Concert schedule

Filter by

Searched for

25 concerts


  • Saturday, november 14, 2020


    • Helsinki Baroque: Bach's Hohe Messe

      Saturday, november 14, 2020 at 2:15 pmMain Hall

      Helsinki Baroque Orchestra, Aapo Häkkinen (dirigent), Carolyn Sampson (sopraan)
      Helsinki Baroque Orchestra, Aapo Häkkinen (dirigent), Carolyn Sampson (sopraan), Sophie Junker (sopraan), Kristen Witmer (sopraan), Lauren Armishaw (sopraan), Jennifer Gleinig (alt), Benno Schachtner (countertenor), Andrew Staples (tenor), Hugo Hymas (tenor), Johannes Weisser (bariton), Cornelius Uhle (bariton)
      J.S. Bach
      J.S. Bach Mass in B minor, BWV 232 'Hohe Messe'

  • Saturday, november 21, 2020


    • De Raaff, Zimmermann and Mahler's Das himmlische Leben

      Saturday, november 21, 2020 at 1:00 pmMain Hall

      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Lawrence Renes (dirigent), Simone Lamsma (viool)
      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Lawrence Renes (dirigent), Simone Lamsma (viool), Olga Kulchynska (sopraan)
      Mahler, K.A. Hartmann, Zimmermann
      De Raaff Orphic descent
      Zimmermann Stille und Umkehr
      K.A. Hartmann Concerto funebre
      Mahler Das himmlische Leben
      Final tickets!
      View concert
      Final tickets!
      View concert
    • De Raaff, Zimmermann and Mahler's Das himmlische Leben

      Saturday, november 21, 2020 at 3:15 pmMain Hall

      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Lawrence Renes (dirigent), Simone Lamsma (viool)
      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Lawrence Renes (dirigent), Simone Lamsma (viool), Olga Kulchynska (sopraan)
      Mahler, K.A. Hartmann, Zimmermann
      De Raaff Orphic descent
      Zimmermann Stille und Umkehr
      K.A. Hartmann Concerto funebre
      Mahler Das himmlische Leben
      Final tickets!
      View concert
      Final tickets!
      View concert

  • Saturday, november 28, 2020


    • Vox Luminis: Webern & Ferneyhough

      Saturday, november 28, 2020 at 2:15 pmMain Hall

      Vox Luminis, Lionel Meunier (dirigent), Ensemble Modern
      Vox Luminis, Lionel Meunier (dirigent), Ensemble Modern, Enno Poppe (dirigent), Caroline Melzer (sopraan)
      Poppe, Djordjević, Niël
      Isaac Virgo prudentissima
      Webern Variationen für Klavier, op. 27
      Webern Zwei Lieder, op. 8
      Webern Fünf Stücke für Orchester, op. 10
      Webern Vier Lieder, op. 13
      Webern Sechs Bagatellen, op. 9
      Webern Drei Orchesterlieder, op. posth.
      Ferneyhough Lawdes Deo (uit 'Umbrations')
      Niël Capriccio
      Ferneyhough In Nomine a 3 (uit 'Umbrations')
      Djordjević new composition
      Ferneyhough Umbrations
      Poppe new composition

  • Saturday, december 5, 2020


    • Andriessen, Mozart and Josquin des Prez

      Saturday, december 5, 2020 at 2:15 pmMain Hall

      Cappella Amsterdam, Orkest van de Achttiende Eeuw, Daniel Reuss (dirigent)
      Cappella Amsterdam, Orkest van de Achttiende Eeuw, Daniel Reuss (dirigent)
      L. Andriessen, Josquin des Prez, Mozart
      Mozart Symphony No. 40 in G minor, KV 550
      Josquin des Prez Nymphes des bois
      L. Andriessen May (In opdracht van Holland Festival 2020, mede mogelijk gemaakt door het Orkest van de Achttiende Eeuw, Cappella Amsterdam en de Vrienden van de Matinee)

  • Saturday, december 12, 2020


    • Jaap van Zweden conducts Beethoven's Fidelio

      Saturday, december 12, 2020 at 1:00 pmMain Hall

      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Jaap van Zweden (dirigent)
      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Jaap van Zweden (dirigent), Simon Halsey (koordirigent), Anja Kampe (sopraan), Daniel Frank (tenor, Florestan), Falk Struckmann (bas-bariton), Simon Neal (bariton), Oliver Zwarg (bas-bariton.bass-baritone, Don Fernando), Mercedes Arcuri (sopraan), Thomas Atkins (tenor, Jaquino), Robert Holl (verteller)
      Beethoven
      Beethoven Fidelio, op. 72

  • Saturday, december 19, 2020


    • Russian Christmas with the Latvian Radio Choir

      Saturday, december 19, 2020 at 1:00 pmMain Hall

      Lets Radiokoor, Sigvards Klava (dirigent)
      Lets Radiokoor, Sigvards Klava (dirigent)
      Silvestrov, Gretsjaninov, Rachmaninoff
      Sviridov selectie (uit 'Gezangen en gebeden')
      Tsjaikovski selectie (uit 'Nine Church Songs')
      Momotenko-Levitsky Drie geestelijke hymnen
      Rachmaninoff Concert voor koor 'In onze gebeden, immer aanwezige Moeder Gods'
      Gretsjaninov selectie (uit 'Vigilie voor de gehele nacht', op. 59)
      Silvestrov Twee kerstwiegeliedjes
    • Russian Christmas with the Latvian Radio Choir

      Saturday, december 19, 2020 at 3:15 pmMain Hall

      Lets Radiokoor, Sigvards Klava (dirigent)
      Lets Radiokoor, Sigvards Klava (dirigent)
      Silvestrov, Gretsjaninov, Rachmaninoff
      Sviridov selectie (uit 'Gezangen en gebeden')
      Tsjaikovski selectie (uit 'Nine Church Songs')
      Momotenko-Levitsky Drie geestelijke hymnen
      Rachmaninoff Concert voor koor 'In onze gebeden, immer aanwezige Moeder Gods'
      Gretsjaninov selectie (uit 'Vigilie voor de gehele nacht', op. 59)
      Silvestrov Twee kerstwiegeliedjes

  • Saturday, january 16, 2021


    • James MacMillan's Christmas Oratorio

      Saturday, january 16, 2021 at 2:15 pmMain Hall

      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, James MacMillan (dirigent)
      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, James MacMillan (dirigent), Benjamin Goodson (koordirigent), Mary Bevan (sopraan), Christopher Maltman (bariton)
      MacMillan
      MacMillan Christmas oratorio (Commissioned by NTR ZaterdagMatinee)

  • Saturday, january 30, 2021


    • Karina Canellakis conducts Jenůfa

      Saturday, january 30, 2021 at 1:30 pmMain Hall

      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Karina Canellakis (dirigent)
      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Karina Canellakis (dirigent), David Cavelius (koordirigent), Lise Davidsen (sopraan), Maria Guleghina (sopraan), Stefania Toczyska (mezzosopraan), David Butt Philip (tenor, Laca Klemeň), Pavel Petrov (tenor, Števa Buryja), Frederik Bergman (bariton), Tim Riihonen (bas), Maria Riccarda Wesseling (mezzosopraan), Nikki Treurniet (mezzosopraan), Esther Kuiper (mezzosopraan), Judith Weusten (mezzosopraan)
      Janáček
      Janáček Jenůfa, JW 1/4

  • Saturday, february 6, 2021


    • Andrea Marcon conducts Giacomelli’s Merope

      Saturday, february 6, 2021 at 1:00 pmMain Hall

      La Cetra, Barockorchester & Vokalensemble Basel, Andrea Marcon (dirigent), Gaëlle Arquez (mezzosopraan)
      La Cetra, Barockorchester & Vokalensemble Basel, Andrea Marcon (dirigent), Gaëlle Arquez (mezzosopraan), Kangmin Justin Kim (countertenor, Epitide), Emiliano Gonzalez Toro (tenor, Polifonte), Vasilisa Berzhanskaya (mezzosopraan), Carlos Mena (countertenor), Carlo Vistoli (countertenor, Anassandro), Beth Taylor (mezzosopraan)
      Giacomelli
      Giacomelli Merope

  • Saturday, february 20, 2021


    • Ingo Metzmacher & Tabea Zimmermann

      Saturday, february 20, 2021 at 2:15 pmMain Hall

      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Ingo Metzmacher (dirigent), Tabea Zimmermann (altviool)
      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Ingo Metzmacher (dirigent), Tabea Zimmermann (altviool), Georg Nigl (bariton), Thomas Thieme (spreekstem)
      Zimmermann, Y. Höller, J.S. Bach/Webern
      J.S. Bach/Webern Ricercata
      Y. Höller Viola Concerto
      Zimmermann Eine ekklesiastische Aktion 'Ich wandte mich und sah an alles Unrecht, das geschah unter der Sonne'

  • Saturday, march 6, 2021


    • Netherlands Radio Philharmonic Orchestra: Shostakovich' Symphony No. 5

      Saturday, march 6, 2021 at 2:15 pmMain Hall

      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Osmo Vänskä (dirigent), Alina Ibragimova (viool)
      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Osmo Vänskä (dirigent), Alina Ibragimova (viool)
      Sjostakovitsj, Roslawez
      Roslawez Vioolconcert nr. 1
      Sjostakovitsj Symphony No. 5 in D minor, op. 47

  • Saturday, march 13, 2021


    • Reinhard Keiser's Brockes-Passion

      Saturday, march 13, 2021 at 1:30 pmMain Hall

      Nederlandse Bachvereniging, Shunske Sato (viool), Rachel Redmond (sopraan)
      Nederlandse Bachvereniging, Shunske Sato (viool), Rachel Redmond (sopraan), Eric Stoklossa (tenor, Evangelist), Felix Schwandtke (bas)
      Keiser
      Keiser Brockes-Passion

  • Saturday, march 20, 2021


    • Magdalena Kožená sings Mahler's Kindertotenlieder

      Saturday, march 20, 2021 at 2:15 pmMain Hall

      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Karina Canellakis (dirigent), Magdalena Kožená (mezzosopraan)
      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Karina Canellakis (dirigent), Magdalena Kožená (mezzosopraan)
      Brahms, Mahler, Di Castri
      Di Castri Lineage
      Mahler Kindertotenlieder
      Brahms Pianokwartet nr. 1 in g, op. 25 (bew. A. Schönberg)

  • Saturday, march 27, 2021


    • Rameau's Les fêtes d’Hébé

      Saturday, march 27, 2021 at 1:30 pmMain Hall

      Purcell Choir, Orfeo Orchestra, György Vashegyi (dirigent)
      Purcell Choir, Orfeo Orchestra, György Vashegyi (dirigent), Chantal Santon-Jeffery (sopraan), Marie Perbost (sopraan), Olivia Doray (sopraan), Reinoud Van Mechelen (tenor, Momus, le Ruisseau, Mercure), Philippe Estèphe (bariton), David Witczak (bariton), Lóránt Najbauer (bariton)
      Rameau
      Rameau Les fêtes d'Hébé

  • Saturday, april 10, 2021


    • Alexander Gavrylyuk in Schumann's Piano Concerto

      Saturday, april 10, 2021 at 2:15 pmMain Hall

      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Sascha Goetzel (dirigent), Alexander Gavrylyuk (piano)
      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Sascha Goetzel (dirigent), Alexander Gavrylyuk (piano)
      Schubert / Newbould, R. Schumann, Webern
      Webern Passacaglia, op. 1
      R. Schumann Piano Concerto in A minor, op. 54
      Schubert / Newbould Symfonie nr. 7, D 729

  • Saturday, april 17, 2021


    • Ed Spanjaard and Netherlands Radio Choir: Duruflé, Visman and Saint-Saëns

      Saturday, april 17, 2021 at 2:15 pmMain Hall

      Groot Omroepkoor, Ed Spanjaard (dirigent), Matthias Havinga (orgel)
      Groot Omroepkoor, Ed Spanjaard (dirigent), Matthias Havinga (orgel)
      Saint-Saëns, Visman, Duruflé
      Duruflé Quatre motets sur des thèmes grégoriens, op. 10
      Visman To Any Listener (Commissioned by NTR ZaterdagMatinee)
      Saint-Saëns Messe solenelle, op. 4

  • Saturday, april 24, 2021


    • Edo de Waart: Lieder von der Erde

      Saturday, april 24, 2021 at 2:15 pmMain Hall

      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Edo de Waart (dirigent), Markus Eiche (bas)
      Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Edo de Waart (dirigent), Markus Eiche (bas), Sasha Cooke (mezzosopraan), Andrew Staples (tenor)
      Mahler, Diepenbrock, Momotenko-Levitsky
      Momotenko-Levitsky Earth’s Prayers (In opdracht van NTR ZaterdagMatinee, mede mogelijk gemaakt door Babs Appels Interieurarchitectuur)
      Diepenbrock Im grossen Schweigen
      Mahler Das Lied von der Erde

  • Saturday, may 1, 2021


    • Lahav Shani conducts Ravel's Daphnis et Chloé

      Saturday, may 1, 2021 at 2:15 pmMain Hall

      Rotterdams Philharmonisch Orkest, Lahav Shani (dirigent), Joséphine Olech (fluit)
      Rotterdams Philharmonisch Orkest, Lahav Shani (dirigent), Joséphine Olech (fluit)
      Ravel, Escaich, Dutilleux
      Dutilleux Symfonie nr. 2 'Le double'
      Escaich Fluitconcert
      Ravel Daphnis et Chloé, Suite No. 2
We encourage you to order your concert tickets using a different browser. Please use Chrome, Firefox, Safari, Edge or Internet Explorer version 10 or higher.