Concert schedule

Find your concert

Find your concert

Search by date
Searched for

No results for Saturday, November 11, 2017

29 concerts after Sunday, November 12, 2017

  • Schubert's Stabat Mater and Ives' Symphony No. 3

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, James Gaffigan (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, James Gaffigan (dirigent), Maartje Rammeloo (sopraan), Fabio Trümpy (tenor), André Morsch (bariton)
    Schubert, Ives
    Ives Derde symfonie 'The camp meeting'
    Schubert Stabat Mater in f, D. 383
    Sunday, november 12, 2017 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Vadim Gluzman plays Bruch's Violin Concerto No. 1

    Luzerner Sinfonieorchester , James Gaffigan (dirigent), Vadim Gluzman (viool)
    Luzerner Sinfonieorchester , James Gaffigan (dirigent), Vadim Gluzman (viool)
    Bruch, Brahms
    Brahms Tweede serenade in A, op. 16
    Bruch Eerste vioolconcert in g, op. 26
    Sunday, november 19, 2017 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Arthur and Lucas Jussen: Bach Double Concertos

    Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Candida Thompson (viool/leiding), Lucas Jussen (piano)
    Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Candida Thompson (viool/leiding), Lucas Jussen (piano), Arthur Jussen (piano)
    J.S. Bach/G. Kurtág, Mozart, J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Concerto in c, BWV 1060
    Mozart Serenade in D, KV 239 'Notturna'
    J.S. Bach Concert in C, BWV 1061
    J.S. Bach/G. Kurtág Sonatine, BWV 106
    Sunday, november 26, 2017 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Hannes Minnaar plays Mozart's Piano Concert No. 22

    philharmonie zuidnederland, Kevin John Edusei (dirigent), Hannes Minnaar (piano)
    philharmonie zuidnederland, Kevin John Edusei (dirigent), Hannes Minnaar (piano)
    Beethoven, Mozart
    Mozart Pianoconcert nr. 22 in Es, KV 482
    Beethoven Achtste symfonie in F, op. 93
    Sunday, december 3, 2017 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Arabella Steinbacher: Saint-Saëns and Chausson

    Stavanger Symfonisch Orkest, Christian Vásquez (dirigent), Arabella Steinbacher (viool)
    Stavanger Symfonisch Orkest, Christian Vásquez (dirigent), Arabella Steinbacher (viool)
    Wagner, Chausson, Saint-Saëns
    Verdi Ouverture (uit 'La forza del destino')
    Saint-Saëns Introduction et rondo capriccioso in a, op. 28
    Verdi Ouverture (uit 'I Vespri siciliani')
    Chausson Poème in es, op. 25
    Wagner Ouverture (uit 'Tannhäuser', WWV 70)
    Sunday, december 10, 2017 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Tölzer Knabenchor: European Christmas Carols

    Tölzer Knabenchor, Theresa Förg (harp), Clemens Haudum (piano)
    Tölzer Knabenchor, Theresa Förg (harp), Clemens Haudum (piano), Christian Fliegner (dirigent)
    Nordqvist, Traditioneel
    Traditioneel Il est né, le divin enfant
    Traditioneel Ding dong! Merrily on High
    Traditioneel Fum, fum, fum
    Traditioneel Ya viene la vieja
    Traditioneel Lulajże Jezuniu
    Traditioneel Astăzi s-a născut Hristos
    Traditioneel Fröhliche Weihnacht Überall
    Traditioneel Deck the halls
    Nordqvist Jul, jul, strålande jul
    Traditioneel Joulupuu on rakennettu
    Traditioneel Hiljaa, hiljaa
    Traditioneel Dormi, dormi
    Traditioneel Het was een maged
    Traditioneel Ecco natale
    Traditioneel Dormi, non piangere
    Traditioneel Lassts uns ein
    Traditioneel Maria, durch ein Dornwald ging
    Traditioneel Mürztaler Engelruf
    Traditioneel Es werd scho glei dumpa
    Traditioneel Andachtsjodler
    Sunday, december 17, 2017 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Musica Amphion: Baroque Christmas Concert

    Musica Amphion, Pieter-Jan Belder (klavecimbel/orgel/leiding), Ilse Eerens (sopraan)
    Musica Amphion, Pieter-Jan Belder (klavecimbel/orgel/leiding), Ilse Eerens (sopraan)
    Corelli, A. Scarlatti, Händel
    Manfredini Concerto grosso in C, op. 3, nr. 12 'Pastorale per il santissimo Natale'
    Händel Orgelconcert in g, op. 4, nr. 3
    A. Scarlatti Cantata Pastorale per la nascita di Nostro Signore Gesu Cristo
    Corelli Concerto grosso in g, op. 6, nr. 8 'Fatto per la notte di Natale'
    Sunday, december 24, 2017 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Benjamin Appl sings Schubert's Die schöne Müllerin

    Benjamin Appl (bariton), James Baillieu (piano)
    Benjamin Appl (bariton), James Baillieu (piano)
    Schubert
    Schubert Die schöne Müllerin, D 795
    Sunday, december 31, 2017 at 11:00 amRecital Hall
  • Lisa Jacobs & The String Soloists: Locatelli

    Lisa Jacobs (viool), The String Soloists
    Lisa Jacobs (viool), The String Soloists
    J. Haydn, Piazzolla, Ysaÿe
    Vivaldi Vierde concert in f kl.t. 'Winter' (uit 'De vier jaargetijden), op. 8
    Locatelli Vioolconcert in D, op. 3, nr. 1
    Ysaÿe Les neiges d'Antan in d, op. 23
    Piazzolla Invierno Porteño (uit 'Las cuatro estaciones Porteñas') (bew. E. Zemtsov)
    J. Haydn Adagio (uit 'Vioolconcert in C', Hob. VIIa: 1)
    Sunday, january 7, 2018 at 11:00 amRecital Hall
  • Sunday Morning Concert: Shostakovich and Wagenaar

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Thomas Sanderling (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Thomas Sanderling (dirigent)
    Sjostakovitsj / Basner, J. Wagenaar
    J. Wagenaar Saul en David, op. 24
    Sjostakovitsj / Basner Symfonie naar ‘Katerina Ismailova’, op. 114
    Sunday, january 14, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • The Sunday Morning Concert: Netherlands Radio Choir

    Groot Omroepkoor, Koperensemble Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Marcus Creed (dirigent)
    Groot Omroepkoor, Koperensemble Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Marcus Creed (dirigent)
    Mahler, Penderecki, Tsjaikovski
    Bruckner Christus factus est, WAB 11
    Bruckner Virga Jesse in e, WAB 52
    Bruckner Ave Maria, WAB 6
    Bruckner Aequale in c, WAB 114
    Bruckner Aequale in c, WAB 149
    Tsjaikovski Hymne (uit 'Negen geestelijke koorwerken')
    Penderecki Song of the Cherubim
    Mahler Die zwei blauen Augen von meinem Schatz (uit 'Lieder eines fahrenden Gesellen') (arr. C. Gottwald)
    Mahler Im Abendrot (Adagietto) (uit 'Vijfde symfonie') (arr. C. Gottwald)
    Sunday, january 21, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Edo de Waart conducts Brahms' Symphony No. 1

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Edo de Waart (dirigent), Sasha Cooke (mezzosopraan)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Edo de Waart (dirigent), Sasha Cooke (mezzosopraan)
    Brahms, Bernstein
    Bernstein Profanation (uit 'Eerste symfonie') Jeremiah
    Bernstein Lamentation (uit 'Eerste symfonie') Jeremiah
    Brahms Eerste symfonie in c, op. 68
    Sunday, january 28, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Alexei Ogrintchouk, Bram van Sambeek and Hans Eijsackers

    Alexei Ogrintchouk (hobo), Bram van Sambeek (fagot), Hans Eijsackers (piano)
    Alexei Ogrintchouk (hobo), Bram van Sambeek (fagot), Hans Eijsackers (piano)
    Poulenc, Falla, Glinka
    Beethoven Pianotrio in Bes, op. 11
    Glinka Trio pathétique in d, G. IV/173
    Falla Asturiana, nr. 3 (uit 'Siete canciones populares españolas')
    Falla Polo, nr. 7 (uit 'Siete canciones populares españolas')
    Poulenc Trio, FP 43
    Sunday, february 4, 2018 at 11:00 amRecital Hall
  • The Sunday Morning Concert: Respighi's Pines of Rome

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Pietro Rizzo (dirigent), Enrico Pace (piano)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Pietro Rizzo (dirigent), Enrico Pace (piano)
    Respighi, Martucci
    Martucci Tweede pianoconcert, op. 66
    Respighi Pini di Roma (uit 'Romeinse trilogie')
    Sunday, february 11, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Family Concert: Tchaikovsky's The Sleeping Beauty (6+, in Dutch)

    Noord Nederlands Orkest, Christian Baldini (dirigent), Georgina Verbaan (verteller)
    Noord Nederlands Orkest, Christian Baldini (dirigent), Georgina Verbaan (verteller), Kiki Jaski (regie), Reggie Naus (tekst)
    Tsjaikovski
    Tsjaikovski Introductie: Dans van de lila fee (uit 'Suite 'Doornroosje'', op. 66a)
    Tsjaikovski Adagio (uit 'Ballet 'Doornroosje'', op. 66)
    Tsjaikovski Pas de caractère: De gelaarsde kat en de witte kat (uit 'Suite 'Doornroosje'', op. 66a)
    Tsjaikovski Panorama (uit 'Suite 'Doornroosje'', op. 66a)
    Tsjaikovski Pas d'action: Adagio (uit 'Suite 'Doornroosje'', op. 66a)
    Tsjaikovski Polacca (uit 'Ballet 'Doornroosje'', op. 66)
    Tsjaikovski Mars (uit 'Ballet 'Doornroosje'', op. 66)
    Tsjaikovski Wals (uit 'Suite 'Doornroosje'', op. 66a)
    Sunday, february 18, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Isabelle Faust plays Beethoven's Violin Concerto

    Rotterdams Philharmonisch Orkest, Sir Mark Elder (dirigent), Isabelle Faust (viool)
    Rotterdams Philharmonisch Orkest, Sir Mark Elder (dirigent), Isabelle Faust (viool)
    Maier, Beethoven
    Beethoven Vioolconcert in D, op. 61
    Maier Rotterdam (In opdracht van het Rotterdams Philharmonisch Orkest)
    Sunday, february 25, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Alisa Weilerstein in Elgar's Cello Concerto

    Ulster Orchestra, Rafael Payare (dirigent), Alisa Weilerstein (cello)
    Ulster Orchestra, Rafael Payare (dirigent), Alisa Weilerstein (cello)
    Sjostakovitsj, Elgar
    Elgar Celloconcert in e, op. 85
    Sjostakovitsj Eerste symfonie in f, op. 10
    Sunday, march 4, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Anna Fedorova plays Rachmaninov's Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini

    Philharmonie Südwestfalen, Gerard Oskamp (dirigent), Anna Fedorova (piano)
    Philharmonie Südwestfalen, Gerard Oskamp (dirigent), Anna Fedorova (piano)
    R. Schumann, Rachmaninoff
    Rachmaninoff Rapsodie op een thema van Paganini, op. 43
    R. Schumann Eerste symfonie in Bes, op. 38 'Frühling'
    Sunday, march 11, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Britten's Four Sea Interludes and Beethoven's Symphony No. 7

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Karina Canellakis (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Karina Canellakis (dirigent)
    Beethoven, Britten
    Britten Four Sea Interludes, op. 33a
    Beethoven Zevende symfonie in A, op. 92
    Sunday, march 18, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Nobuko Imai & Friends: Piano Quartets by Brahms and Beethoven

    Ben Kim (piano), Niek Baar (viool), Nobuko Imai (altviool)
    Ben Kim (piano), Niek Baar (viool), Nobuko Imai (altviool), Ella van Poucke (cello)
    Brahms, Beethoven
    Beethoven Pianokwartet in Es, op. 16
    Brahms Derde pianokwartet in c, op. 60
    Sunday, march 25, 2018 at 11:00 amRecital Hall
  • Markus Stenz conducts Mozart's Great Mass

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Markus Stenz (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Markus Stenz (dirigent), Lenneke Ruiten (sopraan), Sophie Harmsen (sopraan), Attilio Glaser (tenor), Morgan Pearse (bas)
    Mozart
    Mozart Mis in c, KV 427
    Sunday, april 1, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • RCO Brass: From Bach to Gershwin

    Koper van het Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Vesko Eschkenazy (viool)
    Koper van het Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Vesko Eschkenazy (viool)
    Hazell, Verdi, Monti
    Sjostakovitsj Festivalouverture, op. 96 (arr. P. Lawrence)
    Susato Suite (arr. J. Iveson)
    J.S. Bach Derde Brandenburgse concert in G, BWV 1048 (bew. C. Mowat)
    Piazzolla Ave Maria (arr. S. Verhelst)
    Händel The Arrival of the Queen of Sheba (uit 'Solomon', HWV 67) (arr. P. Archibald)
    Albinoni Adagio in g (arr. S. Verhelst)
    Monti Csárdás (arr. S. Verhelst)
    Verdi La forza del destino (arr. C. Houlding)
    Hazell Mr. Jums
    Sunday, april 8, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Lorenzo Gatto and Julien Libeer: Beethoven's Frühling

    Lorenzo Gatto (viool), Julien Libeer (piano)
    Lorenzo Gatto (viool), Julien Libeer (piano)
    Grieg, Beethoven, Schubert
    Schubert Sonatine in D, D 384
    Beethoven Sonate in F, op. 24 'Frühling'
    Grieg Derde sonate in c, op. 45
    Sunday, april 15, 2018 at 11:00 amRecital Hall
  • Albion Quartet plays Dvořák's 'American' Quartet

    Albion Kwartet
    Albion Kwartet
    Dvořák, Schubert
    Schubert Strijkkwartet in a, D 804 'Rosamunde'
    Dvořák Twaalfde strijkkwartet in F, op. 96, B 179 'Amerikaanse'
    Sunday, april 22, 2018 at 11:00 amRecital Hall From €21.00
  • Netherlands Radio Choir: Dvořák's Te Deum

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Tomáš Netopil (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Tomáš Netopil (dirigent), Olesya Golovneva (sopraan), Markus Butter (bariton)
    Vasks, Dvořák
    Dvořák De woudduif, op. 110
    Vasks The Fruit of Silence
    Dvořák Te Deum, op. 103
    Sunday, april 29, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Beethoven's Symphony No. 5 and Piano Concerto No. 2

    Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra, Kirill Karabits (dirigent), Sunwook Kim (piano)
    Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra, Kirill Karabits (dirigent), Sunwook Kim (piano)
    Beethoven
    Beethoven Tweede pianoconcert in Bes, op. 19
    Beethoven Vijfde symfonie in c, op. 67
    Sunday, may 6, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Hamlet Piano Trio with Beethoven and Brahms

    Hamlet Pianotrio
    Hamlet Pianotrio
    Brahms, Beethoven
    Beethoven Pianotrio in Es, op. 70, nr. 2
    Brahms Derde pianotrio in c, op. 101
    Beethoven Introduzione: Adagio assai (uit 'Variaties op 'Ich bin der Schneider Kakadu' in G', op. 121a)
    Sunday, may 13, 2018 at 11:00 amRecital Hall From €21.00
  • Debussy’s La mer en Ravel's La valse

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Jun Märkl (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Jun Märkl (dirigent)
    Ravel, Debussy, Poulenc
    Poulenc Les biches: Suite
    Debussy La mer, trois esquisses symphoniques, L. 109
    Ravel La valse
    Sunday, may 20, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Christian Vásquez conducts Beethoven's Symphony No. 3

    Het Gelders Orkest, Christian Vásquez (dirigent)
    Het Gelders Orkest, Christian Vásquez (dirigent)
    Beethoven
    Beethoven Ouverture (uit 'Egmont', op. 84)
    Beethoven Derde symfonie in Es, op. 55 'Eroica'
    Sunday, may 27, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
We encourage you to order your concert tickets using a different browser. Please use Chrome, Firefox, Safari, Edge or Internet Explorer version 10 or higher.