Concert schedule

Find your concert

Find your concert

Search by date

Filters

Clear all filters
  • Main Hall
Composer
More... Less...

289 concerts

  • Markus Stenz conducts Beethoven's Symphony No. 9

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Markus Stenz (conductor)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Markus Stenz (conductor), Aga Mikolaj (soprano), Kristina Hammarström (alto), Zoltán Nyári (tenor), Tareq Nazmi (bass)
    Beethoven
    Beethoven Negende symfonie in d, op. 125
    Sunday, september 24, 2017 at 11:00 am Main Hall
    Sold out
  • Olga Zinovieva: Amadeus is my love

    Olga Zinovieva (soprano), Pieter Jan Leusink (conductor), Bach Orchestra of the Netherlands
    Olga Zinovieva (soprano), Pieter Jan Leusink (conductor), Bach Orchestra of the Netherlands
    Mozart
    Mozart Molto allegro (uit 'Symfonie nr. 40 in g', KV 550)
    Mozart Aria 'Ah, spiegarti, oh Dio', KV 178
    Mozart Aria 'Voi avete un cor fedele', KV 217
    Mozart Menuetto & Trio (uit 'Symfonie nr. 40 in g', KV 550)
    Mozart Allegro assai (uit 'Symfonie nr. 40 in g', KV 550)
    Mozart Aria 'Non curo l'affetto', KV 74b
    Mozart Aria 'Schon lacht der holde Frühling', KV 580
    Mozart Alcandro, Io confesso - Non so d'onde viene, KV 294
    Mozart Eine kleine Nachtmusik in G, KV 525
    Mozart Recitatief en aria 'A Berenice...Sol nascente', KV 70
    Mozart Der Hölle Rache kocht in meinem Herzen (uit 'Die Zauberflöte', KV 620)
    Sunday, september 24, 2017 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Master Pianist Nelson Goerner: Schubert, Brahms and Chopin

    Nelson Goerner (piano)
    Nelson Goerner (piano)
    Chopin, Brahms, Schubert
    Schubert Sonate in A, D 664
    Brahms Variaties op een thema van Paganini in a, op. 35
    Chopin Nocturne in F (uit 'Trois Nocturnes', op. 15)
    Chopin Nocturne in fis (uit 'Deux Nocturnes', op. 48)
    Chopin Sonate in b, op. 58
    Sunday, september 24, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Nederlands Kamerkoor sings Fauré's Requiem

    Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Nederlands Kamerkoor, Candida Thompson (violin/leader)
    Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Nederlands Kamerkoor, Candida Thompson (violin/leader), Judith van Wanroij (soprano), Andreas Wolf (baritone)
    Fauré, Sjostakovitsj, Pärt
    Nystedt Immortal Bach
    J.S. Bach Ciaconna (uit 'Tweede partita', BWV 1004 ) (bew. H. Thoene)
    Pärt Da pacem Domine
    Sjostakovitsj Kammersinfonie, op. 110a (arr. R. Barshai)
    Fauré Requiem, op. 48
    Tuesday, september 26, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
    Final tickets
    View concert
  • Rock The Opera

    Praags Philharmonisch Orkest, Friedemann Riehle (conductor), Marketa Poulickova (vocals)
    Praags Philharmonisch Orkest, Friedemann Riehle (conductor), Marketa Poulickova (vocals), Nikoleta Spalasova (vocals), Isabel Provoost (vocals), Sara Milfajtova (vocals), Richard Scheufler (bass guitar), Rony Janecek (guitar), Franta Hönig (drums)
    Wednesday, september 27, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra: Bach, Haydn, Beethoven and Hillborg

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Andrew Manze (conductor), Pekka Kuusisto (violin)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Andrew Manze (conductor), Pekka Kuusisto (violin)
    Beethoven, J. Haydn, Hillborg
    C.Ph.E. Bach Symfonie in Bes, Wq. 182/2 'Hamburger'
    J.S. Bach Derde Brandenburgse concert in G, BWV 1048
    Hillborg Bach Materia
    J. Haydn Die Vorstellung des Chaos (uit 'Die Schöpfung', Hob. XXI: 2)
    Beethoven Eerste symfonie in C, op. 21
    Friday, september 29, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Markus Stenz conducts: Ligeti, Dusapin and Larcher

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Markus Stenz (conductor), Viktoria Mullova (violin)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Markus Stenz (conductor), Viktoria Mullova (violin), Matthew Barley (cello)
    Larcher, Dusapin, Ligeti
    Ligeti Lontano
    Dusapin At Swim-Two-Birds (In opdracht van NTR ZaterdagMatinee, London Philharmonic Orchestra, Gewandhausorchester Leipzig en Seattle Symphony Orchestra)
    Larcher Tweede symfonie 'Kenotaph'
    Saturday, september 30, 2017 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Tchaikovsky's Violin Concerto and Mussorgsky's Pictures at an Exhibition

    Noord Nederlands Orkest, Arvo Volmer (conductor), Valeriy Sokolov (violin)
    Noord Nederlands Orkest, Arvo Volmer (conductor), Valeriy Sokolov (violin)
    Moesorgski, Tsjaikovski, Rossini
    Rossini Ouverture (uit 'Guillaume Tell')
    Tsjaikovski Vioolconcert in D, op. 35
    Moesorgski Schilderijen van een tentoonstelling (ork. Ravel)
    Saturday, september 30, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Liza Ferschtman plays Mendelssohn's Violin Concerto

    Residentie Orkest, Jan Willem de Vriend (conductor), Liza Ferschtman (violin)
    Residentie Orkest, Jan Willem de Vriend (conductor), Liza Ferschtman (violin)
    Mendelssohn, Schubert
    Schubert Achtste symfonie in b, D 759 'Unvollendete'
    Mendelssohn Vioolconcert in e, op. 64
    Sunday, october 1, 2017 at 11:00 am Main Hall
    Final tickets
    View concert
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra: Bach, Haydn, Beethoven and Hillborg

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Andrew Manze (conductor), Pekka Kuusisto (violin)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Andrew Manze (conductor), Pekka Kuusisto (violin)
    Beethoven, J. Haydn, Hillborg
    C.Ph.E. Bach Symfonie in Bes, Wq. 182/2 'Hamburger'
    J.S. Bach Derde Brandenburgse concert in G, BWV 1048
    Hillborg Bach Materia
    J. Haydn Die Vorstellung des Chaos (uit 'Die Schöpfung', Hob. XXI: 2)
    Beethoven Eerste symfonie in C, op. 21
    Sunday, october 1, 2017 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Arnold Schoenberg Chor & Kristian Bezuidenhout: Beethoven

    Le Concert Olympique, Arnold Schönberg Koor, Jan Caeyers (conductor)
    Le Concert Olympique, Arnold Schönberg Koor, Jan Caeyers (conductor), Kristian Bezuidenhout (piano), Marlis Petersen (soprano), Steve Davislim (tenor), Dietrich Henschel (baritone)
    Beethoven
    Beethoven Derde pianoconcert in c, op. 37
    Beethoven Tweede symfonie in D, op. 36
    Beethoven Christus am Ölberge, op. 85
    Monday, october 2, 2017 at 7:30 pm Main Hall
  • Gergiev and Concertgebouw Orchestra: Rachmaninoff and Scriabin

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Valery Gergiev (conductor), Behzod Abduraimov (piano)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Valery Gergiev (conductor), Behzod Abduraimov (piano)
    Skrjabin, Rachmaninoff
    Rachmaninoff Derde pianoconcert in d, op. 30
    Skrjabin Derde symfonie, op. 43 'Le poème divin'
    Wednesday, october 4, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
    Final tickets
    View concert
  • Gergiev and Concertgebouw Orchestra: Rachmaninoff and Scriabin

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Valery Gergiev (conductor), Behzod Abduraimov (piano)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Valery Gergiev (conductor), Behzod Abduraimov (piano)
    Skrjabin, Rachmaninoff
    Rachmaninoff Derde pianoconcert in d, op. 30
    Skrjabin Derde symfonie, op. 43 'Le poème divin'
    Thursday, october 5, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
    Final tickets
    View concert
  • François-Xavier Roth conducts Beethoven's Symphony No. 5

    Les Siècles, Vlaams Radio Koor, François-Xavier Roth (conductor)
    Les Siècles, Vlaams Radio Koor, François-Xavier Roth (conductor), Chantal Santon-Jeffery (soprano), Caroline Meng (soprano), Artavazd Sargsyan (tenor), Tomislav Lavoie (baritone)
    Beethoven, Kleinheinz, Méhul
    Méhul Ouverture (uit 'Les Amazones')
    Kleinheinz Mis in As
    Beethoven Vijfde symfonie in c, op. 67
    Saturday, october 7, 2017 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Michal Nesterowicz and Renaud Capuçon: Dvořák and Bruch

    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Michał Nesterowicz (conductor), Renaud Capuçon (violin)
    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Michał Nesterowicz (conductor), Renaud Capuçon (violin)
    Dvořák, Bruch, Mendelssohn
    Mendelssohn Overture in F (uit 'Athalie', op. 74)
    Bruch Eerste vioolconcert in g, op. 26
    Dvořák Zesde symfonie in D, op. 60
    Saturday, october 7, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Gustavo Gimeno conducts Dvořák's Symphony No. 9

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Gustavo Gimeno (conductor)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Gustavo Gimeno (conductor)
    Dvořák, Ives
    Ives Central Park in the Dark
    Dvořák Negende symfonie in e, op. 95 'Uit de Nieuwe Wereld'
    Sunday, october 8, 2017 at 11:00 am Main Hall
  • Michal Nesterowicz and Renaud Capuçon: Dvořák and Bruch

    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Michał Nesterowicz (conductor), Renaud Capuçon (violin)
    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Michał Nesterowicz (conductor), Renaud Capuçon (violin)
    Dvořák, Bruch, Mendelssohn
    Mendelssohn Overture in F (uit 'Athalie', op. 74)
    Bruch Eerste vioolconcert in g, op. 26
    Dvořák Zesde symfonie in D, op. 60
    Sunday, october 8, 2017 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Master Pianist Behzod Abduraimov: Liszt, Schubert and Prokofiev

    Behzod Abduraimov (piano)
    Behzod Abduraimov (piano)
    Prokofjev, Schubert, Liszt
    J.S. Bach/Busoni Toccata en fuga in d, BWV 565
    Liszt Sonate in b, S. 178
    Schubert Moment Musical in As gr.t., nr. 2 (uit 'Six moments musicaux', D 780)
    Liszt Soirées de Vienne, valse caprice nr. 6
    Prokofjev Zesde sonate in A, op. 82
    Sunday, october 8, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Budapest Festival Orchestra, Iván Fischer & Emanuel Ax

    Boedapest Festival Orkest, Iván Fischer (conductor), Emanuel Ax (piano)
    Boedapest Festival Orkest, Iván Fischer (conductor), Emanuel Ax (piano)
    Tsjaikovski, Mozart, J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Derde orkestsuite in D, BWV 1068
    Mozart Twintigste pianoconcert in d, KV 466
    Tsjaikovski Vierde symfonie in f, op. 36
    Thursday, october 12, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Avishai Cohen Quartet

    Avishai Cohen Quartet
    Avishai Cohen Quartet
    Friday, october 13, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Beethoven's Choral Fantasy and Prokofiev's Romeo and Juliet Suite

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Karel Mark Chichon (conductor)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Karel Mark Chichon (conductor), Klaas Stok (choral conductor), Dezsö Ránki (piano)
    Prokofjev, Beethoven, Kortekaas
    Kortekaas Voetnoten bij de menselijke komedie: Mijmeringen van Arnon Grunberg (In opdracht van NTR ZaterdagMatinee, met financiële ondersteuning van het Fonds Podiumkunsten)
    Beethoven Chorfantasie in f, op. 80
    Prokofjev Suite uit 'Romeo en Julia', op. 64
    Saturday, october 14, 2017 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Josef Špaček plays Mendelssohn's Violin Concerto

    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Marc Albrecht (conductor), Josef Špaček (violin)
    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Marc Albrecht (conductor), Josef Špaček (violin)
    Connesson, Mendelssohn, R. Strauss
    R. Strauss Don Juan, op. 20
    Mendelssohn Vioolconcert in e, op. 64
    Connesson Trois cités de Lovecraft
    R. Strauss Till Eulenspiegels lustige Streiche, op. 28
    Saturday, october 14, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin and Amandine Beyer: Vivaldi

    Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin, Amandine Beyer (violin/leader)
    Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin, Amandine Beyer (violin/leader)
    Vivaldi, Fasch
    Fasch Sinfonia in g, FWV M:g1
    Vivaldi De vier jaargetijden, op. 8
    Sunday, october 15, 2017 at 11:00 am Main Hall
  • Josef Špaček plays Mendelssohn's Violin Concerto

    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Marc Albrecht (conductor), Josef Špaček (violin)
    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Marc Albrecht (conductor), Josef Špaček (violin)
    Connesson, Mendelssohn, R. Strauss
    R. Strauss Don Juan, op. 20
    Mendelssohn Vioolconcert in e, op. 64
    Connesson Trois cités de Lovecraft
    R. Strauss Till Eulenspiegels lustige Streiche, op. 28
    Monday, october 16, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Orchestra of the Eighteenth Century: Mozart's La clemenza di Tito

    Orkest van de Achttiende Eeuw, Kenneth Montgomery (conductor), Jeroen Lopes Cardozo (stage director)
    Orkest van de Achttiende Eeuw, Kenneth Montgomery (conductor), Jeroen Lopes Cardozo (stage director), Cappella Amsterdam, Anders Dahlin (tenor, Titus), Paula Murrihy (mezzo-soprano, Sesto), Deirdre Angenent (soprano, Vitellia), Laetitia Gerards (soprano, Servilia), Rosanne van Sandwijk (mezzo-soprano, Annio), Henk Neven (baritone, Publio)
    Mozart
    Mozart La clemenza di Tito, KV 621
    Wednesday, october 18, 2017 at 7:30 pm Main Hall
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra Horizon: Multiversum

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Peter Eötvös (conductor), Iveta Apkalna (organ)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Peter Eötvös (conductor), Iveta Apkalna (organ), László Fassang (hammond organ), Jaap Drupsteen (visuals), Vincent Icke (speaker)
    Eötvös, Vivier, Ligeti
    Ligeti Atmosphères
    Vivier Orion
    Eötvös Multiversum
    Thursday, october 19, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra: Ligeti, Vivier and Eötvös

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Peter Eötvös (conductor), Iveta Apkalna (organ)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Peter Eötvös (conductor), Iveta Apkalna (organ), László Fassang (hammond organ)
    Eötvös, Stravinsky, Vivier
    Ligeti Atmosphères
    Vivier Orion
    Stravinsky Symfonie in drie delen
    Eötvös Multiversum
    Friday, october 20, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Michel van der Aa's opera Sunken Garden

    Amsterdam Sinfonietta, André de Ridder (conductor), Roderick Williams (baritone, Toby)
    Amsterdam Sinfonietta, André de Ridder (conductor), Roderick Williams (baritone, Toby), Katherine Manley (soprano, Zenna), Claron McFadden (soprano, Iris Marinus), Kate Miller-Heidke (zang (film), Amber), Jonathan McGovern (bariton (film), Simon Vines)
    Van der Aa
    Van der Aa Sunken Garden
    Saturday, october 21, 2017 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • ADE: Kiasmos (live), special guests: Grandbrothers

    Kiasmos, Grandbrothers
    Kiasmos, Grandbrothers
    Saturday, october 21, 2017 at 11:30 pm Main Hall
  • Winner International Franz Liszt Piano Competition

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Markus Stenz (conductor)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Markus Stenz (conductor)
    R. Schumann
    R. Schumann Derde symfonie in Es, op. 97 'Rheinische'
    Sunday, october 22, 2017 at 11:00 am Main Hall
  • Collegium Vocale Gent & Philippe Herreweghe: Monteverdi

    Collegium Vocale Gent, Philippe Herreweghe (conductor), Dorothee Mields (soprano)
    Collegium Vocale Gent, Philippe Herreweghe (conductor), Dorothee Mields (soprano), Barbora Kabátková (soprano), William Knight (tenor), Benedict Hymas (tenor), Samuel Boden (tenor), Reinoud van Mechelen (tenor), Peter Kooij (bass), Wolf Matthias Friedrich (bass)
    Monteverdi
    Monteverdi Vespro della Beata Vergine
    Tuesday, october 24, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Cécile McLorin Salvant: For One to Love

    Cécile McLorin Salvant
    Cécile McLorin Salvant
    Wednesday, october 25, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra, Eva-Maria Westbroek and Mariss Jansons

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Mariss Jansons (conductor), Eva-Maria Westbroek (soprano)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Mariss Jansons (conductor), Eva-Maria Westbroek (soprano)
    Liszt, Tsjaikovski, Rachmaninoff
    Sjostakovitsj Zesde symfonie in b, op. 54
    Rachmaninoff Drie liederen
    Tsjaikovski Panorama (uit 'De schone slaapster', op. 66a)
    Tsjaikovski Valse (uit 'De schone slaapster', op. 66a)
    Tsjaikovski Briefscène (uit 'Jevgeni Onegin', op. 24)
    Liszt Les préludes
    Thursday, october 26, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra, Eva-Maria Westbroek and Mariss Jansons

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Mariss Jansons (conductor), Eva-Maria Westbroek (soprano)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Mariss Jansons (conductor), Eva-Maria Westbroek (soprano)
    Liszt, Tsjaikovski, Rachmaninoff
    Sjostakovitsj Zesde symfonie in b, op. 54
    Rachmaninoff Drie liederen
    Tsjaikovski Panorama (uit 'De schone slaapster', op. 66a)
    Tsjaikovski Valse (uit 'De schone slaapster', op. 66a)
    Tsjaikovski Briefscène (uit 'Jevgeni Onegin', op. 24)
    Liszt Les préludes
    Friday, october 27, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • René Jacobs conducts Beethoven's opera Leonore

    Freiburger Barockorchester, Zürcher Sing-Akademie, René Jacobs (conductor)
    Freiburger Barockorchester, Zürcher Sing-Akademie, René Jacobs (conductor), Tareq Nazmi (bass, Don Fernando), Johannes Weisser (baritone, Don Pizarro), Maximilian Schmitt (tenor, Florestan), Marlis Petersen (soprano, Leonore), Dimitry Ivashchenko (bass, Rocco), Robin Johannsen (soprano, Marzelline), n.t.b.
    Beethoven
    Beethoven Leonore
    Saturday, october 28, 2017 at 1:00 pm Main Hall
  • Dejan Lazić & Netherlands Chamber Orchestra: Beethoven and Schubert

    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (violin/leader), Dejan Lazić (piano)
    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (violin/leader), Dejan Lazić (piano)
    Schubert, Beethoven
    Beethoven Ouverture 'Coriolan' in c, op. 62
    Beethoven Pianoconcert naar 'Vioolconcert in D' in D, op. 61
    Schubert Vijfde symfonie in Bes, D 485
    Saturday, october 28, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Halloween Family Concert (6+, in Dutch)

    Nordwestdeutsche Philharmonie, Markus Huber (conductor), Frank Lammers (narrator)
    Nordwestdeutsche Philharmonie, Markus Huber (conductor), Frank Lammers (narrator), Joris Nassenstein (director), Paul van Loon (lyrics)
    De Abreu, Badelt, Saint-Saëns
    Bernstein Overture (uit 'Candide')
    Humperdinck Hexenritt (uit 'Hänsel und Gretel')
    Stravinsky Danse infernale du roi Kastcheï (uit 'De vuurvogel')
    Rimski-Korsakov De vlucht van de hommel
    Williams Flying theme (uit 'E.T. The Extra-Terrestrial')
    Saint-Saëns Danse macabre
    Badelt Pirates of the Carribean
    De Abreu Tico-Tico
    Sunday, october 29, 2017 at 11:00 am Main Hall
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra, Eva-Maria Westbroek and Mariss Jansons

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Mariss Jansons (conductor), Eva-Maria Westbroek (soprano)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Mariss Jansons (conductor), Eva-Maria Westbroek (soprano)
    Liszt, Tsjaikovski, Rachmaninoff
    Sjostakovitsj Zesde symfonie in b, op. 54
    Rachmaninoff Drie liederen
    Tsjaikovski Panorama (uit 'De schone slaapster', op. 66a)
    Tsjaikovski Valse (uit 'De schone slaapster', op. 66a)
    Tsjaikovski Briefscène (uit 'Jevgeni Onegin', op. 24)
    Liszt Les préludes
    Sunday, october 29, 2017 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • KCOV Excelsior: Mozart's Requiem

    KCOV Excelsior, Ger Vos (conductor), Gerrie Meijers (continuo)
    KCOV Excelsior, Ger Vos (conductor), Gerrie Meijers (continuo), Martha Bosch (soprano), Sara Klein Horsman (alto), Jeroen de Vaal (tenor), Frans Fiselier (bass)
    Mozart
    Mozart Litaniae de venerabili altaris sacramento, KV 243
    Mozart Te Deum laudamus, KV 141
    Mozart Requiem in d, KV 626
    Sunday, october 29, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Dejan Lazić plays Beethoven's 'Piano Concerto No. 6'

    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (violin/leader), Dejan Lazić (piano)
    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (violin/leader), Dejan Lazić (piano)
    Schubert, Beethoven
    Beethoven Ouverture 'Coriolan' in c, op. 62
    Beethoven Pianoconcert naar 'Vioolconcert in D' in D, op. 61
    Schubert Vijfde symfonie in Bes, D 485
    Monday, october 30, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra: Gatti meets Zimmermann

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (conductor), Frank Peter Zimmermann (violin)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (conductor), Frank Peter Zimmermann (violin)
    Brahms, Beethoven
    Beethoven Vioolconcert in D, op. 61
    Brahms Eerste symfonie in c, op. 68
    Thursday, november 2, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra: Gatti meets Zimmermann

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (conductor), Frank Peter Zimmermann (violin)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (conductor), Frank Peter Zimmermann (violin)
    Brahms, Beethoven
    Beethoven Vioolconcert in D, op. 61
    Brahms Eerste symfonie in c, op. 68
    Friday, november 3, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
    Final tickets
    View concert
  • Puccini, Busoni and Mascagni's Rapsodia satanica (with film)

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Valerio Galli (conductor), Rosanne Philippens (violin)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Valerio Galli (conductor), Rosanne Philippens (violin)
    Mascagni, Busoni, Puccini
    Puccini Capriccio sinfonico
    Busoni Vioolconcert in D, op. 35a
    Mascagni Rapsodia satanica
    Saturday, november 4, 2017 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Beethoven's Symphony No. 6 & Mischa Maisky plays Saint-Saëns

    Musikkollegium Winterthur, Thomas Zehetmair (conductor), Mischa Maisky (cello)
    Musikkollegium Winterthur, Thomas Zehetmair (conductor), Mischa Maisky (cello)
    Beethoven, Saint-Saëns
    Saint-Saëns Eerste celloconcert in a, op. 33
    Beethoven Zesde symfonie in F, op. 68 'Pastorale'
    Sunday, november 5, 2017 at 11:00 am Main Hall
    Final tickets
    View concert
  • Pieter Jan Leusink: Tribute to Bach

    Olga Zinovieva (soprano), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Martinus Leusink (tenor)
    Olga Zinovieva (soprano), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Martinus Leusink (tenor), Igor Ruhadze (violin), Pieter Jan Leusink (conductor), The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands
    Sunday, november 5, 2017 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Master Pianist Denis Kozhukhin: Brahms, Debussy and Gershwin

    Denis Kozhukhin (piano)
    Denis Kozhukhin (piano)
    Gershwin, Debussy, Bartók
    Händel Suite in g, HWV 432
    Brahms Drei Intermezzi, op. 117
    Bartók Out of Doors, Sz. 81
    Debussy Préludes I, L. 117
    Gershwin Rhapsody in Blue
    Sunday, november 5, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • James Newton Howard: 3 Decades of Music for Hollywood

    James Newton Howard (composer/conductor), Tsjechisch Nationaal Symfonie Orkest
    James Newton Howard (composer/conductor), Tsjechisch Nationaal Symfonie Orkest
    Tuesday, november 7, 2017 at 8:00 pm Main Hall
    Final tickets
    View concert
  • Rehearsal: RCO and Gatti play Mahler and Haydn (for Concertvrienden only)

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (conductor), Julia Kleiter (soprano)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (conductor), Julia Kleiter (soprano), Tatjana Vassiljeva (cello)
    Mahler, J. Haydn
    J. Haydn Celloconcert in C, Hob. VIIb: 1
    Mahler Vierde symfonie in G
    Wednesday, november 8, 2017 at 9:30 am Main Hall
  • Daniele Gatti and Concertgebouw Orchestra: Mahler's Symphony No. 4

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (conductor), Julia Kleiter (soprano)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (conductor), Julia Kleiter (soprano), Tatjana Vassiljeva (cello)
    Mahler, J. Haydn
    J. Haydn Celloconcert in C, Hob. VIIb: 1
    Mahler Vierde symfonie in G
    Wednesday, november 8, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Daniele Gatti and Concertgebouw Orchestra: Mahler's Symphony No. 4

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (conductor), Julia Kleiter (soprano)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (conductor), Julia Kleiter (soprano), Tatjana Vassiljeva (cello)
    Mahler, J. Haydn
    J. Haydn Celloconcert in C, Hob. VIIb: 1
    Mahler Vierde symfonie in G
    Thursday, november 9, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
    Final tickets
    View concert
  • Concerto Köln and Julia Lezhneva: the spirit of Vivaldi

    Concerto Köln, Julia Lezhneva (soprano)
    Concerto Köln, Julia Lezhneva (soprano)
    Hasse, Vivaldi, Graun, C.H.
    Pisendel Sinfonia in Bes
    Graun, C.H. La Gloria uit 'Armida'
    Graun, C.H. Senza di te, mio bene uit 'Coriolano'
    Vivaldi Concert (bew. J. Pisendel)
    Graun, C.H. Piangete uit 'Mitridate'
    Graun, C.H. Parmi, ah no! uit 'Silla'
    Hasse Sinfonia a quattro in g, op. 5, nr. 6
    Vivaldi Zeffiretti che sussurate (uit 'Ercole su'l Termodonte', RV 710)
    Graun, C.H. No, no, di Libia fra l’arene uit 'Silla'
    Vivaldi Concert in F, RV 569
    Graun, C.H. Mi paventi il figlio indegno uit 'Britannico'
    Saturday, november 11, 2017 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Gordan Nikolić and Netherlands Chamber Orchestra: Stravinsky and Bach

    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (violin/leader), Katrien Baerts (soprano)
    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (violin/leader), Katrien Baerts (soprano), Julien Behr (tenor), Henk Neven (baritone)
    Stravinsky, J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Zesde Brandenburgse concert in Bes, BWV 1051
    Stravinsky Pulcinella
    J.S. Bach Cantate 'Weichet nur, betrübte Schatten', BWV 202
    Saturday, november 11, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Schubert's Stabat Mater and Ives' Symphony No. 3

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, James Gaffigan (conductor)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, James Gaffigan (conductor), Maartje Rammeloo (soprano), Fabio Trümpy (tenor), André Morsch (baritone)
    Schubert, Ives
    Ives Derde symfonie 'The camp meeting'
    Schubert Stabat Mater in f, D. 383
    Sunday, november 12, 2017 at 11:00 am Main Hall
  • Gordan Nikolić and Netherlands Chamber Orchestra: Stravinsky and Bach

    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (violin/leader), Katrien Baerts (soprano)
    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (violin/leader), Katrien Baerts (soprano), Julien Behr (tenor), Henk Neven (baritone)
    Stravinsky, J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Zesde Brandenburgse concert in Bes, BWV 1051
    Stravinsky Pulcinella
    J.S. Bach Cantate 'Weichet nur, betrübte Schatten', BWV 202
    Sunday, november 12, 2017 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Carl Orff's Carmina Burana

    INSO International Symphony Orchestra, The New Romanian Choir, Raymond Janssen (conductor)
    INSO International Symphony Orchestra, The New Romanian Choir, Raymond Janssen (conductor), Mariana Bulicanu (soprano), Valentin Racoveanu (tenor), Iordache Basalic (baritone)
    Orff, Lysenko, Voica
    Verdi Ouverture (uit 'Nabucco')
    Saint-Saëns Danse bacchanale
    Voica The Bridge
    Lysenko Ouverture (uit 'Taras Bulba')
    Orff Carmina Burana
    Sunday, november 12, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
    Final tickets
    View concert
  • Carl Orff's Carmina Burana

    INSO International Symphony Orchestra, The New Romanian Choir, Raymond Janssen (conductor)
    INSO International Symphony Orchestra, The New Romanian Choir, Raymond Janssen (conductor), Mariana Bulicanu (soprano), Valentin Racoveanu (tenor), Iordache Basalic (baritone)
    Orff, Lysenko, Voica
    Verdi Ouverture (uit 'Nabucco')
    Saint-Saëns Danse bacchanale
    Voica The Bridge
    Lysenko Ouverture (uit 'Taras Bulba')
    Orff Carmina Burana
    Monday, november 13, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Carl Orff's Carmina Burana

    INSO International Symphony Orchestra, The New Romanian Choir, Raymond Janssen (conductor)
    INSO International Symphony Orchestra, The New Romanian Choir, Raymond Janssen (conductor), Mariana Bulicanu (soprano), Valentin Racoveanu (tenor), Iordache Basalic (baritone)
    Orff, Lysenko, Voica
    Verdi Ouverture (uit 'Nabucco')
    Saint-Saëns Danse bacchanale
    Voica The Bridge
    Lysenko Ouverture (uit 'Taras Bulba')
    Orff Carmina Burana
    Tuesday, november 14, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Bernard Haitink and Chamber Orchestra of Europe

    Chamber Orchestra of Europe, Bernard Haitink (conductor), Anna Lucia Richter (soprano)
    Chamber Orchestra of Europe, Bernard Haitink (conductor), Anna Lucia Richter (soprano), Hanno Müller-Brachmann (baritone)
    Mozart, Mahler
    Mahler Lied des Verfolgten im Turm (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Rheinlegendchen (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Des Antonius von Padua Fischpredigt (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Verlor'ne Müh (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Wo die schönen Trompeten blasen (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Wer hat dies Liedlein erdacht (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Lob des hohen Verstandes (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Revelge (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Der Tamboursg'sell (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Das irdische Leben (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Der Schildwache Nachtlied (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Trost im Unglück (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mozart Symfonie nr. 36 in C, KV 425 'Linzer'
    Wednesday, november 15, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Carl Orff's Carmina Burana

    INSO International Symphony Orchestra, The New Romanian Choir, Raymond Janssen (conductor)
    INSO International Symphony Orchestra, The New Romanian Choir, Raymond Janssen (conductor), Mariana Bulicanu (soprano), Valentin Racoveanu (tenor), Iordache Basalic (baritone)
    Orff, Lysenko, Voica
    Verdi Ouverture (uit 'Nabucco')
    Saint-Saëns Danse bacchanale
    Voica The Bridge
    Lysenko Ouverture (uit 'Taras Bulba')
    Orff Carmina Burana
    Thursday, november 16, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Bernard Haitink and Eva-Maria Westbroek: Wagner

    Chamber Orchestra of Europe, Bernard Haitink (conductor), Eva-Maria Westbroek (soprano)
    Chamber Orchestra of Europe, Bernard Haitink (conductor), Eva-Maria Westbroek (soprano)
    Mozart, Wagner
    Wagner Wesendonck-Lieder, WWV 91
    Mozart Symfonie nr. 35 in D, KV 385 'Haffner'
    Mozart Symfonie nr. 38 in D, KV 504 'Praagse'
    Friday, november 17, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Visman revisited & Berlioz' Symphonie fantastique

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Stanislav Kochanovsky (conductor), Mari Eriksmoen (soprano)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Stanislav Kochanovsky (conductor), Mari Eriksmoen (soprano)
    Berlioz, Visman
    Visman Sables, Oxygène
    Berlioz Symphonie fantastique, H 48, op. 14
    Saturday, november 18, 2017 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Simone Lamsma in Sibelius' Violin Concerto

    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Marc Albrecht (conductor), Simone Lamsma (violin)
    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Marc Albrecht (conductor), Simone Lamsma (violin)
    Brahms, Sibelius
    Sibelius Vioolconcert in d, op. 47
    Brahms Eerste symfonie in c, op. 68
    Saturday, november 18, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Vadim Gluzman plays Bruch's Violin Concerto No. 1

    Luzerner Sinfonieorchester , James Gaffigan (conductor), Vadim Gluzman (violin)
    Luzerner Sinfonieorchester , James Gaffigan (conductor), Vadim Gluzman (violin)
    Brahms, Bruch
    Bruch Eerste vioolconcert in g, op. 26
    Brahms Tweede serenade in A, op. 16
    Sunday, november 19, 2017 at 11:00 am Main Hall
  • KCOV Amsterdam: Mozart & Honegger

    KCOV Amsterdam, Het Promenade Orkest, Frank Hameleers (conductor)
    KCOV Amsterdam, Het Promenade Orkest, Frank Hameleers (conductor), Wendy Roobol (soprano), Lien Haegeman (mezzo-soprano), Seil Kim (tenor), Pieter Hendriks (baritone)
    Mozart, Honegger
    Honegger Le roi David, H. 37
    Mozart Davidde penitente, KV 469
    Sunday, november 19, 2017 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Simone Lamsma in Sibelius' Violin Concerto

    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Marc Albrecht (conductor), Simone Lamsma (violin)
    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Marc Albrecht (conductor), Simone Lamsma (violin)
    Brahms, Sibelius
    Sibelius Vioolconcert in d, op. 47
    Brahms Eerste symfonie in c, op. 68
    Monday, november 20, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Turning East - Free Lunchtime Concert

    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (violin/leader)
    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (violin/leader)
    Tuesday, november 21, 2017 at 12:30 pm Main Hall
  • SOUK presents: Asma Lmnawar

    Asma Lmnawar (singer), Nederlands Kamerorkest, Het Nationale Ballet
    Asma Lmnawar (singer), Nederlands Kamerorkest, Het Nationale Ballet, Gordan Nikolić (violin/leader), Ginesa Ortega (flamenco singer), Adil Charfi (ney), Mustafa Antari (percussion), Rhani Krija (percussion)
    Thursday, november 23, 2017 at 7:00 pm Main Hall
  • SOUK presents: Asma Lmnawar (VIP)

    Asma Lmnawar (singer), Nederlands Kamerorkest, Het Nationale Ballet
    Asma Lmnawar (singer), Nederlands Kamerorkest, Het Nationale Ballet, Gordan Nikolić (violin/leader), Ginesa Ortega (flamenco singer), Adil Charfi (ney), Mustafa Antari (percussion), Rhani Krija (percussion)
    Thursday, november 23, 2017 at 7:00 pm Main Hall
  • SOUK presents: Asma Lmnawar

    Asma Lmnawar (singer), Nederlands Kamerorkest, Het Nationale Ballet
    Asma Lmnawar (singer), Nederlands Kamerorkest, Het Nationale Ballet, Gordan Nikolić (violin/leader), Ginesa Ortega (flamenco singer), Adil Charfi (ney), Mustafa Antari (percussion), Rhani Krija (percussion)
    Friday, november 24, 2017 at 7:00 pm Main Hall
  • SOUK presents: Asma Lmnawar (VIP)

    Asma Lmnawar (singer), Nederlands Kamerorkest, Het Nationale Ballet
    Asma Lmnawar (singer), Nederlands Kamerorkest, Het Nationale Ballet, Gordan Nikolić (violin/leader), Ginesa Ortega (flamenco singer), Adil Charfi (ney), Mustafa Antari (percussion), Rhani Krija (percussion)
    Friday, november 24, 2017 at 7:00 pm Main Hall
  • The Netherlands Radio Choir: Rachmaninoff's All-Night Vigil

    Groot Omroepkoor, Sigvards Klava (conductor)
    Groot Omroepkoor, Sigvards Klava (conductor)
    Rachmaninoff, Momotenko
    Momotenko Na Strastnoj (In opdracht van NTR ZaterdagMatinee, met financiële ondersteuning van het Fonds Podiumkunsten)
    Rachmaninoff Vespers, op. 37
    Saturday, november 25, 2017 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Rodrigo’s Concierto de Aranjuez and Falla’s El amor brujo

    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (violin/leader), Juan Manuel Cañizares (guitar)
    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (violin/leader), Juan Manuel Cañizares (guitar), Ginesa Ortega (vocals)
    Falla/Burgers, Rodrigo, Fauré
    Fauré Masques et bergamasques, comédie musicale, op. 112
    Rodrigo Concierto de Aranjuez
    Falla/Burgers Suite uit 'El amor brujo'
    Saturday, november 25, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Arthur and Lucas Jussen: Bach Double Concertos

    Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Candida Thompson (violin/leader), Lucas Jussen (piano)
    Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Candida Thompson (violin/leader), Lucas Jussen (piano), Arthur Jussen (piano)
    Mozart, J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Concerto in c, BWV 1060
    Mozart Serenade in D, KV 239 'Notturna'
    J.S. Bach Concert in C, BWV 1061
    Sunday, november 26, 2017 at 11:00 am Main Hall
    Sold out
  • Don KosakenChor Russland: a musical journey to Russia

    Don KosakenChor Russland, Instrumental Soloists Ensemble ‘Philarmonia’, Marcel Nicolajevich Verhoeff (conductor)
    Don KosakenChor Russland, Instrumental Soloists Ensemble ‘Philarmonia’, Marcel Nicolajevich Verhoeff (conductor)
    Sunday, november 26, 2017 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Juan Diego Flórez sings Mozart, Verdi and Puccini

    Juan Diego Flórez (tenor), Orchestre de Chambre de Lausanne, Joshua Weilerstein (dirigent)
    Juan Diego Flórez (tenor), Orchestre de Chambre de Lausanne, Joshua Weilerstein (dirigent)
    Puccini, Mascagni, Verdi
    Mozart Ouverture (uit 'Le nozze di Figaro', KV 492)
    Mozart Un'aura amorosa (uit 'Così fan tutte', KV 588)
    Mozart Se all'impero, amici Dei (uit 'La clemenza di Tito', KV 621)
    Mozart Ouverture (uit 'Don Giovanni', KV 527)
    Mozart Dies Bildnis ist bezaubernd schön (uit 'Die Zauberflöte', KV 620)
    Mozart Il mio tesoro (uit 'Don Giovanni', KV 527)
    Mozart Ich baue ganz auf deine Stärke (uit 'Die Entführung aus dem Serail', KV 384)
    Mozart Vado incontro al fato (uit 'Mitridate, re di Ponto', KV 87)
    Rossini Ecco, ridente in cielo (uit 'Il barbiere di Siviglia')
    Massenet Méditation (uit 'Thaïs')
    Offenbach Allons! Courage et confiance (uit 'Les contes d'Hoffmann')
    Offenbach Va pour Kleinzach! (uit 'Les contes d'Hoffmann')
    Verdi Prelude derde bedrijf (uit 'La traviata')
    Verdi La mia letizia infondere (uit 'I Lombardi alla prima crociata')
    Mascagni Intermezzo sinfonico (uit 'Cavalleria rusticana')
    Puccini Che gelida manina (uit 'La bohème')
    Sunday, november 26, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Cecilia Bartoli and Sol Gabetta : Dolce Duello

    Cecilia Bartoli (mezzo-soprano), Sol Gabetta (cello), Cappella Gabetta
    Cecilia Bartoli (mezzo-soprano), Sol Gabetta (cello), Cappella Gabetta
    n.t.b.
    Monday, november 27, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Sinterklaas Family Concert (in Dutch, 4+)

    Cor Bakker (piano), Elise Schaap (vocals), Annie Tangberg (cello)
    Cor Bakker (piano), Elise Schaap (vocals), Annie Tangberg (cello), Bart van Hoof (wind instruments), Arie den Boer (pecussion), Kiki Jaski (stage director)
    Wednesday, november 29, 2017 at 3:30 pm Main Hall
  • Yannick Nézet-Séguin & Orchestre Métropolitain de Montréal

    Orchestre Métropolitain de Montréal, Yannick Nézet-Séguin (conductor), Alexandre Tharaud (piano)
    Orchestre Métropolitain de Montréal, Yannick Nézet-Séguin (conductor), Alexandre Tharaud (piano), Stéphane Tétreault (cello)
    Debussy, Elgar, Ravel
    Champagne Exil interieur (Nederlandse première)
    Ravel Pianoconcert voor de linkerhand in D
    Elgar Celloconcert in e, op. 85
    Debussy La mer, trois esquisses symphoniques, L. 109
    Wednesday, november 29, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Philips Symphony Orchestra: Gustav Mahler's Symphony No. 8

    Philips Symfonie Orkest, Philips' Philharmonisch Koor, Nederlands Concertkoor
    Philips Symfonie Orkest, Philips' Philharmonisch Koor, Nederlands Concertkoor, Toonkunstkoor Utrecht, Vocaal Talent Nederland, Jules van Hessen (conductor), Maartje Rammeloo (soprano), Lisette Bolle (soprano), Laetitia Gerards (soprano), Leonie van Rheden (mezzo soprano), Carina Vinke (alto), Frank van Aken (tenor), Martijn Sanders (bass), Jaco Huijpen (bass)
    Mahler
    Mahler Achtste symfonie in Es 'Symphonie der Tausend'
    Thursday, november 30, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
    Final tickets
    View concert
  • John Williams' music for Star Wars

    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, John Axelrod (conductor)
    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, John Axelrod (conductor)
    Wagner, G. Holst, Williams
    Williams Star Wars
    G. Holst delen uit 'The Planets', op. 32
    Wagner Der Ritt der Walküren (uit 'Die Walküre', WWV 86b)
    Friday, december 1, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
    Sold out
We encourage you to order your concert tickets using a different browser. Please use Chrome, Firefox, Safari, Edge or Internet Explorer version 10 or higher.