Concert schedule

Find your concert

Find your concert

Search by date

Filters

Composer
More... Less...
Searched for

1 concert on Saturday, November 11, 2017

  • Gordan Nikolić and Netherlands Chamber Orchestra: Stravinsky and Bach

    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding), Katrien Baerts (sopraan)
    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding), Katrien Baerts (sopraan), John Daszak (tenor), Henk Neven (bariton)
    Stravinsky, J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Zesde Brandenburgse concert in Bes, BWV 1051
    Stravinsky Pulcinella
    J.S. Bach Cantate 'Weichet nur, betrübte Schatten', BWV 202
    Saturday, november 11, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall

131 concerts after Sunday, November 12, 2017

  • Carl Orff's Carmina Burana

    INSO International Symphony Orchestra, The New Romanian Choir, Raymond Janssen (dirigent)
    INSO International Symphony Orchestra, The New Romanian Choir, Raymond Janssen (dirigent), Mariana Bulicanu (sopraan), Valentin Racoveanu (tenor), Iordache Basalic (bariton)
    Orff, Lysenko, Voica
    Verdi Ouverture (uit 'Nabucco')
    Saint-Saëns Danse bacchanale
    Voica The Bridge
    Lysenko Ouverture (uit 'Taras Bulba')
    Orff Carmina Burana
    Sunday, november 12, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Carl Orff's Carmina Burana

    INSO International Symphony Orchestra, The New Romanian Choir, Raymond Janssen (dirigent)
    INSO International Symphony Orchestra, The New Romanian Choir, Raymond Janssen (dirigent), Mariana Bulicanu (sopraan), Valentin Racoveanu (tenor), Iordache Basalic (bariton)
    Orff, Lysenko, Voica
    Verdi Ouverture (uit 'Nabucco')
    Saint-Saëns Danse bacchanale
    Voica The Bridge
    Lysenko Ouverture (uit 'Taras Bulba')
    Orff Carmina Burana
    Monday, november 13, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Carl Orff's Carmina Burana

    INSO International Symphony Orchestra, The New Romanian Choir, Raymond Janssen (dirigent)
    INSO International Symphony Orchestra, The New Romanian Choir, Raymond Janssen (dirigent), Mariana Bulicanu (sopraan), Valentin Racoveanu (tenor), Iordache Basalic (bariton)
    Orff, Lysenko, Voica
    Verdi Ouverture (uit 'Nabucco')
    Saint-Saëns Danse bacchanale
    Voica The Bridge
    Lysenko Ouverture (uit 'Taras Bulba')
    Orff Carmina Burana
    Tuesday, november 14, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Bernard Haitink and Chamber Orchestra of Europe

    Chamber Orchestra of Europe, Bernard Haitink (dirigent), Anna Lucia Richter (sopraan)
    Chamber Orchestra of Europe, Bernard Haitink (dirigent), Anna Lucia Richter (sopraan), Hanno Müller-Brachmann (bariton)
    Mahler, Mozart
    Mozart Symfonie nr. 36 in C, KV 425 'Linzer'
    Mahler Lied des Verfolgten im Turm (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Rheinlegendchen (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Des Antonius von Padua Fischpredigt (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Verlor'ne Müh (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Wo die schönen Trompeten blasen (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Wer hat dies Liedlein erdacht (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Lob des hohen Verstandes (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Revelge (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Der Tamboursg'sell (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Das irdische Leben (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Der Schildwache Nachtlied (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Trost im Unglück (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Wednesday, november 15, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Carl Orff's Carmina Burana

    INSO International Symphony Orchestra, The New Romanian Choir, Raymond Janssen (dirigent)
    INSO International Symphony Orchestra, The New Romanian Choir, Raymond Janssen (dirigent), Mariana Bulicanu (sopraan), Valentin Racoveanu (tenor), Iordache Basalic (bariton)
    Orff, Lysenko, Voica
    Verdi Ouverture (uit 'Nabucco')
    Saint-Saëns Danse bacchanale
    Voica The Bridge
    Lysenko Ouverture (uit 'Taras Bulba')
    Orff Carmina Burana
    Thursday, november 16, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Bernard Haitink and Eva-Maria Westbroek: Wagner

    Chamber Orchestra of Europe, Bernard Haitink (dirigent), Eva-Maria Westbroek (sopraan)
    Chamber Orchestra of Europe, Bernard Haitink (dirigent), Eva-Maria Westbroek (sopraan)
    Mendelssohn, Wagner, Mozart
    Mozart Symfonie nr. 35 in D, KV 385 'Haffner'
    Wagner Wesendonck-Lieder, WWV 91
    Mozart Symfonie nr. 38 in D, KV 504 'Praagse'
    Mendelssohn Scherzo (Allegro vivace) (uit 'Een midzomernachtsdroom', op. 21 en 61)
    Friday, november 17, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Simone Lamsma in Sibelius' Violin Concerto

    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Marc Albrecht (dirigent), Simone Lamsma (viool)
    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Marc Albrecht (dirigent), Simone Lamsma (viool)
    Brahms, Sibelius
    Sibelius Vioolconcert in d, op. 47
    Brahms Eerste symfonie in c, op. 68
    Saturday, november 18, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Simone Lamsma in Sibelius' Violin Concerto

    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Marc Albrecht (dirigent), Simone Lamsma (viool)
    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Marc Albrecht (dirigent), Simone Lamsma (viool)
    Brahms, Sibelius
    Sibelius Vioolconcert in d, op. 47
    Brahms Eerste symfonie in c, op. 68
    Monday, november 20, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Rodrigo’s Concierto de Aranjuez and Falla’s El amor brujo

    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding), Juan Manuel Cañizares (gitaar)
    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding), Juan Manuel Cañizares (gitaar), Ginesa Ortega (zang)
    Falla, Rodrigo, Fauré
    Fauré Masques et bergamasques, comédie musicale, op. 112
    Rodrigo Concierto de Aranjuez
    Falla Suite uit 'El amor brujo'
    Saturday, november 25, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Cecilia Bartoli and Sol Gabetta : Dolce Duello

    Cecilia Bartoli (mezzosopraan), Sol Gabetta (cello), Cappella Gabetta
    Cecilia Bartoli (mezzosopraan), Sol Gabetta (cello), Cappella Gabetta
    De Curtis, Rossini, Vivaldi
    Hasse Ouverture (uit 'Il ciro riconosciuto')
    Caldara Fortuna e speranza (uit 'Nitocri')
    Albinoni Aure! Andate e baciate (uit 'Il nascimento dell'Aurora')
    D. Gabrielli Aure voi di miei sospiri (uit 'San Sigismondo, re di Borgogna')
    Pollarolo Ouverture (uit 'Ariodante')
    Händel Lascia la spina cogli la rosa (Piacere), nr. 45 (uit 'Il Trionfo del tempo e del Disinganno', HWV 46a)
    Raupach O placido il mare (uit 'Siroe, re di Persia')
    Händel What passion cannot Music raise and quell, nr. 3 (uit 'Ode for St Cecilia’s Day', HWV 76)
    Boccherini Celloconcert in D, G. 483
    Gluck Dance of the Furies (uit 'Orfeo ed Euridice')
    Boccherini Se d'un amor tiranno, G. 557
    De Nebra Seguedillas y Fandango
    Vivaldi Sovvente il sole (uit 'Andromeda liberata')
    Rossini La Danza 'La Danza'
    De Curtis Non ti scordar di me (arr. E. Seguine)
    Monday, november 27, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Yannick Nézet-Séguin & Orchestre Métropolitain de Montréal

    Orchestre Métropolitain de Montréal, Yannick Nézet-Séguin (dirigent), Alexandre Tharaud (piano)
    Orchestre Métropolitain de Montréal, Yannick Nézet-Séguin (dirigent), Alexandre Tharaud (piano), Stéphane Tétreault (cello)
    Debussy, Elgar, Ravel
    Champagne Exil interieur (Nederlandse première)
    Ravel Pianoconcert voor de linkerhand in D
    Elgar Celloconcert in e, op. 85
    Debussy La mer, trois esquisses symphoniques, L. 109
    Wednesday, november 29, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Philips Symphony Orchestra: Gustav Mahler's Symphony No. 8

    Philips Symfonie Orkest, Philips' Philharmonisch Koor, Nederlands Concertkoor
    Philips Symfonie Orkest, Philips' Philharmonisch Koor, Nederlands Concertkoor, Toonkunstkoor Utrecht, Vocaal Talent Nederland, Jules van Hessen (dirigent), Maartje Rammeloo (sopraan), Lisette Bolle (sopraan), Laetitia Gerards (sopraan), Leonie van Rheden (mezzosopraan), Carina Vinke (alt), Frank van Aken (tenor), Martijn Sanders (bas), Jaco Huijpen (bas)
    Mahler
    Mahler Achtste symfonie in Es 'Symphonie der Tausend'
    Thursday, november 30, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • John Williams' music for Star Wars

    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, John Axelrod (dirigent)
    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, John Axelrod (dirigent)
    Wagner, Holst, Williams
    Williams Star Wars
    Holst delen uit 'The Planets', op. 32
    Wagner Der Ritt der Walküren (uit 'Die Walküre', WWV 86b)
    Friday, december 1, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • John Williams' music for Star Wars

    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, John Axelrod (dirigent)
    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, John Axelrod (dirigent)
    Wagner, Holst, Williams
    Williams Star Wars
    Holst delen uit 'The Planets', op. 32
    Wagner Der Ritt der Walküren (uit 'Die Walküre', WWV 86b)
    Saturday, december 2, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Master Pianist Daniil Trifonov: Mompou, Rachmaninoff and Chopin

    Daniil Trifonov (piano)
    Daniil Trifonov (piano)
    Chopin, Rachmaninoff, Tsjaikovski
    Mompou Variations sur une thème de Chopin
    R. Schumann Chopin: Agitato, nr. 12 (uit 'Carnaval', op. 9 'Scènes mignonnes sur quatre notes')
    Grieg Studie (Hommage à Chopin) (uit 'Stimmungen', op. 73)
    Barber Nocturne 'Homage to John Field'
    Tsjaikovski Un poco di Chopin (uit 'Achttien stukken', op. 72)
    Rachmaninoff Variaties op een thema van Chopin, op. 22
    Chopin Sonate in bes, op. 35 'Treurmars'
    Chopin Largo (uit 'Sonate in g', op. 65)
    Chopin Fantasie-impromptu in cis, op. 66
    Sunday, december 3, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Barbara Hannigan & LUDWIG: Berg and Gershwin

    LUDWIG, Barbara Hannigan (sopraan/dirigent)
    LUDWIG, Barbara Hannigan (sopraan/dirigent)
    Gershwin, Berg, Schönberg
    Debussy Syrinx, L. 129
    Schönberg Verklärte Nacht, op. 4
    Berg Lulu Suite
    Gershwin Girl Crazy
    Monday, december 4, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • The Music of Simon & Garfunkel

    Simon & Garfunkel Revival Band, Guido Reuter (zang), Michael Frank (zang)
    Simon & Garfunkel Revival Band, Guido Reuter (zang), Michael Frank (zang), Mirko Sturm, Sebastian Fritzlar, Daniel Suetterlin
    Tuesday, december 5, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra and Denève: Sibelius and Tüür

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Stéphane Denève (dirigent), Vincent Cortvrint (piccolo)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Stéphane Denève (dirigent), Vincent Cortvrint (piccolo)
    Sibelius, Tüür, Ravel
    Ravel Ma mère l'oye, cinq pièces enfantines
    Tüür Solastalgia (In opdracht van Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest)
    Sibelius Tweede symfonie in D, op. 43
    Wednesday, december 6, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra and Denève: Sibelius and Tüür

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Stéphane Denève (dirigent), Vincent Cortvrint (piccolo)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Stéphane Denève (dirigent), Vincent Cortvrint (piccolo)
    Sibelius, Tüür, Ravel
    Ravel Ma mère l'oye, cinq pièces enfantines
    Tüür Solastalgia (In opdracht van Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest)
    Sibelius Tweede symfonie in D, op. 43
    Thursday, december 7, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Grootkoor Gala Christmas Concert

    Grootkoor Holland, Nan van Groeningen (leiding), Etty van der Mei (leiding)
    Grootkoor Holland, Nan van Groeningen (leiding), Etty van der Mei (leiding), Karin Bloemen (zang), Pia Douwes (zang), Sterre van Boxtel (sopraan)
    Friday, december 8, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Amsterdams Gemengd Koor: Christmas Concert

    Amsterdams Gemengd Koor, Paul Valk (dirigent), Martina Prins (sopraan)
    Amsterdams Gemengd Koor, Paul Valk (dirigent), Martina Prins (sopraan), Mirjam Schreur (mezzosopraan), Jeroen de Vaal (tenor), Berend Eijkhout (bariton)
    K. Jenkins, J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Eerste cantate: Am ersten heiligen Weihnachtsfeiertage (uit 'Weihnachtsoratorium', BWV 248)
    J.S. Bach Tweede cantate: Am zweiten heiligen Weihnachtsfeiertage (uit 'Weihnachtsoratorium', BWV 248)
    K. Jenkins Stella Natalis
    Sunday, december 10, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Jazz Orchestra of the Concertgebouw & Madeleine Peyroux

    Jazz Orchestra of the Concertgebouw, Madeleine Peyroux (zang)
    Jazz Orchestra of the Concertgebouw, Madeleine Peyroux (zang)
    Monday, december 11, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Leonidas Kavakos and Yuja Wang

    Leonidas Kavakos (viool), Yuja Wang (piano)
    Leonidas Kavakos (viool), Yuja Wang (piano)
    Szymanowski, Bartók, Debussy
    Janáček Vioolsonate, JW 7/7
    Schubert Fantasie in C, D 934
    Debussy Sonate in g, L 140
    Bartók Eerste sonate in cis, Sz. 75
    Szymanowski Zrodlo Aretuzy (De bron van Arethusa), nr. 1 (uit 'Drie mythes', op. 30)
    Thursday, december 14, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra: Prokofiev and Knussen

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, James Gaffigan (dirigent), Leila Josefowicz (viool)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, James Gaffigan (dirigent), Leila Josefowicz (viool)
    Prokofjev, Knussen, Verbey
    Verbey Invitation to a Beheading
    Knussen Vioolconcert, op. 30
    Prokofjev Suite uit 'Romeo en Julia', op. 64
    Friday, december 15, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Christmas Classics at the Movies

    Philharmonie Südwestfalen, Fabian Egli (bariton), Huba Hollókői (dirigent)
    Philharmonie Südwestfalen, Fabian Egli (bariton), Huba Hollókői (dirigent), Eric Corton (presentator)
    F.X. Gruber, Custer, Styne
    Krogstad Christmas at the Movies
    Tsjaikovski Zwanen thema (uit 'Het zwanenmeer', op. 20)
    Tsjaikovski Wals (uit 'Suite 'Doornroosje'', op. 66a)
    Tsjaikovski Trepak (Russische Dans), nr. 5 (uit 'De notenkraker', op. 71)
    Silvestri Suite (uit 'The Polar Express') (arr. J. Brubaker)
    Berlin I've Got My Love to Keep Me Warm (arr. J. Rathbone)
    Berlin White Christmas (arr. J. Moss)
    Case Rocket Sleigh
    Waldteufel Les patineurs, op. 183
    Menken Overture (uit 'Beauty and the Beast')
    Anderson-Lopez / Lopez Suite (uit 'Frozen')
    Styne Let it snow (arr. J. Rathbone)
    Custer Walking in a Winter Wonderland (arr. J. Rathbone)
    F.X. Gruber Silent Night (arr. J. Rathbone)
    Saturday, december 16, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Master Pianist András Schiff: Beethoven, Brahms and Bach

    András Schiff (piano)
    András Schiff (piano)
    J.S. Bach, Brahms, Beethoven
    Mendelssohn Fantasia in fis, op. 28 'Sonate écossaise'
    Beethoven Sonate nr. 24 in Fis, op. 78 'Für Therese'
    Brahms Acht klavierstücke, op. 76
    Brahms Sieben Fantasien, op. 116
    J.S. Bach Zesde Engelse suite in d, BWV 811
    J.S. Bach Allegro (uit 'Italiaans concert', BWV 971 'Concerto nach Italiänischem Gusto')
    Mendelssohn Andante con moto, in E in gr.t., nr. 1 (uit 'Sechs Lieder ohne Worte', op. 19b)
    Mendelssohn Nr. 34 in C gr.t. "Spinnerlied", nr. 4 (uit 'Lieder ohne Worte', op. 67)
    Sunday, december 17, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Waltzes and Arias: Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra

    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Marc Albrecht (dirigent), Thomas Blondelle (tenor)
    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Marc Albrecht (dirigent), Thomas Blondelle (tenor), Polina Pasztircsak (sopraan)
    J. Strauss jr., Kálmán, Stolz
    Nicolai Ouvertüre (uit 'Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor')
    Lehár Heut', meine Herr'n (uit 'Das Land des Lächelns')
    Lehár Gern hab’ ich die Frau’n geküsst (uit 'Paganini')
    Lehár Alles vorbei (uit 'Das Land des Lächelns')
    Lehár Lippen schweigen, 's flustern Geigen: Hab' mich lieb! (uit 'Die lustige Witwe')
    Mascagni Intermezzo sinfonico (uit 'Cavalleria rusticana')
    Lehár Der Handschuh wie pikant (uit 'Der Graf von Luxemburg')
    Von Suppé Ouverture 'Leichte Kavallerie'
    Tsjaikovski Polonaise (uit 'Jevgeni Onegin', op. 24)
    Stolz Du sollst der Kaiser meine Seele sein
    Lehár Dein ist mein ganzes Herz (uit 'Das Land des Lächelns')
    Lehár Meine Lippen, sie küssen so heiß (uit 'Giuditta')
    Kálmán Schwalbenduett (uit 'Die Csárdásfürstin')
    Kálmán Tanzen möcht’ ich (uit 'Die Csárdásfürstin')
    Kálmán Weißt du es noch (uit 'Die Csárdásfürstin')
    J. Strauss jr. Wals 'Frühlingsstimmen', op. 410
    J. Strauss jr. Tritsch-Tratsch Polka, op. 241
    Monday, december 18, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Wiener Sängerknaben Christmas Concert

    Wiener Sängerknaben, philharmonie zuidnederland, Enrico Delamboye (dirigent)
    Wiener Sängerknaben, philharmonie zuidnederland, Enrico Delamboye (dirigent), Oliver Stech (koordirigent)
    Händel, Wirth, Ebel
    J.S. Bach Deel 2 : Sinfonia (uit 'Weihnachtsoratorium, cantates nrs. 1 en 2', BWV 248)
    Grossi da Viadana Exsultate justi
    Biebl Ave Maria
    J.S. Bach Jesus bleibet meine Freude (uit 'Cantate 'Herz und Mund und Tat und Leben'', BWV 147)
    Britten There is no Rose (uit 'A Ceremony of Carols', op. 28)
    Britten This little Babe (uit 'A Ceremony of Carols', op. 28)
    Saint-Saëns Prelude In the Style of Bach (uit 'Oratorio de Noël', op. 12)
    Saint-Saëns Et Pastores erant; Gloria (uit 'Oratorio de Noël', op. 12)
    Saint-Saëns Quare fremuerunt gentes (uit 'Oratorio de Noël', op. 12)
    Saint-Saëns Tollite hostias (uit 'Oratorio de Noël', op. 12)
    Neuner Fröhliche Weihnacht überall (arr. G. Wirth)
    Wade Adeste fideles (arr. G. Wirth)
    Kommet, ihr Hirten (arr. G. Wirth)
    Praetorius Es ist ein Ros entsprungen
    Reidinger Es wird scho glei dumpa (arr. G. Wirth)
    In dulci jubilo (arr. G. Wirth)
    Ebel Leise rieselt der Schnee (arr. G. Wirth)
    Wirth Il est né le divin enfant
    The First Nowell (arr. G. Wirth)
    Händel Joy to the World (arr. G. Wirth)
    Tuesday, december 19, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • The Classic Christmas Concert 2017

    Tsjechische Kamerfilharmonie & Koor Praag, Damiano Binetti (dirigent), Kiana Sass (sopraan)
    Tsjechische Kamerfilharmonie & Koor Praag, Damiano Binetti (dirigent), Kiana Sass (sopraan), Lenka Kucerová (alt), Dusan Rusicka (tenor), Andrej Shkurhan (bariton)
    Wednesday, december 20, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Nederlandse Händelvereniging: the Messiah

    Koor van de Nederlandse Händelvereniging, Holland Symfonie Orkest, Jules van Hessen (dirigent)
    Koor van de Nederlandse Händelvereniging, Holland Symfonie Orkest, Jules van Hessen (dirigent), Nikki Treurniet (sopraan), Dave ten Kate (countertenor), Marcel Reijans (tenor), Wiebe-Pier Cnossen (bas-bariton), David Jansen (klavecimbel), Wybe Kooijmans (orgel)
    Händel
    Händel Messiah, HWV 56
    Thursday, december 21, 2017 at 7:30 pmMain Hall
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra and Bach's 'Hohe Messe'

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Philippe Herreweghe (dirigent), Dorothee Mields (sopraan)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Philippe Herreweghe (dirigent), Dorothee Mields (sopraan), Hana Blažíková (sopraan), Alex Potter (altus), Robin Tritschler (tenor), Krešimir Stražanac (bas-bariton), Collegium Vocale Gent
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Mis in b, BWV 232 'Hohe Messe'
    Friday, december 22, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Classical Christmas with pianist Jan Vayne

    Jan Vayne (piano), Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Martinus Leusink (tenor)
    Jan Vayne (piano), Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Martinus Leusink (tenor), Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands
    Saturday, december 23, 2017 at 7:30 pmMain Hall
  • Pieter Jan Leusink conducts Handel's Messiah

    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Andrew Slater (bariton), Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent)
    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Andrew Slater (bariton), Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands
    Händel
    Händel Messiah, HWV 56
    Thursday, december 28, 2017 at 7:30 pmMain Hall
  • Arnhem Philharmonic Orchestra & Roby Lakatos

    Het Gelders Orkest, Dirk Brossé (dirigent), Roby Lakatos (viool)
    Het Gelders Orkest, Dirk Brossé (dirigent), Roby Lakatos (viool)
    Monti, Cosma, Bock
    Liszt Tweede Hongaarse rapsodie, S. 359
    Bartók Roemeense volksdansen, Sz. 68, BB 76
    Lakatos Fire Dance
    Csampai / Bihari Memory of Bihari
    Williams Schindler's List
    Anoniem Deux Guitares
    Liszt Eerste Hongaarse Rapsodie in f, S. 359/1 (arr. F. Doppler)
    Kodály Dansen uit Marosszék
    Rimski-Korsakov De vlucht van de hommel
    Piazzolla Chiquilín de Bachín (arr. D. Blasband)
    Anoniem I've met you Mama
    Bock Fiddler on the Roof Suite
    Cosma Le Grand Blond Avec Une Chaussure Noire
    Monti Csárdás
    Thursday, january 4, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall
  • Daniele Gatti and Concertgebouw Orchestra: Bruckner

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (dirigent)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (dirigent)
    Bruckner, Wagner
    Wagner Prelude derde bedrijf (uit 'Parsifal', WWV 111)
    Wagner Karfreitagszauber (uit 'Parsifal', WWV 111)
    Bruckner Negende symfonie in d 'Dem lieben Gott'
    Friday, january 5, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Rob de Nijs Jubilee Concert

    Rob de Nijs, Pur Sang Band, Frank Jansen (piano, bandleider)
    Rob de Nijs, Pur Sang Band, Frank Jansen (piano, bandleider), Kees den Hoed (basgitaar), Han Wouters (drums), Christan Grotenbreg (piano/saxofoon/accordeon), Jan- Peter Beijersbergen (gitaar), Strijkers o.l.v. Mark Steylaerts, The jay horns o.l.v. Jel Jongen (blazers), Dany Caen (backing vocal), Dian Senders (backing vocal), Jody Pijper (backing vocal)
    Saturday, january 6, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Amsterdam Sinfonietta & Typhoon

    Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Candida Thompson (viool/leiding), Typhoon (rapper/zanger)
    Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Candida Thompson (viool/leiding), Typhoon (rapper/zanger), Jef Neve (piano)
    Tuesday, january 9, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra, Gatti and Jansen: Bruch and Mahler

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (dirigent), Janine Jansen (viool)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (dirigent), Janine Jansen (viool)
    Mahler, Bruch
    Bruch Eerste vioolconcert in g, op. 26
    Mahler Eerste symfonie in D 'Titan'
    Wednesday, january 10, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra, Gatti and Jansen: Bruch and Mahler

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (dirigent), Janine Jansen (viool)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (dirigent), Janine Jansen (viool)
    Mahler, Bruch
    Bruch Eerste vioolconcert in g, op. 26
    Mahler Eerste symfonie in D 'Titan'
    Thursday, january 11, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Lucas Jussen and Netherlands Chamber Orchestra: Chopin and Schubert

    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding), Lucas Jussen (piano)
    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding), Lucas Jussen (piano), Sietse-Jan Weijenberg (cello)
    Beethoven, Schubert, Chopin
    Chopin Eerste pianoconcert in e, op. 11
    Schubert Notturno in Es, D 897
    Beethoven Achtste symfonie in F, op. 93
    Monday, january 15, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Les Musiciens du Louvre: Bach's Brandenburg Concertos

    Les Musiciens du Louvre, Thibault Noally (viool en leiding), Annie Laflamme (fluit)
    Les Musiciens du Louvre, Thibault Noally (viool en leiding), Annie Laflamme (fluit), Emmanuel Laporte (hobo), Luca Oberti (klavecimbel), Fruzzi Hara (trompet), Anneke Scott (hoorn)
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Eerste Brandenburgse concert in F, BWV 1046
    J.S. Bach Tweede Brandenburgse concert in F, BWV 1047
    J.S. Bach Derde Brandenburgse concert in G, BWV 1048
    J.S. Bach Zesde Brandenburgse concert in Bes, BWV 1051
    J.S. Bach Vijfde Brandenburgse concert in D, BWV 1050
    J.S. Bach Vierde Brandenburgse concert in G, BWV 1049
    J.S. Bach Sinfonia (uit 'Cantate 'Ich liebe den Höchsten von ganzem Gemüte'', BWV 174)
    Tuesday, january 23, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Valery Gergiev and Munich Philharmonic: Brahms and R. Strauss

    Münchner Philharmoniker, Valery Gergiev (dirigent)
    Münchner Philharmoniker, Valery Gergiev (dirigent)
    Debussy, R. Strauss, Brahms
    Brahms Derde symfonie in F, op. 90
    R. Strauss Ein Heldenleben, op. 40
    Debussy Prélude à l'après-midi d'un faune, L. 86
    Wednesday, january 24, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • VU-Orchestra and Amihai Grosz: Walton and Shostakovich 11

    VU-Orkest, Daan Admiraal (dirigent), Amihai Grosz (altviool)
    VU-Orkest, Daan Admiraal (dirigent), Amihai Grosz (altviool)
    Sjostakovitsj, Walton, Debussy
    Debussy Prélude à l'après-midi d'un faune, L. 86
    Walton Altvioolconcert
    Sjostakovitsj Elfde symfonie in g, op. 103 'Het jaar 1905'
    Thursday, january 25, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Kristian Bezuidenhout and Concertgebouw Orchestra

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Kristian Bezuidenhout (leiding/piano)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Kristian Bezuidenhout (leiding/piano)
    Mozart, C.Ph.E. Bach
    C.Ph.E. Bach Klavierconcert in d, Wq. 17
    Mozart Symfonie nr. 29 in A, KV 201
    Mozart Pianoconcert nr. 24 in c, KV 491
    Friday, january 26, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Maria Milstein plays Bruch's Violin Concerto No. 1

    Residentie Orkest, Giancarlo Guerrero (dirigent), Maria Milstein (viool)
    Residentie Orkest, Giancarlo Guerrero (dirigent), Maria Milstein (viool)
    Ravel, Sibelius, Bruch
    Chatsjatoerjan Maskerade suite
    Bruch Eerste vioolconcert in g, op. 26
    Sibelius Tweede symfonie in D, op. 43
    Ravel Très vif (uit 'Sonate')
    Saturday, january 27, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Master Pianist Beatrice Rana: Schumann, Ravel and Stravinsky

    Beatrice Rana (piano)
    Beatrice Rana (piano)
    Debussy, Chopin, Stravinsky
    R. Schumann Blumenstück in Des, op. 19
    R. Schumann Etudes symphoniques, op. 13
    Ravel Miroirs
    Stravinsky De vuurvogel (bew. G. Agosti)
    Chopin Prélude in Fis gr. t.: Lento, nr. 13 (uit '24 Préludes', op. 28)
    Debussy Toccata (uit 'Pour le piano', L. 95)
    Sunday, january 28, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Mischa Maisky, Martha Argerich and Janine Jansen

    Martha Argerich (piano), Janine Jansen (viool), Mischa Maisky (cello)
    Martha Argerich (piano), Janine Jansen (viool), Mischa Maisky (cello)
    Mendelssohn, R. Schumann, Sjostakovitsj
    Beethoven Sonate in g, op. 5, nr. 2
    Sjostakovitsj Tweede pianotrio in e, op. 67
    R. Schumann Eerste sonate in a, op. 105
    Mendelssohn Eerste pianotrio in d, op. 49
    R. Schumann Duett (uit 'Phantasiestücke', op. 88)
    Monday, january 29, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra Horizon: Japanese Impressions

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Matthias Pintscher (dirigent), Leila Josefowicz (viool)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Matthias Pintscher (dirigent), Leila Josefowicz (viool), Nederlands Kamerkoor
    Debussy, Baba, Pintscher
    Takemitsu Twill by Twilight
    Pintscher Mar'eh
    Baba Hagoromo suite
    Debussy Nocturnes, L. 91
    Thursday, february 1, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • RCO: Pintscher, Debussy, Escher and Takemitsu

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Matthias Pintscher (dirigent), Leila Josefowicz (viool)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Matthias Pintscher (dirigent), Leila Josefowicz (viool), Nederlands Kamerkoor
    Debussy, Takemitsu, Pintscher
    Escher Passacaglia, op. 10 'In memoriam Willem Pijper'
    Pintscher Mar'eh
    Takemitsu Twill by Twilight
    Debussy Nocturnes, L. 91
    Friday, february 2, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Sitkovetsky Trio in Beethoven's Triple Concerto

    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Christoph Poppen (dirigent), Sitkovetsky Trio
    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Christoph Poppen (dirigent), Sitkovetsky Trio
    Mendelssohn, Beethoven, Sibelius
    Sibelius Finlandia, op. 26
    Beethoven Tripelconcert in C, op. 56
    Mendelssohn Vijfde symfonie in d, op. 107 'Reformatie'
    Saturday, february 3, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Sitkovetsky Trio in Beethoven's Triple Concerto

    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Christoph Poppen (dirigent), Sitkovetsky Trio
    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Christoph Poppen (dirigent), Sitkovetsky Trio
    Mendelssohn, Beethoven, Sibelius
    Sibelius Finlandia, op. 26
    Beethoven Tripelconcert in C, op. 56
    Mendelssohn Vijfde symfonie in d, op. 107 'Reformatie'
    Monday, february 5, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Gavrylyuk and Concertgebouw Orchestra: Schumann's Piano Concerto

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Stanislav Kochanovsky (dirigent), Alexander Gavrylyuk (piano)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Stanislav Kochanovsky (dirigent), Alexander Gavrylyuk (piano)
    Tsjaikovski, R. Schumann
    R. Schumann Pianoconcert in a, op. 54
    Tsjaikovski Symfonie in b, op. 58 'Manfred'
    Wednesday, february 7, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Gavrylyuk and Concertgebouw Orchestra: Schumann's Piano Concerto

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Stanislav Kochanovsky (dirigent), Alexander Gavrylyuk (piano)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Stanislav Kochanovsky (dirigent), Alexander Gavrylyuk (piano)
    Tsjaikovski, R. Schumann
    R. Schumann Pianoconcert in a, op. 54
    Tsjaikovski Symfonie in b, op. 58 'Manfred'
    Thursday, february 8, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Pieter Jan Leusink conducts Mozart's Requiem

    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Martinus Leusink (tenor)
    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Martinus Leusink (tenor), Thilo Dahlmann (bariton), Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands
    Allegri, Mozart
    Mozart Exsultate, jubilate in F, KV 165
    Allegri Miserere mei
    Mozart Mis in C, KV 317 'Krönungsmesse'
    Mozart Requiem in d, KV 626
    Friday, february 9, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Fazil Say & Amsterdam Sinfonietta: Mozart

    Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Candida Thompson (viool/leiding), Fazil Say (piano)
    Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Candida Thompson (viool/leiding), Fazil Say (piano)
    Say, Beethoven, Mozart
    Wagner Prelude (uit 'Tristan und Isolde', WWV 90) (arr. A. Williams)
    Mozart Twaalfde pianoconcert in A, KV 414
    Beethoven Strijkkwartet in cis, op. 131
    Say Black Earth
    Saturday, february 10, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Master Pianist Mikhail Pletnev: Rachmaninoff

    Mikhail Pletnev (piano)
    Mikhail Pletnev (piano)
    J. Strauss jr./Schulz-Evler, Beethoven, Rachmaninoff
    Rachmaninoff Eerste sonate in d, op. 28
    Rachmaninoff Prélude, nr. 2 (uit 'Morceaux de fantaisie', op. 3)
    Rachmaninoff Elégie, nr. 1 (uit 'Morceaux de fantaisie', op. 3)
    Rachmaninoff Polichinelle, nr. 4 (uit 'Morceaux de fantaisie', op. 3)
    Rachmaninoff Barcarolle, nr. 3 (uit 'Morceaux de Salon', op. 10)
    Rachmaninoff Humoresque, nr. 5 (uit 'Morceaux de Salon', op. 10)
    Rachmaninoff Prelude in Bes, nr. 2 (uit 'Tien preludes', op. 23)
    Rachmaninoff Prelude in D, nr. 4 (uit 'Tien preludes', op. 23)
    Rachmaninoff Prelude in c, nr. 7 (uit 'Tien preludes', op. 23)
    Rachmaninoff Prelude in g, nr. 5 (uit 'Tien preludes', op. 23)
    Beethoven Rondo in C, op. 51, nr. 1
    J. Strauss jr./Schulz-Evler Arabesken über Themen des Walzes 'An den schönen blauen Donau'
    Sunday, february 11, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Leonidas Kavakos and Yuja Wang in Brahms' Piano Quartet No. 1

    Leonidas Kavakos (viool), Yuja Wang (piano), Antoine Tamestit (altviool)
    Leonidas Kavakos (viool), Yuja Wang (piano), Antoine Tamestit (altviool), Clemens Hagen (cello)
    Brahms
    Brahms Tweede pianokwartet in A, op. 26
    Brahms Eerste pianokwartet in g, op. 25
    Brahms Andante (uit 'Derde pianokwartet in c', op. 60)
    Tuesday, february 13, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Valentine Classics at the Movies

    Noord Nederlands Orkest, Christian Baldini (dirigent), Erwin Wiersinga (orgel)
    Noord Nederlands Orkest, Christian Baldini (dirigent), Erwin Wiersinga (orgel), Harry Piekema (presentator)
    Tiersen, Ravel, Mascagni
    Rossini Ouverture (uit 'La gazza ladra')
    Bernstein Drie dansen uit 'On the Town'
    Mahler Adagietto (uit 'Vijfde symfonie in cis')
    Saint-Saëns Maestoso - Allegro (uit 'Derde symfonie in c', op. 78 'Orgelsymfonie')
    Offenbach Galop infernale (uit 'Orphée aux enfers')
    Elgar Variatie 9: Nimrod (uit 'Enigma-variaties', op. 36)
    Mascagni Intermezzo sinfonico (uit 'Cavalleria rusticana')
    Ravel Boléro
    Tiersen J'y suis jamais allé (uit 'Amélie')
    Wednesday, february 14, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra, Semyon Bychkov and Katia & Marielle Labèque

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Semyon Bychkov (dirigent), Katia Labèque (piano)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Semyon Bychkov (dirigent), Katia Labèque (piano), Marielle Labèque (piano)
    Sjostakovitsj, Bruch
    Bruch Concert voor twee piano's en orkest, op. 88
    Sjostakovitsj Vijfde symfonie in d, op. 47
    Thursday, february 15, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra, Semyon Bychkov and Katia & Marielle Labèque

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Semyon Bychkov (dirigent), Katia Labèque (piano)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Semyon Bychkov (dirigent), Katia Labèque (piano), Marielle Labèque (piano)
    Sjostakovitsj, Bruch
    Bruch Concert voor twee piano's en orkest, op. 88
    Sjostakovitsj Vijfde symfonie in d, op. 47
    Friday, february 16, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Marc Albrecht conducts an all-Schumann programme

    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Marc Albrecht (dirigent), Nelson Goerner (piano)
    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Marc Albrecht (dirigent), Nelson Goerner (piano)
    R. Schumann
    R. Schumann Ouverture 'Genoveva', op. 81
    R. Schumann Pianoconcert in a, op. 54
    R. Schumann Vierde symfonie in d, op. 120
    Saturday, february 17, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Dream! Dutch National Student Orchestra and Remy van Kesteren

    Nederlands Studenten Orkest, Ivan Meylemans (dirigent), Remy van Kesteren (harp)
    Nederlands Studenten Orkest, Ivan Meylemans (dirigent), Remy van Kesteren (harp)
    Stravinsky, Debussy, Ginastera
    Kortekaas nieuw werk (In opdracht van het Nederlands Studenten Orkest)
    Ginastera Harpconcert, op. 25
    Debussy Prélude à l'après-midi d'un faune, L. 86
    Stravinsky Petroesjka
    Monday, february 19, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Jazz at Lincoln Center Orchestra with Wynton Marsalis: The Music of Duke Ellington

    Jazz at Lincoln Center Orchestra, Wynton Marsalis (trompet/leiding)
    Jazz at Lincoln Center Orchestra, Wynton Marsalis (trompet/leiding)
    Tuesday, february 20, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Jazz at Lincoln Center Orchestra with Wynton Marsalis: Tribute to Benny Goodman

    Jazz at Lincoln Center Orchestra, Wynton Marsalis (trompet/leiding)
    Jazz at Lincoln Center Orchestra, Wynton Marsalis (trompet/leiding)
    Wednesday, february 21, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Viotti conducts Stravinsky’s Petrushka

    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Lorenzo Viotti (dirigent), Lukáš Vondráček (piano)
    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Lorenzo Viotti (dirigent), Lukáš Vondráček (piano)
    Stravinsky, Prokofjev, Glinka
    Glinka Ouverture (uit 'Roeslan en Ljoedmila')
    Prokofjev Derde pianoconcert in C, op. 26
    Stravinsky Petroesjka
    Saturday, february 24, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Netherlands Chamber Orchestra and Netherlands Chamber Choir: Fauré's Requiem

    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Nederlands Kamerkoor, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding)
    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Nederlands Kamerkoor, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding), Risto Joost (koordirigent), Anna Dennis (sopraan), Martijn Cornet (bariton)
    Fauré, Vaughan Williams, Connesson
    Connesson nieuw werk
    Vaughan Williams Fantasia on a Theme by Thomas Tallis
    Fauré Requiem, op. 48
    Friday, march 2, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Netherlands Chamber Orchestra and Netherlands Chamber Choir: Fauré's Requiem

    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Nederlands Kamerkoor, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding)
    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Nederlands Kamerkoor, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding), Risto Joost (koordirigent), Anna Dennis (sopraan), Martijn Cornet (bariton)
    Fauré, Vaughan Williams, Connesson
    Connesson nieuw werk
    Vaughan Williams Fantasia on a Theme by Thomas Tallis
    Fauré Requiem, op. 48
    Saturday, march 3, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra: Chailly and Gluzman

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Riccardo Chailly (dirigent), Vadim Gluzman (viool)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Riccardo Chailly (dirigent), Vadim Gluzman (viool)
    Stravinsky, Sjostakovitsj
    Sjostakovitsj Tweede vioolconcert, op. 129
    Stravinsky De vuurvogel
    Thursday, march 8, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra: Chailly and Gluzman

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Riccardo Chailly (dirigent), Vadim Gluzman (viool)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Riccardo Chailly (dirigent), Vadim Gluzman (viool)
    Stravinsky, Sjostakovitsj
    Sjostakovitsj Tweede vioolconcert, op. 129
    Stravinsky De vuurvogel
    Friday, march 9, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Prokofiev's Symphonies No. 1 and 5

    Rotterdams Philharmonisch Orkest, Lahav Shani (dirigent), Julian Steckel (cello)
    Rotterdams Philharmonisch Orkest, Lahav Shani (dirigent), Julian Steckel (cello)
    Sjostakovitsj, Prokofjev
    Prokofjev Eerste symfonie in D, op. 25 'Klassieke'
    Sjostakovitsj Eerste celloconcert in Es, op. 107
    Prokofjev Vijfde symfonie in Bes, op. 100
    Saturday, march 10, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Welser-Möst and Concertgebouw Orchestra: Widmann and Beethoven

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Franz Welser-Möst (dirigent)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Franz Welser-Möst (dirigent)
    Widmann, Beethoven
    Beethoven Grosse Fuge in Bes, op. 133 (bew. F. Welser-Möst)
    Widmann Babylon-Suite
    Beethoven Vijfde symfonie in c, op. 67
    Wednesday, march 14, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Welser-Möst and Concertgebouw Orchestra: Widmann and Beethoven

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Franz Welser-Möst (dirigent)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Franz Welser-Möst (dirigent)
    Widmann, Beethoven
    Beethoven Grosse Fuge in Bes, op. 133 (bew. F. Welser-Möst)
    Widmann Babylon-Suite
    Beethoven Vijfde symfonie in c, op. 67
    Thursday, march 15, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Welser-Möst and Concertgebouw Orchestra: Widmann and Beethoven

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Franz Welser-Möst (dirigent)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Franz Welser-Möst (dirigent)
    Widmann, Beethoven
    Beethoven Grosse Fuge in Bes, op. 133 (bew. F. Welser-Möst)
    Widmann Babylon-Suite
    Beethoven Vijfde symfonie in c, op. 67
    Friday, march 16, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Master Pianist Marc-André Hamelin: Feinberg, Beethoven and Schumann

    Marc-André Hamelin (piano)
    Marc-André Hamelin (piano)
    R. Schumann, Chopin, Feinberg
    J. Haydn Sonate in C, Hob. XVI: 48
    Feinberg Eerste sonate in A, op. 1
    Feinberg Vierde sonate in es, op. 6
    Chopin Polonaise-fantaisie in As, op. 61
    Chopin Vierde scherzo in E, op. 54
    R. Schumann Fantasie in C, op. 17
    Sunday, march 18, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Pieter Jan Leusink conducts Bach's St Matthew Passion

    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Jana Mamonova (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor)
    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Jana Mamonova (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Robert Luts (tenor), Martinus Leusink (tenor), Thilo Dahlmann (bariton), Jasper Schweppe (bas-bariton), Henk van Heijnsbergen (bas), Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Matthäus-Passion, BWV 244
    Thursday, march 22, 2018 at 7:30 pmMain Hall
  • Ton Koopman and Concertgebouw Orchestra: Bach's St Matthew Passion

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Ton Koopman (dirigent), Tilman Lichdi (tenor)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Ton Koopman (dirigent), Tilman Lichdi (tenor), Manuel Walser (bariton), Christina Landshamer (sopraan), Wiebke Lehmkuhl, Mauro Peter (tenor), Klaus Mertens (bas), Amsterdam Baroque Choir, Nederlands Kamerkoor, Nationaal Kinderkoor, Nationaal Jongenskoor
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Matthäus-Passion, BWV 244
    Friday, march 23, 2018 at 7:00 pmMain Hall
  • Pieter Jan Leusink conducts Bach's St Matthew Passion

    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Jana Mamonova (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor)
    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Jana Mamonova (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Robert Luts (tenor), Martinus Leusink (tenor), Thilo Dahlmann (bariton), Jasper Schweppe (bas-bariton), Henk van Heijnsbergen (bas), Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Matthäus-Passion, BWV 244
    Saturday, march 24, 2018 at 7:30 pmMain Hall
  • KCOV Excelsior: Bach's St Matthew Passion

    KCOV Excelsior, Holland Symfonie Orkest, Roder Jongenskoor
    KCOV Excelsior, Holland Symfonie Orkest, Roder Jongenskoor, Hans Christian Hinz (bas), Jeroen de Vaal (tenor), Bernadeta Astari (sopraan), Ralph Meulenbroeks (viola da gamba), Lien Haegeman (alt), Falco van Loon (tenor), Pieter Hendriks (bas), Jan Jansen (continuo), Ger Vos (dirigent)
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Matthäus-Passion, BWV 244
    Sunday, march 25, 2018 at 7:30 pmMain Hall
  • Bach's St Matthew Passion with Mark Padmore

    Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment, Choir of the Age of Enlightenment, Mark Padmore (tenor/leiding)
    Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment, Choir of the Age of Enlightenment, Mark Padmore (tenor/leiding), Roderick Williams (bariton), Louise Kemény (sopraan), Jessica Cale (sopraan), Claudia Huckle (alt), Eleanor Minney (alt), Hugo Hymas (tenor), Matthew Brook (bas)
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Matthäus-Passion, BWV 244
    Tuesday, march 27, 2018 at 7:30 pmMain Hall
We encourage you to order your concert tickets using a different browser. Please use Chrome, Firefox, Safari, Edge or Internet Explorer version 10 or higher.