Concert schedule

Find your concert

Find your concert

Search by date
Searched for

No results for Saturday, November 11, 2017

9 concerts after Sunday, November 12, 2017

  • Apollo Ensemble: Bach, Telemann and Handel

    Apollo Ensemble, David Rabinovich (violin and artistic director)
    Apollo Ensemble, David Rabinovich (violin and artistic director)
    Händel, J.S. Bach, Telemann
    Telemann Vijfde ouverture in F, TWV 55 'La joie'
    J.S. Bach Zesde Brandenburgse concert in Bes, BWV 1051
    Händel Concerto grosso in G, op. 3, nr. 3, HWV 314
    J.S. Bach Derde Brandenburgse concert in G, BWV 1048
    Telemann Concert
    Händel Concerto a quattro in d
    Telemann Concert voor 2 hoorns en orkest, uit 'Tafelmusik', TWV 54:Es1
    Sunday, november 12, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Magda Mendes presents Oliveiras

    Magda Mendes (vocals), Ward Veenstra (guitar), Udo Demandt (percussion)
    Magda Mendes (vocals), Ward Veenstra (guitar), Udo Demandt (percussion), Brandt Attema (bass trombone), Remko de Landmeter (flute), Bart de Kater (clarinet), Maripepa Contreras Gámez (oboe), Daniel Garrido Iglesias (bassoon)
    Thursday, november 16, 2017 at 9:00 pm Recital Hall
  • Turning East - Free Lunchtime Concert

    Sinan Arat (ney/bansuri/zang), Jacobus Thiele (percussie)
    Sinan Arat (ney/bansuri/zang), Jacobus Thiele (percussie)
    Anoniem, Dede, Improvisatie
    Arat Inhale
    Arat The red hat
    Improvisatie Nihavend Taksim
    Dede Nihavend Saz Semai
    Anoniem Hicaz ilahi Ah nice bir uyursun 'A hymn'
    Arat Roof
    Arat Exhale
    Monday, november 20, 2017 at 12:30 pm Recital Hall
  • Close-up: Tribute to Lou Harrison

    Kersten McCall (flute), Borika van den Booren (violin), Christian Hacker (cello)
    Kersten McCall (flute), Borika van den Booren (violin), Christian Hacker (cello), Herman Rieken (percussion), Bence Major (percussion), Mark Braafhart (percussion), Marc Aixa Siurana (percussion), Nicolas van Poucke (piano)
    Crumb, Ives, Cage / Harrison
    Harrison Songs in the forest
    Cage / Harrison Double Music
    Ives Pianotrio
    Harrison Varied Trio
    Crumb Vox balaenae
    Sunday, december 3, 2017 at 2:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra and Denève: Sibelius and Tüür

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Stéphane Denève (conductor), Vincent Cortvrint (piccolo)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Stéphane Denève (conductor), Vincent Cortvrint (piccolo)
    Sibelius, Tüür, Ravel
    Ravel Ma mère l'oye, cinq pièces enfantines
    Tüür Solastalgia (In opdracht van Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest)
    Sibelius Tweede symfonie in D, op. 43
    Wednesday, december 6, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra and Denève: Sibelius and Tüür

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Stéphane Denève (conductor), Vincent Cortvrint (piccolo)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Stéphane Denève (conductor), Vincent Cortvrint (piccolo)
    Sibelius, Tüür, Ravel
    Ravel Ma mère l'oye, cinq pièces enfantines
    Tüür Solastalgia (In opdracht van Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest)
    Sibelius Tweede symfonie in D, op. 43
    Thursday, december 7, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Close-up: Artist in residence Eva-Maria Westbroek

    Alexander de Blaeij (conductor), Eva-Maria Westbroek (soprano), Julie Moulin (flute)
    Alexander de Blaeij (conductor), Eva-Maria Westbroek (soprano), Julie Moulin (flute), Davide Lattuada (clarinet), Sylvia Huang (violin), Henriëtte Luytjes (violin), Guus Jeukendrup (viola), Julia Tom (cello), Théotime Voisin (double bass), Ellen Corver (piano), Dirk Luijmes (harmonium)
    Schubert, Berg, J. Strauss jr.
    Granados La maja y el ruiseñor (uit 'Goyescas') (bew. W. van Klaveren)
    J. Strauss jr. Kaiser-Walzer, op. 437 (bew. A. Schönberg)
    Berg Sieben frühe Lieder (arr. L.R. De Leeuw)
    Schubert Kwintet in A, D 667 'Die Forelle'
    Sunday, may 13, 2018 at 2:15 pm Recital Hall From €36.00
    Final tickets
    View concert
  • Beethoven's Symphony No. 5 & Mozart's Flute Concerto No. 1

    Gürzenich-Orchester Köln, François-Xavier Roth (conductor), Emmanuel Pahud (flute)
    Gürzenich-Orchester Köln, François-Xavier Roth (conductor), Emmanuel Pahud (flute)
    Beethoven, Mozart, Mendelssohn
    Mendelssohn Die Hebriden 'Fingalshöhle'
    Mozart Eerste fluitconcert in G, KV 313
    Beethoven Vijfde symfonie in c, op. 67
    Wednesday, july 11, 2018 at 8:00 pm Main Hall From €26.00
  • Ronald Snijders, Hermine Deurloo & Andro Biswane

    Ronald Snijders (flutes and percussion), Hermine Deurloo (harmonica, soprano saxophone), Andro Biswane (guitar, cajon and percussion)
    Ronald Snijders (flutes and percussion), Hermine Deurloo (harmonica, soprano saxophone), Andro Biswane (guitar, cajon and percussion)
    Tuesday, july 31, 2018 at 8:00 pm Recital Hall From €23.00
We encourage you to order your concert tickets using a different browser. Please use Chrome, Firefox, Safari, Edge or Internet Explorer version 10 or higher.