Concert schedule

Find your concert

Find your concert

Search by date

Filters

Composer
More... Less...
Searched for

1 concert on Saturday, November 11, 2017

  • Gordan Nikolić and Netherlands Chamber Orchestra: Stravinsky and Bach

    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding), Katrien Baerts (sopraan)
    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding), Katrien Baerts (sopraan), John Daszak (tenor), Henk Neven (bariton)
    Stravinsky, J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Zesde Brandenburgse concert in Bes, BWV 1051
    Stravinsky Pulcinella
    J.S. Bach Cantate 'Weichet nur, betrübte Schatten', BWV 202
    Saturday, november 11, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall

131 concerts after Sunday, November 12, 2017

  • Carl Orff's Carmina Burana

    INSO International Symphony Orchestra, The New Romanian Choir, Raymond Janssen (dirigent)
    INSO International Symphony Orchestra, The New Romanian Choir, Raymond Janssen (dirigent), Mariana Bulicanu (sopraan), Valentin Racoveanu (tenor), Iordache Basalic (bariton)
    Orff, Lysenko, Voica
    Verdi Ouverture (uit 'Nabucco')
    Saint-Saëns Danse bacchanale
    Voica The Bridge
    Lysenko Ouverture (uit 'Taras Bulba')
    Orff Carmina Burana
    Sunday, november 12, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Carl Orff's Carmina Burana

    INSO International Symphony Orchestra, The New Romanian Choir, Raymond Janssen (dirigent)
    INSO International Symphony Orchestra, The New Romanian Choir, Raymond Janssen (dirigent), Mariana Bulicanu (sopraan), Valentin Racoveanu (tenor), Iordache Basalic (bariton)
    Orff, Lysenko, Voica
    Verdi Ouverture (uit 'Nabucco')
    Saint-Saëns Danse bacchanale
    Voica The Bridge
    Lysenko Ouverture (uit 'Taras Bulba')
    Orff Carmina Burana
    Monday, november 13, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Carl Orff's Carmina Burana

    INSO International Symphony Orchestra, The New Romanian Choir, Raymond Janssen (dirigent)
    INSO International Symphony Orchestra, The New Romanian Choir, Raymond Janssen (dirigent), Mariana Bulicanu (sopraan), Valentin Racoveanu (tenor), Iordache Basalic (bariton)
    Orff, Lysenko, Voica
    Verdi Ouverture (uit 'Nabucco')
    Saint-Saëns Danse bacchanale
    Voica The Bridge
    Lysenko Ouverture (uit 'Taras Bulba')
    Orff Carmina Burana
    Tuesday, november 14, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Bernard Haitink and Chamber Orchestra of Europe

    Chamber Orchestra of Europe, Bernard Haitink (dirigent), Anna Lucia Richter (sopraan)
    Chamber Orchestra of Europe, Bernard Haitink (dirigent), Anna Lucia Richter (sopraan), Hanno Müller-Brachmann (bariton)
    Mahler, Mozart
    Mozart Symphony No. 36 in C major, KV 425 'Linz'
    Mahler Lied des Verfolgten im Turm (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Rheinlegendchen (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Des Antonius von Padua Fischpredigt (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Verlor'ne Müh (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Wo die schönen Trompeten blasen (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Wer hat dies Liedlein erdacht (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Lob des hohen Verstandes (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Revelge (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Der Tamboursg'sell (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Das irdische Leben (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Der Schildwache Nachtlied (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Trost im Unglück (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Wednesday, november 15, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Carl Orff's Carmina Burana

    INSO International Symphony Orchestra, The New Romanian Choir, Raymond Janssen (dirigent)
    INSO International Symphony Orchestra, The New Romanian Choir, Raymond Janssen (dirigent), Mariana Bulicanu (sopraan), Valentin Racoveanu (tenor), Iordache Basalic (bariton)
    Orff, Lysenko, Voica
    Verdi Ouverture (uit 'Nabucco')
    Saint-Saëns Danse bacchanale
    Voica The Bridge
    Lysenko Ouverture (uit 'Taras Bulba')
    Orff Carmina Burana
    Thursday, november 16, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Bernard Haitink and Eva-Maria Westbroek: Wagner

    Chamber Orchestra of Europe, Bernard Haitink (dirigent), Eva-Maria Westbroek (sopraan)
    Chamber Orchestra of Europe, Bernard Haitink (dirigent), Eva-Maria Westbroek (sopraan)
    Mendelssohn, Wagner, Mozart
    Mozart Symphony No. 35 in D major, KV 385 'Haffner'
    Wagner Wesendonck-Lieder, WWV 91
    Mozart Symfonie nr. 38 in D, KV 504 'Praagse'
    Mendelssohn Scherzo (Allegro vivace) (from 'A Midsummer Night's Dream', op. 21 en 61)
    Friday, november 17, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Simone Lamsma in Sibelius' Violin Concerto

    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Marc Albrecht (dirigent), Simone Lamsma (viool)
    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Marc Albrecht (dirigent), Simone Lamsma (viool)
    Brahms, Sibelius
    Sibelius Violin Concerto in D minor, op. 47
    Brahms Symphony No. 1 in C minor, op. 68
    Saturday, november 18, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Simone Lamsma in Sibelius' Violin Concerto

    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Marc Albrecht (dirigent), Simone Lamsma (viool)
    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Marc Albrecht (dirigent), Simone Lamsma (viool)
    Brahms, Sibelius
    Sibelius Violin Concerto in D minor, op. 47
    Brahms Symphony No. 1 in C minor, op. 68
    Monday, november 20, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Rodrigo’s Concierto de Aranjuez and Falla’s El amor brujo

    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding), Juan Manuel Cañizares (gitaar)
    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding), Juan Manuel Cañizares (gitaar), Ginesa Ortega (zang)
    Falla, Rodrigo, Fauré
    Fauré Masques et bergamasques, comédie musicale, op. 112
    Rodrigo Concierto de Aranjuez
    Falla Suite uit 'El amor brujo'
    Saturday, november 25, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Cecilia Bartoli and Sol Gabetta : Dolce Duello

    Cecilia Bartoli (mezzosopraan), Sol Gabetta (cello), Cappella Gabetta
    Cecilia Bartoli (mezzosopraan), Sol Gabetta (cello), Cappella Gabetta
    De Curtis, Rossini, Vivaldi
    Hasse Ouverture (uit 'Il ciro riconosciuto')
    Caldara Fortuna e speranza (uit 'Nitocri')
    Albinoni Aure! Andate e baciate (uit 'Il nascimento dell'Aurora')
    D. Gabrielli Aure voi di miei sospiri (uit 'San Sigismondo, re di Borgogna')
    Pollarolo Ouverture (uit 'Ariodante')
    Händel Lascia la spina cogli la rosa (Piacere), nr. 45 (uit 'Il Trionfo del tempo e del Disinganno', HWV 46a)
    Raupach O placido il mare (uit 'Siroe, re di Persia')
    Händel What passion cannot Music raise and quell, nr. 3 (uit 'Ode for St Cecilia’s Day', HWV 76)
    Boccherini Celloconcert in D, G. 483
    Gluck Dance of the Furies (from 'Orfeo ed Euridice')
    Boccherini Se d'un amor tiranno, G. 557
    De Nebra Seguedillas y Fandango
    Vivaldi Sovvente il sole (from 'Andromeda liberata')
    Rossini La Danza 'La Danza'
    De Curtis Non ti scordar di me (arr. E. Seguine)
    Monday, november 27, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Yannick Nézet-Séguin & Orchestre Métropolitain de Montréal

    Orchestre Métropolitain de Montréal, Yannick Nézet-Séguin (dirigent), Alexandre Tharaud (piano)
    Orchestre Métropolitain de Montréal, Yannick Nézet-Séguin (dirigent), Alexandre Tharaud (piano), Stéphane Tétreault (cello)
    Debussy, Elgar, Ravel
    Champagne Exil interieur (Nederlandse première)
    Ravel Piano Concerto for the Left Hand in D major
    Elgar Cello Concerto in E minor, op. 85
    Debussy La mer, trois esquisses symphoniques, L. 109
    Wednesday, november 29, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Philips Symphony Orchestra: Gustav Mahler's Symphony No. 8

    Philips Symfonie Orkest, Philips' Philharmonisch Koor, Nederlands Concertkoor
    Philips Symfonie Orkest, Philips' Philharmonisch Koor, Nederlands Concertkoor, Toonkunstkoor Utrecht, Vocaal Talent Nederland, Jules van Hessen (dirigent), Maartje Rammeloo (sopraan), Lisette Bolle (sopraan), Laetitia Gerards (sopraan), Leonie van Rheden (mezzosopraan), Carina Vinke (alt), Frank van Aken (tenor), Martijn Sanders (bas), Jaco Huijpen (bas)
    Mahler
    Mahler Symphony No. 8 in E flat major 'Symphonie der Tausend'
    Thursday, november 30, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • John Williams' music for Star Wars

    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, John Axelrod (dirigent)
    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, John Axelrod (dirigent)
    Wagner, Holst, Williams
    Williams Star Wars
    Holst delen uit 'The Planets', op. 32
    Wagner Der Ritt der Walküren (from 'Die Walküre', WWV 86b)
    Friday, december 1, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • John Williams' music for Star Wars

    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, John Axelrod (dirigent)
    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, John Axelrod (dirigent)
    Wagner, Holst, Williams
    Williams Star Wars
    Holst delen uit 'The Planets', op. 32
    Wagner Der Ritt der Walküren (from 'Die Walküre', WWV 86b)
    Saturday, december 2, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Master Pianist Daniil Trifonov: Mompou, Rachmaninoff and Chopin

    Daniil Trifonov (piano)
    Daniil Trifonov (piano)
    Chopin, Rachmaninoff, Tsjaikovski
    Mompou Variations sur une thème de Chopin
    R. Schumann Chopin: Agitato, nr. 12 (uit 'Carnaval', op. 9 'Scènes mignonnes sur quatre notes')
    Grieg Studie (Hommage à Chopin) (uit 'Stimmungen', op. 73)
    Barber Nocturne 'Homage to John Field'
    Tsjaikovski Un poco di Chopin (uit 'Achttien stukken', op. 72)
    Rachmaninoff Variaties op een thema van Chopin, op. 22
    Chopin Sonata in B flat minor, op. 35 'Funeral March'
    Chopin Largo (from 'Sonata in G minor', op. 65)
    Chopin Fantasie-impromptu in cis, op. 66
    Sunday, december 3, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Barbara Hannigan & LUDWIG: Berg and Gershwin

    LUDWIG, Barbara Hannigan (sopraan/dirigent)
    LUDWIG, Barbara Hannigan (sopraan/dirigent)
    Gershwin, Berg, Schönberg
    Debussy Syrinx, L. 129
    Schönberg Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Berg Lulu Suite
    Gershwin Girl Crazy
    Monday, december 4, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • The Music of Simon & Garfunkel

    Simon & Garfunkel Revival Band, Guido Reuter (zang), Michael Frank (zang)
    Simon & Garfunkel Revival Band, Guido Reuter (zang), Michael Frank (zang), Mirko Sturm, Sebastian Fritzlar, Daniel Suetterlin
    Tuesday, december 5, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra and Denève: Sibelius and Tüür

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Stéphane Denève (dirigent), Vincent Cortvrint (piccolo)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Stéphane Denève (dirigent), Vincent Cortvrint (piccolo)
    Sibelius, Tüür, Ravel
    Ravel Ma mère l'oye, cinq pièces enfantines
    Tüür Solastalgia (In opdracht van Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest)
    Sibelius Symphony No. 2 in D major, op. 43
    Wednesday, december 6, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra and Denève: Sibelius and Tüür

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Stéphane Denève (dirigent), Vincent Cortvrint (piccolo)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Stéphane Denève (dirigent), Vincent Cortvrint (piccolo)
    Sibelius, Tüür, Ravel
    Ravel Ma mère l'oye, cinq pièces enfantines
    Tüür Solastalgia (In opdracht van Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest)
    Sibelius Symphony No. 2 in D major, op. 43
    Thursday, december 7, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
We encourage you to order your concert tickets using a different browser. Please use Chrome, Firefox, Safari, Edge or Internet Explorer version 10 or higher.