Concert schedule

Find your concert

Find your concert

Search by date
Searched for

32 concerts

  • Thomas Adès conducts Thomas Adès

    Britten Sinfonia, Thomas Adès (dirigent), Steven Isserlis (cello)
    Britten Sinfonia, Thomas Adès (dirigent), Steven Isserlis (cello), Nicolas Hodges (piano)
    G. Barry, Adès, Stravinsky
    Prokofjev Eerste symfonie in D, op. 25 'Klassieke'
    Stravinsky Eerste suite voor klein orkest
    Stravinsky Tweede suite voor klein orkest
    Adès Lieux retrouvés
    G. Barry Pianoconcert
    Adès Three Studies from Couperin
    Saturday, may 26, 2018 at 2:15 pm Main Hall From €34.00
  • Markus Stenz conducts Richard Strauss' Elektra

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Markus Stenz (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Markus Stenz (dirigent), Dalia Schaechter (mezzosopraan), Elena Pankratova (sopraan), Asmik Grigorian (sopraan), Károly Szemerédy (bas), Thomas Piffka (tenor, Aegisth), Florian Just (bariton), Laetitia Gerards (sopraan), Renate Arends, James Kryshak (tenor, Ein junger Diener), Charles Dekeyser (bas), Alwyn Mellor (sopraan), Cécile van de Sant (alt), Iris van Wijnen (mezzosopraan), Jelena Kordi (mezzosopraan), Lisette Bollen (sopraan), Kristen MacKinnon (sopraan)
    R. Strauss
    R. Strauss Elektra, op. 58
    Saturday, june 2, 2018 at 2:15 pm Main Hall From €53.00
  • Mussorgsky' Boris Godunov

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Vlaams Radio Koor
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Vlaams Radio Koor, Pablo Heras-Casado (dirigent), Martin Wright (koordirigent), Alexander Tsymbalyuk (bas), Olivia Vermeulen (mezzosopraan), Tetiana Miyus (sopraan), Cécile van de Sant (mezzosopraan), Frank van Aken (tenor, Sjoejski), Boris Pinkhasovich (bariton), Ante Jerkunica (bas), Dmitriy Golovnin (tenor, Grigori/‘de valse Dmitri’), Ksenia Dudnikova (mezzosopraan), Vladislav Sulimsky (bariton), Alexander Krasnov (bas), Mark Omvlee (tenor), Yulia Mennibaeva (mezzosopraan), James Kryshak (tenor, joerodivy), Oleg Budaratskiy (bas), Irakli Atanelishvili (bas), Michael Bennett (tenor, Chroesjtsjov)
    Moesorgski
    Moesorgski Boris Godoenov
    Saturday, september 8, 2018 at 12:00 pm Main Hall From €58.00
    For sale on June 1
  • Wayne Marshall & Hannes Minnaar: Dutch Premieres

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Wayne Marshall (dirigent), Hannes Minnaar (piano)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Wayne Marshall (dirigent), Hannes Minnaar (piano)
    MacMillan, Matthews / Weir / Ruders / Sawer / Torke / Payne / M. Lindberg, Foulds
    Bernstein Overture (uit 'Candide')
    Foulds Dynamic Triptych, op. 88
    Matthews / Weir / Ruders / Sawer / Torke / Payne / M. Lindberg Bright Cecilia: variaties op een thema van Purcell
    MacMillan Woman of the Apocalypse
    Saturday, september 22, 2018 at 2:15 pm Main Hall From €35.00
    For sale on June 1
  • Isabelle Faust & Pablo Heras-Casado: Mendelssohn's Violin Concerto

    Freiburger Barockorchester, Pablo Heras-Casado (dirigent), Isabelle Faust (viool)
    Freiburger Barockorchester, Pablo Heras-Casado (dirigent), Isabelle Faust (viool)
    Mendelssohn
    Mendelssohn Eerste symfonie in c, op. 11
    Mendelssohn Scherzo (Allegro vivace) (uit 'Een midzomernachtsdroom', op. 21 en 61)
    Mendelssohn Intermezzo (Allegro appassionato) (uit 'Een midzomernachtsdroom', op. 21 en 61)
    Mendelssohn Nocturne (Con moto tranquillo) (uit 'Een midzomernachtsdroom', op. 21 en 61)
    Mendelssohn Vioolconcert in e, op. 64
    Saturday, september 29, 2018 at 2:15 pm Main Hall From €35.00
    For sale on June 1
  • Beethoven's Piano Concerto No. 5 and Debussy's La mer

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Markus Stenz (dirigent), Lars Vogt (piano)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Markus Stenz (dirigent), Lars Vogt (piano), Erik Bosgraaf (blokfluit), Matthijs Koene (panfluit)
    Debussy, Tsoupaki, Beethoven
    Wagner Vorspiel (uit 'Parsifal', WWV 111)
    Wagner Verwandlungsmusik (uit 'Parsifal', WWV 111)
    Beethoven Vijfde pianoconcert in Es, op. 73 'Kaiserkonzert'
    Tsoupaki Salto di Saffo (In opdracht van NTR ZaterdagMatinee, mede mogelijk gemaakt door het Fonds Podiumkunsten)
    Debussy La mer, trois esquisses symphoniques, L. 109
    Saturday, october 6, 2018 at 2:15 pm Main Hall From €35.00
    For sale on June 1
  • Netherlands Bach Society: De Rossi's Il sacrifizio di Abramo

    Nederlandse Bachvereniging, Shunske Sato (concertmeester), Katharina Konradi (sopraan)
    Nederlandse Bachvereniging, Shunske Sato (concertmeester), Katharina Konradi (sopraan), Luigi Schifano (countertenor, Isacco), Emiliano Gonzalez Toro (tenor, Abramo)
    De Rossi
    De Rossi Il sacrifizio di Abramo
    Saturday, october 13, 2018 at 2:15 pm Main Hall From €41.00
    For sale on June 1
  • John Eliot Gardiner conducts Berlioz' Symphonie fantastique

    Orchestre Révolutionnaire et Romantique, Sir John Eliot Gardiner (dirigent), Lucile Richardot (mezzosopraan)
    Orchestre Révolutionnaire et Romantique, Sir John Eliot Gardiner (dirigent), Lucile Richardot (mezzosopraan)
    Berlioz
    Berlioz Le corsaire, H 101, op. 21 'ouverture'
    Berlioz La mort de Cléopâtre, H 36 'scène lyrique'
    Berlioz Chasse royale et orage (Royal Hunt and Storm) (uit 'Les Troyens', H 133a, op. 5)
    Berlioz Je vais mourir (uit 'Les Troyens', H 133a, op. 5)
    Berlioz Symphonie fantastique, H 48, op. 14
    Saturday, october 20, 2018 at 2:15 pm Main Hall From €58.00
    For sale on June 1
  • Early Opera Company: Blow and Purcell

    Early Opera Company, Christian Curnyn (dirigent), Dame Sarah Connolly (mezzosopraan; alt)
    Early Opera Company, Christian Curnyn (dirigent), Dame Sarah Connolly (mezzosopraan; alt), Jonathan McGovern (bariton), Lucy Crowe (sopraan), Dame Felicity Palmer (mezzospraan), Rowan Pierce (sopraan)
    Purcell, Blow
    Blow Venus and Adonis
    Purcell Dido and Aeneas, Z 626
    Saturday, november 3, 2018 at 1:30 pm Main Hall From €41.00
    For sale on June 1
  • The Netherlands Radio Choir: Stravinsky's Symphony of Psalms

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Edward Gardner (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Edward Gardner (dirigent), Klaas Stok (koordirigent), Okka von der Damerau (mezzosopraan)
    Stravinsky, J.S. Bach/Webern, L. Boulanger
    Ravel Le tombeau de Couperin
    L. Boulanger Psaume CXXX 'Du fond de l'abîme'
    J.S. Bach/Webern Ricercare
    Stravinsky Symphonie de psaumes
    Saturday, november 10, 2018 at 2:15 pm Main Hall From €35.00
    For sale on June 1
  • Ludovic Morlot conducts Stravinsky's The Firebird

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Ludovic Morlot (dirigent), Lavinia Meijer (harp)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Ludovic Morlot (dirigent), Lavinia Meijer (harp)
    Stravinsky, Saariaho, Mendelssohn
    Mendelssohn Ouverture (Allegro di molto) (uit 'Een midzomernachtsdroom', op. 21 en 61)
    Saariaho Trans
    Stravinsky De vuurvogel
    Saturday, december 1, 2018 at 2:15 pm Main Hall From €35.00
    For sale on June 1
  • Delius' opera A village Romeo and Juliet

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Sir Mark Elder (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Sir Mark Elder (dirigent), Benjamin Goodson (koordirigent), Matthew Newlin (tenor, Sali), Marina Costa-Jackson (sopraan), Tim Kuypers (bariton), Callum Thorpe (bas-bariton), David Stout (bariton), Aylin Sezer (sopraan), Jeannette van Schaik (sopraan), Nina van Essen (mezzosopraan), Raoul Steffani (bariton), Leon van Liere (tenor, showman/poor horn player/3rd bargeman), Jasper Leever (bas)
    Delius
    Delius A village Romeo and Juliet
    Saturday, december 15, 2018 at 1:30 pm Main Hall From €58.00
    For sale on June 1
  • Marc Minkowski conducts Mozart

    Les Musiciens du Louvre, Marc Minkowski (dirigent), Ana Maria Labin (sopraan)
    Les Musiciens du Louvre, Marc Minkowski (dirigent), Ana Maria Labin (sopraan), Ambroisine Bré (mezzosopraan), Stanislas de Barbeyrac (tenor), James Platt (bas)
    Mozart, Händel
    Händel Ode auf St. Caecilia, KV 592 (ork. W. Mozart)
    Mozart Mis in c, KV 427
    Saturday, december 22, 2018 at 2:15 pm Main Hall From €41.00
    For sale on June 1
  • Vasily Petrenko conducts Brahms' Symphony No. 1

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Vasily Petrenko (dirigent), Alina Ibragimova (viool)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Vasily Petrenko (dirigent), Alina Ibragimova (viool)
    Brahms, Sjostakovitsj, Oestvolskaja
    Oestvolskaja De droom van Stepan Razin
    Sjostakovitsj Tweede vioolconcert, op. 129
    Brahms Eerste symfonie in c, op. 68
    Saturday, january 12, 2019 at 2:15 pm Main Hall From €35.00
    For sale on June 1
  • Andriessen, Agamemnon and Unsuk Chin

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, JoAnn Falletta (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, JoAnn Falletta (dirigent), Martina Batič (koordirigent)
    Chin, L. Andriessen, Debussy
    Debussy Prélude à l'après-midi d'un faune, L. 86
    L. Andriessen Agamemnon
    Chin Le chant des enfants des étoiles
    Saturday, january 19, 2019 at 2:15 pm Main Hall From €35.00
    For sale on June 1
  • Ghislieri Choir & Consort: Händel, Vivaldi, D'Astorga and Bononcini

    Ghislieri Choir & Consort, Giulio Prandi (dirigent)
    Ghislieri Choir & Consort, Giulio Prandi (dirigent)
    Händel, Bononcini , D'Astorga
    Vivaldi Sonata a 4 al Santo Sepolcro in Es, RV 130
    D'Astorga Stabat Mater
    Bononcini Anthem for the funeral of the Duke of Marlborough
    Händel Dixit Dominus, HWV 232
    Saturday, january 26, 2019 at 2:15 pm Main Hall From €41.00
    For sale on June 1
  • Gubaidulina's Offertorium en Brahms' Symphony No. 4

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, James Gaffigan (dirigent), Simone Lamsma (viool)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, James Gaffigan (dirigent), Simone Lamsma (viool)
    Brahms, Goebaidoelina
    Goebaidoelina Offertorium, concert voor viool en orkest
    Brahms Vierde symfonie in e, op. 98
    Saturday, february 2, 2019 at 2:15 pm Main Hall From €35.00
    For sale on June 1
  • Vivaldi's opera L'Olimpiade

    La Cetra, Barockorchester & Vokalensemble Basel, Andrea Marcon (dirigent), David Hansen (countertenor, Megacle)
    La Cetra, Barockorchester & Vokalensemble Basel, Andrea Marcon (dirigent), David Hansen (countertenor, Megacle), Carlos Mena (countertenor), Vasilisa Berzhanskaya (alt), Anna Aglatova (mezzosopraan), Federica Carnevale (alt), José Coca Loza (bariton), Grigory Shkarupa (bas)
    Vivaldi
    Vivaldi L'Olimpiade, RV 725
    Saturday, february 9, 2019 at 1:00 pm Main Hall From €41.00
    For sale on June 1
  • The Netherlands Radio Choir sings Verdi

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Nationaal Kinderkoor
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Nationaal Kinderkoor, Xian Zhang (dirigent), Michael Gläser (koordirigent), Dmitry Ulyanov (bas), Lisette Bolle (sopraan)
    Verdi, Moesorgski, Whitley
    Whitley Speak out
    Moesorgski Liederen en dansen van de dood (arr. D. Sjostakovitsj)
    Verdi Quattro pezzi sacri
    Saturday, february 16, 2019 at 2:15 pm Main Hall From €35.00
    For sale on June 1
  • Alessandro Scarlatti's Cain overo Il primo omicidio

    B'Rock Orchestra, René Jacobs (dirigent), Brigitte Christensen (sopraan)
    B'Rock Orchestra, René Jacobs (dirigent), Brigitte Christensen (sopraan), Kristina Hammarström (mezzosopraan), Olivia Vermeulen (mezzosopraan), Benno Schachtner (countertenor, Voce di Dio), Thomas Walker (tenor, Adam), Robert Gleadow (bas)
    A. Scarlatti
    A. Scarlatti Cain overo Il primo omicidio
    Saturday, march 2, 2019 at 1:30 pm Main Hall From €41.00
    For sale on June 1
  • Markus Stenz conducts Bartók and Beethoven

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Markus Stenz (dirigent), Tabea Zimmermann (altviool)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Markus Stenz (dirigent), Tabea Zimmermann (altviool)
    Beethoven, Kurtág, Bartók
    Zimmermann Sinfonie in einem Satz
    Bartók Altvioolconcert, Sz. 120
    Kurtág Petite musique solennelle - En hommage à Pierre Boulez 90
    Beethoven Vierde symfonie in Bes, op. 60
    Saturday, march 9, 2019 at 2:15 pm Main Hall From €35.00
    For sale on June 1
  • Sibelius' Violin Concerto and Rachmaninoff's Symphony No. 1

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Stanislav Kochanovsky (dirigent), Sergei Khachatryan (viool)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Stanislav Kochanovsky (dirigent), Sergei Khachatryan (viool)
    Rachmaninoff, Sibelius, Thorvaldsdottir
    Thorvaldsdottir Aeriality
    Sibelius Vioolconcert in d, op. 47
    Rachmaninoff Eerste symfonie in d, op. 13
    Saturday, march 16, 2019 at 2:15 pm Main Hall From €35.00
    For sale on June 1
  • Netherlands Radio Choir: Wantenaar, Tchaikovsky and Gubaidulina

    Groot Omroepkoor, Philipp Ahmann (dirigent), Ivan Monighetti (cello)
    Groot Omroepkoor, Philipp Ahmann (dirigent), Ivan Monighetti (cello)
    Goebaidoelina, Tsjaikovski, Wantenaar
    Wantenaar nieuw werk (In opdracht van NTR ZaterdagMatinee)
    Tsjaikovski Negen geestelijke koorwerken
    Goebaidoelina Sonnengesang
    Saturday, march 23, 2019 at 2:15 pm Main Hall From €35.00
    For sale on June 1
  • Otto Tausk conducts Tchaikovsky's Symphony No. 6, ‘Pathétique’

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Otto Tausk (dirigent), Maria Milstein (viool)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Otto Tausk (dirigent), Maria Milstein (viool)
    Tsjaikovski, Raskatov
    Raskatov In excelsis
    Tsjaikovski Zesde symfonie in b, op. 74 'Pathétique'
    Saturday, march 30, 2019 at 2:15 pm Main Hall From €35.00
    For sale on June 1
  • Pablo Heras-Casado conducts Stravinsky, Beethoven and Falla

    Asko| Schönberg , Mahler Chamber Orchestra, Pablo Heras-Casado (dirigent)
    Asko| Schönberg , Mahler Chamber Orchestra, Pablo Heras-Casado (dirigent), Alexander Melnikov (piano), Marina Heredia (mezzosopraan)
    Falla, Beethoven, Stravinsky
    Nas Horseless Carriage (In opdracht van NTR ZaterdagMatinee, met finianciële ondersteuning van het Fonds Podiumkunsten)
    Stravinsky Suite uit 'Pulcinella'
    Beethoven Eerste pianoconcert in C, op. 15
    Falla El amor brujo
    Saturday, april 6, 2019 at 1:15 pm Main Hall From €35.00
    For sale on June 1
  • Giancarlo Andretta conducts Verdi’s Nabucco

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Giancarlo Andretta (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Giancarlo Andretta (dirigent), Martina Batič (koordirigent), Franco Vassallo (bariton), Tatiana Serjan (sopraan), Iris van Wijnen (mezzosopraan), Giordano Lucà (tenor, Ismaele), Vitalij Kowaljow (bas), Jeannette van Schaik (sopraan), Fabricio Gori (tenor, Abdallo), Jasper Leever (bas)
    Verdi
    Verdi Nabucco
    Saturday, april 13, 2019 at 1:30 pm Main Hall From €58.00
    For sale on June 1
  • Leonardo García Alarcón conducts Colonna and Giorgi

    Cappella Mediterranea, Chœur de Chambre de Namur, Leonardo García Alarcón (dirigent)
    Cappella Mediterranea, Chœur de Chambre de Namur, Leonardo García Alarcón (dirigent), Maria Flores (sopraan), Julie Roset (sopraan), Valerio Contaldo (tenor), Alejandro Meerapfel (bas)
    Giorgi, Colonna
    Colonna Mis in e
    Colonna Dixit Dominus
    Colonna Sacre lamentazioni
    Giorgi Improprium expectavit
    Giorgi Ave Maria
    Giorgi Dextera Domini
    Saturday, april 20, 2019 at 2:15 pm Main Hall From €41.00
    For sale on June 1
  • René Jacobs conducts Beethoven's Missa solemnis

    Freiburger Barockorchester, RIAS Kammerchor, René Jacobs (dirigent)
    Freiburger Barockorchester, RIAS Kammerchor, René Jacobs (dirigent), Johanna Winkel (sopraan), Sophie Harmsen (mezzosopraan), Sebastian Kohlhepp (tenor), Johannes Weisser (bariton)
    Beethoven
    Beethoven Missa solemnis in D, op. 123
    Saturday, may 4, 2019 at 2:15 pm Main Hall From €41.00
    For sale on June 1
  • Vänskä & Gavrylyuk: Rachmaninoff and Beethoven

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Osmo Vänskä (dirigent), Alexander Gavrylyuk (piano)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Osmo Vänskä (dirigent), Alexander Gavrylyuk (piano)
    Beethoven, Rachmaninoff, Saariaho
    Saariaho Ciel d'hiver
    Rachmaninoff Eerste pianoconcert in fis, op. 1
    Beethoven Zesde symfonie in F, op. 68 'Pastorale'
    Saturday, may 11, 2019 at 2:15 pm Main Hall From €35.00
    For sale on June 1
  • Beyond borders: three premieres by Ensemble Musikfabrik

    Ensemble Musikfabrik, Emilio Pomàrico (dirigent), Marco Blaauw (trompet)
    Ensemble Musikfabrik, Emilio Pomàrico (dirigent), Marco Blaauw (trompet)
    Chin, Hirs, Bauckholt
    Germanus nieuw werk (In opdracht van NTR ZaterdagMatinee. Mede mogelijk gemaakt door het Fonds Podiumkunsten)
    Saunders Bite
    Bauckholt Schlammflocke
    Hirs nieuw werk (In opdracht van NTR ZaterdagMatinee. Mede mogelijk gemaakt door het Fonds Podiumkunsten)
    Chin Gougalon 'Scenes from a street theatre'
    Saturday, may 18, 2019 at 2:15 pm Main Hall From €35.00
    For sale on June 1
  • Manfred Honeck and Frank Peter Zimmermann: Martinů and Dvořák

    Rotterdams Philharmonisch Orkest, Manfred Honeck (dirigent), Frank Peter Zimmermann (viool)
    Rotterdams Philharmonisch Orkest, Manfred Honeck (dirigent), Frank Peter Zimmermann (viool)
    Dvořák, Martinů, Dvořák / Honeck
    Dvořák / Honeck Rosalka-fantasie
    Martinů Tweede vioolconcert, H. 293
    Dvořák Achtste symfonie in G, op. 88
    Saturday, may 25, 2019 at 2:15 pm Main Hall From €35.00
    For sale on June 1
  • Schreker's opera Die Gezeichneten

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Markus Stenz (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Markus Stenz (dirigent), Peter Dijkstra (koordirigent), Michael Kupfer (bariton), ntb, Markus Eiche (bariton), Steven Humes (bas), Allison Oakes (sopraan), Marco Jentzsch (tenor, Alviano Salvago), Jeff Martin (tenor, Usodimare), Emilio Pons (tenor, Menaldo Negroni), Gurgen Baveyan (bariton), Miljenko Turk (bariton), Thilo Dahlmann (bariton), Nikki Treurniet (sopraan), Gala El Hadidi (mezzosopraan), Denzil Delaere (tenor, Pietro), Wiebe-Pier Cnossen (bariton), Jeannette van Schaik (sopraan), Leon van Liere (tenor, 1. Senator/1. Bürger/3. Jüngling), Michael Wilmering (bariton), Martijn Sanders (bariton)
    Schreker
    Schreker Die Gezeichneten
    Saturday, june 1, 2019 at 1:00 pm Main Hall From €58.00
    For sale on June 1
We encourage you to order your concert tickets using a different browser. Please use Chrome, Firefox, Safari, Edge or Internet Explorer version 10 or higher.