Concert schedule

Find your concert

Find your concert

Search by date

Filters

Composer
More... Less...

162 concerts

  • Markus Stenz conducts Beethoven's Symphony No. 9

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Markus Stenz (conductor)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Markus Stenz (conductor), Aga Mikolaj (soprano), Kristina Hammarström (alto), Zoltán Nyári (tenor), Tareq Nazmi (bass)
    Beethoven
    Beethoven Negende symfonie in d, op. 125
    Sunday, september 24, 2017 at 11:00 am Main Hall
    Sold out
  • Olga Zinovieva: Amadeus is my love

    Olga Zinovieva (soprano), Pieter Jan Leusink (conductor), Bach Orchestra of the Netherlands
    Olga Zinovieva (soprano), Pieter Jan Leusink (conductor), Bach Orchestra of the Netherlands
    Mozart
    Mozart Molto allegro (uit 'Symfonie nr. 40 in g', KV 550)
    Mozart Aria 'Ah, spiegarti, oh Dio', KV 178
    Mozart Aria 'Voi avete un cor fedele', KV 217
    Mozart Menuetto & Trio (uit 'Symfonie nr. 40 in g', KV 550)
    Mozart Allegro assai (uit 'Symfonie nr. 40 in g', KV 550)
    Mozart Aria 'Non curo l'affetto', KV 74b
    Mozart Aria 'Schon lacht der holde Frühling', KV 580
    Mozart Alcandro, Io confesso - Non so d'onde viene, KV 294
    Mozart Eine kleine Nachtmusik in G, KV 525
    Mozart Recitatief en aria 'A Berenice...Sol nascente', KV 70
    Mozart Der Hölle Rache kocht in meinem Herzen (uit 'Die Zauberflöte', KV 620)
    Sunday, september 24, 2017 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
    Final tickets
    View concert
  • Nederlands Kamerkoor sings Fauré's Requiem

    Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Nederlands Kamerkoor, Candida Thompson (violin/leader)
    Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Nederlands Kamerkoor, Candida Thompson (violin/leader), Judith van Wanroij (soprano), Andreas Wolf (baritone)
    Fauré, Sjostakovitsj, Pärt
    Nystedt Immortal Bach
    J.S. Bach Ciaconna (uit 'Tweede partita', BWV 1004 ) (bew. H. Thoene)
    Pärt Da pacem Domine
    Sjostakovitsj Kammersinfonie, op. 110a (arr. R. Barshai)
    Fauré Requiem, op. 48
    Tuesday, september 26, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
    Final tickets
    View concert
  • Arnold Schoenberg Chor & Kristian Bezuidenhout: Beethoven

    Le Concert Olympique, Arnold Schönberg Koor, Jan Caeyers (conductor)
    Le Concert Olympique, Arnold Schönberg Koor, Jan Caeyers (conductor), Kristian Bezuidenhout (piano), Marlis Petersen (soprano), Steve Davislim (tenor), Dietrich Henschel (baritone)
    Beethoven
    Beethoven Derde pianoconcert in c, op. 37
    Beethoven Tweede symfonie in D, op. 36
    Beethoven Christus am Ölberge, op. 85
    Monday, october 2, 2017 at 7:30 pm Main Hall
  • Free Lunchtime Concert

    Charlotte Houberg (sopraan), Felix Justin (piano)
    Charlotte Houberg (sopraan), Felix Justin (piano)
    Barber, Rossini, J. Haydn
    J. Haydn The Mermaid's Song, nr. 1 (uit 'Six Original Canzonettas', Hob. XXVIa: 25-30)
    J. Haydn A Pastoral Song, nr. 3 (uit 'Six Original Canzonettas', Hob. XXVIa: 25-30)
    J. Haydn Fidelity, nr. 6 (uit 'Six Original Canzonettas', Hob. XXVIa: 25-30)
    Rossini L'orgia, nr. 4 (uit 'Les soirées musicales')
    Rossini L'invito, nr. 5 (uit 'Les soirées musicales')
    Rossini La pastorella dell'Alpi, nr. 6 (uit 'Les soirées musicales')
    Barber A Nun Takes the Veil, nr. 1 (uit 'Four Songs', op. 13)
    Barber The Secrets of the Old, nr. 2 (uit 'Four Songs', op. 13)
    Barber Sure on This Shining Night, nr. 3 (uit 'Four Songs', op. 13)
    Wednesday, october 4, 2017 at 12:30 pm Recital Hall
  • Club Concertgebouw: Jeroen Zijlstra's Waterman (in Dutch)

    Jeroen Zijlstra
    Jeroen Zijlstra
    Friday, october 6, 2017 at 9:00 pm Choir Hall
  • Children's Concert with Izaline Calister (in Dutch)

    Izaline Calister (vocals/narrator), Peer de Graaf (percussion/vocals), Stefan Blankestijn (guitar)
    Izaline Calister (vocals/narrator), Peer de Graaf (percussion/vocals), Stefan Blankestijn (guitar), Thijs Borsten (piano/guitar)
    Saturday, october 7, 2017 at 9:30 am Choir Hall
    Sold out
  • Children's Concert with Izaline Calister (in Dutch)

    Izaline Calister (vocals/narrator), Peer de Graaf (percussion/vocals), Stefan Blankestijn (guitar)
    Izaline Calister (vocals/narrator), Peer de Graaf (percussion/vocals), Stefan Blankestijn (guitar), Thijs Borsten (piano/guitar)
    Saturday, october 7, 2017 at 11:30 am Choir Hall
    Sold out
  • François-Xavier Roth conducts Beethoven's Symphony No. 5

    Les Siècles, Vlaams Radio Koor, François-Xavier Roth (conductor)
    Les Siècles, Vlaams Radio Koor, François-Xavier Roth (conductor), Chantal Santon-Jeffery (soprano), Caroline Meng (soprano), Artavazd Sargsyan (tenor), Tomislav Lavoie (baritone)
    Beethoven, Kleinheinz, Méhul
    Méhul Ouverture (uit 'Les Amazones')
    Kleinheinz Mis in As
    Beethoven Vijfde symfonie in c, op. 67
    Saturday, october 7, 2017 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Children's Concert with Izaline Calister (in Dutch)

    Izaline Calister (vocals/narrator), Peer de Graaf (percussion/vocals), Stefan Blankestijn (guitar)
    Izaline Calister (vocals/narrator), Peer de Graaf (percussion/vocals), Stefan Blankestijn (guitar), Thijs Borsten (piano/guitar)
    Saturday, october 7, 2017 at 3:30 pm Choir Hall
    Sold out
  • Camerata RCO: Avant tout de vous amuser

    Camerata RCO , Marc Pantus (baritone), Thomas Beijer (piano)
    Camerata RCO , Marc Pantus (baritone), Thomas Beijer (piano)
    Martinů, Poulenc
    Poulenc L'invitation au château, FP 138
    Poulenc Trio, FP 43
    Poulenc Sonate
    Martinů La revue de cuisine, H. 161
    Poulenc Le bal masqué, FP 60
    Sunday, october 8, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Thomas Oliemans and Malcolm Martineau: Mahler and Duparc

    Thomas Oliemans (baritone), Malcolm Martineau (piano)
    Thomas Oliemans (baritone), Malcolm Martineau (piano)
    Mahler, Duparc
    Duparc Le manoir de Rosemonde
    Duparc Sérénade
    Duparc Chanson triste, op. 2
    Duparc Testament
    Duparc Le galop
    Mahler Scheiden und Meiden (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Frühlingsmorgen, nr. 1 (uit 'Lieder und Gesänge')
    Mahler Erinnerung, nr. 2 (uit 'Lieder und Gesänge')
    Mahler Hans und Grethe, nr. 3 (uit 'Lieder und Gesänge')
    Mahler Lieder eines fahrenden Gesellen
    Duparc L'invitation au voyage
    Duparc La vague et la cloche
    Duparc Phidylé
    Mahler Um Mitternacht (uit 'Rückert-Lieder')
    Mahler Ich atmet' einen linden Duft (uit 'Rückert-Lieder')
    Mahler Blicke mir nicht in die Lieder (uit 'Rückert-Lieder')
    Mahler Ich bin der Welt abhanden gekommen (uit 'Rückert-Lieder')
    Tuesday, october 10, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Beethoven's Choral Fantasy and Prokofiev's Romeo and Juliet Suite

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Karel Mark Chichon (conductor)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Karel Mark Chichon (conductor), Klaas Stok (choral conductor), Dezsö Ránki (piano)
    Prokofjev, Beethoven, Kortekaas
    Kortekaas Voetnoten bij de menselijke komedie: Mijmeringen van Arnon Grunberg (In opdracht van NTR ZaterdagMatinee, met financiële ondersteuning van het Fonds Podiumkunsten)
    Beethoven Chorfantasie in f, op. 80
    Prokofjev Suite uit 'Romeo en Julia', op. 64
    Saturday, october 14, 2017 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Henk Poort - This is my song (in Dutch)

    Henk Poort (zang), Ed Boekee (piano)
    Henk Poort (zang), Ed Boekee (piano)
    Sunday, october 15, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Orchestra of the Eighteenth Century: Mozart's La clemenza di Tito

    Orkest van de Achttiende Eeuw, Kenneth Montgomery (conductor), Jeroen Lopes Cardozo (stage director)
    Orkest van de Achttiende Eeuw, Kenneth Montgomery (conductor), Jeroen Lopes Cardozo (stage director), Cappella Amsterdam, Anders Dahlin (tenor, Titus), Paula Murrihy (mezzo-soprano, Sesto), Deirdre Angenent (soprano, Vitellia), Laetitia Gerards (soprano, Servilia), Rosanne van Sandwijk (mezzo-soprano, Annio), Henk Neven (baritone, Publio)
    Mozart
    Mozart La clemenza di Tito, KV 621
    Wednesday, october 18, 2017 at 7:30 pm Main Hall
  • Michel van der Aa's opera Sunken Garden

    Amsterdam Sinfonietta, André de Ridder (conductor), Roderick Williams (baritone, Toby)
    Amsterdam Sinfonietta, André de Ridder (conductor), Roderick Williams (baritone, Toby), Katherine Manley (soprano, Zenna), Claron McFadden (soprano, Iris Marinus), Kate Miller-Heidke (zang (film), Amber), Jonathan McGovern (bariton (film), Simon Vines)
    Van der Aa
    Van der Aa Sunken Garden
    Saturday, october 21, 2017 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra Family Concert (6+, in Dutch)

    Marleen Asberg (vocals), Rogier van Erkel (narrator), Leden van het Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest
    Marleen Asberg (vocals), Rogier van Erkel (narrator), Leden van het Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Lotte van Dijck (lyrics and visuals), Michael Gieler (concept), Monique Masselink (director)
    Grieg
    Grieg selectie uit 'Peer Gynt, eerste suite', op. 46 en 'Peer Gynt, tweede suite', op. 55
    Sunday, october 22, 2017 at 1:00 pm Recital Hall
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra Family Concert (6+, in Dutch)

    Marleen Asberg (vocals), Rogier van Erkel (narrator), Leden van het Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest
    Marleen Asberg (vocals), Rogier van Erkel (narrator), Leden van het Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Lotte van Dijck (lyrics and visuals), Michael Gieler (concept), Monique Masselink (director)
    Grieg
    Grieg selectie uit 'Peer Gynt, eerste suite', op. 46 en 'Peer Gynt, tweede suite', op. 55
    Sunday, october 22, 2017 at 3:30 pm Recital Hall
  • Close-up: Portrait Concert Olivier Patey

    Olivier Patey (clarinet), Alexei Ogrintchouk (oboe), Marleen Asberg (soprano and violin)
    Olivier Patey (clarinet), Alexei Ogrintchouk (oboe), Marleen Asberg (soprano and violin), Jea-Won Lee (violin), Harold Hirtz (viola), Jérôme Fruchart (cello), Olivier Thiery (double bass), Sophie Patey (piano)
    Dirksen, Reich, Prokofjev
    Puccini E lucevan le stelle (uit 'Tosca')
    Schubert Der Hirt auf dem Felsen, D 965
    Brahms Klarinettrio in a, op. 114
    Prokofjev Kwintet in g, op. 39
    Reich New York Counterpoint
    Dirksen nieuw werk
    Tuesday, october 24, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Collegium Vocale Gent & Philippe Herreweghe: Monteverdi

    Collegium Vocale Gent, Philippe Herreweghe (conductor), Dorothee Mields (soprano)
    Collegium Vocale Gent, Philippe Herreweghe (conductor), Dorothee Mields (soprano), Barbora Kabátková (soprano), William Knight (tenor), Benedict Hymas (tenor), Samuel Boden (tenor), Reinoud van Mechelen (tenor), Peter Kooij (bass), Wolf Matthias Friedrich (bass)
    Monteverdi
    Monteverdi Vespro della Beata Vergine
    Tuesday, october 24, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Cécile McLorin Salvant: For One to Love

    Cécile McLorin Salvant
    Cécile McLorin Salvant
    Wednesday, october 25, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra, Eva-Maria Westbroek and Mariss Jansons

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Mariss Jansons (conductor), Eva-Maria Westbroek (soprano)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Mariss Jansons (conductor), Eva-Maria Westbroek (soprano)
    Liszt, Tsjaikovski, Rachmaninoff
    Sjostakovitsj Zesde symfonie in b, op. 54
    Rachmaninoff Drie liederen
    Tsjaikovski Panorama (uit 'De schone slaapster', op. 66a)
    Tsjaikovski Valse (uit 'De schone slaapster', op. 66a)
    Tsjaikovski Briefscène (uit 'Jevgeni Onegin', op. 24)
    Liszt Les préludes
    Thursday, october 26, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra, Eva-Maria Westbroek and Mariss Jansons

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Mariss Jansons (conductor), Eva-Maria Westbroek (soprano)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Mariss Jansons (conductor), Eva-Maria Westbroek (soprano)
    Liszt, Tsjaikovski, Rachmaninoff
    Sjostakovitsj Zesde symfonie in b, op. 54
    Rachmaninoff Drie liederen
    Tsjaikovski Panorama (uit 'De schone slaapster', op. 66a)
    Tsjaikovski Valse (uit 'De schone slaapster', op. 66a)
    Tsjaikovski Briefscène (uit 'Jevgeni Onegin', op. 24)
    Liszt Les préludes
    Friday, october 27, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • René Jacobs conducts Beethoven's opera Leonore

    Freiburger Barockorchester, Zürcher Sing-Akademie, René Jacobs (conductor)
    Freiburger Barockorchester, Zürcher Sing-Akademie, René Jacobs (conductor), Tareq Nazmi (bass, Don Fernando), Johannes Weisser (baritone, Don Pizarro), Maximilian Schmitt (tenor, Florestan), Marlis Petersen (soprano, Leonore), Dimitry Ivashchenko (bass, Rocco), Robin Johannsen (soprano, Marzelline), n.t.b.
    Beethoven
    Beethoven Leonore
    Saturday, october 28, 2017 at 1:00 pm Main Hall
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra, Eva-Maria Westbroek and Mariss Jansons

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Mariss Jansons (conductor), Eva-Maria Westbroek (soprano)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Mariss Jansons (conductor), Eva-Maria Westbroek (soprano)
    Liszt, Tsjaikovski, Rachmaninoff
    Sjostakovitsj Zesde symfonie in b, op. 54
    Rachmaninoff Drie liederen
    Tsjaikovski Panorama (uit 'De schone slaapster', op. 66a)
    Tsjaikovski Valse (uit 'De schone slaapster', op. 66a)
    Tsjaikovski Briefscène (uit 'Jevgeni Onegin', op. 24)
    Liszt Les préludes
    Sunday, october 29, 2017 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • KCOV Excelsior: Mozart's Requiem

    KCOV Excelsior, Ger Vos (conductor), Gerrie Meijers (continuo)
    KCOV Excelsior, Ger Vos (conductor), Gerrie Meijers (continuo), Martha Bosch (soprano), Sara Klein Horsman (alto), Jeroen de Vaal (tenor), Frans Fiselier (bass)
    Mozart
    Mozart Litaniae de venerabili altaris sacramento, KV 243
    Mozart Te Deum laudamus, KV 141
    Mozart Requiem in d, KV 626
    Sunday, october 29, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Pieter Jan Leusink: Tribute to Bach

    Olga Zinovieva (soprano), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Martinus Leusink (tenor)
    Olga Zinovieva (soprano), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Martinus Leusink (tenor), Igor Ruhadze (violin), Pieter Jan Leusink (conductor), The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands
    Sunday, november 5, 2017 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Philippe Elan & Thérèse Steinmetz: Amsterdam-Paris

    Philippe Elan (singer), Thérèse Steinmetz (singer), Nico van der Linden (piano)
    Philippe Elan (singer), Thérèse Steinmetz (singer), Nico van der Linden (piano)
    Sunday, november 5, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Rehearsal: RCO and Gatti play Mahler and Haydn (for Concertvrienden only)

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (conductor), Julia Kleiter (soprano)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (conductor), Julia Kleiter (soprano), Tatjana Vassiljeva (cello)
    Mahler, J. Haydn
    J. Haydn Celloconcert in C, Hob. VIIb: 1
    Mahler Vierde symfonie in G
    Wednesday, november 8, 2017 at 9:30 am Main Hall
  • Daniele Gatti and Concertgebouw Orchestra: Mahler's Symphony No. 4

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (conductor), Julia Kleiter (soprano)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (conductor), Julia Kleiter (soprano), Tatjana Vassiljeva (cello)
    Mahler, J. Haydn
    J. Haydn Celloconcert in C, Hob. VIIb: 1
    Mahler Vierde symfonie in G
    Wednesday, november 8, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Daniele Gatti and Concertgebouw Orchestra: Mahler's Symphony No. 4

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (conductor), Julia Kleiter (soprano)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (conductor), Julia Kleiter (soprano), Tatjana Vassiljeva (cello)
    Mahler, J. Haydn
    J. Haydn Celloconcert in C, Hob. VIIb: 1
    Mahler Vierde symfonie in G
    Thursday, november 9, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
    Final tickets
    View concert
  • Club Concertgebouw: Marcel de Groot's #HELD (in Dutch)

    Marcel de Groot (gitaar)
    Marcel de Groot (gitaar)
    Friday, november 10, 2017 at 9:00 pm Choir Hall
  • Concerto Köln and Julia Lezhneva: the spirit of Vivaldi

    Concerto Köln, Julia Lezhneva (soprano)
    Concerto Köln, Julia Lezhneva (soprano)
    Hasse, Vivaldi, Graun, C.H.
    Pisendel Sinfonia in Bes
    Graun, C.H. La Gloria uit 'Armida'
    Graun, C.H. Senza di te, mio bene uit 'Coriolano'
    Vivaldi Concert (bew. J. Pisendel)
    Graun, C.H. Piangete uit 'Mitridate'
    Graun, C.H. Parmi, ah no! uit 'Silla'
    Hasse Sinfonia a quattro in g, op. 5, nr. 6
    Vivaldi Zeffiretti che sussurate (uit 'Ercole su'l Termodonte', RV 710)
    Graun, C.H. No, no, di Libia fra l’arene uit 'Silla'
    Vivaldi Concert in F, RV 569
    Graun, C.H. Mi paventi il figlio indegno uit 'Britannico'
    Saturday, november 11, 2017 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Gordan Nikolić and Netherlands Chamber Orchestra: Stravinsky and Bach

    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (violin/leader), Katrien Baerts (soprano)
    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (violin/leader), Katrien Baerts (soprano), Julien Behr (tenor), Henk Neven (baritone)
    Stravinsky, J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Zesde Brandenburgse concert in Bes, BWV 1051
    Stravinsky Pulcinella
    J.S. Bach Cantate 'Weichet nur, betrübte Schatten', BWV 202
    Saturday, november 11, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Schubert's Stabat Mater and Ives' Symphony No. 3

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, James Gaffigan (conductor)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, James Gaffigan (conductor), Maartje Rammeloo (soprano), Fabio Trümpy (tenor), André Morsch (baritone)
    Schubert, Ives
    Ives Derde symfonie 'The camp meeting'
    Schubert Stabat Mater in f, D. 383
    Sunday, november 12, 2017 at 11:00 am Main Hall
  • Gordan Nikolić and Netherlands Chamber Orchestra: Stravinsky and Bach

    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (violin/leader), Katrien Baerts (soprano)
    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (violin/leader), Katrien Baerts (soprano), Julien Behr (tenor), Henk Neven (baritone)
    Stravinsky, J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Zesde Brandenburgse concert in Bes, BWV 1051
    Stravinsky Pulcinella
    J.S. Bach Cantate 'Weichet nur, betrübte Schatten', BWV 202
    Sunday, november 12, 2017 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Carl Orff's Carmina Burana

    INSO International Symphony Orchestra, The New Romanian Choir, Raymond Janssen (conductor)
    INSO International Symphony Orchestra, The New Romanian Choir, Raymond Janssen (conductor), Mariana Bulicanu (soprano), Valentin Racoveanu (tenor), Iordache Basalic (baritone)
    Orff, Lysenko, Voica
    Verdi Ouverture (uit 'Nabucco')
    Saint-Saëns Danse bacchanale
    Voica The Bridge
    Lysenko Ouverture (uit 'Taras Bulba')
    Orff Carmina Burana
    Sunday, november 12, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
    Final tickets
    View concert
  • Carl Orff's Carmina Burana

    INSO International Symphony Orchestra, The New Romanian Choir, Raymond Janssen (conductor)
    INSO International Symphony Orchestra, The New Romanian Choir, Raymond Janssen (conductor), Mariana Bulicanu (soprano), Valentin Racoveanu (tenor), Iordache Basalic (baritone)
    Orff, Lysenko, Voica
    Verdi Ouverture (uit 'Nabucco')
    Saint-Saëns Danse bacchanale
    Voica The Bridge
    Lysenko Ouverture (uit 'Taras Bulba')
    Orff Carmina Burana
    Monday, november 13, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Carl Orff's Carmina Burana

    INSO International Symphony Orchestra, The New Romanian Choir, Raymond Janssen (conductor)
    INSO International Symphony Orchestra, The New Romanian Choir, Raymond Janssen (conductor), Mariana Bulicanu (soprano), Valentin Racoveanu (tenor), Iordache Basalic (baritone)
    Orff, Lysenko, Voica
    Verdi Ouverture (uit 'Nabucco')
    Saint-Saëns Danse bacchanale
    Voica The Bridge
    Lysenko Ouverture (uit 'Taras Bulba')
    Orff Carmina Burana
    Tuesday, november 14, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Bernard Haitink and Chamber Orchestra of Europe

    Chamber Orchestra of Europe, Bernard Haitink (conductor), Anna Lucia Richter (soprano)
    Chamber Orchestra of Europe, Bernard Haitink (conductor), Anna Lucia Richter (soprano), Hanno Müller-Brachmann (baritone)
    Mozart, Mahler
    Mahler Lied des Verfolgten im Turm (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Rheinlegendchen (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Des Antonius von Padua Fischpredigt (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Verlor'ne Müh (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Wo die schönen Trompeten blasen (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Wer hat dies Liedlein erdacht (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Lob des hohen Verstandes (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Revelge (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Der Tamboursg'sell (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Das irdische Leben (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Der Schildwache Nachtlied (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Trost im Unglück (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mozart Symfonie nr. 36 in C, KV 425 'Linzer'
    Wednesday, november 15, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Carl Orff's Carmina Burana

    INSO International Symphony Orchestra, The New Romanian Choir, Raymond Janssen (conductor)
    INSO International Symphony Orchestra, The New Romanian Choir, Raymond Janssen (conductor), Mariana Bulicanu (soprano), Valentin Racoveanu (tenor), Iordache Basalic (baritone)
    Orff, Lysenko, Voica
    Verdi Ouverture (uit 'Nabucco')
    Saint-Saëns Danse bacchanale
    Voica The Bridge
    Lysenko Ouverture (uit 'Taras Bulba')
    Orff Carmina Burana
    Thursday, november 16, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Bernard Haitink and Eva-Maria Westbroek: Wagner

    Chamber Orchestra of Europe, Bernard Haitink (conductor), Eva-Maria Westbroek (soprano)
    Chamber Orchestra of Europe, Bernard Haitink (conductor), Eva-Maria Westbroek (soprano)
    Mozart, Wagner
    Wagner Wesendonck-Lieder, WWV 91
    Mozart Symfonie nr. 35 in D, KV 385 'Haffner'
    Mozart Symfonie nr. 38 in D, KV 504 'Praagse'
    Friday, november 17, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Christian Gerhaher sings Schubert and Brahms

    Christian Gerhaher (baritone), James Cheung (piano)
    Christian Gerhaher (baritone), James Cheung (piano)
    Schubert, Debussy, Britten
    Gesualdo Moro, lasso, al mio duolo (arr. B. Foskett)
    Brahms Wir wandelten, nr. 2 (uit 'Vier Lieder', op. 96)
    Brahms Meerfahrt, nr. 4 (uit 'Vier Lieder', op. 96)
    Brahms Verzagen, nr. 4 (uit 'Fünf Gesänge', op. 72)
    Brahms Über die Heide, nr. 4 (uit 'Sechs Lieder', op. 86)
    Brahms Der Tod, das ist die kühle Nacht, nr. 1 (uit 'Vier Lieder', op. 96)
    Britten Songs and Proverbs of William Blake, op. 74
    Debussy Trois chansons de France, L. 102
    Debussy Trois poèmes de Mallarmé, L. 127
    Schubert Der Atlas (uit 'Schwanengesang', D 957)
    Schubert Ihr Bild (uit 'Schwanengesang', D 957)
    Schubert Das Fischermädchen (uit 'Schwanengesang', D 957)
    Schubert Die Stadt (uit 'Schwanengesang', D 957)
    Schubert Am Meer (uit 'Schwanengesang', D 957)
    Schubert Der Doppelgänger (uit 'Schwanengesang', D 957)
    Friday, november 17, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Visman revisited & Berlioz' Symphonie fantastique

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Stanislav Kochanovsky (conductor), Mari Eriksmoen (soprano)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Stanislav Kochanovsky (conductor), Mari Eriksmoen (soprano)
    Berlioz, Visman
    Visman Sables, Oxygène
    Berlioz Symphonie fantastique, H 48, op. 14
    Saturday, november 18, 2017 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • KCOV Amsterdam: Mozart & Honegger

    KCOV Amsterdam, Het Promenade Orkest, Frank Hameleers (conductor)
    KCOV Amsterdam, Het Promenade Orkest, Frank Hameleers (conductor), Wendy Roobol (soprano), Lien Haegeman (mezzo-soprano), Seil Kim (tenor), Pieter Hendriks (baritone)
    Mozart, Honegger
    Honegger Le roi David, H. 37
    Mozart Davidde penitente, KV 469
    Sunday, november 19, 2017 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • LUDIQUE! lebt Leander

    Martijn Mulders (vocals), Gerald Drent (vocals), Karin Pagmár (vocals)
    Martijn Mulders (vocals), Gerald Drent (vocals), Karin Pagmár (vocals), Paul Tijink (piano)
    Sunday, november 19, 2017 at 8:15 pm Choir Hall
  • Turning East - Free Lunchtime Concert

    Sinan Arat (ney/bansuri/zang), Jacobus Thiele (percussie)
    Sinan Arat (ney/bansuri/zang), Jacobus Thiele (percussie)
    Monday, november 20, 2017 at 12:30 pm Recital Hall
  • Turning East: Abir El Abed & Amsterdam Andalusian Orchestra

    Abir El Abed (vocals), Amsterdams Andalusisch Orkest, Ahmed El Maai (qanun/leader)
    Abir El Abed (vocals), Amsterdams Andalusisch Orkest, Ahmed El Maai (qanun/leader), Abderrahim Semlali (violin/leader), Edsart Udo de Haes (flamenco guitar), Haytham Safia ('ud), Ahmed Khaili (darbuka), Dwight Breinburg (tar), Jaafar Lougmani (violin), Avishai Darash (piano), Daniel van Huffelen (double bass), Marianne Noordink (ney)
    Monday, november 20, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • SOUK presents: Asma Lmnawar

    Asma Lmnawar (singer), Nederlands Kamerorkest, Het Nationale Ballet
    Asma Lmnawar (singer), Nederlands Kamerorkest, Het Nationale Ballet, Gordan Nikolić (violin/leader), Ginesa Ortega (flamenco singer), Adil Charfi (ney), Mustafa Antari (percussion), Rhani Krija (percussion)
    Thursday, november 23, 2017 at 7:00 pm Main Hall
  • SOUK presents: Asma Lmnawar (VIP)

    Asma Lmnawar (singer), Nederlands Kamerorkest, Het Nationale Ballet
    Asma Lmnawar (singer), Nederlands Kamerorkest, Het Nationale Ballet, Gordan Nikolić (violin/leader), Ginesa Ortega (flamenco singer), Adil Charfi (ney), Mustafa Antari (percussion), Rhani Krija (percussion)
    Thursday, november 23, 2017 at 7:00 pm Main Hall
  • SOUK presents: Asma Lmnawar

    Asma Lmnawar (singer), Nederlands Kamerorkest, Het Nationale Ballet
    Asma Lmnawar (singer), Nederlands Kamerorkest, Het Nationale Ballet, Gordan Nikolić (violin/leader), Ginesa Ortega (flamenco singer), Adil Charfi (ney), Mustafa Antari (percussion), Rhani Krija (percussion)
    Friday, november 24, 2017 at 7:00 pm Main Hall
  • SOUK presents: Asma Lmnawar (VIP)

    Asma Lmnawar (singer), Nederlands Kamerorkest, Het Nationale Ballet
    Asma Lmnawar (singer), Nederlands Kamerorkest, Het Nationale Ballet, Gordan Nikolić (violin/leader), Ginesa Ortega (flamenco singer), Adil Charfi (ney), Mustafa Antari (percussion), Rhani Krija (percussion)
    Friday, november 24, 2017 at 7:00 pm Main Hall
  • The Netherlands Radio Choir: Rachmaninoff's All-Night Vigil

    Groot Omroepkoor, Sigvards Klava (conductor)
    Groot Omroepkoor, Sigvards Klava (conductor)
    Rachmaninoff, Momotenko
    Momotenko Na Strastnoj (In opdracht van NTR ZaterdagMatinee, met financiële ondersteuning van het Fonds Podiumkunsten)
    Rachmaninoff Vespers, op. 37
    Saturday, november 25, 2017 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Rodrigo’s Concierto de Aranjuez and Falla’s El amor brujo

    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (violin/leader), Juan Manuel Cañizares (guitar)
    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (violin/leader), Juan Manuel Cañizares (guitar), Ginesa Ortega (vocals)
    Falla/Burgers, Rodrigo, Fauré
    Fauré Masques et bergamasques, comédie musicale, op. 112
    Rodrigo Concierto de Aranjuez
    Falla/Burgers Suite uit 'El amor brujo'
    Saturday, november 25, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Turning East: Bach meets Sufi

    Bart Schneemann (oboe), Haleh Seyfizadeh (vocals), Elisabeth Hetherington (vocals)
    Bart Schneemann (oboe), Haleh Seyfizadeh (vocals), Elisabeth Hetherington (vocals), Ali Ghamsari (tar), David Mackor (theorbo), Nederlands Blazers Ensemble
    Saturday, november 25, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Juan Diego Flórez sings Mozart, Verdi and Puccini

    Juan Diego Flórez (tenor), Orchestre de Chambre de Lausanne, Joshua Weilerstein (dirigent)
    Juan Diego Flórez (tenor), Orchestre de Chambre de Lausanne, Joshua Weilerstein (dirigent)
    Puccini, Mascagni, Verdi
    Mozart Ouverture (uit 'Le nozze di Figaro', KV 492)
    Mozart Un'aura amorosa (uit 'Così fan tutte', KV 588)
    Mozart Se all'impero, amici Dei (uit 'La clemenza di Tito', KV 621)
    Mozart Ouverture (uit 'Don Giovanni', KV 527)
    Mozart Dies Bildnis ist bezaubernd schön (uit 'Die Zauberflöte', KV 620)
    Mozart Il mio tesoro (uit 'Don Giovanni', KV 527)
    Mozart Ich baue ganz auf deine Stärke (uit 'Die Entführung aus dem Serail', KV 384)
    Mozart Vado incontro al fato (uit 'Mitridate, re di Ponto', KV 87)
    Rossini Ecco, ridente in cielo (uit 'Il barbiere di Siviglia')
    Massenet Méditation (uit 'Thaïs')
    Offenbach Allons! Courage et confiance (uit 'Les contes d'Hoffmann')
    Offenbach Va pour Kleinzach! (uit 'Les contes d'Hoffmann')
    Verdi Prelude derde bedrijf (uit 'La traviata')
    Verdi La mia letizia infondere (uit 'I Lombardi alla prima crociata')
    Mascagni Intermezzo sinfonico (uit 'Cavalleria rusticana')
    Puccini Che gelida manina (uit 'La bohème')
    Sunday, november 26, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Cecilia Bartoli and Sol Gabetta : Dolce Duello

    Cecilia Bartoli (mezzo-soprano), Sol Gabetta (cello), Cappella Gabetta
    Cecilia Bartoli (mezzo-soprano), Sol Gabetta (cello), Cappella Gabetta
    n.t.b.
    Monday, november 27, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Christianne Stotijn and Joseph Breinl: The Poet’s Echo

    Christianne Stotijn (mezzo soprano), Joseph Breinl (piano)
    Christianne Stotijn (mezzo soprano), Joseph Breinl (piano)
    A. Beach, Bernstein, Rimski-Korsakov
    Ives Weil auf mir
    Ives Du alte Mutter
    Ives Ich grolle nicht
    Ives Feldeinsamkeit
    Britten The Poet's Echo, op. 76
    Barber Puisque tout passe (uit 'Mélodies passagères', op. 27)
    Barber Un cygne (uit 'Mélodies passagères', op. 27)
    Barber Tombeau dans un parc (uit 'Mélodies passagères', op. 27)
    Barber Le clocher chante (uit 'Mélodies passagères', op. 27)
    Barber Départ (uit 'Mélodies passagères', op. 27)
    Copland Why Do They Shut Me out of Heaven? (uit 'Twelve Poems of Emily Dickinson')
    Copland The World Feels Dusty (uit 'Twelve Poems of Emily Dickinson')
    Copland There Came a Wind like a Bugle (uit 'Twelve Poems of Emily Dickinson')
    Copland Going to Heaven! (uit 'Twelve Poems of Emily Dickinson')
    Rimski-Korsakov De wolken beginnen te spreiden (uit 'Vier liederen', op. 42)
    Rimski-Korsakov Zing niet voor mij, mooi meisje (uit 'Vijf romances', op. 51)
    Rimski-Korsakov Mijn stem is zoet en loom voor jou (uit 'Vier liederen', op. 7)
    Rimski-Korsakov De echo (uit 'Aan de dichter', op. 45)
    Rimski-Korsakov Jij en u (uit 'Vier romances', op. 27)
    Bernstein Two Love Songs
    A. Beach Three Browning Songs, op. 44
    Tuesday, november 28, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Sinterklaas Family Concert (in Dutch, 4+)

    Cor Bakker (piano), Elise Schaap (vocals), Annie Tangberg (cello)
    Cor Bakker (piano), Elise Schaap (vocals), Annie Tangberg (cello), Bart van Hoof (wind instruments), Arie den Boer (pecussion), Kiki Jaski (stage director)
    Wednesday, november 29, 2017 at 3:30 pm Main Hall
  • Philips Symphony Orchestra: Gustav Mahler's Symphony No. 8

    Philips Symfonie Orkest, Philips' Philharmonisch Koor, Nederlands Concertkoor
    Philips Symfonie Orkest, Philips' Philharmonisch Koor, Nederlands Concertkoor, Toonkunstkoor Utrecht, Vocaal Talent Nederland, Jules van Hessen (conductor), Maartje Rammeloo (soprano), Lisette Bolle (soprano), Laetitia Gerards (soprano), Leonie van Rheden (mezzo soprano), Carina Vinke (alto), Frank van Aken (tenor), Martijn Sanders (bass), Jaco Huijpen (bass)
    Mahler
    Mahler Achtste symfonie in Es 'Symphonie der Tausend'
    Thursday, november 30, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
    Final tickets
    View concert
  • Barbara Hannigan & LUDWIG: Berg and Gershwin

    LUDWIG, Barbara Hannigan (soprano/conductor)
    LUDWIG, Barbara Hannigan (soprano/conductor)
    Gershwin, Berg, Schönberg
    Debussy Syrinx, L. 129
    Schönberg Verklärte Nacht, op. 4
    Berg Lulu Suite
    Gershwin Girl Crazy
    Monday, december 4, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • The Music of Simon & Garfunkel

    Simon & Garfunkel Revival Band, Guido Reuter (vocals), Michael Frank (vocals)
    Simon & Garfunkel Revival Band, Guido Reuter (vocals), Michael Frank (vocals), Mirko Sturm, Sebastian Fritzlar, Sven Lieser
    Tuesday, december 5, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Grootkoor Gala Christmas Concert

    Grootkoor Holland, Nan van Groeningen (leader), Etty van der Mei (leader)
    Grootkoor Holland, Nan van Groeningen (leader), Etty van der Mei (leader), Karin Bloemen (vocals), Pia Douwes (vocals), Sterre van Boxtel (soprano)
    Friday, december 8, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Andrea Marcon conducts Telemann's oratorio Der Tag des Gerichts

    Orkest van de Achttiende Eeuw, Cappella Amsterdam, Andrea Marcon (conductor)
    Orkest van de Achttiende Eeuw, Cappella Amsterdam, Andrea Marcon (conductor), Lisa Larsson (soprano), Carlos Mena (countertenor), Thomas Cooley (tenor), Konstantin Wolff (bass)
    Telemann
    Telemann Der Tag des Gerichts, TWV 6:8
    Saturday, december 9, 2017 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Pieter Jan Leusink conducts Handel's Messiah

    Olga Zinovieva (soprano), Andrew Slater (baritone), Pieter Jan Leusink (conductor)
    Olga Zinovieva (soprano), Andrew Slater (baritone), Pieter Jan Leusink (conductor), The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands
    Händel
    Händel Messiah, HWV 56
    Sunday, december 10, 2017 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Amsterdams Gemengd Koor: Christmas Concert

    Amsterdams Gemengd Koor, Paul Valk (conductor), Martina Prins (soprano)
    Amsterdams Gemengd Koor, Paul Valk (conductor), Martina Prins (soprano), Mirjam Schreur (mezzo soprano), Jeroen de Waal (tenor), Berend Eijkhout (baritone)
    K. Jenkins, J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Eerste cantate: Am ersten heiligen Weihnachtsfeiertage (uit 'Weihnachtsoratorium', BWV 248)
    J.S. Bach Tweede cantate: Am zweiten heiligen Weihnachtsfeiertage (uit 'Weihnachtsoratorium', BWV 248)
    K. Jenkins Stella Natalis
    Sunday, december 10, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Jazz Orchestra of the Concertgebouw & Madeleine Peyroux

    Jazz Orchestra of the Concertgebouw, Madeleine Peyroux (vocals)
    Jazz Orchestra of the Concertgebouw, Madeleine Peyroux (vocals)
    Monday, december 11, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • B’nai B’rith Chanukah Concert 2017

    Israel Nachman (cantor), Barry Mehler (conductor), Tal Strauss (piano)
    Israel Nachman (cantor), Barry Mehler (conductor), Tal Strauss (piano), Noa Eyl (violin), Dmitry Ivanov (violin), Julia Dinerstein (viola), Nadia David (cello), Michel Marang (clarinet), Maayan Licht (tenor&soprano), João Moreira (tenor), Albert van Ommen (tenor), Holgerd Vachlis (tenor), David Feldman (baritone&alto), Ken Gould (baritone), Itamar Lapid (bass), Gilad Nezer (bass)
    Tuesday, december 12, 2017 at 8:00 pm Recital Hall
    Sold out
  • Windsbacher Knabenchor & Akamus: Bach's Christmas Oratorio

    Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin, Windsbacher Knabenchor, Martin Lehmann (conductor)
    Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin, Windsbacher Knabenchor, Martin Lehmann (conductor), Katja Stuber (soprano), Rebecca Martin (alto), Patrick Grahl (tenor), Martin Berner (bass)
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Eerste cantate: Am ersten heiligen Weihnachtsfeiertage (uit 'Weihnachtsoratorium', BWV 248)
    J.S. Bach Tweede cantate: Am zweiten heiligen Weihnachtsfeiertage (uit 'Weihnachtsoratorium', BWV 248)
    J.S. Bach Derde cantate: Am dritten heiligen Weihnachtsfeiertage (uit 'Weihnachtsoratorium', BWV 248)
    J.S. Bach Zesde cantate: Am Feste der Offenbarung Christi (uit 'Weihnachtsoratorium', BWV 248)
    Wednesday, december 13, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Vasily Petrenko conducts Rimsky-Korsakov's The Golden Cockerel

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Vasily Petrenko (conductor)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Vasily Petrenko (conductor), Maxim Mikhailov (bass, Tsaar Dodon ), Viktor Antipenko (tenor, Tsarevitsj Gidon ), Oleg Tsibulko (bass, Vojevoda Polkan), n.t.b., Yulia Mennibaeva (mezzo-soprano, Amelfa), Barry Banks (tenor, De astroloog), Venera Gimadieva (soprano, Koningin van Sjemacha ), Aleksandra Kubas-Kruk (soprano, De gouden haan)
    Rimski-Korsakov
    Rimski-Korsakov De gouden haan
    Saturday, december 16, 2017 at 1:30 pm Main Hall
  • Tölzer Knabenchor: European Christmas Carols

    Tölzer Knabenchor, Theresa Förg (harp), Clemens Haudum (organ/piano)
    Tölzer Knabenchor, Theresa Förg (harp), Clemens Haudum (organ/piano), Christian Fliegner (conductor)
    Nordqvist, Traditioneel
    Traditioneel Ach, wann kommen jene Stunden
    Traditioneel Gegrüsst seist du, Maria
    Traditioneel Wer klopfet an
    Traditioneel Felsenharte Bethlehemiten
    Traditioneel Mürztaler Engelruf
    Traditioneel Mi hat a schöns Engerle derschreckt
    Traditioneel Buama auf, die Zeit ist da
    Traditioneel Jetzt hat sich halt auftan
    Traditioneel O heiliges Kind, wir grüssen dich
    Traditioneel Es werd scho glei dumpa
    Traditioneel Da drobn auf dem Berge mit Weihnachtsjodler
    Traditioneel God rest ye, merry Gentlemen
    Traditioneel Es ist für uns
    Traditioneel Il est né, le divin enfant
    Traditioneel Deck the halls
    Traditioneel Dormi, non piangere
    Traditioneel Het was een maged
    Traditioneel Fum, fum, fum
    Nordqvist Jul, jul, strålande jul
    Traditioneel Joulupuu on rakennettu
    Traditioneel Hiljaa, hiljaa
    Sunday, december 17, 2017 at 11:00 am Main Hall
  • Holland Baroque: Christmas Concert

    Holland Baroque, Sophie Junker (soprano), Joowon Chung (soprano)
    Holland Baroque, Sophie Junker (soprano), Joowon Chung (soprano), Franz Vitzthum (countertenor), Jan Van Elsacker (tenor), Dingle Yandell (bass baritone)
    Schelle, Anoniem, Pachelbel
    Bouzignac Dum silentium (arr. J. Steenbrink / T. Steenbrink)
    Hassler Gelobet seist du (arr. J. Steenbrink / T. Steenbrink)
    Hassler Dixit Maria (arr. J. Steenbrink / T. Steenbrink)
    Carissimi Salve salve puellule (arr. J. Steenbrink / T. Steenbrink)
    A. Scarlatti Cantata per la Notte di Natale (arr. J. Steenbrink / T. Steenbrink)
    Oswald Sonata in e (arr. J. Steenbrink / T. Steenbrink)
    Böddecker Natus est Jesus (arr. J. Steenbrink / T. Steenbrink)
    Buns Eerste sonate (arr. J. Steenbrink / T. Steenbrink)
    Pachelbel Partie (suite) in G (arr. J. Steenbrink / T. Steenbrink)
    Böddecker Veni salvator hominum (arr. J. Steenbrink / T. Steenbrink)
    Anoniem Die heil'gen drei König' mit ihrigem Stern (arr. J. Steenbrink / T. Steenbrink)
    Anoniem Daar waren eens drie koningen (arr. J. Steenbrink / T. Steenbrink)
    Anoniem Fröliche Hirte (arr. J. Steenbrink / T. Steenbrink)
    Bouzignac Noé, noé, pastores (arr. J. Steenbrink / T. Steenbrink)
    Schelle Vom Himmel kam der Engelschar (arr. J. Steenbrink / T. Steenbrink)
    Monday, december 18, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Wiener Sängerknaben Christmas Concert

    Wiener Sängerknaben, philharmonie zuidnederland, Enrico Delamboye (conductor)
    Wiener Sängerknaben, philharmonie zuidnederland, Enrico Delamboye (conductor), Oliver Stech (choirmaster)
    Händel, Wirth, Ebel
    J.S. Bach Deel 2 : Sinfonia (uit 'Weihnachtsoratorium, cantates nrs. 1 en 2', BWV 248)
    Grossi da Viadana Exsultate justi
    Biebl Ave Maria
    J.S. Bach Jesus bleibet meine Freude (uit 'Cantate 'Herz und Mund und Tat und Leben'', BWV 147)
    Britten There is no Rose (uit 'A Ceremony of Carols', op. 28)
    Britten This little Babe (uit 'A Ceremony of Carols', op. 28)
    Saint-Saëns Prelude In the Style of Bach (uit 'Oratorio de Noël', op. 12)
    Saint-Saëns Et Pastores erant; Gloria (uit 'Oratorio de Noël', op. 12)
    Saint-Saëns Quare fremuerunt gentes (uit 'Oratorio de Noël', op. 12)
    Saint-Saëns Tollite hostias (uit 'Oratorio de Noël', op. 12)
    Neuner Fröhliche Weihnacht überall (arr. G. Wirth)
    Wade Adeste fideles (arr. G. Wirth)
    Kommet, ihr Hirten (arr. G. Wirth)
    Praetorius Es ist ein Ros entsprungen
    Reidinger Es wird scho glei dumpa (arr. G. Wirth)
    In dulci jubilo (arr. G. Wirth)
    Ebel Leise rieselt der Schnee (arr. G. Wirth)
    Wirth Il est né le divin enfant
    The First Nowell (arr. G. Wirth)
    Händel Joy to the World (arr. G. Wirth)
    Tuesday, december 19, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Mathilde Santing: Santing is Coming to Town

    Mathilde Santing (vocals), Thijs Borsten (piano), Maarten van der Grinten (guitar)
    Mathilde Santing (vocals), Thijs Borsten (piano), Maarten van der Grinten (guitar)
    Tuesday, december 19, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Free Lunchtime Concert

    Nationaal Gemengd Jeugdkoor, Wilma ten Wolde (conductor)
    Nationaal Gemengd Jeugdkoor, Wilma ten Wolde (conductor)
    Wednesday, december 20, 2017 at 12:30 pm Recital Hall
  • Arthur Japin and Silbersee (in Dutch)

    Arthur Japin, Silbersee, Romain Bischoff (leader)
    Arthur Japin, Silbersee, Romain Bischoff (leader), Jörg Brinkmann (cello)
    Brinkmann, D. Lang
    D. Lang the little match girl passion
    Brinkmann nieuw werk
    Wednesday, december 20, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • The Classic Christmas Concert 2017

    Tsjechische Kamerfilharmonie & Koor Praag, Damiano Binetti (conductor), Kiana Sass (soprano)
    Tsjechische Kamerfilharmonie & Koor Praag, Damiano Binetti (conductor), Kiana Sass (soprano), Lenka Kucerová (alto), Dusan Rusicka (tenor), Andrej Shkurhan (baritone)
    Wednesday, december 20, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Nederlandse Händelvereniging: the Messiah

    Koor van de Nederlandse Händelvereniging, Holland Symfonie Orkest, Jules van Hessen (conductor)
    Koor van de Nederlandse Händelvereniging, Holland Symfonie Orkest, Jules van Hessen (conductor), Ilse Eerens (soprano), Dave ten Kate (countertenor), Marcel Reijans (tenor), Wiebe-Pier Cnossen (bass-baritone), David Jansen (harpsichord), Wybe Kooijmans (organ )
    Händel
    Händel Messiah, HWV 56
    Thursday, december 21, 2017 at 7:30 pm Main Hall
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra and Bach's 'Hohe Messe'

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Philippe Herreweghe (conductor), Dorothee Mields (soprano)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Philippe Herreweghe (conductor), Dorothee Mields (soprano), Hana Blažíková (soprano), Alex Potter (altus), Benjamin Hulett (tenor), Krešimir Stražanac (bass-baritone), Collegium Vocale Gent
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Mis in b, BWV 232 'Hohe Messe'
    Friday, december 22, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
    Final tickets
    View concert
  • Pieter Jan Leusink conducts Handel's Messiah

    Olga Zinovieva (soprano), Andrew Slater (baritone), Pieter Jan Leusink (conductor)
    Olga Zinovieva (soprano), Andrew Slater (baritone), Pieter Jan Leusink (conductor), The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands
    Händel
    Händel Messiah, HWV 56
    Saturday, december 23, 2017 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
We encourage you to order your concert tickets using a different browser. Please use Chrome, Firefox, Safari, Edge or Internet Explorer version 10 or higher.