
    Mozart Pianokwartet in g, KV 478
    Brahms Eerste pianokwartet in g, op. 25
    Monday, october 9, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Free Lunchtime Concert

    Volkmann Trio, Valentina Tóth (piano), Coraline Groen (viool)
    Volkmann Trio, Valentina Tóth (piano), Coraline Groen (viool), Jobine Siekman (cello)
    Wednesday, october 11, 2017 at 12:30 pm Recital Hall
  • Kamus Quartet plays Sibelius, Grieg and Fagerlund

    Kamus Kwartet
    Kamus Kwartet
    Sibelius, Fagerlund, Grieg
    Grieg Tweede strijkkwartet (onvoltooid) in F, op. posth.
    Fagerlund Tweede strijkkwartet 'From the Ground' (In opdracht van Het Koninklijk Concertgebouw, Kauniainen Music Festival en The Finnish Cultural Institute for the Benelux)
    Sibelius Strijkkwartet in d, op. 56 'Voces intimae'
    Wednesday, october 11, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Trio Shaham Erez Wallfisch: Dvořák's 'Dumky' Trio

    Trio Shaham Erez Wallfisch
    Trio Shaham Erez Wallfisch
    Schubert, Dvořák, Bloch
    Bloch Drie nocturnes
    Dvořák Pianotrio in e, op. 90 'Dumky'
    Schubert Pianotrio in Bes, D 898
    Monday, october 16, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Trio Shaham Erez Wallfisch: Dvořák's 'Dumky' Trio

    Trio Shaham Erez Wallfisch
    Trio Shaham Erez Wallfisch
    Schubert, Dvořák, Bloch
    Bloch Drie nocturnes
    Dvořák Pianotrio in e, op. 90 'Dumky'
    Schubert Pianotrio in Bes, D 898
    Wednesday, october 18, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Introduction to Dvořák's 'Dumky' Trio (in Dutch)

    Bert Natter, Trio Shaham Erez Wallfisch
    Bert Natter, Trio Shaham Erez Wallfisch
    Dvořák
    Dvořák Pianotrio in e, op. 90 'Dumky'
    Friday, october 20, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Close-up: Portrait Concert Olivier Patey

    Olivier Patey (clarinet), Alexei Ogrintchouk (oboe), Marleen Asberg (soprano and violin)
    Olivier Patey (clarinet), Alexei Ogrintchouk (oboe), Marleen Asberg (soprano and violin), Jea-Won Lee (violin), Harold Hirtz (viola), Jérôme Fruchart (cello), Olivier Thiery (double bass), Sophie Patey (piano)
    Dirksen, Reich, Prokofjev
    Puccini E lucevan le stelle (uit 'Tosca')
    Schubert Der Hirt auf dem Felsen, D 965
    Brahms Klarinettrio in a, op. 114
    Prokofjev Kwintet in g, op. 39
    Reich New York Counterpoint
    Dirksen nieuw werk
    Tuesday, october 24, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Children's Concert: Kleutersinfonietta (in Dutch, 4 & 5 yrs)

    Amsterdam Sinfonietta
    Amsterdam Sinfonietta
    Saturday, november 4, 2017 at 11:30 am Choir Hall
  • Children's Concert: Kleutersinfonietta (in Dutch, 4 & 5 yrs)

    Amsterdam Sinfonietta
    Amsterdam Sinfonietta
    Saturday, november 4, 2017 at 1:30 pm Choir Hall
  • Beethoven's Symphony No. 6 & Mischa Maisky plays Saint-Saëns

    Musikkollegium Winterthur, Thomas Zehetmair (conductor), Mischa Maisky (cello)
    Musikkollegium Winterthur, Thomas Zehetmair (conductor), Mischa Maisky (cello)
    Beethoven, Saint-Saëns
    Saint-Saëns Eerste celloconcert in a, op. 33
    Beethoven Zesde symfonie in F, op. 68 'Pastorale'
    Sunday, november 5, 2017 at 11:00 am Main Hall
    Final tickets
    View concert
  • Children's Concert: Kleutersinfonietta (in Dutch, 4 & 5 yrs)

    Amsterdam Sinfonietta
    Amsterdam Sinfonietta
    Sunday, november 5, 2017 at 11:30 am Choir Hall
  • Children's Concert: Kleutersinfonietta (in Dutch, 4 & 5 yrs)

    Amsterdam Sinfonietta
    Amsterdam Sinfonietta
    Sunday, november 5, 2017 at 1:30 pm Choir Hall
  • Piano Quartets by Brahms and Fauré

    Vassilis Varvaresos (piano), Noé Inui (violin), Georgy Kovalev (viola)
    Vassilis Varvaresos (piano), Noé Inui (violin), Georgy Kovalev (viola), Alexander Warenberg (cello)
    Fauré, Brahms
    Brahms Derde pianokwartet in c, op. 60
    Fauré Tweede pianokwartet in g, op. 45
    Sunday, november 5, 2017 at 2:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Rehearsal: RCO and Gatti play Mahler and Haydn (for Concertvrienden only)

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (conductor), Julia Kleiter (soprano)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (conductor), Julia Kleiter (soprano), Tatjana Vassiljeva (cello)
    Mahler, J. Haydn
    J. Haydn Celloconcert in C, Hob. VIIb: 1
    Mahler Vierde symfonie in G
    Wednesday, november 8, 2017 at 9:30 am Main Hall
  • Daniele Gatti and Concertgebouw Orchestra: Mahler's Symphony No. 4

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (conductor), Julia Kleiter (soprano)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (conductor), Julia Kleiter (soprano), Tatjana Vassiljeva (cello)
    Mahler, J. Haydn
    J. Haydn Celloconcert in C, Hob. VIIb: 1
    Mahler Vierde symfonie in G
    Wednesday, november 8, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Daniele Gatti and Concertgebouw Orchestra: Mahler's Symphony No. 4

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (conductor), Julia Kleiter (soprano)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (conductor), Julia Kleiter (soprano), Tatjana Vassiljeva (cello)
    Mahler, J. Haydn
    J. Haydn Celloconcert in C, Hob. VIIb: 1
    Mahler Vierde symfonie in G
    Thursday, november 9, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
    Final tickets
    View concert
  • Mano Bouzamour & Jean-Guihen Queyras (in Dutch)

    Mano Bouzamour, Jean-Guihen Queyras (cello), Sokratis Sinopoulos (lyra)
    Mano Bouzamour, Jean-Guihen Queyras (cello), Sokratis Sinopoulos (lyra), Keyvan Chemirani (percussion), Bijan Chemirani (percussion)
    Leriche, Traditioneel, Lutoslawski
    Stroppa Ay, There’s the Rub
    Daly Karsilama (uit danscyclus Choroi)
    Sinopoulos Nihavent Semai
    Kurtág selectie (uit 'Jelek, játékok és üzenetek (Tekens, spelletjes en berichten)')
    K. Chemirani / B. Chemirani Percussie improvisatie '7/4'
    Lutoslawski Sacher variatie
    Traditioneel Homayoun
    Leriche 5/4
    Traditioneel Sunday Morning (arr. S. Sinopoulos)
    Traditioneel Hasapiko
    Thursday, november 9, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Amatis Piano Trio with Schubert and Shostakovich

    Amatis Pianotrio
    Amatis Pianotrio
    Sjostakovitsj, Schubert
    Schubert Tweede pianotrio in Es, D 929, op. 100
    Sjostakovitsj Eerste pianotrio in c, op. 8
    Sjostakovitsj Tweede pianotrio in e, op. 67
    Friday, november 10, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Free Lunchtime Concert

    Nederlands Jeugd Strijkorkest, Carel den Hertog (dirigent)
    Nederlands Jeugd Strijkorkest, Carel den Hertog (dirigent)
    Wednesday, november 15, 2017 at 12:30 pm Recital Hall
  • Fine Arts Quartet, Von Eckardstein and Midgley: Mozart

    Fine Arts Kwartet, Matthew Midgley (double bass), Severin von Eckardstein (piano)
    Fine Arts Kwartet, Matthew Midgley (double bass), Severin von Eckardstein (piano)
    Mendelssohn, Mozart, Rachmaninoff
    Rachmaninoff Eerste strijkkwartet
    Mozart Pianoconcert nr. 21 in C, KV 467
    Mendelssohn Allegro non troppo in Es gr.t., nr. 2 (uit 'Lieder ohne Worte', op. 53)
    Mendelssohn Nr. 33 in Bes gr.t., nr. 3 (uit 'Lieder ohne Worte', op. 67)
    Mendelssohn Nr. 34 in C gr.t. "Spinnerlied", nr. 4 (uit 'Lieder ohne Worte', op. 67)
    Mendelssohn Nr. 35 in b kl.t., nr. 5 (uit 'Lieder ohne Worte', op. 67)
    Mendelssohn Nr. 36 in E gr.t., nr. 6 (uit 'Lieder ohne Worte', op. 67)
    Mendelssohn Derde strijkkwartet in D, op. 44, nr. 1
    Wednesday, november 15, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Maxim Rysanov & friends with Bach's Goldberg Variations

    Boris Brovtsyn (violin), Maxim Rysanov (viola), Kristina Blaumane (cello)
    Boris Brovtsyn (violin), Maxim Rysanov (viola), Kristina Blaumane (cello)
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Goldberg-variaties, BWV 988 (arr. D. Sitkovetsky)
    Wednesday, november 22, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Cecilia Bartoli and Sol Gabetta : Dolce Duello

    Cecilia Bartoli (mezzo-soprano), Sol Gabetta (cello), Cappella Gabetta
    Cecilia Bartoli (mezzo-soprano), Sol Gabetta (cello), Cappella Gabetta
    n.t.b.
    Monday, november 27, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Afternoon Concert: Storioni Trio plays Brahms

    Storioni Trio
    Storioni Trio
    Mendelssohn, Brahms
    Brahms Tweede pianotrio in C, op. 87
    Mendelssohn Eerste pianotrio in d, op. 49
    Tuesday, november 28, 2017 at 2:00 pm Recital Hall
  • Sinterklaas Family Concert (in Dutch, 4+)

    Cor Bakker (piano), Elise Schaap (vocals), Annie Tangberg (cello)
    Cor Bakker (piano), Elise Schaap (vocals), Annie Tangberg (cello), Bart van Hoof (wind instruments), Arie den Boer (pecussion), Kiki Jaski (stage director)
    Wednesday, november 29, 2017 at 3:30 pm Main Hall
  • Yannick Nézet-Séguin & Orchestre Métropolitain de Montréal

    Orchestre Métropolitain de Montréal, Yannick Nézet-Séguin (conductor), Alexandre Tharaud (piano)
    Orchestre Métropolitain de Montréal, Yannick Nézet-Séguin (conductor), Alexandre Tharaud (piano), Stéphane Tétreault (cello)
    Debussy, Elgar, Ravel
    Champagne Exil interieur (Nederlandse première)
    Ravel Pianoconcert voor de linkerhand in D
    Elgar Celloconcert in e, op. 85
    Debussy La mer, trois esquisses symphoniques, L. 109
    Wednesday, november 29, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Pavel Haas Quartet: Dvořák and Ravel

    Pavel Haas Kwartet
    Pavel Haas Kwartet
    Dvořák, Ravel, Stravinsky
    Stravinsky Concertino
    Ravel Strijkkwartet in F
    Dvořák Veertiende strijkkwartet in As, op. 105
    Wednesday, november 29, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • TRACKS - Fuse

    Fuse, Frank Lammers (regie), Desirée van Gelderen (lighting design)
    Fuse, Frank Lammers (regie), Desirée van Gelderen (lighting design), Jurjen Alkema (video artist)
    Thursday, november 30, 2017 at 9:00 pm Recital Hall
  • TRACKS - Fuse

    Fuse, Frank Lammers (regie), Desirée van Gelderen (lighting design)
    Fuse, Frank Lammers (regie), Desirée van Gelderen (lighting design), Jurjen Alkema (video artist)
    Friday, december 1, 2017 at 9:00 pm Recital Hall
  • Close-up: Tribute to Lou Harrison

    Kersten McCall (flute), Borika van den Booren (violin), Christian Hacker (cello)
    Kersten McCall (flute), Borika van den Booren (violin), Christian Hacker (cello), Herman Rieken (percussion), Bence Major (percussion), Mark Braafhart (percussion), Marc Aixa Siurana (percussion), Nicolas van Poucke (piano)
    Crumb, Ives, Cage / Harrison
    Harrison Songs in the forest
    Cage / Harrison Double Music
    Ives Pianotrio
    Harrison Varied Trio
    Crumb Vox balaenae
    Sunday, december 3, 2017 at 2:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Ronald Brautigam and Chiaroscuro Quartet: Schumann

    Chiaroscuro Kwartet, Ronald Brautigam (fortepiano)
    Chiaroscuro Kwartet, Ronald Brautigam (fortepiano)
    R. Schumann, Fanny Mendelssohn, J. Haydn
    J. Haydn Strijkkwartet in Bes, op. 76 nr. 4, Hob. III: 78 'Sonnenaufgang'
    Fanny Mendelssohn Strijkkwartet in Es
    R. Schumann Pianokwintet in Es, op. 44
    Monday, december 4, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Jerusalem Quartet with Beethoven and Debussy

    Jerusalem Kwartet
    Jerusalem Kwartet
    Debussy, Beethoven
    Beethoven Strijkkwartet in f, op. 95 'Serioso'
    Debussy Strijkkwartet in g, op. 10
    Beethoven Strijkkwartet in F, op. 135
    Thursday, december 7, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Jerusalem Quartet with Beethoven and Debussy

    Jerusalem Kwartet
    Jerusalem Kwartet
    Debussy, Beethoven
    Beethoven Strijkkwartet in f, op. 95 'Serioso'
    Debussy Strijkkwartet in g, op. 10
    Beethoven Strijkkwartet in F, op. 135
    Saturday, december 9, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Osiris Trio plays Martinů and Dvořák

    Osiris Trio
    Osiris Trio
    Dvořák, Martinů
    Martinů Bergerettes, H. 275
    Dvořák Pianotrio in f, op 65, B 130
    Sunday, december 10, 2017 at 2:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra: Prokofiev and Lutoslawski

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, James Gaffigan (conductor), Gregor Horsch (cello)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, James Gaffigan (conductor), Gregor Horsch (cello)
    Prokofjev, Lutoslawski, Verbey
    Verbey Invitation to a Beheading
    Lutoslawski Celloconcert
    Prokofjev Suite uit 'Romeo en Julia', op. 64
    Friday, december 15, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Amsterdam Sinfonietta Soloists: Dvořák and Schubert

    Amsterdam Sinfonietta Soloists:, Candida Thompson (violin), Jacobien Rozemond (violin)
    Amsterdam Sinfonietta Soloists:, Candida Thompson (violin), Jacobien Rozemond (violin), Daniel Bard (viola), Kaori Yamagami (cello), Rick Stotijn (double bass)
    Schubert, Dvořák, Fairouz
    Fairouz Chorale Fantasy
    Dvořák Tweede strijkkwintet in G, op. 77
    Schubert Strijkkwintet in C, D 956, op. posth. 163 (arr. M. Van Prooijen)
    Saturday, december 16, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra: Prokofiev and Lutoslawski

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, James Gaffigan (conductor), Gregor Horsch (cello)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, James Gaffigan (conductor), Gregor Horsch (cello)
    Prokofjev, Lutoslawski, Verbey
    Verbey Invitation to a Beheading
    Lutoslawski Celloconcert
    Prokofjev Suite uit 'Romeo en Julia', op. 64
    Sunday, december 17, 2017 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Pianist Andrei Shychko and cellist Raphaela Gromes

    Andrei Shychko (piano), Raphaela Gromes (cello), Julian Riem (piano)
    Andrei Shychko (piano), Raphaela Gromes (cello), Julian Riem (piano)
    Castelnuovo-Tedesco, Casella, R. Strauss
    J.S. Bach Ouvertüre nach französischer Art in b, BWV 831
    Chopin Nocturne in Des (uit 'Deux nocturnes', op. 27)
    Chopin Polonaise-fantaisie in As, op. 61
    R. Schumann Adagio en allegro, op. 70 (bew. F. Grützmacher)
    R. Strauss Sonate in F, op. 6
    Casella Tarantella
    Castelnuovo-Tedesco Figaro-fantasie
    Sunday, december 17, 2017 at 2:30 pm Recital Hall
  • Arthur Japin and Silbersee (in Dutch)

    Arthur Japin, Silbersee, Romain Bischoff (leader)
    Arthur Japin, Silbersee, Romain Bischoff (leader), Jörg Brinkmann (cello)
    Brinkmann, D. Lang
    D. Lang the little match girl passion
    Brinkmann nieuw werk
    Wednesday, december 20, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Introduction to Schumann's Piano Quintet (in Dutch)

    Bert Natter, Heath Kwartet, Hannes Minnaar (piano)
    Bert Natter, Heath Kwartet, Hannes Minnaar (piano)
    R. Schumann
    R. Schumann Pianokwintet in Es, op. 44
    Thursday, december 21, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Winter! Family Concert (in Dutch, 6+)

    Maartje van de Wetering (actress and vocals), Fuse, Joris Nassenstein (stage director)
    Maartje van de Wetering (actress and vocals), Fuse, Joris Nassenstein (stage director)
    Saturday, december 23, 2017 at 1:30 pm Recital Hall
  • Winter! Family Concert (in Dutch, 6+)

    Maartje van de Wetering (actress and vocals), Fuse, Joris Nassenstein (stage director)
    Maartje van de Wetering (actress and vocals), Fuse, Joris Nassenstein (stage director)
    Saturday, december 23, 2017 at 3:30 pm Recital Hall
  • Winter! Family Concert (in Dutch, 6+)

    Maartje van de Wetering (actress and vocals), Fuse, Joris Nassenstein (stage director)
    Maartje van de Wetering (actress and vocals), Fuse, Joris Nassenstein (stage director)
    Wednesday, december 27, 2017 at 1:30 pm Recital Hall
  • Winter! Family Concert (in Dutch, 6+)

    Maartje van de Wetering (actress and vocals), Fuse, Joris Nassenstein (stage director)
    Maartje van de Wetering (actress and vocals), Fuse, Joris Nassenstein (stage director)
    Wednesday, december 27, 2017 at 3:30 pm Recital Hall
  • Winter! Family Concert (in Dutch, 6+)

    Maartje van de Wetering (actress and vocals), Fuse, Joris Nassenstein (stage director)
    Maartje van de Wetering (actress and vocals), Fuse, Joris Nassenstein (stage director)
    Thursday, december 28, 2017 at 1:30 pm Recital Hall
  • Winter! Family Concert (in Dutch, 6+)

    Maartje van de Wetering (actress and vocals), Fuse, Joris Nassenstein (stage director)
    Maartje van de Wetering (actress and vocals), Fuse, Joris Nassenstein (stage director)
    Thursday, december 28, 2017 at 3:30 pm Recital Hall
  • Winter! Family Concert (in Dutch, 6+)

    Maartje van de Wetering (actress and vocals), Fuse, Joris Nassenstein (stage director)
    Maartje van de Wetering (actress and vocals), Fuse, Joris Nassenstein (stage director)
    Friday, december 29, 2017 at 1:30 pm Recital Hall
  • Winter! Family Concert (in Dutch, 6+)

    Maartje van de Wetering (actress and vocals), Fuse, Joris Nassenstein (stage director)
    Maartje van de Wetering (actress and vocals), Fuse, Joris Nassenstein (stage director)
    Friday, december 29, 2017 at 3:30 pm Recital Hall
  • Pace, Ferschtman, Poltéra and Kam: Messiaen

    Liza Ferschtman (violin), Christian Poltéra (cello), Sharon Kam (clarinet)
    Liza Ferschtman (violin), Christian Poltéra (cello), Sharon Kam (clarinet), Enrico Pace (piano)
    Messiaen, Bartók, Debussy
    Debussy Sonate in d
    Bartók Contrasten, Sz. 111, BB 116
    Messiaen Quatuor pour la fin du temps, I/22
    Thursday, january 11, 2018 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Nicolas Altstaedt and Vilde Frang: Kodály and Bartók

    Vilde Frang (violin), Nicolas Altstaedt (cello)
    Vilde Frang (violin), Nicolas Altstaedt (cello)
    Bartók, Kodály
    Kodály Sonate, op. 8
    Bartók Sonate, Sz. 117
    Kodály Duo, op. 7
    Saturday, january 13, 2018 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Lucas Jussen and Netherlands Chamber Orchestra: Chopin and Schubert

    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (violin/leader), Lucas Jussen (piano)
    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (violin/leader), Lucas Jussen (piano), Sietse-Jan Weijenberg (cello)
    Beethoven, Schubert, Chopin
    Chopin Eerste pianoconcert in e, op. 11
    Schubert Notturno in Es, D 897
    Beethoven Achtste symfonie in F, op. 93
    Sunday, january 14, 2018 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Lucas Jussen and Netherlands Chamber Orchestra: Chopin and Schubert

    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (violin/leader), Lucas Jussen (piano)
    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (violin/leader), Lucas Jussen (piano), Sietse-Jan Weijenberg (cello)
    Beethoven, Schubert, Chopin
    Chopin Eerste pianoconcert in e, op. 11
    Schubert Notturno in Es, D 897
    Beethoven Achtste symfonie in F, op. 93
    Monday, january 15, 2018 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Dover Quartet: Mozart, Haydn and Zemlinsky

    Dover Kwartet
    Dover Kwartet
    Zemlinsky, Mozart, J. Haydn
    J. Haydn Strijkkwartet in f, op. 20, nr. 5, Hob. III: 35
    Mozart Strijkkwartet in d, KV 421
    Zemlinsky Tweede strijkkwartet, op. 15
    Wednesday, january 17, 2018 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Children's Concert: Kleutersinfonietta (in Dutch, 4 & 5 yrs)

    Amsterdam Sinfonietta
    Amsterdam Sinfonietta
    Saturday, january 20, 2018 at 11:30 am Choir Hall
  • Children's Concert: Kleutersinfonietta (in Dutch, 4 & 5 yrs)

    Amsterdam Sinfonietta
    Amsterdam Sinfonietta
    Saturday, january 20, 2018 at 1:30 pm Choir Hall
  • Children's Concert: Kleutersinfonietta (in Dutch, 4 & 5 yrs)

    Amsterdam Sinfonietta
    Amsterdam Sinfonietta
    Sunday, january 21, 2018 at 11:30 am Choir Hall
  • Children's Concert: Kleutersinfonietta (in Dutch, 4 & 5 yrs)

    Amsterdam Sinfonietta
    Amsterdam Sinfonietta
    Sunday, january 21, 2018 at 1:30 pm Choir Hall
  • Mosa Piano Trio: Ravel, Wamper, Haydn and Shostakovich

    Mosa Trio
    Mosa Trio
    Sjostakovitsj, J. Haydn, Wamper
    Ravel Pianotrio in a
    Wamper Portrait of Light in D, op. 22
    J. Haydn Pianotrio in Es, Hob. XV: 29
    Sjostakovitsj Tweede pianotrio in e, op. 67
    Sunday, january 21, 2018 at 2:30 pm Recital Hall
  • Mischa Maisky, Martha Argerich and Janine Jansen

    Martha Argerich (piano), Janine Jansen (viool), Mischa Maisky (cello)
    Martha Argerich (piano), Janine Jansen (viool), Mischa Maisky (cello)
    Tsjaikovski, Sjostakovitsj
    Sjostakovitsj Tweede pianotrio in e, op. 67
    Tsjaikovski Pianotrio in a, op. 50
    Monday, january 29, 2018 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Sitkovetsky Trio in Beethoven's Triple Concerto

    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Christoph Poppen (conductor), Sitkovetsky Trio
    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Christoph Poppen (conductor), Sitkovetsky Trio
    Mendelssohn, Beethoven, Sibelius
    Sibelius Finlandia, op. 26
    Beethoven Tripelconcert in C, op. 56
    Mendelssohn Vijfde symfonie in d, op. 107 'Reformatie'
    Saturday, february 3, 2018 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Sitkovetsky Trio in Beethoven's Triple Concerto

    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Christoph Poppen (conductor), Sitkovetsky Trio
    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Christoph Poppen (conductor), Sitkovetsky Trio
    Mendelssohn, Beethoven, Sibelius
    Sibelius Finlandia, op. 26
    Beethoven Tripelconcert in C, op. 56
    Mendelssohn Vijfde symfonie in d, op. 107 'Reformatie'
    Monday, february 5, 2018 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Makhtin, Korobeinikov & friends: Beethoven and Brahms

    Dmitri Makhtin (violin), Johannes Moser (cello), Alexei Ogrintchouk (oboe)
    Dmitri Makhtin (violin), Johannes Moser (cello), Alexei Ogrintchouk (oboe), Alexander Gurfinkel (clarinet), Daniel Gurfinkel (clarinet), Andrei Korobeinikov (piano)
    Beethoven, Brahms
    Brahms Eerste sonate in G, op. 78 'Regen'
    Brahms Eerste sonate in f, op. 120
    Beethoven Klarinettrio in Bes, op. 11 'Gassenhauer'
    Beethoven Pianotrio in c, op. 1, nr. 3
    Monday, february 5, 2018 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Nicolas Altstaedt: Bach's 6 Cello Suites

    Nicolas Altstaedt (cello)
    Nicolas Altstaedt (cello)
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach nr. 1 in G gr.t. (uit 'Zes suites', BWV 1007-1012)
    J.S. Bach nr. 2 in d kl.t. (uit 'Zes suites', BWV 1007-1012)
    J.S. Bach nr. 3 in C gr.t. (uit 'Zes suites', BWV 1007-1012)
    J.S. Bach nr. 4 in Es gr.t. (uit 'Zes suites', BWV 1007-1012)
    J.S. Bach nr. 5 in c kl.t. (uit 'Zes suites', BWV 1007-1012)
    J.S. Bach nr. 6 in D gr.t. (uit 'Zes suites', BWV 1007-1012)
    Friday, february 9, 2018 at 7:30 pm Recital Hall
  • Trio Armstrong Bielow Brendel: Mozart, Haydn and Fauré

    Kit Armstrong (piano), Andrej Bielow (violin), Adrian Brendel (cello)
    Kit Armstrong (piano), Andrej Bielow (violin), Adrian Brendel (cello)
    Mozart, Rameau, Fauré
    J. Haydn Pianotrio in E, Hob. XV: 28
    Fauré Pianotrio in d, op. 120
    Rameau Cinquième concert in d uit 'Pièces de clavecin en concerts'
    Mozart Pianotrio in C, KV 548
    Monday, february 12, 2018 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Close-up: Gioacchino Rossini

    Arno Piters (clarinet), Jae-Won Lee (violin), Jane Piper (violin)
    Arno Piters (clarinet), Jae-Won Lee (violin), Jane Piper (violin), Herre Halbertsma (vioin), Saeko Oguma (viola), Eva Smit (viola), Honorine Schaeffer (cello), Dominic Seldis (double bass), Mariëtta Feltkamp (double bass)
    Mendelssohn, Meyerbeer, Paganini
    Rossini Zesde sonata a quattro in D
    Paganini Introductie en variaties op Rossini's 'Mosè in Egitto' (arr. I. Sztankov)
    Meyerbeer Kwintet in Es
    Mendelssohn Eerste strijkkwintet in A, op. 18
    Tuesday, february 13, 2018 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Leonidas Kavakos and Yuja Wang in Brahms' Piano Quartet No. 1

    Leonidas Kavakos (violin), Yuja Wang (piano), Antoine Tamestit (viola)
    Leonidas Kavakos (violin), Yuja Wang (piano), Antoine Tamestit (viola), Clemens Hagen (cello)
    Brahms
    Brahms Eerste pianokwartet in g, op. 25
    Tuesday, february 13, 2018 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Trio Armstrong Bielow Brendel: Mozart, Haydn and Fauré

    Kit Armstrong (piano), Andrej Bielow (violin), Adrian Brendel (cello)
    Kit Armstrong (piano), Andrej Bielow (violin), Adrian Brendel (cello)
    Mozart, Rameau, Fauré
    J. Haydn Pianotrio in E, Hob. XV: 28
    Fauré Pianotrio in d, op. 120
    Rameau Cinquième concert in d uit 'Pièces de clavecin en concerts'
    Mozart Pianotrio in C, KV 548
    Wednesday, february 14, 2018 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Juilliard Quartet: Dvořák, Haydn and Bartók

    Juilliard Kwartet
    Juilliard Kwartet
    Dvořák, Bartók, J. Haydn
    J. Haydn Strijkkwartet in g, op. 74 nr. 3 'Reiter'
    Bartók Vijfde strijkkwartet in Bes, Sz. 102
    Dvořák Elfde strijkkwartet in C, op. 61
    Thursday, february 15, 2018 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Juilliard Quartet: Dvořák, Haydn and Bartók

    Juilliard Kwartet
    Juilliard Kwartet
    Dvořák, Bartók, J. Haydn
    J. Haydn Strijkkwartet in g, op. 74 nr. 3 'Reiter'
    Bartók Vijfde strijkkwartet in Bes, Sz. 102
    Dvořák Elfde strijkkwartet in C, op. 61
    Saturday, february 17, 2018 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Alisa Weilerstein in Elgar's Cello Concerto

    Ulster Orchestra, Rafael Payare (conductor), Alisa Weilerstein (cello)
    Ulster Orchestra, Rafael Payare (conductor), Alisa Weilerstein (cello)
    Sjostakovitsj, Elgar
    Elgar Celloconcert in e, op. 85
    Sjostakovitsj Eerste symfonie in f, op. 10
    Sunday, march 4, 2018 at 11:00 am Main Hall
  • Afternoon Concert: Gordan Nikolić in Dvořák's String Quintet No. 2

    Gordan Nikolić (violin), Zen Hu (violin), Johannes Erkes (viola)
    Gordan Nikolić (violin), Zen Hu (violin), Johannes Erkes (viola), Celine Flamen (cello), Annette Zahn (double bass)
    Dvořák, Onslow, Boccherini
    Boccherini Strijkkwintet in Bes, op. 39, nr. 1, G. 337
    Onslow Introduzione. Non tanto lento - Molto moderato e grandioso (uit 'Strijkkwintet nr. 26 in c', op. 67)
    Dvořák Tweede strijkkwintet in G, op. 77
    Tuesday, march 6, 2018 at 2:00 pm Recital Hall
  • Artemis Quartet: Mozart, Bartók and Mendelssohn

    Artemis Kwartet
    Artemis Kwartet
    Mozart, Bartók, Mendelssohn
    Mendelssohn Derde strijkkwartet in D, op. 44, nr. 1
    Bartók Tweede strijkkwartet in a, op. 17, Sz. 67
    Mozart Strijkkwartet in C, KV 465 'Dissonanten'
    Thursday, march 8, 2018 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Prokofiev's Symphonies No. 1 and 5

    Rotterdams Philharmonisch Orkest, Lahav Shani (conductor), Harriet Krijgh (cello)
    Rotterdams Philharmonisch Orkest, Lahav Shani (conductor), Harriet Krijgh (cello)
    Sjostakovitsj, Prokofjev
    Prokofjev Eerste symfonie in D, op. 25 'Klassieke'
    Sjostakovitsj Eerste celloconcert in Es, op. 107
    Prokofjev Vijfde symfonie in Bes, op. 100
    Saturday, march 10, 2018 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Artemis Quartet: Mozart, Bartók and Mendelssohn

    Artemis Kwartet
    Artemis Kwartet
    Mozart, Bartók, Mendelssohn
    Mendelssohn Derde strijkkwartet in D, op. 44, nr. 1
    Bartók Tweede strijkkwartet in a, op. 17, Sz. 67
    Mozart Strijkkwartet in C, KV 465 'Dissonanten'
    Saturday, march 10, 2018 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
We encourage you to order your concert tickets using a different browser. Please use Chrome, Firefox, Safari, Edge or Internet Explorer version 10 or higher.