Concert schedule

Find your concert

Find your concert

Search by date

Filters

Composer
More... Less...
Searched for

232 concerts

  • Free Lunchtime Concert

    Finalisten Koninklijk Concertgebouw Concours 2018, Thomas Prechal (cello), Alexander Jansen (piano)
    Finalisten Koninklijk Concertgebouw Concours 2018, Thomas Prechal (cello), Alexander Jansen (piano), Luna van Leeuwen (viool), Natasja Douma (piano)
    Sarasate, Chopin, Glinka / Balakirev
    Brahms Allegro non troppo (from 'Sonata No. 1 in E minor', op. 38)
    Glinka / Balakirev De leeuwerik
    Chopin Polonaise in A (uit 'Twee Polonaises', op. 40)
    Sarasate Zigeunerweisen, op. 20
    Wednesday, october 24, 2018 at 12:30 pmRecital Hall
  • TRACKS - Julian Schneemann's Caravan

    Caravan, Julian Schneemann (piano), Emmy Storms (viool)
    Caravan, Julian Schneemann (piano), Emmy Storms (viool), Jawa Manla (ud), Jeroen Batterink (slagwerk), Sybrand van der Werf (regie), Jurjen Alkema (videokunstenaar), Desirée van Gelderen (licht), DJ Guzz (dj)
    Friday, october 26, 2018 at 9:00 pmRecital Hall From €17.00
  • Prokofiev's Romeo and Julia, Frank Braley plays Gershwin

    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Alexander Joel (dirigent), Frank Braley (piano)
    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Alexander Joel (dirigent), Frank Braley (piano)
    Prokofjev, Gershwin, Fernández
    Fernández Homage to Bernstein
    Gershwin Piano Concerto in F major
    Prokofjev Montagues en Capulets (uit 'Tweede suite Romeo en Julia', op. 64ter)
    Prokofjev Scène (de straat ontwaakt) (uit 'Eerste suite Romeo en Julia', op. 64bis)
    Prokofjev De jonge Julia (uit 'Tweede suite Romeo en Julia', op. 64ter)
    Prokofjev Menuet (de aankomst van de gasten) (uit 'Eerste suite Romeo en Julia', op. 64bis)
    Prokofjev Maskers (uit 'Eerste suite Romeo en Julia', op. 64bis)
    Prokofjev Balkonscène (Romeo en Julia) (uit 'Eerste suite Romeo en Julia', op. 64bis)
    Prokofjev Volksdans (uit 'Eerste suite Romeo en Julia', op. 64bis)
    Prokofjev Dans (uit 'Tweede suite Romeo en Julia', op. 64ter)
    Prokofjev De dood van Tybalt (uit 'Eerste suite Romeo en Julia', op. 64bis)
    Prokofjev Romeo en Julia voor het afscheid (uit 'Tweede suite Romeo en Julia', op. 64ter)
    Prokofjev Dans van de leliemeisjes (uit 'Tweede suite Romeo en Julia', op. 64ter)
    Prokofjev Romeo bij Julia's graf (uit 'Tweede suite Romeo en Julia', op. 64ter)
    Saturday, october 27, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €33.00
  • Halloween Family Concert (in Dutch, 6+)

    Nordwestdeutsche Philharmonie, Jonathon Heyward (dirigent), Filip Bolluyt (verteller)
    Nordwestdeutsche Philharmonie, Jonathon Heyward (dirigent), Filip Bolluyt (verteller), Bart Oomen (regisseur), Reggie Naus (tekst)
    Schifrin, Stravinsky, Moesorgski
    Mendelssohn Ouverture 'Ruy Blas', op. 95
    Grieg In de hal van de bergkoning (from 'Peer Gynt, Suite No. 1', op. 46)
    Saint-Saëns Bacchanale (uit 'Samson et Dalila', op. 47)
    Williams Hedwiges Theme (uit 'Harry Potter')
    Moesorgski Dans van de Perzische meisjes (from 'Khovantschina')
    Stravinsky Danse infernale du roi Kastcheï (from 'Firebird')
    Schifrin Main Theme (uit 'Mission impossible')
    Williams Imperial March (uit 'Star Wars Episode V: The Empire Strikes Back')
    Sunday, october 28, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Karsu - Play my strings

    Karsu (piano en zang)
    Karsu (piano en zang)
    Sunday, october 28, 2018 at 9:00 pmRecital Hall From €19.00
    Final tickets
    View concert
  • Thomanerchor Leipzig: Bach, Brahms and Schütz

    Thomanerchor Leipzig, Leden van het Gewandhausorchester Leipzig, Gotthold Schwarz (dirigent)
    Thomanerchor Leipzig, Leden van het Gewandhausorchester Leipzig, Gotthold Schwarz (dirigent), Ullrich Böhme (orgel)
    Brahms, J.S. Bach, Schein
    Schütz Singet dem Herrn ein neues Lied (uit 'Psalmen Davids', SWV 35)
    Schein Was betrübst du dich, meine Seele (uit 'Israelis Brünnlein')
    J.S. Bach Der Geist hilft unser Schwachheit auf, BWV 226
    J.S. Bach Fantasia and Fugue in C minor, BWV 562
    J.S. Bach Chorale prelude for organ 'Jesu, meine Freude', BWV 610
    J.S. Bach Motet 'Fürchte dich nicht', BWV 228
    Brahms Fest- und Gedenksprüche, op. 109
    J.S. Bach Motet 'Komm, Jesu, komm', BWV 229
    J.S. Bach Prelude and Fugue in A minor, BWV 543
    J.S. Bach Motet 'Singet dem Herrn ein neues Lied', BWV 225
    Tuesday, october 30, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €23.00
  • Raoul Steffani and Gerold Huber: Schumann, Sibelius and Berg

    Raoul Steffani (bariton), Gerold Huber (piano)
    Raoul Steffani (bariton), Gerold Huber (piano)
    Sibelius, Grieg, Berg
    R. Schumann Liederkreis, op. 24
    Berg Vier Lieder, op. 2
    Berg Schliesse mir die Augen beide
    Grieg Sechs Lieder, op. 48
    Sibelius Serenad
    Sibelius Drömmen, nr. 5 (uit 'Zeven liederen', op. 13)
    Sibelius Demanten på marssnön, nr. 6 (uit 'Zes liederen', op. 36)
    Sibelius Den första kyssen, nr. 1 (uit 'Vijf liederen', op. 37)
    Sibelius Var det en dröm?, nr. 4 (uit 'Vijf liederen', op. 37)
    Sibelius Flickan kom ifrån sin älsklings möte, nr. 5 (uit 'Vijf liederen', op. 37)
    Tuesday, october 30, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €29.00
  • Free Lunchtime Concert

    Winnaar Nationaal Cello Concours 2018
    Winnaar Nationaal Cello Concours 2018
    Wednesday, october 31, 2018 at 12:30 pmRecital Hall
  • Jörgen van Rijen & Camerata RCO: Pärt and Bach

    Jörgen van Rijen (trombone), Camerata RCO
    Jörgen van Rijen (trombone), Camerata RCO
    J.S. Bach / Vivaldi, Mendelssohn, J.S. Bach / B. Marcello
    Pärt Fratres (bew. J. Van Rijen)
    Mozart Allegro in F, KV 580b
    Pärt Pari intervallo
    J.S. Bach / A. Marcello Concerto in D minor, BWV 974 'after oboe concerto by A. Marcello' (arr. J. Van Rijen)
    J.S. Bach / B. Marcello Concerto in C minor, BWV 981 'after violin concerto op.1 no. 2 by B. Marcello' (arr. J. Van Rijen)
    Mendelssohn Konzertstück in f, op. 113
    Pärt Vater unser (bew. J. Van Rijen)
    Mendelssohn Second Konzertstück in D minor, op. 114
    J.S. Bach / Vivaldi Concerto in D major, BWV 972 'after violin concerto RV 230 by A. Vivaldi' (arr. J. Van Rijen)
    Wednesday, october 31, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €26.00
  • A Night at the Opera: Rossini, Verdi and more

    Residentie Orkest, Michael Balke (dirigent), Lawrence Brownlee (tenor)
    Residentie Orkest, Michael Balke (dirigent), Lawrence Brownlee (tenor), Michael Spyres (tenor)
    Auber, Adam, Cherubini
    Rossini Ouverture (uit 'Guillaume Tell')
    Mozart Aria 'Fuor del mar ho un mar in seno' (uit 'Idomeneo, re di Creta', KV 366)
    Rossini Terra amica (uit 'Zelmira')
    Rossini Donala questo core (uit 'Ricciardo e Zoraide')
    Bellini Nel furor delle tempeste ... Per te di vane lagrime (uit 'Il pirata')
    Verdi Dal più remoto esilio ... si lo sento iddio mi chiama (from 'I due Foscari')
    Rossini Deh! scusa i trasporti (uit 'Elisabetta, regina d'Inghilterra')
    Thomas Ouverture 'Raymond, ou Le secret de la reine'
    Halévy Rachel quand du seigneur (uit 'La Juive')
    Bizet Je crois entendre encore (uit 'Les pêcheurs de perles')
    Cherubini Ce n'est donc fait (uit 'Ali-Baba, ou Les quarante voleurs')
    Adam Mes amis écoutez l'histoire (uit 'Le postillon de Lonjumeau')
    Auber Du pauvre seul ami fidèle (uit 'La muette de Portici')
    Rossini Asile héréditaire ... Amis, amis (uit 'Guillaume Tell')
    Rossini Ah! Vieni nel tuo sangue (uit 'Otello')
    Wednesday, october 31, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €24.00
  • Dutch Jazz Heritage: Miles Davis

    Jazz Orchestra of the Concertgebouw
    Jazz Orchestra of the Concertgebouw
    Thursday, november 1, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €24.00
    Sold out
  • Children's Concert with Izaline Calister (2 - 4 yrs, in Dutch)

    Izaline Calister (zang), Stefan Blankestijn (gitaar), Peer de Graaf (percussie/zang)
    Izaline Calister (zang), Stefan Blankestijn (gitaar), Peer de Graaf (percussie/zang), Thijs Borsten (piano)
    Friday, november 2, 2018 at 9:30 amChoir Hall From €15.00
  • Children's Concert with Izaline Calister (2 - 4 yrs, in Dutch)

    Izaline Calister (zang), Stefan Blankestijn (gitaar), Peer de Graaf (percussie/zang)
    Izaline Calister (zang), Stefan Blankestijn (gitaar), Peer de Graaf (percussie/zang), Thijs Borsten (piano)
    Friday, november 2, 2018 at 11:30 amChoir Hall From €15.00
  • Children's Concert with Izaline Calister (2 - 4 yrs, in Dutch)

    Izaline Calister (zang), Stefan Blankestijn (gitaar), Peer de Graaf (percussie/zang)
    Izaline Calister (zang), Stefan Blankestijn (gitaar), Peer de Graaf (percussie/zang), Thijs Borsten (piano)
    Friday, november 2, 2018 at 3:00 pmChoir Hall From €15.00
  • Scherpdenkers: Petra Stienen and Ragazze Kwartet (in Dutch)

    Petra Stienen (spreker), Ragazze Kwartet
    Petra Stienen (spreker), Ragazze Kwartet
    Reich
    Reich WTC 9/11
    Reich Different Trains
    Friday, november 2, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €22.00
  • Eliane Elias and Marc Johnson

    Eliane Elias (zang/piano), Marc Johnson (contrabas)
    Eliane Elias (zang/piano), Marc Johnson (contrabas)
    Saturday, november 3, 2018 at 9:00 pmRecital Hall From €26.00
  • Children's Concert with Izaline Calister (2 - 4 yrs, in Dutch)

    Izaline Calister (zang), Stefan Blankestijn (gitaar), Peer de Graaf (percussie/zang)
    Izaline Calister (zang), Stefan Blankestijn (gitaar), Peer de Graaf (percussie/zang), Thijs Borsten (piano)
    Sunday, november 4, 2018 at 9:30 amChoir Hall From €14.00
  • Severin von Eckardstein: Ravel's Piano Concerto for the Left Hand

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Kevin John Edusei (dirigent), Severin von Eckardstein (piano)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Kevin John Edusei (dirigent), Severin von Eckardstein (piano)
    Stephan, Ravel, Debussy
    Debussy Berceuse héroique (ork. A. Diepenbrock)
    Ravel Piano Concerto for the Left Hand in D major
    Stephan Musik für Orchester
    Ravel La valse, poème chorégraphique
    Sunday, november 4, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Children's Concert with Izaline Calister (2 - 4 yrs, in Dutch)

    Izaline Calister (zang), Stefan Blankestijn (gitaar), Peer de Graaf (percussie/zang)
    Izaline Calister (zang), Stefan Blankestijn (gitaar), Peer de Graaf (percussie/zang), Thijs Borsten (piano)
    Sunday, november 4, 2018 at 11:30 amChoir Hall From €14.00
    Final tickets
    View concert
  • Children's Concert with Izaline Calister (2 - 4 yrs, in Dutch)

    Izaline Calister (zang), Stefan Blankestijn (gitaar), Peer de Graaf (percussie/zang)
    Izaline Calister (zang), Stefan Blankestijn (gitaar), Peer de Graaf (percussie/zang), Thijs Borsten (piano)
    Sunday, november 4, 2018 at 3:30 pmChoir Hall From €14.00
  • Yefim Bronfman and RCO Chamber Soloists: Schumann

    Yefim Bronfman (piano), Vesko Eschkenazy (viool), Henk Rubingh (viool)
    Yefim Bronfman (piano), Vesko Eschkenazy (viool), Henk Rubingh (viool), Saeko Oguma (altviool), Gregor Horsch (cello)
    R. Schumann, Haydn, Brahms
    Brahms Sonate No.3 in D minor, op. 108
    Haydn Divertimento in Bes, Hob. V: 8
    R. Schumann Piano Quintet in E flat major, op. 44
    Sunday, november 4, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €35.00
  • Eggner Trio: Schumann, Pirchner and Shostakovich

    Eggner Trio
    Eggner Trio
    Sjostakovitsj, Pirchner, R. Schumann
    R. Schumann Piano Trio No. 2 in F major, op. 80
    Pirchner Piano Trio No. 1, PWV 31 'Wem gehört der Mensch...?'
    Sjostakovitsj Piano Trio No. 2 in E minor, op. 67
    Monday, november 5, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €32.00
  • Femi Kuti & The Positive Force

    Femi Kuti, The Positive Force
    Femi Kuti, The Positive Force
    Monday, november 5, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €25.00
  • Afternoon Concert: Simone Lamsma plays Bruch

    philharmonie zuidnederland, Mario Venzago (dirigent), Simone Lamsma (viool)
    philharmonie zuidnederland, Mario Venzago (dirigent), Simone Lamsma (viool)
    R. Schumann, Bruch, Weber
    Weber Ouverture (uit 'Der Freischütz', J 277, op. 77)
    Bruch Violin Concerto No. 1 in G minor, op. 26
    R. Schumann Symphony No. 4 in D minor, op. 120
    Tuesday, november 6, 2018 at 2:00 pmMain Hall From €18.00
  • Thibaudet, Batiashvili & Capuçon: Mendelssohn and Ravel

    Jean-Yves Thibaudet (piano), Lisa Batiashvili (viool), Gautier Capuçon (cello)
    Jean-Yves Thibaudet (piano), Lisa Batiashvili (viool), Gautier Capuçon (cello)
    Ravel, Mendelssohn, Sjostakovitsj
    Sjostakovitsj Piano Trio No. 1 in C minor, op. 8
    Mendelssohn Piano Trio No. 2 in C minor, op. 66
    Ravel Piano Trio in A minor
    Tuesday, november 6, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €25.00
  • Robert Holl sings Schubert

    Robert Holl (bas-bariton), Roger Braun (piano)
    Robert Holl (bas-bariton), Roger Braun (piano)
    Schubert
    Schubert An die Musik, D 547
    Schubert Geheimnis, D 491
    Schubert Erlafsee, D 586
    Schubert Am Strome, D 539
    Schubert Auf der Donau, D 553
    Schubert Am Bach im Frühlinge, D 361
    Schubert Der liebliche Stern, D 861
    Schubert An mein Herz, D 860
    Schubert Das Zügenglöcklein, D 871
    Schubert Die Taubenpost (D 965a), no. 14 (from 'Schwanengesang', D 957)
    Schubert Der Fluss, D 693
    Schubert Frühlingsglaube, D 686
    Schubert Einsamkeit, D 620
    Tuesday, november 6, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €27.00
  • Free Lunchtime Concert

    Winnaar Orlando Concours 2017, Behn Kwartet
    Winnaar Orlando Concours 2017, Behn Kwartet
    Debussy
    Debussy Strijkkwartet in g, op. 10
    Wednesday, november 7, 2018 at 12:30 pmRecital Hall
  • Sir John Eliot Gardiner conducts Verdi’s Requiem

    Orchestre Révolutionnaire et Romantique, Monteverdi Choir, Sir John Eliot Gardiner (dirigent)
    Orchestre Révolutionnaire et Romantique, Monteverdi Choir, Sir John Eliot Gardiner (dirigent), Corinne Winters (sopraan), Ann Hallenberg (mezzosopraan), Edgaras Montvidas (tenor), Gianluca Buratto (bas)
    Verdi
    Verdi Messa da Requiem
    Wednesday, november 7, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €43.00
  • Eggner Trio: Schumann, Pirchner and Shostakovich

    Eggner Trio
    Eggner Trio
    Sjostakovitsj, Pirchner, R. Schumann
    R. Schumann Piano Trio No. 2 in F major, op. 80
    Pirchner Piano Trio No. 1, PWV 31 'Wem gehört der Mensch...?'
    Sjostakovitsj Piano Trio No. 2 in E minor, op. 67
    Wednesday, november 7, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €32.00
  • Liza Ferschtman and Roman Rabinovich: Beethoven en Brahms

    Liza Ferschtman (viool), Roman Rabinovich (piano)
    Liza Ferschtman (viool), Roman Rabinovich (piano)
    Beethoven, Lutoslawski, Bartók
    Brahms Sonata No. 1 in G major, op. 78 'Rain'
    Bartók Sonata No. 1 in C sharp minor, Sz. 75
    Lutoslawski Subito
    Beethoven Sonata in G major, op. 96 'Archduke'
    Friday, november 9, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €30.00
  • KleuterSinfonietta: Kom, we gaan spelen! (4 & 5 years, in Dutch)

    Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Kiki Jaski (regie)
    Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Kiki Jaski (regie)
    Saturday, november 10, 2018 at 10:00 amChoir Hall From €14.00
  • KleuterSinfonietta: Kom, we gaan spelen! (4 & 5 years, in Dutch)

    Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Kiki Jaski (regie)
    Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Kiki Jaski (regie)
    Saturday, november 10, 2018 at 12:00 pmChoir Hall From €14.00
  • KleuterSinfonietta: Kom, we gaan spelen! (4 & 5 years, in Dutch)

    Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Kiki Jaski (regie)
    Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Kiki Jaski (regie)
    Saturday, november 10, 2018 at 2:00 pmChoir Hall From €14.00
  • KleuterSinfonietta: Kom, we gaan spelen! (4 & 5 years, in Dutch)

    Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Kiki Jaski (regie)
    Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Kiki Jaski (regie)
    Sunday, november 11, 2018 at 10:00 amChoir Hall From €14.00
  • Arctic Philharmonic Orchestra: Tchaikovsky's Symphony No. 4

    Arctisch Philharmonisch Orkest, Christian Lindberg (dirigent), Pacho Flores (trompet)
    Arctisch Philharmonisch Orkest, Christian Lindberg (dirigent), Pacho Flores (trompet)
    Tsjaikovski, Haydn
    Haydn Trumpet Concerto in E flat major, Hob. VIIe: 1
    Tsjaikovski Symphony No. 4 in F minor, op. 36
    Sunday, november 11, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • KleuterSinfonietta: Kom, we gaan spelen! (4 & 5 years, in Dutch)

    Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Kiki Jaski (regie)
    Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Kiki Jaski (regie)
    Sunday, november 11, 2018 at 12:00 pmChoir Hall From €14.00
  • KleuterSinfonietta: Kom, we gaan spelen! (4 & 5 years, in Dutch)

    Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Kiki Jaski (regie)
    Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Kiki Jaski (regie)
    Sunday, november 11, 2018 at 2:00 pmChoir Hall From €14.00
  • Free Lunchtime Concert

    Ensemble van het Koninklijk Conservatorium Den Haag
    Ensemble van het Koninklijk Conservatorium Den Haag
    Wednesday, november 14, 2018 at 12:30 pmRecital Hall
  • Janine Jansen, Daniel Harding & Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra

    Zweeds Radio Orkest, Daniel Harding (dirigent), Janine Jansen (viool)
    Zweeds Radio Orkest, Daniel Harding (dirigent), Janine Jansen (viool)
    Beethoven, Berg, Berlioz
    Berlioz Ouverture (uit 'Les Troyens', H 133a, op. 5)
    Berg Violin Concerto 'To the memory of an angel'
    Beethoven Symphony No. 3 in E flat major, op. 55 'Eroica'
    Wednesday, november 14, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €35.00
  • Fischer, Mönkemeyer and Müller-Schott: Schubert

    Julia Fischer (viool), Nils Mönkemeyer (altviool), Daniel Müller-Schott (cello)
    Julia Fischer (viool), Nils Mönkemeyer (altviool), Daniel Müller-Schott (cello)
    Schubert, Martinů, Beethoven
    Beethoven String Trio in C minor, op. 9, nr. 3
    Martinů String Trio No. 2, H. 238
    Schubert String Trio in B flat major, D 471
    Schubert String Trio in B flat major, D 581
    Thursday, november 15, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €35.00
  • Introduction to Brahms' Clarinet Quintet (in Dutch)

    Christiaan Kuyvenhoven, Jerusalem Kwartet, Sharon Kam (klarinet)
    Christiaan Kuyvenhoven, Jerusalem Kwartet, Sharon Kam (klarinet)
    Brahms
    Brahms Clarinet Quintet in B minor, op. 115
    Saturday, november 17, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €19.00
  • StarkLinnemann Quartet: Pictures at an Exhibition

    Paul Stark (piano), Jonas Linnemann (drums), Vasilis Stefanopoulos (bas)
    Paul Stark (piano), Jonas Linnemann (drums), Vasilis Stefanopoulos (bas), Iman Spaargaren (saxofoon)
    Saturday, november 17, 2018 at 9:00 pmChoir Hall From €22.00
  • Prokofiev's Cinderella and Tchaikovsky's Romeo and Juliet

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Dmitri Slobodeniouk (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Dmitri Slobodeniouk (dirigent)
    Prokofjev, Tsjaikovski
    Tsjaikovski Romeo and Juliet, fantasy-overture after Shakespeare in B minor
    Prokofjev Suite No. 1 from 'Cinderella', op. 107
    Sunday, november 18, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Jerusalem Quartet & Sharon Kam: Brahms’ Clarinet Quintet

    Jerusalem Kwartet, Sharon Kam (klarinet)
    Jerusalem Kwartet, Sharon Kam (klarinet)
    Brahms, Korngold, Haydn
    Haydn String Quartet in G major, op. 76, nr. 1, Hob. III:75
    Korngold String Quartet No. 2 in E flat major, op. 26
    Brahms Clarinet Quintet in B minor, op. 115
    Sunday, november 18, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €35.00
    Final tickets
    View concert
  • Gergiev and Mariinsky Theatre Orchestra: Tchaikovsky's Symphony No. 6

    Orkest van het Mariinski Theater, Valery Gergiev (dirigent)
    Orkest van het Mariinski Theater, Valery Gergiev (dirigent)
    Tsjaikovski, Stravinsky, Rimski-Korsakov
    Rimski-Korsakov The Tale of Tsar Saltan (suite), op. 57
    Stravinsky Symphony in C major
    Tsjaikovski Symphony No. 6 in B minor, op. 74 'Pathétique'
    Monday, november 19, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €45.00
    Final tickets
    View concert
  • Xavier de Maistre: Spanish Harp Music

    Xavier de Maistre (harp)
    Xavier de Maistre (harp)
    Falla, Tárrega, Granados
    Pérez de Albéniz Sonata in D major, op. 13 (arr. X. De Maistre)
    Guridi Viejo Zortzico (arr. X. De Maistre)
    De Maistre / Albéniz Torre Bermeja, serenata (from '12 Piezas características', op. 92)
    Albéniz Granada (Serenata) (from 'Suite Española', op. 47) (arr. X. De Maistre)
    Albéniz Zaragoza (from 'Suite Española', op. 97) (arr. X. De Maistre)
    Albéniz Asturias (Leyenda) (from 'Suite Española', op. 47) (arr. X. De Maistre)
    A. Soler Sonata in D major
    Granados Valses poéticos, H. 147 (arr. X. De Maistre)
    Granados Andaluza (from '12 Danzas Españolas') (arr. X. De Maistre)
    Tárrega Recuerdos de la Alhambra (arr. X. De Maistre)
    Falla Spanischer Tanz nr. 1 (from 'La vida breve') (arr. M. Grandjany)
    Tuesday, november 20, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €27.00
  • Free Lunchtime Concert

    De Nationale Opera Studio
    De Nationale Opera Studio
    Wednesday, november 21, 2018 at 12:30 pmRecital Hall
  • Rising Stars: trombone player Peter Moore

    Peter Moore (trombone), James Baillieu (piano)
    Peter Moore (trombone), James Baillieu (piano)
    Pryor, Gershwin, Brahms
    Beethoven Sonata in F major, op. 17
    Castérède Sonatine
    Panufnik When you appear (Commissioned by Barbican Centre, London en de European Concert Hall Organisation)
    Sulek Sonata Vox Gabrieli
    Brahms Vier ernste Gesänge, op. 121
    Gershwin Three Songs (arr. P. Cott)
    Pryor La petite Suzanne (Valse caprice)
    Wednesday, november 21, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €23.00
  • Danel Quartet: Beethoven and Schubert

    Danel Kwartet
    Danel Kwartet
    Schubert, Beethoven
    Beethoven String Quartet in C sharp minor, op. 131
    Schubert String Quartet in G major, D 887
    Thursday, november 22, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €36.00
  • Cecilia Bartoli and Les Musiciens du Prince: Antonio Vivaldi

    Cecilia Bartoli (mezzosopraan), Les Musiciens du Prince - Monaco, Gianluca Capuano (dirigent)
    Cecilia Bartoli (mezzosopraan), Les Musiciens du Prince - Monaco, Gianluca Capuano (dirigent), Andrés Gabetta (viool)
    Vivaldi
    Vivaldi Allegro (uit 'Eerste concert in E', op. 8, nr. 2, RV 269 'Lente')
    Vivaldi Quell'augellin (uit 'La Silvia', RV 734)
    Vivaldi Largo (uit 'Eerste concert in E', op. 8, nr. 2, RV 269 'Lente')
    Vivaldi Non ti lusinghi la crudeltade (uit 'Tito Manlio', RV 738)
    Vivaldi Zeffiretti che sussurate (uit 'Ercole su'l Termodonte', RV 710)
    Vivaldi Allegro (uit 'Eerste concert in E', op. 8, nr. 2, RV 269 'Lente')
    Vivaldi Allegro non molto (uit 'Tweede concert in g kl.t. in g', op. 8, nr. 2, RV 315 'Zomer')
    Vivaldi Sol da te, mio dolce amore (uit 'Orlando furioso', RV 728)
    Vivaldi Adagio - presto (uit 'Tweede concert in g kl.t. in g', op. 8, nr. 2, RV 315 'Zomer')
    Vivaldi Presto (uit 'Tweede concert in g kl.t. in g', op. 8, nr. 2, RV 315 'Zomer')
    Vivaldi Se lento ancora il fulmine (uit 'Argippo', RV 697)
    Vivaldi Allegro (uit 'Derde concert in F', op. 8, nr. 3, RV 293 'Herfst')
    Vivaldi Gelosia, tu già rendi (uit 'Ottone in villa', RV 729)
    Vivaldi Allegro (uit 'Derde concert in F', op. 8, nr. 3, RV 293 'Herfst')
    Vivaldi Gelido in ogni vena (uit 'Farnace', RV 711)
    Vivaldi Allegro non molto (uit 'Vierde concert in f', op. 8, nr. 4, RV 297 'Winter')
    Vivaldi Se mai senti (uit 'Catone in Utica', RV 705)
    Vivaldi Largo (uit 'Vierde concert in f', op. 8, nr. 4, RV 297 'Winter')
    Vivaldi Allegro (uit 'Vierde concert in f', op. 8, nr. 4, RV 297 'Winter')
    Friday, november 23, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €60.00
  • Ud Festival - Omar Metioui: Al Aramawi & Rawafid ft. Amsterdam Andalusian Orchestra

    Omar Metioui (ud), Al-Armawi, Rawafid
    Omar Metioui (ud), Al-Armawi, Rawafid , Amsterdams Andalusisch Orkest
    Friday, november 23, 2018 at 9:00 pmRecital Hall From €28.00
  • Shani & Weilerstein: Schumann's Cello Concerto and Schubert's Symphony No. 9

    Rotterdams Philharmonisch Orkest, Lahav Shani (dirigent), Alisa Weilerstein (cello)
    Rotterdams Philharmonisch Orkest, Lahav Shani (dirigent), Alisa Weilerstein (cello)
    Schubert, R. Schumann
    R. Schumann Cello Concerto in A minor, op. 129
    Schubert Symphony No. 9 in C major, D 944 'Great'
    Saturday, november 24, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €33.00
  • Danel Quartet: Beethoven and Schubert

    Danel Kwartet
    Danel Kwartet
    Schubert, Beethoven
    Beethoven String Quartet in C sharp minor, op. 131
    Schubert String Quartet in G major, D 887
    Saturday, november 24, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €36.00
  • Netherlands Radio Philharmonic Orchestra: Berlioz and Falla

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Karel Mark Chichon (dirigent), Julie Boulianne (mezzosopraan)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Karel Mark Chichon (dirigent), Julie Boulianne (mezzosopraan)
    Falla, Berlioz
    Berlioz Les nuits d'été, H 81, op. 7
    Falla Suite No. 2 (from 'El sombrero de tres picos')
    Sunday, november 25, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Afternoon Concert: Marietta Petkova plays Chopin

    Marietta Petkova (piano)
    Marietta Petkova (piano)
    Debussy, Chopin
    Chopin Ballade No. 1 in G minor, op. 23
    Chopin Ballade No. 3 in A flat major, op. 47
    Debussy Préludes I, L. 117
    Sunday, november 25, 2018 at 2:15 pmRecital Hall From €25.00
  • Jaap Boots - Terug naar zee

    Jaap Boots (zang), Mischa den Haring (gitaar), Ton Nieuwenhuizen (basgitaar)
    Jaap Boots (zang), Mischa den Haring (gitaar), Ton Nieuwenhuizen (basgitaar), Hubert-Jan Hubeek (saxofoon)
    Sunday, november 25, 2018 at 8:15 pmChoir Hall From €20.00
  • Jazzmatazz 25 - Re:Freshed Orchestra & guests

    Re:Freshed Orchestra, Brainpower (rap), Akwasi (rap)
    Re:Freshed Orchestra, Brainpower (rap), Akwasi (rap), Pete Philly (rap), Maikal X (rap), Giovanca (zang), Pink Oculus (zang), Eva Simons (zang), Deams (host/presentatie)
    Monday, november 26, 2018 at 9:00 pmMain Hall From €25.00
  • Christopher Maltman: Carnival of the Animals

    Christopher Maltman (bariton), Joseph Middleton (piano)
    Christopher Maltman (bariton), Joseph Middleton (piano)
    Flanders, Wolf, Chabrier
    Poulenc Le bestiaire
    R. Schumann Die Löwenbraut, nr. 1 (uit 'Drei Gesänge', op. 31)
    R. Schumann Der Handschuh in D, op. 87
    Ravel Histoires naturelles
    Reger Zwei Mäuschen (uit 'Schlichte Weisen', op. 76)
    Reger Die fünf Hühnerchen (uit 'Schlichte Weisen', op. 76)
    Reger Furchthäschen (uit 'Schlichte Weisen', op. 76)
    Reger Der Igel (uit 'Schlichte Weisen', op. 76)
    Reger Die Bienen (uit 'Schlichte Weisen', op. 76)
    Reger Mausefangen (uit 'Schlichte Weisen', op. 76)
    Chabrier Ballade des gros dindons
    Chabrier Villanelle des petits canards
    Chabrier Les cigales
    Wolf Storchenbotschaft (uit 'Zwölf Mörike-Lieder') (arr. M. Reger)
    Wolf Der Schwalben heimkehr (uit 'Nachgelassene Lieder')
    Wolf Der Knabe und das Immlein (uit 'Zwölf Mörike-Lieder') (arr. M. Reger)
    Wolf Der Rattenfänger (uit 'Goethe-Lieder')
    Flanders The Armadillo (uit 'The Hippopotamus')
    Flanders The Warthog (uit 'The Hippopotamus')
    Flanders The Gnu (uit 'The Hippopotamus')
    Tuesday, november 27, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €30.00
  • Free Lunchtime Concert

    Maya Fridman (cello)
    Maya Fridman (cello)
    Wednesday, november 28, 2018 at 12:30 pmRecital Hall
  • Sinterklaas Family Concert (in Dutch, 4+)

    Filip Bolluyt (Sinterklaas), Ad Knippels (Hoofdpiet), Yvonne van den Eerenbeemt (zang)
    Filip Bolluyt (Sinterklaas), Ad Knippels (Hoofdpiet), Yvonne van den Eerenbeemt (zang), Cor Bakker (piano), Annie Tangberg (cello), Gert Wantenaar (accordeon), Marcel Serierse (slagwerk), Kiki Jaski (regie)
    Wednesday, november 28, 2018 at 3:30 pmMain Hall From €16.00
  • Academy of St Martin in the Fields & Murray Perahia: Beethoven

    Academy of St Martin in the Fields, Murray Perahia (piano)
    Academy of St Martin in the Fields, Murray Perahia (piano)
    Beethoven
    Beethoven Ouverture 'Coriolan' in c, op. 62
    Beethoven Piano Concerto No. 2 in B flat major, op. 19
    Beethoven Piano Concerto No. 4 in G major, op. 58
    Wednesday, november 28, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €41.00
  • TRACKS - Club Classique

    Club Classique, Lidewij Mahler (actrice), Elsina Jansen (regie)
    Club Classique, Lidewij Mahler (actrice), Elsina Jansen (regie), Pieter Waterdrinker (tekst), Jurjen Alkema (videokunstenaar), Desirée van Gelderen (licht)
    Rouget de Lisle, Skrjabin, Rachmaninoff
    Tsjaikovski Tema con variazione (from 'Piano Trio in A minor', op. 50)
    Sjtsjedrin Humoresque, nr. 3 (uit 'Three Funny Pieces')
    Kreisler Marche miniature viennoise
    Sjostakovitsj Preludes, op. 34
    Rachmaninoff Andante (uit 'Sonate in g', op. 19)
    Skrjabin Étude in cis, op. 1, nr. 2
    Tsjaikovski November - Allegro moderato (from 'The Seasons', op. 37b)
    Rachmaninoff Quasi variazione - Andante (uit 'Trio élégiaque in d', op. 9)
    Rouget de Lisle Chant de guerre pour l’armée du Rhin 'La Marseillaise'
    Friday, november 30, 2018 at 9:00 pmRecital Hall From €17.00
  • Calefax: Tansy Davies, Steve Reich & Mayke Nas

    Calefax Rietkwintet
    Calefax Rietkwintet
    Reich, Garrop, Bauckholt
    Tsoupaki Interface
    Byrd Sellinger’s Round (arr. R. Hekkema)
    Davies The Beginning of the World 'A variation on Sellinger's Round, an Elizabethan theme' (arr. J.R. Althuis)
    Volans Calefacción
    Nas Entrez
    Bauckholt Zugvögel
    Garrop Rites for the Afterlife (In opdracht van de Barlow Endowment for Music Composition van de Brigham Young University)
    Reich New York Counterpoint (arr. R. Hekkema)
    Saturday, december 1, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €23.00
  • Alba Rosa Viva! Festival: Harriet Krijgh & friends

    Adèle Charvet (mezzosopraan), Harriet Krijgh (cello), Magda Amara (piano)
    Adèle Charvet (mezzosopraan), Harriet Krijgh (cello), Magda Amara (piano)
    Chaminade, Bosmans, Fauré
    Fauré Elégie, op. 24
    Fauré Les roses d'Ispahan (from 'Four Songs', op. 39)
    Fauré Le parfum impérissable (from 'Two Songs', op. 76)
    Fauré Dans la forêt de septembre (from 'Three Songs', op. 85)
    Fauré En sourdine (uit 'Cinq mélodies 'de Venise'', op. 58)
    Bosmans Sonata in A minor
    Chaminade La lune paresseuse
    Chaminade Ma première lettre
    Chaminade Alleluia
    Chaminade Espoir
    Chaminade Chanson triste
    Chaminade Je voudrais
    Sunday, december 2, 2018 at 11:00 amRecital Hall From €21.00
    Sold out
  • Alba Rosa Viva! Festival: Clara Schumann

    Thomas Beijer (piano), Niek Baar (viool), Ella van Poucke (cello)
    Thomas Beijer (piano), Niek Baar (viool), Ella van Poucke (cello), Dudok Quartet Amsterdam
    Schubert, C. Schumann, Bosmans
    Viëtor Piano Trio in A minor
    Bosmans String Quartet
    C. Schumann Piano Trio in G minor, op. 17
    Schubert Quartettsatz in C minor, D 703, op. posth.
    Sunday, december 2, 2018 at 2:15 pmRecital Hall From €25.00
  • Alba Rosa Viva! Festival: Composition Competition

    Amatis Trio, ntb (vocale solisten)
    Amatis Trio, ntb (vocale solisten)
    Sunday, december 2, 2018 at 4:30 pmRecital Hall From €5.00
  • Alba Rosa Viva! Festival: Grande Finale

    Sarah Wegener (sopraan), Karin Strobos (mezzosopraan), Ruysdael Kwartet
    Sarah Wegener (sopraan), Karin Strobos (mezzosopraan), Ruysdael Kwartet, Reinild Mees (piano), Lars Wouters van den Oudenweijer (klarinet)
    Fauré, Davies, Jeths
    A. Mahler Liederen
    Wertheim Zwei Lieder
    Weigl Five Songs for soprano and string quartet, op. 40
    Jeths Monument to a Universal Marriage
    Davies Song of Pure Nothingness
    Fauré La bonne chanson, op. 61
    Sunday, december 2, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €30.00
  • Van Baerle Trio plays Schumann's Piano Trio No. 1

    Van Baerle Trio
    Van Baerle Trio
    R. Schumann, Keuris, Beethoven
    Beethoven Piano Trio in E flat major, op. 70, nr. 2
    Keuris Piano Trio
    R. Schumann Piano Trio No. 1 in D minor, op. 63
    Monday, december 3, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €32.00
  • Free Lunchtime Concert

    Fontys Kamerkoor, Louis Buskens (koordirigent)
    Fontys Kamerkoor, Louis Buskens (koordirigent)
    Wednesday, december 5, 2018 at 12:30 pmRecital Hall
  • Van Baerle Trio plays Schumann's Piano Trio No. 1

    Van Baerle Trio
    Van Baerle Trio
    R. Schumann, Keuris, Beethoven
    Beethoven Piano Trio in E flat major, op. 70, nr. 2
    Keuris Piano Trio
    R. Schumann Piano Trio No. 1 in D minor, op. 63
    Wednesday, december 5, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €32.00
  • Stravinsky's The Firebird and Khachaturian's Violin Concerto

    Borusan Istanbul Philharmonisch Orkest, Sascha Goetzel (dirigent), Nemanja Radulović (viool)
    Borusan Istanbul Philharmonisch Orkest, Sascha Goetzel (dirigent), Nemanja Radulović (viool)
    Stravinsky, Chatsjatoerjan
    Chatsjatoerjan Violin Concerto in D minor
    Stravinsky Suite from 'The Firebird'
    Sunday, december 9, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Selçuk Balcı

    Selçuk Balcı (zang/kamancheh)
    Selçuk Balcı (zang/kamancheh)
    Sunday, december 9, 2018 at 9:00 pmRecital Hall From €27.50
  • Jazz Orchestra of the Concertgebouw Christmas Concert

    Jazz Orchestra of the Concertgebouw, ZO! Gospel Choir, Dennis Mackrel (dirigent)
    Jazz Orchestra of the Concertgebouw, ZO! Gospel Choir, Dennis Mackrel (dirigent), Michelle David (zang), Humphrey Campbell (zang), Sven Hammond (toetsen)
    Monday, december 10, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €39.00
  • Choir of King’s College, Cambridge: Christmas Concert

    Choir of King's College, Cambridge, Stephen Cleobury (dirigent)
    Choir of King's College, Cambridge, Stephen Cleobury (dirigent)
    Tuesday, december 11, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €23.00
  • Free Lunchtime Concert

    Ensemble Conservatorium van Amsterdam
    Ensemble Conservatorium van Amsterdam
    Davies
    Davies Loure
    Davies Aquatic
    Davies Dark Ground
    Wednesday, december 12, 2018 at 12:30 pmRecital Hall
  • Schumann Quartet: Schubert, Bartók and Brahms

    Schumann Kwartet
    Schumann Kwartet
    Brahms, Bartók, Schubert
    Schubert String Quartet in D major, D 74
    Bartók String Quartet No. 1 in A minor, Sz. 40, op. 7
    Brahms String Quartet No. 1 in C minor, op. 51
    Wednesday, december 12, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €30.00
  • Introduction to Bach's Goldberg Variations

    Bert Natter, Hannes Minnaar (piano)
    Bert Natter, Hannes Minnaar (piano)
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach selectie (from 'Goldberg Variations', BWV 988)
    Friday, december 14, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €19.00
  • The Choir of St. John’s College, Cambridge: Christmas Concert

    The Choir of St. John's College, Cambridge, Andrew Nethsingha (dirigent), Glen Dempsey (orgel)
    The Choir of St. John's College, Cambridge, Andrew Nethsingha (dirigent), Glen Dempsey (orgel), Laura van der Heijden (cello)
    Traditioneel, Gruber, Poulenc
    Chilcott The Shepherd's Carol
    Mathias Ave Rex, op. 45
    Tavener The Lamb
    Vaughan Williams Fantasia on Christmas Carols
    Swayne Adam lay ybounden
    Lane Tomorrow shall be my dancing day
    J.S. Bach Chorale Prelude 'In dulci jubilo', BWV 729
    Poulenc Quatre motets pour le temps de Noël
    Gruber Silent night (arr. P. Ledger)
    Traditioneel Ding Dong! Merrily on High (arr. M. Wilberg)
    Traditioneel O Come, All Ye Faithful (arr. D. Willcocks)
    Sunday, december 16, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
    Final tickets
    View concert
  • Britten Sinfonia: Handel's Messiah

    Britten Sinfonia, Britten Sinfonia Voices, Jacqueline Shave (viool/leiding)
    Britten Sinfonia, Britten Sinfonia Voices, Jacqueline Shave (viool/leiding), Sophie Bevan (sopraan), Iestyn Davies (countertenor), Allan Clayton (tenor), Roderick Williams (bariton)
    Händel
    Händel Messiah, HWV 56
    Monday, december 17, 2018 at 7:30 pmMain Hall From €27.00
  • Classics at the Movies: Christmas Concert

    Nordwestdeutsche Philharmonie, Cameron Burns (dirigent), Leonor Amaral (sopraan)
    Nordwestdeutsche Philharmonie, Cameron Burns (dirigent), Leonor Amaral (sopraan), Christiaan Kuyvenhoven (presentator)
    F.X. Gruber, Herbert, Bernard
    Silvestri Main Title (uit 'A Christmas Carol')
    Silvestri Carriage Chase (uit 'A Christmas Carol')
    Tsjaikovski Valse (uit 'De schone slaapster', op. 66a)
    Tsjaikovski Dans van de zwanen, no. 3 (from 'Suite from 'Swan Lake'', op. 20a)
    Tsjaikovski Spaanse dans, no. 6 (from 'Suite from 'Swan Lake'', op. 20a)
    Martin Have Yourself a Merry Little Christmas (uit 'Meet Me in St. Louis')
    Blake Walking in the Air (from 'Walking in the Air' 'The Snowman')
    L. Anderson Sleigh Ride
    Eilenberg Petersburger Schlittenfahrt, op. 57
    Mockridge Soundtrack suite (uit 'Miracle On 34th Street')
    Rózsa Star of Bethlehem (uit 'Ben-Hur')
    Williams Flying theme (uit 'E.T. The Extra-Terrestrial')
    Williams Christmas Star (uit 'Home Alone 2')
    Coots Santa Claus Is Coming to Town (arr. J. Schmidt)
    Bernard Walking in a Winter Wonderland
    Herbert March (uit 'Babes in Toyland')
    Williams Princess Leia's Theme (uit 'Star Wars')
    Williams Imperial March (uit 'Star Wars')
    F.X. Gruber Stille Nacht
    Tuesday, december 18, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €35.00
We encourage you to order your concert tickets using a different browser. Please use Chrome, Firefox, Safari, Edge or Internet Explorer version 10 or higher.