Concert schedule

Find your concert

Find your concert

Search by date

Filters

160 concerts

  • Quatuor Mosaïques: Mozart, Haydn and Schubert

    Quatuor Mosaïques
    Quatuor Mosaïques
    Schubert, J. Haydn, Mozart
    Mozart Strijkkwartet in Bes, KV 458 'Jacht'
    J. Haydn Strijkkwartet in C, op. 20 nr. 2 in C
    Schubert Strijkkwartet in a, D 804 'Rosamunde'
    Thursday, september 28, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra: Bach, Haydn, Beethoven and Hillborg

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Andrew Manze (conductor), Pekka Kuusisto (violin)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Andrew Manze (conductor), Pekka Kuusisto (violin)
    Beethoven, J. Haydn, Hillborg
    C.Ph.E. Bach Symfonie in Bes, Wq. 182/2 'Hamburger'
    J.S. Bach Derde Brandenburgse concert in G, BWV 1048
    Hillborg Bach Materia
    J. Haydn Die Vorstellung des Chaos (uit 'Die Schöpfung', Hob. XXI: 2)
    Beethoven Eerste symfonie in C, op. 21
    Friday, september 29, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Children's Concert: KleuterSinfonietta (in Dutch)

    Amsterdam Sinfonietta
    Amsterdam Sinfonietta
    Saturday, september 30, 2017 at 10:00 am Choir Hall
    Sold out
  • Children's Concert: KleuterSinfonietta (in Dutch)

    Amsterdam Sinfonietta
    Amsterdam Sinfonietta
    Saturday, september 30, 2017 at 12:00 pm Choir Hall
    Sold out
  • Children's Concert: KleuterSinfonietta (in Dutch)

    Amsterdam Sinfonietta
    Amsterdam Sinfonietta
    Saturday, september 30, 2017 at 2:00 pm Choir Hall
    Sold out
  • Markus Stenz conducts: Ligeti, Dusapin and Larcher

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Markus Stenz (conductor), Viktoria Mullova (violin)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Markus Stenz (conductor), Viktoria Mullova (violin), Matthew Barley (cello)
    Larcher, Dusapin, Ligeti
    Ligeti Lontano
    Dusapin At Swim-Two-Birds (In opdracht van NTR ZaterdagMatinee, London Philharmonic Orchestra, Gewandhausorchester Leipzig en Seattle Symphony Orchestra)
    Larcher Tweede symfonie 'Kenotaph'
    Saturday, september 30, 2017 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Tchaikovsky's Violin Concerto and Mussorgsky's Pictures at an Exhibition

    Noord Nederlands Orkest, Arvo Volmer (conductor), Valeriy Sokolov (violin)
    Noord Nederlands Orkest, Arvo Volmer (conductor), Valeriy Sokolov (violin)
    Moesorgski, Tsjaikovski, Rossini
    Rossini Ouverture (uit 'Guillaume Tell')
    Tsjaikovski Vioolconcert in D, op. 35
    Moesorgski Schilderijen van een tentoonstelling (ork. Ravel)
    Saturday, september 30, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Quatuor Mosaïques: Mozart, Haydn and Schubert

    Quatuor Mosaïques
    Quatuor Mosaïques
    Schubert, J. Haydn, Mozart
    Mozart Strijkkwartet in Bes, KV 458 'Jacht'
    J. Haydn Strijkkwartet in C, op. 20 nr. 2 in C
    Schubert Strijkkwartet in a, D 804 'Rosamunde'
    Saturday, september 30, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Children's Concert: KleuterSinfonietta (in Dutch)

    Amsterdam Sinfonietta
    Amsterdam Sinfonietta
    Sunday, october 1, 2017 at 10:00 am Choir Hall
    Sold out
  • Liza Ferschtman plays Mendelssohn's Violin Concerto

    Residentie Orkest, Jan Willem de Vriend (conductor), Liza Ferschtman (violin)
    Residentie Orkest, Jan Willem de Vriend (conductor), Liza Ferschtman (violin)
    Mendelssohn, Schubert
    Schubert Achtste symfonie in b, D 759 'Unvollendete'
    Mendelssohn Vioolconcert in e, op. 64
    Sunday, october 1, 2017 at 11:00 am Main Hall
    Final tickets
    View concert
  • Children's Concert: KleuterSinfonietta (in Dutch)

    Amsterdam Sinfonietta
    Amsterdam Sinfonietta
    Sunday, october 1, 2017 at 12:00 pm Choir Hall
    Sold out
  • Children's Concert: KleuterSinfonietta (in Dutch)

    Amsterdam Sinfonietta
    Amsterdam Sinfonietta
    Sunday, october 1, 2017 at 2:00 pm Choir Hall
    Sold out
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra: Bach, Haydn, Beethoven and Hillborg

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Andrew Manze (conductor), Pekka Kuusisto (violin)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Andrew Manze (conductor), Pekka Kuusisto (violin)
    Beethoven, J. Haydn, Hillborg
    C.Ph.E. Bach Symfonie in Bes, Wq. 182/2 'Hamburger'
    J.S. Bach Derde Brandenburgse concert in G, BWV 1048
    Hillborg Bach Materia
    J. Haydn Die Vorstellung des Chaos (uit 'Die Schöpfung', Hob. XXI: 2)
    Beethoven Eerste symfonie in C, op. 21
    Sunday, october 1, 2017 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Michal Nesterowicz and Renaud Capuçon: Dvořák and Bruch

    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Michał Nesterowicz (conductor), Renaud Capuçon (violin)
    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Michał Nesterowicz (conductor), Renaud Capuçon (violin)
    Dvořák, Bruch, Mendelssohn
    Mendelssohn Overture in F (uit 'Athalie', op. 74)
    Bruch Eerste vioolconcert in g, op. 26
    Dvořák Zesde symfonie in D, op. 60
    Saturday, october 7, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Dudok Quartet Amsterdam plays Mendelssohn and Mozart

    Dudok Kwartet Amsterdam
    Dudok Kwartet Amsterdam
    Mendelssohn, J.S. Bach, Mozart
    Mozart Strijkkwartet in G, KV 387
    J.S. Bach Prélude en Fuga no. 24 (b-klein) (uit 'Das wohltemperierte Clavier I', BWV 846-869)
    J.S. Bach Contrapunctus 1 (uit 'Die Kunst der Fuge', BWV 1080)
    Mendelssohn Zesde strijkkwartet in f, op. 80
    Sunday, october 8, 2017 at 2:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Michal Nesterowicz and Renaud Capuçon: Dvořák and Bruch

    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Michał Nesterowicz (conductor), Renaud Capuçon (violin)
    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Michał Nesterowicz (conductor), Renaud Capuçon (violin)
    Dvořák, Bruch, Mendelssohn
    Mendelssohn Overture in F (uit 'Athalie', op. 74)
    Bruch Eerste vioolconcert in g, op. 26
    Dvořák Zesde symfonie in D, op. 60
    Sunday, october 8, 2017 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Skride, Berthaud, Krijgh & Skride: Brahms, Mozart and Mahler

    Baiba Skride (violin), Lise Berthaud (viola), Harriet Krijgh (cello)
    Baiba Skride (violin), Lise Berthaud (viola), Harriet Krijgh (cello), Lauma Skride (piano)
    Brahms, Mozart, Mahler
    Mahler Pianokwartet in a
    Mozart Pianokwartet in g, KV 478
    Brahms Eerste pianokwartet in g, op. 25
    Monday, october 9, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Free Lunchtime Concert

    Volkmann Trio, Valentina Tóth (piano), Coraline Groen (viool)
    Volkmann Trio, Valentina Tóth (piano), Coraline Groen (viool), Jobine Siekman (cello)
    Wednesday, october 11, 2017 at 12:30 pm Recital Hall
  • Kamus Quartet plays Sibelius, Grieg and Fagerlund

    Kamus Kwartet
    Kamus Kwartet
    Sibelius, Fagerlund, Grieg
    Grieg Tweede strijkkwartet (onvoltooid) in F, op. posth.
    Fagerlund Tweede strijkkwartet 'From the Ground' (In opdracht van Het Koninklijk Concertgebouw, Kauniainen Music Festival en The Finnish Cultural Institute for the Benelux)
    Sibelius Strijkkwartet in d, op. 56 'Voces intimae'
    Wednesday, october 11, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Josef Špaček plays Mendelssohn's Violin Concerto

    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Marc Albrecht (conductor), Josef Špaček (violin)
    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Marc Albrecht (conductor), Josef Špaček (violin)
    Connesson, Mendelssohn, R. Strauss
    R. Strauss Don Juan, op. 20
    Mendelssohn Vioolconcert in e, op. 64
    Connesson Trois cités de Lovecraft
    R. Strauss Till Eulenspiegels lustige Streiche, op. 28
    Saturday, october 14, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Ciconia Consort: Tchaikovsky, Márquez and Chaplin (in Dutch)

    Ciconia Consort, Dick van Gasteren (conductor), Rosita Steenbeek (speaker)
    Ciconia Consort, Dick van Gasteren (conductor), Rosita Steenbeek (speaker)
    Chaplin, Tsjaikovski, Márquez
    Boccherini Strijkkwintet, G 324 'La musica notturna delle strade di Madrid'
    Respighi Antiche danze ed arie per liuto
    Márquez Danzón 2
    Tsjaikovski Souvenir de Florence in d, op. 70
    Chaplin Smile (uit 'Modern Times')
    Saturday, october 14, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin and Amandine Beyer: Vivaldi

    Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin, Amandine Beyer (violin/leader)
    Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin, Amandine Beyer (violin/leader)
    Vivaldi, Fasch
    Fasch Sinfonia in g, FWV M:g1
    Vivaldi De vier jaargetijden, op. 8
    Sunday, october 15, 2017 at 11:00 am Main Hall
  • Ioana Cristina Goicea and Sophiko Simsive: Schubert

    Ioana Cristina Goicea (violin), Andrei Banciu (piano), Sophiko Simsive (piano)
    Ioana Cristina Goicea (violin), Andrei Banciu (piano), Sophiko Simsive (piano)
    J. Haydn, Enescu, Schubert
    Schubert Rondo in b, D 895, op. 70
    Enescu Derde sonate in a, op. 25 'Dans le caractère populaire roumain'
    J. Haydn Sonate in C, Hob. XVI: 48
    Schubert Sonate in c, D 958
    Sunday, october 15, 2017 at 2:30 pm Recital Hall
  • Josef Špaček plays Mendelssohn's Violin Concerto

    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Marc Albrecht (conductor), Josef Špaček (violin)
    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Marc Albrecht (conductor), Josef Špaček (violin)
    Connesson, Mendelssohn, R. Strauss
    R. Strauss Don Juan, op. 20
    Mendelssohn Vioolconcert in e, op. 64
    Connesson Trois cités de Lovecraft
    R. Strauss Till Eulenspiegels lustige Streiche, op. 28
    Monday, october 16, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Trio Shaham Erez Wallfisch: Dvořák's 'Dumky' Trio

    Trio Shaham Erez Wallfisch
    Trio Shaham Erez Wallfisch
    Schubert, Dvořák, Bloch
    Bloch Drie nocturnes
    Dvořák Pianotrio in e, op. 90 'Dumky'
    Schubert Pianotrio in Bes, D 898
    Monday, october 16, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Trio Shaham Erez Wallfisch: Dvořák's 'Dumky' Trio

    Trio Shaham Erez Wallfisch
    Trio Shaham Erez Wallfisch
    Schubert, Dvořák, Bloch
    Bloch Drie nocturnes
    Dvořák Pianotrio in e, op. 90 'Dumky'
    Schubert Pianotrio in Bes, D 898
    Wednesday, october 18, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Introduction to Dvořák's 'Dumky' Trio (in Dutch)

    Bert Natter, Trio Shaham Erez Wallfisch
    Bert Natter, Trio Shaham Erez Wallfisch
    Dvořák
    Dvořák Pianotrio in e, op. 90 'Dumky'
    Friday, october 20, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Dutch Violin Competition: Jubilee Concert

    Simone Lamsma (violin), Rosanne Philippens (violin), Noa Wildschut (violin)
    Simone Lamsma (violin), Rosanne Philippens (violin), Noa Wildschut (violin), Daniel Rowland (violin), Vera Beths (violin), Emma Rhebergen (violin), Nino Gvetadze (piano), Yoram Ish-Hurwitz (piano), Julien Quentin (piano), Vera Goetzee (dancer)
    Sjostakovitsj, Milhaud, Chausson
    Saint-Saëns Elégie in D, op. 143
    Ysaÿe Caprice d'après l'étude en forme de valse de Saint-Saëns
    Chausson Poème in es, op. 25
    Milhaud Cinéma-fantaisie 'Le bœuf sur le toit'
    Ysaÿe Sonate in d, op. 27, nr. 3 'Ballade à Enesco'
    Ysaÿe Danse des Ombres (uit 'Sonate in a', op. 27, nr. 2)
    Sjostakovitsj Vijf stukken
    Saturday, october 21, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Close-up: Portrait Concert Olivier Patey

    Olivier Patey (clarinet), Alexei Ogrintchouk (oboe), Marleen Asberg (soprano and violin)
    Olivier Patey (clarinet), Alexei Ogrintchouk (oboe), Marleen Asberg (soprano and violin), Jea-Won Lee (violin), Harold Hirtz (viola), Jérôme Fruchart (cello), Olivier Thiery (double bass), Sophie Patey (piano)
    Dirksen, Reich, Prokofjev
    Puccini E lucevan le stelle (uit 'Tosca')
    Schubert Der Hirt auf dem Felsen, D 965
    Brahms Klarinettrio in a, op. 114
    Prokofjev Kwintet in g, op. 39
    Reich New York Counterpoint
    Dirksen nieuw werk
    Tuesday, october 24, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra: Gatti meets Zimmermann

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (conductor), Frank Peter Zimmermann (violin)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (conductor), Frank Peter Zimmermann (violin)
    Brahms, Beethoven
    Beethoven Vioolconcert in D, op. 61
    Brahms Eerste symfonie in c, op. 68
    Thursday, november 2, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra: Gatti meets Zimmermann

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (conductor), Frank Peter Zimmermann (violin)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (conductor), Frank Peter Zimmermann (violin)
    Brahms, Beethoven
    Beethoven Vioolconcert in D, op. 61
    Brahms Eerste symfonie in c, op. 68
    Friday, november 3, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
    Final tickets
    View concert
  • Children's Concert: Kleutersinfonietta (in Dutch, 4 & 5 yrs)

    Amsterdam Sinfonietta
    Amsterdam Sinfonietta
    Saturday, november 4, 2017 at 11:30 am Choir Hall
  • Children's Concert: Kleutersinfonietta (in Dutch, 4 & 5 yrs)

    Amsterdam Sinfonietta
    Amsterdam Sinfonietta
    Saturday, november 4, 2017 at 1:30 pm Choir Hall
  • Puccini, Busoni and Mascagni's Rapsodia satanica (with film)

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Valerio Galli (conductor), Rosanne Philippens (violin)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Valerio Galli (conductor), Rosanne Philippens (violin)
    Mascagni, Busoni, Puccini
    Puccini Capriccio sinfonico
    Busoni Vioolconcert in D, op. 35a
    Mascagni Rapsodia satanica
    Saturday, november 4, 2017 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Children's Concert: Kleutersinfonietta (in Dutch, 4 & 5 yrs)

    Amsterdam Sinfonietta
    Amsterdam Sinfonietta
    Sunday, november 5, 2017 at 11:30 am Choir Hall
  • Children's Concert: Kleutersinfonietta (in Dutch, 4 & 5 yrs)

    Amsterdam Sinfonietta
    Amsterdam Sinfonietta
    Sunday, november 5, 2017 at 1:30 pm Choir Hall
  • Piano Quartets by Brahms and Fauré

    Vassilis Varvaresos (piano), Noé Inui (violin), Georgy Kovalev (viola)
    Vassilis Varvaresos (piano), Noé Inui (violin), Georgy Kovalev (viola), Alexander Warenberg (cello)
    Fauré, Brahms
    Brahms Derde pianokwartet in c, op. 60
    Fauré Tweede pianokwartet in g, op. 45
    Sunday, november 5, 2017 at 2:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Mark Padmore and Imogen Cooper: Schumann, Hahn and Fauré

    Mark Padmore (tenor), Imogen Cooper (piano)
    Mark Padmore (tenor), Imogen Cooper (piano)
    Hahn, Fauré, R. Schumann
    R. Schumann Zwölf Gedichte, op. 35
    Fauré Mandoline (uit 'Cinq mélodies 'de Venise'', op. 58)
    Fauré En sourdine (uit 'Cinq mélodies 'de Venise'', op. 58)
    Hahn Chanson d'automne, nr. 1 (uit 'Chansons grises')
    Hahn Tous d'eux, nr. 2 (uit 'Chansons grises')
    Hahn L'allée est sans fin, nr. 3 (uit 'Chansons grises')
    Hahn En sourdine, nr. 4 (uit 'Chansons grises')
    Hahn L'heure exquise, nr. 5 (uit 'Chansons grises')
    Fauré La bonne chanson, op. 61
    Tuesday, november 7, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Rising Stars: Violinist Emmanuel Tjeknavorian

    Emmanuel Tjeknavorian (violin)
    Emmanuel Tjeknavorian (violin)
    H.W. Ernst, Ehrenfellner, Enescu
    J.S. Bach Eerste sonate in g, BWV 1001
    Ysaÿe Sonate in g, op. 27, nr. 1
    Prokofjev Sonate in D, op. 115
    Enescu Ménétrier (uit 'Impressions d'enfance in D', op. 28)
    Ehrenfellner Suite des Alpes, op. 36 (In opdracht van Wiener Konzerthaus, Musikverein Wien en de European Concert Hall Organisation) (Nederlandse première)
    H.W. Ernst Introduktion, Thema und Variationen über das irische Volkslied 'Die letzte Rose' (uit 'Sechs mehrstemmige Studien')
    Wednesday, november 8, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Amatis Piano Trio with Schubert and Shostakovich

    Amatis Pianotrio
    Amatis Pianotrio
    Sjostakovitsj, Schubert
    Schubert Tweede pianotrio in Es, D 929, op. 100
    Sjostakovitsj Eerste pianotrio in c, op. 8
    Sjostakovitsj Tweede pianotrio in e, op. 67
    Friday, november 10, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Apollo Ensemble: Bach, Telemann and Handel

    Apollo Ensemble, David Rabinovich (violin and artistic director)
    Apollo Ensemble, David Rabinovich (violin and artistic director)
    Händel, J.S. Bach, Telemann
    Telemann Vijfde ouverture in F, TWV 55 'La joie'
    J.S. Bach Zesde Brandenburgse concert in Bes, BWV 1051
    Händel Concerto grosso in G, op. 3, nr. 3, HWV 314
    J.S. Bach Derde Brandenburgse concert in G, BWV 1048
    Telemann Concert
    Händel Concerto a quattro in d
    Telemann Concert voor 2 hoorns en orkest, uit 'Tafelmusik', TWV 54:Es1
    Sunday, november 12, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Free Lunchtime Concert

    Nederlands Jeugd Strijkorkest, Carel den Hertog (dirigent)
    Nederlands Jeugd Strijkorkest, Carel den Hertog (dirigent)
    Wednesday, november 15, 2017 at 12:30 pm Recital Hall
  • Fine Arts Quartet, Von Eckardstein and Midgley: Mozart

    Fine Arts Kwartet, Matthew Midgley (double bass), Severin von Eckardstein (piano)
    Fine Arts Kwartet, Matthew Midgley (double bass), Severin von Eckardstein (piano)
    Mendelssohn, Mozart, Rachmaninoff
    Rachmaninoff Eerste strijkkwartet
    Mozart Pianoconcert nr. 21 in C, KV 467
    Mendelssohn Allegro non troppo in Es gr.t., nr. 2 (uit 'Lieder ohne Worte', op. 53)
    Mendelssohn Nr. 33 in Bes gr.t., nr. 3 (uit 'Lieder ohne Worte', op. 67)
    Mendelssohn Nr. 34 in C gr.t. "Spinnerlied", nr. 4 (uit 'Lieder ohne Worte', op. 67)
    Mendelssohn Nr. 35 in b kl.t., nr. 5 (uit 'Lieder ohne Worte', op. 67)
    Mendelssohn Nr. 36 in E gr.t., nr. 6 (uit 'Lieder ohne Worte', op. 67)
    Mendelssohn Derde strijkkwartet in D, op. 44, nr. 1
    Wednesday, november 15, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Simone Lamsma in Sibelius' Violin Concerto

    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Marc Albrecht (conductor), Simone Lamsma (violin)
    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Marc Albrecht (conductor), Simone Lamsma (violin)
    Brahms, Sibelius
    Sibelius Vioolconcert in d, op. 47
    Brahms Eerste symfonie in c, op. 68
    Saturday, november 18, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Vadim Gluzman plays Bruch's Violin Concerto No. 1

    Luzerner Sinfonieorchester , James Gaffigan (conductor), Vadim Gluzman (violin)
    Luzerner Sinfonieorchester , James Gaffigan (conductor), Vadim Gluzman (violin)
    Brahms, Bruch
    Bruch Eerste vioolconcert in g, op. 26
    Brahms Tweede serenade in A, op. 16
    Sunday, november 19, 2017 at 11:00 am Main Hall
  • Simone Lamsma in Sibelius' Violin Concerto

    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Marc Albrecht (conductor), Simone Lamsma (violin)
    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Marc Albrecht (conductor), Simone Lamsma (violin)
    Brahms, Sibelius
    Sibelius Vioolconcert in d, op. 47
    Brahms Eerste symfonie in c, op. 68
    Monday, november 20, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Turning East: Caravan - Julian Schneemann & Friends

    Bart Schneemann (oboe), Emmy Storms (violin), Jawa Manla (ud)
    Bart Schneemann (oboe), Emmy Storms (violin), Jawa Manla (ud), Julian Schneemann (piano/compositions), Jeroen Batterink (percussion), Nederlands Blazers Ensemble
    Tuesday, november 21, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Maxim Rysanov & friends with Bach's Goldberg Variations

    Boris Brovtsyn (violin), Maxim Rysanov (viola), Kristina Blaumane (cello)
    Boris Brovtsyn (violin), Maxim Rysanov (viola), Kristina Blaumane (cello)
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Goldberg-variaties, BWV 988 (arr. D. Sitkovetsky)
    Wednesday, november 22, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Vortex - A spiritual road to Tempei Nakamura

    Tempei Nakamura (piano), Haruka Nagao (violin)
    Tempei Nakamura (piano), Haruka Nagao (violin)
    Sunday, november 26, 2017 at 3:00 pm Recital Hall
  • Afternoon Concert: Storioni Trio plays Brahms

    Storioni Trio
    Storioni Trio
    Mendelssohn, Brahms
    Brahms Tweede pianotrio in C, op. 87
    Mendelssohn Eerste pianotrio in d, op. 49
    Tuesday, november 28, 2017 at 2:00 pm Recital Hall
  • Pavel Haas Quartet: Dvořák and Ravel

    Pavel Haas Kwartet
    Pavel Haas Kwartet
    Dvořák, Ravel, Stravinsky
    Stravinsky Concertino
    Ravel Strijkkwartet in F
    Dvořák Veertiende strijkkwartet in As, op. 105
    Wednesday, november 29, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • TRACKS - Fuse

    Fuse, Frank Lammers (regie), Desirée van Gelderen (lighting design)
    Fuse, Frank Lammers (regie), Desirée van Gelderen (lighting design), Jurjen Alkema (video artist)
    Thursday, november 30, 2017 at 9:00 pm Recital Hall
  • TRACKS - Fuse

    Fuse, Frank Lammers (regie), Desirée van Gelderen (lighting design)
    Fuse, Frank Lammers (regie), Desirée van Gelderen (lighting design), Jurjen Alkema (video artist)
    Friday, december 1, 2017 at 9:00 pm Recital Hall
  • Wigglesworth conducts Wigglesworth, Knussen, Birtwhistle and Janáček

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Ryan Wigglesworth (conductor), Barnabás Kelemen (violin)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Ryan Wigglesworth (conductor), Barnabás Kelemen (violin)
    Janáček, Birtwistle, R. Wigglesworth
    Knussen Flourish with Fireworks, op. 22
    R. Wigglesworth Locke's Theatre
    Birtwistle Night's Black Bird
    R. Wigglesworth Vioolconcert
    Janáček Sinfonietta, JW 6/18
    Saturday, december 2, 2017 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Close-up: Tribute to Lou Harrison

    Kersten McCall (flute), Borika van den Booren (violin), Christian Hacker (cello)
    Kersten McCall (flute), Borika van den Booren (violin), Christian Hacker (cello), Herman Rieken (percussion), Bence Major (percussion), Mark Braafhart (percussion), Marc Aixa Siurana (percussion), Nicolas van Poucke (piano)
    Crumb, Ives, Cage / Harrison
    Harrison Songs in the forest
    Cage / Harrison Double Music
    Ives Pianotrio
    Harrison Varied Trio
    Crumb Vox balaenae
    Sunday, december 3, 2017 at 2:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Ronald Brautigam and Chiaroscuro Quartet: Schumann

    Chiaroscuro Kwartet, Ronald Brautigam (fortepiano)
    Chiaroscuro Kwartet, Ronald Brautigam (fortepiano)
    R. Schumann, Fanny Mendelssohn, J. Haydn
    J. Haydn Strijkkwartet in Bes, op. 76 nr. 4, Hob. III: 78 'Sonnenaufgang'
    Fanny Mendelssohn Strijkkwartet in Es
    R. Schumann Pianokwintet in Es, op. 44
    Monday, december 4, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Liza Ferschtman & Friends: Schubert & Fagerlund Octets

    Liza Ferschtman (violin), Joseph Puglia (violin), Lilli Maijala (viola)
    Liza Ferschtman (violin), Joseph Puglia (violin), Lilli Maijala (viola), Niek de Groot (double bass), Christoffer Sundqvist (clarinet), Bram van Sambeek (bassoon), Hervé Joulain (French horn)
    Schubert, Fagerlund
    Fagerlund Octet
    Schubert Octet in F, D 803, op. 166
    Wednesday, december 6, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Jerusalem Quartet with Beethoven and Debussy

    Jerusalem Kwartet
    Jerusalem Kwartet
    Debussy, Beethoven
    Beethoven Strijkkwartet in f, op. 95 'Serioso'
    Debussy Strijkkwartet in g, op. 10
    Beethoven Strijkkwartet in F, op. 135
    Thursday, december 7, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Jerusalem Quartet with Beethoven and Debussy

    Jerusalem Kwartet
    Jerusalem Kwartet
    Debussy, Beethoven
    Beethoven Strijkkwartet in f, op. 95 'Serioso'
    Debussy Strijkkwartet in g, op. 10
    Beethoven Strijkkwartet in F, op. 135
    Saturday, december 9, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Arabella Steinbacher: Saint-Saëns and Chausson

    Stavanger Symfonisch Orkest, Christian Vásquez (conductor), Arabella Steinbacher (violin)
    Stavanger Symfonisch Orkest, Christian Vásquez (conductor), Arabella Steinbacher (violin)
    Wagner, Chausson, Saint-Saëns
    Verdi Ouverture (uit 'La forza del destino')
    Saint-Saëns Introduction et rondo capriccioso in a, op. 28
    Verdi Ouverture (uit 'I Vespri siciliani')
    Chausson Poème in es, op. 25
    Wagner Ouverture (uit 'Tannhäuser', WWV 70)
    Sunday, december 10, 2017 at 11:00 am Main Hall
  • Osiris Trio plays Martinů and Dvořák

    Osiris Trio
    Osiris Trio
    Dvořák, Martinů
    Martinů Bergerettes, H. 275
    Dvořák Pianotrio in f, op 65, B 130
    Sunday, december 10, 2017 at 2:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Leonidas Kavakos and Yuja Wang

    Leonidas Kavakos (violin), Yuja Wang (piano)
    Leonidas Kavakos (violin), Yuja Wang (piano)
    Bartók, Debussy, Schubert
    Janáček Vioolsonate, JW 7/7
    Schubert Fantasie in C, D 934
    Debussy Sonate in g, L 140
    Bartók Eerste sonate in cis, Sz. 75
    Thursday, december 14, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Amsterdam Sinfonietta Soloists: Dvořák and Schubert

    Amsterdam Sinfonietta Soloists:, Candida Thompson (violin), Jacobien Rozemond (violin)
    Amsterdam Sinfonietta Soloists:, Candida Thompson (violin), Jacobien Rozemond (violin), Daniel Bard (viola), Kaori Yamagami (cello), Rick Stotijn (double bass)
    Schubert, Dvořák, Fairouz
    Fairouz Chorale Fantasy
    Dvořák Tweede strijkkwintet in G, op. 77
    Schubert Strijkkwintet in C, D 956, op. posth. 163 (arr. M. Van Prooijen)
    Saturday, december 16, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Introduction to Schumann's Piano Quintet (in Dutch)

    Bert Natter, Heath Kwartet, Hannes Minnaar (piano)
    Bert Natter, Heath Kwartet, Hannes Minnaar (piano)
    R. Schumann
    R. Schumann Pianokwintet in Es, op. 44
    Thursday, december 21, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Winter! Family Concert (in Dutch, 6+)

    Maartje van de Wetering (actress and vocals), Fuse, Joris Nassenstein (stage director)
    Maartje van de Wetering (actress and vocals), Fuse, Joris Nassenstein (stage director)
    Saturday, december 23, 2017 at 1:30 pm Recital Hall
  • Winter! Family Concert (in Dutch, 6+)

    Maartje van de Wetering (actress and vocals), Fuse, Joris Nassenstein (stage director)
    Maartje van de Wetering (actress and vocals), Fuse, Joris Nassenstein (stage director)
    Saturday, december 23, 2017 at 3:30 pm Recital Hall
  • Musica Amphion: Baroque Christmas Concert

    Musica Amphion, Pieter-Jan Belder (harpsichord/organ/leader), Ilse Eerens (soprano)
    Musica Amphion, Pieter-Jan Belder (harpsichord/organ/leader), Ilse Eerens (soprano)
    Corelli, A. Scarlatti, Händel
    Manfredini Concerto grosso in C, op. 3, nr. 12 'Pastorale per il santissimo Natale'
    Händel Orgelconcert in g, op. 4, nr. 3
    A. Scarlatti Cantata Pastorale per la nascita di Nostro Signore Gesu Cristo
    Corelli Concerto grosso in g, op. 6, nr. 8 'Fatto per la notte di Natale'
    Sunday, december 24, 2017 at 11:00 am Main Hall
  • Winter! Family Concert (in Dutch, 6+)

    Maartje van de Wetering (actress and vocals), Fuse, Joris Nassenstein (stage director)
    Maartje van de Wetering (actress and vocals), Fuse, Joris Nassenstein (stage director)
    Wednesday, december 27, 2017 at 1:30 pm Recital Hall
  • Winter! Family Concert (in Dutch, 6+)

    Maartje van de Wetering (actress and vocals), Fuse, Joris Nassenstein (stage director)
    Maartje van de Wetering (actress and vocals), Fuse, Joris Nassenstein (stage director)
    Wednesday, december 27, 2017 at 3:30 pm Recital Hall
  • Winter! Family Concert (in Dutch, 6+)

    Maartje van de Wetering (actress and vocals), Fuse, Joris Nassenstein (stage director)
    Maartje van de Wetering (actress and vocals), Fuse, Joris Nassenstein (stage director)
    Thursday, december 28, 2017 at 1:30 pm Recital Hall
  • Winter! Family Concert (in Dutch, 6+)

    Maartje van de Wetering (actress and vocals), Fuse, Joris Nassenstein (stage director)
    Maartje van de Wetering (actress and vocals), Fuse, Joris Nassenstein (stage director)
    Thursday, december 28, 2017 at 3:30 pm Recital Hall
  • Winter! Family Concert (in Dutch, 6+)

    Maartje van de Wetering (actress and vocals), Fuse, Joris Nassenstein (stage director)
    Maartje van de Wetering (actress and vocals), Fuse, Joris Nassenstein (stage director)
    Friday, december 29, 2017 at 1:30 pm Recital Hall
  • Winter! Family Concert (in Dutch, 6+)

    Maartje van de Wetering (actress and vocals), Fuse, Joris Nassenstein (stage director)
    Maartje van de Wetering (actress and vocals), Fuse, Joris Nassenstein (stage director)
    Friday, december 29, 2017 at 3:30 pm Recital Hall
  • Arnhem Philharmonic Orchestra & Roby Lakatos

    Het Gelders Orkest, Dirk Brossé (conductor), Roby Lakatos (violin)
    Het Gelders Orkest, Dirk Brossé (conductor), Roby Lakatos (violin)
    Thursday, january 4, 2018 at 8:00 pm Main Hall
  • Lisa Jacobs & The String Soloists: Locatelli

    Lisa Jacobs (violin), The String Soloists
    Lisa Jacobs (violin), The String Soloists
    Piazzolla, Locatelli, Ysaÿe
    Vivaldi Vierde concert in f kl.t. 'Winter' (uit 'De vier jaargetijden), op. 8
    Ysaÿe Les neiges d'Antan in d, op. 23
    Locatelli Eerste vioolconcert in D, op. 3
    Piazzolla Invierno Porteño (uit 'Las cuatro estaciones Porteñas') (bew. E. Zemtsov)
    Sunday, january 7, 2018 at 11:00 am Recital Hall
    Sold out
  • Amsterdam Sinfonietta & Typhoon

    Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Candida Thompson (violin/leader), Typhoon (rapper/singer)
    Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Candida Thompson (violin/leader), Typhoon (rapper/singer), Jef Neve (piano)
    Tuesday, january 9, 2018 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra, Gatti and Jansen: Bruch and Mahler

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (conductor), Janine Jansen (violin)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (conductor), Janine Jansen (violin)
    Mahler, Bruch
    Bruch Eerste vioolconcert in g, op. 26
    Mahler Eerste symfonie in D 'Titan'
    Wednesday, january 10, 2018 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
    Final tickets
    View concert
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra, Gatti and Jansen: Bruch and Mahler

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (conductor), Janine Jansen (violin)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (conductor), Janine Jansen (violin)
    Mahler, Bruch
    Bruch Eerste vioolconcert in g, op. 26
    Mahler Eerste symfonie in D 'Titan'
    Thursday, january 11, 2018 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
    Final tickets
    View concert
  • Pace, Ferschtman, Poltéra and Kam: Messiaen

    Liza Ferschtman (violin), Christian Poltéra (cello), Sharon Kam (clarinet)
    Liza Ferschtman (violin), Christian Poltéra (cello), Sharon Kam (clarinet), Enrico Pace (piano)
    Messiaen, Bartók, Debussy
    Debussy Sonate in d
    Bartók Contrasten, Sz. 111, BB 116
    Messiaen Quatuor pour la fin du temps, I/22
    Thursday, january 11, 2018 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Nicolas Altstaedt and Vilde Frang: Kodály and Bartók

    Vilde Frang (violin), Nicolas Altstaedt (cello)
    Vilde Frang (violin), Nicolas Altstaedt (cello)
    Bartók, Kodály
    Kodály Sonate, op. 8
    Bartók Sonate, Sz. 117
    Kodály Duo, op. 7
    Saturday, january 13, 2018 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
We encourage you to order your concert tickets using a different browser. Please use Chrome, Firefox, Safari, Edge or Internet Explorer version 10 or higher.