Concert schedule

Filter by

Searched for

117 concerts


  • Wednesday, november 11, 2020


    • Concertgebouworkest and Leonidas Kavakos: Mendelssohn

      Wednesday, november 11, 2020 at 12:00 pmMain Hall

      Concertgebouworkest, Daniel Harding (dirigent), Leonidas Kavakos (viool)
      Concertgebouworkest, Daniel Harding (dirigent), Leonidas Kavakos (viool)
      Mendelssohn, Schubert
      Schubert Symphony No. 3 in D major, D 200
      Mendelssohn Violin Concerto in E minor, op. 64
    • Itamar Golan & Fine Arts Quartet: Brahms’ Piano Quintet

      Wednesday, november 11, 2020 at 6:30 pmRecital Hall

      Itamar Golan (piano), Fine Arts Quartet
      Itamar Golan (piano), Fine Arts Quartet
      Brahms, Haydn
      Haydn String Quartet in D major, op. 64, nr. 5 'The Lark'
      Brahms Piano Quintet in F minor, op. 34
    • Itamar Golan & Fine Arts Quartet: Brahms’ Piano Quintet

      Wednesday, november 11, 2020 at 8:45 pmRecital Hall

      Itamar Golan (piano), Fine Arts Quartet
      Itamar Golan (piano), Fine Arts Quartet
      Brahms, Haydn
      Haydn String Quartet in D major, op. 64, nr. 5 'The Lark'
      Brahms Piano Quintet in F minor, op. 34

  • Thursday, november 12, 2020


    • Concertgebouworkest and Leonidas Kavakos: Mendelssohn

      Thursday, november 12, 2020 at 12:00 pmMain Hall

      Concertgebouworkest, Daniel Harding (dirigent), Leonidas Kavakos (viool)
      Concertgebouworkest, Daniel Harding (dirigent), Leonidas Kavakos (viool)
      Mendelssohn, Schubert
      Schubert Symphony No. 3 in D major, D 200
      Mendelssohn Violin Concerto in E minor, op. 64

  • Sunday, november 15, 2020


    • Tchaikovsky's Swan Lake, Liza Ferschtman plays Stravinsky's Violin Concerto

      Sunday, november 15, 2020 at 10:30 amMain Hall

      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Stanislav Kochanovsky (dirigent), Liza Ferschtman (viool)
      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Stanislav Kochanovsky (dirigent), Liza Ferschtman (viool)
      Tsjaikovski, Stravinsky
      Stravinsky Vioolconcert in D
      Tsjaikovski selectie (uit 'Het zwanenmeer', op. 20)

  • Wednesday, november 18, 2020


    • Beethoven 2020: Trio Shaham Erez Wallfisch

      Wednesday, november 18, 2020 at 6:30 pmRecital Hall

      Trio Shaham Erez Wallfisch
      Trio Shaham Erez Wallfisch
      Beethoven
      Beethoven Trio in Bes, op. 11 'Gassenhauer'
      Beethoven Piano Trio in E flat major, op. 70, nr. 2
      Beethoven Allegretto in Bes, WoO 39
    • Beethoven 2020: Trio Shaham Erez Wallfisch

      Wednesday, november 18, 2020 at 8:45 pmRecital Hall

      Trio Shaham Erez Wallfisch
      Trio Shaham Erez Wallfisch
      Beethoven
      Beethoven Trio in Bes, op. 11 'Gassenhauer'
      Beethoven Piano Trio in E flat major, op. 70, nr. 2
      Beethoven Allegretto in Bes, WoO 39

  • Thursday, november 19, 2020


    • Pearls in Baroque presents Bach's Brandenburg Concerto No. 5

      Thursday, november 19, 2020 at 7:00 pmMain Hall

      Pearls in Baroque, Doretthe Janssens (traverso), Paul van der Linden (hobo/blokfluit)
      Pearls in Baroque, Doretthe Janssens (traverso), Paul van der Linden (hobo/blokfluit), Sayuri Yamagata (viool), Noyuri Hazama (viool), Isabel Franenberg (altviool), Rainer Zipperling (cello/viola da gamba), Robert Franenberg (contrabas/violone), Noriko Amano (klavecimbel)
      Geminiani, Rameau, F. Couperin
      J.S. Bach Brandenburg Concerto No. 5 in D major, BWV 1050
      F. Couperin L'impériale, nr. 3 (uit 'Les Nations')
      Rameau Pièces de clavecin en concert
      Geminiani Concerto grosso in d 'La follia'

  • Saturday, november 21, 2020


    • De Raaff, Zimmermann and Mahler's Das himmlische Leben

      Saturday, november 21, 2020 at 1:00 pmMain Hall

      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Lawrence Renes (dirigent), Simone Lamsma (viool)
      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Lawrence Renes (dirigent), Simone Lamsma (viool), Olga Kulchynska (sopraan)
      Mahler, K.A. Hartmann, Zimmermann
      De Raaff Orphic descent
      Zimmermann Stille und Umkehr
      K.A. Hartmann Concerto funebre
      Mahler Das himmlische Leben
      Final tickets!
      View concert
      Final tickets!
      View concert
    • De Raaff, Zimmermann and Mahler's Das himmlische Leben

      Saturday, november 21, 2020 at 3:15 pmMain Hall

      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Lawrence Renes (dirigent), Simone Lamsma (viool)
      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Lawrence Renes (dirigent), Simone Lamsma (viool), Olga Kulchynska (sopraan)
      Mahler, K.A. Hartmann, Zimmermann
      De Raaff Orphic descent
      Zimmermann Stille und Umkehr
      K.A. Hartmann Concerto funebre
      Mahler Das himmlische Leben
      Final tickets!
      View concert
      Final tickets!
      View concert

  • Sunday, november 22, 2020


    • Van der Zwart, Faust and Melnikov: Brahms' Horn Trio

      Sunday, november 22, 2020 at 6:30 pmRecital Hall

      Teunis van der Zwart (hoorn), Isabelle Faust (viool), Alexander Melnikov (piano)
      Teunis van der Zwart (hoorn), Isabelle Faust (viool), Alexander Melnikov (piano)
      R. Schumann, Brahms
      Brahms Sonata No. 1 in F minor, op. 120
      R. Schumann Adagio and Allegro in A flat major, op. 70
      Brahms Trio in Es, op. 40
    • Van der Zwart, Faust and Melnikov: Brahms' Horn Trio

      Sunday, november 22, 2020 at 8:45 pmRecital Hall

      Teunis van der Zwart (hoorn), Isabelle Faust (viool), Alexander Melnikov (piano)
      Teunis van der Zwart (hoorn), Isabelle Faust (viool), Alexander Melnikov (piano)
      R. Schumann, Brahms
      Brahms Sonata No. 1 in F minor, op. 120
      R. Schumann Adagio and Allegro in A flat major, op. 70
      Brahms Trio in Es, op. 40

  • Sunday, november 29, 2020


    • Netherlands Radio Choir, Nino Gvetadze, Daniel Rowland and Leo van Doeselaar

      Sunday, november 29, 2020 at 10:30 amMain Hall

      Groot Omroepkoor, Benjamin Goodson (dirigent), Daniel Rowland (viool)
      Groot Omroepkoor, Benjamin Goodson (dirigent), Daniel Rowland (viool), Nino Gvetadze (piano), Leo van Doeselaar (orgel)
      Walton, Elgar, Panufnik
      Mendelssohn Psalm 2: Warem toben die Heiden (uit 'Drie psalmen', op. 78)
      Mendelssohn Psalm 43: Richte mich Gott, und führe meine (uit 'Drie psalmen', op. 78)
      Scott Water-Wagtail, op. 71, nr. 3
      Scott Bells (uit 'Poems')
      Scott Paradise birds (uit 'Poems')
      Panufnik Songs of Love & Friendship
      Elgar Chanson de matin, op. 15, nr. 2
      Elgar Chanson de nuit, op. 15, nr. 1
      Elgar There is Sweet Music, nr. 1 (uit 'Four Choral Songs', op. 53)
      Walton The Twelve
    • Close-up: Van Baaren, Pijper and Escher

      Sunday, november 29, 2020 at 1:00 pmRecital Hall

      Vincent Cortvrint (fluit), Nicoline Alt (hobo), Calogero Palermo (klarinet)
      Vincent Cortvrint (fluit), Nicoline Alt (hobo), Calogero Palermo (klarinet), Jos de Lange (fagot), Fons Verspaandonk (hoorn), Coraline Groen (viool), Henriëtte Luytjes (viool), Eke van Spiegel (viool), Roland Krämer (altviool), Christian Hacker (cello), Léo Genet (contrabas), Stijn Berkouwer (dirigent)
      Escher, Pijper, Van Baaren
      Van Baaren Septet
      Pijper String Quartet No. 1 in F minor
      Escher Sinfonia per dieci strumenti
    • Close-up: Van Baaren, Pijper and Escher

      Sunday, november 29, 2020 at 3:15 pmRecital Hall

      Vincent Cortvrint (fluit), Nicoline Alt (hobo), Calogero Palermo (klarinet)
      Vincent Cortvrint (fluit), Nicoline Alt (hobo), Calogero Palermo (klarinet), Jos de Lange (fagot), Fons Verspaandonk (hoorn), Coraline Groen (viool), Henriëtte Luytjes (viool), Eke van Spiegel (viool), Roland Krämer (altviool), Christian Hacker (cello), Léo Genet (contrabas), Stijn Berkouwer (dirigent)
      Escher, Pijper, Van Baaren
      Van Baaren Septet
      Pijper String Quartet No. 1 in F minor
      Escher Sinfonia per dieci strumenti
      Final tickets!
      View concert
      Final tickets!
      View concert
    • Jörn Boysen takes you to the sound world of Mozart

      Sunday, november 29, 2020 at 6:30 pmRecital Hall

      Musica Poetica, Jörn Boysen (klavichord en fortepiano), Katja Pitelina (traverso)
      Musica Poetica, Jörn Boysen (klavichord en fortepiano), Katja Pitelina (traverso), John Ma (viool/viola d'amore), Maria Sanchez (basse de violon)
      Chr. Graf, Fesch, F.X. Richter
      J.Chr. Bach Trio in D, op. 2/3
      Locatelli Sonate in g, op. 2/6
      Mozart Fantasie in d, KV 397
      Focking Sonate in D, op. 1/5
      F.X. Richter Trio nr. 4 in C
      Fesch Sonate in Bes, op. 8/2
      Chr. Graf Trio in A

  • Monday, november 30, 2020


    • Close-up: Van Baaren, Pijper and Escher

      Monday, november 30, 2020 at 6:30 pmRecital Hall

      Vincent Cortvrint (fluit), Nicoline Alt (hobo), Calogero Palermo (klarinet)
      Vincent Cortvrint (fluit), Nicoline Alt (hobo), Calogero Palermo (klarinet), Jos de Lange (fagot), Fons Verspaandonk (hoorn), Coraline Groen (viool), Henriëtte Luytjes (viool), Eke van Spiegel (viool), Roland Krämer (altviool), Christian Hacker (cello), Léo Genet (contrabas), Stijn Berkouwer (dirigent)
      Escher, Pijper, Van Baaren
      Van Baaren Septet
      Pijper String Quartet No. 1 in F minor
      Escher Sinfonia per dieci strumenti
    • Close-up: Van Baaren, Pijper and Escher

      Monday, november 30, 2020 at 8:45 pmRecital Hall

      Vincent Cortvrint (fluit), Nicoline Alt (hobo), Calogero Palermo (klarinet)
      Vincent Cortvrint (fluit), Nicoline Alt (hobo), Calogero Palermo (klarinet), Jos de Lange (fagot), Fons Verspaandonk (hoorn), Coraline Groen (viool), Henriëtte Luytjes (viool), Eke van Spiegel (viool), Roland Krämer (altviool), Christian Hacker (cello), Léo Genet (contrabas), Stijn Berkouwer (dirigent)
      Escher, Pijper, Van Baaren
      Van Baaren Septet
      Pijper String Quartet No. 1 in F minor
      Escher Sinfonia per dieci strumenti

  • Sunday, december 6, 2020


    • Beethoven 2020: Piano Concerto No. 3 with Lucas Jussen and the Netherlands Chamber Orchestra

      Sunday, december 6, 2020 at 7:00 pmMain Hall

      Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding), Lucas Jussen (piano)
      Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding), Lucas Jussen (piano)
      Beethoven
      Beethoven Romance No. 2 in F major, op. 50
      Beethoven Cavatina (uit 'Strijkkwartet in Bes gr.t. op.130)
      Beethoven Piano Concerto No. 3 in C minor, op. 37
      Final tickets!
      View concert
      Final tickets!
      View concert
    • Beethoven 2020: Piano Concerto No. 3 with Lucas Jussen and the Netherlands Chamber Orchestra

      Sunday, december 6, 2020 at 9:15 pmMain Hall

      Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding), Lucas Jussen (piano)
      Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding), Lucas Jussen (piano)
      Beethoven
      Beethoven Romance No. 2 in F major, op. 50
      Beethoven Cavatina (uit 'Strijkkwartet in Bes gr.t. op.130)
      Beethoven Piano Concerto No. 3 in C minor, op. 37
We encourage you to order your concert tickets using a different browser. Please use Chrome, Firefox, Safari, Edge or Internet Explorer version 10 or higher.