Concert schedule

Find your concert

Find your concert

Search by date

Filters

79 concerts

  • Markus Stenz conducts Beethoven's Symphony No. 9

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Markus Stenz (conductor)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Markus Stenz (conductor), Aga Mikolaj (soprano), Kristina Hammarström (alto), Zoltán Nyári (tenor), Tareq Nazmi (bass)
    Beethoven
    Beethoven Negende symfonie in d, op. 125
    Sunday, september 24, 2017 at 11:00 am Main Hall
    Sold out
  • Nederlands Kamerkoor sings Fauré's Requiem

    Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Nederlands Kamerkoor, Candida Thompson (violin/leader)
    Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Nederlands Kamerkoor, Candida Thompson (violin/leader), Judith van Wanroij (soprano), Andreas Wolf (baritone)
    Fauré, Sjostakovitsj, Pärt
    Nystedt Immortal Bach
    J.S. Bach Ciaconna (uit 'Tweede partita', BWV 1004 ) (bew. H. Thoene)
    Pärt Da pacem Domine
    Sjostakovitsj Kammersinfonie, op. 110a (arr. R. Barshai)
    Fauré Requiem, op. 48
    Tuesday, september 26, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
    Final tickets
    View concert
  • Arnold Schoenberg Chor & Kristian Bezuidenhout: Beethoven

    Le Concert Olympique, Arnold Schönberg Koor, Jan Caeyers (conductor)
    Le Concert Olympique, Arnold Schönberg Koor, Jan Caeyers (conductor), Kristian Bezuidenhout (piano), Marlis Petersen (soprano), Steve Davislim (tenor), Dietrich Henschel (baritone)
    Beethoven
    Beethoven Derde pianoconcert in c, op. 37
    Beethoven Tweede symfonie in D, op. 36
    Beethoven Christus am Ölberge, op. 85
    Monday, october 2, 2017 at 7:30 pm Main Hall
  • François-Xavier Roth conducts Beethoven's Symphony No. 5

    Les Siècles, Vlaams Radio Koor, François-Xavier Roth (conductor)
    Les Siècles, Vlaams Radio Koor, François-Xavier Roth (conductor), Chantal Santon-Jeffery (soprano), Caroline Meng (soprano), Artavazd Sargsyan (tenor), Tomislav Lavoie (baritone)
    Beethoven, Kleinheinz, Méhul
    Méhul Ouverture (uit 'Les Amazones')
    Kleinheinz Mis in As
    Beethoven Vijfde symfonie in c, op. 67
    Saturday, october 7, 2017 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Beethoven's Choral Fantasy and Prokofiev's Romeo and Juliet Suite

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Karel Mark Chichon (conductor)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Karel Mark Chichon (conductor), Klaas Stok (choral conductor), Dezsö Ránki (piano)
    Prokofjev, Beethoven, Kortekaas
    Kortekaas Voetnoten bij de menselijke komedie: Mijmeringen van Arnon Grunberg (In opdracht van NTR ZaterdagMatinee, met financiële ondersteuning van het Fonds Podiumkunsten)
    Beethoven Chorfantasie in f, op. 80
    Prokofjev Suite uit 'Romeo en Julia', op. 64
    Saturday, october 14, 2017 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Orchestra of the Eighteenth Century: Mozart's La clemenza di Tito

    Orkest van de Achttiende Eeuw, Kenneth Montgomery (conductor), Jeroen Lopes Cardozo (stage director)
    Orkest van de Achttiende Eeuw, Kenneth Montgomery (conductor), Jeroen Lopes Cardozo (stage director), Cappella Amsterdam, Anders Dahlin (tenor, Titus), Paula Murrihy (mezzo-soprano, Sesto), Deirdre Angenent (soprano, Vitellia), Laetitia Gerards (soprano, Servilia), Rosanne van Sandwijk (mezzo-soprano, Annio), Henk Neven (baritone, Publio)
    Mozart
    Mozart La clemenza di Tito, KV 621
    Wednesday, october 18, 2017 at 7:30 pm Main Hall
  • Collegium Vocale Gent & Philippe Herreweghe: Monteverdi

    Collegium Vocale Gent, Philippe Herreweghe (conductor), Dorothee Mields (soprano)
    Collegium Vocale Gent, Philippe Herreweghe (conductor), Dorothee Mields (soprano), Barbora Kabátková (soprano), William Knight (tenor), Benedict Hymas (tenor), Samuel Boden (tenor), Reinoud van Mechelen (tenor), Peter Kooij (bass), Wolf Matthias Friedrich (bass)
    Monteverdi
    Monteverdi Vespro della Beata Vergine
    Tuesday, october 24, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • René Jacobs conducts Beethoven's opera Leonore

    Freiburger Barockorchester, Zürcher Sing-Akademie, René Jacobs (conductor)
    Freiburger Barockorchester, Zürcher Sing-Akademie, René Jacobs (conductor), Tareq Nazmi (bass, Don Fernando), Johannes Weisser (baritone, Don Pizarro), Maximilian Schmitt (tenor, Florestan), Marlis Petersen (soprano, Leonore), Dimitry Ivashchenko (bass, Rocco), Robin Johannsen (soprano, Marzelline), n.t.b.
    Beethoven
    Beethoven Leonore
    Saturday, october 28, 2017 at 1:00 pm Main Hall
  • KCOV Excelsior: Mozart's Requiem

    KCOV Excelsior, Ger Vos (conductor), Gerrie Meijers (continuo)
    KCOV Excelsior, Ger Vos (conductor), Gerrie Meijers (continuo), Martha Bosch (soprano), Sara Klein Horsman (alto), Jeroen de Vaal (tenor), Frans Fiselier (bass)
    Mozart
    Mozart Litaniae de venerabili altaris sacramento, KV 243
    Mozart Te Deum laudamus, KV 141
    Mozart Requiem in d, KV 626
    Sunday, october 29, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Pieter Jan Leusink: Tribute to Bach

    Olga Zinovieva (soprano), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Martinus Leusink (tenor)
    Olga Zinovieva (soprano), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Martinus Leusink (tenor), Igor Ruhadze (violin), Pieter Jan Leusink (conductor), The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands
    Sunday, november 5, 2017 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Schubert's Stabat Mater and Ives' Symphony No. 3

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, James Gaffigan (conductor)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, James Gaffigan (conductor), Maartje Rammeloo (soprano), Fabio Trümpy (tenor), André Morsch (baritone)
    Schubert, Ives
    Ives Derde symfonie 'The camp meeting'
    Schubert Stabat Mater in f, D. 383
    Sunday, november 12, 2017 at 11:00 am Main Hall
  • Carl Orff's Carmina Burana

    INSO International Symphony Orchestra, The New Romanian Choir, Raymond Janssen (conductor)
    INSO International Symphony Orchestra, The New Romanian Choir, Raymond Janssen (conductor), Mariana Bulicanu (soprano), Valentin Racoveanu (tenor), Iordache Basalic (baritone)
    Orff, Lysenko, Voica
    Verdi Ouverture (uit 'Nabucco')
    Saint-Saëns Danse bacchanale
    Voica The Bridge
    Lysenko Ouverture (uit 'Taras Bulba')
    Orff Carmina Burana
    Sunday, november 12, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
    Final tickets
    View concert
  • Carl Orff's Carmina Burana

    INSO International Symphony Orchestra, The New Romanian Choir, Raymond Janssen (conductor)
    INSO International Symphony Orchestra, The New Romanian Choir, Raymond Janssen (conductor), Mariana Bulicanu (soprano), Valentin Racoveanu (tenor), Iordache Basalic (baritone)
    Orff, Lysenko, Voica
    Verdi Ouverture (uit 'Nabucco')
    Saint-Saëns Danse bacchanale
    Voica The Bridge
    Lysenko Ouverture (uit 'Taras Bulba')
    Orff Carmina Burana
    Monday, november 13, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Carl Orff's Carmina Burana

    INSO International Symphony Orchestra, The New Romanian Choir, Raymond Janssen (conductor)
    INSO International Symphony Orchestra, The New Romanian Choir, Raymond Janssen (conductor), Mariana Bulicanu (soprano), Valentin Racoveanu (tenor), Iordache Basalic (baritone)
    Orff, Lysenko, Voica
    Verdi Ouverture (uit 'Nabucco')
    Saint-Saëns Danse bacchanale
    Voica The Bridge
    Lysenko Ouverture (uit 'Taras Bulba')
    Orff Carmina Burana
    Tuesday, november 14, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Carl Orff's Carmina Burana

    INSO International Symphony Orchestra, The New Romanian Choir, Raymond Janssen (conductor)
    INSO International Symphony Orchestra, The New Romanian Choir, Raymond Janssen (conductor), Mariana Bulicanu (soprano), Valentin Racoveanu (tenor), Iordache Basalic (baritone)
    Orff, Lysenko, Voica
    Verdi Ouverture (uit 'Nabucco')
    Saint-Saëns Danse bacchanale
    Voica The Bridge
    Lysenko Ouverture (uit 'Taras Bulba')
    Orff Carmina Burana
    Thursday, november 16, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • KCOV Amsterdam: Mozart & Honegger

    KCOV Amsterdam, Het Promenade Orkest, Frank Hameleers (conductor)
    KCOV Amsterdam, Het Promenade Orkest, Frank Hameleers (conductor), Wendy Roobol (soprano), Lien Haegeman (mezzo-soprano), Seil Kim (tenor), Pieter Hendriks (baritone)
    Mozart, Honegger
    Honegger Le roi David, H. 37
    Mozart Davidde penitente, KV 469
    Sunday, november 19, 2017 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • The Netherlands Radio Choir: Rachmaninoff's All-Night Vigil

    Groot Omroepkoor, Sigvards Klava (conductor)
    Groot Omroepkoor, Sigvards Klava (conductor)
    Rachmaninoff, Momotenko
    Momotenko Na Strastnoj (In opdracht van NTR ZaterdagMatinee, met financiële ondersteuning van het Fonds Podiumkunsten)
    Rachmaninoff Vespers, op. 37
    Saturday, november 25, 2017 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Don KosakenChor Russland: a musical journey to Russia

    Don KosakenChor Russland, Instrumental Soloists Ensemble ‘Philarmonia’, Marcel Nicolajevich Verhoeff (conductor)
    Don KosakenChor Russland, Instrumental Soloists Ensemble ‘Philarmonia’, Marcel Nicolajevich Verhoeff (conductor)
    Sunday, november 26, 2017 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Philips Symphony Orchestra: Gustav Mahler's Symphony No. 8

    Philips Symfonie Orkest, Philips' Philharmonisch Koor, Nederlands Concertkoor
    Philips Symfonie Orkest, Philips' Philharmonisch Koor, Nederlands Concertkoor, Toonkunstkoor Utrecht, Vocaal Talent Nederland, Jules van Hessen (conductor), Maartje Rammeloo (soprano), Lisette Bolle (soprano), Laetitia Gerards (soprano), Leonie van Rheden (mezzo soprano), Carina Vinke (alto), Frank van Aken (tenor), Martijn Sanders (bass), Jaco Huijpen (bass)
    Mahler
    Mahler Achtste symfonie in Es 'Symphonie der Tausend'
    Thursday, november 30, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
    Final tickets
    View concert
  • Grootkoor Gala Christmas Concert

    Grootkoor Holland, Nan van Groeningen (leader), Etty van der Mei (leader)
    Grootkoor Holland, Nan van Groeningen (leader), Etty van der Mei (leader), Karin Bloemen (vocals), Pia Douwes (vocals), Sterre van Boxtel (soprano)
    Friday, december 8, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Andrea Marcon conducts Telemann's oratorio Der Tag des Gerichts

    Orkest van de Achttiende Eeuw, Cappella Amsterdam, Andrea Marcon (conductor)
    Orkest van de Achttiende Eeuw, Cappella Amsterdam, Andrea Marcon (conductor), Lisa Larsson (soprano), Carlos Mena (countertenor), Thomas Cooley (tenor), Konstantin Wolff (bass)
    Telemann
    Telemann Der Tag des Gerichts, TWV 6:8
    Saturday, december 9, 2017 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Pieter Jan Leusink conducts Handel's Messiah

    Olga Zinovieva (soprano), Andrew Slater (baritone), Pieter Jan Leusink (conductor)
    Olga Zinovieva (soprano), Andrew Slater (baritone), Pieter Jan Leusink (conductor), The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands
    Händel
    Händel Messiah, HWV 56
    Sunday, december 10, 2017 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Amsterdams Gemengd Koor: Christmas Concert

    Amsterdams Gemengd Koor, Paul Valk (conductor), Martina Prins (soprano)
    Amsterdams Gemengd Koor, Paul Valk (conductor), Martina Prins (soprano), Mirjam Schreur (mezzo soprano), Jeroen de Waal (tenor), Berend Eijkhout (baritone)
    K. Jenkins, J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Eerste cantate: Am ersten heiligen Weihnachtsfeiertage (uit 'Weihnachtsoratorium', BWV 248)
    J.S. Bach Tweede cantate: Am zweiten heiligen Weihnachtsfeiertage (uit 'Weihnachtsoratorium', BWV 248)
    K. Jenkins Stella Natalis
    Sunday, december 10, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Windsbacher Knabenchor & Akamus: Bach's Christmas Oratorio

    Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin, Windsbacher Knabenchor, Martin Lehmann (conductor)
    Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin, Windsbacher Knabenchor, Martin Lehmann (conductor), Katja Stuber (soprano), Rebecca Martin (alto), Patrick Grahl (tenor), Martin Berner (bass)
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Eerste cantate: Am ersten heiligen Weihnachtsfeiertage (uit 'Weihnachtsoratorium', BWV 248)
    J.S. Bach Tweede cantate: Am zweiten heiligen Weihnachtsfeiertage (uit 'Weihnachtsoratorium', BWV 248)
    J.S. Bach Derde cantate: Am dritten heiligen Weihnachtsfeiertage (uit 'Weihnachtsoratorium', BWV 248)
    J.S. Bach Zesde cantate: Am Feste der Offenbarung Christi (uit 'Weihnachtsoratorium', BWV 248)
    Wednesday, december 13, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Vasily Petrenko conducts Rimsky-Korsakov's The Golden Cockerel

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Vasily Petrenko (conductor)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Vasily Petrenko (conductor), Maxim Mikhailov (bass, Tsaar Dodon ), Viktor Antipenko (tenor, Tsarevitsj Gidon ), Oleg Tsibulko (bass, Vojevoda Polkan), n.t.b., Yulia Mennibaeva (mezzo-soprano, Amelfa), Barry Banks (tenor, De astroloog), Venera Gimadieva (soprano, Koningin van Sjemacha ), Aleksandra Kubas-Kruk (soprano, De gouden haan)
    Rimski-Korsakov
    Rimski-Korsakov De gouden haan
    Saturday, december 16, 2017 at 1:30 pm Main Hall
  • Tölzer Knabenchor: European Christmas Carols

    Tölzer Knabenchor, Theresa Förg (harp), Clemens Haudum (organ/piano)
    Tölzer Knabenchor, Theresa Förg (harp), Clemens Haudum (organ/piano), Christian Fliegner (conductor)
    Nordqvist, Traditioneel
    Traditioneel Ach, wann kommen jene Stunden
    Traditioneel Gegrüsst seist du, Maria
    Traditioneel Wer klopfet an
    Traditioneel Felsenharte Bethlehemiten
    Traditioneel Mürztaler Engelruf
    Traditioneel Mi hat a schöns Engerle derschreckt
    Traditioneel Buama auf, die Zeit ist da
    Traditioneel Jetzt hat sich halt auftan
    Traditioneel O heiliges Kind, wir grüssen dich
    Traditioneel Es werd scho glei dumpa
    Traditioneel Da drobn auf dem Berge mit Weihnachtsjodler
    Traditioneel God rest ye, merry Gentlemen
    Traditioneel Es ist für uns
    Traditioneel Il est né, le divin enfant
    Traditioneel Deck the halls
    Traditioneel Dormi, non piangere
    Traditioneel Het was een maged
    Traditioneel Fum, fum, fum
    Nordqvist Jul, jul, strålande jul
    Traditioneel Joulupuu on rakennettu
    Traditioneel Hiljaa, hiljaa
    Sunday, december 17, 2017 at 11:00 am Main Hall
  • Wiener Sängerknaben Christmas Concert

    Wiener Sängerknaben, philharmonie zuidnederland, Enrico Delamboye (conductor)
    Wiener Sängerknaben, philharmonie zuidnederland, Enrico Delamboye (conductor), Oliver Stech (choirmaster)
    Händel, Wirth, Ebel
    J.S. Bach Deel 2 : Sinfonia (uit 'Weihnachtsoratorium, cantates nrs. 1 en 2', BWV 248)
    Grossi da Viadana Exsultate justi
    Biebl Ave Maria
    J.S. Bach Jesus bleibet meine Freude (uit 'Cantate 'Herz und Mund und Tat und Leben'', BWV 147)
    Britten There is no Rose (uit 'A Ceremony of Carols', op. 28)
    Britten This little Babe (uit 'A Ceremony of Carols', op. 28)
    Saint-Saëns Prelude In the Style of Bach (uit 'Oratorio de Noël', op. 12)
    Saint-Saëns Et Pastores erant; Gloria (uit 'Oratorio de Noël', op. 12)
    Saint-Saëns Quare fremuerunt gentes (uit 'Oratorio de Noël', op. 12)
    Saint-Saëns Tollite hostias (uit 'Oratorio de Noël', op. 12)
    Neuner Fröhliche Weihnacht überall (arr. G. Wirth)
    Wade Adeste fideles (arr. G. Wirth)
    Kommet, ihr Hirten (arr. G. Wirth)
    Praetorius Es ist ein Ros entsprungen
    Reidinger Es wird scho glei dumpa (arr. G. Wirth)
    In dulci jubilo (arr. G. Wirth)
    Ebel Leise rieselt der Schnee (arr. G. Wirth)
    Wirth Il est né le divin enfant
    The First Nowell (arr. G. Wirth)
    Händel Joy to the World (arr. G. Wirth)
    Tuesday, december 19, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Free Lunchtime Concert

    Nationaal Gemengd Jeugdkoor, Wilma ten Wolde (conductor)
    Nationaal Gemengd Jeugdkoor, Wilma ten Wolde (conductor)
    Wednesday, december 20, 2017 at 12:30 pm Recital Hall
  • The Classic Christmas Concert 2017

    Tsjechische Kamerfilharmonie & Koor Praag, Damiano Binetti (conductor), Kiana Sass (soprano)
    Tsjechische Kamerfilharmonie & Koor Praag, Damiano Binetti (conductor), Kiana Sass (soprano), Lenka Kucerová (alto), Dusan Rusicka (tenor), Andrej Shkurhan (baritone)
    Wednesday, december 20, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Nederlandse Händelvereniging: the Messiah

    Koor van de Nederlandse Händelvereniging, Holland Symfonie Orkest, Jules van Hessen (conductor)
    Koor van de Nederlandse Händelvereniging, Holland Symfonie Orkest, Jules van Hessen (conductor), Ilse Eerens (soprano), Dave ten Kate (countertenor), Marcel Reijans (tenor), Wiebe-Pier Cnossen (bass-baritone), David Jansen (harpsichord), Wybe Kooijmans (organ )
    Händel
    Händel Messiah, HWV 56
    Thursday, december 21, 2017 at 7:30 pm Main Hall
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra and Bach's 'Hohe Messe'

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Philippe Herreweghe (conductor), Dorothee Mields (soprano)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Philippe Herreweghe (conductor), Dorothee Mields (soprano), Hana Blažíková (soprano), Alex Potter (altus), Benjamin Hulett (tenor), Krešimir Stražanac (bass-baritone), Collegium Vocale Gent
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Mis in b, BWV 232 'Hohe Messe'
    Friday, december 22, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
    Final tickets
    View concert
  • Pieter Jan Leusink conducts Handel's Messiah

    Olga Zinovieva (soprano), Andrew Slater (baritone), Pieter Jan Leusink (conductor)
    Olga Zinovieva (soprano), Andrew Slater (baritone), Pieter Jan Leusink (conductor), The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands
    Händel
    Händel Messiah, HWV 56
    Saturday, december 23, 2017 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Classical Christmas with pianist Jan Vayne

    Jan Vayne (piano), Olga Zinovieva (soprano), Martinus Leusink (tenor)
    Jan Vayne (piano), Olga Zinovieva (soprano), Martinus Leusink (tenor), Pieter Jan Leusink (conductor), The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands
    Saturday, december 23, 2017 at 7:30 pm Main Hall
  • Classical Christmas with pianist Jan Vayne

    Jan Vayne (piano), Olga Zinovieva (soprano), Martinus Leusink (tenor)
    Jan Vayne (piano), Olga Zinovieva (soprano), Martinus Leusink (tenor), Pieter Jan Leusink (conductor), The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands
    Sunday, december 24, 2017 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra Christmas Matinee: Bach's ‘Hohe Messe’

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Philippe Herreweghe (conductor), Dorothee Mields (soprano)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Philippe Herreweghe (conductor), Dorothee Mields (soprano), Hana Blažíková (soprano), Alex Potter (countertenor), Benjamin Hulett (tenor), Krešimir Stražanac (bass), Collegium Vocale Gent
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Mis in b, BWV 232 'Hohe Messe'
    Monday, december 25, 2017 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Pieter Jan Leusink conducts Handel's Messiah

    Olga Zinovieva (soprano), Andrew Slater (baritone), Pieter Jan Leusink (conductor)
    Olga Zinovieva (soprano), Andrew Slater (baritone), Pieter Jan Leusink (conductor), The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands
    Händel
    Händel Messiah, HWV 56
    Tuesday, december 26, 2017 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Pieter Jan Leusink conducts Handel's Messiah

    Olga Zinovieva (soprano), Andrew Slater (baritone), Pieter Jan Leusink (conductor)
    Olga Zinovieva (soprano), Andrew Slater (baritone), Pieter Jan Leusink (conductor), The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands
    Händel
    Händel Messiah, HWV 56
    Wednesday, december 27, 2017 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Pieter Jan Leusink conducts Handel's Messiah

    Olga Zinovieva (soprano), Andrew Slater (baritone), Pieter Jan Leusink (conductor)
    Olga Zinovieva (soprano), Andrew Slater (baritone), Pieter Jan Leusink (conductor), The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands
    Händel
    Händel Messiah, HWV 56
    Thursday, december 28, 2017 at 7:30 pm Main Hall
  • The Sunday Morning Concert: Netherlands Radio Choir

    Groot Omroepkoor, Koperensemble van het Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Marcus Creed (conductor)
    Groot Omroepkoor, Koperensemble van het Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Marcus Creed (conductor)
    Mahler, Penderecki, Tsjaikovski
    Bruckner Aequale in c, WAB 114
    Bruckner Aequale in c, WAB 149
    Bruckner Ave Maria, WAB 6
    Bruckner Christus factus est, WAB 11
    Bruckner Virga Jesse in e, WAB 52
    Tsjaikovski Hymne (uit 'Negen geestelijke koorwerken')
    Penderecki Song of the Cherubim
    Mahler Die zwei blauen Augen von meinem Schatz (uit 'Lieder eines fahrenden Gesellen') (arr. C. Gottwald)
    Mahler Im Abendrot (Adagietto) (uit 'Vijfde symfonie') (arr. C. Gottwald)
    Sunday, january 21, 2018 at 11:00 am Main Hall
  • Pieter Jan Leusink: Italian Baroque

    Olga Zinovieva (soprano), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Pieter Jan Leusink (conductor)
    Olga Zinovieva (soprano), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Pieter Jan Leusink (conductor), The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands
    Boccherini, Pergolesi, Vivaldi
    Vivaldi Stabat mater in f, RV 621
    Pergolesi Stabat mater in F
    Boccherini Stabat mater in f, G. 532, op. 61
    Vivaldi Gloria in D, RV 589
    Sunday, january 21, 2018 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Ghislieri Choir & Consort: Pergolesi, Jommelli and Vivaldi

    Ghislieri Choir & Consort, Giulio Prandi (conductor)
    Ghislieri Choir & Consort, Giulio Prandi (conductor)
    Vivaldi, Jommelli, Pergolesi
    Pergolesi Mis in D
    Jommelli Miserere in g
    Vivaldi Dixit dominus in D, RV 594 'Dixit dominus'
    Saturday, january 27, 2018 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • RCO: Pintscher, Debussy, Escher and Takemitsu

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Matthias Pintscher (conductor), Leila Josefowicz (violin)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Matthias Pintscher (conductor), Leila Josefowicz (violin), Nederlands Kamerkoor
    Debussy, Takemitsu, Pintscher
    Escher Passacaglia, op. 10 'In memoriam Willem Pijper'
    Pintscher Mar'eh
    Takemitsu Twill by Twilight
    Debussy Nocturnes, L. 91
    Friday, february 2, 2018 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Edo de Waart conducts Verdi's Requiem

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Vlaams Radio Koor
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Vlaams Radio Koor, Edo de Waart (conductor), Klaas Stok (choral conductor), Leah Crocetto (soprano), Veronica Simeoni (mezzo-soprano), Brian Jagde (tenor), John Relyea (bass)
    Verdi
    Verdi Messa da Requiem
    Saturday, february 3, 2018 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Pieter Jan Leusink conducts Mozart's Requiem

    Olga Zinovieva (soprano), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Martinus Leusink (tenor)
    Olga Zinovieva (soprano), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Martinus Leusink (tenor), Thilo Dahlmann (baritone), Pieter Jan Leusink (conductor), The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands
    Allegri, Mozart
    Mozart Exsultate, jubilate in F, KV 165
    Allegri Miserere mei
    Mozart Mis in C, KV 317 'Krönungsmesse'
    Mozart Requiem in d, KV 626
    Sunday, february 4, 2018 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Pieter Jan Leusink conducts Mozart's Requiem

    Olga Zinovieva (soprano), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Martinus Leusink (tenor)
    Olga Zinovieva (soprano), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Martinus Leusink (tenor), Thilo Dahlmann (baritone), Pieter Jan Leusink (conductor), The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands
    Allegri, Mozart
    Mozart Exsultate, jubilate in F, KV 165
    Allegri Miserere mei
    Mozart Mis in C, KV 317 'Krönungsmesse'
    Mozart Requiem in d, KV 626
    Friday, february 9, 2018 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Bernard Haitink conducts Brahms' Ein deutsches Requiem

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Bernard Haitink (conductor)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Bernard Haitink (conductor), Michael Gläser (choral conductor), Camilla Tilling (soprano), Hanno Müller-Brachmann (baritone)
    Brahms
    Brahms Ein deutsches Requiem, op. 45
    Saturday, february 24, 2018 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
    Final tickets
    View concert
  • Pieter Jan Leusink conducts Mozart's Requiem

    Olga Zinovieva (soprano), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Martinus Leusink (tenor)
    Olga Zinovieva (soprano), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Martinus Leusink (tenor), Thilo Dahlmann (baritone), Pieter Jan Leusink (conductor), The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands
    Allegri, Mozart
    Mozart Exsultate, jubilate in F, KV 165
    Allegri Miserere mei
    Mozart Mis in C, KV 317 'Krönungsmesse'
    Mozart Requiem in d, KV 626
    Sunday, february 25, 2018 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Netherlands Chamber Orchestra and Netherlands Chamber Choir: Fauré's Requiem

    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Nederlands Kamerkoor, Gordan Nikolić (violin/leader)
    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Nederlands Kamerkoor, Gordan Nikolić (violin/leader), Risto Joost (choral conductor), Judith van Wanroij (soprano), Martijn Cornet (baritone)
    Fauré, Vaughan Williams, Connesson
    Connesson nieuw werk
    Vaughan Williams Fantasia on a Theme by Thomas Tallis
    Fauré Requiem, op. 48
    Friday, march 2, 2018 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Netherlands Chamber Orchestra and Netherlands Chamber Choir: Fauré's Requiem

    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Nederlands Kamerkoor, Gordan Nikolić (violin/leader)
    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Nederlands Kamerkoor, Gordan Nikolić (violin/leader), Risto Joost (choral conductor), Judith van Wanroij (soprano), Martijn Cornet (baritone)
    Fauré, Vaughan Williams, Connesson
    Connesson nieuw werk
    Vaughan Williams Fantasia on a Theme by Thomas Tallis
    Fauré Requiem, op. 48
    Saturday, march 3, 2018 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Pieter Jan Leusink conducts Bach's St Matthew Passion

    Olga Zinovieva (soprano), Jana Mamonova (soprano), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor)
    Olga Zinovieva (soprano), Jana Mamonova (soprano), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Robert Luts (tenor, Evangelist), Martinus Leusink (tenor), Thilo Dahlmann (baritone), Jasper Schweppe (bass-baritone), Henk van Heijnsbergen (bass, Christus), Pieter Jan Leusink (conductor), The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Matthäus-Passion, BWV 244
    Sunday, march 4, 2018 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Tigran Hamasyan & Yerevan State Chamber Choir: 'Luys i luso'

    Staatskamerkoor van Jerevan, Harutyun Topikyan (conductor), Tigran Hamasyan (piano)
    Staatskamerkoor van Jerevan, Harutyun Topikyan (conductor), Tigran Hamasyan (piano)
    Saturday, march 17, 2018 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Pieter Jan Leusink conducts Bach's St Matthew Passion

    Olga Zinovieva (soprano), Jana Mamonova (soprano), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor)
    Olga Zinovieva (soprano), Jana Mamonova (soprano), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Robert Luts (tenor, Evangelist), Martinus Leusink (tenor), Thilo Dahlmann (baritone), Jasper Schweppe (bass-baritone), Henk van Heijnsbergen (bass, Christus), Pieter Jan Leusink (conductor), The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Matthäus-Passion, BWV 244
    Sunday, march 18, 2018 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Philippe Herreweghe and Collegium Vocale Gent: Bach's St John Passion

    Collegium Vocale Gent, Philippe Herreweghe (conductor), Dorothee Mields (soprano)
    Collegium Vocale Gent, Philippe Herreweghe (conductor), Dorothee Mields (soprano), Damien Guillon (alto), Maximilian Schmitt (tenor, Evangelist), Robin Tritschler (tenor), Peter Kooij (bass), Krešimir Stražanac (bass, Christus)
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Johannes-Passion, BWV 245
    Monday, march 19, 2018 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Pieter Jan Leusink conducts Bach's St Matthew Passion

    Olga Zinovieva (soprano), Jana Mamonova (soprano), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor)
    Olga Zinovieva (soprano), Jana Mamonova (soprano), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Robert Luts (tenor, Evangelist), Martinus Leusink (tenor), Thilo Dahlmann (baritone), Jasper Schweppe (bass-baritone), Henk van Heijnsbergen (bass, Christus), Pieter Jan Leusink (conductor), The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Matthäus-Passion, BWV 244
    Thursday, march 22, 2018 at 7:30 pm Main Hall
  • Ton Koopman and Concertgebouw Orchestra: Bach's St Matthew Passion

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Ton Koopman (conductor), Tilman Lichdi (tenor)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Ton Koopman (conductor), Tilman Lichdi (tenor), Manuel Walser (baritone), Christina Landshamer (soprano), Ann Hallenberg (alt), Mauro Peter (tenor), Klaus Mertens (bass), Amsterdam Baroque Choir, Nederlands Kamerkoor
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Matthäus-Passion, BWV 244
    Friday, march 23, 2018 at 7:00 pm Main Hall
  • Cappella Neapolitana: Scarlatti and Veneziano

    Cappella Neopolitana, Ghislieri Choir, Antonio Florio (conductor)
    Cappella Neopolitana, Ghislieri Choir, Antonio Florio (conductor), Roberta Invernizzi (sopraan (in Scarlatti)), Sara Mingardo (alt (in Scarlatti)), Raffaele Pe (countertenor, evangelist), Luca Cervoni (tenor, Christus), Marco Bussi (bass, Pilatus)
    Veneziano, A. Scarlatti
    A. Scarlatti Stabat Mater
    Veneziano La Passione secondo Giovanni
    Saturday, march 24, 2018 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Pieter Jan Leusink conducts Bach's St Matthew Passion

    Olga Zinovieva (soprano), Jana Mamonova (soprano), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor)
    Olga Zinovieva (soprano), Jana Mamonova (soprano), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Robert Luts (tenor, Evangelist), Martinus Leusink (tenor), Thilo Dahlmann (baritone), Jasper Schweppe (bass-baritone), Henk van Heijnsbergen (bass, Christus), Pieter Jan Leusink (conductor), The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Matthäus-Passion, BWV 244
    Saturday, march 24, 2018 at 7:30 pm Main Hall
  • Ton Koopman and Concertgebouw Orchestra: Bach's St Matthew Passion

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Ton Koopman (conductor), Tilman Lichdi (tenor)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Ton Koopman (conductor), Tilman Lichdi (tenor), Manuel Walser (baritone), Christina Landshamer (soprano), Ann Hallenberg (alt), Mauro Peter (tenor), Klaus Mertens (bass), Amsterdam Baroque Choir, Nederlands Kamerkoor
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Matthäus-Passion, BWV 244
    Sunday, march 25, 2018 at 12:00 pm Main Hall
  • KCOV Excelsior: Bach's St Matthew Passion

    KCOV Excelsior, Holland Symfonie Orkest, Roder Jongenskoor
    KCOV Excelsior, Holland Symfonie Orkest, Roder Jongenskoor, Hans Christian Hinz (bass, Christus), Jeroen de Vaal (tenor, Evangelist), Ralph Meulenbroeks (viola da gamba)
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Matthäus-Passion, BWV 244
    Sunday, march 25, 2018 at 7:30 pm Main Hall
  • Bach's St Matthew Passion with Mark Padmore

    Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment, Mark Padmore (tenor/leader, Evangelist), Roderick Williams (baritone, Christus)
    Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment, Mark Padmore (tenor/leader, Evangelist), Roderick Williams (baritone, Christus), Katherine Watson (soprano), Jessica Cale (soprano), Claudia Huckle (contralto), Eleanor Minney (alto), Hugo Hymas (tenor), Matthew Brook (bass)
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Matthäus-Passion, BWV 244
    Tuesday, march 27, 2018 at 7:30 pm Main Hall
  • Amsterdams Gemengd Koor: Bach's St Matthew Passion

    Amsterdams Gemengd Koor, Het Promenade Orkest, Kinderkoor van de Academy of Vocal Arts
    Amsterdams Gemengd Koor, Het Promenade Orkest, Kinderkoor van de Academy of Vocal Arts, Paul Valk (conductor), Lauren Armishaw (soprano), Dave ten Kate (altus), Falco van Loon (tenor, Evangelist), Seil Kim (tenor), Frank Dolphin Wong (bass-baritone, Christus), Pieter Hendriks (bass), Rob Nederlof (positive organ/harpsichord), Jaap Zwart (organ), Tekeshi Sudo (viola da gamba)
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Matthäus-Passion, BWV 244
    Wednesday, march 28, 2018 at 7:30 pm Main Hall
  • KCOV Amsterdam: Bach's St Matthew Passion

    KCOV Amsterdam, Het Promenade Orkest, Roder Jongenskoor
    KCOV Amsterdam, Het Promenade Orkest, Roder Jongenskoor, Frank Hameleers (conductor)
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Matthäus-Passion, BWV 244
    Thursday, march 29, 2018 at 7:30 pm Main Hall
  • Pieter Jan Leusink conducts Bach's St Matthew Passion

    Olga Zinovieva (soprano), Jana Mamonova (soprano), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor)
    Olga Zinovieva (soprano), Jana Mamonova (soprano), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Robert Luts (tenor, Evangelist), Martinus Leusink (tenor), Thilo Dahlmann (baritone), Jasper Schweppe (bass-baritone), Henk van Heijnsbergen (bass, Christus), Pieter Jan Leusink (conductor), The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Matthäus-Passion, BWV 244
    Friday, march 30, 2018 at 1:30 pm Main Hall
  • Toonkunstkoor Amsterdam: Bach's St Matthew Passion

    Toonkunstkoor Amsterdam, Concertgebouw Kamerorkest, Roder Jongenskoor
    Toonkunstkoor Amsterdam, Concertgebouw Kamerorkest, Roder Jongenskoor, Marcel Reijans (tenor, evangelist), Werner van Mechelen (bass-baritone, Christus), Amaryllis Dieltiens (soprano), Rosina Fabius (alto), Jan Willem Schaafsma (tenor), Raoul Steffani (bass)
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Matthäus-Passion, BWV 244
    Friday, march 30, 2018 at 7:30 pm Main Hall
  • Pieter Jan Leusink conducts Bach's St Matthew Passion

    Olga Zinovieva (soprano), Jana Mamonova (soprano), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor)
    Olga Zinovieva (soprano), Jana Mamonova (soprano), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Robert Luts (tenor, Evangelist), Martinus Leusink (tenor), Thilo Dahlmann (baritone), Jasper Schweppe (bass-baritone), Henk van Heijnsbergen (bass, Christus), Pieter Jan Leusink (conductor), The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Matthäus-Passion, BWV 244
    Saturday, march 31, 2018 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Pieter Jan Leusink conducts Bach's St Matthew Passion

    Olga Zinovieva (soprano), Jana Mamonova (soprano), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor)
    Olga Zinovieva (soprano), Jana Mamonova (soprano), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Robert Luts (tenor, Evangelist), Martinus Leusink (tenor), Thilo Dahlmann (baritone), Jasper Schweppe (bass-baritone), Henk van Heijnsbergen (bass, Christus), Pieter Jan Leusink (conductor), The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Matthäus-Passion, BWV 244
    Saturday, march 31, 2018 at 7:30 pm Main Hall
    Sold out
  • Markus Stenz conducts Mozart's Great Mass

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Markus Stenz (conductor)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Markus Stenz (conductor), Lenneke Ruiten (soprano), Sophie Harmsen (soprano), Attilio Glaser (tenor), Morgan Pearse (bass)
    Mozart
    Mozart Mis in c, KV 427
    Sunday, april 1, 2018 at 11:00 am Main Hall
    Final tickets
    View concert
  • Pieter Jan Leusink conducts Bach's St Matthew Passion

    Olga Zinovieva (soprano), Jana Mamonova (soprano), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor)
    Olga Zinovieva (soprano), Jana Mamonova (soprano), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Robert Luts (tenor, Evangelist), Martinus Leusink (tenor), Thilo Dahlmann (baritone), Jasper Schweppe (bass-baritone), Henk van Heijnsbergen (bass, Christus), Pieter Jan Leusink (conductor), The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Matthäus-Passion, BWV 244
    Sunday, april 1, 2018 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Pieter Jan Leusink conducts Bach's St Matthew Passion

    Olga Zinovieva (soprano), Jana Mamonova (soprano), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor)
    Olga Zinovieva (soprano), Jana Mamonova (soprano), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Robert Luts (tenor, Evangelist), Martinus Leusink (tenor), Thilo Dahlmann (baritone), Jasper Schweppe (bass-baritone), Henk van Heijnsbergen (bass, Christus), Pieter Jan Leusink (conductor), The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Matthäus-Passion, BWV 244
    Sunday, april 1, 2018 at 7:30 pm Main Hall
  • Pieter Jan Leusink conducts Handel's Messiah

    Olga Zinovieva (soprano), Jana Mamonova (soprano), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor)
    Olga Zinovieva (soprano), Jana Mamonova (soprano), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Martinus Leusink (tenor), Andrew Slater (baritone), Pieter Jan Leusink (conductor), The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands
    Händel
    Händel Messiah, HWV 56
    Monday, april 2, 2018 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Andrea Marcon conducts Caldara's La concordia de' pianeti

    La Cetra, Barockorchester Basel, Andrea Marcon (conductor), Delphine Galou (alto, Venere)
    La Cetra, Barockorchester Basel, Andrea Marcon (conductor), Delphine Galou (alto, Venere), Veronica Cangemi (soprano, Diana), Christophe Dumaux (countertenor, Giove), Franco Fagioli (countertenor, Apollo), Carlos Mena (countertenor, Marte), Emiliano Gonzalez Toro (tenor, Mercurio), Luca Tittoto (bass, Saturno)
    Caldara
    Caldara La concordia de' pianeti
    Saturday, april 28, 2018 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Netherlands Radio Choir: Dvořák's Te Deum

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Tomáš Netopil (conductor)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Tomáš Netopil (conductor), Olesya Golovneva (soprano), Markus Butter (baritone)
    Vasks, Dvořák
    Dvořák De woudduif, op. 110
    Vasks The Fruit of Silence
    Dvořák Te Deum, op. 103
    Sunday, april 29, 2018 at 11:00 am Main Hall
  • Sir John Eliot Gardiner and The Monteverdi Choir: Bach Cantatas

    The Monteverdi Choir, English Baroque Soloists, Sir John Eliot Gardiner (conductor)
    The Monteverdi Choir, English Baroque Soloists, Sir John Eliot Gardiner (conductor)
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Cantate 'Es erhub sich ein Streit', BWV 19
    J.S. Bach Cantate 'Nimm von uns, Herr, du treuer Gott', BWV 101
    J.S. Bach Cantate 'Jesu, der du meine Seele', BWV 78
    J.S. Bach Cantate 'Wachet auf, ruft uns die Stimme', BWV 140
    Tuesday, may 8, 2018 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Pieter Jan Leusink conducts Bach's St John Passion

    The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands, Pieter Jan Leusink (conductor), Olga Zinovieva (soprano)
    The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands, Pieter Jan Leusink (conductor), Olga Zinovieva (soprano), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Robert Luts (tenor, Evangelist), Martinus Leusink (tenor), Jasper Schweppe (bass-baritone)
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Johannes-Passion, BWV 245
    Sunday, may 13, 2018 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Pieter Jan Leusink: Opera Classics

    Olga Zinovieva (soprano), Andrew Slater (baritone), Pieter Jan Leusink (conductor)
    Olga Zinovieva (soprano), Andrew Slater (baritone), Pieter Jan Leusink (conductor), Opera Mannenkoor, The Symphonic Orchestra of the Netherlands
    Donizetti, Bizet, Bellini
    Verdi Allegri! Beviam! (uit 'Ernani')
    Mozart Aria 'La vendetta, oh, la vendetta' (uit 'Le nozze di Figaro', KV 492)
    J. Haydn Aria 'Al tuo seno fortunato' (uit 'L'anima del filosofo, ossia Orfeo ed Euridice', Hob. XXVIII: 13)
    Verdi La vergine degli Angeli (uit 'La forza del destino')
    Rimski-Korsakov Eerste aria van Marfa (uit 'De bruid van de tsaar')
    Gounod Gloire immortelle (uit 'Faust')
    Gounod Le veau d'or (uit 'Faust')
    Mozart Der Hölle Rache kocht in meinem Herzen (uit 'Die Zauberflöte', KV 620)
    Rossini Aria 'Largo al factotum' (uit 'Il barbiere di Siviglia')
    Bellini Aria 'Casta diva' (uit 'Norma')
    Bizet Votre toast je peux vous le rendre (uit 'Carmen')
    Donizetti Una furtiva lagrima (uit 'L’elisir d’amore')
    Donizetti Quanto amore! (uit 'L’elisir d’amore')
    Sunday, may 20, 2018 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Cappella Amsterdam sings Brahms’ Ein deutsches Requiem

    Orkest van de Achttiende Eeuw, Cappella Amsterdam, Daniel Reuss (conductor)
    Orkest van de Achttiende Eeuw, Cappella Amsterdam, Daniel Reuss (conductor), Lenneke Ruiten (soprano), André Morsch (baritone)
    Brahms
    Brahms Ein deutsches Requiem, op. 45
    Thursday, may 24, 2018 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Masaaki Suzuki conducts Mozart's Great Mass in C Minor

    Bach Collegium Japan, Masaaki Suzuki (conductor), Carolyn Sampson (soprano)
    Bach Collegium Japan, Masaaki Suzuki (conductor), Carolyn Sampson (soprano), Olivia Vermeulen (soprano), Zachary Wilder (tenor), Dominik Wörner (bass)
    Mozart, J. Haydn
    J. Haydn Symfonie nr. 48 in C 'Maria Theresia'
    Mozart Mis in c, KV 427
    Tuesday, may 29, 2018 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Markus Stenz conducts Richard Strauss' Elektra

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Markus Stenz (conductor)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Markus Stenz (conductor), Dalia Schaechter (mezzo-soprano, Klytämnestra), Elena Pankratova (soprano, Elektra), Asmik Grigorian (soprano, Chrisothemis), Károly Szemerédy (bass, Orest), Thomas Piffka (tenor, Aegisth), Florian Just (baritone, Der Pfleger der Orest), Laetitia Gerards (soprano, Die Vertraute), n.t.b., James Kryshak (tenor, Ein junger Diener), Charles Dekeyser (bass, Alter Diener), Alwyn Mellor (soprano, Die Aufseherin), Cécile van de Sant (alto, 1. Magd), Iris van Wijnen (mezzo-soprano, 2. Magd), Jelena Kordi (mezzo-soprano, 3. Magd), Lisette Bollen (soprano, 4. Magd), Eleanor Dennis (soprano, 5. Magd)
    R. Strauss
    R. Strauss Elektra, op. 58
    Saturday, june 2, 2018 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Sir Bryn Terfel in Berlioz’ Faust

    Malmö Symfonie Orkest, MDR Rundfunkchor, Marc Soustrot (conductor)
    Malmö Symfonie Orkest, MDR Rundfunkchor, Marc Soustrot (conductor), Sophie Koch (mezzo-soprano, Margarethe), Paul Groves (tenor, Faust), Sir Bryn Terfel (bass-baritone, Mephisto), Edwin Crossley-Mercer (bass-baritone, Brander)
    Berlioz
    Berlioz La damnation de Faust, H 111, op. 24 'Légende dramatique en quatre parties'
    Monday, june 4, 2018 at 7:30 pm Main Hall
We encourage you to order your concert tickets using a different browser. Please use Chrome, Firefox, Safari, Edge or Internet Explorer version 10 or higher.