Concert schedule

Find your concert

Find your concert

Search by date

Filters

Composer
More... Less...
Searched for

No results for Saturday, November 11, 2017

116 concerts after Sunday, November 12, 2017

  • Schubert's Stabat Mater and Ives' Symphony No. 3

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, James Gaffigan (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, James Gaffigan (dirigent), Maartje Rammeloo (sopraan), Fabio Trümpy (tenor), André Morsch (bariton)
    Schubert, Ives
    Ives Derde symfonie 'The camp meeting'
    Schubert Stabat Mater in f, D. 383
    Sunday, november 12, 2017 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Vadim Gluzman plays Bruch's Violin Concerto No. 1

    Luzerner Sinfonieorchester , James Gaffigan (dirigent), Vadim Gluzman (viool)
    Luzerner Sinfonieorchester , James Gaffigan (dirigent), Vadim Gluzman (viool)
    Bruch, Brahms
    Brahms Tweede serenade in A, op. 16
    Bruch Eerste vioolconcert in g, op. 26
    Sunday, november 19, 2017 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Turning East: Caravan - Julian Schneemann & Friends

    Julian Schneemann (piano/compositie), Bart Schneemann (hobo), Emmy Storms (viool)
    Julian Schneemann (piano/compositie), Bart Schneemann (hobo), Emmy Storms (viool), Jawa Manla (ud), Jeroen Batterink (slagwerk), Nederlands Blazers Ensemble
    Tuesday, november 21, 2017 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Turning East: Bach meets Sufi

    Bart Schneemann (hobo), Haleh Seyfizadeh (zang), Elisabeth Hetherington (zang)
    Bart Schneemann (hobo), Haleh Seyfizadeh (zang), Elisabeth Hetherington (zang), Ali Ghamsari (tar), David Mackor (theorbe), Nederlands Blazers Ensemble
    Saturday, november 25, 2017 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Arthur and Lucas Jussen: Bach Double Concertos

    Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Candida Thompson (viool/leiding), Lucas Jussen (piano)
    Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Candida Thompson (viool/leiding), Lucas Jussen (piano), Arthur Jussen (piano)
    J.S. Bach/G. Kurtág, Mozart, J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Concerto in c, BWV 1060
    Mozart Serenade in D, KV 239 'Notturna'
    J.S. Bach Concert in C, BWV 1061
    J.S. Bach/G. Kurtág Sonatine, BWV 106
    Sunday, november 26, 2017 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Hannes Minnaar plays Mozart's Piano Concert No. 22

    philharmonie zuidnederland, Kevin John Edusei (dirigent), Hannes Minnaar (piano)
    philharmonie zuidnederland, Kevin John Edusei (dirigent), Hannes Minnaar (piano)
    Beethoven, Mozart
    Mozart Pianoconcert nr. 22 in Es, KV 482
    Beethoven Achtste symfonie in F, op. 93
    Sunday, december 3, 2017 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Arabella Steinbacher: Saint-Saëns and Chausson

    Stavanger Symfonisch Orkest, Christian Vásquez (dirigent), Arabella Steinbacher (viool)
    Stavanger Symfonisch Orkest, Christian Vásquez (dirigent), Arabella Steinbacher (viool)
    Wagner, Chausson, Saint-Saëns
    Verdi Ouverture (uit 'La forza del destino')
    Saint-Saëns Introduction et rondo capriccioso in a, op. 28
    Verdi Ouverture (uit 'I Vespri siciliani')
    Chausson Poème in es, op. 25
    Wagner Ouverture (uit 'Tannhäuser', WWV 70)
    Sunday, december 10, 2017 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Tölzer Knabenchor: European Christmas Carols

    Tölzer Knabenchor, Theresa Förg (harp), Clemens Haudum (piano)
    Tölzer Knabenchor, Theresa Förg (harp), Clemens Haudum (piano), Christian Fliegner (dirigent)
    Nordqvist, Traditioneel
    Traditioneel Il est né, le divin enfant
    Traditioneel Ding dong! Merrily on High
    Traditioneel Fum, fum, fum
    Traditioneel Ya viene la vieja
    Traditioneel Lulajże Jezuniu
    Traditioneel Astăzi s-a născut Hristos
    Traditioneel Fröhliche Weihnacht Überall
    Traditioneel Deck the halls
    Nordqvist Jul, jul, strålande jul
    Traditioneel Joulupuu on rakennettu
    Traditioneel Hiljaa, hiljaa
    Traditioneel Dormi, dormi
    Traditioneel Het was een maged
    Traditioneel Ecco natale
    Traditioneel Dormi, non piangere
    Traditioneel Lassts uns ein
    Traditioneel Maria, durch ein Dornwald ging
    Traditioneel Mürztaler Engelruf
    Traditioneel Es werd scho glei dumpa
    Traditioneel Andachtsjodler
    Sunday, december 17, 2017 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Musica Amphion: Baroque Christmas Concert

    Musica Amphion, Pieter-Jan Belder (klavecimbel/orgel/leiding), Ilse Eerens (sopraan)
    Musica Amphion, Pieter-Jan Belder (klavecimbel/orgel/leiding), Ilse Eerens (sopraan)
    Corelli, A. Scarlatti, Händel
    Manfredini Concerto grosso in C, op. 3, nr. 12 'Pastorale per il santissimo Natale'
    Händel Orgelconcert in g, op. 4, nr. 3
    A. Scarlatti Cantata Pastorale per la nascita di Nostro Signore Gesu Cristo
    Corelli Concerto grosso in g, op. 6, nr. 8 'Fatto per la notte di Natale'
    Sunday, december 24, 2017 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Lisa Jacobs & The String Soloists: Locatelli

    Lisa Jacobs (viool), The String Soloists
    Lisa Jacobs (viool), The String Soloists
    J. Haydn, Piazzolla, Ysaÿe
    Vivaldi Vierde concert in f kl.t. 'Winter' (uit 'De vier jaargetijden), op. 8
    Locatelli Vioolconcert in D, op. 3, nr. 1
    Ysaÿe Les neiges d'Antan in d, op. 23
    Piazzolla Invierno Porteño (uit 'Las cuatro estaciones Porteñas') (bew. E. Zemtsov)
    J. Haydn Adagio (uit 'Vioolconcert in C', Hob. VIIa: 1)
    Sunday, january 7, 2018 at 11:00 amRecital Hall
  • Sunday Morning Concert: Shostakovich and Wagenaar

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Thomas Sanderling (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Thomas Sanderling (dirigent)
    Sjostakovitsj / Basner, J. Wagenaar
    J. Wagenaar Saul en David, op. 24
    Sjostakovitsj / Basner Symfonie naar ‘Katerina Ismailova’, op. 114
    Sunday, january 14, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • The Sunday Morning Concert: Netherlands Radio Choir

    Groot Omroepkoor, Koperensemble Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Marcus Creed (dirigent)
    Groot Omroepkoor, Koperensemble Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Marcus Creed (dirigent)
    Mahler, Penderecki, Tsjaikovski
    Bruckner Christus factus est, WAB 11
    Bruckner Virga Jesse in e, WAB 52
    Bruckner Ave Maria, WAB 6
    Bruckner Aequale in c, WAB 114
    Bruckner Aequale in c, WAB 149
    Tsjaikovski Hymne (uit 'Negen geestelijke koorwerken')
    Penderecki Song of the Cherubim
    Mahler Die zwei blauen Augen von meinem Schatz (uit 'Lieder eines fahrenden Gesellen') (arr. C. Gottwald)
    Mahler Im Abendrot (Adagietto) (uit 'Vijfde symfonie') (arr. C. Gottwald)
    Sunday, january 21, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Edo de Waart conducts Brahms' Symphony No. 1

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Edo de Waart (dirigent), Sasha Cooke (mezzosopraan)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Edo de Waart (dirigent), Sasha Cooke (mezzosopraan)
    Brahms, Bernstein
    Bernstein Profanation (uit 'Eerste symfonie') Jeremiah
    Bernstein Lamentation (uit 'Eerste symfonie') Jeremiah
    Brahms Eerste symfonie in c, op. 68
    Sunday, january 28, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Alexei Ogrintchouk, Bram van Sambeek and Hans Eijsackers

    Alexei Ogrintchouk (hobo), Bram van Sambeek (fagot), Hans Eijsackers (piano)
    Alexei Ogrintchouk (hobo), Bram van Sambeek (fagot), Hans Eijsackers (piano)
    Poulenc, Falla, Glinka
    Beethoven Pianotrio in Bes, op. 11
    Glinka Trio pathétique in d, G. IV/173
    Falla Asturiana, nr. 3 (uit 'Siete canciones populares españolas')
    Falla Polo, nr. 7 (uit 'Siete canciones populares españolas')
    Poulenc Trio, FP 43
    Sunday, february 4, 2018 at 11:00 amRecital Hall
  • The Sunday Morning Concert: Respighi's Pines of Rome

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Pietro Rizzo (dirigent), Enrico Pace (piano)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Pietro Rizzo (dirigent), Enrico Pace (piano)
    Respighi, Martucci
    Martucci Tweede pianoconcert, op. 66
    Respighi Pini di Roma (uit 'Romeinse trilogie')
    Sunday, february 11, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Family Concert: Tchaikovsky's The Sleeping Beauty (6+, in Dutch)

    Noord Nederlands Orkest, Christian Baldini (dirigent), Georgina Verbaan (verteller)
    Noord Nederlands Orkest, Christian Baldini (dirigent), Georgina Verbaan (verteller), Kiki Jaski (regie), Reggie Naus (tekst)
    Tsjaikovski
    Tsjaikovski Introductie: Dans van de lila fee (uit 'Suite 'Doornroosje'', op. 66a)
    Tsjaikovski Adagio (uit 'Ballet 'Doornroosje'', op. 66)
    Tsjaikovski Pas de caractère: De gelaarsde kat en de witte kat (uit 'Suite 'Doornroosje'', op. 66a)
    Tsjaikovski Panorama (uit 'Suite 'Doornroosje'', op. 66a)
    Tsjaikovski Pas d'action: Adagio (uit 'Suite 'Doornroosje'', op. 66a)
    Tsjaikovski Polacca (uit 'Ballet 'Doornroosje'', op. 66)
    Tsjaikovski Mars (uit 'Ballet 'Doornroosje'', op. 66)
    Tsjaikovski Wals (uit 'Suite 'Doornroosje'', op. 66a)
    Sunday, february 18, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Isabelle Faust plays Beethoven's Violin Concerto

    Rotterdams Philharmonisch Orkest, Sir Mark Elder (dirigent), Isabelle Faust (viool)
    Rotterdams Philharmonisch Orkest, Sir Mark Elder (dirigent), Isabelle Faust (viool)
    Maier, Beethoven
    Beethoven Vioolconcert in D, op. 61
    Maier Rotterdam (In opdracht van het Rotterdams Philharmonisch Orkest)
    Sunday, february 25, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Alisa Weilerstein in Elgar's Cello Concerto

    Ulster Orchestra, Rafael Payare (dirigent), Alisa Weilerstein (cello)
    Ulster Orchestra, Rafael Payare (dirigent), Alisa Weilerstein (cello)
    Sjostakovitsj, Elgar
    Elgar Celloconcert in e, op. 85
    Sjostakovitsj Eerste symfonie in f, op. 10
    Sunday, march 4, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Anna Fedorova plays Rachmaninov's Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini

    Philharmonie Südwestfalen, Gerard Oskamp (dirigent), Anna Fedorova (piano)
    Philharmonie Südwestfalen, Gerard Oskamp (dirigent), Anna Fedorova (piano)
    R. Schumann, Rachmaninoff
    Rachmaninoff Rapsodie op een thema van Paganini, op. 43
    R. Schumann Eerste symfonie in Bes, op. 38 'Frühling'
    Sunday, march 11, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Britten's Four Sea Interludes and Beethoven's Symphony No. 7

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Karina Canellakis (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Karina Canellakis (dirigent)
    Beethoven, Britten
    Britten Four Sea Interludes, op. 33a
    Beethoven Zevende symfonie in A, op. 92
    Sunday, march 18, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Markus Stenz conducts Mozart's Great Mass

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Markus Stenz (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Markus Stenz (dirigent), Lenneke Ruiten (sopraan), Sophie Harmsen (sopraan), Attilio Glaser (tenor), Morgan Pearse (bas)
    Mozart
    Mozart Mis in c, KV 427
    Sunday, april 1, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • RCO Brass: From Bach to Gershwin

    Koper van het Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Vesko Eschkenazy (viool)
    Koper van het Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Vesko Eschkenazy (viool)
    Hazell, Verdi, Monti
    Sjostakovitsj Festivalouverture, op. 96 (arr. P. Lawrence)
    Susato Suite (arr. J. Iveson)
    J.S. Bach Derde Brandenburgse concert in G, BWV 1048 (bew. C. Mowat)
    Piazzolla Ave Maria (arr. S. Verhelst)
    Händel The Arrival of the Queen of Sheba (uit 'Solomon', HWV 67) (arr. P. Archibald)
    Albinoni Adagio in g (arr. S. Verhelst)
    Monti Csárdás (arr. S. Verhelst)
    Verdi La forza del destino (arr. C. Houlding)
    Hazell Mr. Jums
    Sunday, april 8, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Lorenzo Gatto and Julien Libeer: Beethoven's Frühling

    Lorenzo Gatto (viool), Julien Libeer (piano)
    Lorenzo Gatto (viool), Julien Libeer (piano)
    Grieg, Beethoven, Schubert
    Schubert Sonatine in D, D 384
    Beethoven Sonate in F, op. 24 'Frühling'
    Grieg Derde sonate in c, op. 45
    Sunday, april 15, 2018 at 11:00 amRecital Hall
  • Albion Quartet plays Dvořák's 'American' Quartet

    Albion Kwartet
    Albion Kwartet
    Dvořák, Schubert
    Schubert Strijkkwartet in a, D 804 'Rosamunde'
    Dvořák Twaalfde strijkkwartet in F, op. 96, B 179 'Amerikaanse'
    Sunday, april 22, 2018 at 11:00 amRecital Hall From €21.00
  • Netherlands Radio Choir: Dvořák's Te Deum

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Tomáš Netopil (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Tomáš Netopil (dirigent), Olesya Golovneva (sopraan), Markus Butter (bariton)
    Vasks, Dvořák
    Dvořák De woudduif, op. 110
    Vasks The Fruit of Silence
    Dvořák Te Deum, op. 103
    Sunday, april 29, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Beethoven's Symphony No. 5 and Piano Concerto No. 2

    Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra, Kirill Karabits (dirigent), Sunwook Kim (piano)
    Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra, Kirill Karabits (dirigent), Sunwook Kim (piano)
    Beethoven
    Beethoven Tweede pianoconcert in Bes, op. 19
    Beethoven Vijfde symfonie in c, op. 67
    Sunday, may 6, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Hamlet Piano Trio with Beethoven and Brahms

    Hamlet Pianotrio
    Hamlet Pianotrio
    Brahms, Beethoven
    Beethoven Pianotrio in Es, op. 70, nr. 2
    Brahms Derde pianotrio in c, op. 101
    Beethoven Introduzione: Adagio assai (uit 'Variaties op 'Ich bin der Schneider Kakadu' in G', op. 121a)
    Sunday, may 13, 2018 at 11:00 amRecital Hall From €21.00
  • Debussy’s La mer en Ravel's La valse

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Jun Märkl (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Jun Märkl (dirigent)
    Ravel, Debussy, Poulenc
    Poulenc Les biches: Suite
    Debussy La mer, trois esquisses symphoniques, L. 109
    Ravel La valse
    Sunday, may 20, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Christian Vásquez conducts Beethoven's Symphony No. 3

    Het Gelders Orkest, Christian Vásquez (dirigent)
    Het Gelders Orkest, Christian Vásquez (dirigent)
    Beethoven
    Beethoven Ouverture (uit 'Egmont', op. 84)
    Beethoven Derde symfonie in Es, op. 55 'Eroica'
    Sunday, may 27, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Opening Gala: Laura Mvula & Gretchen Parlato sing Gershwin

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Troy Miller (dirigent), Laura Mvula (zang)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Troy Miller (dirigent), Laura Mvula (zang), Gretchen Parlato (zang)
    Mvula, Gershwin
    Gershwin Catfish Row
    Gershwin Fascinating Rhythm (arr. T. Miller)
    Gershwin Someone to Watch Over Me (arr. T. Miller)
    Gershwin I Got Rhythm (arr. T. Miller)
    Gershwin But Not for Me (arr. T. Miller)
    Gershwin I Loves You Porgy (uit 'Porgy and Bess') (arr. F. D'Andrea)
    Gershwin Embraceable You (arr. T. Miller)
    Gershwin Lullaby
    Mvula Kiss My Feet (arr. T. Miller)
    Mvula Show Me Love (arr. T. Miller)
    Gershwin A Foggy Day (arr. T. Miller)
    Gershwin Summertime (arr. T. Miller)
    Saturday, june 30, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €26.00
  • SummerNight at the Opera: Verdi, Puccini and Bizet

    Philharmonie Südwestfalen, Kazem Abdullah (dirigent), Nadine Koutcher (sopraan)
    Philharmonie Südwestfalen, Kazem Abdullah (dirigent), Nadine Koutcher (sopraan), Pavel Valuzhin (tenor), Oleksandr Pushniak (bariton)
    Bizet, Delibes, Tsjaikovski
    Rossini Ouverture (uit 'Il barbiere di Siviglia')
    Puccini Che gelida manina (uit 'La bohème')
    Puccini O soave fanciulla (uit 'La bohème')
    Verdi Di Provenza il mar (uit 'La traviata')
    Verdi Follie! Sempre libera (uit 'La traviata')
    Verdi Parigi, o cara (uit 'La traviata')
    Verdi Lunge da Lei (uit 'La traviata')
    Verdi Dei miei bollenti spiriti (uit 'La traviata')
    Gounod Alerte! alerte! (uit 'Faust')
    Tsjaikovski Tvajo malchan’ je nepan’atna (uit 'Iolanthe', op. 69)
    Verdi Cortigiani, vil razza dannato - Sì, vendetta, tremenda vendett (uit 'Rigoletto')
    Verdi La donna è mobile (uit 'Rigoletto')
    Delibes Air des clochettes (uit 'Lakmé')
    Bizet Votre toast je peux vous le rendre (uit 'Carmen')
    Bizet Au fond du temple saint (uit 'Les pêcheurs de perles')
    Sunday, july 1, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €26.00
    Final tickets
    View concert
  • The Netherlands Radio Choir: Bernstein & Whitacre

    Groot Omroepkoor, Eric Whitacre, David Allsopp (countertenor)
    Groot Omroepkoor, Eric Whitacre, David Allsopp (countertenor)
    Copland, Traditioneel, Whitacre
    Bernstein Warm-Up
    Whitacre The City and the Sea
    Whitacre Lux aurumque
    Bernstein Chichester Psalms
    Whitacre The Chelsea Carol
    Traditioneel Shenandoah (arr. J. Erb)
    Whitacre The Seal Lullaby
    Whitacre Animal Crackers Volumes 1 & 2
    Copland Old American Songs
    Monday, july 2, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €21.00
  • Camerata RCO & Nino Gvetadze: Brahms and Dohnányi

    Camerata RCO , Marc Daniel van Biemen (viool), Annebeth Webb (viool)
    Camerata RCO , Marc Daniel van Biemen (viool), Annebeth Webb (viool), Saeko Oguma (altviool), Johan van Iersel (cello), Hein Wiedijk (klarinet), Fons Verspaandonk (hoorn), Nino Gvetadze (piano)
    Dohnányi, Brahms, Mahler
    Mahler Pianokwartet in a
    Brahms Trio in Es, op. 40
    Dohnányi Sextet in C, op. 37
    Wednesday, july 4, 2018 at 8:00 pmRecital Hall From €29.00
  • Star Wars: A New Hope - Live in Concert

    Antwerp Symphony Orchestra, Dirk Brossé (dirigent)
    Antwerp Symphony Orchestra, Dirk Brossé (dirigent)
    Williams
    Williams Star Wars Episode IV: A New Hope
    Wednesday, july 4, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €39.00
  • Star Wars: A New Hope - Live in Concert

    Antwerp Symphony Orchestra, Dirk Brossé (dirigent)
    Antwerp Symphony Orchestra, Dirk Brossé (dirigent)
    Williams
    Williams Star Wars Episode IV: A New Hope
    Thursday, july 5, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €39.00
  • Star Wars: A New Hope - Live in Concert

    Antwerp Symphony Orchestra, Dirk Brossé (dirigent)
    Antwerp Symphony Orchestra, Dirk Brossé (dirigent)
    Williams
    Williams Star Wars Episode IV: A New Hope
    Friday, july 6, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €39.00
    Final tickets
    View concert
  • Noa Wildschut plays Bruch's Violin Concerto No. 1

    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Nuno Coelho (dirigent), Noa Wildschut (viool)
    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Nuno Coelho (dirigent), Noa Wildschut (viool)
    Dvořák, Bruch, Berlioz
    Berlioz Le carnaval romain, H 95, op. 9 'Ouverture caractéristique'
    Bruch Eerste vioolconcert in g, op. 26
    Dvořák Zevende symfonie in d, op. 70
    Saturday, july 7, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €26.00
  • Markus Stenz conducts Mozart's Requiem

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Markus Stenz (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Markus Stenz (dirigent), Sumi Hwang (sopraan), Lilly Jørstad (mezzosopraan), Robin Tritschler (tenor), Matthew Rose (bariton)
    Mozart, J. Haydn
    J. Haydn Symfonie nr. 104 in D 'Londense'
    Mozart Requiem in d, KV 626
    Sunday, july 8, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €26.00
    Final tickets
    View concert
  • Beethoven's Symphony No. 5 & Mozart's Flute Concerto No. 1

    Gürzenich-Orchester Köln, François-Xavier Roth (dirigent), Emmanuel Pahud (fluit)
    Gürzenich-Orchester Köln, François-Xavier Roth (dirigent), Emmanuel Pahud (fluit)
    Beethoven, Mozart, Mendelssohn
    Mendelssohn Die Hebriden 'Fingalshöhle'
    Mozart Eerste fluitconcert in G, KV 313
    Beethoven Vijfde symfonie in c, op. 67
    Wednesday, july 11, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €26.00
  • Rachmaninoff's Symphony No. 3 and Elgar's Cello Concerto

    Dortmunder Philharmoniker, Gabriel Feltz (dirigent), Johannes Moser (cello)
    Dortmunder Philharmoniker, Gabriel Feltz (dirigent), Johannes Moser (cello)
    Elgar, Rachmaninoff
    Rachmaninoff Derde symfonie in a, op. 44
    Elgar Celloconcert in e, op. 85
    Thursday, july 12, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €26.00
  • Pianist Hannes Minnaar: Beethoven, Bach and Schubert

    Hannes Minnaar (piano)
    Hannes Minnaar (piano)
    Franck, Schubert, Beethoven
    J.S. Bach Italiaans concert, BWV 971 'Concerto nach Italiänischem Gusto'
    Beethoven Zevende sonate in D, op. 10, nr. 3
    Schubert Die Forelle, D 550 (bew. F. Liszt)
    Schubert Der Müller und der Bach, D 975 (bew. F. Liszt)
    Schubert Aufenthalt, D 957, nr. 5 (bew. F. Liszt)
    Schubert Lob der Tränen, D 711 (bew. F. Liszt)
    Schubert Auf dem Wasser zu singen, D 774 (bew. F. Liszt)
    Franck Prélude, choral et fugue, op. 21
    Saturday, july 14, 2018 at 8:00 pmRecital Hall From €29.00
    Final tickets
    View concert
  • Severin von Eckardstein plays Ravel's Piano Concerto

    Orkest van het Oosten, Ed Spanjaard (dirigent), Severin von Eckardstein (piano)
    Orkest van het Oosten, Ed Spanjaard (dirigent), Severin von Eckardstein (piano)
    Tsjaikovski, Ravel, Debussy
    Debussy Children's Corner
    Ravel Pianoconcert in G
    Tsjaikovski Zesde symfonie in b, op. 74 'Pathétique'
    Sunday, july 15, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €26.00
  • Arabella Steinbacher's Violin Favourites

    Orchestre Philharmonique de Marseille, Lawrence Foster (dirigent), Arabella Steinbacher (viool)
    Orchestre Philharmonique de Marseille, Lawrence Foster (dirigent), Arabella Steinbacher (viool)
    Bizet, Ravel, Saint-Saëns
    Fauré Suite 'Pelléas et Mélisande', op. 80
    Saint-Saëns Introduction et rondo capriccioso in a, op. 28
    Ravel Tzigane, rapsodie de concert
    Bizet Eerste suite uit Carmen
    Bizet Suite L'Arlésienne 'samengesteld uit Eerste en Tweede Suite'
    Tuesday, july 17, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €26.00
  • Ten Holt's Canto ostinato: Jeroen Van Veen & Friends

    Jeroen van Veen (piano), Sandra van Veen (piano), Alexei Lubimov (piano)
    Jeroen van Veen (piano), Sandra van Veen (piano), Alexei Lubimov (piano), Slava Poprugin (piano), Aart Bergwerff (orgel)
    Ten Holt
    Ten Holt Canto ostinato
    Wednesday, july 18, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €26.00
  • Flamenco Star Vicente Amigo

    Vicente Amigo (flamenco gitaar), Añil Fernandez (gitaar), Ewen Vernal (contrabas)
    Vicente Amigo (flamenco gitaar), Añil Fernandez (gitaar), Ewen Vernal (contrabas), Paquito González (slagwerk), Rafael de Utrera (zang), El Choro (dans)
    Friday, july 20, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €26.00
  • Elvis – The Comeback Special

    Barry Hay (zang), Lucas Hamming (zang/gitaar), Anne Soldaat (zang/gitaar)
    Barry Hay (zang), Lucas Hamming (zang/gitaar), Anne Soldaat (zang/gitaar), Sandra van Nieuwland (zang), Yorick van Norden (zang), Ntjam Rosie (zang), Dandelion (band), Sander Donkers (presentatie), Strange Brew (begeleiding)
    Saturday, july 21, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €21.00
  • Curtis Stigers & Jazz Orchestra: Sinatra

    Jazz Orchestra of the Concertgebouw, Dennis Mackrel (dirigent), Curtis Stigers (zang)
    Jazz Orchestra of the Concertgebouw, Dennis Mackrel (dirigent), Curtis Stigers (zang)
    Sunday, july 22, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €26.00
  • Spanish SummerNight: Jorge Luis Prats plays Falla

    Orchestre Philharmonique de Monte-Carlo, Kazuki Yamada (dirigent), Jorge Luis Prats (piano)
    Orchestre Philharmonique de Monte-Carlo, Kazuki Yamada (dirigent), Jorge Luis Prats (piano)
    Chabrier, Delius, Falla
    Moesorgski Nacht op de kale berg
    Falla Nachten in de tuinen van Spanje ('Noches en los jardines de Espana')
    Delius In a Summer Garden
    Chabrier España, rapsodie
    Tuesday, july 24, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €26.00
  • Beethoven's Symphony No. 3, Ravel & Adams

    Nationaal Orkest van België, Hugh Wolff (dirigent), Nicholas Angelich (piano)
    Nationaal Orkest van België, Hugh Wolff (dirigent), Nicholas Angelich (piano)
    Beethoven, Ravel, J. Adams
    J. Adams Dr. Atomic Symphony
    Ravel Pianoconcert voor de linkerhand in D
    Beethoven Derde symfonie in Es, op. 55 'Eroica'
    Wednesday, july 25, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €26.00
  • Nemanja Radulovic & I, Culture Orchestra: Prokofiev & Stravinsky

    I, Culture Orchestra, Kirill Karabits (dirigent), Nemanja Radulovic (viool)
    I, Culture Orchestra, Kirill Karabits (dirigent), Nemanja Radulovic (viool)
    Stravinsky, Prokofjev, K. Karajev
    K. Karajev Suite (uit 'Seven Beauties')
    Prokofjev Tweede vioolconcert in g, op. 63
    Stravinsky Le sacre du printemps, tableaux de la Russie païenne en deux parties
    Thursday, july 26, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €26.00
  • Schubert's Symphony No. 9 & Mozart's Piano Concerto No. 9

    Orquestra Simfònica de Barcelona I Nacional de Catalunya, Jan Willem de Vriend (dirigent), Hannes Minnaar (piano)
    Orquestra Simfònica de Barcelona I Nacional de Catalunya, Jan Willem de Vriend (dirigent), Hannes Minnaar (piano)
    Schubert, Mozart, Sor
    Sor Ouverture (uit 'Cendrillon')
    Mozart Negende pianoconcert in Es, KV 271 'Jeunehomme'
    Schubert Negende symfonie in C, D 944 'Grote'
    Sunday, july 29, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €26.00
  • MIAGI Youth Orchestra celebrating Nelson Mandela Centenary: Beethoven, Stravinsky, Bernstein and Ward

    MIAGI Youth Orchestra, Duncan Ward (dirigent), Visser Liebenberg (klarinet)
    MIAGI Youth Orchestra, Duncan Ward (dirigent), Visser Liebenberg (klarinet)
    Ward, Bernstein, Stravinsky
    Beethoven Ouverture (uit 'Egmont', op. 84)
    Stravinsky Suite 'De vuurvogel'
    Bernstein Prelude, Fugue and Riffs
    Ward Rainbow Beats 'Suite for 100 Years Nelson Mandela'
    Wednesday, august 1, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €21.00
  • NYO Jazz with Sean Jones and Dianne Reeves

    National Youth Jazz Orchestra of the USA, Sean Jones (dirigent), Dianne Reeves (zang)
    National Youth Jazz Orchestra of the USA, Sean Jones (dirigent), Dianne Reeves (zang)
    Zenón, Revive the Live Big Band, McNeely
    Ellington Braggin' in brass
    Ellington Mood Indigo
    Ellington Perdido
    Basie Counter Blocking
    Basie Shiny Stockings
    Basie Blues in Hoss' Flat
    T. Jones Little Pixie
    T. Jones Kids are Pretty People Too
    T. Jones Don’t Get Sassy
    Ellis Great Divide
    Ellis Concerto for Trumpet
    Ellis Alone
    Wilson Viva Tirado
    Wilson Theme for Monterey
    Wilson Blues for Yna Yna
    O’Farrill Afro-Cuban Jazz Suite
    O’Farrill Afro-Cuban Jazz Moods
    Clayton Soupbone
    Clayton I Be Serious ‘Bout Dem Blues
    McNeely Don’t Even Ask
    McNeely In This Moment
    Revive the Live Big Band Big Band-arrangementen van verschillende Hip Hop-, R&B- en Neo-Soul-nummers
    Zenón Compositie (In opdracht van NYO Jazz Orchestra)
    Thursday, august 2, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €26.00
  • Ronald Brautigam and Die Kölner Akademie: Mozart and Beethoven

    Die Kölner Akademie, Michael Alexander Willens (dirigent), Ronald Brautigam (fortepiano)
    Die Kölner Akademie, Michael Alexander Willens (dirigent), Ronald Brautigam (fortepiano)
    Beethoven, Mozart, J. Haydn
    J. Haydn Ouverture 'L'isola disabitata' in g, Hob. Ia:13
    Mozart Pianoconcert nr. 21 in C, KV 467
    Beethoven Ouverture (uit 'Egmont', op. 84)
    Beethoven Vierde pianoconcert in G, op. 58
    Friday, august 3, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €26.00
  • 1968 - The Summer of Soul: Aretha Franklin Tribute

    Michelle David (zang), Tim Knol (zang/gitaar), Daniel von Piekartz (zang/piano)
    Michelle David (zang), Tim Knol (zang/gitaar), Daniel von Piekartz (zang/piano), Jeangu Macrooy (zang), Sofie Winterson (zang), Beans & Fatback, Onno Smit (gitaar), Paul Willemsen (gitaar)
    Saturday, august 4, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €21.00
  • Fatoumata Diawara

    Fatoumata Diawara (zang)
    Fatoumata Diawara (zang)
    Sunday, august 5, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €21.00
  • Randal Corsen, Kris Berry & Jean-Jacques Rojer

    Kris Berry (zang), Jean-Jacques Rojer (gitaren), Randal Corsen (piano)
    Kris Berry (zang), Jean-Jacques Rojer (gitaren), Randal Corsen (piano)
    Thursday, august 9, 2018 at 8:00 pmRecital Hall From €23.00
  • Maria Milstein and Youth Orchestra of The Netherlands: Beethoven

    JeugdOrkest Nederland, Jurjen Hempel (dirigent), Maria Milstein (viool)
    JeugdOrkest Nederland, Jurjen Hempel (dirigent), Maria Milstein (viool)
    Ravel, Beethoven, Prokofjev
    Prokofjev Montagues en Capulets (uit 'Tweede suite Romeo en Julia', op. 64ter)
    Prokofjev Scène (de straat ontwaakt) (uit 'Eerste suite Romeo en Julia', op. 64bis)
    Prokofjev De jonge Julia (uit 'Tweede suite Romeo en Julia', op. 64ter)
    Prokofjev Maskers (uit 'Eerste suite Romeo en Julia', op. 64bis)
    Prokofjev Balkonscène (Romeo en Julia) (uit 'Eerste suite Romeo en Julia', op. 64bis)
    Prokofjev Dans (uit 'Tweede suite Romeo en Julia', op. 64ter)
    Prokofjev De dood van Tybalt (uit 'Eerste suite Romeo en Julia', op. 64bis)
    Prokofjev Dans van de leliemeisjes (uit 'Tweede suite Romeo en Julia', op. 64ter)
    Prokofjev Romeo bij Julia's graf (uit 'Tweede suite Romeo en Julia', op. 64ter)
    Prokofjev De dood van Julia (uit 'Derde suite Romeo en Julia', op. 101)
    Beethoven Vioolconcert in D, op. 61
    Ravel Rapsodie espagnole
    Thursday, august 9, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €21.00
  • Mendelssohn's Symphony No. 3, Debussy and Bruch

    Staatsorchester Rheinische Philharmonie, Garry Walker (dirigent), Clara-Jumi Kang (viool)
    Staatsorchester Rheinische Philharmonie, Garry Walker (dirigent), Clara-Jumi Kang (viool)
    Mendelssohn, Debussy, Bruch
    Arnold Vier Schotse dansen, Op. 59
    Bruch Schotse fantasie, op. 46
    Debussy Marche écossaise sur un thème populaire
    Mendelssohn Derde symfonie in a, op. 56 'Schotse'
    Friday, august 10, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €26.00
  • SummerNight at the Movies: Highlights of Hollywood

    Nordwestdeutsche Philharmonie, Heinz Walter Florin (dirigent), Christiaan Kuyvenhoven (presentator)
    Nordwestdeutsche Philharmonie, Heinz Walter Florin (dirigent), Christiaan Kuyvenhoven (presentator)
    Badelt, Shore, Schifrin
    Bernstein The Magnificent Seven
    Steiner Gone with the wind
    Korngold Robin Hood
    Williams Main Theme (uit 'Schindler's List')
    Barry Theme from James Bond
    Silvestri Forrest Gump
    Schifrin Mission Impossible (arr. R. Holmes)
    Williams Raiders March (uit 'Indiana Jones')
    Silvestri Captain America March
    Shore The Lord of the Rings (arr. J. Whitney)
    Williams Main Theme (uit 'Jaws')
    Williams Main Theme (uit 'Jurassic Park')
    Williams Main Theme (uit 'Star Wars')
    Williams Flying theme (uit 'E.T. The Extra-Terrestrial')
    Badelt Pirates of the Carribean
    Sunday, august 12, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €21.00
  • Isabelle Faust and Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin: Bach

    Isabelle Faust (viool), Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin, Bernhard Forck (concertmeester)
    Isabelle Faust (viool), Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin, Bernhard Forck (concertmeester)
    J.S. Bach, J.B. Bach
    J.B. Bach Derde suite in e
    J.S. Bach Concerto in g, BWV 1056R
    J.S. Bach Concert in c, BWV 1060
    J.S. Bach Trio sonate in d, BWV 527
    J.S. Bach Vioolconcert in d, BWV 1052R
    Wednesday, august 15, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €26.00
  • European Union Youth Orchestra: Bernstein, Chopin and Tchaikovsky

    European Union Youth Orchestra, Gianandrea Noseda (dirigent), Seong-Jin Cho (piano)
    European Union Youth Orchestra, Gianandrea Noseda (dirigent), Seong-Jin Cho (piano)
    Tsjaikovski, Chopin, Bernstein
    Bernstein Divertimento
    Chopin Tweede pianoconcert in f, op. 21
    Tsjaikovski Vijfde symfonie in e, op. 64
    Thursday, august 16, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €26.00
  • Jett Rebel: expect the unexpected

    Jett Rebel
    Jett Rebel
    Saturday, august 18, 2018 at 9:00 pmMain Hall From €21.00
  • James Ehnes plays Brahms' Violin Concerto

    Bergen Philharmonisch Orkest, Edward Gardner (dirigent), James Ehnes (viool)
    Bergen Philharmonisch Orkest, Edward Gardner (dirigent), James Ehnes (viool)
    Sibelius, Brahms, Wagner
    Wagner Vorspiel (uit 'Der fliegende Holländer', WWV 63)
    Brahms Vioolconcert in D, op. 77
    Sibelius Vijfde symfonie in Es, op. 82
    Sunday, august 19, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €26.00
  • National Youth Orchestra of the Netherlands: Strauss' An Alpine Symphony

    Nationaal Jeugd Orkest, Antony Hermus (dirigent), Joseph Moog (piano)
    Nationaal Jeugd Orkest, Antony Hermus (dirigent), Joseph Moog (piano)
    R. Strauss, Beethoven
    Beethoven Vijfde pianoconcert in Es, op. 73 'Kaiserkonzert'
    R. Strauss Eine Alpensinfonie, op. 64
    Monday, august 20, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €21.00
  • Jacob Collier and Metropole Orkest conducted by Jules Buckley

    Metropole Orkest, Jacob Collier (zang), Jules Buckley (dirigent)
    Metropole Orkest, Jacob Collier (zang), Jules Buckley (dirigent)
    Wednesday, august 22, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €21.00
    Sold out
  • Claron McFadden & Cor Bakker

    Claron McFadden (sopraan), Cor Bakker (piano)
    Claron McFadden (sopraan), Cor Bakker (piano)
    Thursday, august 23, 2018 at 8:00 pmRecital Hall From €23.00
  • Daniele Gatti & RCO: Bruckner's Symphony No. 3

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (dirigent), Anett Fritsch (sopraan)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (dirigent), Anett Fritsch (sopraan)
    Bruckner, Berg, Webern
    Webern Fünf Sätze, op. 5
    Berg Fünf Orchesterlieder nach Ansichtkartentexten von Peter Altenberg, op. 4
    Bruckner Derde symfonie in d
    Thursday, august 23, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €34.00
  • Liza Ferschtman & Antwerp Symphony Orchestra: Bernstein

    Antwerp Symphony Orchestra, Liza Ferschtman (viool), Leo van Doeselaar (Maarschalkerweerdorgel)
    Antwerp Symphony Orchestra, Liza Ferschtman (viool), Leo van Doeselaar (Maarschalkerweerdorgel), Maxim Emelyanychev (dirigent)
    Saint-Saëns, Bernstein, Debussy
    Debussy Prélude à l'après-midi d'un faune, L. 86
    Bernstein Serenade
    Saint-Saëns Derde symfonie in c, op. 78 'Orgelsymfonie'
    Friday, august 24, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €26.00
  • SummerNight at the Musicals

    Noord Nederlands Orkest, Arjan Tien (dirigent), Pia Douwes (zang)
    Noord Nederlands Orkest, Arjan Tien (dirigent), Pia Douwes (zang), Ruben Plantinga (zang)
    Saturday, august 25, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €26.00
  • Simon Trpčeski & friends: Makedonissimo – Balkan Fever!

    Simon Trpčeski (piano), Hidan Mamudov (klarinet), Aleksandar Krapovski (viool)
    Simon Trpčeski (piano), Hidan Mamudov (klarinet), Aleksandar Krapovski (viool), Alexander Somov (cello), Vlatko Nushev (percussie)
    Shahov
    Shahov Plait I: Pembe (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait I: Buvčansko (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait I: Berovka (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait I: Maleševka (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait I: Crnogorka (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait II: Čije je ona devojče - dedicated to Simon's mother and father (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait II: Ibrahim odža (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait II: Beranče (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait IV: Veligdensko (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait IV: Piperkovo (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait IV: Pomniš li libe, Todoro (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait IV: Janino (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait III: Ne si go prodavaj, Koljo, čiflikot (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait III: Žetvarki (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait III: Čučuk (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait V: Filka, moma (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait V: Sitna lisa (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait V: Staro Čunovo (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait V: Ratevka (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait V: Dračevka (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait VI: Metovo (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait VI: Pelistersko (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Shahov Plait VI: Postupano (uit 'Pletenki (Plaits)')
    Saturday, august 25, 2018 at 8:00 pmRecital Hall From €29.00
  • Tchaikovsky's Violin Concerto and Mussorgsky's Pictures at an Exhibition

    Residentie Orkest, Nicholas Collon (dirigent), Stefan Jackiw (viool)
    Residentie Orkest, Nicholas Collon (dirigent), Stefan Jackiw (viool)
    Moesorgski, Tsjaikovski, Ravel
    Ravel Alborada del gracioso
    Tsjaikovski Vioolconcert in D, op. 35
    Moesorgski Schilderijen van een tentoonstelling (ork. Ravel)
    Sunday, august 26, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €26.00
  • Aurora Orchestra & Imogen Cooper: Beethoven and Mozart

    Aurora Orchestra, Nicholas Collon (dirigent), Imogen Cooper (piano)
    Aurora Orchestra, Nicholas Collon (dirigent), Imogen Cooper (piano)
    Beethoven, Mozart
    Mozart Chaconne. Allegro - Larghetto - Allegro (uit 'Balletmuziek (uit 'Idomeneo')', KV 367)
    Mozart Largo - Allegretto - Piú allegro (uit 'Balletmuziek (uit 'Idomeneo')', KV 367)
    Mozart Pianoconcert nr. 25 in C, KV 503
    Beethoven Vijfde symfonie in c, op. 67
    Monday, august 27, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €26.00
  • Gustav Mahler Jugendorchester: Mahler's Symphony No. 5

    Gustav Mahler Jugendorchester, Lorenzo Viotti (dirigent), Gautier Capuçon (cello)
    Gustav Mahler Jugendorchester, Lorenzo Viotti (dirigent), Gautier Capuçon (cello)
    Mahler, Sjostakovitsj, Wagner
    Wagner Prelude und Liebestod (uit 'Tristan und Isolde', WWV 90)
    Sjostakovitsj Eerste celloconcert in Es, op. 107
    Mahler Vijfde symfonie in cis
    Tuesday, august 28, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €26.00
  • Daniele Gatti & RCO: Mahler's Symphony No. 7

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (dirigent)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (dirigent)
    Mahler, J.S. Bach/Webern, Webern
    Webern Langsamer Satz
    J.S. Bach/Webern Ricercata
    Mahler Zevende symfonie in b
    Wednesday, august 29, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €34.00
  • Jazz Orchestra of the Concertgebouw: Tribute to Miles Davis

    Jazz Orchestra of the Concertgebouw, Dennis Mackrel (dirigent), Teus Nobel (trompet)
    Jazz Orchestra of the Concertgebouw, Dennis Mackrel (dirigent), Teus Nobel (trompet), Bo Floor (trompet), Yuri Honing (saxofoon)
    Thursday, august 30, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €21.00
  • Last of the SummerNights: Rodrigo, Rossini, Ravel and more

    philharmonie zuidnederland, Bas Wiegers (dirigent), Pablo Sáinz Villegas (gitaar)
    philharmonie zuidnederland, Bas Wiegers (dirigent), Pablo Sáinz Villegas (gitaar), Rosanne Philippens (viool)
    Ravel, Rodrigo, Falla
    Fiumara Here Comes Everybody
    Rossini Ouverture (uit 'Il barbiere di Siviglia')
    Coates Knightsbridge March (uit 'London Suite')
    Vaughan Williams The Lark Ascending
    Sjostakovitsj Tahiti Trot, op. 16 (arr. V. Youmans)
    Chatsjatoerjan Dans van de rozenmeisjes (uit 'Gayane')
    Chatsjatoerjan Lullaby (uit 'Gayane')
    Chatsjatoerjan Sabeldans (uit 'Gayane')
    Falla Danza espagnole Nr. 1 (uit 'La vida breve', G. 35/39)
    Rodrigo Concierto de Aranjuez
    Ravel Boléro
    Friday, august 31, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €26.00
  • Netherlands Radio Choir: Famous Italian Opera Choirs

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Giancarlo Andretta (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Giancarlo Andretta (dirigent)
    Puccini, Bellini, Mascagni
    Rossini Ouverture (uit 'La gazza ladra')
    Verdi Noi siamo zingarelle (uit 'La traviata')
    Verdi Soldatenkoor (uit 'Il trovatore')
    Mascagni Intermezzo sinfonico (uit 'Cavalleria rusticana')
    Verdi 'Vedi! Le fosche notturne spoglie' (uit 'Il trovatore')
    Verdi Ouverture (uit 'Nabucco')
    Verdi Va, pensiero (slavenkoor) (uit 'Nabucco')
    Verdi Patria apressa (vluchtelingenkoor) (uit 'Macbeth')
    Bellini Sinfonia (uit 'Norma')
    Puccini Coro a bocca chiusa (uit 'Madama Butterfly')
    Verdi Gloria all'Egitto, ad Iside (uit 'Aida')
    Verdi Marcia trionfale (uit 'Aida')
    Sunday, september 2, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
    Final tickets
    View concert
  • Karénine Trio plays Schubert

    Karénine Trio
    Karénine Trio
    Schubert
    Schubert Notturno in Es, D 897
    Schubert Tweede pianotrio in Es, D 929, op. 100
    Sunday, september 9, 2018 at 11:00 amRecital Hall From €21.00
  • Franck's Symphony and Chausson's Poème

    Orkest van het Oosten, Ed Spanjaard (dirigent), Maria Milstein (viool)
    Orkest van het Oosten, Ed Spanjaard (dirigent), Maria Milstein (viool)
    Franck, Chausson
    Chausson Poème in es, op. 25
    Franck Symfonie in d
    Sunday, september 16, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
We encourage you to order your concert tickets using a different browser. Please use Chrome, Firefox, Safari, Edge or Internet Explorer version 10 or higher.