Concert schedule

Find your concert

Find your concert

Search by date
Searched for

28 concerts

  • Anna Fedorova & Nordwestdeutsche Philharmonie: Tchaikovsky

    Nordwestdeutsche Philharmonie, Yves Abel (dirigent), Anna Fedorova (piano)
    Nordwestdeutsche Philharmonie, Yves Abel (dirigent), Anna Fedorova (piano)
    Tsjaikovski
    Tsjaikovski Eerste pianoconcert in bes, op. 23
    Tsjaikovski Suite 'Doornroosje', op. 66a
    Sunday, october 14, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
    Final tickets
    View concert
  • Kian Soltani in Elgar's Cello Concerto

    Residentie Orkest, Antony Hermus (dirigent), Kian Soltani (cello)
    Residentie Orkest, Antony Hermus (dirigent), Kian Soltani (cello)
    Tsjaikovski, Elgar
    Elgar Celloconcert in e, op. 85
    Tsjaikovski De storm, op. 18
    Sunday, october 21, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Halloween Family Concert (in Dutch, 6+)

    Nordwestdeutsche Philharmonie, Jonathon Heyward (dirigent), Filip Bolluyt (verteller)
    Nordwestdeutsche Philharmonie, Jonathon Heyward (dirigent), Filip Bolluyt (verteller), Reggie Naus (tekst)
    Stravinsky, Moesorgski, Williams
    Mendelssohn Ouverture 'Ruy Blas', op. 95
    Grieg In de hal van de bergkoning (uit 'Peer Gynt, eerste suite', op. 46)
    Saint-Saëns Bacchanale (uit 'Samson et Dalila', op. 47)
    Williams Hedwiges Theme (uit 'Harry Potter')
    Moesorgski Dans van de Perzische meisjes (uit 'Khovantsjina')
    Stravinsky Danse infernale du roi Kastcheï (uit 'De vuurvogel')
    Sunday, october 28, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Severin von Eckardstein: Ravel's Piano Concerto for the Left Hand

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Kevin John Edusei (dirigent), Severin von Eckardstein (piano)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Kevin John Edusei (dirigent), Severin von Eckardstein (piano)
    Stephan, Ravel, Debussy
    Debussy Berceuse héroique (ork. A. Diepenbrock)
    Ravel Pianoconcert voor de linkerhand in D
    Stephan Musik für Orchester
    Ravel La valse, poème chorégraphique
    Sunday, november 4, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Arctic Philharmonic Orchestra: Tchaikovsky's Symphony No. 4

    Arctisch Philharmonisch Orkest, Christian Lindberg (dirigent), Pacho Flores (trompet)
    Arctisch Philharmonisch Orkest, Christian Lindberg (dirigent), Pacho Flores (trompet)
    Tsjaikovski, J. Haydn
    J. Haydn Trompetconcert in Es, Hob. VIIe: 1
    Tsjaikovski Vierde symfonie in f, op. 36
    Sunday, november 11, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Prokofiev's Cinderella and Tchaikovsky's Romeo and Juliet

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Dmitri Slobodeniouk (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Dmitri Slobodeniouk (dirigent)
    Prokofjev, Tsjaikovski
    Tsjaikovski Romeo en Julia, fantasie-ouverture naar Shakespeare in b
    Prokofjev Eerste suite uit 'Assepoester', op. 107
    Sunday, november 18, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Netherlands Radio Philharmonic Orchestra: Berlioz and Falla

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Karel Mark Chichon (dirigent), Julie Boulianne (mezzosopraan)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Karel Mark Chichon (dirigent), Julie Boulianne (mezzosopraan)
    Falla, Berlioz
    Berlioz Les nuits d'été, H 81, op. 7
    Falla Tweede suite (uit 'El sombrero de tres picos')
    Sunday, november 25, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Alba Rosa Viva! Festival: Harriet Krijgh & friends

    Adèle Charvet (mezzosopraan), Harriet Krijgh (cello), Magda Amara (piano)
    Adèle Charvet (mezzosopraan), Harriet Krijgh (cello), Magda Amara (piano)
    Chaminade, Bosmans, Fauré
    Fauré Elégie, op. 24
    Fauré Les roses d'Ispahan (uit 'Vier liederen', op. 39)
    Fauré Le parfum impérissable (uit 'Twee liederen', op. 76)
    Fauré Dans la forêt de septembre (uit 'Drie Liederen', op. 85)
    Fauré En sourdine (uit 'Cinq mélodies 'de Venise'', op. 58)
    Bosmans Sonate in a
    Chaminade La lune paresseuse
    Chaminade Ma première lettre
    Chaminade Alleluia
    Chaminade Espoir
    Chaminade Chanson triste
    Chaminade Je voudrais
    Sunday, december 2, 2018 at 11:00 amRecital Hall From €21.00
    Final tickets
    View concert
  • Stravinsky's The Firebird and Khachaturian's Violin Concerto

    Borusan Istanbul Philharmonisch Orkest, Sascha Goetzel (dirigent), Nemanja Radulovic (viool)
    Borusan Istanbul Philharmonisch Orkest, Sascha Goetzel (dirigent), Nemanja Radulovic (viool)
    Stravinsky, Chatsjatoerjan
    Chatsjatoerjan Vioolconcert in d
    Stravinsky Suite 'De vuurvogel'
    Sunday, december 9, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • The Choir of St. John’s College, Cambridge: Christmas Concert

    The Choir of St. John's College, Cambridge, Andrew Nethsingha (dirigent), Glen Dempsey (orgel)
    The Choir of St. John's College, Cambridge, Andrew Nethsingha (dirigent), Glen Dempsey (orgel), Laura van der Heijden (cello)
    Traditioneel, Gruber, Poulenc
    Chilcott The Shepherd's Carol
    Mathias Ave Rex, op. 45
    Tavener The Lamb
    Vaughan Williams Fantasia on Christmas Carols
    Swayne Adam lay ybounden
    Lane Tomorrow shall be my dancing day
    J.S. Bach Chorale Prelude 'In dulci jubilo', BWV 729
    Poulenc Quatre motets pour le temps de Noël
    Gruber Silent night (arr. P. Ledger)
    Traditioneel Ding Dong! Merrily on High (arr. M. Wilberg)
    Traditioneel O Come, All Ye Faithful (arr. D. Willcocks)
    Sunday, december 16, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
    Sold out
  • Netherlands Radio Choir: Haydn's Die Schöpfung

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Leonardo García Alarcón (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Leonardo García Alarcón (dirigent), Elisa Benoit (sopraan), Sebastian Kohlhepp (tenor), Daniel Schmutzhard (bas)
    J. Haydn
    J. Haydn Die Vorstellung des Chaos (uit 'Die Schöpfung', Hob. XXI: 2)
    J. Haydn Mit Staunen sieht das Wunderwerk (uit 'Die Schöpfung', Hob. XXI: 2)
    J. Haydn Und Gott sprach: Es sammle sich das Wasser (uit 'Die Schöpfung', Hob. XXI: 2)
    J. Haydn Nun beut die Flur das frische Grün (uit 'Die Schöpfung', Hob. XXI: 2)
    J. Haydn In vollem Glanze steiget jetzt die Sonne (uit 'Die Schöpfung', Hob. XXI: 2)
    J. Haydn Die Himmel erzählen die Ehre Gottes (uit 'Die Schöpfung', Hob. XXI: 2)
    J. Haydn In holder Anmut stehn (uit 'Die Schöpfung', Hob. XXI: 2)
    J. Haydn Der Herr ist gross in seiner Macht (uit 'Die Schöpfung', Hob. XXI: 2)
    J. Haydn Mit Würd und Hoheit angetan (uit 'Die Schöpfung', Hob. XXI: 2)
    J. Haydn Terzett (uit 'Die Schöpfung', Hob. XXI: 2)
    J. Haydn Adam Holde Gattin, dir zur Seite (uit 'Die Schöpfung', Hob. XXI: 2)
    J. Haydn O glücklich Paar, und glücklich immerfort (uit 'Die Schöpfung', Hob. XXI: 2)
    J. Haydn Chor Singt dem Herrn alle Stimmen (uit 'Die Schöpfung', Hob. XXI: 2)
    Sunday, december 23, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra: Christmas Matinee

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Semyon Bychkov (dirigent), Nationaal Kinderkoor
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Semyon Bychkov (dirigent), Nationaal Kinderkoor
    Tsjaikovski
    Tsjaikovski De notenkraker, op. 71
    Tuesday, december 25, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall From €35.00
  • The Sunday Morning Concert: Copland, Barber and Bernstein

    Orchestre Philharmonique Royal de Liège , Christian Arming (dirigent), Liza Ferschtman (viool)
    Orchestre Philharmonique Royal de Liège , Christian Arming (dirigent), Liza Ferschtman (viool)
    Bernstein, Barber, Copland
    Copland Fanfare for the Common Man
    Barber Vioolconcert, op. 14
    Bernstein Symphonic Dances (uit 'West Side Story')
    Sunday, january 6, 2019 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Sharon Kam plays Mozart's Clarinet Concerto

    Württembergisches Kammerorchester, Sharon Kam (klarinet), Case Scaglione (dirigent)
    Württembergisches Kammerorchester, Sharon Kam (klarinet), Case Scaglione (dirigent)
    Rota, Mozart, Holst
    Holst St. Paul's Suite, op. 29, nr. 2, H. 118
    Mozart Klarinetconcert in A, KV 622
    Rota Concerto per archi
    Sunday, january 13, 2019 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Pablo Ferrández plays Tchaikovsky's Variations on a Rococo Theme

    Rotterdams Philharmonisch Orkest, Elim Chan (dirigent), Pablo Ferrández (cello)
    Rotterdams Philharmonisch Orkest, Elim Chan (dirigent), Pablo Ferrández (cello)
    Rimski-Korsakov, Tsjaikovski
    Tsjaikovski Rococo-variaties in A, op. 33
    Rimski-Korsakov Sheherazade, op. 35 'Symfonische suite naar Duizend-en-één-nacht'
    Sunday, january 20, 2019 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Edo de Waart conducts Brahms' Symphony No. 3

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Edo de Waart (dirigent), Ronald Brautigam (piano)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Edo de Waart (dirigent), Ronald Brautigam (piano)
    Brahms, Bosmans
    Bosmans Concertino
    Brahms Derde symfonie in F, op. 90
    Sunday, january 27, 2019 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Lisa Jacobs plays Mendelssohn's Violin Concerto

    Bremen Philharmonisch Orkest, Julia Jones (dirigent), Lisa Jacobs (viool)
    Bremen Philharmonisch Orkest, Julia Jones (dirigent), Lisa Jacobs (viool)
    Mendelssohn, Schubert
    Schubert Derde symfonie in D, D 200
    Mendelssohn Vioolconcert in e, op. 64
    Sunday, february 3, 2019 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Edo de Waart conducts Bruckner's Mass No. 3

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Edo de Waart (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Edo de Waart (dirigent), Anita Hartig (sopraan), Helena Rasker (mezzosopraan), Sebastian Kohlhepp (tenor), Tareq Nazmi (bas)
    Bruckner
    Bruckner Derde mis in f, WAB 28 'Grote'
    Sunday, february 10, 2019 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Ray Chen plays Tartini, Tchaikovsky's Souvenir de Florence

    Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Candida Thompson (concertmeester), Ray Chen (viool)
    Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Candida Thompson (concertmeester), Ray Chen (viool)
    Tsjaikovski, Tartini
    Tartini Duivelstriller sonate in g, Bg. 5 (arr. F. Kreisler)
    Tsjaikovski Souvenir de Florence in d, op. 70
    Sunday, february 17, 2019 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • The Sunday Morning Concert: Markus Stenz conducts Elgar and Walton

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Markus Stenz (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Markus Stenz (dirigent)
    Walton, Elgar
    Elgar Chanson de matin (uit 'Two Pieces', Op. 15)
    Elgar Chanson de nuit (uit 'Two Pieces', Op. 15)
    Walton Eerste symfonie
    Sunday, march 3, 2019 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • The Sunday Morning Concert: Netherlands Radio Choir & Lavinia Meijer

    Groot Omroepkoor, Gijs Leenaars (koordirigent), Lavinia Meijer (harp)
    Groot Omroepkoor, Gijs Leenaars (koordirigent), Lavinia Meijer (harp)
    Poulenc, Debussy, Satie
    Fauré Madrigal, op. 35
    Lesur Le cantique des cantiques
    Satie Eerste gnossienne
    Debussy Clair de lune (uit 'Suite bergamasque', L. 75)
    Debussy Trois chansons de Charles d'Orléans
    Poulenc Sept chansons
    Sunday, march 10, 2019 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Markus Stenz conducts Beethoven's Symphony No. 3

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Markus Stenz (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Markus Stenz (dirigent)
    Beethoven, Mendelssohn
    Mendelssohn Ouverture 'Meeresstille und glückliche Fahrt', op. 27
    Beethoven Derde symfonie in Es, op. 55 'Eroica'
    Sunday, march 24, 2019 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Family Concert: Cinderella (6+, in Dutch)

    philharmonie zuidnederland, Jeugdtheatergroep Het Laagland, Arjan Tien (dirigent)
    philharmonie zuidnederland, Jeugdtheatergroep Het Laagland, Arjan Tien (dirigent), Jacques Vriens (verteller), Joris Nassenstein (regie), Lennart Monaster (regie)
    Prokofjev
    Prokofjev delen uit suites (uit 'Assepoester', op. 87)
    Sunday, march 31, 2019 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Concerto Köln: Bach, Geminiani and Vivaldi

    Concerto Köln, Evgeny Sviridov (concertmeester/viool), Cordula Breuer (blokfluit/traverso)
    Concerto Köln, Evgeny Sviridov (concertmeester/viool), Cordula Breuer (blokfluit/traverso), Wolfgang Dey (blokfluit), Wiebke Weidanz (klavecimbel)
    Geminiani, J.S. Bach, Vivaldi
    Vivaldi Concert in A, RV 158 'concerto ripieno'
    J.S. Bach Vierde Brandenburgse concert in G, BWV 1049
    Geminiani Eerste concerto grosso, opus 3
    J.S. Bach Vijfde Brandenburgse concert in D, BWV 1050
    Sunday, april 21, 2019 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Markus Stenz conducts Mahler's Das Lied von der Erde

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Markus Stenz (dirigent), Wiebke Lehmkuhl (alt)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Markus Stenz (dirigent), Wiebke Lehmkuhl (alt), Tomislav Mužek (tenor)
    Mahler
    Mahler Das Lied von der Erde
    Sunday, april 28, 2019 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Ronald Brautigam plays Beethoven's Piano Concerto No. 5

    Concertgebouw Kamerorkest, Ronald Brautigam (piano), Michael Waterman (concertmeester)
    Concertgebouw Kamerorkest, Ronald Brautigam (piano), Michael Waterman (concertmeester)
    Beethoven, Van Bree
    Van Bree Allegro voor vier strijkkwartetten
    Beethoven Vijfde pianoconcert in Es, op. 73 (arr. V. Lachner)
    Sunday, may 5, 2019 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Gustavo Gimeno conducts Bruckner's Symphony No. 4

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Gustavo Gimeno (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Gustavo Gimeno (dirigent)
    Bruckner
    Bruckner Vierde symfonie in Es 'Romantische'
    Sunday, may 19, 2019 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Martin Fröst plays & conducts: Weber and Beethoven

    philharmonie zuidnederland, Martin Fröst (klarinet/leiding)
    philharmonie zuidnederland, Martin Fröst (klarinet/leiding)
    Beethoven, Weber
    Weber Eerste klarinetconcert in f, J 114, op. 73
    Beethoven Vierde symfonie in Bes, op. 60
    Sunday, may 26, 2019 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
We encourage you to order your concert tickets using a different browser. Please use Chrome, Firefox, Safari, Edge or Internet Explorer version 10 or higher.