Concert schedule

Find your concert

Find your concert

Search by date

Filters

Composer
More... Less...
Searched for

2 concerts on Saturday, November 11, 2017

  • Concerto Köln and Julia Lezhneva: the spirit of Vivaldi

    Concerto Köln, Julia Lezhneva (sopraan)
    Concerto Köln, Julia Lezhneva (sopraan)
    Hasse, Vivaldi, Graun, C.H.
    Pisendel Sinfonia in Bes
    Graun, C.H. La Gloria uit 'Armida'
    Graun, C.H. Senza di te, mio bene uit 'Coriolano'
    Vivaldi Concert (bew. J. Pisendel)
    Graun, C.H. Piangete uit 'Mitridate'
    Graun, C.H. Parmi, ah no! uit 'Silla'
    Hasse Sinfonia a quattro in g, op. 5, nr. 6
    Vivaldi Zeffiretti che sussurate (uit 'Ercole su'l Termodonte', RV 710)
    Graun, C.H. No, no, di Libia fra l’arene uit 'Silla'
    Vivaldi Concert in F, RV 569
    Graun, C.H. Mi paventi il figlio indegno uit 'Britannico'
    Saturday, november 11, 2017 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Gordan Nikolić and Netherlands Chamber Orchestra: Stravinsky and Bach

    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding), Katrien Baerts (sopraan)
    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding), Katrien Baerts (sopraan), John Daszak (tenor), Henk Neven (bariton)
    Stravinsky, J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Zesde Brandenburgse concert in Bes, BWV 1051
    Stravinsky Pulcinella
    J.S. Bach Cantate 'Weichet nur, betrübte Schatten', BWV 202
    Saturday, november 11, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall

344 concerts after Sunday, November 12, 2017

  • Schubert's Stabat Mater and Ives' Symphony No. 3

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, James Gaffigan (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, James Gaffigan (dirigent), Maartje Rammeloo (sopraan), Fabio Trümpy (tenor), André Morsch (bariton)
    Schubert, Ives
    Ives Derde symfonie 'The camp meeting'
    Schubert Stabat Mater in f, D. 383
    Sunday, november 12, 2017 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Gordan Nikolić and Netherlands Chamber Orchestra: Stravinsky and Bach

    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding), Katrien Baerts (sopraan)
    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding), Katrien Baerts (sopraan), John Daszak (tenor), Henk Neven (bariton)
    Stravinsky, J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Zesde Brandenburgse concert in Bes, BWV 1051
    Stravinsky Pulcinella
    J.S. Bach Cantate 'Weichet nur, betrübte Schatten', BWV 202
    Sunday, november 12, 2017 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Carl Orff's Carmina Burana

    INSO International Symphony Orchestra, The New Romanian Choir, Raymond Janssen (dirigent)
    INSO International Symphony Orchestra, The New Romanian Choir, Raymond Janssen (dirigent), Mariana Bulicanu (sopraan), Valentin Racoveanu (tenor), Iordache Basalic (bariton)
    Orff, Lysenko, Voica
    Verdi Ouverture (uit 'Nabucco')
    Saint-Saëns Danse bacchanale
    Voica The Bridge
    Lysenko Ouverture (uit 'Taras Bulba')
    Orff Carmina Burana
    Sunday, november 12, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Carl Orff's Carmina Burana

    INSO International Symphony Orchestra, The New Romanian Choir, Raymond Janssen (dirigent)
    INSO International Symphony Orchestra, The New Romanian Choir, Raymond Janssen (dirigent), Mariana Bulicanu (sopraan), Valentin Racoveanu (tenor), Iordache Basalic (bariton)
    Orff, Lysenko, Voica
    Verdi Ouverture (uit 'Nabucco')
    Saint-Saëns Danse bacchanale
    Voica The Bridge
    Lysenko Ouverture (uit 'Taras Bulba')
    Orff Carmina Burana
    Monday, november 13, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Carl Orff's Carmina Burana

    INSO International Symphony Orchestra, The New Romanian Choir, Raymond Janssen (dirigent)
    INSO International Symphony Orchestra, The New Romanian Choir, Raymond Janssen (dirigent), Mariana Bulicanu (sopraan), Valentin Racoveanu (tenor), Iordache Basalic (bariton)
    Orff, Lysenko, Voica
    Verdi Ouverture (uit 'Nabucco')
    Saint-Saëns Danse bacchanale
    Voica The Bridge
    Lysenko Ouverture (uit 'Taras Bulba')
    Orff Carmina Burana
    Tuesday, november 14, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Bernard Haitink and Chamber Orchestra of Europe

    Chamber Orchestra of Europe, Bernard Haitink (dirigent), Anna Lucia Richter (sopraan)
    Chamber Orchestra of Europe, Bernard Haitink (dirigent), Anna Lucia Richter (sopraan), Hanno Müller-Brachmann (bariton)
    Mahler, Mozart
    Mozart Symfonie nr. 36 in C, KV 425 'Linzer'
    Mahler Lied des Verfolgten im Turm (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Rheinlegendchen (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Des Antonius von Padua Fischpredigt (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Verlor'ne Müh (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Wo die schönen Trompeten blasen (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Wer hat dies Liedlein erdacht (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Lob des hohen Verstandes (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Revelge (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Der Tamboursg'sell (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Das irdische Leben (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Der Schildwache Nachtlied (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Trost im Unglück (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Wednesday, november 15, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Carl Orff's Carmina Burana

    INSO International Symphony Orchestra, The New Romanian Choir, Raymond Janssen (dirigent)
    INSO International Symphony Orchestra, The New Romanian Choir, Raymond Janssen (dirigent), Mariana Bulicanu (sopraan), Valentin Racoveanu (tenor), Iordache Basalic (bariton)
    Orff, Lysenko, Voica
    Verdi Ouverture (uit 'Nabucco')
    Saint-Saëns Danse bacchanale
    Voica The Bridge
    Lysenko Ouverture (uit 'Taras Bulba')
    Orff Carmina Burana
    Thursday, november 16, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Magda Mendes presents Oliveiras

    Magda Mendes (zang), Ward Veenstra (gitaar), Udo Demandt (percussie)
    Magda Mendes (zang), Ward Veenstra (gitaar), Udo Demandt (percussie), Brandt Attema (bastrombone), Remko de Landmeter (fluit), Bart de Kater (klarinet), Maripepa Contreras Gámez (hobo), Daniel Garrido Iglesias (fagot)
    Thursday, november 16, 2017 at 9:00 pmRecital Hall
  • Bernard Haitink and Eva-Maria Westbroek: Wagner

    Chamber Orchestra of Europe, Bernard Haitink (dirigent), Eva-Maria Westbroek (sopraan)
    Chamber Orchestra of Europe, Bernard Haitink (dirigent), Eva-Maria Westbroek (sopraan)
    Mendelssohn, Wagner, Mozart
    Mozart Symfonie nr. 35 in D, KV 385 'Haffner'
    Wagner Wesendonck-Lieder, WWV 91
    Mozart Symfonie nr. 38 in D, KV 504 'Praagse'
    Mendelssohn Scherzo (Allegro vivace) (uit 'Een midzomernachtsdroom', op. 21 en 61)
    Friday, november 17, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Christian Gerhaher sings Schubert and Brahms

    Christian Gerhaher (bariton), James Cheung (piano)
    Christian Gerhaher (bariton), James Cheung (piano)
    Schubert, Debussy, Britten
    Gesualdo Moro, lasso, al mio duolo (arr. B. Foskett)
    Brahms Wir wandelten, nr. 2 (uit 'Vier Lieder', op. 96)
    Brahms Meerfahrt, nr. 4 (uit 'Vier Lieder', op. 96)
    Brahms Verzagen, nr. 4 (uit 'Fünf Gesänge', op. 72)
    Brahms Über die Heide, nr. 4 (uit 'Sechs Lieder', op. 86)
    Brahms Der Tod, das ist die kühle Nacht, nr. 1 (uit 'Vier Lieder', op. 96)
    Britten Songs and Proverbs of William Blake, op. 74
    Debussy Trois chansons de France, L. 102
    Debussy Trois poèmes de Mallarmé, L. 127
    Schubert Der Atlas (uit 'Schwanengesang', D 957)
    Schubert Ihr Bild (uit 'Schwanengesang', D 957)
    Schubert Das Fischermädchen (uit 'Schwanengesang', D 957)
    Schubert Die Stadt (uit 'Schwanengesang', D 957)
    Schubert Am Meer (uit 'Schwanengesang', D 957)
    Schubert Der Doppelgänger (uit 'Schwanengesang', D 957)
    Friday, november 17, 2017 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Visman revisited & Berlioz' Symphonie fantastique

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Stanislav Kochanovsky (dirigent), Mari Eriksmoen (sopraan)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Stanislav Kochanovsky (dirigent), Mari Eriksmoen (sopraan)
    Berlioz, Visman
    Visman Sables, Oxygène
    Berlioz Symphonie fantastique, H 48, op. 14
    Saturday, november 18, 2017 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • KCOV Amsterdam: Mozart & Honegger

    KCOV Amsterdam, Het Promenade Orkest, Frank Hameleers (dirigent)
    KCOV Amsterdam, Het Promenade Orkest, Frank Hameleers (dirigent), Wendy Roobol (sopraan), Lien Haegeman (mezzosopraan), Seil Kim (tenor), Pieter Hendriks (bas)
    Honegger, Mozart
    Mozart Davidde penitente, KV 469
    Honegger Le roi David, H. 37
    Sunday, november 19, 2017 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • LUDIQUE! lebt Leander

    Martijn Mulders (zang), Gerald Drent (zang), Karin Pagmár (zang)
    Martijn Mulders (zang), Gerald Drent (zang), Karin Pagmár (zang), Paul Tijink (piano)
    Sunday, november 19, 2017 at 8:15 pmChoir Hall
  • Turning East - Free Lunchtime Concert

    Sinan Arat (ney/bansuri/zang), Jacobus Thiele (percussie)
    Sinan Arat (ney/bansuri/zang), Jacobus Thiele (percussie)
    Anoniem, Dede, Improvisatie
    Arat Inhale
    Arat The red hat
    Improvisatie Nihavend Taksim
    Dede Nihavend Saz Semai
    Anoniem Hicaz ilahi Ah nice bir uyursun 'A hymn'
    Arat Roof
    Arat Exhale
    Monday, november 20, 2017 at 12:30 pmRecital Hall
  • Turning East: Abir El Abed & Amsterdam Andalusian Orchestra

    Abir El Abed (zang), Amsterdams Andalusisch Orkest, Ahmed El Maai (qanun/leiding)
    Abir El Abed (zang), Amsterdams Andalusisch Orkest, Ahmed El Maai (qanun/leiding), Abderrahim Semlali (viool/leiding), Edsart Udo de Haes (flamenco gitaar), Haytham Safia ('ud), Ahmed Khaili (darbuka), Dwight Breinburg (tar), Jaafar Lougmani (altviool), Avishai Darash (piano), Daniel van Huffelen (contrabas), Marianne Noordink (ney)
    Monday, november 20, 2017 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Turning East: Melhem Zein (VIP)

    Melhem Zein
    Melhem Zein
    Wednesday, november 22, 2017 at 8:30 pmMain Hall
  • Turning East: Melhem Zein

    Melhem Zein
    Melhem Zein
    Wednesday, november 22, 2017 at 8:30 pmMain Hall
  • SOUK presents: Asma Lmnawar

    Asma Lmnawar (zang), Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding)
    Asma Lmnawar (zang), Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding), Ginesa Ortega (flamencozang), Rembrandt Frerichs (fortepiano in Maqam stemming/piano), Omar Bashir (ud), Adil Ech-Charfi (ney/viool), Rhani Krija (percussie), Mustapha Antari (percussie), Pierre Bonnet (bas), Nicolas Viccaro (drums), Het Nationale Ballet, Anna Ol (solist), Young Gyu Choi (solist), Marijn Rademaker (solist), Eric Corton (presentator), Remi Wörtmeyer (choreografie), Ahmad Joudeh (danser), Peter Leung (choreografie)
    Thursday, november 23, 2017 at 7:00 pmMain Hall
  • SOUK presents: Asma Lmnawar (VIP)

    Asma Lmnawar (zang), Nederlands Kamerorkest, Het Nationale Ballet
    Asma Lmnawar (zang), Nederlands Kamerorkest, Het Nationale Ballet, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding), Ginesa Ortega (flamencozang), Adil Ech-Charfi (ney), Mustapha Antari (percussie), Rhani Krija (percussie), Eric Corton (presentator)
    Thursday, november 23, 2017 at 7:00 pmMain Hall
  • SOUK presents: Asma Lmnawar

    Asma Lmnawar (zang), Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding)
    Asma Lmnawar (zang), Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding), Ginesa Ortega (flamencozang), Rembrandt Frerichs (fortepiano in Maqam stemming/piano), Omar Bashir (ud), Adil Ech-Charfi (ney/viool), Rhani Krija (percussie), Mustapha Antari (percussie), Pierre Bonnet (bas), Nicolas Viccaro (drums), Het Nationale Ballet, Anna Ol (solist), Young Gyu Choi (solist), Marijn Rademaker (solist), Eric Corton (presentator), Remi Wörtmeyer (choreografie), Ahmad Joudeh (danser), Peter Leung (choreografie)
    Friday, november 24, 2017 at 7:00 pmMain Hall
  • SOUK presents: Asma Lmnawar (VIP)

    Asma Lmnawar (zang), Nederlands Kamerorkest, Het Nationale Ballet
    Asma Lmnawar (zang), Nederlands Kamerorkest, Het Nationale Ballet, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding), Ginesa Ortega (flamencozang), Adil Ech-Charfi (ney), Mustapha Antari (percussie), Rhani Krija (percussie), Eric Corton (presentator)
    Friday, november 24, 2017 at 7:00 pmMain Hall
  • The Netherlands Radio Choir: Rachmaninoff's All-Night Vigil

    Groot Omroepkoor, Sigvards Klava (dirigent)
    Groot Omroepkoor, Sigvards Klava (dirigent)
    Rachmaninoff, Momotenko
    Momotenko Na Strastnoj (In opdracht van NTR ZaterdagMatinee, met financiële ondersteuning van het Fonds Podiumkunsten)
    Rachmaninoff Vespers, op. 37
    Saturday, november 25, 2017 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Rodrigo’s Concierto de Aranjuez and Falla’s El amor brujo

    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding), Juan Manuel Cañizares (gitaar)
    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding), Juan Manuel Cañizares (gitaar), Ginesa Ortega (zang)
    Falla, Rodrigo, Fauré
    Fauré Masques et bergamasques, comédie musicale, op. 112
    Rodrigo Concierto de Aranjuez
    Falla Suite uit 'El amor brujo'
    Saturday, november 25, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Turning East: Bach meets Sufi

    Bart Schneemann (hobo), Haleh Seyfizadeh (zang), Elisabeth Hetherington (zang)
    Bart Schneemann (hobo), Haleh Seyfizadeh (zang), Elisabeth Hetherington (zang), Ali Ghamsari (tar), David Mackor (theorbe), Nederlands Blazers Ensemble
    Saturday, november 25, 2017 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Cancelled: Juan Diego Flórez sings Mozart, Verdi and Rossini

    Juan Diego Flórez (tenor), François Sochard (viool), Orchestre de Chambre de Lausanne
    Juan Diego Flórez (tenor), François Sochard (viool), Orchestre de Chambre de Lausanne, Joshua Weilerstein (dirigent)
    Verdi, Puccini, Mascagni
    Mozart Ouverture (uit 'Le nozze di Figaro', KV 492)
    Mozart Ich baue ganz auf deine Stärke (uit 'Die Entführung aus dem Serail', KV 384)
    Mozart Ouverture (uit 'Don Giovanni', KV 527)
    Mozart Il mio tesoro (uit 'Don Giovanni', KV 527)
    Mozart Si spande al sole in faccia (uit 'Il re pastore', KV 208)
    Mozart Ouverture (uit 'Così fan tutte', KV 588)
    Mozart Dies Bildnis ist bezaubernd schön (uit 'Die Zauberflöte', KV 620)
    Mozart Aria 'Fuor del mar ho un mar in seno' (uit 'Idomeneo, re di Creta', KV 366)
    Rossini Che ascolto? Ahime, che dici? (uit 'Otello')
    Massenet Méditation (uit 'Thaïs')
    Offenbach O dieu de qu'elle ivresse (uit 'Les contes d'Hoffmann')
    Offenbach Va pour Kleinzach! (uit 'Les contes d'Hoffmann')
    Mascagni Intermezzo sinfonico (uit 'Cavalleria rusticana')
    Puccini Che gelida manina (uit 'La bohème')
    Verdi Prelude derde bedrijf (uit 'La traviata')
    Verdi Questa o quella (uit 'Rigoletto')
    Verdi La mia letizia infondere (uit 'I Lombardi alla prima crociata')
    Sunday, november 26, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
    Cancelled
  • Cecilia Bartoli and Sol Gabetta : Dolce Duello

    Cecilia Bartoli (mezzosopraan), Sol Gabetta (cello), Cappella Gabetta
    Cecilia Bartoli (mezzosopraan), Sol Gabetta (cello), Cappella Gabetta
    De Curtis, Rossini, Vivaldi
    Hasse Ouverture (uit 'Il ciro riconosciuto')
    Caldara Fortuna e speranza (uit 'Nitocri')
    Albinoni Aure! Andate e baciate (uit 'Il nascimento dell'Aurora')
    D. Gabrielli Aure voi di miei sospiri (uit 'San Sigismondo, re di Borgogna')
    Pollarolo Ouverture (uit 'Ariodante')
    Händel Lascia la spina cogli la rosa (Piacere), nr. 45 (uit 'Il Trionfo del tempo e del Disinganno', HWV 46a)
    Raupach O placido il mare (uit 'Siroe, re di Persia')
    Händel What passion cannot Music raise and quell, nr. 3 (uit 'Ode for St Cecilia’s Day', HWV 76)
    Boccherini Celloconcert in D, G. 483
    Gluck Dance of the Furies (uit 'Orfeo ed Euridice')
    Boccherini Se d'un amor tiranno, G. 557
    De Nebra Seguedillas y Fandango
    Vivaldi Sovvente il sole (uit 'Andromeda liberata')
    Rossini La Danza 'La Danza'
    De Curtis Non ti scordar di me (arr. E. Seguine)
    Monday, november 27, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Christianne Stotijn and Joseph Breinl: The Poet’s Echo

    Christianne Stotijn (mezzosopraan), Joseph Breinl (piano)
    Christianne Stotijn (mezzosopraan), Joseph Breinl (piano)
    Dvořák, A. Beach, Bernstein
    Ives Weil auf mir
    Ives Du alte Mutter
    Ives Ich grolle nicht
    Ives Feldeinsamkeit
    Barber Puisque tout passe (uit 'Mélodies passagères', op. 27)
    Barber Un cygne (uit 'Mélodies passagères', op. 27)
    Barber Tombeau dans un parc (uit 'Mélodies passagères', op. 27)
    Barber Le clocher chante (uit 'Mélodies passagères', op. 27)
    Barber Départ (uit 'Mélodies passagères', op. 27)
    Britten The Poet's Echo, op. 76
    Copland Why Do They Shut Me out of Heaven? (uit 'Twelve Poems of Emily Dickinson')
    Copland The World Feels Dusty (uit 'Twelve Poems of Emily Dickinson')
    Copland There Came a Wind like a Bugle (uit 'Twelve Poems of Emily Dickinson')
    Copland Going to Heaven! (uit 'Twelve Poems of Emily Dickinson')
    Rimski-Korsakov De wolken beginnen te spreiden (uit 'Vier liederen', op. 42)
    Rimski-Korsakov Zing niet voor mij, mooi meisje (uit 'Vijf romances', op. 51)
    Rimski-Korsakov Mijn stem is zoet en loom voor jou (uit 'Vier liederen', op. 7)
    Rimski-Korsakov De echo (uit 'Aan de dichter', op. 45)
    Rimski-Korsakov Jij en u (uit 'Vier romances', op. 27)
    Bernstein Two Love Songs
    A. Beach Three Browning Songs, op. 44
    Dvořák Lento maestoso - Vivace (uit 'Pianotrio in e', op. 90 'Dumky')
    Tuesday, november 28, 2017 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Sinterklaas Family Concert (in Dutch, 4+)

    Filip Bolluyt (Sinterklaas), Ad Knippels (Hoofdpiet), Cor Bakker (piano)
    Filip Bolluyt (Sinterklaas), Ad Knippels (Hoofdpiet), Cor Bakker (piano), Yvonne van den Eerenbeemt (zang), Annie Tangberg (cello), Bart van Hoof (blaasinstrumenten), Arie den Boer (slagwerk), Kiki Jaski (regie)
    Wednesday, november 29, 2017 at 3:30 pmMain Hall
  • Philips Symphony Orchestra: Gustav Mahler's Symphony No. 8

    Philips Symfonie Orkest, Philips' Philharmonisch Koor, Nederlands Concertkoor
    Philips Symfonie Orkest, Philips' Philharmonisch Koor, Nederlands Concertkoor, Toonkunstkoor Utrecht, Vocaal Talent Nederland, Jules van Hessen (dirigent), Maartje Rammeloo (sopraan), Lisette Bolle (sopraan), Laetitia Gerards (sopraan), Leonie van Rheden (mezzosopraan), Carina Vinke (alt), Frank van Aken (tenor), Martijn Sanders (bas), Jaco Huijpen (bas)
    Mahler
    Mahler Achtste symfonie in Es 'Symphonie der Tausend'
    Thursday, november 30, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Barbara Hannigan & LUDWIG: Berg and Gershwin

    LUDWIG, Barbara Hannigan (sopraan/dirigent)
    LUDWIG, Barbara Hannigan (sopraan/dirigent)
    Gershwin, Berg, Schönberg
    Debussy Syrinx, L. 129
    Schönberg Verklärte Nacht, op. 4
    Berg Lulu Suite
    Gershwin Girl Crazy
    Monday, december 4, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • The Music of Simon & Garfunkel

    Simon & Garfunkel Revival Band, Guido Reuter (zang), Michael Frank (zang)
    Simon & Garfunkel Revival Band, Guido Reuter (zang), Michael Frank (zang), Mirko Sturm, Sebastian Fritzlar, Daniel Suetterlin
    Tuesday, december 5, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Grootkoor Gala Christmas Concert

    Grootkoor Holland, Nan van Groeningen (leiding), Etty van der Mei (leiding)
    Grootkoor Holland, Nan van Groeningen (leiding), Etty van der Mei (leiding), Karin Bloemen (zang), Pia Douwes (zang), Sterre van Boxtel (sopraan)
    Friday, december 8, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Andrea Marcon conducts Telemann's oratorio Der Tag des Gerichts

    Orkest van de Achttiende Eeuw, Cappella Amsterdam, Andrea Marcon (dirigent)
    Orkest van de Achttiende Eeuw, Cappella Amsterdam, Andrea Marcon (dirigent), Lisa Larsson (sopraan), Carlos Mena (countertenor), Thomas Cooley (tenor), Konstantin Wolff (bas)
    Telemann
    Telemann Der Tag des Gerichts, TWV 6:8
    Saturday, december 9, 2017 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Pieter Jan Leusink conducts Handel's Messiah

    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Andrew Slater (bariton), Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent)
    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Andrew Slater (bariton), Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands
    Händel
    Händel Messiah, HWV 56
    Sunday, december 10, 2017 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Amsterdams Gemengd Koor: Christmas Concert

    Amsterdams Gemengd Koor, Paul Valk (dirigent), Martina Prins (sopraan)
    Amsterdams Gemengd Koor, Paul Valk (dirigent), Martina Prins (sopraan), Mirjam Schreur (mezzosopraan), Jeroen de Vaal (tenor), Berend Eijkhout (bariton)
    K. Jenkins, J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Eerste cantate: Am ersten heiligen Weihnachtsfeiertage (uit 'Weihnachtsoratorium', BWV 248)
    J.S. Bach Tweede cantate: Am zweiten heiligen Weihnachtsfeiertage (uit 'Weihnachtsoratorium', BWV 248)
    K. Jenkins Stella Natalis
    Sunday, december 10, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Jazz Orchestra of the Concertgebouw & Madeleine Peyroux

    Jazz Orchestra of the Concertgebouw, Madeleine Peyroux (zang)
    Jazz Orchestra of the Concertgebouw, Madeleine Peyroux (zang)
    Monday, december 11, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • B’nai B’rith Chanukah Concert 2017

    Israel Nachman (cantor), Barry Mehler (dirigent), Saar Sperling (jongenssopraan)
    Israel Nachman (cantor), Barry Mehler (dirigent), Saar Sperling (jongenssopraan), Tal Strauss (piano), Joan Berkhemer (viool), Noa Eyl (viool), Maya Fridman (cello), Julia Dinerstein (altviool), Michel Marang (klarinet), Yishay Glick (akoestisch gitaar), Maayan Licht (tenor & sopraan), João Moreira (tenor), Albert van Ommen (tenor), Holgerd Vachlis (tenor), David Feldman (bariton & alt), Ken Gould (bariton), Itamar Lapid (bas), Gilad Nezer (bas)
    Tuesday, december 12, 2017 at 8:00 pmRecital Hall
  • Windsbacher Knabenchor & Akamus: Bach's Christmas Oratorio

    Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin, Windsbacher Knabenchor, Martin Lehmann (dirigent)
    Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin, Windsbacher Knabenchor, Martin Lehmann (dirigent), Katja Stuber (sopraan), Rebecca Martin (alt), Patrick Grahl (tenor), Martin Berner (bas)
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Eerste cantate: Am ersten heiligen Weihnachtsfeiertage (uit 'Weihnachtsoratorium', BWV 248)
    J.S. Bach Tweede cantate: Am zweiten heiligen Weihnachtsfeiertage (uit 'Weihnachtsoratorium', BWV 248)
    J.S. Bach Derde cantate: Am dritten heiligen Weihnachtsfeiertage (uit 'Weihnachtsoratorium', BWV 248)
    J.S. Bach Zesde cantate: Am Feste der Offenbarung Christi (uit 'Weihnachtsoratorium', BWV 248)
    Wednesday, december 13, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Vasily Petrenko conducts Rimsky-Korsakov's The Golden Cockerel

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Vasily Petrenko (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Vasily Petrenko (dirigent), Martin Wright (koordirigent), Maxim Mikhailov (bas), Viktor Antipenko (tenor, Tsarevitsj Gidon ), Andrei Bondarenko (bariton), Oleg Tsibulko (bas), Yulia Mennibaeva (mezzosopraan), Barry Banks (tenor, De astroloog), Venera Gimadieva (sopraan), Aleksandra Kubas-Kruk (sopraan), Alan Belk (tenor, Eerste bojaar), Lars Terray (bas)
    Rimski-Korsakov
    Rimski-Korsakov De gouden haan
    Saturday, december 16, 2017 at 1:30 pmMain Hall
  • Tölzer Knabenchor: European Christmas Carols

    Tölzer Knabenchor, Theresa Förg (harp), Clemens Haudum (piano)
    Tölzer Knabenchor, Theresa Förg (harp), Clemens Haudum (piano), Christian Fliegner (dirigent)
    Nordqvist, Traditioneel
    Traditioneel Il est né, le divin enfant
    Traditioneel Ding dong! Merrily on High
    Traditioneel Fum, fum, fum
    Traditioneel Ya viene la vieja
    Traditioneel Lulajże Jezuniu
    Traditioneel Astăzi s-a născut Hristos
    Traditioneel Fröhliche Weihnacht Überall
    Traditioneel Deck the halls
    Nordqvist Jul, jul, strålande jul
    Traditioneel Joulupuu on rakennettu
    Traditioneel Hiljaa, hiljaa
    Traditioneel Dormi, dormi
    Traditioneel Het was een maged
    Traditioneel Ecco natale
    Traditioneel Dormi, non piangere
    Traditioneel Lassts uns ein
    Traditioneel Maria, durch ein Dornwald ging
    Traditioneel Mürztaler Engelruf
    Traditioneel Es werd scho glei dumpa
    Traditioneel Andachtsjodler
    Sunday, december 17, 2017 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Holland Baroque: Forgotten Christmas

    Holland Baroque, Sophie Junker (sopraan), Joowon Chung (sopraan)
    Holland Baroque, Sophie Junker (sopraan), Joowon Chung (sopraan), Franz Vitzthum (countertenor), Jan Van Elsacker (tenor), Dingle Yandell (bas-bariton)
    Schelle, Anoniem, Pachelbel
    Bouzignac Dum silentium (arr. J. Steenbrink / T. Steenbrink)
    Hassler Gelobet seist du (arr. J. Steenbrink / T. Steenbrink)
    Hassler Dixit Maria (arr. J. Steenbrink / T. Steenbrink)
    Carissimi Salve salve puellule (arr. J. Steenbrink / T. Steenbrink)
    A. Scarlatti Cantata per la Notte di Natale (arr. J. Steenbrink / T. Steenbrink)
    Oswald Sonata in e (arr. J. Steenbrink / T. Steenbrink)
    Böddecker Natus est Jesus (arr. J. Steenbrink / T. Steenbrink)
    Buns Eerste sonate (arr. J. Steenbrink / T. Steenbrink)
    Pachelbel Partie (suite) in G (arr. J. Steenbrink / T. Steenbrink)
    Böddecker Veni salvator hominum (arr. J. Steenbrink / T. Steenbrink)
    Anoniem Die heil'gen drei König' mit ihrigem Stern (arr. J. Steenbrink / T. Steenbrink)
    Anoniem Daar waren eens drie koningen (arr. J. Steenbrink / T. Steenbrink)
    Anoniem Fröliche Hirte (arr. J. Steenbrink / T. Steenbrink)
    Bouzignac Noé, noé, pastores (arr. J. Steenbrink / T. Steenbrink)
    Schelle Vom Himmel kam der Engelschar (arr. J. Steenbrink / T. Steenbrink)
    Monday, december 18, 2017 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Wiener Sängerknaben Christmas Concert

    Wiener Sängerknaben, philharmonie zuidnederland, Enrico Delamboye (dirigent)
    Wiener Sängerknaben, philharmonie zuidnederland, Enrico Delamboye (dirigent), Oliver Stech (koordirigent)
    Händel, Wirth, Ebel
    J.S. Bach Deel 2 : Sinfonia (uit 'Weihnachtsoratorium, cantates nrs. 1 en 2', BWV 248)
    Grossi da Viadana Exsultate justi
    Biebl Ave Maria
    J.S. Bach Jesus bleibet meine Freude (uit 'Cantate 'Herz und Mund und Tat und Leben'', BWV 147)
    Britten There is no Rose (uit 'A Ceremony of Carols', op. 28)
    Britten This little Babe (uit 'A Ceremony of Carols', op. 28)
    Saint-Saëns Prelude In the Style of Bach (uit 'Oratorio de Noël', op. 12)
    Saint-Saëns Et Pastores erant; Gloria (uit 'Oratorio de Noël', op. 12)
    Saint-Saëns Quare fremuerunt gentes (uit 'Oratorio de Noël', op. 12)
    Saint-Saëns Tollite hostias (uit 'Oratorio de Noël', op. 12)
    Neuner Fröhliche Weihnacht überall (arr. G. Wirth)
    Wade Adeste fideles (arr. G. Wirth)
    Kommet, ihr Hirten (arr. G. Wirth)
    Praetorius Es ist ein Ros entsprungen
    Reidinger Es wird scho glei dumpa (arr. G. Wirth)
    In dulci jubilo (arr. G. Wirth)
    Ebel Leise rieselt der Schnee (arr. G. Wirth)
    Wirth Il est né le divin enfant
    The First Nowell (arr. G. Wirth)
    Händel Joy to the World (arr. G. Wirth)
    Tuesday, december 19, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Mathilde Santing: Santing is Coming to Town

    Mathilde Santing (zang), Neco Novellas (zang), Thijs Borsten (piano en keyboards)
    Mathilde Santing (zang), Neco Novellas (zang), Thijs Borsten (piano en keyboards), Maarten van der Grinten (gitaar), Bastiaan Mulder (gitaar), Paul Berner (bas), Jan Andreae (verteller)
    Tuesday, december 19, 2017 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Free Lunchtime Concert

    Nationaal Gemengd Jeugdkoor, Wilma ten Wolde (dirigent), Irene Verburg (vocal coach)
    Nationaal Gemengd Jeugdkoor, Wilma ten Wolde (dirigent), Irene Verburg (vocal coach)
    Biebl, Rachmaninoff, Schnittke
    The Cherry Tree Carol (arr. S. Willcocks)
    Cornelius Drei Könige wandern aus Morgenland
    Schnittke O Lord, Jesus Christ (uit 'Drie geestelijke koorzangen')
    Schnittke Our Father in heaven (uit 'Drie geestelijke koorzangen')
    Rachmaninoff Bogoroditse deve, raduisya (Wees verheugd, o maagd), nr. 6 (uit 'Vespers', op. 37)
    Rachmaninoff Nyne otpushcha yeshi (Laat uw dienaar gaan), nr. 5 (uit 'Vespers', op. 37)
    Gabriel's Message (arr. S. Willcocks)
    Biebl Ave Maria
    Wednesday, december 20, 2017 at 12:30 pmRecital Hall
  • Arthur Japin and Silbersee (in Dutch)

    Arthur Japin, Silbersee, Romain Bischoff (leiding)
    Arthur Japin, Silbersee, Romain Bischoff (leiding), Jörg Brinkmann (cello)
    Brinkmann, D. Lang, Pärt
    Pärt Da pacem Domine
    D. Lang the little match girl passion
    Brinkmann nieuw werk
    Wednesday, december 20, 2017 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • The Classic Christmas Concert 2017

    Tsjechische Kamerfilharmonie & Koor Praag, Damiano Binetti (dirigent), Kiana Sass (sopraan)
    Tsjechische Kamerfilharmonie & Koor Praag, Damiano Binetti (dirigent), Kiana Sass (sopraan), Lenka Kucerová (alt), Dusan Rusicka (tenor), Andrej Shkurhan (bariton)
    Wednesday, december 20, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Nederlandse Händelvereniging: the Messiah

    Koor van de Nederlandse Händelvereniging, Holland Symfonie Orkest, Jules van Hessen (dirigent)
    Koor van de Nederlandse Händelvereniging, Holland Symfonie Orkest, Jules van Hessen (dirigent), Nikki Treurniet (sopraan), Dave ten Kate (countertenor), Marcel Reijans (tenor), Wiebe-Pier Cnossen (bas-bariton), David Jansen (klavecimbel), Wybe Kooijmans (orgel)
    Händel
    Händel Messiah, HWV 56
    Thursday, december 21, 2017 at 7:30 pmMain Hall
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra and Bach's 'Hohe Messe'

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Philippe Herreweghe (dirigent), Dorothee Mields (sopraan)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Philippe Herreweghe (dirigent), Dorothee Mields (sopraan), Hana Blažíková (sopraan), Alex Potter (altus), Robin Tritschler (tenor), Krešimir Stražanac (bas-bariton), Collegium Vocale Gent
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Mis in b, BWV 232 'Hohe Messe'
    Friday, december 22, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Pieter Jan Leusink conducts Handel's Messiah

    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Andrew Slater (bariton), Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent)
    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Andrew Slater (bariton), Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands
    Händel
    Händel Messiah, HWV 56
    Saturday, december 23, 2017 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Classical Christmas with pianist Jan Vayne

    Jan Vayne (piano), Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Martinus Leusink (tenor)
    Jan Vayne (piano), Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Martinus Leusink (tenor), Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands
    Saturday, december 23, 2017 at 7:30 pmMain Hall
  • Musica Amphion: Baroque Christmas Concert

    Musica Amphion, Pieter-Jan Belder (klavecimbel/orgel/leiding), Ilse Eerens (sopraan)
    Musica Amphion, Pieter-Jan Belder (klavecimbel/orgel/leiding), Ilse Eerens (sopraan)
    Corelli, A. Scarlatti, Händel
    Manfredini Concerto grosso in C, op. 3, nr. 12 'Pastorale per il santissimo Natale'
    Händel Orgelconcert in g, op. 4, nr. 3
    A. Scarlatti Cantata Pastorale per la nascita di Nostro Signore Gesu Cristo
    Corelli Concerto grosso in g, op. 6, nr. 8 'Fatto per la notte di Natale'
    Sunday, december 24, 2017 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Classical Christmas with pianist Jan Vayne

    Jan Vayne (piano), Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Martinus Leusink (tenor)
    Jan Vayne (piano), Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Martinus Leusink (tenor), Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands
    Sunday, december 24, 2017 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Christmas Eve Service

    Martin Mans (leiding), Christelijk Streekmannenkoor Noord-West Veluwe uit Nijkerk, Zaans Interkerkelijk Mannenkoor (koor)
    Martin Mans (leiding), Christelijk Streekmannenkoor Noord-West Veluwe uit Nijkerk, Zaans Interkerkelijk Mannenkoor (koor), Vocalgroup VOICE Rotterdam, The Martin Mans Formation, Evelien Keesmaat (saxofoon), Jantine Kalkman (trompet), Martin Snel (slagwerk), Martin Zonnenberg (piano), Wim Magré (orgel), ds Robert-Jan van Amstel (leiding)
    Sunday, december 24, 2017 at 8:00 pmMain Hall
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra Christmas Matinee: Bach's ‘Hohe Messe’

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Philippe Herreweghe (dirigent), Dorothee Mields (sopraan)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Philippe Herreweghe (dirigent), Dorothee Mields (sopraan), Hana Blažíková (sopraan), Alex Potter (countertenor), Krešimir Stražanac (bas), Robin Tritschler (tenor), Collegium Vocale Gent
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Mis in b, BWV 232 'Hohe Messe'
    Monday, december 25, 2017 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Pieter Jan Leusink conducts Handel's Messiah

    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Andrew Slater (bariton), Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent)
    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Andrew Slater (bariton), Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands
    Händel
    Händel Messiah, HWV 56
    Tuesday, december 26, 2017 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Pieter Jan Leusink conducts Handel's Messiah

    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Andrew Slater (bariton), Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent)
    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Andrew Slater (bariton), Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands
    Händel
    Händel Messiah, HWV 56
    Wednesday, december 27, 2017 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Afternoon Concert: Mendelssohn's Symphony No. 4

    Residentie Orkest, Duncan Ward (dirigent), Henk Neven (bariton)
    Residentie Orkest, Duncan Ward (dirigent), Henk Neven (bariton)
    Mendelssohn, Mozart
    Mozart Ouverture (uit 'Le nozze di Figaro', KV 492)
    Mozart Aria 'Hai già vinta la causa!...Vedrò, mentr'io sospiro' (uit 'Le nozze di Figaro', KV 492)
    Mozart Aria 'Donne mie, la fate a tanti' (uit 'Così fan tutte', KV 588)
    Mozart Aria 'Madamina, il catalogo è questo' (uit 'Don Giovanni', KV 527)
    Mozart Ouverture (uit 'Don Giovanni', KV 527)
    Mozart Canzonetta 'Deh vieni alla finestra' (uit 'Don Giovanni', KV 527)
    Mendelssohn Vierde symfonie in A, op. 90 'Italiaanse'
    Thursday, december 28, 2017 at 2:00 pmMain Hall
  • Pieter Jan Leusink conducts Handel's Messiah

    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Andrew Slater (bariton), Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent)
    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Andrew Slater (bariton), Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands
    Händel
    Händel Messiah, HWV 56
    Thursday, december 28, 2017 at 7:30 pmMain Hall
  • Benjamin Appl sings Schubert's Die schöne Müllerin

    Benjamin Appl (bariton), James Baillieu (piano)
    Benjamin Appl (bariton), James Baillieu (piano)
    Schubert
    Schubert Die schöne Müllerin, D 795
    Sunday, december 31, 2017 at 11:00 amRecital Hall
  • Rob de Nijs Jubilee Concert

    Rob de Nijs, Pur Sang Band, Frank Jansen (piano, bandleider)
    Rob de Nijs, Pur Sang Band, Frank Jansen (piano, bandleider), Kees den Hoed (basgitaar), Han Wouters (drums), Christan Grotenbreg (piano/saxofoon/accordeon), Jan- Peter Beijersbergen (gitaar), Strijkers o.l.v. Mark Steylaerts, The jay horns o.l.v. Jel Jongen (blazers), Dany Caen (backing vocal), Dian Senders (backing vocal), Jody Pijper (backing vocal)
    Saturday, january 6, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Amsterdam Sinfonietta & Typhoon

    Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Candida Thompson (viool/leiding), Typhoon (rapper/zanger)
    Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Candida Thompson (viool/leiding), Typhoon (rapper/zanger), Jef Neve (piano)
    Tuesday, january 9, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Andrè Schuen sings Schumann, Wolf and Martin

    Andrè Schuen (bariton), Daniel Heide (piano)
    Andrè Schuen (bariton), Daniel Heide (piano)
    Martin, Wolf, R. Schumann
    R. Schumann Liederkreis, op. 24
    R. Schumann Lehn' deine Wang' an meine Wang', nr. 2 (uit 'Vier Gesänge', op. 142)
    R. Schumann Dein Angesicht, so lieb und schon, nr. 2 (uit 'Lieder und Gesänge', op. 127)
    R. Schumann Mein Wagen rollet langsam, nr. 4 (uit 'Vier Gesänge', op. 142)
    R. Schumann Tragödie 1: Entflieh' mit mir und sei mein Weib, nr. 3 (uit 'Romanzen und Balladen IV', op. 64)
    R. Schumann Tragödie 2: Es fiel ein Reif in der Frühlingsnacht, nr. 4 (uit 'Romanzen und Balladen IV', op. 64)
    R. Schumann Du bist wie eine Blume, nr. 24 (uit 'Myrthen', op. 25)
    Wolf Harfenspieler I, nr. 1 (uit 'Goethe-Lieder')
    Wolf Harfenspieler II, nr. 2 (uit 'Goethe-Lieder')
    Wolf Harfenspieler III, nr. 3 (uit 'Goethe-Lieder')
    Martin Sechs Monologe aus Jedermann
    R. Schumann Alte Laute, nr. 12 (uit 'Zwölf Gedichte', op. 35)
    Tuesday, january 16, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Miracles of Music: music and the brain (in Dutch)

    Erik Scherder (spreker), Dick Swaab (spreker), Henkjan Honing (spreker)
    Erik Scherder (spreker), Dick Swaab (spreker), Henkjan Honing (spreker), Berget Lewis (zang), Benjamin Herman (altsaxofoon)
    Wednesday, january 17, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • The Sunday Morning Concert: Netherlands Radio Choir

    Groot Omroepkoor, Koperensemble Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Marcus Creed (dirigent)
    Groot Omroepkoor, Koperensemble Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Marcus Creed (dirigent)
    Mahler, Penderecki, Tsjaikovski
    Bruckner Christus factus est, WAB 11
    Bruckner Virga Jesse in e, WAB 52
    Bruckner Ave Maria, WAB 6
    Bruckner Aequale in c, WAB 114
    Bruckner Aequale in c, WAB 149
    Tsjaikovski Hymne (uit 'Negen geestelijke koorwerken')
    Penderecki Song of the Cherubim
    Mahler Die zwei blauen Augen von meinem Schatz (uit 'Lieder eines fahrenden Gesellen') (arr. C. Gottwald)
    Mahler Im Abendrot (Adagietto) (uit 'Vijfde symfonie') (arr. C. Gottwald)
    Sunday, january 21, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Pieter Jan Leusink: Italian Baroque

    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent)
    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands
    Boccherini, Pergolesi, Vivaldi
    Vivaldi Stabat mater in f, RV 621
    Pergolesi Stabat mater in F
    Boccherini Stabat mater in f, G. 532, op. 61
    Vivaldi Gloria in D, RV 589
    Sunday, january 21, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Ghislieri Choir & Consort: Pergolesi, Jommelli and Vivaldi

    Ghislieri Choir & Consort, Giulio Prandi (dirigent)
    Ghislieri Choir & Consort, Giulio Prandi (dirigent)
    Vivaldi, Jommelli, Pergolesi
    Pergolesi Mis in D
    Jommelli Miserere in g
    Vivaldi Dixit dominus in D, RV 594 'Dixit dominus'
    Saturday, january 27, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Edo de Waart conducts Brahms' Symphony No. 1

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Edo de Waart (dirigent), Sasha Cooke (mezzosopraan)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Edo de Waart (dirigent), Sasha Cooke (mezzosopraan)
    Brahms, Bernstein
    Bernstein Profanation (uit 'Eerste symfonie') Jeremiah
    Bernstein Lamentation (uit 'Eerste symfonie') Jeremiah
    Brahms Eerste symfonie in c, op. 68
    Sunday, january 28, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Mark Padmore and Kristian Bezuidenhout: Schubert's Winterreise

    Mark Padmore (tenor), Kristian Bezuidenhout (fortepiano)
    Mark Padmore (tenor), Kristian Bezuidenhout (fortepiano)
    Schubert
    Schubert Winterreise, D 911
    Monday, january 29, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Marijn Brouwers: The Chet Baker Room

    Marijn Brouwers (zang), Hermine Deurloo (mondharmonica), Anne Soldaat (gitaar)
    Marijn Brouwers (zang), Hermine Deurloo (mondharmonica), Anne Soldaat (gitaar), Reyer Zwart (bas)
    Thursday, february 1, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Edo de Waart conducts Verdi's Requiem

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Vlaams Radio Koor
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Vlaams Radio Koor, Edo de Waart (dirigent), Klaas Stok (koordirigent), Leah Crocetto (sopraan), Veronica Simeoni (mezzosopraan), Brian Jagde (tenor), John Relyea (bas)
    Verdi
    Verdi Messa da Requiem
    Saturday, february 3, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Pieter Jan Leusink conducts Mozart's Requiem

    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Martinus Leusink (tenor)
    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Martinus Leusink (tenor), Thilo Dahlmann (bariton), Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands
    Allegri, Mozart
    Mozart Exsultate, jubilate in F, KV 165
    Allegri Miserere mei
    Mozart Mis in C, KV 317 'Krönungsmesse'
    Mozart Requiem in d, KV 626
    Sunday, february 4, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall