Concert schedule

Find your concert

Find your concert

Search by date

Filters

Composer
More... Less...

Opening programmes

Before the undermentioned concerts you can visit an inspiring Pre-concert programme. For example: interviews with musicians or pre-concert talks. Please note that these Opening programmes are often in Dutch. For each concert you can find more information about the Opening programme under the Additional programme tab on the concert page.

Searched for

1 concert on Saturday, November 11, 2017

  • Gordan Nikolić and Netherlands Chamber Orchestra: Stravinsky and Bach

    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding), Katrien Baerts (sopraan)
    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding), Katrien Baerts (sopraan), John Daszak (tenor), Henk Neven (bariton)
    Stravinsky, J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Zesde Brandenburgse concert in Bes, BWV 1051
    Stravinsky Pulcinella
    J.S. Bach Cantate 'Weichet nur, betrübte Schatten', BWV 202
    Saturday, november 11, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall

105 concerts after Sunday, November 12, 2017

  • Schubert's Stabat Mater and Ives' Symphony No. 3

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, James Gaffigan (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, James Gaffigan (dirigent), Maartje Rammeloo (sopraan), Fabio Trümpy (tenor), André Morsch (bariton)
    Schubert, Ives
    Ives Derde symfonie 'The camp meeting'
    Schubert Stabat Mater in f, D. 383
    Sunday, november 12, 2017 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Vadim Gluzman plays Bruch's Violin Concerto No. 1

    Luzerner Sinfonieorchester , James Gaffigan (dirigent), Vadim Gluzman (viool)
    Luzerner Sinfonieorchester , James Gaffigan (dirigent), Vadim Gluzman (viool)
    Bruch, Brahms
    Brahms Tweede serenade in A, op. 16
    Bruch Eerste vioolconcert in g, op. 26
    Sunday, november 19, 2017 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • The Netherlands Radio Choir: Rachmaninoff's All-Night Vigil

    Groot Omroepkoor, Sigvards Klava (dirigent)
    Groot Omroepkoor, Sigvards Klava (dirigent)
    Rachmaninoff, Momotenko
    Momotenko Na Strastnoj (In opdracht van NTR ZaterdagMatinee, met financiële ondersteuning van het Fonds Podiumkunsten)
    Rachmaninoff Vespers, op. 37
    Saturday, november 25, 2017 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Rodrigo’s Concierto de Aranjuez and Falla’s El amor brujo

    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding), Juan Manuel Cañizares (gitaar)
    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding), Juan Manuel Cañizares (gitaar), Ginesa Ortega (zang)
    Falla, Rodrigo, Fauré
    Fauré Masques et bergamasques, comédie musicale, op. 112
    Rodrigo Concierto de Aranjuez
    Falla Suite uit 'El amor brujo'
    Saturday, november 25, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Arthur and Lucas Jussen: Bach Double Concertos

    Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Candida Thompson (viool/leiding), Lucas Jussen (piano)
    Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Candida Thompson (viool/leiding), Lucas Jussen (piano), Arthur Jussen (piano)
    J.S. Bach/G. Kurtág, Mozart, J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Concerto in c, BWV 1060
    Mozart Serenade in D, KV 239 'Notturna'
    J.S. Bach Concert in C, BWV 1061
    J.S. Bach/G. Kurtág Sonatine, BWV 106
    Sunday, november 26, 2017 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Hannes Minnaar plays Mozart's Piano Concert No. 22

    philharmonie zuidnederland, Kevin John Edusei (dirigent), Hannes Minnaar (piano)
    philharmonie zuidnederland, Kevin John Edusei (dirigent), Hannes Minnaar (piano)
    Beethoven, Mozart
    Mozart Pianoconcert nr. 22 in Es, KV 482
    Beethoven Achtste symfonie in F, op. 93
    Sunday, december 3, 2017 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Arabella Steinbacher: Saint-Saëns and Chausson

    Stavanger Symfonisch Orkest, Christian Vásquez (dirigent), Arabella Steinbacher (viool)
    Stavanger Symfonisch Orkest, Christian Vásquez (dirigent), Arabella Steinbacher (viool)
    Wagner, Chausson, Saint-Saëns
    Verdi Ouverture (uit 'La forza del destino')
    Saint-Saëns Introduction et rondo capriccioso in a, op. 28
    Verdi Ouverture (uit 'I Vespri siciliani')
    Chausson Poème in es, op. 25
    Wagner Ouverture (uit 'Tannhäuser', WWV 70)
    Sunday, december 10, 2017 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra: Prokofiev and Knussen

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, James Gaffigan (dirigent), Leila Josefowicz (viool)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, James Gaffigan (dirigent), Leila Josefowicz (viool)
    Prokofjev, Knussen, Verbey
    Verbey Invitation to a Beheading
    Knussen Vioolconcert, op. 30
    Prokofjev Suite uit 'Romeo en Julia', op. 64
    Friday, december 15, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Tölzer Knabenchor: European Christmas Carols

    Tölzer Knabenchor, Theresa Förg (harp), Clemens Haudum (piano)
    Tölzer Knabenchor, Theresa Förg (harp), Clemens Haudum (piano), Christian Fliegner (dirigent)
    Nordqvist, Traditioneel
    Traditioneel Il est né, le divin enfant
    Traditioneel Ding dong! Merrily on High
    Traditioneel Fum, fum, fum
    Traditioneel Ya viene la vieja
    Traditioneel Lulajże Jezuniu
    Traditioneel Astăzi s-a născut Hristos
    Traditioneel Fröhliche Weihnacht Überall
    Traditioneel Deck the halls
    Nordqvist Jul, jul, strålande jul
    Traditioneel Joulupuu on rakennettu
    Traditioneel Hiljaa, hiljaa
    Traditioneel Dormi, dormi
    Traditioneel Het was een maged
    Traditioneel Ecco natale
    Traditioneel Dormi, non piangere
    Traditioneel Lassts uns ein
    Traditioneel Maria, durch ein Dornwald ging
    Traditioneel Mürztaler Engelruf
    Traditioneel Es werd scho glei dumpa
    Traditioneel Andachtsjodler
    Sunday, december 17, 2017 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Musica Amphion: Baroque Christmas Concert

    Musica Amphion, Pieter-Jan Belder (klavecimbel/orgel/leiding), Ilse Eerens (sopraan)
    Musica Amphion, Pieter-Jan Belder (klavecimbel/orgel/leiding), Ilse Eerens (sopraan)
    Corelli, A. Scarlatti, Händel
    Manfredini Concerto grosso in C, op. 3, nr. 12 'Pastorale per il santissimo Natale'
    Händel Orgelconcert in g, op. 4, nr. 3
    A. Scarlatti Cantata Pastorale per la nascita di Nostro Signore Gesu Cristo
    Corelli Concerto grosso in g, op. 6, nr. 8 'Fatto per la notte di Natale'
    Sunday, december 24, 2017 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Afternoon Concert: Mendelssohn's Symphony No. 4

    Residentie Orkest, Duncan Ward (dirigent), Henk Neven (bariton)
    Residentie Orkest, Duncan Ward (dirigent), Henk Neven (bariton)
    Mendelssohn, Mozart
    Mozart Ouverture (uit 'Le nozze di Figaro', KV 492)
    Mozart Aria 'Hai già vinta la causa!...Vedrò, mentr'io sospiro' (uit 'Le nozze di Figaro', KV 492)
    Mozart Aria 'Donne mie, la fate a tanti' (uit 'Così fan tutte', KV 588)
    Mozart Aria 'Madamina, il catalogo è questo' (uit 'Don Giovanni', KV 527)
    Mozart Ouverture (uit 'Don Giovanni', KV 527)
    Mozart Canzonetta 'Deh vieni alla finestra' (uit 'Don Giovanni', KV 527)
    Mendelssohn Vierde symfonie in A, op. 90 'Italiaanse'
    Thursday, december 28, 2017 at 2:00 pmMain Hall
  • Benjamin Appl sings Schubert's Die schöne Müllerin

    Benjamin Appl (bariton), James Baillieu (piano)
    Benjamin Appl (bariton), James Baillieu (piano)
    Schubert
    Schubert Die schöne Müllerin, D 795
    Sunday, december 31, 2017 at 11:00 amRecital Hall
  • Lisa Jacobs & The String Soloists: Locatelli

    Lisa Jacobs (viool), The String Soloists
    Lisa Jacobs (viool), The String Soloists
    Haydn, Piazzolla, Ysaÿe
    Vivaldi Vierde concert in f kl.t. 'Winter' (uit 'De vier jaargetijden), op. 8
    Locatelli Vioolconcert in D, op. 3, nr. 1
    Ysaÿe Les neiges d'Antan in d, op. 23
    Piazzolla Invierno Porteño (uit 'Las cuatro estaciones Porteñas') (bew. E. Zemtsov)
    Haydn Adagio (uit 'Vioolconcert in C', Hob. VIIa: 1)
    Sunday, january 7, 2018 at 11:00 amRecital Hall
  • Amsterdam Sinfonietta & Typhoon

    Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Candida Thompson (viool/leiding), Typhoon (rapper/zanger)
    Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Candida Thompson (viool/leiding), Typhoon (rapper/zanger), Jef Neve (piano)
    Tuesday, january 9, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Nicholas Collon and Martin Fröst: Borisova-Ollas, De Graaff and Stravinsky

    Residentie Orkest, Nicholas Collon (dirigent), Martin Fröst (klarinet)
    Residentie Orkest, Nicholas Collon (dirigent), Martin Fröst (klarinet)
    Stravinsky, Hillborg, Borisova-Ollas
    De Graaff Café de nuit
    Borisova-Ollas Golden Dances of Pharaohs
    Hillborg Peacock Tales
    Stravinsky Petroesjka
    Saturday, january 13, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Sunday Morning Concert: Shostakovich and Wagenaar

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Thomas Sanderling (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Thomas Sanderling (dirigent)
    Sjostakovitsj / Basner, J. Wagenaar
    J. Wagenaar Saul en David, op. 24
    Sjostakovitsj / Basner Symfonie naar ‘Katerina Ismailova’, op. 114
    Sunday, january 14, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Lucas Jussen and Netherlands Chamber Orchestra: Chopin and Schubert

    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding), Lucas Jussen (piano)
    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding), Lucas Jussen (piano), Sietse-Jan Weijenberg (cello)
    Beethoven, Schubert, Chopin
    Chopin Eerste pianoconcert in e, op. 11
    Schubert Notturno in Es, D 897
    Beethoven Achtste symfonie in F, op. 93
    Sunday, january 14, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Lucas Jussen and Netherlands Chamber Orchestra: Chopin and Schubert

    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding), Lucas Jussen (piano)
    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding), Lucas Jussen (piano), Sietse-Jan Weijenberg (cello)
    Beethoven, Schubert, Chopin
    Chopin Eerste pianoconcert in e, op. 11
    Schubert Notturno in Es, D 897
    Beethoven Achtste symfonie in F, op. 93
    Monday, january 15, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • The Sunday Morning Concert: Netherlands Radio Choir

    Groot Omroepkoor, Koperensemble Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Marcus Creed (dirigent)
    Groot Omroepkoor, Koperensemble Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Marcus Creed (dirigent)
    Mahler, Penderecki, Tsjaikovski
    Bruckner Christus factus est, WAB 11
    Bruckner Virga Jesse in e, WAB 52
    Bruckner Ave Maria, WAB 6
    Bruckner Aequale in c, WAB 114
    Bruckner Aequale in c, WAB 149
    Tsjaikovski Hymne (uit 'Negen geestelijke koorwerken')
    Penderecki Song of the Cherubim
    Mahler Die zwei blauen Augen von meinem Schatz (uit 'Lieder eines fahrenden Gesellen') (arr. C. Gottwald)
    Mahler Im Abendrot (Adagietto) (uit 'Vijfde symfonie') (arr. C. Gottwald)
    Sunday, january 21, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Edo de Waart conducts Brahms' Symphony No. 1

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Edo de Waart (dirigent), Sasha Cooke (mezzosopraan)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Edo de Waart (dirigent), Sasha Cooke (mezzosopraan)
    Brahms, Bernstein
    Bernstein Profanation (uit 'Eerste symfonie') Jeremiah
    Bernstein Lamentation (uit 'Eerste symfonie') Jeremiah
    Brahms Eerste symfonie in c, op. 68
    Sunday, january 28, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • RCO: Pintscher, Debussy, Escher and Takemitsu

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Matthias Pintscher (dirigent), Leila Josefowicz (viool)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Matthias Pintscher (dirigent), Leila Josefowicz (viool), Nederlands Kamerkoor
    Debussy, Takemitsu, Pintscher
    Escher Passacaglia, op. 10 'In memoriam Willem Pijper'
    Pintscher Mar'eh
    Takemitsu Twill by Twilight
    Debussy Nocturnes, L. 91
    Friday, february 2, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Sitkovetsky Trio in Beethoven's Triple Concerto

    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Christoph Poppen (dirigent), Sitkovetsky Trio
    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Christoph Poppen (dirigent), Sitkovetsky Trio
    Mendelssohn, Beethoven, Sibelius
    Sibelius Finlandia, op. 26
    Beethoven Tripelconcert in C, op. 56
    Mendelssohn Vijfde symfonie in d, op. 107 'Reformatie'
    Saturday, february 3, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Alexei Ogrintchouk, Bram van Sambeek and Hans Eijsackers

    Alexei Ogrintchouk (hobo), Bram van Sambeek (fagot), Hans Eijsackers (piano)
    Alexei Ogrintchouk (hobo), Bram van Sambeek (fagot), Hans Eijsackers (piano)
    Poulenc, Falla, Glinka
    Beethoven Pianotrio in Bes, op. 11
    Glinka Trio pathétique in d, G. IV/173
    Falla Asturiana, nr. 3 (uit 'Siete canciones populares españolas')
    Falla Polo, nr. 7 (uit 'Siete canciones populares españolas')
    Poulenc Trio, FP 43
    Sunday, february 4, 2018 at 11:00 amRecital Hall
  • Sitkovetsky Trio in Beethoven's Triple Concerto

    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Christoph Poppen (dirigent), Sitkovetsky Trio
    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Christoph Poppen (dirigent), Sitkovetsky Trio
    Mendelssohn, Beethoven, Sibelius
    Sibelius Finlandia, op. 26
    Beethoven Tripelconcert in C, op. 56
    Mendelssohn Vijfde symfonie in d, op. 107 'Reformatie'
    Monday, february 5, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • The Sunday Morning Concert: Respighi's Pines of Rome

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Pietro Rizzo (dirigent), Enrico Pace (piano)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Pietro Rizzo (dirigent), Enrico Pace (piano)
    Respighi, Martucci
    Martucci Tweede pianoconcert, op. 66
    Respighi Pini di Roma (uit 'Romeinse trilogie')
    Sunday, february 11, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Connesson's Flammenschrift and Saint-Saëns' Organ Symphony

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Stéphane Denève (dirigent), Antoine Tamestit (altviool)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Stéphane Denève (dirigent), Antoine Tamestit (altviool), Leo van Doeselaar (orgel)
    Saint-Saëns, Liszt, Escaich
    Connesson Flammenschrift
    Escaich Altvioolconcert (In opdracht van NTR ZaterdagMatinee)
    Liszt Ave Maria von Arcadelt, S. 659, LW E14
    Saint-Saëns Derde symfonie in c, op. 78 'Orgelsymfonie'
    Saturday, february 17, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Marc Albrecht conducts an all-Schumann programme

    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Marc Albrecht (dirigent), Nelson Goerner (piano)
    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Marc Albrecht (dirigent), Nelson Goerner (piano)
    R. Schumann
    R. Schumann Ouverture 'Genoveva', op. 81
    R. Schumann Pianoconcert in a, op. 54
    R. Schumann Vierde symfonie in d, op. 120
    Saturday, february 17, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Family Concert: Tchaikovsky's The Sleeping Beauty (6+, in Dutch)

    Noord Nederlands Orkest, Christian Baldini (dirigent), Georgina Verbaan (verteller)
    Noord Nederlands Orkest, Christian Baldini (dirigent), Georgina Verbaan (verteller), Kiki Jaski (regie), Reggie Naus (tekst)
    Tsjaikovski
    Tsjaikovski Introductie: Dans van de lila fee (uit 'Suite 'Doornroosje'', op. 66a)
    Tsjaikovski Adagio (uit 'Ballet 'Doornroosje'', op. 66)
    Tsjaikovski Pas de caractère: De gelaarsde kat en de witte kat (uit 'Suite 'Doornroosje'', op. 66a)
    Tsjaikovski Panorama (uit 'Suite 'Doornroosje'', op. 66a)
    Tsjaikovski Pas d'action: Adagio (uit 'Suite 'Doornroosje'', op. 66a)
    Tsjaikovski Polacca (uit 'Ballet 'Doornroosje'', op. 66)
    Tsjaikovski Mars (uit 'Ballet 'Doornroosje'', op. 66)
    Tsjaikovski Wals (uit 'Suite 'Doornroosje'', op. 66a)
    Sunday, february 18, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Marc Albrecht conducts an all-Schumann programme

    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Marc Albrecht (dirigent), Nelson Goerner (piano)
    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Marc Albrecht (dirigent), Nelson Goerner (piano)
    R. Schumann
    R. Schumann Ouverture 'Genoveva', op. 81
    R. Schumann Pianoconcert in a, op. 54
    R. Schumann Vierde symfonie in d, op. 120
    Sunday, february 18, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Isabelle Faust plays Beethoven's Violin Concerto

    Rotterdams Philharmonisch Orkest, Sir Mark Elder (dirigent), Isabelle Faust (viool)
    Rotterdams Philharmonisch Orkest, Sir Mark Elder (dirigent), Isabelle Faust (viool)
    Maier, Beethoven
    Beethoven Vioolconcert in D, op. 61
    Maier Rotterdam (In opdracht van het Rotterdams Philharmonisch Orkest)
    Sunday, february 25, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Netherlands Chamber Orchestra and Netherlands Chamber Choir: Fauré's Requiem

    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Nederlands Kamerkoor, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding)
    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Nederlands Kamerkoor, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding), Risto Joost (koordirigent), Anna Dennis (sopraan), Martijn Cornet (bariton)
    Fauré, Vaughan Williams, Connesson
    Connesson nieuw werk
    Vaughan Williams Fantasia on a Theme by Thomas Tallis
    Fauré Requiem, op. 48
    Friday, march 2, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Alisa Weilerstein in Elgar's Cello Concerto

    Ulster Orchestra, Rafael Payare (dirigent), Alisa Weilerstein (cello)
    Ulster Orchestra, Rafael Payare (dirigent), Alisa Weilerstein (cello)
    Sjostakovitsj, Elgar
    Elgar Celloconcert in e, op. 85
    Sjostakovitsj Eerste symfonie in f, op. 10
    Sunday, march 4, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra: Chailly and Gluzman

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Riccardo Chailly (dirigent), Vadim Gluzman (viool)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Riccardo Chailly (dirigent), Vadim Gluzman (viool)
    Stravinsky, Sjostakovitsj
    Sjostakovitsj Tweede vioolconcert, op. 129
    Stravinsky De vuurvogel
    Thursday, march 8, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra: Chailly and Gluzman

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Riccardo Chailly (dirigent), Vadim Gluzman (viool)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Riccardo Chailly (dirigent), Vadim Gluzman (viool)
    Stravinsky, Sjostakovitsj
    Sjostakovitsj Tweede vioolconcert, op. 129
    Stravinsky De vuurvogel
    Friday, march 9, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Prokofiev's Symphony No. 2 and new work by Roukens

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Emilio Pomàrico (dirigent), Arthur Jussen (piano)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Emilio Pomàrico (dirigent), Arthur Jussen (piano), Lucas Jussen (piano)
    Prokofjev, Roukens, Revueltas
    Revueltas Sensemayá
    Roukens In Unison (concert for two piano’s and orchestra) (In opdracht van NTR ZaterdagMatinee, met financiële ondersteuning van het Fonds Podiumkunsten)
    Prokofjev Tweede symfonie in d, op. 40
    Saturday, march 10, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Anna Fedorova plays Rachmaninov's Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini

    Philharmonie Südwestfalen, Gerard Oskamp (dirigent), Anna Fedorova (piano)
    Philharmonie Südwestfalen, Gerard Oskamp (dirigent), Anna Fedorova (piano)
    R. Schumann, Rachmaninoff
    Rachmaninoff Rapsodie op een thema van Paganini, op. 43
    R. Schumann Eerste symfonie in Bes, op. 38 'Frühling'
    Sunday, march 11, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Britten's Four Sea Interludes and Beethoven's Symphony No. 7

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Karina Canellakis (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Karina Canellakis (dirigent)
    Beethoven, Britten
    Britten Four Sea Interludes, op. 33a
    Beethoven Zevende symfonie in A, op. 92
    Sunday, march 18, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Nobuko Imai & Friends: Piano Quartets by Brahms and Beethoven

    Ben Kim (piano), Niek Baar (viool), Nobuko Imai (altviool)
    Ben Kim (piano), Niek Baar (viool), Nobuko Imai (altviool), Ella van Poucke (cello)
    Brahms, Beethoven
    Beethoven Pianokwartet in Es, op. 16
    Brahms Derde pianokwartet in c, op. 60
    Sunday, march 25, 2018 at 11:00 amRecital Hall
  • Markus Stenz conducts Mozart's Great Mass

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Markus Stenz (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Markus Stenz (dirigent), Lenneke Ruiten (sopraan), Sophie Harmsen (sopraan), Attilio Glaser (tenor), Morgan Pearse (bas)
    Mozart
    Mozart Mis in c, KV 427
    Sunday, april 1, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • RCO Brass: From Bach to Gershwin

    Koper van het Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Vesko Eschkenazy (viool)
    Koper van het Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Vesko Eschkenazy (viool)
    Hazell, Verdi, Monti
    Sjostakovitsj Festivalouverture, op. 96 (arr. P. Lawrence)
    Susato Suite (arr. J. Iveson)
    J.S. Bach Derde Brandenburgse concert in G, BWV 1048 (bew. C. Mowat)
    Piazzolla Ave Maria (arr. S. Verhelst)
    Händel The Arrival of the Queen of Sheba (uit 'Solomon', HWV 67) (arr. P. Archibald)
    Albinoni Adagio in g (arr. S. Verhelst)
    Monti Csárdás (arr. S. Verhelst)
    Verdi La forza del destino (arr. C. Houlding)
    Hazell Mr. Jums
    Sunday, april 8, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra: Gatti meets Kavakos

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (dirigent), Leonidas Kavakos (viool)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (dirigent), Leonidas Kavakos (viool)
    Honegger, K.A. Hartmann, Escher
    Connesson Eiréné, poème nocturne pour orchestre (In opdracht van het Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest)
    Escher Musique pour l'esprit en deuil
    K.A. Hartmann Concerto funebre
    Honegger Derde symfonie 'Liturgique'
    Friday, april 13, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Jaap van Zweden conducts Bartók's Bluebeard's Castle

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Jaap van Zweden (dirigent), Juliane Banse (sopraan (in The Tell-Tale Heart))
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Jaap van Zweden (dirigent), Juliane Banse (sopraan (in The Tell-Tale Heart)), Michelle DeYoung (mezzosopraan (in Hertog Blauwbaards burcht)), Mikhail Petrenko (bas (in Hertog Blauwbaards burcht)), Pál Mácsai (spreker (in Hertog Blauwbaards burcht))
    Bartók, Jeths
    Jeths The Tell-Tale Heart (In opdracht van NTR ZaterdagMatinee, met financiële ondersteuning van het Fonds Podiumkunsten)
    Bartók Hertog Blauwbaards burcht, op. 11, Sz. 48
    Saturday, april 14, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Lorenzo Gatto and Julien Libeer: Beethoven's Frühling

    Lorenzo Gatto (viool), Julien Libeer (piano)
    Lorenzo Gatto (viool), Julien Libeer (piano)
    Grieg, Beethoven, Schubert
    Schubert Sonatine in D, D 384
    Beethoven Sonate in F, op. 24 'Frühling'
    Grieg Derde sonate in c, op. 45
    Sunday, april 15, 2018 at 11:00 amRecital Hall
  • Afternoon Concert: Liszt's Piano Concerto No. 2

    Beethoven Orchester Bonn, Dirk Kaftan (dirigent), Joseph Moog (piano)
    Beethoven Orchester Bonn, Dirk Kaftan (dirigent), Joseph Moog (piano)
    Liszt, R. Schumann
    R. Schumann Eerste symfonie in Bes, op. 38 'Frühling'
    Liszt Tweede pianoconcert in A
    Liszt I' vidi in terra angelici costumi, sonnet nr. 123 (uit 'Tre sonetti di Petrarca')
    Tuesday, april 17, 2018 at 3:30 pmMain Hall
  • Nederlands Blazers Ensemble & Pieter Wispelwey: Dvořák

    Nederlands Blazers Ensemble, Pieter Wispelwey (cello)
    Nederlands Blazers Ensemble, Pieter Wispelwey (cello)
    Dvořák
    Dvořák Serenade in d, op. 44
    Dvořák Celloconcert in b, op. 104 (bew. J. Dušek)
    Thursday, april 19, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Severin von Eckardstein plays Beethoven's Piano Concerto No. 4

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Osmo Vänskä (dirigent), Severin von Eckardstein (piano)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Osmo Vänskä (dirigent), Severin von Eckardstein (piano)
    Nielsen, Beethoven, Fagerlund
    Fagerlund Water Atlas (In opdracht van Het Koninklijk Concertgebouw voor NTR ZaterdagMatinee en Radio Filharmonisch Orkest)
    Beethoven Vierde pianoconcert in G, op. 58
    Nielsen Zesde symfonie, FS 116 Sinfonia semplice
    Saturday, april 21, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Albion Quartet plays Dvořák's 'American' Quartet

    Albion Kwartet
    Albion Kwartet
    Dvořák, Schubert
    Schubert Strijkkwartet in a, D 804 'Rosamunde'
    Dvořák Twaalfde strijkkwartet in F, op. 96, B 179 'Amerikaanse'
    Sunday, april 22, 2018 at 11:00 amRecital Hall
  • Netherlands Radio Choir: Dvořák's Te Deum

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Tomáš Netopil (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Tomáš Netopil (dirigent), Olesya Golovneva (sopraan), Markus Butter (bariton)
    Vasks, Dvořák
    Dvořák De woudduif, op. 110
    Vasks The Fruit of Silence
    Dvořák Te Deum, op. 103
    Sunday, april 29, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Beethoven's Symphony No. 5 and Piano Concerto No. 2

    Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra, Kirill Karabits (dirigent), Sunwook Kim (piano)
    Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra, Kirill Karabits (dirigent), Sunwook Kim (piano)
    Beethoven
    Beethoven Tweede pianoconcert in Bes, op. 19
    Beethoven Vijfde symfonie in c, op. 67
    Sunday, may 6, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Hamlet Piano Trio with Beethoven and Brahms

    Hamlet Pianotrio
    Hamlet Pianotrio
    Brahms, Beethoven
    Beethoven Pianotrio in Es, op. 70, nr. 2
    Brahms Derde pianotrio in c, op. 101
    Beethoven Introduzione: Adagio assai (uit 'Variaties op 'Ich bin der Schneider Kakadu' in G', op. 121a)
    Sunday, may 13, 2018 at 11:00 amRecital Hall
  • Joshua Weilerstein conducts Mozart and Shostakovich

    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Joshua Weilerstein (dirigent), Richard Goode (piano)
    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Joshua Weilerstein (dirigent), Richard Goode (piano)
    Sjostakovitsj, Mozart
    Mozart Pianoconcert nr. 20 in d, KV 466
    Sjostakovitsj Elfde symfonie in g, op. 103 'Het jaar 1905'
    Monday, may 14, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Debussy’s La mer en Ravel's La valse

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Jun Märkl (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Jun Märkl (dirigent)
    Ravel, Debussy, Poulenc
    Poulenc Les biches: Suite
    Debussy La mer, trois esquisses symphoniques, L. 109
    Ravel La valse
    Sunday, may 20, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Christian Vásquez conducts Beethoven's Symphony No. 3

    Het Gelders Orkest, Christian Vásquez (dirigent)
    Het Gelders Orkest, Christian Vásquez (dirigent)
    Beethoven
    Beethoven Ouverture (uit 'Egmont', op. 84)
    Beethoven Derde symfonie in Es, op. 55 'Eroica'
    Sunday, may 27, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Marc Albrecht conducts Berlioz' Symphonie fantastique

    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Marc Albrecht (dirigent), Thomas Oliemans (bariton)
    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Marc Albrecht (dirigent), Thomas Oliemans (bariton), Patrick Wibart (serpent)
    Berlioz, Attahir, Martin
    Martin Sechs Monologe aus Jedermann
    Attahir Adh-dhor
    Berlioz Symphonie fantastique, H 48, op. 14
    Sunday, may 27, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra: Britten and Rachmaninoff

    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Edward Gardner (dirigent), Simone Lamsma (viool)
    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Edward Gardner (dirigent), Simone Lamsma (viool)
    Britten, Rachmaninoff
    Rachmaninoff Het dodeneiland, op. 29
    Britten Vioolconcert in d, op. 15
    Rachmaninoff Symfonische dansen, op. 45
    Saturday, june 9, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra: Britten and Rachmaninoff

    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Edward Gardner (dirigent), Simone Lamsma (viool)
    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Edward Gardner (dirigent), Simone Lamsma (viool)
    Britten, Rachmaninoff
    Rachmaninoff Het dodeneiland, op. 29
    Britten Vioolconcert in d, op. 15
    Rachmaninoff Symfonische dansen, op. 45
    Monday, june 11, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Lahav Shani and Concertgebouw Orchestra: Bach and Schönberg

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Lahav Shani (dirigent)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Lahav Shani (dirigent)
    Schönberg, J.S. Bach, Penderecki
    Penderecki Chaconne, in memoria del Giovanni Paolo II
    J.S. Bach Concerto in d, BWV 1052
    Schönberg Pelleas und Melisande, op. 5
    Friday, june 15, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Leo van Doeselaar plays the Maarschalkerweerd Organ

    Leo van Doeselaar (Maarschalkerweerdorgel)
    Leo van Doeselaar (Maarschalkerweerdorgel)
    Saint-Saëns, Widor, Yon
    J.S. Bach Toccata en fuga in d, BWV 565
    J.S. Bach Concerto in d, BWV 596 'naar Concerto in d voor 2 violen, cello en strijkers van Antonio Vivaldi'
    Rossini Petit caprice 'style Offenbach'
    Rossini Ouverture (uit 'La gazza ladra') (arr. P. Ferrario)
    Verdi Kyrie eleison (uit 'Messa da Requiem') (arr. C.H. Tovey)
    Verdi Sanctus (uit 'Messa da Requiem') (arr. C.H. Tovey)
    Yon Humoresque 'L'Organo primitivo'
    Widor Allegro vivace (uit 'Vijfde symfonie', op. 42, nr. 1)
    Saint-Saëns Danse macabre in g, op. 40 (arr. E.H. Lemare)
    Sunday, july 8, 2018 at 2:00 pmMain Hall
  • Netherlands Radio Choir: Famous Italian Opera Choruses

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Giancarlo Andretta (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Giancarlo Andretta (dirigent)
    Puccini, Bellini, Mascagni
    Rossini Ouverture (uit 'La gazza ladra')
    Verdi Noi siamo zingarelle (uit 'La traviata')
    Verdi Soldatenkoor (uit 'Il trovatore')
    Mascagni Intermezzo sinfonico (uit 'Cavalleria rusticana')
    Verdi 'Vedi! Le fosche notturne spoglie' (uit 'Il trovatore')
    Verdi Ouverture (uit 'Nabucco')
    Verdi Va, pensiero (slavenkoor) (uit 'Nabucco')
    Verdi Patria apressa (vluchtelingenkoor) (uit 'Macbeth')
    Bellini Sinfonia (uit 'Norma')
    Puccini Coro a bocca chiusa (uit 'Madama Butterfly')
    Verdi Gloria all'Egitto, ad Iside (uit 'Aida')
    Verdi Marcia trionfale (uit 'Aida')
    Sunday, september 2, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Karénine Trio plays Schubert

    Karénine Trio
    Karénine Trio
    R. Schumann, Schubert
    Schubert Notturno in Es, D 897
    Schubert Tweede pianotrio in Es, D 929, op. 100
    R. Schumann Mit innigem Ausdruck (uit 'Tweede pianotrio in F', op. 80)
    Sunday, september 9, 2018 at 11:00 amRecital Hall
  • Franck's Symphony and Chausson's Poème

    Orkest van het Oosten, Ed Spanjaard (dirigent), Maria Milstein (viool)
    Orkest van het Oosten, Ed Spanjaard (dirigent), Maria Milstein (viool)
    Franck, Chausson
    Chausson Poème in es, op. 25
    Franck Symfonie in d
    Sunday, september 16, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Grieg's Piano Concerto and Mendelssohn's Symphony No. 5

    Gävle Symfonie Orkest, Jaime Martín (dirigent), Javier Perianes (piano)
    Gävle Symfonie Orkest, Jaime Martín (dirigent), Javier Perianes (piano)
    Mendelssohn, Grieg
    Grieg Pianoconcert in a, op. 16
    Mendelssohn Vijfde symfonie in d, op. 107 'Reformatie'
    Sunday, september 23, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
    Final tickets
    View concert
  • Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra: Honegger's Jeanne d'Arc au bûcher

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Stéphane Denève (dirigent), Judith Chemla (spreekstem)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Stéphane Denève (dirigent), Judith Chemla (spreekstem), Jean-Claude Drouot (spreekstem), Adrien Gamba-Gontard (spreekstem), Christian Gonon (spreekstem), Claire de Sévigné (sopraan), Christine Goerke (sopraan), Judit Kutasi (sopraan), Jean-Noël Briend (tenor), Jérôme Varnier (bas), Nationaal Kinderkoor, Rotterdam Symphony Chorus
    Honegger
    Honegger Jeanne d'Arc au bûcher, H. 99
    Friday, september 28, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €25.00
  • Netherlands Radio Choir: Rachmaninoff and Taneyev

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Stanislav Kochanovsky (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Stanislav Kochanovsky (dirigent)
    Tanejev, Rachmaninoff, Berlioz
    Berlioz Ouverture 'Les francs-juges', H 23a, op. 3
    Rachmaninoff Drie Russische liederen, op. 41
    Tanejev Johannes Damascenus, op. 1
    Sunday, september 30, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Jamie Phillips conducts Shostakovich' Symphony No. 5

    Noord Nederlands Orkest, Jamie Phillips (dirigent)
    Noord Nederlands Orkest, Jamie Phillips (dirigent)
    Sjostakovitsj, Pärt
    Pärt Cantus in memoriam Benjamin Britten
    Sjostakovitsj Vijfde symfonie in d, op. 47
    Sunday, october 7, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Anna Fedorova & Nordwestdeutsche Philharmonie: Tchaikovsky

    Nordwestdeutsche Philharmonie, Yves Abel (dirigent), Anna Fedorova (piano)
    Nordwestdeutsche Philharmonie, Yves Abel (dirigent), Anna Fedorova (piano)
    Tsjaikovski
    Tsjaikovski Eerste pianoconcert in bes, op. 23
    Tsjaikovski Suite 'Doornroosje', op. 66a
    Sunday, october 14, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
    Sold out
  • Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra: Die sieben Todsünden

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Cristian Măcelaru (dirigent), Wende (zang)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Cristian Măcelaru (dirigent), Wende (zang), Jan Willem Schaafsma (tenor), Erik Slik (tenor), Mattijs van de Woerd (bariton), Marc Pantus (bas)
    Weill, Sjostakovitsj, Al-Zand
    Al-Zand Lamentation on the Disasters of War
    Sjostakovitsj Suite uit 'De neus', op. 15a
    Weill Die sieben Todsünden
    Friday, october 19, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €23.00
  • Kian Soltani in Elgar's Cello Concerto

    Residentie Orkest, Antony Hermus (dirigent), Kian Soltani (cello)
    Residentie Orkest, Antony Hermus (dirigent), Kian Soltani (cello)
    Tsjaikovski, Elgar
    Elgar Celloconcert in e, op. 85
    Tsjaikovski De storm, op. 18
    Sunday, october 21, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Halloween Family Concert (in Dutch, 6+)

    Nordwestdeutsche Philharmonie, Jonathon Heyward (dirigent), Filip Bolluyt (verteller)
    Nordwestdeutsche Philharmonie, Jonathon Heyward (dirigent), Filip Bolluyt (verteller), Bart Oomen (regisseur), Reggie Naus (tekst)
    Stravinsky, Moesorgski, Williams
    Mendelssohn Ouverture 'Ruy Blas', op. 95
    Grieg In de hal van de bergkoning (uit 'Peer Gynt, eerste suite', op. 46)
    Saint-Saëns Bacchanale (uit 'Samson et Dalila', op. 47)
    Williams Hedwiges Theme (uit 'Harry Potter')
    Moesorgski Dans van de Perzische meisjes (uit 'Khovantsjina')
    Stravinsky Danse infernale du roi Kastcheï (uit 'De vuurvogel')
    Sunday, october 28, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Severin von Eckardstein: Ravel's Piano Concerto for the Left Hand

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Kevin John Edusei (dirigent), Severin von Eckardstein (piano)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Kevin John Edusei (dirigent), Severin von Eckardstein (piano)
    Stephan, Ravel, Debussy
    Debussy Berceuse héroique (ork. A. Diepenbrock)
    Ravel Pianoconcert voor de linkerhand in D
    Stephan Musik für Orchester
    Ravel La valse, poème chorégraphique
    Sunday, november 4, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Afternoon Concert: Simone Lamsma plays Bruch

    philharmonie zuidnederland, Mario Venzago (dirigent), Simone Lamsma (viool)
    philharmonie zuidnederland, Mario Venzago (dirigent), Simone Lamsma (viool)
    R. Schumann, Bruch, Weber
    Weber Ouverture (uit 'Der Freischütz', J 277, op. 77)
    Bruch Eerste vioolconcert in g, op. 26
    R. Schumann Vierde symfonie in d, op. 120
    Tuesday, november 6, 2018 at 2:00 pmMain Hall From €18.00
  • Arctic Philharmonic Orchestra: Tchaikovsky's Symphony No. 4

    Arctisch Philharmonisch Orkest, Christian Lindberg (dirigent), Pacho Flores (trompet)
    Arctisch Philharmonisch Orkest, Christian Lindberg (dirigent), Pacho Flores (trompet)
    Tsjaikovski, Haydn
    Haydn Trompetconcert in Es, Hob. VIIe: 1
    Tsjaikovski Vierde symfonie in f, op. 36
    Sunday, november 11, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Prokofiev's Cinderella and Tchaikovsky's Romeo and Juliet

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Dmitri Slobodeniouk (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Dmitri Slobodeniouk (dirigent)
    Prokofjev, Tsjaikovski
    Tsjaikovski Romeo en Julia, fantasie-ouverture naar Shakespeare in b
    Prokofjev Eerste suite uit 'Assepoester', op. 107
    Sunday, november 18, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Netherlands Radio Philharmonic Orchestra: Berlioz and Falla

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Karel Mark Chichon (dirigent), Julie Boulianne (mezzosopraan)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Karel Mark Chichon (dirigent), Julie Boulianne (mezzosopraan)
    Falla, Berlioz
    Berlioz Les nuits d'été, H 81, op. 7
    Falla Tweede suite (uit 'El sombrero de tres picos')
    Sunday, november 25, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Alba Rosa Viva! Festival: Harriet Krijgh & friends

    Adèle Charvet (mezzosopraan), Harriet Krijgh (cello), Magda Amara (piano)
    Adèle Charvet (mezzosopraan), Harriet Krijgh (cello), Magda Amara (piano)
    Chaminade, Bosmans, Fauré
    Fauré Elégie, op. 24
    Fauré Les roses d'Ispahan (uit 'Vier liederen', op. 39)
    Fauré Le parfum impérissable (uit 'Twee liederen', op. 76)
    Fauré Dans la forêt de septembre (uit 'Drie Liederen', op. 85)
    Fauré En sourdine (uit 'Cinq mélodies 'de Venise'', op. 58)
    Bosmans Sonate in a
    Chaminade La lune paresseuse
    Chaminade Ma première lettre
    Chaminade Alleluia
    Chaminade Espoir
    Chaminade Chanson triste
    Chaminade Je voudrais
    Sunday, december 2, 2018 at 11:00 amRecital Hall From €21.00
    Final tickets
    View concert
  • Stravinsky's The Firebird and Khachaturian's Violin Concerto

    Borusan Istanbul Philharmonisch Orkest, Sascha Goetzel (dirigent), Nemanja Radulović (viool)
    Borusan Istanbul Philharmonisch Orkest, Sascha Goetzel (dirigent), Nemanja Radulović (viool)
    Stravinsky, Chatsjatoerjan
    Chatsjatoerjan Vioolconcert in d
    Stravinsky Suite 'De vuurvogel'
    Sunday, december 9, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • The Choir of St. John’s College, Cambridge: Christmas Concert

    The Choir of St. John's College, Cambridge, Andrew Nethsingha (dirigent), Glen Dempsey (orgel)
    The Choir of St. John's College, Cambridge, Andrew Nethsingha (dirigent), Glen Dempsey (orgel), Laura van der Heijden (cello)
    Traditioneel, Gruber, Poulenc
    Chilcott The Shepherd's Carol
    Mathias Ave Rex, op. 45
    Tavener The Lamb
    Vaughan Williams Fantasia on Christmas Carols
    Swayne Adam lay ybounden
    Lane Tomorrow shall be my dancing day
    J.S. Bach Chorale Prelude 'In dulci jubilo', BWV 729
    Poulenc Quatre motets pour le temps de Noël
    Gruber Silent night (arr. P. Ledger)
    Traditioneel Ding Dong! Merrily on High (arr. M. Wilberg)
    Traditioneel O Come, All Ye Faithful (arr. D. Willcocks)
    Sunday, december 16, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
    Sold out
  • Netherlands Radio Choir: Haydn's Die Schöpfung

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Leonardo García Alarcón (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Leonardo García Alarcón (dirigent), Elsa Benoit (sopraan), Sebastian Kohlhepp (tenor), Daniel Schmutzhard (bas)
    Haydn
    Haydn Die Vorstellung des Chaos (uit 'Die Schöpfung', Hob. XXI: 2)
    Haydn Mit Staunen sieht das Wunderwerk (uit 'Die Schöpfung', Hob. XXI: 2)
    Haydn Und Gott sprach: Es sammle sich das Wasser (uit 'Die Schöpfung', Hob. XXI: 2)
    Haydn Nun beut die Flur das frische Grün (uit 'Die Schöpfung', Hob. XXI: 2)
    Haydn In vollem Glanze steiget jetzt die Sonne (uit 'Die Schöpfung', Hob. XXI: 2)
    Haydn Die Himmel erzählen die Ehre Gottes (uit 'Die Schöpfung', Hob. XXI: 2)
    Haydn In holder Anmut stehn (uit 'Die Schöpfung', Hob. XXI: 2)
    Haydn Der Herr ist gross in seiner Macht (uit 'Die Schöpfung', Hob. XXI: 2)
    Haydn Mit Würd und Hoheit angetan (uit 'Die Schöpfung', Hob. XXI: 2)
    Haydn Terzett (uit 'Die Schöpfung', Hob. XXI: 2)
    Haydn Adam Holde Gattin, dir zur Seite (uit 'Die Schöpfung', Hob. XXI: 2)
    Haydn O glücklich Paar, und glücklich immerfort (uit 'Die Schöpfung', Hob. XXI: 2)
    Haydn Chor Singt dem Herrn alle Stimmen (uit 'Die Schöpfung', Hob. XXI: 2)
    Sunday, december 23, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Afternoon Concert: Beethoven and Mozart

    Philharmonie Südwestfalen, Stefan Vladar (piano/dirigent)
    Philharmonie Südwestfalen, Stefan Vladar (piano/dirigent)
    Beethoven, Mozart
    Mozart Dertiende pianoconcert in C, KV 415
    Beethoven Zevende symfonie in A, op. 92
    Thursday, december 27, 2018 at 2:00 pmMain Hall From €18.00
We encourage you to order your concert tickets using a different browser. Please use Chrome, Firefox, Safari, Edge or Internet Explorer version 10 or higher.