Concert schedule

Find your concert

Find your concert

Search by date

Filters

Composer
More... Less...

635 concerts

  • Loreena McKennitt - Lost Souls Tour

    Loreena McKennitt, Brian Hughes (gitaar), Caroline Lavelle (cello)
    Loreena McKennitt, Brian Hughes (gitaar), Caroline Lavelle (cello), Hugh Marsh (viool), Dudley Philips (bas), Robert Brian (drum)
    Thursday, march 14, 2019 at 8:00 pmMain Hall
  • Violinist Noa Wildschut: Schubert, Sarasate, Franck and Saint-Saëns

    Noa Wildschut (viool), Elisabeth Brauß (piano)
    Noa Wildschut (viool), Elisabeth Brauß (piano)
    Saint-Saëns, Franck, Sarasate
    Schubert Sonate in A, D 574 'Grand duo'
    Sarasate Carmen-fantasie, op. 25
    Franck Sonate in A
    Saint-Saëns Danse macabre
    Thursday, march 14, 2019 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €22.00
  • Sibelius' Violin Concerto and Rachmaninoff's Symphony No. 1

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Stanislav Kochanovsky (dirigent), Sergei Khachatryan (viool)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Stanislav Kochanovsky (dirigent), Sergei Khachatryan (viool)
    Rachmaninoff, Sibelius, Thorvaldsdottir
    Thorvaldsdottir Aeriality
    Sibelius Vioolconcert in d, op. 47
    Rachmaninoff Eerste symfonie in d, op. 13
    Saturday, march 16, 2019 at 2:15 pmMain Hall From €35.00
  • Netherlands Chamber Orchestra and Sheku Kanneh-Mason

    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding), Sheku Kanneh-Mason (cello)
    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding), Sheku Kanneh-Mason (cello)
    R. Schumann, Haydn, Mendelssohn
    Mendelssohn Ouverture 'Zum Märchen von der schönen Melusine', op. 32
    Haydn Celloconcert in C, Hob. VIIb: 1
    R. Schumann Tweede symfonie in C, op. 61
    Saturday, march 16, 2019 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €33.00
  • SoloDuo: Twelve strings through the looking glass

    SoloDuo, Matteo Mela (gitaar), Lorenzo Micheli (gitaar)
    SoloDuo, Matteo Mela (gitaar), Lorenzo Micheli (gitaar)
    Saturday, march 16, 2019 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €40.00
  • Cremona Quartet: Schubert's Rosamunde Quartet

    Cremona Kwartet
    Cremona Kwartet
    Schubert, Webern
    Webern Langsamer Satz
    Schubert Strijkkwartet in a, D 804 'Rosamunde'
    Sunday, march 17, 2019 at 11:00 amRecital Hall From €21.00
  • Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra Family Concert: Petrouchka (in Dutch)

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Cristian Măcelaru (dirigent)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Cristian Măcelaru (dirigent)
    Stravinsky
    Stravinsky Petroesjka
    Sunday, march 17, 2019 at 1:00 pmMain Hall From €10.00
  • Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra Family Concert: Petrouchka (in Dutch)

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Cristian Măcelaru (dirigent)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Cristian Măcelaru (dirigent)
    Stravinsky
    Stravinsky Petroesjka
    Sunday, march 17, 2019 at 3:30 pmMain Hall From €10.00
  • Trio Weithaas - Hecker - Helmchen: Schubert and Dvořák

    Martin Helmchen (piano), Antje Weithaas (viool), Marie-Elisabeth Hecker (cello)
    Martin Helmchen (piano), Antje Weithaas (viool), Marie-Elisabeth Hecker (cello)
    Dvořák, Schubert
    Schubert Pianotrio in Bes, D 898
    Dvořák Pianotrio in f, op 65, B 130
    Monday, march 18, 2019 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €32.00
  • Schumann's Symphony No. 2 and Sheku Kanneh-Mason in Haydn's Cello Concerto

    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding), Sheku Kanneh-Mason (cello)
    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding), Sheku Kanneh-Mason (cello)
    R. Schumann, Haydn, Mendelssohn
    Mendelssohn Ouverture 'Zum Märchen von der schönen Melusine', op. 32
    Haydn Celloconcert in C, Hob. VIIb: 1
    R. Schumann Tweede symfonie in C, op. 61
    Monday, march 18, 2019 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €24.00
  • Close-up: a tribute to Pavel Haas

    Marc Daniel van Biemen (viool), Benjamin Peled (viool), Arndt Auhagen (viool)
    Marc Daniel van Biemen (viool), Benjamin Peled (viool), Arndt Auhagen (viool), Jeroen Woudstra (altviool), Edith van Moergastel (altviool), Fred Edelen (cello), Nitzan Laster (cello)
    Haas, Krása, Ullmann
    G. Klein Strijktrio
    Ullmann Derde strijkkwartet, op. 46
    Krása Tanz
    Krása Passacaglia en Fuga
    Haas Derde strijkkwartet, op. 15
    Tuesday, march 19, 2019 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €36.00
  • Formerly known as Prince: Noord Nederlands Orkest & Boris

    Noord Nederlands Orkest, Dirk Brossé (dirigent), Boris (zang)
    Noord Nederlands Orkest, Dirk Brossé (dirigent), Boris (zang)
    Tuesday, march 19, 2019 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €38.00
  • Trio Weithaas - Hecker - Helmchen: Schubert and Dvořák

    Martin Helmchen (piano), Antje Weithaas (viool), Marie-Elisabeth Hecker (cello)
    Martin Helmchen (piano), Antje Weithaas (viool), Marie-Elisabeth Hecker (cello)
    Dvořák, Schubert
    Schubert Pianotrio in Bes, D 898
    Dvořák Pianotrio in f, op 65, B 130
    Wednesday, march 20, 2019 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €32.00
  • Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra: Schubert's 'Great' Symphony

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Thomas Hengelbrock (dirigent), Kersten McCall (fluit)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Thomas Hengelbrock (dirigent), Kersten McCall (fluit)
    Wennäkoski, Schubert
    Schubert Ouverture. Andante - Allegro (uit 'Alfonso und Estrella', D 732)
    Wennäkoski Soie
    Schubert Negende symfonie in C, D 944 'Grote'
    Wednesday, march 20, 2019 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €25.00
  • Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra: Schubert's 'Great' Symphony

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Thomas Hengelbrock (dirigent), Kersten McCall (fluit)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Thomas Hengelbrock (dirigent), Kersten McCall (fluit)
    Wennäkoski, Schubert
    Schubert Ouverture. Andante - Allegro (uit 'Alfonso und Estrella', D 732)
    Wennäkoski Soie
    Schubert Negende symfonie in C, D 944 'Grote'
    Thursday, march 21, 2019 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €25.00
  • Mariss Jansons conducts Saint-Saëns’ Organ Symphony

    Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks, Mariss Jansons (dirigent), Iveta Apkalna (orgel)
    Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks, Mariss Jansons (dirigent), Iveta Apkalna (orgel)
    Saint-Saëns, Dvořák
    Dvořák Zevende symfonie in d, op. 70
    Saint-Saëns Derde symfonie in c, op. 78 'Orgelsymfonie'
    Friday, march 22, 2019 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €45.00
  • Netherlands Radio Choir: Wantenaar, Tchaikovsky and Gubaidulina

    Groot Omroepkoor, Philipp Ahmann (dirigent), Ivan Monighetti (cello)
    Groot Omroepkoor, Philipp Ahmann (dirigent), Ivan Monighetti (cello)
    Goebaidoelina, Tsjaikovski, Wantenaar
    Wantenaar nieuw werk (In opdracht van NTR ZaterdagMatinee)
    Tsjaikovski Negen geestelijke koorwerken
    Goebaidoelina Sonnengesang
    Saturday, march 23, 2019 at 2:15 pmMain Hall From €35.00
  • Pianists Martyn van den Hoek and Martin Oei: Carnaval

    Martyn van den Hoek (piano), Martin Oei (piano)
    Martyn van den Hoek (piano), Martin Oei (piano)
    Saint-Saëns, Liszt, R. Schumann
    R. Schumann Carnaval, op. 9 'Scènes mignonnes sur quatre notes'
    Liszt Negende Hongaarse rapsodie, S. 244 'Carnival in Pest'
    Saint-Saëns Variaties op een thema van Beethoven in Es, op. 35
    Saint-Saëns Scherzo, op. 87
    Saint-Saëns Le carnaval des animaux (bew. R. Berkowitz)
    Saturday, march 23, 2019 at 2:15 pmRecital Hall From €34.00
  • Scherpdenkers: Aaltje van Zweden (in Dutch)

    Aaltje van Zweden (spreker), Nederlands Blazers Ensemble, Christianne Stotijn (mezzosopraan)
    Aaltje van Zweden (spreker), Nederlands Blazers Ensemble, Christianne Stotijn (mezzosopraan), Marcel Reijans (tenor)
    Mahler
    Mahler Das Lied von der Erde
    Saturday, march 23, 2019 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €22.00
    Sold out
  • KCOV Amsterdam: Orff's Carmina Burana

    KCOV Amsterdam, Het Promenade Orkest, Frank Hameleers (dirigent)
    KCOV Amsterdam, Het Promenade Orkest, Frank Hameleers (dirigent), Marene Elgershuizen (sopraan), Gerben Houba (tenor), Pieter Hendriks (bas), Matthias Havinga (orgel), Hans van Beelen (piano)
    Orff, Duruflé
    Duruflé Requiem, op. 9
    Orff Carmina Burana
    Saturday, march 23, 2019 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €32.50
  • KleuterSinfonietta: Kom, we gaan spelen! (4 & 5 years, in Dutch)

    Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Kiki Jaski (regie)
    Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Kiki Jaski (regie)
    Sunday, march 24, 2019 at 10:00 amChoir Hall From €14.00
  • Markus Stenz conducts Beethoven's Symphony No. 3

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Markus Stenz (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Markus Stenz (dirigent)
    Beethoven, Mendelssohn
    Mendelssohn Ouverture 'Meeresstille und glückliche Fahrt', op. 27
    Beethoven Derde symfonie in Es, op. 55 'Eroica'
    Sunday, march 24, 2019 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • KleuterSinfonietta: Kom, we gaan spelen! (4 & 5 years, in Dutch)

    Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Kiki Jaski (regie)
    Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Kiki Jaski (regie)
    Sunday, march 24, 2019 at 12:00 pmChoir Hall From €14.00
  • KleuterSinfonietta: Kom, we gaan spelen! (4 & 5 years, in Dutch)

    Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Kiki Jaski (regie)
    Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Kiki Jaski (regie)
    Sunday, march 24, 2019 at 2:00 pmChoir Hall From €14.00
  • Sunday Matinee: The Amsterdam Piano Trio

    Shin Sihan (viool), Alexander Warenberg (cello), Yang Yang Cai (piano)
    Shin Sihan (viool), Alexander Warenberg (cello), Yang Yang Cai (piano)
    Sjostakovitsj, Ravel, Beethoven
    Beethoven 32 Variaties op een eigen thema in c, WoO 80
    Ravel Sonate
    Sjostakovitsj Tweede pianotrio in e, op. 67
    Sunday, march 24, 2019 at 2:15 pmRecital Hall From €25.00
  • Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra: Schubert's 'Great' Symphony

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Thomas Hengelbrock (dirigent), Kersten McCall (fluit)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Thomas Hengelbrock (dirigent), Kersten McCall (fluit)
    Wennäkoski, Schubert
    Schubert Ouverture. Andante - Allegro (uit 'Alfonso und Estrella', D 732)
    Wennäkoski Soie
    Schubert Negende symfonie in C, D 944 'Grote'
    Sunday, march 24, 2019 at 2:15 pmMain Hall From €25.00
  • Master Pianists Martha Argerich & Stephen Kovacevich

    Martha Argerich (piano), Stephen Kovacevich (piano)
    Martha Argerich (piano), Stephen Kovacevich (piano)
    Sunday, march 24, 2019 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €68.00
  • Simon Keenlyside & Julius Drake

    Simon Keenlyside (bariton), Julius Drake (piano)
    Simon Keenlyside (bariton), Julius Drake (piano)
    Tuesday, march 26, 2019 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €30.00
  • Angelich, Feng and Moreau: Schubertiade

    Nicholas Angelich (piano), Ning Feng (viool), Edgar Moreau (cello)
    Nicholas Angelich (piano), Ning Feng (viool), Edgar Moreau (cello)
    Schubert
    Schubert Sonate in a, D 821 'Arpeggione'
    Schubert Sonate in A, D 574 'Grand duo'
    Schubert Pianotrio in Bes, D 898
    Wednesday, march 27, 2019 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €35.00
  • Sir John Eliot Gardiner and RCO: Schumann and Brahms

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Sir John Eliot Gardiner (dirigent), Alina Ibragimova (viool)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Sir John Eliot Gardiner (dirigent), Alina Ibragimova (viool)
    Brahms, R. Schumann, Berlioz
    Berlioz Le roi Lear, H 53, op. 4 'grande ouverture'
    R. Schumann Vioolconcert in d, WoO 23
    Brahms Derde symfonie in F, op. 90
    Thursday, march 28, 2019 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €25.00
  • Sir John Eliot Gardiner and RCO: Schumann and Brahms

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Sir John Eliot Gardiner (dirigent), Alina Ibragimova (viool)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Sir John Eliot Gardiner (dirigent), Alina Ibragimova (viool)
    Brahms, R. Schumann, Berlioz
    Berlioz Le roi Lear, H 53, op. 4 'grande ouverture'
    R. Schumann Vioolconcert in d, WoO 23
    Brahms Derde symfonie in F, op. 90
    Friday, march 29, 2019 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €25.00
  • TRACKS - Alma Quartet

    Alma Quartet, Frank Lammers (regie), Jurjen Alkema (videokunstenaar)
    Alma Quartet, Frank Lammers (regie), Jurjen Alkema (videokunstenaar), Desirée van Gelderen (licht)
    Friday, march 29, 2019 at 9:00 pmRecital Hall From €17.00
  • Otto Tausk conducts Tchaikovsky's Symphony No. 6, ‘Pathétique’

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Otto Tausk (dirigent), Maria Milstein (viool)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Otto Tausk (dirigent), Maria Milstein (viool)
    Tsjaikovski, Raskatov
    Raskatov In excelsis
    Tsjaikovski Zesde symfonie in b, op. 74 'Pathétique'
    Saturday, march 30, 2019 at 2:15 pmMain Hall From €35.00
  • Pianist Thomas Beijer: Beethoven, Ravel, Ligeti and Brahms

    Thomas Beijer (piano)
    Thomas Beijer (piano)
    Brahms, Ligeti, Ravel
    Beethoven Achtste sonate in c, op. 13 'Pathétique'
    Ravel Sonatine
    Ligeti Musica ricercata
    Brahms Derde sonate in f, op. 5
    Saturday, march 30, 2019 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Family Concert: Cinderella (6+, in Dutch)

    philharmonie zuidnederland, Jeugdtheatergroep Het Laagland, Arjan Tien (dirigent)
    philharmonie zuidnederland, Jeugdtheatergroep Het Laagland, Arjan Tien (dirigent), Jacques Vriens (verteller), Joris Nassenstein (regie), Lennart Monaster (regie)
    Prokofjev
    Prokofjev delen uit suites (uit 'Assepoester', op. 87)
    Sunday, march 31, 2019 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Close-up: Portrait Concert Alexei Ogrintchouk

    Alexei Ogrintchouk (hobo), Nicoline Alt (hobo), Olivier Patey (klarinet)
    Alexei Ogrintchouk (hobo), Nicoline Alt (hobo), Olivier Patey (klarinet), Arno Piters (klarinet), Calogero Palermo (bassethoorn), Hein Wiedijk (bassethoorn), Gustavo Núñez (fagot), Helma van den Brink (fagot), Laurens Woudenberg (hoorn), Fons Verspaandonk (hoorn), Jaap van der Vliet (hoorn), José Luis Sogorb Jover (hoorn), Jérôme Fruchart (cello), Olivier Thiery (contrabas), Leonid Ogrintchouk (piano)
    Mozart, Beethoven
    Beethoven Trio in Bes, op. 11 'Gassenhauer'
    Mozart Serenade in Bes, KV 361 'Gran Partita'
    Sunday, march 31, 2019 at 2:15 pmRecital Hall From €36.00
    Final tickets
    View concert
  • Amsterdams Gemengd Koor: Mozart and Mendelssohn

    Amsterdams Gemengd Koor, Holland Symfonie Orkest, Paul Valk (dirigent)
    Amsterdams Gemengd Koor, Holland Symfonie Orkest, Paul Valk (dirigent), Wendy Roobol (sopraan), Mirjam Schreur (alt), Marijn Zwitserlood (mezzosopraan), Marcel Reijans (tenor)
    Mendelssohn, Mozart
    Mozart Mis in c, KV 427
    Mendelssohn Die erste Walpurgisnacht, op. 60
    Sunday, march 31, 2019 at 2:15 pmMain Hall From €37.50
  • Pieter Jan Leusink conducts Bach's St Matthew Passion

    The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands, Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), Robert Luts (tenor)
    The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands, Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), Robert Luts (tenor), Henk van Heijnsbergen (bas), Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Jana Mamonova (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Martinus Leusink (tenor), Jasper Schweppe (bas), Thilo Dahlmann (bas)
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Matthäus-Passion, BWV 244
    Sunday, march 31, 2019 at 7:30 pmMain Hall From €35.00
  • Mikhail Pletnev plays Rachmaninoff's Piano Concerto No. 2

    Russisch Nationaal Orkest, Alain Altinoglu (dirigent), Mikhail Pletnev (piano)
    Russisch Nationaal Orkest, Alain Altinoglu (dirigent), Mikhail Pletnev (piano)
    Sjostakovitsj, Rachmaninoff, Moesorgski
    Moesorgski Ouverture 'Chovantsjina'
    Rachmaninoff Tweede pianoconcert in c, op. 18
    Sjostakovitsj Vijfde symfonie in d, op. 47
    Monday, april 1, 2019 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €32.00
  • Barbara Kozelj and Julius Drake: The Spanish Songbook

    Barbara Kozelj (mezzosopraan), Julius Drake (piano)
    Barbara Kozelj (mezzosopraan), Julius Drake (piano)
    Guastavino, Guridi, Turina
    Korngold Alt-spanisch song, nr. 3 (uit 'Fünf Lieder', op. 38)
    Korngold Glückwunsch, nr. 1 (uit 'Fünf Lieder', op. 38)
    Korngold Sterbelied (uit 'Vier Lieder des Abschieds', op. 14)
    Korngold Gefasster Abschied (uit 'Vier Lieder des Abschieds', op. 14)
    Berg Vier Lieder, op. 2
    Wolf Eide, so die Liebe schwur, nr. 10 (uit 'Spanisches Liederbuch')
    Wolf Trau' nicht der Liebe, mein Liebster, gib acht!, nr. 19 (uit 'Spanisches Liederbuch')
    Wolf In dem Schatten meiner Locken, nr. 2 (uit 'Spanisches Liederbuch')
    Wolf Mögen alle bösen Zungen immer sprechen, was beliebt, nr. 13 (uit 'Spanisches Liederbuch')
    Wolf Geh', Geliebter, geh' jetzt!, nr. 34 (uit 'Spanisches Liederbuch')
    Rodrigo Con que la lavare?, nr. 1 (uit 'Cuatro madrigales amatorios')
    Rodrigo Vos me matasteis, nr. 2 (uit 'Cuatro madrigales amatorios')
    Rodrigo De dónde venís, amore?, nr. 4 (uit 'Cuatro madrigales amatorios')
    Rodrigo De los alamos vengo, madre, nr. 3 (uit 'Cuatro madrigales amatorios')
    Granados La maja dolorosa I (uit 'Tonadillas al estilo antiguo', H 136)
    Granados La maja dolorosa II (uit 'Tonadillas al estilo antiguo', H 136)
    Granados La maja dolorosa III (uit 'Tonadillas al estilo antiguo', H 136)
    Turina Cantares, nr. 3 (uit 'Poema en forma de canciones', op. 19)
    Turina Farruca (uit 'Tríptico', op. 45)
    Guridi Allá arriba en aquella montaña, nr. 1 (uit 'Seís cancíones castellanas')
    Guridi No quiero tus avellanas, nr. 4 (uit 'Seís cancíones castellanas')
    Guridi Como quires que adivine, nr. 5 (uit 'Seís cancíones castellanas')
    Guastavino La rosa y el sauce
    Guastavino Bonita rama de sauce, nr. 1 (uit '12 Canciones Populares')
    Tuesday, april 2, 2019 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €27.00
  • Rising Stars: Harpist Anaïs Gaudemard

    Anaïs Gaudemard (harp)
    Anaïs Gaudemard (harp)
    Glinka/Balakirev, Smetana, Hasselmans
    Rameau Le rappel des oiseaux (uit 'Suite in e')
    Daquin Le coucou (uit 'Pièces de clavecin (Troisième livre)')
    Fauré Impromptu in Des, op. 86
    Debussy Clair de lune (uit 'Suite bergamasque', L. 75)
    Debussy Eerste arabesque (uit 'Deux arabesques', L 66)
    De la Presle Le jardin mouillé
    Renié Légende
    Zabel La source, op. 23
    Pépin Nighthawks 'After the painting by Edward Hopper' (In opdracht van Calouste Gulbenkian Foundation, Lissabon, Cité de la musique-Philharmonie de Paris en de European Concert Hall Organisation.)
    Hasselmans Follets, op. 48
    Smetana Vltava (Moldau) (uit 'Má vlast', op. 43) (arr. H. Treneck)
    Glinka/Balakirev Zhavoronok (De leeuwerik) (uit 'Afscheid van Petersburg')
    Wednesday, april 3, 2019 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €23.00
  • Pieter Jan Leusink conducts Bach's St Matthew Passion

    The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands, Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), Robert Luts (tenor)
    The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands, Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), Robert Luts (tenor), Henk van Heijnsbergen (bas), Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Jana Mamonova (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Martinus Leusink (tenor), Jasper Schweppe (bas), Thilo Dahlmann (bas)
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Matthäus-Passion, BWV 244
    Thursday, april 4, 2019 at 7:30 pmMain Hall From €35.00
  • Scherpdenkers: Pim van Lommel (in Dutch)

    Pim van Lommel, Nationaal Vrouwen Jeugdkoor, Ensemble Black Pencil
    Pim van Lommel, Nationaal Vrouwen Jeugdkoor, Ensemble Black Pencil, Jorge Isaac (blokfluit/elektronica), Matthijs Koene (panfluit), Esra Pehlivanli (altviool), Marko Kassl (accordeon), Enric Monfort (slagwerk)
    Vigh
    Vigh nieuw werk
    Thursday, april 4, 2019 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €22.00
  • Pieter Jan Leusink conducts Bach's St Matthew Passion

    The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands, Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), Robert Luts (tenor)
    The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands, Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), Robert Luts (tenor), Henk van Heijnsbergen (bas), Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Jana Mamonova (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Martinus Leusink (tenor), Jasper Schweppe (bas), Thilo Dahlmann (bas)
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Matthäus-Passion, BWV 244
    Friday, april 5, 2019 at 7:30 pmMain Hall From €35.00
  • Clean Pete - Afblijven

    Clean Pete
    Clean Pete
    Friday, april 5, 2019 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €21.00
  • Pablo Heras-Casado conducts Stravinsky, Beethoven and Falla

    Asko| Schönberg , Mahler Chamber Orchestra, Pablo Heras-Casado (dirigent)
    Asko| Schönberg , Mahler Chamber Orchestra, Pablo Heras-Casado (dirigent), Alexander Melnikov (piano), Marina Heredia (mezzosopraan)
    Falla, Beethoven, Stravinsky
    Nas Horseless Carriage (In opdracht van NTR ZaterdagMatinee, met finianciële ondersteuning van het Fonds Podiumkunsten)
    Stravinsky Suite uit 'Pulcinella'
    Beethoven Eerste pianoconcert in C, op. 15
    Falla El amor brujo
    Saturday, april 6, 2019 at 1:15 pmMain Hall From €35.00
  • Amsterdam Sinfonietta & Beatrice Rana: Bach and Mozart

    Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Candida Thompson (viool/leiding), Beatrice Rana (piano)
    Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Candida Thompson (viool/leiding), Beatrice Rana (piano)
    Bartók, J.S. Bach, Mozart
    Mozart Eine kleine Nachtmusik in G, KV 525
    J.S. Bach Concerto in d, BWV 1052
    Bartók Divertimento, Sz. 113
    J.S. Bach Concerto in f, BWV 1056
    Saturday, april 6, 2019 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €33.00
  • Pianist Polo de Haas solo

    Polo de Haas (piano)
    Polo de Haas (piano)
    De Haas, Ligeti, Cage
    D. Scarlatti Sonate in d, K 517
    D. Scarlatti Sonate in E, K 380
    D. Scarlatti Sonate in g, K. 8, L. 488
    D. Scarlatti Sonate in e, K. 292
    Fauré Thème et Variations, op. 73
    Debussy Pour le piano, L. 95
    Cage Suite for Toy Piano
    Ligeti Musica ricercata
    De Haas Pinoa
    De Haas improvisatie
    De Haas Improvisatie voor piano en iPhone
    Saturday, april 6, 2019 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €28.50
  • Trio Feldmann-Berthaud-Steckel: Beethoven

    Tobias Feldmann (viool), Lise Berthaud (altviool), Julian Steckel (cello)
    Tobias Feldmann (viool), Lise Berthaud (altviool), Julian Steckel (cello)
    Françaix, Beethoven
    Beethoven Strijktrio in Es, op. 3
    Françaix Strijktrio in C
    Sunday, april 7, 2019 at 11:00 amRecital Hall From €21.00
  • Pieter Jan Leusink conducts Bach's St Matthew Passion

    The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands, Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), Robert Luts (tenor)
    The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands, Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), Robert Luts (tenor), Henk van Heijnsbergen (bas), Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Jana Mamonova (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Martinus Leusink (tenor), Jasper Schweppe (bas), Thilo Dahlmann (bas)
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Matthäus-Passion, BWV 244
    Sunday, april 7, 2019 at 2:15 pmMain Hall From €35.00
  • Master Pianist Hannes Minnaar

    Hannes Minnaar (piano)
    Hannes Minnaar (piano)
    Messiaen, Franck, Beethoven
    J.S. Bach nr. 1 in Bes-groot, nr. 1 (uit 'Zes partitas', BWV 825-830)
    Beethoven Variaties en Fuga in Es, op. 35 'Eroica'
    Franck Prélude, aria et final
    Messiaen Regard de la vierge, nr. 11 (uit 'Vingt regards sur l'Enfant-Jésus')
    Messiaen Le baiser de l'enfant-Jésus, nr. 5 (uit 'Vingt regards sur l'Enfant-Jésus')
    Messiaen Regard de l'esprit de joie, nr. 17 (uit 'Vingt regards sur l'Enfant-Jésus')
    Sunday, april 7, 2019 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €31.00
  • Pekka Kuusisto & Susanna Mälkki: Tchaikovsky's Violin Concerto

    Helsinki Philharmonisch Orkest, Susanna Mälkki (dirigent), Pekka Kuusisto (viool)
    Helsinki Philharmonisch Orkest, Susanna Mälkki (dirigent), Pekka Kuusisto (viool)
    Sibelius, Tsjaikovski
    Tsjaikovski Vioolconcert in D, op. 35
    Sibelius Tweede symfonie in D, op. 43
    Monday, april 8, 2019 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €27.00
  • Afternoon Concert: Ronald Brautigam plays Mozart, Schubert and Chopin

    Ronald Brautigam (piano)
    Ronald Brautigam (piano)
    Chopin, Schubert, Mozart
    Mozart Twaalf variaties op 'Ah, vous dirai-je, maman', KV 265
    Schubert Sonate in A, D 664
    Chopin Eerste Ballade in g, op. 23
    Chopin Deux nocturnes, op. 27
    Chopin Barcarolle in Fis, op. 60
    Tuesday, april 9, 2019 at 2:00 pmRecital Hall From €25.00
  • La Petite Bande & Sigiswald Kuijken: Bach's St Matthew Passion

    La Petite Bande, Sigiswald Kuijken (viool/leiding), Anna Gschwend (sopraan I)
    La Petite Bande, Sigiswald Kuijken (viool/leiding), Anna Gschwend (sopraan I), Marie Kuijken (sopraan II), Lucia Napoli (alt I), Ursula Thurmair (alt II), Stephan Scherpe (tenor I), Baltazar Zúñiga (tenor II), Stefan Vock (bas I), Christian Wagner (bas II)
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Matthäus-Passion, BWV 244
    Tuesday, april 9, 2019 at 7:30 pmMain Hall From €45.00
  • Pieter Jan Leusink conducts Bach's St Matthew Passion

    The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands, Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), Robert Luts (tenor)
    The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands, Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), Robert Luts (tenor), Henk van Heijnsbergen (bas), Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Jana Mamonova (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Martinus Leusink (tenor), Jasper Schweppe (bas), Thilo Dahlmann (bas)
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Matthäus-Passion, BWV 244
    Wednesday, april 10, 2019 at 7:30 pmMain Hall From €35.00
  • Erard Ensemble: Schumann, Chopin and Dvořák

    Erard Ensemble
    Erard Ensemble
    Dvořák, Chopin, R. Schumann
    Mendelssohn Ouverture 'Die Hebriden', op. 26 (bew. C. Burchard)
    R. Schumann Derde pianotrio in g, op. 110
    Chopin n.t.b. werken
    Dvořák Tweede pianokwartet in Es, op. 87, B 162
    Wednesday, april 10, 2019 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €27.50
  • Pieter Jan Leusink conducts Bach's St Matthew Passion

    The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands, Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), Robert Luts (tenor)
    The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands, Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), Robert Luts (tenor), Henk van Heijnsbergen (bas), Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Jana Mamonova (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Martinus Leusink (tenor), Jasper Schweppe (bas), Thilo Dahlmann (bas)
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Matthäus-Passion, BWV 244
    Thursday, april 11, 2019 at 7:30 pmMain Hall From €35.00
  • Borodin Quartet: Shostakovich Cycle (Part III)

    Borodin Kwartet
    Borodin Kwartet
    Sjostakovitsj
    Sjostakovitsj Zevende strijkkwartet in fis, op. 108
    Sjostakovitsj Achtste strijkkwartet in c, op. 110
    Sjostakovitsj Negende strijkkwartet in Es, op. 117
    Thursday, april 11, 2019 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €36.00
  • Introduction to Shostakovich String Quartet No. 8 (in Dutch)

    Christiaan Kuyvenhoven, Borodin Kwartet
    Christiaan Kuyvenhoven, Borodin Kwartet
    Sjostakovitsj
    Sjostakovitsj Achtste strijkkwartet in c, op. 110
    Friday, april 12, 2019 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €19.00
  • Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra: Bach's St John Passion

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Nederlands Kamerkoor, William Christie (dirigent)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Nederlands Kamerkoor, William Christie (dirigent), Reinoud Van Mechelen (tenor, Evangelist), Alex Rosen (bas), Emöke Baráth (sopraan), Iestyn Davies (countertenor), Anthony Gregory (tenor), Renato Dolcini (bas)
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Johannes-Passion, BWV 245
    Friday, april 12, 2019 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €25.00
  • Giancarlo Andretta conducts Verdi’s Nabucco

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Giancarlo Andretta (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Giancarlo Andretta (dirigent), Martina Batič (koordirigent), Franco Vassallo (bariton), Tatiana Serjan (sopraan), Iris van Wijnen (mezzosopraan), Giordano Lucà (tenor, Ismaele), Vitalij Kowaljow (bas), Jeannette van Schaik (sopraan), Fabricio Gori (tenor, Abdallo), Jasper Leever (bas)
    Verdi
    Verdi Nabucco
    Saturday, april 13, 2019 at 1:30 pmMain Hall From €58.00
  • Marc Albrecht conducts Bach's St Matthew Passion

    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Marc Albrecht (dirigent), Vlaams Radio Koor
    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Marc Albrecht (dirigent), Vlaams Radio Koor, Bart van Reyn (koordirigent), Nationaal Kinderkoor, Wilma ten Wolde (koordirigent), Mark Padmore (tenor), Peter Harvey (bariton), Sibylla Rubens (sopraan), Helena Rasker (alt), Kenneth Tarver (tenor), Sebastian Noack (bas)
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Matthäus-Passion, BWV 244
    Saturday, april 13, 2019 at 7:30 pmMain Hall From €24.00
  • Borodin Quartet: Shostakovich Cycle (Part IV)

    Borodin Kwartet
    Borodin Kwartet
    Sjostakovitsj
    Sjostakovitsj Tiende strijkkwartet in As, op. 118
    Sjostakovitsj Elfde strijkkwartet in f, op. 122
    Sjostakovitsj Twaalfde strijkkwartet in Des, op. 133
    Saturday, april 13, 2019 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €36.00
  • Boris Giltburg: Shostakovich, Prokofiev and Ravel

    Boris Giltburg (piano)
    Boris Giltburg (piano)
    Prokofjev, Sjostakovitsj, Ravel
    Ravel Sonatine
    Sjostakovitsj Derde strijkkwartet in F, op. 73 (arr. B. Giltburg)
    Prokofjev Derde sonate in a, op. 28
    Sunday, april 14, 2019 at 11:00 amRecital Hall From €21.00
  • Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra: Bach's St John Passion

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Nederlands Kamerkoor, William Christie (dirigent)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Nederlands Kamerkoor, William Christie (dirigent), Reinoud Van Mechelen (tenor, Evangelist), Alex Rosen (bas), Emöke Baráth (sopraan), Iestyn Davies (countertenor), Anthony Gregory (tenor), Renato Dolcini (bas)
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Johannes-Passion, BWV 245
    Sunday, april 14, 2019 at 2:15 pmMain Hall From €25.00
  • Marc Albrecht conducts Bach's St Matthew Passion

    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Marc Albrecht (dirigent), Vlaams Radio Koor
    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Marc Albrecht (dirigent), Vlaams Radio Koor, Bart van Reyn (koordirigent), Nationaal Kinderkoor, Wilma ten Wolde (koordirigent), Mark Padmore (tenor), Peter Harvey (bariton), Sibylla Rubens (sopraan), Helena Rasker (alt), Kenneth Tarver (tenor), Sebastian Noack (bas)
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Matthäus-Passion, BWV 244
    Monday, april 15, 2019 at 7:30 pmMain Hall From €24.00
  • Netherlands Bach Society: St Matthew Passion

    Nederlandse Bachvereniging, Philippe Herreweghe (dirigent), Jacob Pilgram (tenor, Evangelist)
    Nederlandse Bachvereniging, Philippe Herreweghe (dirigent), Jacob Pilgram (tenor, Evangelist), Kresimir Strazanac (bas), Hana Blažíková (sopraan), Grace Davidson (sopraan), Alex Potter (countertenor), David Erler (countertenor), Robin Tritschler (tenor), Benedict Hymas (tenor), Wolf Matthias Friedrich (bas)
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Matthäus-Passion, BWV 244
    Tuesday, april 16, 2019 at 7:30 pmMain Hall From €32.00
  • Roderick Williams: Schubert and Finzi

    Roderick Williams (bariton), Iain Burnside (piano)
    Roderick Williams (bariton), Iain Burnside (piano)
    Schubert, Finzi
    Finzi Childhood among the Ferns, nr. 1 (uit 'Before and after Summer', op. 16)
    Schubert Im Haine, D 738
    Schubert Der Wanderer, D 649
    Schubert Der Einsame, D 800, op. 41
    Finzi Amabel, nr. 9 (uit 'Before and after Summer', op. 16)
    Schubert Liebhaber in allen Gestalten, D 558
    Schubert An Rosa II, D 316
    Schubert Die Liebe hat gelogen, D 751
    Finzi Channel firing, nr. 5 (uit 'Before and after Summer', op. 16)
    Schubert Rückweg, D 476
    Schubert Totengräbers Heimweh, D 842
    Schubert Auf den Tod einer Nachtigall, D 399
    Schubert Im Frühling, D 882
    Schubert Herbst, D 945
    Finzi Earth and Air and Rain, op. 15
    Tuesday, april 16, 2019 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €30.00
  • Pieter Jan Leusink conducts Bach's St Matthew Passion

    The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands, Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), Robert Luts (tenor)
    The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands, Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), Robert Luts (tenor), Henk van Heijnsbergen (bas), Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Jana Mamonova (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Martinus Leusink (tenor), Jasper Schweppe (bas), Thilo Dahlmann (bas)
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Matthäus-Passion, BWV 244
    Wednesday, april 17, 2019 at 7:30 pmMain Hall From €35.00
  • Trio Schwizgebel/Beilman/Hakhnazaryan plays Mendelssohn

    Louis Schwizgebel (piano), Benjamin Beilman (viool), Narek Hakhnazaryan (cello)
    Louis Schwizgebel (piano), Benjamin Beilman (viool), Narek Hakhnazaryan (cello)
    R. Schumann, Mendelssohn, Haydn
    Haydn Pianotrio in fis, Hob. XV: 26
    Mendelssohn Eerste pianotrio in d, op. 49
    R. Schumann Pianokwartet in Es, op. 47
    Wednesday, april 17, 2019 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €35.00
  • New European Ensemble: Gubaidulina and Pärt

    New European Ensemble, Keren Motseri (sopraan), Kai Rüütel (mezzosopraan)
    New European Ensemble, Keren Motseri (sopraan), Kai Rüütel (mezzosopraan), Erik Slik (tenor)
    Pärt, Goebaidoelina
    Goebaidoelina Pilgrims
    Goebaidoelina Sotto Voce
    Pärt Stabat mater
    Thursday, april 18, 2019 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €23.00
  • Orchestra of the Eighteenth Century: Bach's St John Passion

    Orkest van de Achttiende Eeuw, Cappella Amsterdam, Daniel Reuss (dirigent)
    Orkest van de Achttiende Eeuw, Cappella Amsterdam, Daniel Reuss (dirigent), Thomas Walker (tenor, evangelist), Henk Neven (bariton), Julia Doyle (sopraan), Daniël Elgersma (countertenor), Andrew Tortise (tenor), André Morsch (bariton)
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Johannes-Passion, BWV 245
    Thursday, april 18, 2019 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €27.00
  • Toonkunstkoor Amsterdam: Bach's St Matthew Passion

    Toonkunstkoor Amsterdam, Concertgebouw Kamerorkest, Boudewijn Jansen (dirigent)
    Toonkunstkoor Amsterdam, Concertgebouw Kamerorkest, Boudewijn Jansen (dirigent), Anders Dahlin (tenor, evangelist), Niklaus Kost (bas), Miriam Alexandra (sopraan), Eva Kroon (mezzosopraan), Christian Dietz (tenor), Drew Santini (bas)
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Matthäus-Passion, BWV 244
    Friday, april 19, 2019 at 7:30 pmMain Hall From €47.00
  • Family Concert: Hieperdepiep Hoera (2 - 4 yrs, in Dutch)

    Musici uit het Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Rick Huls (klarinet), Toon Durville (hobo)
    Musici uit het Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Rick Huls (klarinet), Toon Durville (hobo), Fokke van Heel (hoorn), Robert Lis (viool), Atie Aarts (cello), Bart Oomen (regie)
    Saturday, april 20, 2019 at 9:30 amChoir Hall From €14.00
    Sold out
  • Family Concert: Hieperdepiep Hoera (2 - 4 yrs, in Dutch)

    Musici uit het Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Rick Huls (klarinet), Toon Durville (hobo)
    Musici uit het Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Rick Huls (klarinet), Toon Durville (hobo), Fokke van Heel (hoorn), Robert Lis (viool), Atie Aarts (cello), Bart Oomen (regie)
    Saturday, april 20, 2019 at 11:30 amChoir Hall From €14.00
    Sold out
  • Leonardo García Alarcón conducts Colonna and Giorgi

    Cappella Mediterranea, Chœur de Chambre de Namur, Leonardo García Alarcón (dirigent)
    Cappella Mediterranea, Chœur de Chambre de Namur, Leonardo García Alarcón (dirigent), Maria Flores (sopraan), Julie Roset (sopraan), Valerio Contaldo (tenor), Alejandro Meerapfel (bas)
    Giorgi, Colonna
    Colonna Mis in e
    Colonna Dixit Dominus
    Colonna Sacre lamentazioni
    Giorgi Improprium expectavit
    Giorgi Ave Maria
    Giorgi Dextera Domini
    Saturday, april 20, 2019 at 2:15 pmMain Hall From €41.00
  • Family Concert: Hieperdepiep Hoera (2 - 4 yrs, in Dutch)

    Musici uit het Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Rick Huls (klarinet), Toon Durville (hobo)
    Musici uit het Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Rick Huls (klarinet), Toon Durville (hobo), Fokke van Heel (hoorn), Robert Lis (viool), Atie Aarts (cello), Bart Oomen (regie)
    Saturday, april 20, 2019 at 3:30 pmChoir Hall From €14.00
    Final tickets
    View concert
  • Pieter Jan Leusink conducts Bach's St Matthew Passion

    The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands, Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), Robert Luts (tenor)
    The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands, Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), Robert Luts (tenor), Henk van Heijnsbergen (bas), Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Jana Mamonova (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Martinus Leusink (tenor), Jasper Schweppe (bas), Thilo Dahlmann (bas)
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Matthäus-Passion, BWV 244
    Saturday, april 20, 2019 at 7:30 pmMain Hall From €35.00