Concert schedule

Find your concert

Find your concert

Search by date

Filters

Composer
More... Less...
Searched for

No results for Saturday, November 11, 2017

643 concerts after Sunday, November 12, 2017

  • Schubert's Stabat Mater and Ives' Symphony No. 3

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, James Gaffigan (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, James Gaffigan (dirigent), Maartje Rammeloo (sopraan), Fabio Trümpy (tenor), André Morsch (bariton)
    Schubert, Ives
    Ives Derde symfonie 'The camp meeting'
    Schubert Stabat Mater in f, D. 383
    Sunday, november 12, 2017 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Free Lunchtime Concert

    Nederlands Jeugd Strijkorkest, Carel den Hertog (dirigent)
    Nederlands Jeugd Strijkorkest, Carel den Hertog (dirigent)
    Mendelssohn, Grieg
    Grieg Prelude (from 'Holberg Suite', op. 40)
    Grieg Gavotte (from 'Holberg Suite', op. 40)
    Grieg Air (from 'Holberg Suite', op. 40)
    Grieg Rigaudon (from 'Holberg Suite', op. 40)
    Mendelssohn Tiende strijkerssymfonie in b
    Wednesday, november 15, 2017 at 12:30 pmRecital Hall
  • Bernard Haitink and Chamber Orchestra of Europe

    Chamber Orchestra of Europe, Bernard Haitink (dirigent), Anna Lucia Richter (sopraan)
    Chamber Orchestra of Europe, Bernard Haitink (dirigent), Anna Lucia Richter (sopraan), Hanno Müller-Brachmann (bariton)
    Mahler, Mozart
    Mozart Symphony No. 36 in C major, KV 425 'Linz'
    Mahler Lied des Verfolgten im Turm (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Rheinlegendchen (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Des Antonius von Padua Fischpredigt (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Verlor'ne Müh (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Wo die schönen Trompeten blasen (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Wer hat dies Liedlein erdacht (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Lob des hohen Verstandes (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Revelge (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Der Tamboursg'sell (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Das irdische Leben (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Der Schildwache Nachtlied (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Trost im Unglück (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Wednesday, november 15, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Fine Arts Quartet, Von Eckardstein and Midgley: Mozart

    Fine Arts Kwartet, Matthew Midgley (contrabas), Severin von Eckardstein (piano)
    Fine Arts Kwartet, Matthew Midgley (contrabas), Severin von Eckardstein (piano)
    Haydn, Mendelssohn, Mozart
    Rachmaninoff Eerste strijkkwartet
    Mozart Piano Concerto No. 21 in C major, KV 467
    Mendelssohn Allegro non troppo in Es gr.t., nr. 2 (uit 'Lieder ohne Worte', op. 53)
    Mendelssohn Nr. 33 in Bes gr.t., nr. 3 (uit 'Lieder ohne Worte', op. 67)
    Mendelssohn Nr. 34 in C gr.t. "Spinnerlied", nr. 4 (uit 'Lieder ohne Worte', op. 67)
    Mendelssohn Nr. 35 in b kl.t., nr. 5 (uit 'Lieder ohne Worte', op. 67)
    Mendelssohn Nr. 36 in E gr.t., nr. 6 (uit 'Lieder ohne Worte', op. 67)
    Mendelssohn Derde strijkkwartet in D, op. 44, nr. 1
    Haydn Finale: Vivace (from 'String Quartet in D major', op. 64, nr. 5 'The Lark')
    Wednesday, november 15, 2017 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Bernard Haitink and Eva-Maria Westbroek: Wagner

    Chamber Orchestra of Europe, Bernard Haitink (dirigent), Eva-Maria Westbroek (sopraan)
    Chamber Orchestra of Europe, Bernard Haitink (dirigent), Eva-Maria Westbroek (sopraan)
    Mendelssohn, Wagner, Mozart
    Mozart Symphony No. 35 in D major, KV 385 'Haffner'
    Wagner Wesendonck-Lieder, WWV 91
    Mozart Symfonie nr. 38 in D, KV 504 'Praagse'
    Mendelssohn Scherzo (Allegro vivace) (from 'A Midsummer Night's Dream', op. 21 en 61)
    Friday, november 17, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Christian Gerhaher sings Schubert and Brahms

    Christian Gerhaher (bariton), James Cheung (piano)
    Christian Gerhaher (bariton), James Cheung (piano)
    Schubert, Debussy, Britten
    Gesualdo Moro, lasso, al mio duolo (arr. B. Foskett)
    Brahms Wir wandelten, nr. 2 (uit 'Vier Lieder', op. 96)
    Brahms Meerfahrt, nr. 4 (uit 'Vier Lieder', op. 96)
    Brahms Verzagen, nr. 4 (uit 'Fünf Gesänge', op. 72)
    Brahms Über die Heide, nr. 4 (uit 'Sechs Lieder', op. 86)
    Brahms Der Tod, das ist die kühle Nacht, nr. 1 (uit 'Vier Lieder', op. 96)
    Britten Songs and Proverbs of William Blake, op. 74
    Debussy Trois chansons de France, L. 102
    Debussy Trois poèmes de Mallarmé, L. 127
    Schubert Der Atlas (uit 'Schwanengesang', D 957)
    Schubert Ihr Bild (uit 'Schwanengesang', D 957)
    Schubert Das Fischermädchen (uit 'Schwanengesang', D 957)
    Schubert Die Stadt (uit 'Schwanengesang', D 957)
    Schubert Am Meer (uit 'Schwanengesang', D 957)
    Schubert Der Doppelgänger (uit 'Schwanengesang', D 957)
    Friday, november 17, 2017 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Club Concertgebouw: Maarten Hogenhuis Trio

    Maarten Hogenhuis Trio
    Maarten Hogenhuis Trio
    Friday, november 17, 2017 at 9:00 pmChoir Hall
  • Vadim Gluzman plays Bruch's Violin Concerto No. 1

    Luzerner Sinfonieorchester , James Gaffigan (dirigent), Vadim Gluzman (viool)
    Luzerner Sinfonieorchester , James Gaffigan (dirigent), Vadim Gluzman (viool)
    Bruch, Brahms
    Brahms Serenade No. 2 in A major, op. 16
    Bruch Violin Concerto No. 1 in G minor, op. 26
    Sunday, november 19, 2017 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Bill Laurance Solo

    Bill Laurance
    Bill Laurance
    Sunday, november 19, 2017 at 9:00 pmRecital Hall
  • Turning East - Free Lunchtime Concert

    Sinan Arat (ney/bansuri/zang), Jacobus Thiele (percussie)
    Sinan Arat (ney/bansuri/zang), Jacobus Thiele (percussie)
    Anoniem, Dede, Improvisatie
    Arat Inhale
    Arat The red hat
    Improvisatie Nihavend Taksim
    Dede Nihavend Saz Semai
    Anoniem Hicaz ilahi Ah nice bir uyursun 'A hymn'
    Arat Roof
    Arat Exhale
    Monday, november 20, 2017 at 12:30 pmRecital Hall
  • Turning East: Abir El Abed & Amsterdam Andalusian Orchestra

    Abir El Abed (zang), Amsterdams Andalusisch Orkest, Ahmed El Maai (qanun/leiding)
    Abir El Abed (zang), Amsterdams Andalusisch Orkest, Ahmed El Maai (qanun/leiding), Abderrahim Semlali (viool/leiding), Edsart Udo de Haes (flamenco gitaar), Haytham Safia ('ud), Ahmed Khaili (darbuka), Dwight Breinburg (tar), Jaafar Lougmani (altviool), Avishai Darash (piano), Daniel van Huffelen (contrabas), Marianne Noordink (ney)
    Monday, november 20, 2017 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Turning East - Free Lunchtime Concert

    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding)
    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding)
    Tuesday, november 21, 2017 at 12:30 pmMain Hall
    Cancelled
  • Turning East: Caravan - Julian Schneemann & Friends

    Julian Schneemann (piano/compositie), Bart Schneemann (hobo), Emmy Storms (viool)
    Julian Schneemann (piano/compositie), Bart Schneemann (hobo), Emmy Storms (viool), Jawa Manla (ud), Jeroen Batterink (slagwerk), Nederlands Blazers Ensemble
    Tuesday, november 21, 2017 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Turning East - Free Lunchtime Concert

    Abir El Abed (zang), Amsterdams Andalusisch Orkest, Ahmed El Maai (qanun/leiding)
    Abir El Abed (zang), Amsterdams Andalusisch Orkest, Ahmed El Maai (qanun/leiding), Abderrahim Semlali (viool/leiding), Edsart Udo de Haes, Haytham Safia ('ud/zang), Ahmed Khaili (darbuka), Dwight Breinburg (tar), Jaafar Lougmani (viool), Avishai Darash (piano), Daniel van Huffelen (contrabas), Marianne Noordink (ney)
    Wednesday, november 22, 2017 at 12:30 pmMain Hall
  • Maxim Rysanov & friends with Bach's Goldberg Variations

    Boris Brovtsyn (viool), Maxim Rysanov (altviool), Kristina Blaumane (cello)
    Boris Brovtsyn (viool), Maxim Rysanov (altviool), Kristina Blaumane (cello)
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Goldberg Variations, BWV 988 'Aria mit 30 verschiedenen Veraenderungen' (arr. D. Sitkovetsky)
    Wednesday, november 22, 2017 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Turning East: Melhem Zein (VIP)

    Melhem Zein
    Melhem Zein
    Wednesday, november 22, 2017 at 8:30 pmMain Hall
  • Turning East: Melhem Zein

    Melhem Zein
    Melhem Zein
    Wednesday, november 22, 2017 at 8:30 pmMain Hall
  • SOUK presents: Asma Lmnawar

    Asma Lmnawar (zang), Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding)
    Asma Lmnawar (zang), Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding), Ginesa Ortega (flamencozang), Rembrandt Frerichs (fortepiano in Maqam stemming/piano), Omar Bashir (ud), Adil Ech-Charfi (ney/viool), Rhani Krija (percussie), Mustapha Antari (percussie), Pierre Bonnet (bas), Nicolas Viccaro (drums), Het Nationale Ballet, Anna Ol (solist), Young Gyu Choi (solist), Marijn Rademaker (solist), Eric Corton (presentator), Remi Wörtmeyer (choreografie), Ahmad Joudeh (danser), Peter Leung (choreografie)
    Thursday, november 23, 2017 at 7:00 pmMain Hall
  • SOUK presents: Asma Lmnawar (VIP)

    Asma Lmnawar (zang), Nederlands Kamerorkest, Het Nationale Ballet
    Asma Lmnawar (zang), Nederlands Kamerorkest, Het Nationale Ballet, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding), Ginesa Ortega (flamencozang), Adil Ech-Charfi (ney), Mustapha Antari (percussie), Rhani Krija (percussie), Eric Corton (presentator)
    Thursday, november 23, 2017 at 7:00 pmMain Hall
  • Turning East - Free Lunchtime Concert

    Ensemble van het Conservatorium van Amsterdam
    Ensemble van het Conservatorium van Amsterdam
    Kavour, Debussy
    Debussy Rhapsodie, L. 98
    Kavour The Mountains
    Debussy Pastorale: Lento, dolce rubato (uit 'Sonate voor fluit, altviool en harp', L. 137)
    Debussy Final: Allegro moderato ma risoluto (uit 'Sonate voor fluit, altviool en harp', L. 137)
    Friday, november 24, 2017 at 12:30 pmRecital Hall
We encourage you to order your concert tickets using a different browser. Please use Chrome, Firefox, Safari, Edge or Internet Explorer version 10 or higher.