Concert schedule

Find your concert

Find your concert

Search by date

Filters

Composer
More... Less...
Searched for

No results for Saturday, November 11, 2017

170 concerts after Sunday, November 12, 2017

  • Schubert's Stabat Mater and Ives' Symphony No. 3

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, James Gaffigan (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, James Gaffigan (dirigent), Maartje Rammeloo (sopraan), Fabio Trümpy (tenor), André Morsch (bariton)
    Schubert, Ives
    Ives Derde symfonie 'The camp meeting'
    Schubert Stabat Mater in f, D. 383
    Sunday, november 12, 2017 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Carl Orff's Carmina Burana

    INSO International Symphony Orchestra, The New Romanian Choir, Raymond Janssen (dirigent)
    INSO International Symphony Orchestra, The New Romanian Choir, Raymond Janssen (dirigent), Mariana Bulicanu (sopraan), Valentin Racoveanu (tenor), Iordache Basalic (bariton)
    Orff, Lysenko, Voica
    Verdi Ouverture (uit 'Nabucco')
    Saint-Saëns Danse bacchanale
    Voica The Bridge
    Lysenko Ouverture (uit 'Taras Bulba')
    Orff Carmina Burana
    Sunday, november 12, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Carl Orff's Carmina Burana

    INSO International Symphony Orchestra, The New Romanian Choir, Raymond Janssen (dirigent)
    INSO International Symphony Orchestra, The New Romanian Choir, Raymond Janssen (dirigent), Mariana Bulicanu (sopraan), Valentin Racoveanu (tenor), Iordache Basalic (bariton)
    Orff, Lysenko, Voica
    Verdi Ouverture (uit 'Nabucco')
    Saint-Saëns Danse bacchanale
    Voica The Bridge
    Lysenko Ouverture (uit 'Taras Bulba')
    Orff Carmina Burana
    Monday, november 13, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Carl Orff's Carmina Burana

    INSO International Symphony Orchestra, The New Romanian Choir, Raymond Janssen (dirigent)
    INSO International Symphony Orchestra, The New Romanian Choir, Raymond Janssen (dirigent), Mariana Bulicanu (sopraan), Valentin Racoveanu (tenor), Iordache Basalic (bariton)
    Orff, Lysenko, Voica
    Verdi Ouverture (uit 'Nabucco')
    Saint-Saëns Danse bacchanale
    Voica The Bridge
    Lysenko Ouverture (uit 'Taras Bulba')
    Orff Carmina Burana
    Tuesday, november 14, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Carl Orff's Carmina Burana

    INSO International Symphony Orchestra, The New Romanian Choir, Raymond Janssen (dirigent)
    INSO International Symphony Orchestra, The New Romanian Choir, Raymond Janssen (dirigent), Mariana Bulicanu (sopraan), Valentin Racoveanu (tenor), Iordache Basalic (bariton)
    Orff, Lysenko, Voica
    Verdi Ouverture (uit 'Nabucco')
    Saint-Saëns Danse bacchanale
    Voica The Bridge
    Lysenko Ouverture (uit 'Taras Bulba')
    Orff Carmina Burana
    Thursday, november 16, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • KCOV Amsterdam: Mozart & Honegger

    KCOV Amsterdam, Het Promenade Orkest, Frank Hameleers (dirigent)
    KCOV Amsterdam, Het Promenade Orkest, Frank Hameleers (dirigent), Wendy Roobol (sopraan), Lien Haegeman (mezzosopraan), Seil Kim (tenor), Pieter Hendriks (bas)
    Honegger, Mozart
    Mozart Davidde penitente, KV 469
    Honegger Le roi David, H. 37
    Sunday, november 19, 2017 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • The Netherlands Radio Choir: Rachmaninoff's All-Night Vigil

    Groot Omroepkoor, Sigvards Klava (dirigent)
    Groot Omroepkoor, Sigvards Klava (dirigent)
    Rachmaninoff, Momotenko
    Momotenko Na Strastnoj (In opdracht van NTR ZaterdagMatinee, met financiële ondersteuning van het Fonds Podiumkunsten)
    Rachmaninoff Vespers, op. 37
    Saturday, november 25, 2017 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Don KosakenChor Russland: a musical journey to Russia

    Don KosakenChor Russland, Instrumental Soloists Ensemble ‘Philarmonia’, Marcel Nicolajevich Verhoeff (dirigent)
    Don KosakenChor Russland, Instrumental Soloists Ensemble ‘Philarmonia’, Marcel Nicolajevich Verhoeff (dirigent)
    Sunday, november 26, 2017 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Philips Symphony Orchestra: Gustav Mahler's Symphony No. 8

    Philips Symfonie Orkest, Philips' Philharmonisch Koor, Nederlands Concertkoor
    Philips Symfonie Orkest, Philips' Philharmonisch Koor, Nederlands Concertkoor, Toonkunstkoor Utrecht, Vocaal Talent Nederland, Jules van Hessen (dirigent), Maartje Rammeloo (sopraan), Lisette Bolle (sopraan), Laetitia Gerards (sopraan), Leonie van Rheden (mezzosopraan), Carina Vinke (alt), Frank van Aken (tenor), Martijn Sanders (bas), Jaco Huijpen (bas)
    Mahler
    Mahler Achtste symfonie in Es 'Symphonie der Tausend'
    Thursday, november 30, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Grootkoor Gala Christmas Concert

    Grootkoor Holland, Nan van Groeningen (leiding), Etty van der Mei (leiding)
    Grootkoor Holland, Nan van Groeningen (leiding), Etty van der Mei (leiding), Karin Bloemen (zang), Pia Douwes (zang), Sterre van Boxtel (sopraan)
    Friday, december 8, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Andrea Marcon conducts Telemann's oratorio Der Tag des Gerichts

    Orkest van de Achttiende Eeuw, Cappella Amsterdam, Andrea Marcon (dirigent)
    Orkest van de Achttiende Eeuw, Cappella Amsterdam, Andrea Marcon (dirigent), Lisa Larsson (sopraan), Carlos Mena (countertenor), Thomas Cooley (tenor), Konstantin Wolff (bas)
    Telemann
    Telemann Der Tag des Gerichts, TWV 6:8
    Saturday, december 9, 2017 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Pieter Jan Leusink conducts Handel's Messiah

    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Andrew Slater (bariton), Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent)
    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Andrew Slater (bariton), Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands
    Händel
    Händel Messiah, HWV 56
    Sunday, december 10, 2017 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Amsterdams Gemengd Koor: Christmas Concert

    Amsterdams Gemengd Koor, Paul Valk (dirigent), Martina Prins (sopraan)
    Amsterdams Gemengd Koor, Paul Valk (dirigent), Martina Prins (sopraan), Mirjam Schreur (mezzosopraan), Jeroen de Vaal (tenor), Berend Eijkhout (bariton)
    K. Jenkins, J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Eerste cantate: Am ersten heiligen Weihnachtsfeiertage (uit 'Weihnachtsoratorium', BWV 248)
    J.S. Bach Tweede cantate: Am zweiten heiligen Weihnachtsfeiertage (uit 'Weihnachtsoratorium', BWV 248)
    K. Jenkins Stella Natalis
    Sunday, december 10, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Windsbacher Knabenchor & Akamus: Bach's Christmas Oratorio

    Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin, Windsbacher Knabenchor, Martin Lehmann (dirigent)
    Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin, Windsbacher Knabenchor, Martin Lehmann (dirigent), Katja Stuber (sopraan), Rebecca Martin (alt), Patrick Grahl (tenor), Martin Berner (bas)
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Eerste cantate: Am ersten heiligen Weihnachtsfeiertage (uit 'Weihnachtsoratorium', BWV 248)
    J.S. Bach Tweede cantate: Am zweiten heiligen Weihnachtsfeiertage (uit 'Weihnachtsoratorium', BWV 248)
    J.S. Bach Derde cantate: Am dritten heiligen Weihnachtsfeiertage (uit 'Weihnachtsoratorium', BWV 248)
    J.S. Bach Zesde cantate: Am Feste der Offenbarung Christi (uit 'Weihnachtsoratorium', BWV 248)
    Wednesday, december 13, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Vasily Petrenko conducts Rimsky-Korsakov's The Golden Cockerel

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Vasily Petrenko (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Vasily Petrenko (dirigent), Martin Wright (koordirigent), Maxim Mikhailov (bas), Viktor Antipenko (tenor, Tsarevitsj Gidon ), Andrei Bondarenko (bariton), Oleg Tsibulko (bas), Yulia Mennibaeva (mezzosopraan), Barry Banks (tenor, De astroloog), Venera Gimadieva (sopraan), Aleksandra Kubas-Kruk (sopraan), Alan Belk (tenor, Eerste bojaar), Lars Terray (bas)
    Rimski-Korsakov
    Rimski-Korsakov De gouden haan
    Saturday, december 16, 2017 at 1:30 pmMain Hall
  • Tölzer Knabenchor: European Christmas Carols

    Tölzer Knabenchor, Theresa Förg (harp), Clemens Haudum (piano)
    Tölzer Knabenchor, Theresa Förg (harp), Clemens Haudum (piano), Christian Fliegner (dirigent)
    Nordqvist, Traditioneel
    Traditioneel Il est né, le divin enfant
    Traditioneel Ding dong! Merrily on High
    Traditioneel Fum, fum, fum
    Traditioneel Ya viene la vieja
    Traditioneel Lulajże Jezuniu
    Traditioneel Astăzi s-a născut Hristos
    Traditioneel Fröhliche Weihnacht Überall
    Traditioneel Deck the halls
    Nordqvist Jul, jul, strålande jul
    Traditioneel Joulupuu on rakennettu
    Traditioneel Hiljaa, hiljaa
    Traditioneel Dormi, dormi
    Traditioneel Het was een maged
    Traditioneel Ecco natale
    Traditioneel Dormi, non piangere
    Traditioneel Lassts uns ein
    Traditioneel Maria, durch ein Dornwald ging
    Traditioneel Mürztaler Engelruf
    Traditioneel Es werd scho glei dumpa
    Traditioneel Andachtsjodler
    Sunday, december 17, 2017 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Wiener Sängerknaben Christmas Concert

    Wiener Sängerknaben, philharmonie zuidnederland, Enrico Delamboye (dirigent)
    Wiener Sängerknaben, philharmonie zuidnederland, Enrico Delamboye (dirigent), Oliver Stech (koordirigent)
    Händel, Wirth, Ebel
    J.S. Bach Deel 2 : Sinfonia (uit 'Weihnachtsoratorium, cantates nrs. 1 en 2', BWV 248)
    Grossi da Viadana Exsultate justi
    Biebl Ave Maria
    J.S. Bach Jesus bleibet meine Freude (uit 'Cantate 'Herz und Mund und Tat und Leben'', BWV 147)
    Britten There is no Rose (uit 'A Ceremony of Carols', op. 28)
    Britten This little Babe (uit 'A Ceremony of Carols', op. 28)
    Saint-Saëns Prelude In the Style of Bach (uit 'Oratorio de Noël', op. 12)
    Saint-Saëns Et Pastores erant; Gloria (uit 'Oratorio de Noël', op. 12)
    Saint-Saëns Quare fremuerunt gentes (uit 'Oratorio de Noël', op. 12)
    Saint-Saëns Tollite hostias (uit 'Oratorio de Noël', op. 12)
    Neuner Fröhliche Weihnacht überall (arr. G. Wirth)
    Wade Adeste fideles (arr. G. Wirth)
    Kommet, ihr Hirten (arr. G. Wirth)
    Praetorius Es ist ein Ros entsprungen
    Reidinger Es wird scho glei dumpa (arr. G. Wirth)
    In dulci jubilo (arr. G. Wirth)
    Ebel Leise rieselt der Schnee (arr. G. Wirth)
    Wirth Il est né le divin enfant
    The First Nowell (arr. G. Wirth)
    Händel Joy to the World (arr. G. Wirth)
    Tuesday, december 19, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Free Lunchtime Concert

    Nationaal Gemengd Jeugdkoor, Wilma ten Wolde (dirigent), Irene Verburg (vocal coach)
    Nationaal Gemengd Jeugdkoor, Wilma ten Wolde (dirigent), Irene Verburg (vocal coach)
    Biebl, Rachmaninoff, Schnittke
    The Cherry Tree Carol (arr. S. Willcocks)
    Cornelius Drei Könige wandern aus Morgenland
    Schnittke O Lord, Jesus Christ (uit 'Drie geestelijke koorzangen')
    Schnittke Our Father in heaven (uit 'Drie geestelijke koorzangen')
    Rachmaninoff Bogoroditse deve, raduisya (Wees verheugd, o maagd), nr. 6 (uit 'Vespers', op. 37)
    Rachmaninoff Nyne otpushcha yeshi (Laat uw dienaar gaan), nr. 5 (uit 'Vespers', op. 37)
    Gabriel's Message (arr. S. Willcocks)
    Biebl Ave Maria
    Wednesday, december 20, 2017 at 12:30 pmRecital Hall
  • The Classic Christmas Concert 2017

    Tsjechische Kamerfilharmonie & Koor Praag, Damiano Binetti (dirigent), Kiana Sass (sopraan)
    Tsjechische Kamerfilharmonie & Koor Praag, Damiano Binetti (dirigent), Kiana Sass (sopraan), Lenka Kucerová (alt), Dusan Rusicka (tenor), Andrej Shkurhan (bariton)
    Wednesday, december 20, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Nederlandse Händelvereniging: the Messiah

    Koor van de Nederlandse Händelvereniging, Holland Symfonie Orkest, Jules van Hessen (dirigent)
    Koor van de Nederlandse Händelvereniging, Holland Symfonie Orkest, Jules van Hessen (dirigent), Nikki Treurniet (sopraan), Dave ten Kate (countertenor), Marcel Reijans (tenor), Wiebe-Pier Cnossen (bas-bariton), David Jansen (klavecimbel), Wybe Kooijmans (orgel)
    Händel
    Händel Messiah, HWV 56
    Thursday, december 21, 2017 at 7:30 pmMain Hall
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra and Bach's 'Hohe Messe'

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Philippe Herreweghe (dirigent), Dorothee Mields (sopraan)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Philippe Herreweghe (dirigent), Dorothee Mields (sopraan), Hana Blažíková (sopraan), Alex Potter (altus), Robin Tritschler (tenor), Krešimir Stražanac (bas-bariton), Collegium Vocale Gent
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Mis in b, BWV 232 'Hohe Messe'
    Friday, december 22, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Pieter Jan Leusink conducts Handel's Messiah

    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Andrew Slater (bariton), Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent)
    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Andrew Slater (bariton), Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands
    Händel
    Händel Messiah, HWV 56
    Saturday, december 23, 2017 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Classical Christmas with pianist Jan Vayne

    Jan Vayne (piano), Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Martinus Leusink (tenor)
    Jan Vayne (piano), Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Martinus Leusink (tenor), Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands
    Saturday, december 23, 2017 at 7:30 pmMain Hall
  • Classical Christmas with pianist Jan Vayne

    Jan Vayne (piano), Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Martinus Leusink (tenor)
    Jan Vayne (piano), Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Martinus Leusink (tenor), Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands
    Sunday, december 24, 2017 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra Christmas Matinee: Bach's ‘Hohe Messe’

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Philippe Herreweghe (dirigent), Dorothee Mields (sopraan)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Philippe Herreweghe (dirigent), Dorothee Mields (sopraan), Hana Blažíková (sopraan), Alex Potter (countertenor), Krešimir Stražanac (bas), Robin Tritschler (tenor), Collegium Vocale Gent
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Mis in b, BWV 232 'Hohe Messe'
    Monday, december 25, 2017 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Pieter Jan Leusink conducts Handel's Messiah

    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Andrew Slater (bariton), Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent)
    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Andrew Slater (bariton), Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands
    Händel
    Händel Messiah, HWV 56
    Tuesday, december 26, 2017 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Pieter Jan Leusink conducts Handel's Messiah

    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Andrew Slater (bariton), Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent)
    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Andrew Slater (bariton), Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands
    Händel
    Händel Messiah, HWV 56
    Wednesday, december 27, 2017 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Pieter Jan Leusink conducts Handel's Messiah

    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Andrew Slater (bariton), Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent)
    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Andrew Slater (bariton), Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands
    Händel
    Händel Messiah, HWV 56
    Thursday, december 28, 2017 at 7:30 pmMain Hall
  • The Sunday Morning Concert: Netherlands Radio Choir

    Groot Omroepkoor, Koperensemble Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Marcus Creed (dirigent)
    Groot Omroepkoor, Koperensemble Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Marcus Creed (dirigent)
    Mahler, Penderecki, Tsjaikovski
    Bruckner Christus factus est, WAB 11
    Bruckner Virga Jesse in e, WAB 52
    Bruckner Ave Maria, WAB 6
    Bruckner Aequale in c, WAB 114
    Bruckner Aequale in c, WAB 149
    Tsjaikovski Hymne (uit 'Negen geestelijke koorwerken')
    Penderecki Song of the Cherubim
    Mahler Die zwei blauen Augen von meinem Schatz (uit 'Lieder eines fahrenden Gesellen') (arr. C. Gottwald)
    Mahler Im Abendrot (Adagietto) (uit 'Vijfde symfonie') (arr. C. Gottwald)
    Sunday, january 21, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Pieter Jan Leusink: Italian Baroque

    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent)
    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands
    Boccherini, Pergolesi, Vivaldi
    Vivaldi Stabat mater in f, RV 621
    Pergolesi Stabat mater in F
    Boccherini Stabat mater in f, G. 532, op. 61
    Vivaldi Gloria in D, RV 589
    Sunday, january 21, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Ghislieri Choir & Consort: Pergolesi, Jommelli and Vivaldi

    Ghislieri Choir & Consort, Giulio Prandi (dirigent)
    Ghislieri Choir & Consort, Giulio Prandi (dirigent)
    Vivaldi, Jommelli, Pergolesi
    Pergolesi Mis in D
    Jommelli Miserere in g
    Vivaldi Dixit dominus in D, RV 594 'Dixit dominus'
    Saturday, january 27, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • RCO: Pintscher, Debussy, Escher and Takemitsu

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Matthias Pintscher (dirigent), Leila Josefowicz (viool)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Matthias Pintscher (dirigent), Leila Josefowicz (viool), Nederlands Kamerkoor
    Debussy, Takemitsu, Pintscher
    Escher Passacaglia, op. 10 'In memoriam Willem Pijper'
    Pintscher Mar'eh
    Takemitsu Twill by Twilight
    Debussy Nocturnes, L. 91
    Friday, february 2, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Edo de Waart conducts Verdi's Requiem

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Vlaams Radio Koor
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Vlaams Radio Koor, Edo de Waart (dirigent), Klaas Stok (koordirigent), Leah Crocetto (sopraan), Veronica Simeoni (mezzosopraan), Brian Jagde (tenor), John Relyea (bas)
    Verdi
    Verdi Messa da Requiem
    Saturday, february 3, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Pieter Jan Leusink conducts Mozart's Requiem

    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Martinus Leusink (tenor)
    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Martinus Leusink (tenor), Thilo Dahlmann (bariton), Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands
    Allegri, Mozart
    Mozart Exsultate, jubilate in F, KV 165
    Allegri Miserere mei
    Mozart Mis in C, KV 317 'Krönungsmesse'
    Mozart Requiem in d, KV 626
    Sunday, february 4, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Pieter Jan Leusink conducts Mozart's Requiem

    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Martinus Leusink (tenor)
    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Martinus Leusink (tenor), Thilo Dahlmann (bariton), Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands
    Allegri, Mozart
    Mozart Exsultate, jubilate in F, KV 165
    Allegri Miserere mei
    Mozart Mis in C, KV 317 'Krönungsmesse'
    Mozart Requiem in d, KV 626
    Friday, february 9, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Bernard Haitink conducts Brahms' Ein deutsches Requiem

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Bernard Haitink (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Bernard Haitink (dirigent), Michael Gläser (koordirigent), Camilla Tilling (sopraan), Johannes Martin Kränzle (bariton)
    Brahms
    Brahms Ein deutsches Requiem, op. 45
    Saturday, february 24, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Pieter Jan Leusink conducts Mozart's Requiem

    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Martinus Leusink (tenor)
    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Martinus Leusink (tenor), Thilo Dahlmann (bariton), Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands
    Allegri, Mozart
    Mozart Exsultate, jubilate in F, KV 165
    Allegri Miserere mei
    Mozart Mis in C, KV 317 'Krönungsmesse'
    Mozart Requiem in d, KV 626
    Sunday, february 25, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Netherlands Chamber Orchestra and Netherlands Chamber Choir: Fauré's Requiem

    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Nederlands Kamerkoor, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding)
    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Nederlands Kamerkoor, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding), Risto Joost (koordirigent), Anna Dennis (sopraan), Martijn Cornet (bariton)
    Fauré, Vaughan Williams, Connesson
    Connesson nieuw werk
    Vaughan Williams Fantasia on a Theme by Thomas Tallis
    Fauré Requiem, op. 48
    Friday, march 2, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Netherlands Chamber Orchestra and Netherlands Chamber Choir: Fauré's Requiem

    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Nederlands Kamerkoor, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding)
    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Nederlands Kamerkoor, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding), Risto Joost (koordirigent), Anna Dennis (sopraan), Martijn Cornet (bariton)
    Fauré, Vaughan Williams, Connesson
    Connesson nieuw werk
    Vaughan Williams Fantasia on a Theme by Thomas Tallis
    Fauré Requiem, op. 48
    Saturday, march 3, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Netherlands Student Chamber Choir: Vojna i Mir

    Nederlands Studenten Kamerkoor, Kurt Bikkembergs (dirigent), Annoes van der Zande (harp)
    Nederlands Studenten Kamerkoor, Kurt Bikkembergs (dirigent), Annoes van der Zande (harp)
    Vasks, Bex, Micháns
    Schönberg Friede auf Erden, op. 13
    Mauersberger Wie Liegt die Stadt so Wüst
    Ploeg Antes del Hain
    Lambrechts In Flanders Fields
    ABBA Waterloo
    Luboff Wade in the Water
    Wiegerink A New Song
    Buchenberg Als vil in Gote
    Messiaen Louange à l'Éternité de Jésus (arr. C. Gottwald)
    Micháns Dos Abismos
    Bex De Wereld is Vergaan
    Vasks Varonis
    Saturday, march 3, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Pieter Jan Leusink conducts Bach's St Matthew Passion

    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Jana Mamonova (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor)
    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Jana Mamonova (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Robert Luts (tenor), Martinus Leusink (tenor), Thilo Dahlmann (bariton), Jasper Schweppe (bas-bariton), Henk van Heijnsbergen (bas), Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Matthäus-Passion, BWV 244,
    Sunday, march 4, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Tigran Hamasyan & Yerevan State Chamber Choir: 'Luys i luso'

    Staatskamerkoor van Jerevan, Harutyun Topikyan (dirigent), Tigran Hamasyan (piano)
    Staatskamerkoor van Jerevan, Harutyun Topikyan (dirigent), Tigran Hamasyan (piano)
    Saturday, march 17, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Pieter Jan Leusink conducts Bach's St Matthew Passion

    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Jana Mamonova (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor)
    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Jana Mamonova (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Robert Luts (tenor), Martinus Leusink (tenor), Thilo Dahlmann (bariton), Jasper Schweppe (bas-bariton), Henk van Heijnsbergen (bas), Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Matthäus-Passion, BWV 244,
    Sunday, march 18, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Philippe Herreweghe and Collegium Vocale Gent: Bach's St John Passion

    Collegium Vocale Gent, Philippe Herreweghe (dirigent), Dorothee Mields (sopraan)
    Collegium Vocale Gent, Philippe Herreweghe (dirigent), Dorothee Mields (sopraan), Damien Guillon (alt), Maximilian Schmitt (tenor, Evangelist), Robin Tritschler (tenor), Peter Kooij (bas), Krešimir Stražanac (bas)
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Johannes-Passion, BWV 245
    Monday, march 19, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Pieter Jan Leusink conducts Bach's St Matthew Passion

    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Jana Mamonova (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor)
    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Jana Mamonova (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Robert Luts (tenor), Martinus Leusink (tenor), Thilo Dahlmann (bariton), Jasper Schweppe (bas-bariton), Henk van Heijnsbergen (bas), Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Matthäus-Passion, BWV 244,
    Thursday, march 22, 2018 at 7:30 pmMain Hall
  • Ton Koopman and Concertgebouw Orchestra: Bach's St Matthew Passion

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Ton Koopman (dirigent), Tilman Lichdi (tenor)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Ton Koopman (dirigent), Tilman Lichdi (tenor), Manuel Walser (bariton), Christina Landshamer (sopraan), Wiebke Lehmkuhl, Mauro Peter (tenor), Klaus Mertens (bas), Amsterdam Baroque Choir, Nederlands Kamerkoor, Nationaal Kinderkoor, Nationaal Jongenskoor
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Matthäus-Passion, BWV 244,
    Friday, march 23, 2018 at 7:00 pmMain Hall
  • Cappella Neapolitana: Scarlatti and Veneziano

    Cappella Neapolitana - Antonio Florio, Coro Ghislieri, Antonio Florio (dirigent)
    Cappella Neapolitana - Antonio Florio, Coro Ghislieri, Antonio Florio (dirigent), Roberta Invernizzi (sopraan (in Scarlatti)), Sara Mingardo (alt (in Scarlatti)), Raffaele Pe (countertenor, evangelist), Luca Cervoni (tenor, Christus), Marco Bussi (bas)
    Veneziano, A. Scarlatti
    A. Scarlatti Stabat Mater
    Veneziano La Passione secondo Giovanni
    Saturday, march 24, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Pieter Jan Leusink conducts Bach's St Matthew Passion

    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Jana Mamonova (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor)
    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Jana Mamonova (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Robert Luts (tenor), Martinus Leusink (tenor), Thilo Dahlmann (bariton), Jasper Schweppe (bas-bariton), Henk van Heijnsbergen (bas), Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Matthäus-Passion, BWV 244,
    Saturday, march 24, 2018 at 7:30 pmMain Hall
  • Ton Koopman and Concertgebouw Orchestra: Bach's St Matthew Passion

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Ton Koopman (dirigent), Tilman Lichdi (tenor)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Ton Koopman (dirigent), Tilman Lichdi (tenor), Manuel Walser (bariton), Christina Landshamer (sopraan), Wiebke Lehmkuhl, Mauro Peter (tenor), Klaus Mertens (bas), Amsterdam Baroque Choir, Nederlands Kamerkoor, Nationaal Kinderkoor, Nationaal Jongenskoor
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Matthäus-Passion, BWV 244,
    Sunday, march 25, 2018 at 12:00 pmMain Hall
  • KCOV Excelsior: Bach's St Matthew Passion

    KCOV Excelsior, Holland Symfonie Orkest, Roder Jongenskoor
    KCOV Excelsior, Holland Symfonie Orkest, Roder Jongenskoor, Hans Christian Hinz (bas), Jeroen de Vaal (tenor), Bernadeta Astari (sopraan), Ralph Meulenbroeks (viola da gamba), Lien Haegeman (alt), Falco van Loon (tenor), Pieter Hendriks (bas), Jan Jansen (continuo), Ger Vos (dirigent)
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Matthäus-Passion, BWV 244,
    Sunday, march 25, 2018 at 7:30 pmMain Hall
  • Bach's St Matthew Passion with Mark Padmore

    Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment, Choir of the Age of Enlightenment, Mark Padmore (tenor/leiding)
    Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment, Choir of the Age of Enlightenment, Mark Padmore (tenor/leiding), Roderick Williams (bariton), Louise Kemény (sopraan), Jessica Cale (sopraan), Claudia Huckle (alt), Eleanor Minney (alt), Hugo Hymas (tenor), Matthew Brook (bas)
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Matthäus-Passion, BWV 244,
    Tuesday, march 27, 2018 at 7:30 pmMain Hall
  • Amsterdams Gemengd Koor: Bach's St Matthew Passion

    Amsterdams Gemengd Koor, Het Promenade Orkest, Kinderkoor van de Academy of Vocal Arts
    Amsterdams Gemengd Koor, Het Promenade Orkest, Kinderkoor van de Academy of Vocal Arts, Paul Valk (dirigent), Lauren Armishaw (sopraan), Dave ten Kate (altus), Falco van Loon (tenor), Seil Kim (tenor), Frank Dolphin Wong (bas-bariton), Pieter Hendriks (bas), Rob Nederlof (kistorgel/klavecimbel), Jaap Zwart (orgel), Tekeshi Sudo (viola da gamba)
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Matthäus-Passion, BWV 244,
    Wednesday, march 28, 2018 at 7:30 pmMain Hall
  • KCOV Amsterdam: Bach's St Matthew Passion

    KCOV Amsterdam, Het Promenade Orkest, Roder Jongenskoor
    KCOV Amsterdam, Het Promenade Orkest, Roder Jongenskoor, Frank Hameleers (dirigent), Leon van Liere (tenor, Evangelist), Bert van de Wetering (bariton, Christuspartij), Elvire Beekhuizen (sopraan), Ingeborg Bröcheler (alt), André Post (tenor), Pieter Hendriks (bas)
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Matthäus-Passion, BWV 244,
    Thursday, march 29, 2018 at 7:30 pmMain Hall
  • Pieter Jan Leusink conducts Bach's St Matthew Passion

    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Jana Mamonova (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor)
    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Jana Mamonova (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Robert Luts (tenor), Martinus Leusink (tenor), Thilo Dahlmann (bariton), Jasper Schweppe (bas-bariton), Henk van Heijnsbergen (bas), Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Matthäus-Passion, BWV 244,
    Friday, march 30, 2018 at 1:30 pmMain Hall
  • Toonkunstkoor Amsterdam: Bach's St Matthew Passion

    Toonkunstkoor Amsterdam, Concertgebouw Kamerorkest, Roder Jongenskoor
    Toonkunstkoor Amsterdam, Concertgebouw Kamerorkest, Roder Jongenskoor, Werner van Mechelen (bas-bariton), Raoul Steffani (bas), Amaryllis Dieltiens (sopraan), Noa Frenkel (alt), Marcel Reijans (tenor)
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Matthäus-Passion, BWV 244,
    Friday, march 30, 2018 at 7:30 pmMain Hall
  • Pieter Jan Leusink conducts Bach's St Matthew Passion

    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Jana Mamonova (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor)
    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Jana Mamonova (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Robert Luts (tenor), Martinus Leusink (tenor), Thilo Dahlmann (bariton), Jasper Schweppe (bas-bariton), Henk van Heijnsbergen (bas), Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Matthäus-Passion, BWV 244,
    Saturday, march 31, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Pieter Jan Leusink conducts Bach's St Matthew Passion

    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Jana Mamonova (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor)
    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Jana Mamonova (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Robert Luts (tenor), Martinus Leusink (tenor), Thilo Dahlmann (bariton), Jasper Schweppe (bas-bariton), Henk van Heijnsbergen (bas), Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Matthäus-Passion, BWV 244,
    Saturday, march 31, 2018 at 7:30 pmMain Hall
  • Markus Stenz conducts Mozart's Great Mass

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Markus Stenz (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Markus Stenz (dirigent), Lenneke Ruiten (sopraan), Sophie Harmsen (sopraan), Attilio Glaser (tenor), Morgan Pearse (bas)
    Mozart
    Mozart Mis in c, KV 427
    Sunday, april 1, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Pieter Jan Leusink conducts Bach's St Matthew Passion

    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Jana Mamonova (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor)
    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Jana Mamonova (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Robert Luts (tenor), Martinus Leusink (tenor), Thilo Dahlmann (bariton), Jasper Schweppe (bas-bariton), Henk van Heijnsbergen (bas), Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Matthäus-Passion, BWV 244,
    Sunday, april 1, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Pieter Jan Leusink conducts Bach's St Matthew Passion

    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Jana Mamonova (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor)
    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Jana Mamonova (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Robert Luts (tenor), Martinus Leusink (tenor), Thilo Dahlmann (bariton), Jasper Schweppe (bas-bariton), Henk van Heijnsbergen (bas), Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Matthäus-Passion, BWV 244,
    Sunday, april 1, 2018 at 7:30 pmMain Hall
  • Pieter Jan Leusink conducts Handel's Messiah

    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Jana Mamonova (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor)
    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Jana Mamonova (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Martinus Leusink (tenor), Andrew Slater (bariton), Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands
    Händel
    Händel Messiah, HWV 56
    Monday, april 2, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Amersfoorts Jeugd Orkest en SoliAmersfoort: Carmina Burana

    Oratoriumvereniging SoliAmersfoort, Paul Valk (dirigent), Amersfoorts Jeugd Orkest
    Oratoriumvereniging SoliAmersfoort, Paul Valk (dirigent), Amersfoorts Jeugd Orkest, Rolf Buijs (dirigent), Maartje Rammeloo (sopraan), Jan Willem Schaafsma (tenor), Martijn Sanders (bas)
    Orff, Elgar, Parry
    Holst delen uit 'The Planets', op. 32
    Parry Jerusalem 'And did those feet in acient time'
    Elgar Eerste mars 'Pomp and Circumstance' 'Land of Hope and Glory'
    Orff Carmina Burana
    Sunday, april 15, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Andrea Marcon conducts Caldara's La concordia de' pianeti

    La Cetra, Barockorchester Basel, Andrea Marcon (dirigent), Delphine Galou (alt)
    La Cetra, Barockorchester Basel, Andrea Marcon (dirigent), Delphine Galou (alt), Veronica Cangemi (sopraan), Christophe Dumaux (countertenor, Giove), David Hansen (countertenor), Carlos Mena (countertenor, Marte), Emiliano Gonzalez Toro (tenor), Luca Tittoto (bas)
    Caldara
    Caldara La concordia de' pianeti
    Saturday, april 28, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Netherlands Radio Choir: Dvořák's Te Deum

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Tomáš Netopil (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Tomáš Netopil (dirigent), Olesya Golovneva (sopraan), Markus Butter (bariton)
    Vasks, Dvořák
    Dvořák De woudduif, op. 110
    Vasks The Fruit of Silence
    Dvořák Te Deum, op. 103
    Sunday, april 29, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Remembrance Concert: ComPassion, a universal passion with Iván Fischer

    Iván Fischer (dirigent), Orkest van de Achttiende Eeuw, Nationaal Gemengd Jeugdkoor
    Iván Fischer (dirigent), Orkest van de Achttiende Eeuw, Nationaal Gemengd Jeugdkoor, Nationaal Kinderkoor, Wilma ten Wolde (koordirigent), Irene Verburg (koordirigent), Nuria Rial (sopraan), Rosina Fabius (mezzosopraan), Mark Padmore (tenor), Konstantin Wolff (bas-bariton), Waed Bouhassoun (zang en ud), Azize Afo (zang), Moslem Rahal (ney), Jared Grant (zang), Artyom Minasyan (doudouk (dêm)), Kalas Boudoyan ((mêya)), Wim van der Grijn (acteur), Martijn Nieuwerf (acteur), Tomer Pawlicki (acteur), Vincent van den Berg (acteur), Zutphen Zingt Projectkoor, Merel Harkink (koordirigent)
    Friday, may 4, 2018 at 9:15 pmMain Hall
  • Sir John Eliot Gardiner and Monteverdi Choir: Bach Cantatas

    Monteverdi Choir, English Baroque Soloists, Sir John Eliot Gardiner (dirigent)
    Monteverdi Choir, English Baroque Soloists, Sir John Eliot Gardiner (dirigent), Mary Bevan (sopraan), Reginald Mobley (coutertenor), Matthew Brook (bas)
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Cantate 'Weinen, Klagen, Sorgen, Zagen', BWV 12
    J.S. Bach Cantate 'Wachet! betet! betet! wachet!', BWV 70
    J.S. Bach Cantate 'Jesu, der du meine Seele', BWV 78
    J.S. Bach Cantate 'Wachet auf, ruft uns die Stimme', BWV 140
    Tuesday, may 8, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Pieter Jan Leusink conducts Bach's St John Passion

    The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands, Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), Olga Zinovieva (sopraan)
    The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands, Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Falco van Loon (tenor), Martinus Leusink (tenor), Jasper Schweppe (bas-bariton)
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Johannes-Passion, BWV 245
    Sunday, may 13, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Pieter Jan Leusink: Opera Classics

    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Andrew Slater (bariton), Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent)
    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Andrew Slater (bariton), Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), Opera Mannenkoor, The Symphonic Orchestra of the Netherlands
    Donizetti, Bizet, Bellini
    Verdi Allegri! Beviam! (uit 'Ernani')
    Mozart Aria 'La vendetta, oh, la vendetta' (uit 'Le nozze di Figaro', KV 492)
    Haydn Aria 'Al tuo seno fortunato' (uit 'L'anima del filosofo, ossia Orfeo ed Euridice', Hob. XXVIII: 13)
    Verdi La vergine degli Angeli (uit 'La forza del destino')
    Rimski-Korsakov Eerste aria van Marfa (uit 'De bruid van de tsaar')
    Gounod Gloire immortelle (uit 'Faust')
    Gounod Le veau d'or (uit 'Faust')
    Mozart Der Hölle Rache kocht in meinem Herzen (uit 'Die Zauberflöte', KV 620)
    Rossini Aria 'Largo al factotum' (uit 'Il barbiere di Siviglia')
    Bellini Aria 'Casta diva' (uit 'Norma')
    Bizet Votre toast je peux vous le rendre (uit 'Carmen')
    Donizetti Una furtiva lagrima (uit 'L’elisir d’amore')
    Donizetti Quanto amore! (uit 'L’elisir d’amore')
    Sunday, may 20, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • ‘The Jostiband’ and Martin Mans male choirs

    Jostiband, Het Groot Mannenkoor Noord-Nederland, Het Groot Mannenkoor Midden-Nederland
    Jostiband, Het Groot Mannenkoor Noord-Nederland, Het Groot Mannenkoor Midden-Nederland, Lyan Verburg (dirigent), The Martin Mans Formation, Martin Mans ( leiding), Hendrik van Veen (orgel), Mark Brandwijk (vleugel)
    Monday, may 21, 2018 at 7:00 pmMain Hall
  • Cappella Amsterdam sings Brahms’ Ein deutsches Requiem

    Orkest van de Achttiende Eeuw, Cappella Amsterdam, Daniel Reuss (dirigent)
    Orkest van de Achttiende Eeuw, Cappella Amsterdam, Daniel Reuss (dirigent), Carolyn Sampson (sopraan), André Morsch (bariton)
    Brahms
    Brahms Ein deutsches Requiem, op. 45
    Thursday, may 24, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • COV GrootNoord: Handel's Messiah

    COV GrootNoord, Nationaal Symfonisch Kamerorkest, Marcel den Dulk (dirigent)
    COV GrootNoord, Nationaal Symfonisch Kamerorkest, Marcel den Dulk (dirigent), Johannette Zomer (sopraan), Ruth Willemse (mezzosopraan), Jean-Léon Klostermann (tenor), Marijn Zwitserlood (bas)
    Händel
    Händel Messiah, HWV 56
    Sunday, may 27, 2018 at 7:30 pmMain Hall
  • Masaaki Suzuki conducts Mozart's Great Mass in C Minor

    Bach Collegium Japan, Masaaki Suzuki (dirigent), Carolyn Sampson (sopraan)
    Bach Collegium Japan, Masaaki Suzuki (dirigent), Carolyn Sampson (sopraan), Olivia Vermeulen (mezzosopraan), Zachary Wilder (tenor), Dominik Wörner (bas)
    Mozart, Haydn
    Haydn Symfonie nr. 48 in C 'Maria Theresia'
    Mozart Mis in c, KV 427
    Tuesday, may 29, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Markus Stenz conducts Richard Strauss' Elektra

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Markus Stenz (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Markus Stenz (dirigent), Dalia Schaechter (mezzosopraan), Elena Pankratova (sopraan), Asmik Grigorian (sopraan), Károly Szemerédy (bas), Thomas Piffka (tenor, Aegisth), Florian Just (bariton), Laetitia Gerards (sopraan), Renate Arends (sopraan), James Kryshak (tenor, Ein junger Diener), Charles Dekeyser (bas), Alwyn Mellor (sopraan), Cécile van de Sant (alt), Iris van Wijnen (mezzosopraan), Jelena Kordi (mezzosopraan), Lisette Bollen (sopraan), Kirsten MacKinnon (sopraan)
    R. Strauss
    R. Strauss Elektra, op. 58
    Saturday, june 2, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Sir Bryn Terfel in Berlioz’ Faust

    Malmö Symfonie Orkest, MDR Rundfunkchor, Marc Soustrot (dirigent)
    Malmö Symfonie Orkest, MDR Rundfunkchor, Marc Soustrot (dirigent), Sophie Koch (mezzosopraan), Paul Groves (tenor, Faust), Sir Bryn Terfel (bas-bariton), Edwin Crossley-Mercer (bas-bariton)
    Berlioz
    Berlioz La damnation de Faust, H 111, op. 24 'Légende dramatique en quatre parties'
    Monday, june 4, 2018 at 7:30 pmMain Hall
  • Holland Festival Proms - Sometime Voices

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Martyn Brabbins (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Martyn Brabbins (dirigent), Bart van Reyn (koordirigent), Audun Iversen (bariton)
    Nesbit, Coult, Benjamin
    Benjamin Dance Figures
    Benjamin Sometime Voices
    Coult Sonnet Machine
    Nesbit In spite of the mere objectiveness of things
    Benjamin Canon & Fugue (from The Art of Fugue)
    Saturday, june 23, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall
  • KCM Jubilate Jubilee Concert: Sailing Home

    Katwijks Christelijk Mannenkoor 'Jubilate', Holland Symfonie Orkest, Aldert Fuldner (dirigent)
    Katwijks Christelijk Mannenkoor 'Jubilate', Holland Symfonie Orkest, Aldert Fuldner (dirigent), Sanne Mallant (sopraan), Arthur Postma (piano)
    Thursday, june 28, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • The Netherlands Radio Choir: Bernstein & Whitacre

    Groot Omroepkoor, Eric Whitacre, David Allsopp (countertenor)
    Groot Omroepkoor, Eric Whitacre, David Allsopp (countertenor)
    Copland, Traditioneel, Whitacre
    Bernstein Warm-Up
    Whitacre The City and the Sea
    Whitacre Lux aurumque
    Bernstein Chichester Psalms
    Whitacre The Chelsea Carol
    Traditioneel Shenandoah (arr. J. Erb)
    Whitacre The Seal Lullaby
    Whitacre Animal Crackers Volumes 1 & 2
    Copland Old American Songs
    Monday, july 2, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall
  • Markus Stenz conducts Mozart's Requiem

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Markus Stenz (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Markus Stenz (dirigent), Benjamin Goodson (koordirigent), Sumi Hwang (sopraan), Lilly Jørstad (mezzosopraan), Robin Tritschler (tenor), Matthew Rose (bariton)
    Mozart, Haydn
    Haydn Symfonie nr. 104 in D 'Londense'
    Mozart Requiem in d, KV 626
    Sunday, july 8, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall
  • Netherlands Radio Choir: Famous Italian Opera Choruses

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Giancarlo Andretta (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Giancarlo Andretta (dirigent)
    Puccini, Bellini, Mascagni
    Rossini Ouverture (uit 'La gazza ladra')
    Verdi Noi siamo zingarelle (uit 'La traviata')
    Verdi Soldatenkoor (uit 'Il trovatore')
    Mascagni Intermezzo sinfonico (uit 'Cavalleria rusticana')
    Verdi 'Vedi! Le fosche notturne spoglie' (uit 'Il trovatore')
    Verdi Ouverture (uit 'Nabucco')
    Verdi Va, pensiero (slavenkoor) (uit 'Nabucco')
    Verdi Patria apressa (vluchtelingenkoor) (uit 'Macbeth')
    Bellini Sinfonia (uit 'Norma')
    Puccini Coro a bocca chiusa (uit 'Madama Butterfly')
    Verdi Gloria all'Egitto, ad Iside (uit 'Aida')
    Verdi Marcia trionfale (uit 'Aida')
    Sunday, september 2, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Mussorgsky's Boris Godunov

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Vlaams Radio Koor
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Vlaams Radio Koor, Pablo Heras-Casado (dirigent), Martin Wright (koordirigent), Alexander Tsymbalyuk (bas), Olivia Vermeulen (mezzosopraan), Tetiana Miyus (sopraan), Cécile van de Sant (mezzosopraan), Frank van Aken (tenor, Sjoejski), Boris Pinkhasovich (bariton), Ante Jerkunica (bas), Dmitriy Golovnin (tenor, Grigori/‘de valse Dmitri’), Alisa Kolosova (mezzosopraan), Vladislav Sulimsky (bariton), Alexander Krasnov (bas), Mark Omvlee (tenor), Yulia Mennibaeva (mezzosopraan), James Kryshak (tenor, joerodivy), Oleg Budaratskiy (bas), Irakli Atanelishvili (bas), Michael Bennett (tenor, Chroesjtsjov)
    Moesorgski
    Moesorgski Boris Godoenov
    Saturday, september 8, 2018 at 12:00 pmMain Hall
We encourage you to order your concert tickets using a different browser. Please use Chrome, Firefox, Safari, Edge or Internet Explorer version 10 or higher.