Concert schedule

Filter by

Searched for

281 concerts


  • Wednesday, november 11, 2020


    • Concertgebouworkest and Leonidas Kavakos: Mendelssohn

      Wednesday, november 11, 2020 at 12:00 pmMain Hall

      Concertgebouworkest, Daniel Harding (dirigent), Leonidas Kavakos (viool)
      Concertgebouworkest, Daniel Harding (dirigent), Leonidas Kavakos (viool)
      Mendelssohn, Schubert
      Schubert Symphony No. 3 in D major, D 200
      Mendelssohn Violin Concerto in E minor, op. 64
    • Beethoven 2020: Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment plays Symphony No. 7

      Wednesday, november 11, 2020 at 7:00 pmMain Hall

      Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment, Adam Fischer (dirigent)
      Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment, Adam Fischer (dirigent)
      Beethoven
      Beethoven Ouverture 'Coriolan' in c, op. 62
      Beethoven Symphony No. 7 in A major, op. 92
    • Beethoven 2020: Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment plays Symphony No. 7

      Wednesday, november 11, 2020 at 9:15 pmMain Hall

      Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment, Adam Fischer (dirigent)
      Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment, Adam Fischer (dirigent)
      Beethoven
      Beethoven Ouverture 'Coriolan' in c, op. 62
      Beethoven Symphony No. 7 in A major, op. 92

  • Thursday, november 12, 2020


    • Concertgebouworkest and Leonidas Kavakos: Mendelssohn

      Thursday, november 12, 2020 at 12:00 pmMain Hall

      Concertgebouworkest, Daniel Harding (dirigent), Leonidas Kavakos (viool)
      Concertgebouworkest, Daniel Harding (dirigent), Leonidas Kavakos (viool)
      Mendelssohn, Schubert
      Schubert Symphony No. 3 in D major, D 200
      Mendelssohn Violin Concerto in E minor, op. 64
    • Beethoven 2020: Orchestra of the 18th Century plays Symphony No. 9

      Thursday, november 12, 2020 at 7:00 pmMain Hall

      Orkest van de Achttiende Eeuw, Sir Mark Elder (dirigent), Cappella Amsterdam
      Orkest van de Achttiende Eeuw, Sir Mark Elder (dirigent), Cappella Amsterdam, Ilse Eerens (sopraan), Madeleine Shaw (alt), Robert Murray (tenor), Henk Neven (bas)
      Beethoven
      Beethoven Symphony No. 9 in D minor, op. 125
    • Beethoven 2020: Orchestra of the 18th Century plays Symphony No. 9

      Thursday, november 12, 2020 at 9:15 pmMain Hall

      Orkest van de Achttiende Eeuw, Sir Mark Elder (dirigent), Cappella Amsterdam
      Orkest van de Achttiende Eeuw, Sir Mark Elder (dirigent), Cappella Amsterdam, Ilse Eerens (sopraan), Madeleine Shaw (alt), Robert Murray (tenor), Henk Neven (bas)
      Beethoven
      Beethoven Symphony No. 9 in D minor, op. 125

  • Saturday, november 14, 2020


    • Helsinki Baroque: Bach's Hohe Messe

      Saturday, november 14, 2020 at 2:15 pmMain Hall

      Helsinki Baroque Orchestra, Aapo Häkkinen (dirigent), Carolyn Sampson (sopraan)
      Helsinki Baroque Orchestra, Aapo Häkkinen (dirigent), Carolyn Sampson (sopraan), Sophie Junker (sopraan), Kristen Witmer (sopraan), Lauren Armishaw (sopraan), Jennifer Gleinig (alt), Benno Schachtner (countertenor), Andrew Staples (tenor), Hugo Hymas (tenor), Johannes Weisser (bariton), Cornelius Uhle (bariton)
      J.S. Bach
      J.S. Bach Mass in B minor, BWV 232 'Hohe Messe'
    • Hartmut Haenchen conducts Brahms' Symphony No. 1

      Saturday, november 14, 2020 at 7:00 pmMain Hall

      Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Hartmut Haenchen (dirigent)
      Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Hartmut Haenchen (dirigent)
      Brahms, Jeths
      Jeths Mors aeterna
      Brahms Symphony No. 1 in C minor, op. 68
      Final tickets!
      View concert
      Final tickets!
      View concert
    • Hartmut Haenchen conducts Brahms' Symphony No. 1

      Saturday, november 14, 2020 at 9:15 pmMain Hall

      Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Hartmut Haenchen (dirigent)
      Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Hartmut Haenchen (dirigent)
      Brahms, Jeths
      Jeths Mors aeterna
      Brahms Symphony No. 1 in C minor, op. 68
      Final tickets!
      View concert
      Final tickets!
      View concert

  • Sunday, november 15, 2020


    • Tchaikovsky's Swan Lake, Liza Ferschtman plays Stravinsky's Violin Concerto

      Sunday, november 15, 2020 at 10:30 amMain Hall

      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Stanislav Kochanovsky (dirigent), Liza Ferschtman (viool)
      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Stanislav Kochanovsky (dirigent), Liza Ferschtman (viool)
      Tsjaikovski, Stravinsky
      Stravinsky Vioolconcert in D
      Tsjaikovski selectie (uit 'Het zwanenmeer', op. 20)
    • Hartmut Haenchen conducts Brahms' Symphony No. 1

      Sunday, november 15, 2020 at 1:30 pmMain Hall

      Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Hartmut Haenchen (dirigent)
      Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Hartmut Haenchen (dirigent)
      Brahms, Jeths
      Jeths Mors aeterna
      Brahms Symphony No. 1 in C minor, op. 68
      Final tickets!
      View concert
      Final tickets!
      View concert
    • Hartmut Haenchen conducts Brahms' Symphony No. 1

      Sunday, november 15, 2020 at 3:45 pmMain Hall

      Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Hartmut Haenchen (dirigent)
      Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Hartmut Haenchen (dirigent)
      Brahms, Jeths
      Jeths Mors aeterna
      Brahms Symphony No. 1 in C minor, op. 68

  • Monday, november 16, 2020


    • Hartmut Haenchen conducts Brahms' Symphony No. 1

      Monday, november 16, 2020 at 7:00 pmMain Hall

      Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Hartmut Haenchen (dirigent)
      Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Hartmut Haenchen (dirigent)
      Brahms, Jeths
      Jeths Mors aeterna
      Brahms Symphony No. 1 in C minor, op. 68
    • Hartmut Haenchen conducts Brahms' Symphony No. 1

      Monday, november 16, 2020 at 9:15 pmMain Hall

      Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Hartmut Haenchen (dirigent)
      Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Hartmut Haenchen (dirigent)
      Brahms, Jeths
      Jeths Mors aeterna
      Brahms Symphony No. 1 in C minor, op. 68

  • Wednesday, november 18, 2020


    • Sir Simon Rattle and Mahler Chamber Orchestra: Mozart

      Wednesday, november 18, 2020 at 7:00 pmMain Hall

      Mahler Chamber Orchestra, Sir Simon Rattle (dirigent)
      Mahler Chamber Orchestra, Sir Simon Rattle (dirigent)
      Mozart
      Mozart Symphony No. 40 in G minor, KV 550
      Mozart Symphony No. 41 in C major, KV 551 'Jupiter'
    • Sir Simon Rattle and Mahler Chamber Orchestra: Mozart

      Wednesday, november 18, 2020 at 9:15 pmMain Hall

      Mahler Chamber Orchestra, Sir Simon Rattle (dirigent)
      Mahler Chamber Orchestra, Sir Simon Rattle (dirigent)
      Mozart
      Mozart Symphony No. 40 in G minor, KV 550
      Mozart Symphony No. 41 in C major, KV 551 'Jupiter'

  • Thursday, november 19, 2020


    • Pearls in Baroque presents Bach's Brandenburg Concerto No. 5

      Thursday, november 19, 2020 at 7:00 pmMain Hall

      Pearls in Baroque, Doretthe Janssens (traverso), Paul van der Linden (hobo/blokfluit)
      Pearls in Baroque, Doretthe Janssens (traverso), Paul van der Linden (hobo/blokfluit), Sayuri Yamagata (viool), Noyuri Hazama (viool), Isabel Franenberg (altviool), Rainer Zipperling (cello/viola da gamba), Robert Franenberg (contrabas/violone), Noriko Amano (klavecimbel)
      Geminiani, Rameau, F. Couperin
      J.S. Bach Brandenburg Concerto No. 5 in D major, BWV 1050
      F. Couperin L'impériale, nr. 3 (uit 'Les Nations')
      Rameau Pièces de clavecin en concert
      Geminiani Concerto grosso in d 'La follia'

  • Friday, november 20, 2020


    • Jules van Hessen conducts Beethoven's Symphony No. 6

      Friday, november 20, 2020 at 9:15 pmMain Hall

      Philips Symfonie Orkest, Jules van Hessen (dirigent)
      Philips Symfonie Orkest, Jules van Hessen (dirigent)
      Moesorgski, Beethoven, B. Zimmerman
      B. Zimmerman Un jour dans la vie (In opdracht van het Philips Symfonie Orkest)
      Beethoven Symphony No. 6 in F major, op. 68 'Pastorale'
      Moesorgski Nacht op de kale berg (arr. Rimski-Korsakov)

  • Saturday, november 21, 2020


    • De Raaff, Zimmermann and Mahler's Das himmlische Leben

      Saturday, november 21, 2020 at 1:00 pmMain Hall

      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Lawrence Renes (dirigent), Simone Lamsma (viool)
      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Lawrence Renes (dirigent), Simone Lamsma (viool), Olga Kulchynska (sopraan)
      Mahler, K.A. Hartmann, Zimmermann
      De Raaff Orphic descent
      Zimmermann Stille und Umkehr
      K.A. Hartmann Concerto funebre
      Mahler Das himmlische Leben
      Final tickets!
      View concert
      Final tickets!
      View concert
    • De Raaff, Zimmermann and Mahler's Das himmlische Leben

      Saturday, november 21, 2020 at 3:15 pmMain Hall

      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Lawrence Renes (dirigent), Simone Lamsma (viool)
      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Lawrence Renes (dirigent), Simone Lamsma (viool), Olga Kulchynska (sopraan)
      Mahler, K.A. Hartmann, Zimmermann
      De Raaff Orphic descent
      Zimmermann Stille und Umkehr
      K.A. Hartmann Concerto funebre
      Mahler Das himmlische Leben
      Final tickets!
      View concert
      Final tickets!
      View concert
We encourage you to order your concert tickets using a different browser. Please use Chrome, Firefox, Safari, Edge or Internet Explorer version 10 or higher.