Concert schedule

Find your concert

Find your concert

Search by date

Filters

Searched for

No results for Saturday, November 11, 2017

67 concerts after Sunday, November 12, 2017

  • Vadim Gluzman plays Bruch's Violin Concerto No. 1

    Luzerner Sinfonieorchester , James Gaffigan (dirigent), Vadim Gluzman (viool)
    Luzerner Sinfonieorchester , James Gaffigan (dirigent), Vadim Gluzman (viool)
    Bruch, Brahms
    Brahms Tweede serenade in A, op. 16
    Bruch Eerste vioolconcert in g, op. 26
    Sunday, november 19, 2017 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Arthur and Lucas Jussen: Bach Double Concertos

    Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Candida Thompson (viool/leiding), Lucas Jussen (piano)
    Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Candida Thompson (viool/leiding), Lucas Jussen (piano), Arthur Jussen (piano)
    J.S. Bach/G. Kurtág, Mozart, J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Concerto in c, BWV 1060
    Mozart Serenade in D, KV 239 'Notturna'
    J.S. Bach Concert in C, BWV 1061
    J.S. Bach/G. Kurtág Sonatine, BWV 106
    Sunday, november 26, 2017 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Hannes Minnaar plays Mozart's Piano Concert No. 22

    philharmonie zuidnederland, Kevin John Edusei (dirigent), Hannes Minnaar (piano)
    philharmonie zuidnederland, Kevin John Edusei (dirigent), Hannes Minnaar (piano)
    Beethoven, Mozart
    Mozart Pianoconcert nr. 22 in Es, KV 482
    Beethoven Achtste symfonie in F, op. 93
    Sunday, december 3, 2017 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Arabella Steinbacher: Saint-Saëns and Chausson

    Stavanger Symfonisch Orkest, Christian Vásquez (dirigent), Arabella Steinbacher (viool)
    Stavanger Symfonisch Orkest, Christian Vásquez (dirigent), Arabella Steinbacher (viool)
    Wagner, Chausson, Saint-Saëns
    Verdi Ouverture (uit 'La forza del destino')
    Saint-Saëns Introduction et rondo capriccioso in a, op. 28
    Verdi Ouverture (uit 'I Vespri siciliani')
    Chausson Poème in es, op. 25
    Wagner Ouverture (uit 'Tannhäuser', WWV 70)
    Sunday, december 10, 2017 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Pieter Jan Leusink conducts Handel's Messiah

    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Andrew Slater (bariton), Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent)
    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Andrew Slater (bariton), Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands
    Händel
    Händel Messiah, HWV 56
    Sunday, december 10, 2017 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Tölzer Knabenchor: European Christmas Carols

    Tölzer Knabenchor, Theresa Förg (harp), Clemens Haudum (piano)
    Tölzer Knabenchor, Theresa Förg (harp), Clemens Haudum (piano), Christian Fliegner (dirigent)
    Nordqvist, Traditioneel
    Traditioneel Il est né, le divin enfant
    Traditioneel Ding dong! Merrily on High
    Traditioneel Fum, fum, fum
    Traditioneel Ya viene la vieja
    Traditioneel Lulajże Jezuniu
    Traditioneel Astăzi s-a născut Hristos
    Traditioneel Fröhliche Weihnacht Überall
    Traditioneel Deck the halls
    Nordqvist Jul, jul, strålande jul
    Traditioneel Joulupuu on rakennettu
    Traditioneel Hiljaa, hiljaa
    Traditioneel Dormi, dormi
    Traditioneel Het was een maged
    Traditioneel Ecco natale
    Traditioneel Dormi, non piangere
    Traditioneel Lassts uns ein
    Traditioneel Maria, durch ein Dornwald ging
    Traditioneel Mürztaler Engelruf
    Traditioneel Es werd scho glei dumpa
    Traditioneel Andachtsjodler
    Sunday, december 17, 2017 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra: Prokofiev and Knussen

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, James Gaffigan (dirigent), Leila Josefowicz (viool)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, James Gaffigan (dirigent), Leila Josefowicz (viool)
    Prokofjev, Knussen, Verbey
    Verbey Invitation to a Beheading
    Knussen Vioolconcert, op. 30
    Prokofjev Suite uit 'Romeo en Julia', op. 64
    Sunday, december 17, 2017 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Musica Amphion: Baroque Christmas Concert

    Musica Amphion, Pieter-Jan Belder (klavecimbel/orgel/leiding), Ilse Eerens (sopraan)
    Musica Amphion, Pieter-Jan Belder (klavecimbel/orgel/leiding), Ilse Eerens (sopraan)
    Corelli, A. Scarlatti, Händel
    Manfredini Concerto grosso in C, op. 3, nr. 12 'Pastorale per il santissimo Natale'
    Händel Orgelconcert in g, op. 4, nr. 3
    A. Scarlatti Cantata Pastorale per la nascita di Nostro Signore Gesu Cristo
    Corelli Concerto grosso in g, op. 6, nr. 8 'Fatto per la notte di Natale'
    Sunday, december 24, 2017 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Classical Christmas with pianist Jan Vayne

    Jan Vayne (piano), Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Martinus Leusink (tenor)
    Jan Vayne (piano), Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Martinus Leusink (tenor), Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands
    Sunday, december 24, 2017 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra Christmas Matinee: Bach's ‘Hohe Messe’

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Philippe Herreweghe (dirigent), Dorothee Mields (sopraan)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Philippe Herreweghe (dirigent), Dorothee Mields (sopraan), Hana Blažíková (sopraan), Alex Potter (countertenor), Krešimir Stražanac (bas), Robin Tritschler (tenor), Collegium Vocale Gent
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Mis in b, BWV 232 'Hohe Messe'
    Monday, december 25, 2017 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Regina Albrink's Christmas Recital: Bach, Beethoven, Chopin, Tchaikovsky and Sinding

    Regina Albrink (piano)
    Regina Albrink (piano)
    Sinding, Tsjaikovski, Chopin
    J.S. Bach/Ziloti Prelude in g
    Bach, J.S./Kempff Siciliano (uit 'Sonate in Es', BWV 1031) in Es, BWV 1031
    Bach, J.S./M. Hess Jesu bleibet meine Freude in G, BWV 147
    J.S. Bach/Busoni Toccata in d, BWV 565
    Beethoven Zeventiende sonate in d, op. 31, nr. 2 'Der Sturm'
    Chopin Wals in As (uit 'Twee walsen', op. 69)
    Chopin Nocturne in f, op. 55, nr. 1
    Chopin Tweede scherzo in bes, op. 31
    Tsjaikovski Chant élégiaque (uit 'Achttien stukken', op. 72)
    Sinding Rustle of Spring, op. 32 nr. 3
    Tuesday, december 26, 2017 at 2:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Pieter Jan Leusink conducts Handel's Messiah

    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Andrew Slater (bariton), Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent)
    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Andrew Slater (bariton), Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands
    Händel
    Händel Messiah, HWV 56
    Tuesday, december 26, 2017 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Lisa Jacobs & The String Soloists: Locatelli

    Lisa Jacobs (viool), The String Soloists
    Lisa Jacobs (viool), The String Soloists
    J. Haydn, Piazzolla, Ysaÿe
    Vivaldi Vierde concert in f kl.t. 'Winter' (uit 'De vier jaargetijden), op. 8
    Locatelli Vioolconcert in D, op. 3, nr. 1
    Ysaÿe Les neiges d'Antan in d, op. 23
    Piazzolla Invierno Porteño (uit 'Las cuatro estaciones Porteñas') (bew. E. Zemtsov)
    J. Haydn Adagio (uit 'Vioolconcert in C', Hob. VIIa: 1)
    Sunday, january 7, 2018 at 11:00 amRecital Hall
  • Daniele Gatti and Concertgebouw Orchestra: Bruckner

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (dirigent)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (dirigent)
    Bruckner, Wagner
    Wagner Prelude derde bedrijf (uit 'Parsifal', WWV 111)
    Wagner Karfreitagszauber (uit 'Parsifal', WWV 111)
    Bruckner Negende symfonie in d 'Dem lieben Gott'
    Sunday, january 7, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Sunday Morning Concert: Shostakovich and Wagenaar

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Thomas Sanderling (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Thomas Sanderling (dirigent)
    Sjostakovitsj / Basner, J. Wagenaar
    J. Wagenaar Saul en David, op. 24
    Sjostakovitsj / Basner Symfonie naar ‘Katerina Ismailova’, op. 114
    Sunday, january 14, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Lucas Jussen and Netherlands Chamber Orchestra: Chopin and Schubert

    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding), Lucas Jussen (piano)
    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding), Lucas Jussen (piano), Sietse-Jan Weijenberg (cello)
    Beethoven, Schubert, Chopin
    Chopin Eerste pianoconcert in e, op. 11
    Schubert Notturno in Es, D 897
    Beethoven Achtste symfonie in F, op. 93
    Sunday, january 14, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • The Sunday Morning Concert: Netherlands Radio Choir

    Groot Omroepkoor, Koperensemble Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Marcus Creed (dirigent)
    Groot Omroepkoor, Koperensemble Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Marcus Creed (dirigent)
    Mahler, Penderecki, Tsjaikovski
    Bruckner Christus factus est, WAB 11
    Bruckner Virga Jesse in e, WAB 52
    Bruckner Ave Maria, WAB 6
    Bruckner Aequale in c, WAB 114
    Bruckner Aequale in c, WAB 149
    Tsjaikovski Hymne (uit 'Negen geestelijke koorwerken')
    Penderecki Song of the Cherubim
    Mahler Die zwei blauen Augen von meinem Schatz (uit 'Lieder eines fahrenden Gesellen') (arr. C. Gottwald)
    Mahler Im Abendrot (Adagietto) (uit 'Vijfde symfonie') (arr. C. Gottwald)
    Sunday, january 21, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Pieter Jan Leusink: Italian Baroque

    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent)
    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands
    Boccherini, Pergolesi, Vivaldi
    Vivaldi Stabat mater in f, RV 621
    Pergolesi Stabat mater in F
    Boccherini Stabat mater in f, G. 532, op. 61
    Vivaldi Gloria in D, RV 589
    Sunday, january 21, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Edo de Waart conducts Brahms' Symphony No. 1

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Edo de Waart (dirigent), Sasha Cooke (mezzosopraan)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Edo de Waart (dirigent), Sasha Cooke (mezzosopraan)
    Brahms, Bernstein
    Bernstein Profanation (uit 'Eerste symfonie') Jeremiah
    Bernstein Lamentation (uit 'Eerste symfonie') Jeremiah
    Brahms Eerste symfonie in c, op. 68
    Sunday, january 28, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Kristian Bezuidenhout and Concertgebouw Orchestra

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Kristian Bezuidenhout (leiding/piano)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Kristian Bezuidenhout (leiding/piano)
    Mozart, C.Ph.E. Bach
    C.Ph.E. Bach Klavierconcert in d, Wq. 17
    Mozart Symfonie nr. 29 in A, KV 201
    Mozart Pianoconcert nr. 24 in c, KV 491
    Sunday, january 28, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • The Sunday Morning Concert: Respighi's Pines of Rome

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Pietro Rizzo (dirigent), Enrico Pace (piano)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Pietro Rizzo (dirigent), Enrico Pace (piano)
    Respighi, Martucci
    Martucci Tweede pianoconcert, op. 66
    Respighi Pini di Roma (uit 'Romeinse trilogie')
    Sunday, february 11, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Gavrylyuk and Concertgebouw Orchestra: Schumann's Piano Concerto

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Stanislav Kochanovsky (dirigent), Alexander Gavrylyuk (piano)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Stanislav Kochanovsky (dirigent), Alexander Gavrylyuk (piano)
    Tsjaikovski, R. Schumann
    R. Schumann Pianoconcert in a, op. 54
    Tsjaikovski Symfonie in b, op. 58 'Manfred'
    Sunday, february 11, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Family Concert: Tchaikovsky's The Sleeping Beauty (6+, in Dutch)

    Noord Nederlands Orkest, Christian Baldini (dirigent), Georgina Verbaan (verteller)
    Noord Nederlands Orkest, Christian Baldini (dirigent), Georgina Verbaan (verteller), Kiki Jaski (regie), Reggie Naus (tekst)
    Tsjaikovski
    Tsjaikovski Introductie: Dans van de lila fee (uit 'Suite 'Doornroosje'', op. 66a)
    Tsjaikovski Adagio (uit 'Ballet 'Doornroosje'', op. 66)
    Tsjaikovski Pas de caractère: De gelaarsde kat en de witte kat (uit 'Suite 'Doornroosje'', op. 66a)
    Tsjaikovski Panorama (uit 'Suite 'Doornroosje'', op. 66a)
    Tsjaikovski Pas d'action: Adagio (uit 'Suite 'Doornroosje'', op. 66a)
    Tsjaikovski Polacca (uit 'Ballet 'Doornroosje'', op. 66)
    Tsjaikovski Mars (uit 'Ballet 'Doornroosje'', op. 66)
    Tsjaikovski Wals (uit 'Suite 'Doornroosje'', op. 66a)
    Sunday, february 18, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Marc Albrecht conducts an all-Schumann programme

    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Marc Albrecht (dirigent), Nelson Goerner (piano)
    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Marc Albrecht (dirigent), Nelson Goerner (piano)
    R. Schumann
    R. Schumann Ouverture 'Genoveva', op. 81
    R. Schumann Pianoconcert in a, op. 54
    R. Schumann Vierde symfonie in d, op. 120
    Sunday, february 18, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Isabelle Faust plays Beethoven's Violin Concerto

    Rotterdams Philharmonisch Orkest, Sir Mark Elder (dirigent), Isabelle Faust (viool)
    Rotterdams Philharmonisch Orkest, Sir Mark Elder (dirigent), Isabelle Faust (viool)
    Maier, Beethoven
    Beethoven Vioolconcert in D, op. 61
    Maier Rotterdam (In opdracht van het Rotterdams Philharmonisch Orkest)
    Sunday, february 25, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Pieter Jan Leusink conducts Mozart's Requiem

    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Martinus Leusink (tenor)
    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Martinus Leusink (tenor), Thilo Dahlmann (bariton), Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands
    Allegri, Mozart
    Mozart Exsultate, jubilate in F, KV 165
    Allegri Miserere mei
    Mozart Mis in C, KV 317 'Krönungsmesse'
    Mozart Requiem in d, KV 626
    Sunday, february 25, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Alisa Weilerstein in Elgar's Cello Concerto

    Ulster Orchestra, Rafael Payare (dirigent), Alisa Weilerstein (cello)
    Ulster Orchestra, Rafael Payare (dirigent), Alisa Weilerstein (cello)
    Sjostakovitsj, Elgar
    Elgar Celloconcert in e, op. 85
    Sjostakovitsj Eerste symfonie in f, op. 10
    Sunday, march 4, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Pieter Jan Leusink conducts Bach's St Matthew Passion

    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Jana Mamonova (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor)
    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Jana Mamonova (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Robert Luts (tenor), Martinus Leusink (tenor), Thilo Dahlmann (bariton), Jasper Schweppe (bas-bariton), Henk van Heijnsbergen (bas), Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Matthäus-Passion, BWV 244
    Sunday, march 4, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Britten's Four Sea Interludes and Beethoven's Symphony No. 7

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Karina Canellakis (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Karina Canellakis (dirigent)
    Beethoven, Britten
    Britten Four Sea Interludes, op. 33a
    Beethoven Zevende symfonie in A, op. 92
    Sunday, march 18, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Pieter Jan Leusink conducts Bach's St Matthew Passion

    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Jana Mamonova (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor)
    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Jana Mamonova (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Robert Luts (tenor), Martinus Leusink (tenor), Thilo Dahlmann (bariton), Jasper Schweppe (bas-bariton), Henk van Heijnsbergen (bas), Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Matthäus-Passion, BWV 244
    Sunday, march 18, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Markus Stenz conducts Mozart's Great Mass

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Markus Stenz (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Markus Stenz (dirigent), Lenneke Ruiten (sopraan), Sophie Harmsen (sopraan), Attilio Glaser (tenor), Morgan Pearse (bas)
    Mozart
    Mozart Mis in c, KV 427
    Sunday, april 1, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Pieter Jan Leusink conducts Bach's St Matthew Passion

    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Jana Mamonova (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor)
    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Jana Mamonova (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Robert Luts (tenor), Martinus Leusink (tenor), Thilo Dahlmann (bariton), Jasper Schweppe (bas-bariton), Henk van Heijnsbergen (bas), Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Matthäus-Passion, BWV 244
    Sunday, april 1, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • RCO Brass: From Bach to Gershwin

    Koper van het Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Vesko Eschkenazy (viool)
    Koper van het Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Vesko Eschkenazy (viool)
    Hazell, Verdi, Monti
    Sjostakovitsj Festivalouverture, op. 96 (arr. P. Lawrence)
    Susato Suite (arr. J. Iveson)
    J.S. Bach Derde Brandenburgse concert in G, BWV 1048 (bew. C. Mowat)
    Piazzolla Ave Maria (arr. S. Verhelst)
    Händel The Arrival of the Queen of Sheba (uit 'Solomon', HWV 67) (arr. P. Archibald)
    Albinoni Adagio in g (arr. S. Verhelst)
    Monti Csárdás (arr. S. Verhelst)
    Verdi La forza del destino (arr. C. Houlding)
    Hazell Mr. Jums
    Sunday, april 8, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Netherlands Radio Choir: Dvořák's Te Deum

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Tomáš Netopil (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Tomáš Netopil (dirigent), Olesya Golovneva (sopraan), Markus Butter (bariton)
    Vasks, Dvořák
    Dvořák De woudduif, op. 110
    Vasks The Fruit of Silence
    Dvořák Te Deum, op. 103
    Sunday, april 29, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Beethoven's Symphony No. 5 and Piano Concerto No. 2

    Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra, Kirill Karabits (dirigent), Sunwook Kim (piano)
    Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra, Kirill Karabits (dirigent), Sunwook Kim (piano)
    Beethoven
    Beethoven Tweede pianoconcert in Bes, op. 19
    Beethoven Vijfde symfonie in c, op. 67
    Sunday, may 6, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Jaap van Zweden and Concertgebouw Orchestra: Bruckner

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Jaap van Zweden (dirigent)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Jaap van Zweden (dirigent)
    Bruckner
    Bruckner Achtste symfonie in c
    Sunday, may 6, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall From €33.00
  • Debussy’s La mer en Ravel's La valse

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Jun Märkl (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Jun Märkl (dirigent)
    Ravel, Debussy, Poulenc
    Poulenc Les biches: Suite
    Debussy La mer, trois esquisses symphoniques, L. 109
    Ravel La valse
    Sunday, may 20, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Christian Vásquez conducts Beethoven's Symphony No. 3

    Het Gelders Orkest, Christian Vásquez (dirigent)
    Het Gelders Orkest, Christian Vásquez (dirigent)
    Beethoven
    Beethoven Ouverture (uit 'Egmont', op. 84)
    Beethoven Derde symfonie in Es, op. 55 'Eroica'
    Sunday, may 27, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Marc Albrecht conducts Berlioz' Symphonie fantastique

    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Marc Albrecht (dirigent), Thomas Oliemans (bariton)
    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Marc Albrecht (dirigent), Thomas Oliemans (bariton), Patrick Wibart (serpent)
    Berlioz, Attahir, Martin
    Martin Sechs Monologe aus Jedermann
    Attahir Adh-dhor
    Berlioz Symphonie fantastique, H 48, op. 14
    Sunday, may 27, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall From €23.50
  • Anna Fedorova & Nordwestdeutsche Philharmonie: Tchaikovsky

    Nordwestdeutsche Philharmonie, Yves Abel (dirigent), Anna Fedorova (piano)
    Nordwestdeutsche Philharmonie, Yves Abel (dirigent), Anna Fedorova (piano)
    Tsjaikovski
    Tsjaikovski Eerste pianoconcert in bes, op. 23
    Tsjaikovski Suite 'Doornroosje', op. 66a
    Sunday, october 14, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
    Final tickets
    View concert
  • Kian Soltani in Elgar's Cello Concerto

    Residentie Orkest, Antony Hermus (dirigent), Kian Soltani (cello)
    Residentie Orkest, Antony Hermus (dirigent), Kian Soltani (cello)
    Tsjaikovski, Elgar
    Elgar Celloconcert in e, op. 85
    Tsjaikovski De storm, op. 18
    Sunday, october 21, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Halloween Family Concert (in Dutch, 6+)

    Nordwestdeutsche Philharmonie, Jonathon Heyward (dirigent), Filip Bolluyt (verteller)
    Nordwestdeutsche Philharmonie, Jonathon Heyward (dirigent), Filip Bolluyt (verteller), Reggie Naus (tekst)
    Stravinsky, Moesorgski, Williams
    Mendelssohn Ouverture 'Ruy Blas', op. 95
    Grieg In de hal van de bergkoning (uit 'Peer Gynt, eerste suite', op. 46)
    Saint-Saëns Bacchanale (uit 'Samson et Dalila', op. 47)
    Williams Hedwiges Theme (uit 'Harry Potter')
    Moesorgski Dans van de Perzische meisjes (uit 'Khovantsjina')
    Stravinsky Danse infernale du roi Kastcheï (uit 'De vuurvogel')
    Sunday, october 28, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Severin von Eckardstein: Ravel's Piano Concerto for the Left Hand

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Kevin John Edusei (dirigent), Severin von Eckardstein (piano)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Kevin John Edusei (dirigent), Severin von Eckardstein (piano)
    Stephan, Ravel, Debussy
    Debussy Berceuse héroique (ork. A. Diepenbrock)
    Ravel Pianoconcert voor de linkerhand in D
    Stephan Musik für Orchester
    Ravel La valse, poème chorégraphique
    Sunday, november 4, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Arctic Philharmonic Orchestra: Tchaikovsky's Symphony No. 4

    Arctisch Philharmonisch Orkest, Christian Lindberg (dirigent), Pacho Flores (trompet)
    Arctisch Philharmonisch Orkest, Christian Lindberg (dirigent), Pacho Flores (trompet)
    Tsjaikovski, J. Haydn
    J. Haydn Trompetconcert in Es, Hob. VIIe: 1
    Tsjaikovski Vierde symfonie in f, op. 36
    Sunday, november 11, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Prokofiev's Cinderella and Tchaikovsky's Romeo and Juliet

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Dmitri Slobodeniouk (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Dmitri Slobodeniouk (dirigent)
    Prokofjev, Tsjaikovski
    Tsjaikovski Romeo en Julia, fantasie-ouverture naar Shakespeare in b
    Prokofjev Eerste suite uit 'Assepoester', op. 107
    Sunday, november 18, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Netherlands Radio Philharmonic Orchestra: Berlioz and Falla

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Karel Mark Chichon (dirigent), Julie Boulianne (mezzosopraan)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Karel Mark Chichon (dirigent), Julie Boulianne (mezzosopraan)
    Falla, Berlioz
    Berlioz Les nuits d'été, H 81, op. 7
    Falla Tweede suite (uit 'El sombrero de tres picos')
    Sunday, november 25, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Alba Rosa Viva! Festival: Harriet Krijgh & friends

    Adèle Charvet (mezzosopraan), Harriet Krijgh (cello), Magda Amara (piano)
    Adèle Charvet (mezzosopraan), Harriet Krijgh (cello), Magda Amara (piano)
    Chaminade, Bosmans, Fauré
    Fauré Elégie, op. 24
    Fauré Les roses d'Ispahan (uit 'Vier liederen', op. 39)
    Fauré Le parfum impérissable (uit 'Twee liederen', op. 76)
    Fauré Dans la forêt de septembre (uit 'Drie Liederen', op. 85)
    Fauré En sourdine (uit 'Cinq mélodies 'de Venise'', op. 58)
    Bosmans Sonate in a
    Chaminade La lune paresseuse
    Chaminade Ma première lettre
    Chaminade Alleluia
    Chaminade Espoir
    Chaminade Chanson triste
    Chaminade Je voudrais
    Sunday, december 2, 2018 at 11:00 amRecital Hall From €21.00
    Final tickets
    View concert
  • Stravinsky's The Firebird and Khachaturian's Violin Concerto

    Borusan Istanbul Philharmonisch Orkest, Sascha Goetzel (dirigent), Nemanja Radulovic (viool)
    Borusan Istanbul Philharmonisch Orkest, Sascha Goetzel (dirigent), Nemanja Radulovic (viool)
    Stravinsky, Chatsjatoerjan
    Chatsjatoerjan Vioolconcert in d
    Stravinsky Suite 'De vuurvogel'
    Sunday, december 9, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • The Choir of St. John’s College, Cambridge: Christmas Concert

    The Choir of St. John's College, Cambridge, Andrew Nethsingha (dirigent), Glen Dempsey (orgel)
    The Choir of St. John's College, Cambridge, Andrew Nethsingha (dirigent), Glen Dempsey (orgel), Laura van der Heijden (cello)
    Traditioneel, Gruber, Poulenc
    Chilcott The Shepherd's Carol
    Mathias Ave Rex, op. 45
    Tavener The Lamb
    Vaughan Williams Fantasia on Christmas Carols
    Swayne Adam lay ybounden
    Lane Tomorrow shall be my dancing day
    J.S. Bach Chorale Prelude 'In dulci jubilo', BWV 729
    Poulenc Quatre motets pour le temps de Noël
    Gruber Silent night (arr. P. Ledger)
    Traditioneel Ding Dong! Merrily on High (arr. M. Wilberg)
    Traditioneel O Come, All Ye Faithful (arr. D. Willcocks)
    Sunday, december 16, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
    Sold out
  • Netherlands Radio Choir: Haydn's Die Schöpfung

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Leonardo García Alarcón (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Leonardo García Alarcón (dirigent), Elisa Benoit (sopraan), Sebastian Kohlhepp (tenor), Daniel Schmutzhard (bas)
    J. Haydn
    J. Haydn Die Vorstellung des Chaos (uit 'Die Schöpfung', Hob. XXI: 2)
    J. Haydn Mit Staunen sieht das Wunderwerk (uit 'Die Schöpfung', Hob. XXI: 2)
    J. Haydn Und Gott sprach: Es sammle sich das Wasser (uit 'Die Schöpfung', Hob. XXI: 2)
    J. Haydn Nun beut die Flur das frische Grün (uit 'Die Schöpfung', Hob. XXI: 2)
    J. Haydn In vollem Glanze steiget jetzt die Sonne (uit 'Die Schöpfung', Hob. XXI: 2)
    J. Haydn Die Himmel erzählen die Ehre Gottes (uit 'Die Schöpfung', Hob. XXI: 2)
    J. Haydn In holder Anmut stehn (uit 'Die Schöpfung', Hob. XXI: 2)
    J. Haydn Der Herr ist gross in seiner Macht (uit 'Die Schöpfung', Hob. XXI: 2)
    J. Haydn Mit Würd und Hoheit angetan (uit 'Die Schöpfung', Hob. XXI: 2)
    J. Haydn Terzett (uit 'Die Schöpfung', Hob. XXI: 2)
    J. Haydn Adam Holde Gattin, dir zur Seite (uit 'Die Schöpfung', Hob. XXI: 2)
    J. Haydn O glücklich Paar, und glücklich immerfort (uit 'Die Schöpfung', Hob. XXI: 2)
    J. Haydn Chor Singt dem Herrn alle Stimmen (uit 'Die Schöpfung', Hob. XXI: 2)
    Sunday, december 23, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra: Christmas Matinee

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Semyon Bychkov (dirigent), Nationaal Kinderkoor
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Semyon Bychkov (dirigent), Nationaal Kinderkoor
    Tsjaikovski
    Tsjaikovski De notenkraker, op. 71
    Tuesday, december 25, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall From €35.00
  • The Sunday Morning Concert: Copland, Barber and Bernstein

    Orchestre Philharmonique Royal de Liège , Christian Arming (dirigent), Liza Ferschtman (viool)
    Orchestre Philharmonique Royal de Liège , Christian Arming (dirigent), Liza Ferschtman (viool)
    Bernstein, Barber, Copland
    Copland Fanfare for the Common Man
    Barber Vioolconcert, op. 14
    Bernstein Symphonic Dances (uit 'West Side Story')
    Sunday, january 6, 2019 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Sharon Kam plays Mozart's Clarinet Concerto

    Württembergisches Kammerorchester, Sharon Kam (klarinet), Case Scaglione (dirigent)
    Württembergisches Kammerorchester, Sharon Kam (klarinet), Case Scaglione (dirigent)
    Rota, Mozart, Holst
    Holst St. Paul's Suite, op. 29, nr. 2, H. 118
    Mozart Klarinetconcert in A, KV 622
    Rota Concerto per archi
    Sunday, january 13, 2019 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Pablo Ferrández plays Tchaikovsky's Variations on a Rococo Theme

    Rotterdams Philharmonisch Orkest, Elim Chan (dirigent), Pablo Ferrández (cello)
    Rotterdams Philharmonisch Orkest, Elim Chan (dirigent), Pablo Ferrández (cello)
    Rimski-Korsakov, Tsjaikovski
    Tsjaikovski Rococo-variaties in A, op. 33
    Rimski-Korsakov Sheherazade, op. 35 'Symfonische suite naar Duizend-en-één-nacht'
    Sunday, january 20, 2019 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Edo de Waart conducts Brahms' Symphony No. 3

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Edo de Waart (dirigent), Ronald Brautigam (piano)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Edo de Waart (dirigent), Ronald Brautigam (piano)
    Brahms, Bosmans
    Bosmans Concertino
    Brahms Derde symfonie in F, op. 90
    Sunday, january 27, 2019 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Lisa Jacobs plays Mendelssohn's Violin Concerto

    Bremen Philharmonisch Orkest, Julia Jones (dirigent), Lisa Jacobs (viool)
    Bremen Philharmonisch Orkest, Julia Jones (dirigent), Lisa Jacobs (viool)
    Mendelssohn, Schubert
    Schubert Derde symfonie in D, D 200
    Mendelssohn Vioolconcert in e, op. 64
    Sunday, february 3, 2019 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Edo de Waart conducts Bruckner's Mass No. 3

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Edo de Waart (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Edo de Waart (dirigent), Anita Hartig (sopraan), Helena Rasker (mezzosopraan), Sebastian Kohlhepp (tenor), Tareq Nazmi (bas)
    Bruckner
    Bruckner Derde mis in f, WAB 28 'Grote'
    Sunday, february 10, 2019 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Ray Chen plays Tartini, Tchaikovsky's Souvenir de Florence

    Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Candida Thompson (concertmeester), Ray Chen (viool)
    Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Candida Thompson (concertmeester), Ray Chen (viool)
    Tsjaikovski, Tartini
    Tartini Duivelstriller sonate in g, Bg. 5 (arr. F. Kreisler)
    Tsjaikovski Souvenir de Florence in d, op. 70
    Sunday, february 17, 2019 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • The Sunday Morning Concert: Markus Stenz conducts Elgar and Walton

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Markus Stenz (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Markus Stenz (dirigent)
    Walton, Elgar
    Elgar Chanson de matin (uit 'Two Pieces', Op. 15)
    Elgar Chanson de nuit (uit 'Two Pieces', Op. 15)
    Walton Eerste symfonie
    Sunday, march 3, 2019 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • The Sunday Morning Concert: Netherlands Radio Choir & Lavinia Meijer

    Groot Omroepkoor, Gijs Leenaars (koordirigent), Lavinia Meijer (harp)
    Groot Omroepkoor, Gijs Leenaars (koordirigent), Lavinia Meijer (harp)
    Poulenc, Debussy, Satie
    Fauré Madrigal, op. 35
    Lesur Le cantique des cantiques
    Satie Eerste gnossienne
    Debussy Clair de lune (uit 'Suite bergamasque', L. 75)
    Debussy Trois chansons de Charles d'Orléans
    Poulenc Sept chansons
    Sunday, march 10, 2019 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Markus Stenz conducts Beethoven's Symphony No. 3

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Markus Stenz (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Markus Stenz (dirigent)
    Beethoven, Mendelssohn
    Mendelssohn Ouverture 'Meeresstille und glückliche Fahrt', op. 27
    Beethoven Derde symfonie in Es, op. 55 'Eroica'
    Sunday, march 24, 2019 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Family Concert: Cinderella (6+, in Dutch)

    philharmonie zuidnederland, Jeugdtheatergroep Het Laagland, Arjan Tien (dirigent)
    philharmonie zuidnederland, Jeugdtheatergroep Het Laagland, Arjan Tien (dirigent), Jacques Vriens (verteller), Joris Nassenstein (regie), Lennart Monaster (regie)
    Prokofjev
    Prokofjev delen uit suites (uit 'Assepoester', op. 87)
    Sunday, march 31, 2019 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Concerto Köln: Bach, Geminiani and Vivaldi

    Concerto Köln, Evgeny Sviridov (concertmeester/viool), Cordula Breuer (blokfluit/traverso)
    Concerto Köln, Evgeny Sviridov (concertmeester/viool), Cordula Breuer (blokfluit/traverso), Wolfgang Dey (blokfluit), Wiebke Weidanz (klavecimbel)
    Geminiani, J.S. Bach, Vivaldi
    Vivaldi Concert in A, RV 158 'concerto ripieno'
    J.S. Bach Vierde Brandenburgse concert in G, BWV 1049
    Geminiani Eerste concerto grosso, opus 3
    J.S. Bach Vijfde Brandenburgse concert in D, BWV 1050
    Sunday, april 21, 2019 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Markus Stenz conducts Mahler's Das Lied von der Erde

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Markus Stenz (dirigent), Wiebke Lehmkuhl (alt)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Markus Stenz (dirigent), Wiebke Lehmkuhl (alt), Tomislav Mužek (tenor)
    Mahler
    Mahler Das Lied von der Erde
    Sunday, april 28, 2019 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Ronald Brautigam plays Beethoven's Piano Concerto No. 5

    Concertgebouw Kamerorkest, Ronald Brautigam (piano), Michael Waterman (concertmeester)
    Concertgebouw Kamerorkest, Ronald Brautigam (piano), Michael Waterman (concertmeester)
    Beethoven, Van Bree
    Van Bree Allegro voor vier strijkkwartetten
    Beethoven Vijfde pianoconcert in Es, op. 73 (arr. V. Lachner)
    Sunday, may 5, 2019 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Gustavo Gimeno conducts Bruckner's Symphony No. 4

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Gustavo Gimeno (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Gustavo Gimeno (dirigent)
    Bruckner
    Bruckner Vierde symfonie in Es 'Romantische'
    Sunday, may 19, 2019 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Martin Fröst plays & conducts: Weber and Beethoven

    philharmonie zuidnederland, Martin Fröst (klarinet/leiding)
    philharmonie zuidnederland, Martin Fröst (klarinet/leiding)
    Beethoven, Weber
    Weber Eerste klarinetconcert in f, J 114, op. 73
    Beethoven Vierde symfonie in Bes, op. 60
    Sunday, may 26, 2019 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
We encourage you to order your concert tickets using a different browser. Please use Chrome, Firefox, Safari, Edge or Internet Explorer version 10 or higher.