Concert schedule

Find your concert

Find your concert

Search by date

Filters

Composer
More... Less...
Searched for

72 concerts

  • Flamenco Star Vicente Amigo

    Vicente Amigo (flamenco gitaar), Añil Fernandez (gitaar), Ewen Vernal (contrabas)
    Vicente Amigo (flamenco gitaar), Añil Fernandez (gitaar), Ewen Vernal (contrabas), Paquito González (slagwerk), Rafael de Utrera (zang), El Choro (dans)
    Friday, july 20, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €26.00
  • Elvis – The Comeback Special

    Barry Hay (zang), Lucas Hamming (zang/gitaar), Anne Soldaat (zang/gitaar)
    Barry Hay (zang), Lucas Hamming (zang/gitaar), Anne Soldaat (zang/gitaar), Sandra van Nieuwland (zang), Yorick van Norden (zang), Ntjam Rosie (zang), Dandelion (band), Sander Donkers (presentatie), Strange Brew (begeleiding)
    Saturday, july 21, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €21.00
  • Curtis Stigers & Jazz Orchestra: Sinatra

    Jazz Orchestra of the Concertgebouw, Dennis Mackrel (dirigent), Curtis Stigers (zang)
    Jazz Orchestra of the Concertgebouw, Dennis Mackrel (dirigent), Curtis Stigers (zang)
    Sunday, july 22, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €26.00
  • Spanish SummerNight: Jorge Luis Prats plays Falla

    Orchestre Philharmonique de Monte-Carlo, Kazuki Yamada (dirigent), Jorge Luis Prats (piano)
    Orchestre Philharmonique de Monte-Carlo, Kazuki Yamada (dirigent), Jorge Luis Prats (piano)
    Chabrier, Moesorgski, Falla
    Delius In a Summer Garden
    Falla Nachten in de tuinen van Spanje ('Noches en los jardines de Espana')
    Moesorgski Nacht op de kale berg
    Chabrier España, rapsodie
    Tuesday, july 24, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €26.00
  • Beethoven's Symphony No. 3, Ravel & Adams

    Nationaal Orkest van België, Hugh Wolff (dirigent), Nicholas Angelich (piano)
    Nationaal Orkest van België, Hugh Wolff (dirigent), Nicholas Angelich (piano)
    Beethoven, Ravel, J. Adams
    J. Adams Dr. Atomic Symphony
    Ravel Pianoconcert voor de linkerhand in D
    Beethoven Derde symfonie in Es, op. 55 'Eroica'
    Wednesday, july 25, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €26.00
  • Nemanja Radulović & I, CULTURE Orchestra: Prokofiev & Stravinsky

    I, CULTURE Orchestra, Kirill Karabits (dirigent), Nemanja Radulović (viool)
    I, CULTURE Orchestra, Kirill Karabits (dirigent), Nemanja Radulović (viool)
    Stravinsky, Prokofjev, K. Karajev
    K. Karajev Waltz (uit 'Seven Beauties')
    K. Karajev The Seven Portraits: Introduction (uit 'Seven Beauties')
    K. Karajev The Seven Portraits: The Most Beautiful of the Beauties (uit 'Seven Beauties')
    Prokofjev Tweede vioolconcert in g, op. 63
    Stravinsky Le sacre du printemps, tableaux de la Russie païenne en deux parties
    Thursday, july 26, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €26.00
  • Schubert's Symphony No. 9 & Mozart's Piano Concerto No. 9

    Orquestra Simfònica de Barcelona I Nacional de Catalunya, Jan Willem de Vriend (dirigent), Hannes Minnaar (piano)
    Orquestra Simfònica de Barcelona I Nacional de Catalunya, Jan Willem de Vriend (dirigent), Hannes Minnaar (piano)
    Schubert, Mozart, Sor
    Sor Ouverture (uit 'Cendrillon')
    Mozart Negende pianoconcert in Es, KV 271 'Jeunehomme'
    Schubert Negende symfonie in C, D 944 'Grote'
    Sunday, july 29, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €26.00
  • MIAGI Youth Orchestra celebrating Nelson Mandela Centenary: Beethoven, Stravinsky, Bernstein and Ward

    MIAGI Youth Orchestra, Duncan Ward (dirigent), Visser Liebenberg (klarinet)
    MIAGI Youth Orchestra, Duncan Ward (dirigent), Visser Liebenberg (klarinet)
    Ward, Bernstein, Stravinsky
    Beethoven Ouverture (uit 'Egmont', op. 84)
    Stravinsky Suite 'De vuurvogel'
    Bernstein Prelude, Fugue and Riffs
    Ward Rainbow Beats 'Suite for 100 Years Nelson Mandela'
    Wednesday, august 1, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €21.00
  • NYO Jazz with Sean Jones and Dianne Reeves

    National Youth Jazz Orchestra of the USA, Sean Jones (dirigent), Dianne Reeves (zang)
    National Youth Jazz Orchestra of the USA, Sean Jones (dirigent), Dianne Reeves (zang)
    Zenón, Revive the Live Big Band, McNeely
    Ellington Braggin' in brass
    Ellington Mood Indigo
    Ellington Perdido
    Basie Counter Blocking
    Basie Shiny Stockings
    Basie Blues in Hoss' Flat
    T. Jones Little Pixie
    T. Jones Kids are Pretty People Too
    T. Jones Don’t Get Sassy
    Ellis Great Divide
    Ellis Concerto for Trumpet
    Ellis Alone
    Wilson Viva Tirado
    Wilson Theme for Monterey
    Wilson Blues for Yna Yna
    O’Farrill Afro-Cuban Jazz Suite
    O’Farrill Afro-Cuban Jazz Moods
    Clayton Soupbone
    Clayton I Be Serious ‘Bout Dem Blues
    McNeely Don’t Even Ask
    McNeely In This Moment
    Revive the Live Big Band Big Band-arrangementen van verschillende Hip Hop-, R&B- en Neo-Soul-nummers
    Zenón Compositie (In opdracht van NYO Jazz Orchestra)
    Thursday, august 2, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €26.00
  • Ronald Brautigam and Die Kölner Akademie: Mozart and Beethoven

    Die Kölner Akademie, Michael Alexander Willens (dirigent), Ronald Brautigam (fortepiano)
    Die Kölner Akademie, Michael Alexander Willens (dirigent), Ronald Brautigam (fortepiano)
    Beethoven, Mozart, Haydn
    Haydn Ouverture 'L'isola disabitata' in g, Hob. Ia:13
    Mozart Pianoconcert nr. 21 in C, KV 467
    Beethoven Ouverture (uit 'Egmont', op. 84)
    Beethoven Vierde pianoconcert in G, op. 58
    Friday, august 3, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €26.00
  • 1968 - The Summer of Soul: Aretha Franklin Tribute

    Michelle David (zang), Tim Knol (zang/gitaar), Daniel von Piekartz (zang/piano)
    Michelle David (zang), Tim Knol (zang/gitaar), Daniel von Piekartz (zang/piano), Jeangu Macrooy (zang), Sofie Winterson (zang), Beans & Fatback, Onno Smit (gitaar), Paul Willemsen (gitaar)
    Saturday, august 4, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €21.00
    Final tickets
    View concert
  • Fatoumata Diawara

    Fatoumata Diawara (zang)
    Fatoumata Diawara (zang)
    Sunday, august 5, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €21.00
    Final tickets
    View concert
  • Randal Corsen, Kris Berry & Jean-Jacques Rojer

    Kris Berry (zang), Jean-Jacques Rojer (gitaren), Randal Corsen (piano)
    Kris Berry (zang), Jean-Jacques Rojer (gitaren), Randal Corsen (piano)
    Thursday, august 9, 2018 at 8:00 pmRecital Hall From €23.00
  • Maria Milstein and Youth Orchestra of The Netherlands: Beethoven

    JeugdOrkest Nederland, Jurjen Hempel (dirigent), Maria Milstein (viool)
    JeugdOrkest Nederland, Jurjen Hempel (dirigent), Maria Milstein (viool)
    Ravel, Beethoven, Prokofjev
    Prokofjev Montagues en Capulets (uit 'Tweede suite Romeo en Julia', op. 64ter)
    Prokofjev Scène (de straat ontwaakt) (uit 'Eerste suite Romeo en Julia', op. 64bis)
    Prokofjev De jonge Julia (uit 'Tweede suite Romeo en Julia', op. 64ter)
    Prokofjev Maskers (uit 'Eerste suite Romeo en Julia', op. 64bis)
    Prokofjev Balkonscène (Romeo en Julia) (uit 'Eerste suite Romeo en Julia', op. 64bis)
    Prokofjev Dans (uit 'Tweede suite Romeo en Julia', op. 64ter)
    Prokofjev De dood van Tybalt (uit 'Eerste suite Romeo en Julia', op. 64bis)
    Prokofjev Dans van de leliemeisjes (uit 'Tweede suite Romeo en Julia', op. 64ter)
    Prokofjev Romeo bij Julia's graf (uit 'Tweede suite Romeo en Julia', op. 64ter)
    Prokofjev De dood van Julia (uit 'Derde suite Romeo en Julia', op. 101)
    Beethoven Vioolconcert in D, op. 61
    Ravel Rapsodie espagnole
    Thursday, august 9, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €21.00
  • Mendelssohn's Symphony No. 3, Debussy and Bruch

    Staatsorchester Rheinische Philharmonie, Garry Walker (dirigent), Clara-Jumi Kang (viool)
    Staatsorchester Rheinische Philharmonie, Garry Walker (dirigent), Clara-Jumi Kang (viool)
    Mendelssohn, Debussy, Bruch
    Arnold Vier Schotse dansen, op. 59
    Bruch Schotse fantasie, op. 46
    Debussy Marche écossaise sur un thème populaire
    Mendelssohn Derde symfonie in a, op. 56 'Schotse'
    Friday, august 10, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €26.00
  • SummerNight at the Movies: Highlights of Hollywood

    Nordwestdeutsche Philharmonie, Heinz Walter Florin (dirigent), Christiaan Kuyvenhoven (presentator)
    Nordwestdeutsche Philharmonie, Heinz Walter Florin (dirigent), Christiaan Kuyvenhoven (presentator)
    Badelt, Shore, Schifrin
    Bernstein The Magnificent Seven
    Steiner Gone with the wind
    Korngold Robin Hood
    Williams Main Theme (uit 'Schindler's List')
    Barry Theme from James Bond
    Silvestri Forrest Gump
    Schifrin Mission Impossible (arr. R. Holmes)
    Williams Raiders March (uit 'Indiana Jones')
    Silvestri Captain America March
    Shore The Lord of the Rings (arr. J. Whitney)
    Williams Main Theme (uit 'Jaws')
    Williams Main Theme (uit 'Jurassic Park')
    Williams Main Theme (uit 'Star Wars')
    Williams Flying theme (uit 'E.T. The Extra-Terrestrial')
    Badelt Pirates of the Carribean
    Sunday, august 12, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €21.00
    Final tickets
    View concert
  • Isabelle Faust and Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin: Bach

    Isabelle Faust (viool), Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin, Bernhard Forck (concertmeester)
    Isabelle Faust (viool), Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin, Bernhard Forck (concertmeester)
    J.S. Bach, J.B. Bach
    J.B. Bach Derde suite in e
    J.S. Bach Concerto in g, BWV 1056R
    J.S. Bach Concert in c, BWV 1060
    J.S. Bach Trio sonate in d, BWV 527
    J.S. Bach Vioolconcert in d, BWV 1052R
    Wednesday, august 15, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €26.00
  • European Union Youth Orchestra: Bernstein, Chopin and Tchaikovsky

    European Union Youth Orchestra, Gianandrea Noseda (dirigent), Seong-Jin Cho (piano)
    European Union Youth Orchestra, Gianandrea Noseda (dirigent), Seong-Jin Cho (piano)
    Tsjaikovski, Chopin, Bernstein
    Bernstein Divertimento
    Chopin Tweede pianoconcert in f, op. 21
    Tsjaikovski Vijfde symfonie in e, op. 64
    Thursday, august 16, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €26.00
  • Jett Rebel: expect the unexpected

    Jett Rebel
    Jett Rebel
    Saturday, august 18, 2018 at 9:00 pmMain Hall From €21.00
  • James Ehnes plays Brahms' Violin Concerto

    Bergen Philharmonisch Orkest, Edward Gardner (dirigent), James Ehnes (viool)
    Bergen Philharmonisch Orkest, Edward Gardner (dirigent), James Ehnes (viool)
    Sibelius, Brahms, Wagner
    Wagner Vorspiel (uit 'Der fliegende Holländer', WWV 63)
    Brahms Vioolconcert in D, op. 77
    Sibelius Vijfde symfonie in Es, op. 82
    Sunday, august 19, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €26.00
  • National Youth Orchestra of the Netherlands: Strauss' An Alpine Symphony

    Nationaal Jeugd Orkest, Antony Hermus (dirigent), Joseph Moog (piano)
    Nationaal Jeugd Orkest, Antony Hermus (dirigent), Joseph Moog (piano)
    R. Strauss, Beethoven
    Beethoven Vijfde pianoconcert in Es, op. 73 'Kaiserkonzert'
    R. Strauss Eine Alpensinfonie, op. 64
    Monday, august 20, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €21.00
  • Jacob Collier and Metropole Orkest conducted by Jules Buckley

    Metropole Orkest, Jacob Collier (zang), Jules Buckley (dirigent)
    Metropole Orkest, Jacob Collier (zang), Jules Buckley (dirigent)
    Wednesday, august 22, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €21.00
    Sold out
  • Claron McFadden & Cor Bakker

    Claron McFadden (sopraan), Cor Bakker (piano)
    Claron McFadden (sopraan), Cor Bakker (piano)
    Thursday, august 23, 2018 at 8:00 pmRecital Hall From €23.00
  • Daniele Gatti & RCO: Bruckner's Symphony No. 3

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (dirigent), Anett Fritsch (sopraan)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (dirigent), Anett Fritsch (sopraan)
    Bruckner, Berg, Webern
    Webern Fünf Sätze, op. 5
    Berg Fünf Orchesterlieder nach Ansichtkartentexten von Peter Altenberg, op. 4
    Bruckner Derde symfonie in d
    Thursday, august 23, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €34.00
  • Liza Ferschtman & Antwerp Symphony Orchestra: Bernstein

    Antwerp Symphony Orchestra, Liza Ferschtman (viool), Leo van Doeselaar (Maarschalkerweerdorgel)
    Antwerp Symphony Orchestra, Liza Ferschtman (viool), Leo van Doeselaar (Maarschalkerweerdorgel), Maxim Emelyanychev (dirigent)
    Saint-Saëns, Bernstein, Debussy
    Debussy Prélude à l'après-midi d'un faune, L. 86
    Bernstein Serenade
    Saint-Saëns Derde symfonie in c, op. 78 'Orgelsymfonie'
    Friday, august 24, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €26.00
  • SummerNight at the Musicals

    Noord Nederlands Orkest, Arjan Tien (dirigent), Pia Douwes (zang)
    Noord Nederlands Orkest, Arjan Tien (dirigent), Pia Douwes (zang), Ruben Plantinga (zang)
    Barry, Mancini, Dumont / Vaucaire
    Charles Ouverture (uit 'Annie')
    Kander Cabaret (uit 'Cabaret')
    C.M. Schönberg I Dreamed a Dream (uit 'Les Miserables')
    Loewe Get Me to the Church on Time (uit 'My Fair Lady')
    Gabbiano Vivo per Lei
    A. Lloyd Webber With One Look (uit 'Sunset Boulevard')
    Rodgers / Hammerstein Preludium (uit 'The Sound of Music')
    Rodgers / Hammerstein Edelweiss (uit 'The Sound of Music')
    Levay Mijn leven is van mij (uit 'Elisabeth')
    Henderson Life Is Just a Bowl of Cherries
    Parks Somethin' Stupid
    A. Lloyd Webber Memory (uit 'Cats')
    Weill / Brecht Moritat vom Mackie Messer (Ballad of Mack the Knife) (uit 'Die Dreigroschenoper')
    A. Lloyd Webber Ouverture (uit 'Phantom of the Opera')
    A. Lloyd Webber Think of Me (uit 'Phantom of the Opera')
    Lawrence / Trenet Beyond the Sea
    A. Lloyd Webber Wishing You Were Somehow Here Again (uit 'Phantom of the Opera')
    Menken Overture (uit 'Beauty and the Beast')
    Bricusse / Newley Feeling Good (uit 'The Roar of the Greasepaint - the Smell of the Crowd')
    Dumont / Vaucaire Non, je ne regrette rien
    Mancini It Had Better Be Tonight
    Barry Diamonds Are Forever
    Saturday, august 25, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €26.00
  • Simon Trpčeski & friends: Makedonissimo – Balkan Fever!

    Simon Trpčeski (piano), Hidan Mamudov (klarinet), Aleksandar Krapovski (viool)
    Simon Trpčeski (piano), Hidan Mamudov (klarinet), Aleksandar Krapovski (viool), Alexander Somov (cello), Vlatko Nushev (percussie)
    Shahov
    Shahov Plait I: Pembe (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait I: Buvčansko (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait I: Berovka (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait I: Maleševka (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait I: Crnogorka (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait II: Čije je ona devojče - dedicated to Simon's mother and father (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait II: Ibrahim odža (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait II: Beranče (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait IV: Veligdensko (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait IV: Piperkovo (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait IV: Pomniš li libe, Todoro (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait IV: Janino (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait III: Ne si go prodavaj, Koljo, čiflikot (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait III: Žetvarki (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait III: Čučuk (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait V: Filka, moma (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait V: Sitna lisa (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait V: Staro Čunovo (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait V: Ratevka (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait V: Dračevka (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait VI: Metovo (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait VI: Pelistersko (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait VI: Postupano (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Saturday, august 25, 2018 at 8:00 pmRecital Hall From €29.00
  • Tchaikovsky's Violin Concerto and Mussorgsky's Pictures at an Exhibition

    Residentie Orkest, Nicholas Collon (dirigent), Stefan Jackiw (viool)
    Residentie Orkest, Nicholas Collon (dirigent), Stefan Jackiw (viool)
    Moesorgski, Tsjaikovski, Ravel
    Ravel Alborada del gracioso
    Tsjaikovski Vioolconcert in D, op. 35
    Moesorgski Schilderijen van een tentoonstelling (ork. Ravel)
    Sunday, august 26, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €26.00
  • Aurora Orchestra & Imogen Cooper: Beethoven and Mozart

    Aurora Orchestra, Nicholas Collon (dirigent), Imogen Cooper (piano)
    Aurora Orchestra, Nicholas Collon (dirigent), Imogen Cooper (piano)
    Beethoven, Mozart
    Mozart Chaconne. Allegro - Larghetto - Allegro (uit 'Balletmuziek (uit 'Idomeneo')', KV 367)
    Mozart Largo - Allegretto - Piú allegro (uit 'Balletmuziek (uit 'Idomeneo')', KV 367)
    Mozart Pianoconcert nr. 25 in C, KV 503
    Beethoven Vijfde symfonie in c, op. 67
    Monday, august 27, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €26.00
  • Gustav Mahler Jugendorchester: Mahler's Symphony No. 5

    Gustav Mahler Jugendorchester, Lorenzo Viotti (dirigent), Gautier Capuçon (cello)
    Gustav Mahler Jugendorchester, Lorenzo Viotti (dirigent), Gautier Capuçon (cello)
    Mahler, Sjostakovitsj, Wagner
    Wagner Prelude und Liebestod (uit 'Tristan und Isolde', WWV 90)
    Sjostakovitsj Eerste celloconcert in Es, op. 107
    Mahler Vijfde symfonie in cis
    Tuesday, august 28, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €26.00
  • Daniele Gatti & RCO: Mahler's Symphony No. 7

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (dirigent)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (dirigent)
    Mahler, J.S. Bach/Webern, Webern
    Webern Langsamer Satz
    J.S. Bach/Webern Ricercata
    Mahler Zevende symfonie in b
    Wednesday, august 29, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €34.00
    Final tickets
    View concert
  • Jazz Orchestra of the Concertgebouw: Tribute to Miles Davis

    Jazz Orchestra of the Concertgebouw, Dennis Mackrel (dirigent), Teus Nobel (trompet)
    Jazz Orchestra of the Concertgebouw, Dennis Mackrel (dirigent), Teus Nobel (trompet), Bo Floor (trompet), Yuri Honing (saxofoon)
    Thursday, august 30, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €21.00
  • Last of the SummerNights: Rodrigo, Rossini, Ravel and more

    philharmonie zuidnederland, Bas Wiegers (dirigent), Pablo Sáinz Villegas (gitaar)
    philharmonie zuidnederland, Bas Wiegers (dirigent), Pablo Sáinz Villegas (gitaar), Rosanne Philippens (viool)
    Ravel, Rodrigo, Falla
    Fiumara Here Comes Everybody
    Rossini Ouverture (uit 'Il barbiere di Siviglia')
    Coates Knightsbridge March (uit 'London Suite')
    Vaughan Williams The Lark Ascending
    Sjostakovitsj Tahiti Trot, op. 16 (arr. V. Youmans)
    Chatsjatoerjan Dans van de rozenmeisjes (uit 'Gayane')
    Chatsjatoerjan Lullaby (uit 'Gayane')
    Chatsjatoerjan Sabeldans (uit 'Gayane')
    Falla Danza espagnole Nr. 1 (uit 'La vida breve', G. 35/39)
    Rodrigo Concierto de Aranjuez
    Ravel Boléro
    Friday, august 31, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €26.00
  • Netherlands Radio Choir: Famous Italian Opera Choirs

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Giancarlo Andretta (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Giancarlo Andretta (dirigent)
    Puccini, Bellini, Mascagni
    Rossini Ouverture (uit 'La gazza ladra')
    Verdi Noi siamo zingarelle (uit 'La traviata')
    Verdi Soldatenkoor (uit 'Il trovatore')
    Mascagni Intermezzo sinfonico (uit 'Cavalleria rusticana')
    Verdi 'Vedi! Le fosche notturne spoglie' (uit 'Il trovatore')
    Verdi Ouverture (uit 'Nabucco')
    Verdi Va, pensiero (slavenkoor) (uit 'Nabucco')
    Verdi Patria apressa (vluchtelingenkoor) (uit 'Macbeth')
    Bellini Sinfonia (uit 'Norma')
    Puccini Coro a bocca chiusa (uit 'Madama Butterfly')
    Verdi Gloria all'Egitto, ad Iside (uit 'Aida')
    Verdi Marcia trionfale (uit 'Aida')
    Sunday, september 2, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
    Sold out
  • Karénine Trio plays Schubert

    Karénine Trio
    Karénine Trio
    Schubert
    Schubert Notturno in Es, D 897
    Schubert Tweede pianotrio in Es, D 929, op. 100
    Sunday, september 9, 2018 at 11:00 amRecital Hall From €21.00
    Final tickets
    View concert
  • Franck's Symphony and Chausson's Poème

    Orkest van het Oosten, Ed Spanjaard (dirigent), Maria Milstein (viool)
    Orkest van het Oosten, Ed Spanjaard (dirigent), Maria Milstein (viool)
    Franck, Chausson
    Chausson Poème in es, op. 25
    Franck Symfonie in d
    Sunday, september 16, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Grieg's Piano Concerto and Mendelssohn's Symphony No. 5

    Gävle Symfonie Orkest, Jaime Martín (dirigent), Javier Perianes (piano)
    Gävle Symfonie Orkest, Jaime Martín (dirigent), Javier Perianes (piano)
    Mendelssohn, Grieg
    Grieg Pianoconcert in a, op. 16
    Mendelssohn Vijfde symfonie in d, op. 107 'Reformatie'
    Sunday, september 23, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Netherlands Radio Choir: Rachmaninoff and Taneyev

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Stanislav Kochanovsky (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Stanislav Kochanovsky (dirigent)
    Tanejev, Rachmaninoff, Berlioz
    Berlioz Ouverture 'Les francs-juges', H 23a, op. 3
    Rachmaninoff Drie Russische liederen, op. 41
    Tanejev Johannes Damascenus, op. 1
    Sunday, september 30, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Jamie Phillips conducts Shostakovich' Symphony No. 5

    Noord Nederlands Orkest, Jamie Phillips (dirigent)
    Noord Nederlands Orkest, Jamie Phillips (dirigent)
    Sjostakovitsj, Pärt
    Pärt Cantus in memoriam Benjamin Britten
    Sjostakovitsj Vijfde symfonie in d, op. 47
    Sunday, october 7, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Anna Fedorova & Nordwestdeutsche Philharmonie: Tchaikovsky

    Nordwestdeutsche Philharmonie, Yves Abel (dirigent), Anna Fedorova (piano)
    Nordwestdeutsche Philharmonie, Yves Abel (dirigent), Anna Fedorova (piano)
    Tsjaikovski
    Tsjaikovski Eerste pianoconcert in bes, op. 23
    Tsjaikovski Suite 'Doornroosje', op. 66a
    Sunday, october 14, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
    Final tickets
    View concert
  • Kian Soltani in Elgar's Cello Concerto

    Residentie Orkest, Antony Hermus (dirigent), Kian Soltani (cello)
    Residentie Orkest, Antony Hermus (dirigent), Kian Soltani (cello)
    Tsjaikovski, Elgar
    Elgar Celloconcert in e, op. 85
    Tsjaikovski De storm, op. 18
    Sunday, october 21, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Halloween Family Concert (in Dutch, 6+)

    Nordwestdeutsche Philharmonie, Jonathon Heyward (dirigent), Filip Bolluyt (verteller)
    Nordwestdeutsche Philharmonie, Jonathon Heyward (dirigent), Filip Bolluyt (verteller), Reggie Naus (tekst)
    Stravinsky, Moesorgski, Williams
    Mendelssohn Ouverture 'Ruy Blas', op. 95
    Grieg In de hal van de bergkoning (uit 'Peer Gynt, eerste suite', op. 46)
    Saint-Saëns Bacchanale (uit 'Samson et Dalila', op. 47)
    Williams Hedwiges Theme (uit 'Harry Potter')
    Moesorgski Dans van de Perzische meisjes (uit 'Khovantsjina')
    Stravinsky Danse infernale du roi Kastcheï (uit 'De vuurvogel')
    Sunday, october 28, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Severin von Eckardstein: Ravel's Piano Concerto for the Left Hand

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Kevin John Edusei (dirigent), Severin von Eckardstein (piano)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Kevin John Edusei (dirigent), Severin von Eckardstein (piano)
    Stephan, Ravel, Debussy
    Debussy Berceuse héroique (ork. A. Diepenbrock)
    Ravel Pianoconcert voor de linkerhand in D
    Stephan Musik für Orchester
    Ravel La valse, poème chorégraphique
    Sunday, november 4, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Arctic Philharmonic Orchestra: Tchaikovsky's Symphony No. 4

    Arctisch Philharmonisch Orkest, Christian Lindberg (dirigent), Pacho Flores (trompet)
    Arctisch Philharmonisch Orkest, Christian Lindberg (dirigent), Pacho Flores (trompet)
    Tsjaikovski, Haydn
    Haydn Trompetconcert in Es, Hob. VIIe: 1
    Tsjaikovski Vierde symfonie in f, op. 36
    Sunday, november 11, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Prokofiev's Cinderella and Tchaikovsky's Romeo and Juliet

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Dmitri Slobodeniouk (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Dmitri Slobodeniouk (dirigent)
    Prokofjev, Tsjaikovski
    Tsjaikovski Romeo en Julia, fantasie-ouverture naar Shakespeare in b
    Prokofjev Eerste suite uit 'Assepoester', op. 107
    Sunday, november 18, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Netherlands Radio Philharmonic Orchestra: Berlioz and Falla

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Karel Mark Chichon (dirigent), Julie Boulianne (mezzosopraan)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Karel Mark Chichon (dirigent), Julie Boulianne (mezzosopraan)
    Falla, Berlioz
    Berlioz Les nuits d'été, H 81, op. 7
    Falla Tweede suite (uit 'El sombrero de tres picos')
    Sunday, november 25, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Alba Rosa Viva! Festival: Harriet Krijgh & friends

    Adèle Charvet (mezzosopraan), Harriet Krijgh (cello), Magda Amara (piano)
    Adèle Charvet (mezzosopraan), Harriet Krijgh (cello), Magda Amara (piano)
    Chaminade, Bosmans, Fauré
    Fauré Elégie, op. 24
    Fauré Les roses d'Ispahan (uit 'Vier liederen', op. 39)
    Fauré Le parfum impérissable (uit 'Twee liederen', op. 76)
    Fauré Dans la forêt de septembre (uit 'Drie Liederen', op. 85)
    Fauré En sourdine (uit 'Cinq mélodies 'de Venise'', op. 58)
    Bosmans Sonate in a
    Chaminade La lune paresseuse
    Chaminade Ma première lettre
    Chaminade Alleluia
    Chaminade Espoir
    Chaminade Chanson triste
    Chaminade Je voudrais
    Sunday, december 2, 2018 at 11:00 amRecital Hall From €21.00
    Final tickets
    View concert
  • Stravinsky's The Firebird and Khachaturian's Violin Concerto

    Borusan Istanbul Philharmonisch Orkest, Sascha Goetzel (dirigent), Nemanja Radulović (viool)
    Borusan Istanbul Philharmonisch Orkest, Sascha Goetzel (dirigent), Nemanja Radulović (viool)
    Stravinsky, Chatsjatoerjan
    Chatsjatoerjan Vioolconcert in d
    Stravinsky Suite 'De vuurvogel'
    Sunday, december 9, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • The Choir of St. John’s College, Cambridge: Christmas Concert

    The Choir of St. John's College, Cambridge, Andrew Nethsingha (dirigent), Glen Dempsey (orgel)
    The Choir of St. John's College, Cambridge, Andrew Nethsingha (dirigent), Glen Dempsey (orgel), Laura van der Heijden (cello)
    Traditioneel, Gruber, Poulenc
    Chilcott The Shepherd's Carol
    Mathias Ave Rex, op. 45
    Tavener The Lamb
    Vaughan Williams Fantasia on Christmas Carols
    Swayne Adam lay ybounden
    Lane Tomorrow shall be my dancing day
    J.S. Bach Chorale Prelude 'In dulci jubilo', BWV 729
    Poulenc Quatre motets pour le temps de Noël
    Gruber Silent night (arr. P. Ledger)
    Traditioneel Ding Dong! Merrily on High (arr. M. Wilberg)
    Traditioneel O Come, All Ye Faithful (arr. D. Willcocks)
    Sunday, december 16, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
    Sold out
  • Netherlands Radio Choir: Haydn's Die Schöpfung

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Leonardo García Alarcón (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Leonardo García Alarcón (dirigent), Elisa Benoit (sopraan), Sebastian Kohlhepp (tenor), Daniel Schmutzhard (bas)
    Haydn
    Haydn Die Vorstellung des Chaos (uit 'Die Schöpfung', Hob. XXI: 2)
    Haydn Mit Staunen sieht das Wunderwerk (uit 'Die Schöpfung', Hob. XXI: 2)
    Haydn Und Gott sprach: Es sammle sich das Wasser (uit 'Die Schöpfung', Hob. XXI: 2)
    Haydn Nun beut die Flur das frische Grün (uit 'Die Schöpfung', Hob. XXI: 2)
    Haydn In vollem Glanze steiget jetzt die Sonne (uit 'Die Schöpfung', Hob. XXI: 2)
    Haydn Die Himmel erzählen die Ehre Gottes (uit 'Die Schöpfung', Hob. XXI: 2)
    Haydn In holder Anmut stehn (uit 'Die Schöpfung', Hob. XXI: 2)
    Haydn Der Herr ist gross in seiner Macht (uit 'Die Schöpfung', Hob. XXI: 2)
    Haydn Mit Würd und Hoheit angetan (uit 'Die Schöpfung', Hob. XXI: 2)
    Haydn Terzett (uit 'Die Schöpfung', Hob. XXI: 2)
    Haydn Adam Holde Gattin, dir zur Seite (uit 'Die Schöpfung', Hob. XXI: 2)
    Haydn O glücklich Paar, und glücklich immerfort (uit 'Die Schöpfung', Hob. XXI: 2)
    Haydn Chor Singt dem Herrn alle Stimmen (uit 'Die Schöpfung', Hob. XXI: 2)
    Sunday, december 23, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Oxalys: Trio’s by Bruch and Schumann

    Oxalys, Nathalie Lefèvre (klarinet), Elisabeth Smalt (altviool)
    Oxalys, Nathalie Lefèvre (klarinet), Elisabeth Smalt (altviool), Lucas Blondeel (piano)
    R. Schumann, Bruch
    Bruch Acht Stücke, op. 83
    R. Schumann Märchenerzählungen, op. 132
    Sunday, december 30, 2018 at 11:00 amRecital Hall From €21.00
  • The Sunday Morning Concert: Copland, Barber and Bernstein

    Orchestre Philharmonique Royal de Liège , Christian Arming (dirigent), Liza Ferschtman (viool)
    Orchestre Philharmonique Royal de Liège , Christian Arming (dirigent), Liza Ferschtman (viool)
    Bernstein, Barber, Copland
    Copland Fanfare for the Common Man
    Barber Vioolconcert, op. 14
    Bernstein Symphonic Dances (uit 'West Side Story')
    Sunday, january 6, 2019 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Sharon Kam plays Mozart's Clarinet Concerto

    Württembergisches Kammerorchester, Sharon Kam (klarinet), Case Scaglione (dirigent)
    Württembergisches Kammerorchester, Sharon Kam (klarinet), Case Scaglione (dirigent)
    Rota, Mozart, Holst
    Holst St. Paul's Suite, op. 29, nr. 2, H. 118
    Mozart Klarinetconcert in A, KV 622
    Rota Concerto per archi
    Sunday, january 13, 2019 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Pablo Ferrández plays Tchaikovsky's Variations on a Rococo Theme

    Rotterdams Philharmonisch Orkest, Elim Chan (dirigent), Pablo Ferrández (cello)
    Rotterdams Philharmonisch Orkest, Elim Chan (dirigent), Pablo Ferrández (cello)
    Rimski-Korsakov, Tsjaikovski
    Tsjaikovski Rococo-variaties in A, op. 33
    Rimski-Korsakov Sheherazade, op. 35 'Symfonische suite naar Duizend-en-één-nacht'
    Sunday, january 20, 2019 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Edo de Waart conducts Brahms' Symphony No. 3

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Edo de Waart (dirigent), Ronald Brautigam (piano)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Edo de Waart (dirigent), Ronald Brautigam (piano)
    Brahms, Bosmans
    Bosmans Concertino
    Brahms Derde symfonie in F, op. 90
    Sunday, january 27, 2019 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Lisa Jacobs plays Mendelssohn's Violin Concerto

    Bremen Philharmonisch Orkest, Julia Jones (dirigent), Lisa Jacobs (viool)
    Bremen Philharmonisch Orkest, Julia Jones (dirigent), Lisa Jacobs (viool)
    Mendelssohn, Schubert
    Schubert Derde symfonie in D, D 200
    Mendelssohn Vioolconcert in e, op. 64
    Sunday, february 3, 2019 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Edo de Waart conducts Bruckner's Mass No. 3

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Edo de Waart (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Edo de Waart (dirigent), Anita Hartig (sopraan), Helena Rasker (mezzosopraan), Sebastian Kohlhepp (tenor), Tareq Nazmi (bas)
    Bruckner
    Bruckner Derde mis in f, WAB 28 'Grote'
    Sunday, february 10, 2019 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Ray Chen plays Tartini, Tchaikovsky's Souvenir de Florence

    Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Candida Thompson (concertmeester), Ray Chen (viool)
    Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Candida Thompson (concertmeester), Ray Chen (viool)
    Tsjaikovski, Tartini
    Tartini Duivelstriller sonate in g, Bg. 5 (arr. F. Kreisler)
    Tsjaikovski Souvenir de Florence in d, op. 70
    Sunday, february 17, 2019 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Anna Fedorova & Friends: Piazzolla

    Marcelo Nisinman (bandoneon), Daniel Rowland (viool), Dana Zemtsov (altviool)
    Marcelo Nisinman (bandoneon), Daniel Rowland (viool), Dana Zemtsov (altviool), Nicholas Schwartz (contrabas), Anna Fedorova (piano)
    Gardel, Mendizabal, Buxtehude
    Nisinman Hombre Tango
    Tarantino Ciudad Triste (arr. M. Nisinman)
    Datta El aeroplano (arr. M. Nisinman)
    Ferré Avec le temps (arr. M. Nisinman)
    Nisinman Pourquoi tu te leves
    Piazzolla Oblivion (arr. M. Nisinman)
    Buxtehude Danket den Herrn, denn Er ist so freundlich (arr. M. Nisinman)
    Mendizabal El Entrerriano (arr. M. Nisinman)
    Piazzolla Adios Nonino (arr. M. Nisinman)
    Gardel Cuando tu no estas (arr. M. Nisinman)
    Nisinman Argentinos en Europa
    Sunday, february 24, 2019 at 11:00 amRecital Hall From €21.00
    Sold out
  • The Sunday Morning Concert: Markus Stenz conducts Elgar and Walton

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Markus Stenz (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Markus Stenz (dirigent)
    Walton, Elgar
    Elgar Chanson de matin (uit 'Two Pieces', Op. 15)
    Elgar Chanson de nuit (uit 'Two Pieces', Op. 15)
    Walton Eerste symfonie
    Sunday, march 3, 2019 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • The Sunday Morning Concert: Netherlands Radio Choir & Lavinia Meijer

    Groot Omroepkoor, Gijs Leenaars (koordirigent), Lavinia Meijer (harp)
    Groot Omroepkoor, Gijs Leenaars (koordirigent), Lavinia Meijer (harp)
    Poulenc, Debussy, Satie
    Fauré Madrigal, op. 35
    Lesur Le cantique des cantiques
    Satie Eerste gnossienne
    Debussy Clair de lune (uit 'Suite bergamasque', L. 75)
    Debussy Trois chansons de Charles d'Orléans
    Poulenc Sept chansons
    Sunday, march 10, 2019 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Cremona Quartet: Schubert's Rosamunde Quartet

    Cremona Kwartet
    Cremona Kwartet
    Schubert, Webern
    Webern Langsamer Satz
    Schubert Strijkkwartet in a, D 804 'Rosamunde'
    Sunday, march 17, 2019 at 11:00 amRecital Hall From €21.00
  • Markus Stenz conducts Beethoven's Symphony No. 3

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Markus Stenz (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Markus Stenz (dirigent)
    Beethoven, Mendelssohn
    Mendelssohn Ouverture 'Meeresstille und glückliche Fahrt', op. 27
    Beethoven Derde symfonie in Es, op. 55 'Eroica'
    Sunday, march 24, 2019 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Family Concert: Cinderella (6+, in Dutch)

    philharmonie zuidnederland, Jeugdtheatergroep Het Laagland, Arjan Tien (dirigent)
    philharmonie zuidnederland, Jeugdtheatergroep Het Laagland, Arjan Tien (dirigent), Jacques Vriens (verteller), Joris Nassenstein (regie), Lennart Monaster (regie)
    Prokofjev
    Prokofjev delen uit suites (uit 'Assepoester', op. 87)
    Sunday, march 31, 2019 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Trio Feldmann-Berthaud-Steckel: Beethoven

    Tobias Feldmann (viool), Lise Berthaud (altviool), Julian Steckel (cello)
    Tobias Feldmann (viool), Lise Berthaud (altviool), Julian Steckel (cello)
    Françaix, Beethoven
    Beethoven Strijktrio in Es, op. 3
    Françaix Strijktrio in C
    Sunday, april 7, 2019 at 11:00 amRecital Hall From €21.00
  • Boris Giltburg: Shostakovich, Prokofiev and Ravel

    Boris Giltburg (piano)
    Boris Giltburg (piano)
    Prokofjev, Sjostakovitsj, Ravel
    Ravel Sonatine
    Sjostakovitsj Derde strijkkwartet in F, op. 73 (arr. B. Giltburg)
    Prokofjev Derde sonate in a, op. 28
    Sunday, april 14, 2019 at 11:00 amRecital Hall From €21.00
  • Concerto Köln: Bach, Geminiani and Vivaldi

    Concerto Köln, Evgeny Sviridov (concertmeester/viool), Cordula Breuer (blokfluit/traverso)
    Concerto Köln, Evgeny Sviridov (concertmeester/viool), Cordula Breuer (blokfluit/traverso), Wolfgang Dey (blokfluit), Wiebke Weidanz (klavecimbel)
    Geminiani, J.S. Bach, Vivaldi
    Vivaldi Concert in A, RV 158 'concerto ripieno'
    J.S. Bach Vierde Brandenburgse concert in G, BWV 1049
    Geminiani Eerste concerto grosso, opus 3
    J.S. Bach Vijfde Brandenburgse concert in D, BWV 1050
    Sunday, april 21, 2019 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Markus Stenz conducts Mahler's Das Lied von der Erde

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Markus Stenz (dirigent), Wiebke Lehmkuhl (alt)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Markus Stenz (dirigent), Wiebke Lehmkuhl (alt), Tomislav Mužek (tenor)
    Mahler
    Mahler Das Lied von der Erde
    Sunday, april 28, 2019 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Ronald Brautigam plays Beethoven's Piano Concerto No. 5

    Concertgebouw Kamerorkest, Ronald Brautigam (piano), Michael Waterman (concertmeester)
    Concertgebouw Kamerorkest, Ronald Brautigam (piano), Michael Waterman (concertmeester)
    Beethoven, Van Bree
    Van Bree Allegro voor vier strijkkwartetten
    Beethoven Vijfde pianoconcert in Es, op. 73 (arr. V. Lachner)
    Sunday, may 5, 2019 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Quirine Viersen & Thomas Beijer: Beethoven, Janáček and Mendelssohn

    Quirine Viersen (cello), Thomas Beijer (piano)
    Quirine Viersen (cello), Thomas Beijer (piano)
    Mendelssohn, Janáček, Beethoven
    Beethoven Variaties in Es op 'Bei Männern, welche Liebe fühlen' (uit 'Die Zauberflöte', KV 620) van Mozart, WOO 46
    Janáček Pohádka ('Een sprookje'), JW 7/5
    Mendelssohn Tweede sonate in D, op. 58
    Sunday, may 12, 2019 at 11:00 amRecital Hall From €21.00
  • Gustavo Gimeno conducts Bruckner's Symphony No. 4

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Gustavo Gimeno (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Gustavo Gimeno (dirigent)
    Bruckner
    Bruckner Vierde symfonie in Es 'Romantische'
    Sunday, may 19, 2019 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Martin Fröst plays & conducts: Weber and Beethoven

    philharmonie zuidnederland, Martin Fröst (klarinet/leiding)
    philharmonie zuidnederland, Martin Fröst (klarinet/leiding)
    Beethoven, Weber
    Weber Eerste klarinetconcert in f, J 114, op. 73
    Beethoven Vierde symfonie in Bes, op. 60
    Sunday, may 26, 2019 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
We encourage you to order your concert tickets using a different browser. Please use Chrome, Firefox, Safari, Edge or Internet Explorer version 10 or higher.