Concert schedule

Find your concert

Find your concert

Search by date

Filters

Concerts with...
Searched for

1 concert on Saturday, November 11, 2017

  • Concerto Köln and Julia Lezhneva: the spirit of Vivaldi

    Concerto Köln, Julia Lezhneva (sopraan)
    Concerto Köln, Julia Lezhneva (sopraan)
    Hasse, Vivaldi, Graun, C.H.
    Pisendel Sinfonia in Bes
    Graun, C.H. La Gloria uit 'Armida'
    Graun, C.H. Senza di te, mio bene uit 'Coriolano'
    Vivaldi Concert (bew. J. Pisendel)
    Graun, C.H. Piangete uit 'Mitridate'
    Graun, C.H. Parmi, ah no! uit 'Silla'
    Hasse Sinfonia a quattro in g, op. 5, nr. 6
    Vivaldi Zeffiretti che sussurate (uit 'Ercole su'l Termodonte', RV 710)
    Graun, C.H. No, no, di Libia fra l’arene uit 'Silla'
    Vivaldi Concert in F, RV 569
    Graun, C.H. Mi paventi il figlio indegno uit 'Britannico'
    Saturday, november 11, 2017 at 2:15 pmMain Hall

54 concerts after Sunday, November 12, 2017

  • Visman revisited & Berlioz' Symphonie fantastique

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Stanislav Kochanovsky (dirigent), Mari Eriksmoen (sopraan)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Stanislav Kochanovsky (dirigent), Mari Eriksmoen (sopraan)
    Berlioz, Visman
    Visman Sables, Oxygène
    Berlioz Symphonie fantastique, H 48, op. 14
    Saturday, november 18, 2017 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • The Netherlands Radio Choir: Rachmaninoff's All-Night Vigil

    Groot Omroepkoor, Sigvards Klava (dirigent)
    Groot Omroepkoor, Sigvards Klava (dirigent)
    Rachmaninoff, Momotenko
    Momotenko Na Strastnoj (In opdracht van NTR ZaterdagMatinee, met financiële ondersteuning van het Fonds Podiumkunsten)
    Rachmaninoff Vespers, op. 37
    Saturday, november 25, 2017 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Wigglesworth conducts Wigglesworth, Knussen, Birtwistle and Janáček

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Ryan Wigglesworth (dirigent), Barnabás Kelemen (viool)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Ryan Wigglesworth (dirigent), Barnabás Kelemen (viool)
    Janáček, Birtwistle, R. Wigglesworth
    Knussen Flourish with Fireworks, op. 22
    R. Wigglesworth Locke's Theatre
    Birtwistle Night's Black Bird
    R. Wigglesworth Vioolconcert
    Janáček Sinfonietta, JW 6/18
    Saturday, december 2, 2017 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Andrea Marcon conducts Telemann's oratorio Der Tag des Gerichts

    Orkest van de Achttiende Eeuw, Cappella Amsterdam, Andrea Marcon (dirigent)
    Orkest van de Achttiende Eeuw, Cappella Amsterdam, Andrea Marcon (dirigent), Lisa Larsson (sopraan), Carlos Mena (countertenor), Thomas Cooley (tenor), Konstantin Wolff (bas)
    Telemann
    Telemann Der Tag des Gerichts, TWV 6:8
    Saturday, december 9, 2017 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Vasily Petrenko conducts Rimsky-Korsakov's The Golden Cockerel

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Vasily Petrenko (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Vasily Petrenko (dirigent), Martin Wright (koordirigent), Maxim Mikhailov (bas), Viktor Antipenko (tenor, Tsarevitsj Gidon ), Andrei Bondarenko (bariton), Oleg Tsibulko (bas), Yulia Mennibaeva (mezzosopraan), Barry Banks (tenor, De astroloog), Venera Gimadieva (sopraan), Aleksandra Kubas-Kruk (sopraan), Alan Belk (tenor, Eerste bojaar), Lars Terray (bas)
    Rimski-Korsakov
    Rimski-Korsakov De gouden haan
    Saturday, december 16, 2017 at 1:30 pmMain Hall
  • Nicholas Collon and Martin Fröst: Borisova-Ollas, De Graaff and Stravinsky

    Residentie Orkest, Nicholas Collon (dirigent), Martin Fröst (klarinet)
    Residentie Orkest, Nicholas Collon (dirigent), Martin Fröst (klarinet)
    Stravinsky, Hillborg, Borisova-Ollas
    De Graaff Café de nuit
    Borisova-Ollas Golden Dances of Pharaohs
    Hillborg Peacock Tales
    Stravinsky Petroesjka
    Saturday, january 13, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Edward Gardner conducts Janáček, Bartók and Lutoslawski

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Edward Gardner (dirigent), Jean-Efflam Bavouzet (piano)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Edward Gardner (dirigent), Jean-Efflam Bavouzet (piano)
    Lutoslawski, Bartók, Janáček
    Janáček Taras Bulba, JW 6/15
    Bartók Eerste pianoconcert
    Lutoslawski Derde symfonie
    Saturday, january 20, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Ghislieri Choir & Consort: Pergolesi, Jommelli and Vivaldi

    Ghislieri Choir & Consort, Giulio Prandi (dirigent)
    Ghislieri Choir & Consort, Giulio Prandi (dirigent)
    Vivaldi, Jommelli, Pergolesi
    Pergolesi Mis in D
    Jommelli Miserere in g
    Vivaldi Dixit dominus in D, RV 594 'Dixit dominus'
    Saturday, january 27, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Edo de Waart conducts Verdi's Requiem

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Vlaams Radio Koor
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Vlaams Radio Koor, Edo de Waart (dirigent), Klaas Stok (koordirigent), Leah Crocetto (sopraan), Veronica Simeoni (mezzosopraan), Brian Jagde (tenor), John Relyea (bas)
    Verdi
    Verdi Messa da Requiem
    Saturday, february 3, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Valery Gergiev conducts Mahler's Symphony No. 7

    Rotterdams Philharmonisch Orkest, Valery Gergiev (dirigent)
    Rotterdams Philharmonisch Orkest, Valery Gergiev (dirigent)
    Mahler, Dutilleux
    Dutilleux Timbres, espace, mouvement
    Mahler Zevende symfonie in b
    Saturday, february 10, 2018 at 1:15 pmMain Hall
  • Connesson's Flammenschrift and Saint-Saëns' Organ Symphony

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Stéphane Denève (dirigent), Antoine Tamestit (altviool)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Stéphane Denève (dirigent), Antoine Tamestit (altviool), Leo van Doeselaar (orgel)
    Saint-Saëns, Liszt, Escaich
    Connesson Flammenschrift
    Escaich Altvioolconcert (In opdracht van NTR ZaterdagMatinee)
    Liszt Ave Maria von Arcadelt, S. 659, LW E14
    Saint-Saëns Derde symfonie in c, op. 78 'Orgelsymfonie'
    Saturday, february 17, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Bernard Haitink conducts Brahms' Ein deutsches Requiem

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Bernard Haitink (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Bernard Haitink (dirigent), Michael Gläser (koordirigent), Camilla Tilling (sopraan), Johannes Martin Kränzle (bariton)
    Brahms
    Brahms Ein deutsches Requiem, op. 45
    Saturday, february 24, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Thomas Hengelbrock conducts Beethoven's Symphony No. 7

    NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester, Thomas Hengelbrock (dirigent), Arabella Steinbacher (viool)
    NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester, Thomas Hengelbrock (dirigent), Arabella Steinbacher (viool)
    Beethoven, Brahms
    Brahms Vioolconcert in D, op. 77
    Beethoven Zevende symfonie in A, op. 92
    Saturday, march 3, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Prokofiev's Symphony No. 2 and new work by Roukens

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Emilio Pomàrico (dirigent), Arthur Jussen (piano)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Emilio Pomàrico (dirigent), Arthur Jussen (piano), Lucas Jussen (piano)
    Prokofjev, Roukens, Revueltas
    Revueltas Sensemayá
    Roukens In Unison (concert for two piano’s and orchestra) (In opdracht van NTR ZaterdagMatinee, met financiële ondersteuning van het Fonds Podiumkunsten)
    Prokofjev Tweede symfonie in d, op. 40
    Saturday, march 10, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Tigran Hamasyan & Yerevan State Chamber Choir: 'Luys i luso'

    Staatskamerkoor van Jerevan, Harutyun Topikyan (dirigent), Tigran Hamasyan (piano)
    Staatskamerkoor van Jerevan, Harutyun Topikyan (dirigent), Tigran Hamasyan (piano)
    Saturday, march 17, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Cappella Neapolitana: Scarlatti and Veneziano

    Cappella Neapolitana - Antonio Florio, Coro Ghislieri, Antonio Florio (dirigent)
    Cappella Neapolitana - Antonio Florio, Coro Ghislieri, Antonio Florio (dirigent), Roberta Invernizzi (sopraan (in Scarlatti)), Sara Mingardo (alt (in Scarlatti)), Raffaele Pe (countertenor, evangelist), Luca Cervoni (tenor, Christus), Marco Bussi (bas)
    Veneziano, A. Scarlatti
    A. Scarlatti Stabat Mater
    Veneziano La Passione secondo Giovanni
    Saturday, march 24, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Zemlinsky's Die Seejungfrau complete

    Rotterdams Philharmonisch Orkest, James Conlon (dirigent), Nelson Freire (piano)
    Rotterdams Philharmonisch Orkest, James Conlon (dirigent), Nelson Freire (piano)
    Brahms, Zemlinsky
    Zemlinsky Die Seejungfrau
    Brahms Tweede pianoconcert in Bes, op. 83
    Saturday, april 7, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Jaap van Zweden conducts Bartók's Bluebeard's Castle

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Jaap van Zweden (dirigent), Juliane Banse (sopraan (in The Tell-Tale Heart))
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Jaap van Zweden (dirigent), Juliane Banse (sopraan (in The Tell-Tale Heart)), Michelle DeYoung (mezzosopraan (in Hertog Blauwbaards burcht)), Mikhail Petrenko (bas (in Hertog Blauwbaards burcht)), Pál Mácsai (spreker (in Hertog Blauwbaards burcht))
    Bartók, Jeths
    Jeths The Tell-Tale Heart (In opdracht van NTR ZaterdagMatinee, met financiële ondersteuning van het Fonds Podiumkunsten)
    Bartók Hertog Blauwbaards burcht, op. 11, Sz. 48
    Saturday, april 14, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Severin von Eckardstein plays Beethoven's Piano Concerto No. 4

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Osmo Vänskä (dirigent), Severin von Eckardstein (piano)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Osmo Vänskä (dirigent), Severin von Eckardstein (piano)
    Nielsen, Beethoven, Fagerlund
    Fagerlund Water Atlas (In opdracht van Het Koninklijk Concertgebouw voor NTR ZaterdagMatinee en Radio Filharmonisch Orkest)
    Beethoven Vierde pianoconcert in G, op. 58
    Nielsen Zesde symfonie, FS 116 Sinfonia semplice
    Saturday, april 21, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Andrea Marcon conducts Caldara's La concordia de' pianeti

    La Cetra, Barockorchester Basel, Andrea Marcon (dirigent), Delphine Galou (alt)
    La Cetra, Barockorchester Basel, Andrea Marcon (dirigent), Delphine Galou (alt), Veronica Cangemi (sopraan), Christophe Dumaux (countertenor, Giove), David Hansen (countertenor), Carlos Mena (countertenor, Marte), Emiliano Gonzalez Toro (tenor), Luca Tittoto (bas)
    Caldara
    Caldara La concordia de' pianeti
    Saturday, april 28, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • David Zinman conducts Bruckner's Symphony No. 8

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, David Zinman (dirigent), Leo van Doeselaar (orgel)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, David Zinman (dirigent), Leo van Doeselaar (orgel)
    Bruckner, Welmers
    Welmers Memories III (In opdracht van NTR ZaterdagMatinee, met financiële ondersteuning van het Fonds Podiumkunsten)
    Bruckner Achtste symfonie in c
    Saturday, may 12, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Thomas Adès conducts Thomas Adès

    Britten Sinfonia, Thomas Adès (dirigent), Steven Isserlis (cello)
    Britten Sinfonia, Thomas Adès (dirigent), Steven Isserlis (cello), Nicolas Hodges (piano)
    G. Barry, Adès, Stravinsky
    Prokofjev Eerste symfonie in D, op. 25 'Klassieke'
    Stravinsky Eerste suite voor klein orkest
    Stravinsky Tweede suite voor klein orkest
    Adès Lieux retrouvés
    G. Barry Pianoconcert
    Adès Three Studies from Couperin
    Saturday, may 26, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Markus Stenz conducts Richard Strauss' Elektra

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Markus Stenz (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Markus Stenz (dirigent), Dalia Schaechter (mezzosopraan), Elena Pankratova (sopraan), Asmik Grigorian (sopraan), Károly Szemerédy (bas), Thomas Piffka (tenor, Aegisth), Florian Just (bariton), Laetitia Gerards (sopraan), Renate Arends (sopraan), James Kryshak (tenor, Ein junger Diener), Charles Dekeyser (bas), Alwyn Mellor (sopraan), Cécile van de Sant (alt), Iris van Wijnen (mezzosopraan), Jelena Kordi (mezzosopraan), Lisette Bollen (sopraan), Kirsten MacKinnon (sopraan)
    R. Strauss
    R. Strauss Elektra, op. 58
    Saturday, june 2, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Mussorgsky's Boris Godunov

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Vlaams Radio Koor
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Vlaams Radio Koor, Pablo Heras-Casado (dirigent), Martin Wright (koordirigent), Alexander Tsymbalyuk (bas), Olivia Vermeulen (mezzosopraan), Tetiana Miyus (sopraan), Cécile van de Sant (mezzosopraan), Frank van Aken (tenor, Sjoejski), Boris Pinkhasovich (bariton), Ante Jerkunica (bas), Dmitriy Golovnin (tenor, Grigori/‘de valse Dmitri’), Alisa Kolosova (mezzosopraan), Vladislav Sulimsky (bariton), Alexander Krasnov (bas), Mark Omvlee (tenor), Yulia Mennibaeva (mezzosopraan), James Kryshak (tenor, joerodivy), Oleg Budaratskiy (bas), Irakli Atanelishvili (bas), Michael Bennett (tenor, Chroesjtsjov)
    Moesorgski
    Moesorgski Boris Godoenov
    Saturday, september 8, 2018 at 12:00 pmMain Hall
  • Wayne Marshall & Hannes Minnaar: Dutch Premieres

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Wayne Marshall (dirigent), Hannes Minnaar (piano)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Wayne Marshall (dirigent), Hannes Minnaar (piano)
    MacMillan, Matthews / Weir / Ruders / Sawer / Torke / Payne / M. Lindberg, Foulds
    Bernstein Overture (uit 'Candide')
    Foulds Dynamic Triptych, op. 88
    Matthews / Weir / Ruders / Sawer / Torke / Payne / M. Lindberg Bright Cecilia: variaties op een thema van Purcell
    MacMillan Woman of the Apocalypse
    Saturday, september 22, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall From €35.00
  • Isabelle Faust & Pablo Heras-Casado: Mendelssohn's Violin Concerto

    Freiburger Barockorchester, Pablo Heras-Casado (dirigent), Isabelle Faust (viool)
    Freiburger Barockorchester, Pablo Heras-Casado (dirigent), Isabelle Faust (viool)
    Mendelssohn
    Mendelssohn delen (uit 'Een midzomernachtsdroom', op. 21 en 61)
    Mendelssohn Eerste symfonie in c, op. 11
    Mendelssohn Scherzo (Allegro vivace) (uit 'Een midzomernachtsdroom', op. 21 en 61)
    Mendelssohn Intermezzo (Allegro appassionato) (uit 'Een midzomernachtsdroom', op. 21 en 61)
    Mendelssohn Dans van de clowns (Allegro di molto) (uit 'Een midzomernachtsdroom', op. 21 en 61)
    Mendelssohn Vioolconcert in e, op. 64
    Saturday, september 29, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall From €35.00
  • Beethoven's Piano Concerto No. 5 and Debussy's La mer

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Markus Stenz (dirigent), Lars Vogt (piano)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Markus Stenz (dirigent), Lars Vogt (piano), Erik Bosgraaf (blokfluit), Matthijs Koene (panfluit)
    Debussy, Tsoupaki, Beethoven
    Wagner Vorspiel (uit 'Parsifal', WWV 111)
    Wagner Verwandlungsmusik (uit 'Parsifal', WWV 111)
    Beethoven Vijfde pianoconcert in Es, op. 73 'Kaiserkonzert'
    Tsoupaki Salto di Saffo (In opdracht van NTR ZaterdagMatinee, mede mogelijk gemaakt door het Fonds Podiumkunsten)
    Debussy La mer, trois esquisses symphoniques, L. 109
    Saturday, october 6, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall From €35.00
  • Netherlands Bach Society: De Rossi's Il sacrifizio di Abramo

    Nederlandse Bachvereniging, Shunske Sato (concertmeester), Katharina Konradi (sopraan)
    Nederlandse Bachvereniging, Shunske Sato (concertmeester), Katharina Konradi (sopraan), Luigi Schifano (countertenor, Isacco), Emiliano Gonzalez Toro (tenor, Abramo)
    De Rossi
    De Rossi Il sacrifizio di Abramo
    Saturday, october 13, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall From €41.00
  • John Eliot Gardiner conducts Berlioz' Symphonie fantastique

    Orchestre Révolutionnaire et Romantique, Sir John Eliot Gardiner (dirigent), Lucile Richardot (mezzosopraan)
    Orchestre Révolutionnaire et Romantique, Sir John Eliot Gardiner (dirigent), Lucile Richardot (mezzosopraan)
    Berlioz
    Berlioz Le corsaire, H 101, op. 21 'ouverture'
    Berlioz La mort de Cléopâtre, H 36 'scène lyrique'
    Berlioz Chasse royale et orage (Royal Hunt and Storm) (uit 'Les Troyens', H 133a, op. 5)
    Berlioz Je vais mourir (uit 'Les Troyens', H 133a, op. 5)
    Berlioz Symphonie fantastique, H 48, op. 14
    Saturday, october 20, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall From €58.00
  • Early Opera Company: Blow and Purcell

    Early Opera Company, Christian Curnyn (dirigent), Dame Sarah Connolly (mezzosopraan; alt)
    Early Opera Company, Christian Curnyn (dirigent), Dame Sarah Connolly (mezzosopraan; alt), Jonathan McGovern (bariton), Lucy Crowe (sopraan), Dame Felicity Palmer (mezzospraan), Rowan Pierce (sopraan)
    Purcell, Blow
    Blow Venus and Adonis
    Purcell Dido and Aeneas, Z 626
    Saturday, november 3, 2018 at 1:30 pmMain Hall From €41.00
  • The Netherlands Radio Choir: Stravinsky's Symphony of Psalms

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Edward Gardner (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Edward Gardner (dirigent), Klaas Stok (koordirigent), Okka von der Damerau (mezzosopraan)
    Stravinsky, J.S. Bach/Webern, L. Boulanger
    Ravel Le tombeau de Couperin
    L. Boulanger Psaume CXXX 'Du fond de l'abîme'
    J.S. Bach/Webern Ricercare
    Stravinsky Symphonie de psaumes
    Saturday, november 10, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall From €35.00
  • Ludovic Morlot conducts Stravinsky's The Firebird

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Ludovic Morlot (dirigent), Lavinia Meijer (harp)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Ludovic Morlot (dirigent), Lavinia Meijer (harp)
    Stravinsky, Saariaho, Mendelssohn
    Mendelssohn Ouverture (Allegro di molto) (uit 'Een midzomernachtsdroom', op. 21 en 61)
    Saariaho Trans
    Stravinsky De vuurvogel
    Saturday, december 1, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall From €35.00
  • Delius' opera A village Romeo and Juliet

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Sir Mark Elder (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Sir Mark Elder (dirigent), Benjamin Goodson (koordirigent), Matthew Newlin (tenor, Sali), Marina Costa-Jackson (sopraan), Tim Kuypers (bariton), Callum Thorpe (bas-bariton), David Stout (bariton), Aylin Sezer (sopraan), Jeannette van Schaik (sopraan), Nina van Essen (mezzosopraan), Raoul Steffani (bariton), Leon van Liere (tenor, showman/poor horn player/3rd bargeman), Martijn Sanders (bas)
    Delius
    Delius A village Romeo and Juliet
    Saturday, december 15, 2018 at 1:30 pmMain Hall From €58.00
  • Marc Minkowski conducts Mozart

    Les Musiciens du Louvre, Marc Minkowski (dirigent), Ana Maria Labin (sopraan)
    Les Musiciens du Louvre, Marc Minkowski (dirigent), Ana Maria Labin (sopraan), Ambroisine Bré (mezzosopraan), Stanislas de Barbeyrac (tenor), Norman Patzke (bas), Owen Willetts (countertenor), Constance Malta-Bey (sopraan), Léa Frouté (mezzosopraan), Marie-Andrée Bouchard Lesieur (countertenor), François Pardailhé (tenor), Antoine Foulon (bas)
    Mozart, Händel
    Händel Ode auf St. Caecilia, KV 592 (ork. W. Mozart)
    Mozart Mis in c, KV 427
    Saturday, december 22, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall From €41.00
  • Vasily Petrenko conducts Brahms' Symphony No. 1

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Vasily Petrenko (dirigent), Alina Ibragimova (viool)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Vasily Petrenko (dirigent), Alina Ibragimova (viool)
    Brahms, Sjostakovitsj, Oestvolskaja
    Oestvolskaja De droom van Stepan Razin
    Sjostakovitsj Tweede vioolconcert, op. 129
    Brahms Eerste symfonie in c, op. 68
    Saturday, january 12, 2019 at 2:15 pmMain Hall From €35.00
  • Andriessen, Agamemnon and Unsuk Chin

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, JoAnn Falletta (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, JoAnn Falletta (dirigent), Martina Batič (koordirigent)
    Chin, L. Andriessen, Debussy
    Debussy Prélude à l'après-midi d'un faune, L. 86
    L. Andriessen Agamemnon
    Chin Le chant des enfants des étoiles
    Saturday, january 19, 2019 at 2:15 pmMain Hall From €35.00
  • Ghislieri Choir & Consort: Händel, Vivaldi, D'Astorga and Bononcini

    Ghislieri Choir & Consort, Giulio Prandi (dirigent)
    Ghislieri Choir & Consort, Giulio Prandi (dirigent)
    Händel, Bononcini , D'Astorga
    Vivaldi Sonata a 4 al Santo Sepolcro in Es, RV 130
    D'Astorga Stabat Mater
    Bononcini Anthem for the funeral of the Duke of Marlborough
    Händel Dixit Dominus, HWV 232
    Saturday, january 26, 2019 at 2:15 pmMain Hall From €41.00
  • Gubaidulina's Offertorium en Brahms' Symphony No. 4

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, James Gaffigan (dirigent), Simone Lamsma (viool)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, James Gaffigan (dirigent), Simone Lamsma (viool)
    Brahms, Goebaidoelina
    Goebaidoelina Offertorium, concert voor viool en orkest
    Brahms Vierde symfonie in e, op. 98
    Saturday, february 2, 2019 at 2:15 pmMain Hall From €35.00
  • Vivaldi's opera L'Olimpiade

    La Cetra, Barockorchester & Vokalensemble Basel, Andrea Marcon (dirigent), David Hansen (countertenor, Megacle)
    La Cetra, Barockorchester & Vokalensemble Basel, Andrea Marcon (dirigent), David Hansen (countertenor, Megacle), Carlos Mena (countertenor), Vasilisa Berzhanskaya (alt), Anna Aglatova (mezzosopraan), Federica Carnevale (alt), José Coca Loza (bariton), Grigory Shkarupa (bas)
    Vivaldi
    Vivaldi L'Olimpiade, RV 725
    Saturday, february 9, 2019 at 1:00 pmMain Hall From €41.00
  • The Netherlands Radio Choir sings Verdi

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Nationaal Kinderkoor
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Nationaal Kinderkoor, Xian Zhang (dirigent), Michael Gläser (koordirigent), Dmitry Ulyanov (bas), Lisette Bolle (sopraan)
    Verdi, Moesorgski, Whitley
    Whitley Speak out
    Moesorgski Liederen en dansen van de dood (arr. D. Sjostakovitsj)
    Verdi Quattro pezzi sacri
    Saturday, february 16, 2019 at 2:15 pmMain Hall From €35.00
  • Alessandro Scarlatti's Cain overo Il primo omicidio

    B'Rock Orchestra, René Jacobs (dirigent), Brigitte Christensen (sopraan)
    B'Rock Orchestra, René Jacobs (dirigent), Brigitte Christensen (sopraan), Kristina Hammarström (mezzosopraan), Olivia Vermeulen (mezzosopraan), Benno Schachtner (countertenor, Voce di Dio), Thomas Walker (tenor, Adam), Robert Gleadow (bas)
    A. Scarlatti
    A. Scarlatti Cain overo Il primo omicidio
    Saturday, march 2, 2019 at 1:30 pmMain Hall From €41.00
  • Markus Stenz conducts Bartók and Beethoven

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Markus Stenz (dirigent), Tabea Zimmermann (altviool)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Markus Stenz (dirigent), Tabea Zimmermann (altviool)
    Beethoven, Kurtág, Bartók
    Zimmermann Sinfonie in einem Satz
    Bartók Altvioolconcert, Sz. 120
    Kurtág Petite musique solennelle - En hommage à Pierre Boulez 90
    Beethoven Vierde symfonie in Bes, op. 60
    Saturday, march 9, 2019 at 2:15 pmMain Hall From €35.00
  • Sibelius' Violin Concerto and Rachmaninoff's Symphony No. 1

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Stanislav Kochanovsky (dirigent), Sergei Khachatryan (viool)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Stanislav Kochanovsky (dirigent), Sergei Khachatryan (viool)
    Rachmaninoff, Sibelius, Thorvaldsdottir
    Thorvaldsdottir Aeriality
    Sibelius Vioolconcert in d, op. 47
    Rachmaninoff Eerste symfonie in d, op. 13
    Saturday, march 16, 2019 at 2:15 pmMain Hall From €35.00
  • Netherlands Radio Choir: Wantenaar, Tchaikovsky and Gubaidulina

    Groot Omroepkoor, Philipp Ahmann (dirigent), Ivan Monighetti (cello)
    Groot Omroepkoor, Philipp Ahmann (dirigent), Ivan Monighetti (cello)
    Goebaidoelina, Tsjaikovski, Wantenaar
    Wantenaar nieuw werk (In opdracht van NTR ZaterdagMatinee)
    Tsjaikovski Negen geestelijke koorwerken
    Goebaidoelina Sonnengesang
    Saturday, march 23, 2019 at 2:15 pmMain Hall From €35.00
  • Otto Tausk conducts Tchaikovsky's Symphony No. 6, ‘Pathétique’

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Otto Tausk (dirigent), Maria Milstein (viool)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Otto Tausk (dirigent), Maria Milstein (viool)
    Tsjaikovski, Raskatov
    Raskatov In excelsis
    Tsjaikovski Zesde symfonie in b, op. 74 'Pathétique'
    Saturday, march 30, 2019 at 2:15 pmMain Hall From €35.00
  • Pablo Heras-Casado conducts Stravinsky, Beethoven and Falla

    Asko| Schönberg , Mahler Chamber Orchestra, Pablo Heras-Casado (dirigent)
    Asko| Schönberg , Mahler Chamber Orchestra, Pablo Heras-Casado (dirigent), Alexander Melnikov (piano), Marina Heredia (mezzosopraan)
    Falla, Beethoven, Stravinsky
    Nas Horseless Carriage (In opdracht van NTR ZaterdagMatinee, met finianciële ondersteuning van het Fonds Podiumkunsten)
    Stravinsky Suite uit 'Pulcinella'
    Beethoven Eerste pianoconcert in C, op. 15
    Falla El amor brujo
    Saturday, april 6, 2019 at 1:15 pmMain Hall From €35.00
  • Giancarlo Andretta conducts Verdi’s Nabucco

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Giancarlo Andretta (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Giancarlo Andretta (dirigent), Martina Batič (koordirigent), Franco Vassallo (bariton), Tatiana Serjan (sopraan), Iris van Wijnen (mezzosopraan), Giordano Lucà (tenor, Ismaele), Vitalij Kowaljow (bas), Jeannette van Schaik (sopraan), Fabricio Gori (tenor, Abdallo), Jasper Leever (bas)
    Verdi
    Verdi Nabucco
    Saturday, april 13, 2019 at 1:30 pmMain Hall From €58.00
    Final tickets
    View concert
  • Leonardo García Alarcón conducts Colonna and Giorgi

    Cappella Mediterranea, Chœur de Chambre de Namur, Leonardo García Alarcón (dirigent)
    Cappella Mediterranea, Chœur de Chambre de Namur, Leonardo García Alarcón (dirigent), Maria Flores (sopraan), Julie Roset (sopraan), Valerio Contaldo (tenor), Alejandro Meerapfel (bas)
    Giorgi, Colonna
    Colonna Mis in e
    Colonna Dixit Dominus
    Colonna Sacre lamentazioni
    Giorgi Improprium expectavit
    Giorgi Ave Maria
    Giorgi Dextera Domini
    Saturday, april 20, 2019 at 2:15 pmMain Hall From €41.00
  • René Jacobs conducts Beethoven's Missa solemnis

    Freiburger Barockorchester, RIAS Kammerchor, René Jacobs (dirigent)
    Freiburger Barockorchester, RIAS Kammerchor, René Jacobs (dirigent), Johanna Winkel (sopraan), Sophie Harmsen (mezzosopraan), Sebastian Kohlhepp (tenor), Johannes Weisser (bariton)
    Beethoven
    Beethoven Missa solemnis in D, op. 123
    Saturday, may 4, 2019 at 2:15 pmMain Hall From €41.00
  • Vänskä & Gavrylyuk: Rachmaninoff and Beethoven

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Osmo Vänskä (dirigent), Alexander Gavrylyuk (piano)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Osmo Vänskä (dirigent), Alexander Gavrylyuk (piano)
    Beethoven, Rachmaninoff, Saariaho
    Saariaho Ciel d'hiver
    Rachmaninoff Eerste pianoconcert in fis, op. 1
    Beethoven Zesde symfonie in F, op. 68 'Pastorale'
    Saturday, may 11, 2019 at 2:15 pmMain Hall From €35.00
  • Beyond borders: three premieres by Ensemble Musikfabrik

    Ensemble Musikfabrik, Emilio Pomàrico (dirigent), Marco Blaauw (trompet)
    Ensemble Musikfabrik, Emilio Pomàrico (dirigent), Marco Blaauw (trompet)
    Chin, Hirs, Bauckholt
    Germanus nieuw werk (In opdracht van NTR ZaterdagMatinee. Mede mogelijk gemaakt door het Fonds Podiumkunsten)
    Saunders Bite
    Bauckholt Schlammflocke
    Hirs nieuw werk (In opdracht van NTR ZaterdagMatinee. Mede mogelijk gemaakt door het Fonds Podiumkunsten)
    Chin Gougalon 'Scenes from a street theatre'
    Saturday, may 18, 2019 at 2:15 pmMain Hall From €35.00
  • Manfred Honeck and Frank Peter Zimmermann: Martinů and Dvořák

    Rotterdams Philharmonisch Orkest, Manfred Honeck (dirigent), Frank Peter Zimmermann (viool)
    Rotterdams Philharmonisch Orkest, Manfred Honeck (dirigent), Frank Peter Zimmermann (viool)
    Dvořák, Martinů, Dvořák / Honeck
    Dvořák / Honeck Rosalka-fantasie
    Martinů Tweede vioolconcert, H. 293
    Dvořák Achtste symfonie in G, op. 88
    Saturday, may 25, 2019 at 2:15 pmMain Hall From €35.00
  • Schreker's opera Die Gezeichneten

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Markus Stenz (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Markus Stenz (dirigent), Peter Dijkstra (koordirigent), Michael Kupfer (bariton), Markus Eiche (bariton), Steven Humes (bas), Allison Oakes (sopraan), Marco Jentzsch (tenor, Alviano Salvago), ntb (tenor, Guidobald), Jeff Martin (tenor, Usodimare), Emilio Pons (tenor, Menaldo Negroni), Gurgen Baveyan (bariton), Miljenko Turk (bariton), Thilo Dahlmann (bariton), Nikki Treurniet (sopraan), Gala El Hadidi (mezzosopraan), Denzil Delaere (tenor, Pietro), Wiebe-Pier Cnossen (bariton), Jeannette van Schaik (sopraan), Leon van Liere (tenor, 1. Senator/1. Bürger/3. Jüngling), Michael Wilmering (bariton), Martijn Sanders (bariton)
    Schreker
    Schreker Die Gezeichneten
    Saturday, june 1, 2019 at 1:00 pmMain Hall From €58.00
  • Bernard Haitink conducts Bruckner's Symphony no. 4

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Bernard Haitink (dirigent), Camilla Tilling (sopraan)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Bernard Haitink (dirigent), Camilla Tilling (sopraan)
    Bruckner, R. Strauss
    R. Strauss Liederen
    Bruckner Vierde symfonie in Es 'Romantische'
    Saturday, june 15, 2019 at 2:15 pmMain Hall From €58.00
We encourage you to order your concert tickets using a different browser. Please use Chrome, Firefox, Safari, Edge or Internet Explorer version 10 or higher.