Concert schedule

Find your concert

Find your concert

Search by date

Filters

Composer
More... Less...
Searched for

No results for Saturday, November 11, 2017

332 concerts after Sunday, November 12, 2017

  • Avishai Cohen Quartet

    Avishai Cohen (trompet), Yonathan Avishai (piano), Barak Mori (bas)
    Avishai Cohen (trompet), Yonathan Avishai (piano), Barak Mori (bas), Ziv Ravitz (drums)
    Monday, april 16, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €26.00
  • AJ Croce - Just Like Medicine

    AJ Croce, The Alluring Ajettes
    AJ Croce, The Alluring Ajettes
    Monday, april 16, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €15.00
  • Afternoon Concert: Liszt's Piano Concerto No. 2

    Beethoven Orchester Bonn, Dirk Kaftan (dirigent), Joseph Moog (piano)
    Beethoven Orchester Bonn, Dirk Kaftan (dirigent), Joseph Moog (piano)
    Liszt, R. Schumann
    R. Schumann Eerste symfonie in Bes, op. 38 'Frühling'
    Liszt Tweede pianoconcert in A
    Liszt I' vidi in terra angelici costumi, sonnet nr. 123 (uit 'Tre sonetti di Petrarca')
    Tuesday, april 17, 2018 at 3:30 pmMain Hall From €18.00
  • Christoph Prégardien and Julius Drake: Schubert

    Christoph Prégardien (tenor), Julius Drake (piano)
    Christoph Prégardien (tenor), Julius Drake (piano)
    Schubert
    Schubert Auf der Bruck, D 853
    Schubert Der liebliche Stern, D 861
    Schubert Im Walde, D 834
    Schubert Um Mitternacht, D 862
    Schubert Lebensmut, D 883
    Schubert Im Frühling, D 882
    Schubert An mein Herz, D 860
    Schubert Tiefes Leid, D 876
    Schubert Über Wildemann, D 884
    Schubert Dass sie hier gewesen, D 775
    Schubert Greisengesang, D 778
    Schubert Du bist die Ruh, D 776
    Schubert Der Tod und das Mädchen, D 531
    Schubert Im Walde (Waldesnacht), D 708
    Schubert Nacht und Träume, D 827
    Schubert Fischerweise, D 881
    Schubert Totengräbers Heimweh, D 842
    Schubert Der Winterabend, D 938
    Tuesday, april 17, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €30.00
  • Hrůša and Concertgebouw Orchestra: Prokofiev and Beethoven

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Jakub Hrůša (dirigent), Igor Levit (piano)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Jakub Hrůša (dirigent), Igor Levit (piano)
    Prokofjev, Beethoven, Kodály
    Kodály Háry János suite
    Beethoven Derde pianoconcert in c, op. 37
    Prokofjev Oorlog en vrede: symfonische suite (versie Palmer), op. 91
    Wednesday, april 18, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €25.00
  • Pražák Quartet with Beethoven and Suk

    Pražák Kwartet
    Pražák Kwartet
    Beethoven, Suk, Schönberg
    Schönberg Strijkkwartet in D
    Suk Eerste strijkkwartet in Bes, op. 11
    Beethoven Strijkkwartet in F, op. 18, nr. 1
    Beethoven Scherzo: Allegro (uit 'Strijkkwartet in G', op. 18, nr. 2)
    Wednesday, april 18, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €29.00
  • Hrůša and Concertgebouw Orchestra: Prokofiev and Beethoven

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Jakub Hrůša (dirigent), Igor Levit (piano)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Jakub Hrůša (dirigent), Igor Levit (piano)
    Prokofjev, Beethoven, Kodály
    Kodály Háry János suite
    Beethoven Derde pianoconcert in c, op. 37
    Prokofjev Oorlog en vrede: symfonische suite (versie Palmer), op. 91
    Thursday, april 19, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €27.50
  • Severin von Eckardstein plays Beethoven's Piano Concerto No. 4

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Osmo Vänskä (dirigent), Severin von Eckardstein (piano)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Osmo Vänskä (dirigent), Severin von Eckardstein (piano)
    Nielsen, Beethoven, Fagerlund
    Fagerlund Water Atlas (In opdracht van Het Koninklijk Concertgebouw voor NTR ZaterdagMatinee en Radio Filharmonisch Orkest)
    Beethoven Vierde pianoconcert in G, op. 58
    Nielsen Zesde symfonie, FS 116 Sinfonia semplice
    Saturday, april 21, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall From €34.00
  • Boris Berezovsky plays Rachmaninoff's Piano Concerto No. 3

    philharmonie zuidnederland, Dmitri Liss (dirigent), Boris Berezovski (piano)
    philharmonie zuidnederland, Dmitri Liss (dirigent), Boris Berezovski (piano)
    Sjostakovitsj, Rachmaninoff
    Rachmaninoff Derde pianoconcert in d, op. 30
    Sjostakovitsj Vijftiende symfonie in A, op. 141
    Saturday, april 21, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €32.00
  • Asko|Schönberg & Nora Fischer: Loevendie, Kyriakides and Golijov

    Asko|Schönberg, Etienne Siebens (dirigent), Nora Fischer (zang)
    Asko|Schönberg, Etienne Siebens (dirigent), Nora Fischer (zang)
    Golijov, Kyriakides, Loevendie
    Loevendie Six Turkish Folk Poems
    Kyriakides The Arrest
    Golijov Ayre
    Saturday, april 21, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €23.00
  • Albion Quartet plays Dvořák's 'American' Quartet

    Albion Kwartet
    Albion Kwartet
    Dvořák, Schubert
    Schubert Strijkkwartet in a, D 804 'Rosamunde'
    Dvořák Twaalfde strijkkwartet in F, op. 96, B 179 'Amerikaanse'
    Sunday, april 22, 2018 at 11:00 amRecital Hall From €21.00
  • Cellist Marta Kordykiewicz and pianist Togrul Huseynli

    Marta Kordykiewicz (cello), Łukasz Chrzęszczyk (piano), Togrul Huseynli (piano)
    Marta Kordykiewicz (cello), Łukasz Chrzęszczyk (piano), Togrul Huseynli (piano)
    R. Schumann, J.S. Bach/Busoni, Chopin
    Lutoslawski Grave: Metamorphoses
    Kabalevski Sonate in Bes, op. 71
    Chopin Introduction et polonaise brillante in C, op. 3
    J.S. Bach/Busoni Chaconne in d, BWV 1004
    R. Schumann Etudes symphoniques, op. 13
    Sunday, april 22, 2018 at 2:30 pmRecital Hall From €25.00
  • Master Pianists Lucas and Arthur Jussen

    Arthur Jussen (piano), Lucas Jussen (piano)
    Arthur Jussen (piano), Lucas Jussen (piano)
    Say, Bartók, Smit
    Mendelssohn Andante e Allegro Brillant in A, op. 92
    R. Schumann Fantasiestücke, op. 12
    Schubert Fantasie in f, D 940
    Smit Divertimento
    Bartók Suite, op. 14
    Bartók Sonate, Sz. 80
    Say 'Night' (In opdracht van Arthur en Lucas Jussen) wereldpremière
    Sunday, april 22, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €60.00
  • Anna Prohaska and Eric Schneider: Behind the Lines

    Anna Prohaska (sopraan), Eric Schneider (piano)
    Anna Prohaska (sopraan), Eric Schneider (piano)
    Weill, Mahler, Poulenc
    Werlin Es geht ein dunkle Wolk herein
    Beethoven Lied: 'Die Trommel gerühret' (uit 'Egmont', op. 84)
    Eisler Kriegslied eines Kindes (uit 'Zeitungsausschnitte', op. 11)
    Wolf Der Tambour, nr. 5 (uit 'Lieder nach Gedichte von Eduard Mörike')
    Wolf Der Soldat 2, nr. 3 (uit 'Liederen op teksten van Joseph von Eichendorff')
    Rachmaninoff Ik heb mijn hart verloren aan mijn ongeluk, op. 8, nr. 4
    Traill My Luve's in Germanie
    Ives In Flanders Fields
    Ives 1, 2, 3
    Ives Tom Sails Away
    Quilter Fear no more the heat of the sun, nr. 1 (uit 'Five Shakespeare Songs (set 2)', op. 23)
    Eisler Panzerschlacht
    Eisler Die letzte Elegie (Brecht), nr. 19 (uit 'Hollywood Songbook')
    Eisler Die Heimkehr
    Cavendish Wandering in this place
    Schubert Kriegers Ahnung, nr. 2 (uit 'Schwanengesang', D 957)
    Schubert Ellens Gesang I, D 837
    Rihm Untergang (uit 'Gesänge', op. 1)
    Liszt Jeanne d'Arc au bûcher
    R. Schumann Die beiden Grenadiere, nr. 1 (uit 'Romanzen und Balladen II', op. 49)
    Poulenc Le retour du sergent, nr. 6 (uit 'Chansons villageoises', FP 117)
    R. Schumann Der Soldat, nr. 3 (uit 'Fünf Lieder', op. 40)
    Mahler Wo die schönen Trompeten blasen (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Weill Beat! Beat! Drums! (uit 'Four Walt Whitman Songs')
    Weill Dirge for Two Veterans (uit 'Four Walt Whitman Songs')
    Tuesday, april 24, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €26.00
  • Gewandhausorchester Leipzig and Andris Nelsons

    Gewandhausorchester Leipzig, Andris Nelsons (dirigent)
    Gewandhausorchester Leipzig, Andris Nelsons (dirigent)
    Tsjaikovski, Mozart, Larcher
    Larcher Chiasma (Nederlandse première)
    Mozart Symfonie nr. 40 in g, KV 550
    Tsjaikovski Zesde symfonie in b, op. 74 'Pathétique'
    Wednesday, april 25, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €48.00
  • Andrea Marcon conducts Caldara's La concordia de' pianeti

    La Cetra, Barockorchester Basel, Andrea Marcon (dirigent), Delphine Galou (alt)
    La Cetra, Barockorchester Basel, Andrea Marcon (dirigent), Delphine Galou (alt), Veronica Cangemi (sopraan), Christophe Dumaux (countertenor, Giove), David Hansen (countertenor), Carlos Mena (countertenor, Marte), Emiliano Gonzalez Toro (tenor), Luca Tittoto (bas)
    Caldara
    Caldara La concordia de' pianeti
    Saturday, april 28, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall From €40.00
  • Symphonic Cinema: Ravel's Daphnis et Chloé

    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Toonkunstkoor Amsterdam, Benjamin Wallfisch (dirigent)
    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Toonkunstkoor Amsterdam, Benjamin Wallfisch (dirigent), Lucas van Woerkum (film)
    Ravel
    Ravel Daphnis et Chloé
    Saturday, april 28, 2018 at 8:30 pmMain Hall From €23.50
  • Netherlands Radio Choir: Dvořák's Te Deum

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Tomáš Netopil (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Tomáš Netopil (dirigent), Olesya Golovneva (sopraan), Markus Butter (bariton)
    Vasks, Dvořák
    Dvořák De woudduif, op. 110
    Vasks The Fruit of Silence
    Dvořák Te Deum, op. 103
    Sunday, april 29, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Symphonic Cinema: Ravel's Daphnis et Chloé

    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Toonkunstkoor Amsterdam, Benjamin Wallfisch (dirigent)
    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Toonkunstkoor Amsterdam, Benjamin Wallfisch (dirigent), Lucas van Woerkum (film)
    Ravel
    Ravel Daphnis et Chloé
    Monday, april 30, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €23.50
  • Jaap van Zweden and Concertgebouw Orchestra: Bruckner

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Jaap van Zweden (dirigent)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Jaap van Zweden (dirigent)
    Bruckner
    Bruckner Achtste symfonie in c
    Wednesday, may 2, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €33.00
  • Jaap van Zweden and Concertgebouw Orchestra: Bruckner

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Jaap van Zweden (dirigent)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Jaap van Zweden (dirigent)
    Bruckner
    Bruckner Achtste symfonie in c
    Thursday, may 3, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €33.00
  • Remembrance Concert: ComPassion, a universal passion with Iván Fischer

    Iván Fischer (dirigent), Orkest van de Achttiende Eeuw, Nationaal Gemengd Jeugdkoor
    Iván Fischer (dirigent), Orkest van de Achttiende Eeuw, Nationaal Gemengd Jeugdkoor, Nationaal Kinderkoor, Wilma ten Wolde (koordirigent), Irene Verburg (koordirigent), Nuria Rial (sopraan), Rosina Fabius (mezzosopraan), Mark Padmore (tenor), Konstantin Wolff (bas-bariton), Waed Bouhassoun (zang en ud), Azize Afo (zang), Moslem Rahal (ney), Jared Grant (zang), Artyom Minasyan (doudouk (dêm)), Kalas Boudoyan ((mêya)), Wim van der Grijn (acteur), Martijn Nieuwerf (acteur), Tomer Pawlicki (acteur), Vincent van den Berg (acteur), Zutphen Zingt Projectkoor, Merel Harkink (koordirigent)
    Friday, may 4, 2018 at 9:15 pmMain Hall From €15.00
  • Beethoven's Symphony No. 5 and Piano Concerto No. 2

    Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra, Kirill Karabits (dirigent), Sunwook Kim (piano)
    Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra, Kirill Karabits (dirigent), Sunwook Kim (piano)
    Beethoven
    Beethoven Tweede pianoconcert in Bes, op. 19
    Beethoven Vijfde symfonie in c, op. 67
    Sunday, may 6, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Jaap van Zweden and Concertgebouw Orchestra: Bruckner

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Jaap van Zweden (dirigent)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Jaap van Zweden (dirigent)
    Bruckner
    Bruckner Achtste symfonie in c
    Sunday, may 6, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall From €33.00
  • Kammerorchester Wien - Berlin and Denis Matsuev

    Kammerorchester Wien - Berlin, Denis Matsuev (piano), Gábor Tarkövi (trompet)
    Kammerorchester Wien - Berlin, Denis Matsuev (piano), Gábor Tarkövi (trompet)
    Tsjaikovski, Sjostakovitsj, Mozart
    Mozart Eine kleine Nachtmusik in G, KV 525
    Sjostakovitsj Eerste pianoconcert in c, op. 35
    Tsjaikovski Serenade in C, op. 48
    Monday, may 7, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €30.00
  • Sir John Eliot Gardiner and Monteverdi Choir: Bach Cantatas

    Monteverdi Choir, English Baroque Soloists, Sir John Eliot Gardiner (dirigent)
    Monteverdi Choir, English Baroque Soloists, Sir John Eliot Gardiner (dirigent), Mary Bevan (sopraan), Reginald Mobley (coutertenor), Matthew Brook (bas)
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Cantate 'Weinen, Klagen, Sorgen, Zagen', BWV 12
    J.S. Bach Cantate 'Wachet! betet! betet! wachet!', BWV 70
    J.S. Bach Cantate 'Jesu, der du meine Seele', BWV 78
    J.S. Bach Cantate 'Wachet auf, ruft uns die Stimme', BWV 140
    Tuesday, may 8, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €45.00
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra: Mahler and Prokofiev

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (dirigent), Daniil Trifonov (piano)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (dirigent), Daniil Trifonov (piano)
    Mahler, Prokofjev
    Prokofjev Derde pianoconcert in C, op. 26
    Mahler Eerste symfonie in D 'Titan'
    Wednesday, may 9, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €33.00
  • Hermine Deurloo & Mike Boddé: A Tribute to Toots Thielemans

    Hermine Deurloo (chromatische mondharmonica), Mike Boddé (piano), Frans van der Hoeven (contrabas)
    Hermine Deurloo (chromatische mondharmonica), Mike Boddé (piano), Frans van der Hoeven (contrabas), Pim Dros (drums)
    Thursday, may 10, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €22.00
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra: Mahler and Prokofiev

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (dirigent), Daniil Trifonov (piano)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (dirigent), Daniil Trifonov (piano)
    Mahler, Prokofjev
    Prokofjev Derde pianoconcert in C, op. 26
    Mahler Eerste symfonie in D 'Titan'
    Friday, may 11, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €33.00
  • David Zinman conducts Bruckner's Symphony No. 8

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, David Zinman (dirigent), Leo van Doeselaar (orgel)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, David Zinman (dirigent), Leo van Doeselaar (orgel)
    Bruckner, Welmers
    Welmers Memories III (In opdracht van NTR ZaterdagMatinee, met financiële ondersteuning van het Fonds Podiumkunsten)
    Bruckner Achtste symfonie in c
    Saturday, may 12, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall From €34.00
  • Joshua Weilerstein conducts Mozart and Shostakovich

    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Joshua Weilerstein (dirigent), Richard Goode (piano)
    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Joshua Weilerstein (dirigent), Richard Goode (piano)
    Sjostakovitsj, Mozart
    Mozart Pianoconcert nr. 20 in d, KV 466
    Sjostakovitsj Elfde symfonie in g, op. 103 'Het jaar 1905'
    Saturday, may 12, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €23.50
  • Hamlet Piano Trio with Beethoven and Brahms

    Hamlet Pianotrio
    Hamlet Pianotrio
    Brahms, Beethoven
    Beethoven Pianotrio in Es, op. 70, nr. 2
    Brahms Derde pianotrio in c, op. 101
    Beethoven Introduzione: Adagio assai (uit 'Variaties op 'Ich bin der Schneider Kakadu' in G', op. 121a)
    Sunday, may 13, 2018 at 11:00 amRecital Hall From €21.00
  • Close-up: Artist in residence Eva-Maria Westbroek

    Alexander de Blaeij (dirigent), Eva-Maria Westbroek (sopraan), Julie Moulin (fluit)
    Alexander de Blaeij (dirigent), Eva-Maria Westbroek (sopraan), Julie Moulin (fluit), Davide Lattuada (klarinet), Sylvia Huang (viool), Henriëtte Luytjes (viool), Guus Jeukendrup (altviool), Julia Tom (cello), Théotime Voisin (contrabas), Jeroen Bal (piano), Dirk Luijmes (harmonium)
    Schubert, Berg, J. Strauss jr.
    Granados La maja y el ruiseñor (uit 'Goyescas') (bew. W. van Klaveren)
    J. Strauss jr. Kaiser-Walzer, op. 437 (bew. A. Schönberg)
    Berg Sieben frühe Lieder (arr. L.R. De Leeuw)
    Schubert Kwintet in A, D 667 'Die Forelle'
    Sunday, may 13, 2018 at 2:15 pmRecital Hall From €36.00
  • Pieter Jan Leusink conducts Bach's St John Passion

    The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands, Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), Olga Zinovieva (sopraan)
    The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands, Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Falco van Loon (tenor), Martinus Leusink (tenor), Jasper Schweppe (bas-bariton)
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Johannes-Passion, BWV 245
    Sunday, may 13, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall From €30.00
  • Master Pianist Grigory Sokolov

    Grigory Sokolov (piano)
    Grigory Sokolov (piano)
    Schubert, J. Haydn
    J. Haydn Sonate in g, Hob. XVI: 44
    J. Haydn Sonate in b, Hob. XVI: 32
    J. Haydn Sonate in cis, Hob. XVI: 36
    Schubert Vier Impromptus, D 935
    Sunday, may 13, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €66.00
  • Joshua Weilerstein conducts Mozart and Shostakovich

    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Joshua Weilerstein (dirigent), Richard Goode (piano)
    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Joshua Weilerstein (dirigent), Richard Goode (piano)
    Sjostakovitsj, Mozart
    Mozart Pianoconcert nr. 20 in d, KV 466
    Sjostakovitsj Elfde symfonie in g, op. 103 'Het jaar 1905'
    Monday, may 14, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €23.50
  • Rising Stars: Percussion Artist Christoph Sietzen

    Christoph Sietzen (slagwerk), The Wave Quartet
    Christoph Sietzen (slagwerk), The Wave Quartet
    Sanchez / Quintero, Dirks, Piazzolla
    Séjourné Attraction
    Xenakis Part B (uit 'Rebonds')
    J.S. Bach/Brahms Chaconne (uit 'Tweede partita in d', BWV 1004) (arr. B. Bacanu)
    Copeland Sheriff of Luxembourg (In opdracht van Philharmonie Luxembourg en de European Concert Hall Organisation) (Nederlandse première)
    Boumans The Cloth, op. 140
    Groban The Wandering Kind (arr. E. Uchiyama)
    J.S. Bach Allegro (uit 'Concert in C', BWV 1061a) (arr. B. Bacanu)
    Piazzolla La muerte del ángel (arr. E. Uchiyama)
    Piazzolla Oblivion (arr. E. Uchiyama)
    Dirks Danza non Danza (arr. The Wave Quartet)
    Piazzolla Milonga del ángel (arr. E. Uchiyama)
    Piazzolla Libertango (arr. E. Uchiyama)
    Sanchez / Quintero Tamacun (arr. E. Uchiyama)
    Sanchez / Quintero Juan Loco (arr. The Wave Quartet)
    Wednesday, may 16, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €23.00
  • Borodin Quartet: Tchaikovsky, Wolf and Haydn

    Borodin Kwartet
    Borodin Kwartet
    Sjostakovitsj, Tsjaikovski, Wolf
    J. Haydn Strijkkwartet in b, op. 33 nr. 1
    J. Haydn Strijkkwartet in G, op. 33 nr. 5
    Wolf Italiaanse serenade in G
    Tsjaikovski Eerste strijkkwartet in D, op. 11
    Sjostakovitsj Moderato (uit 'Eerste strijkkwartet in C', op. 49)
    Thursday, may 17, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €38.00
  • Borodin Quartet: Tchaikovsky, Wolf and Haydn

    Borodin Kwartet
    Borodin Kwartet
    Sjostakovitsj, Tsjaikovski, Wolf
    J. Haydn Strijkkwartet in b, op. 33 nr. 1
    J. Haydn Strijkkwartet in G, op. 33 nr. 5
    Wolf Italiaanse serenade in G
    Tsjaikovski Eerste strijkkwartet in D, op. 11
    Sjostakovitsj Moderato (uit 'Eerste strijkkwartet in C', op. 49)
    Saturday, may 19, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €38.00
  • Debussy’s La mer en Ravel's La valse

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Jun Märkl (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Jun Märkl (dirigent)
    Ravel, Debussy, Poulenc
    Poulenc Les biches: Suite
    Debussy La mer, trois esquisses symphoniques, L. 109
    Ravel La valse
    Sunday, may 20, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Pieter Jan Leusink: Opera Classics

    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Andrew Slater (bariton), Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent)
    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Andrew Slater (bariton), Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), Opera Mannenkoor, The Symphonic Orchestra of the Netherlands
    Donizetti, Bizet, Bellini
    Verdi Allegri! Beviam! (uit 'Ernani')
    Mozart Aria 'La vendetta, oh, la vendetta' (uit 'Le nozze di Figaro', KV 492)
    J. Haydn Aria 'Al tuo seno fortunato' (uit 'L'anima del filosofo, ossia Orfeo ed Euridice', Hob. XXVIII: 13)
    Verdi La vergine degli Angeli (uit 'La forza del destino')
    Rimski-Korsakov Eerste aria van Marfa (uit 'De bruid van de tsaar')
    Gounod Gloire immortelle (uit 'Faust')
    Gounod Le veau d'or (uit 'Faust')
    Mozart Der Hölle Rache kocht in meinem Herzen (uit 'Die Zauberflöte', KV 620)
    Rossini Aria 'Largo al factotum' (uit 'Il barbiere di Siviglia')
    Bellini Aria 'Casta diva' (uit 'Norma')
    Bizet Votre toast je peux vous le rendre (uit 'Carmen')
    Donizetti Una furtiva lagrima (uit 'L’elisir d’amore')
    Donizetti Quanto amore! (uit 'L’elisir d’amore')
    Sunday, may 20, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall From €30.00
  • ‘The Jostiband’ and Martin Mans male choirs

    Jostiband, Het Groot Mannenkoor Noord-Nederland, Het Groot Mannenkoor Midden-Nederland
    Jostiband, Het Groot Mannenkoor Noord-Nederland, Het Groot Mannenkoor Midden-Nederland, Lyan Verburg (dirigent), The Martin Mans Formation, Martin Mans ( leiding), Hendrik van Veen (orgel), Mark Brandwijk (vleugel)
    Monday, may 21, 2018 at 7:00 pmMain Hall From €30.50
  • Ray Chen & London Symphony Orchestra: Sibelius

    London Symphony Orchestra, Michael Tilson Thomas (dirigent), Ray Chen (viool)
    London Symphony Orchestra, Michael Tilson Thomas (dirigent), Ray Chen (viool)
    Paganini, Sibelius
    Sibelius Vioolconcert in d, op. 47
    Paganini Amoroso - Presto, nr. 21 (uit '24 caprices', op. 1)
    Sibelius Zesde symfonie in d, op. 104
    Sibelius Zevende symfonie in C, op. 105
    Tuesday, may 22, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €48.00
  • Eva-Maria Westbroek and musicians of the RCO

    Eva-Maria Westbroek (sopraan), Helene Schneiderman (mezzosopraan), Motti Kastón (bariton)
    Eva-Maria Westbroek (sopraan), Helene Schneiderman (mezzosopraan), Motti Kastón (bariton), Eytan Pessen (piano), Leden van het Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest
    Witler, Bounoff, Greenblatt
    Heifetz Zun in mayrev
    Traditioneel Vos toyg mir der sheyner vayngortn?
    Traditioneel A maise
    Traditioneel Yome yome
    Traditioneel Mai-ko-mashmo-lon
    Gebirtig Kleyner yosem
    Traditioneel Schlof, mayn feygele
    Beyglman Makh tsu di eygelekh
    Olshanetsky Unter beymer
    Gebirtig Shlof schoyn main kind
    Traditioneel Durme, durme
    Goldfaden Rozhinkas mit mandeln
    Traditioneel Noches noches
    Traditioneel Regendl
    Traditioneel La vida do por el raquí
    Traditioneel Yo m'enamori d'un aire
    Traditioneel Havlo con coraje
    Traditioneel Era escuro
    Traditioneel Como la rosa en la guerta
    Traditioneel Adio, querida
    Traditioneel Una noche al lunar
    Traditioneel Apre tu puerta serrada
    Greenblatt Fisherlid
    Bounoff Unter di grinike beymelekh
    Witler Varshe
    Tuesday, may 22, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €23.00
  • Cappella Amsterdam sings Brahms’ Ein deutsches Requiem

    Orkest van de Achttiende Eeuw, Cappella Amsterdam, Daniel Reuss (dirigent)
    Orkest van de Achttiende Eeuw, Cappella Amsterdam, Daniel Reuss (dirigent), Carolyn Sampson (sopraan), André Morsch (bariton)
    Brahms
    Brahms Ein deutsches Requiem, op. 45
    Thursday, may 24, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €25.00
  • Introduction to Bach's Cello Suites (in Dutch)

    Bert Natter, Nicolas Altstaedt (cello)
    Bert Natter, Nicolas Altstaedt (cello)
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach nr. 1 in G gr.t. (uit 'Zes suites', BWV 1007-1012)
    J.S. Bach nr. 5 in c kl.t. (uit 'Zes suites', BWV 1007-1012)
    Thursday, may 24, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €27.00
  • Blomstedt and Concertgebouw Orchestra: Berlioz and Berwald

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Herbert Blomstedt (dirigent)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Herbert Blomstedt (dirigent)
    Berlioz, F. Berwald
    F. Berwald Derde symfonie in C 'Singulière'
    Berlioz Symphonie fantastique, H 48, op. 14
    Friday, may 25, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €27.50
  • Pianist Lukáš Vondráček: Mozart, Brahms and Schumann

    Lukáš Vondráček (piano)
    Lukáš Vondráček (piano)
    R. Schumann, Schubert
    Schubert Sonate in Bes, D 960
    R. Schumann Arabeske in C, op. 18
    R. Schumann Carnaval, op. 9 'Scènes mignonnes sur quatre notes'
    Friday, may 25, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €27.00
  • Thomas Adès conducts Thomas Adès

    Britten Sinfonia, Thomas Adès (dirigent), Steven Isserlis (cello)
    Britten Sinfonia, Thomas Adès (dirigent), Steven Isserlis (cello), Nicolas Hodges (piano)
    G. Barry, Adès, Stravinsky
    Prokofjev Eerste symfonie in D, op. 25 'Klassieke'
    Stravinsky Eerste suite voor klein orkest
    Stravinsky Tweede suite voor klein orkest
    Adès Lieux retrouvés
    G. Barry Pianoconcert
    Adès Three Studies from Couperin
    Saturday, may 26, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall From €34.00
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra Essentials: Blomstedt conducts Berlioz

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Herbert Blomstedt (dirigent)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Herbert Blomstedt (dirigent)
    Berlioz
    Berlioz Symphonie fantastique, H 48, op. 14
    Saturday, may 26, 2018 at 9:00 pmMain Hall From €23.00
  • Christian Vásquez conducts Beethoven's Symphony No. 3

    Het Gelders Orkest, Christian Vásquez (dirigent)
    Het Gelders Orkest, Christian Vásquez (dirigent)
    Beethoven
    Beethoven Ouverture (uit 'Egmont', op. 84)
    Beethoven Derde symfonie in Es, op. 55 'Eroica'
    Sunday, may 27, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Marc Albrecht conducts Berlioz' Symphonie fantastique

    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Marc Albrecht (dirigent), Thomas Oliemans (bariton)
    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Marc Albrecht (dirigent), Thomas Oliemans (bariton), Patrick Wibart (serpent)
    Berlioz, Attahir, Martin
    Martin Sechs Monologe aus Jedermann
    Attahir Adh-dhor
    Berlioz Symphonie fantastique, H 48, op. 14
    Sunday, may 27, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall From €23.50
  • Marc Albrecht conducts Berlioz' Symphonie fantastique

    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Marc Albrecht (dirigent), Thomas Oliemans (bariton)
    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Marc Albrecht (dirigent), Thomas Oliemans (bariton), Patrick Wibart (serpent)
    Berlioz, Attahir, Martin
    Martin Sechs Monologe aus Jedermann
    Attahir Adh-dhor
    Berlioz Symphonie fantastique, H 48, op. 14
    Monday, may 28, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €23.50
  • Danel Quartet, Adrien La Marca & Christian-Pierre La Marca

    Danel Kwartet, Adrien La Marca (altviool), Christian-Pierre La Marca (cello)
    Danel Kwartet, Adrien La Marca (altviool), Christian-Pierre La Marca (cello)
    Tsjaikovski, Brahms
    Brahms Tweede strijkkwintet in G, op. 111
    Tsjaikovski Souvenir de Florence in d, op. 70
    Monday, may 28, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €34.00
  • Masaaki Suzuki conducts Mozart's Great Mass in C Minor

    Bach Collegium Japan, Masaaki Suzuki (dirigent), Carolyn Sampson (sopraan)
    Bach Collegium Japan, Masaaki Suzuki (dirigent), Carolyn Sampson (sopraan), Olivia Vermeulen (mezzosopraan), Zachary Wilder (tenor), Dominik Wörner (bas)
    Mozart, J. Haydn
    J. Haydn Symfonie nr. 48 in C 'Maria Theresia'
    Mozart Mis in c, KV 427
    Tuesday, may 29, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €27.00
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra, Gustavo Gimeno and Eva-Maria Westbroek

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Gustavo Gimeno (dirigent), Eva-Maria Westbroek (sopraan)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Gustavo Gimeno (dirigent), Eva-Maria Westbroek (sopraan)
    Tsjaikovski, Barber
    Barber The School for Scandal, op. 5
    Barber Knoxville: Summer of 1915, op. 24
    Tsjaikovski The Tempest, fantasie-ouverture in f, op. 18
    Barber Do not utter a word (uit 'Vanessa', op. 32)
    Tsjaikovski Romeo en Julia, fantasie-ouverture naar Shakespeare in b
    Barber Give me my robe (uit 'Antony and Cleopatra')
    Wednesday, may 30, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €25.00
  • The Danish String Quartet plays Beethoven

    The Danish String Quartet
    The Danish String Quartet
    Beethoven, Mendelssohn, J. Haydn
    J. Haydn Eerste strijkkwartet in Bes, op. 1, nr. 1
    Mendelssohn Tweede strijkkwartet in a, op. 13
    Beethoven Strijkkwartet in a, op. 132
    Wednesday, may 30, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €29.00
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra, Gustavo Gimeno and Eva-Maria Westbroek

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Gustavo Gimeno (dirigent), Eva-Maria Westbroek (sopraan)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Gustavo Gimeno (dirigent), Eva-Maria Westbroek (sopraan)
    Tsjaikovski, Barber
    Barber The School for Scandal, op. 5
    Barber Knoxville: Summer of 1915, op. 24
    Tsjaikovski The Tempest, fantasie-ouverture in f, op. 18
    Barber Do not utter a word (uit 'Vanessa', op. 32)
    Tsjaikovski Romeo en Julia, fantasie-ouverture naar Shakespeare in b
    Barber Give me my robe (uit 'Antony and Cleopatra')
    Thursday, may 31, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €27.50
  • Capuçon, Caussé and Hagen: Beethoven and Mozart

    Renaud Capuçon (viool), Gérard Caussé (altviool), Clemens Hagen (cello)
    Renaud Capuçon (viool), Gérard Caussé (altviool), Clemens Hagen (cello)
    Mozart, Beethoven
    Beethoven Strijktrio in c, op. 9, nr. 3
    Mozart Trio in Es, KV 563, 1788 'Ein Divertimento... di sei pezzi'
    Friday, june 1, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €34.00
  • Fay Lovsky - Club Concertgebouw

    Fay Lovsky, Gerrie Hondius (zandtekenares)
    Fay Lovsky, Gerrie Hondius (zandtekenares)
    Friday, june 1, 2018 at 9:00 pmChoir Hall From €20.00
  • Markus Stenz conducts Richard Strauss' Elektra

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Markus Stenz (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Markus Stenz (dirigent), Dalia Schaechter (mezzosopraan), Elena Pankratova (sopraan), Asmik Grigorian (sopraan), Károly Szemerédy (bas), Thomas Piffka (tenor, Aegisth), Florian Just (bariton), Laetitia Gerards (sopraan), Renate Arends (sopraan), James Kryshak (tenor, Ein junger Diener), Charles Dekeyser (bas), Alwyn Mellor (sopraan), Cécile van de Sant (alt), Iris van Wijnen (mezzosopraan), Jelena Kordi (mezzosopraan), Lisette Bollen (sopraan), Kirsten MacKinnon (sopraan)
    R. Strauss
    R. Strauss Elektra, op. 58
    Saturday, june 2, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall From €53.00
  • Leonidas Kavakos plays and conducts: Bach and Beethoven

    Chamber Orchestra of Europe, Leonidas Kavakos (viool/leiding)
    Chamber Orchestra of Europe, Leonidas Kavakos (viool/leiding)
    Beethoven, Schubert, J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Vioolconcert in d, BWV 1052R
    Schubert Vijfde symfonie in Bes, D 485
    Beethoven Derde symfonie in Es, op. 55 'Eroica'
    Saturday, june 2, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €34.00
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra Family Concert: Romeo and Juliet (6+, in Dutch)

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Gustavo Gimeno (dirigent), Jouman Fattal (spel)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Gustavo Gimeno (dirigent), Jouman Fattal (spel), Steven Stavast (spel), Sanne Schuhmacher (tekst), Caecilia Thunnissen (regie), Erin Coppens (dramaturgie), Clement & Sanou (kostuums), Mike Evers (lichtontwerp)
    Tsjaikovski
    Tsjaikovski Romeo en Julia, fantasie-ouverture naar Shakespeare in b
    Sunday, june 3, 2018 at 1:00 pmMain Hall From €10.00
  • Luka Okros plays piano favourites

    Luka Okros
    Luka Okros
    Liszt, Rachmaninoff, Chopin
    Schubert Vier impromptus, D 899
    Chopin Vierde ballade in f, op. 52
    Rachmaninoff Moments musicaux, op. 16
    Liszt Tweede Hongaarse rapsodie in cis, S. 244
    Sunday, june 3, 2018 at 2:15 pmRecital Hall From €18.00
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra Family Concert: Romeo and Juliet (6+, in Dutch)

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Gustavo Gimeno (dirigent), Jouman Fattal (spel)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Gustavo Gimeno (dirigent), Jouman Fattal (spel), Steven Stavast (spel), Sanne Schuhmacher (tekst), Caecilia Thunnissen (regie), Erin Coppens (dramaturgie), Clement & Sanou (kostuums), Mike Evers (lichtontwerp)
    Tsjaikovski
    Tsjaikovski Romeo en Julia, fantasie-ouverture naar Shakespeare in b
    Sunday, june 3, 2018 at 3:30 pmMain Hall From €10.00
  • Sir Bryn Terfel in Berlioz’ Faust

    Malmö Symfonie Orkest, MDR Rundfunkchor, Marc Soustrot (dirigent)
    Malmö Symfonie Orkest, MDR Rundfunkchor, Marc Soustrot (dirigent), Sophie Koch (mezzosopraan), Paul Groves (tenor, Faust), Sir Bryn Terfel (bas-bariton), Edwin Crossley-Mercer (bas-bariton)
    Berlioz
    Berlioz La damnation de Faust, H 111, op. 24 'Légende dramatique en quatre parties'
    Monday, june 4, 2018 at 7:30 pmMain Hall From €45.00
  • Sir Simon Rattle and the Berliner Philharmoniker

    Berliner Philharmoniker, Sir Simon Rattle (dirigent)
    Berliner Philharmoniker, Sir Simon Rattle (dirigent)
    Bruckner, Abrahamsen
    Abrahamsen Three Pieces for Orchestra (In opdracht van de Berliner Philharmoniker Foundation)
    Bruckner Negende symfonie in d
    Tuesday, june 5, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €61.00
  • Liza Ferschtman and Mahan Esfahani: Bach, Frerichs and Piston

    Liza Ferschtman (viool), Mahan Esfahani (klavecimbel)
    Liza Ferschtman (viool), Mahan Esfahani (klavecimbel)
    Frerichs, Biber, Piston
    J.S. Bach Tweede sonate in A, BWV 1015
    Tiensuu Musica Ambigua VI: Veto
    Piston Sonatina
    Biber Ciacona (uit 'Vierde sonate in d' 'uit Rosenkranzsonaten')
    Frerichs Leitmotiv In Zehn Antworten
    J.S. Bach Derde sonate in E, BWV 1016
    Wednesday, june 6, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €23.00
  • Winner Dutch Classical Talent Award 2018: Diamanda La Berge Dramm

    Winnaar NPO Radio 4 Dutch Classical Talent Award 2018, Diamanda La Berge Dramm (viool)
    Winnaar NPO Radio 4 Dutch Classical Talent Award 2018, Diamanda La Berge Dramm (viool)
    Türkmen, Biber, Purcell
    Dramm Smackgirl
    Knox Up Above Our Heads (uit 'Violin Spaces')
    Purcell Aria 'When I Am Laid in Earth' (Dido's Lament) (uit 'Dido and Aeneas', Z 626)
    Biber Eerste sonate in d 'Die Verkündigung, uit Rosenkranzsonaten'
    Biber Passacaglia in g, C. 105
    Türkmen Songs from a Circle 'A Ritualistic Drama for One'
    Knox Nine Fingers
    Thursday, june 7, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €21.00
  • Bernard Haitink and Concertgebouw Orchestra: Mahler's Symphony No. 9

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Bernard Haitink (dirigent)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Bernard Haitink (dirigent)
    Mahler
    Mahler Negende symfonie in D
    Thursday, june 7, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €38.50
  • Bernard Haitink and Concertgebouw Orchestra: Mahler's Symphony No. 9

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Bernard Haitink (dirigent)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Bernard Haitink (dirigent)
    Mahler
    Mahler Negende symfonie in D
    Friday, june 8, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €38.50
  • Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra: Britten and Rachmaninoff

    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Edward Gardner (dirigent), Simone Lamsma (viool)
    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Edward Gardner (dirigent), Simone Lamsma (viool)
    Britten, Rachmaninoff
    Rachmaninoff Het dodeneiland, op. 29
    Britten Vioolconcert in d, op. 15
    Rachmaninoff Symfonische dansen, op. 45
    Saturday, june 9, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €23.50
  • Bernard Haitink and Concertgebouw Orchestra: Mahler's Symphony No. 9

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Bernard Haitink (dirigent)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Bernard Haitink (dirigent)
    Mahler
    Mahler Negende symfonie in D
    Sunday, june 10, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall From €38.50
  • Master Pianist Arcadi Volodos: Schubert

    Arcadi Volodos (piano)
    Arcadi Volodos (piano)
    Schubert
    Schubert Sonate in A, D 959
    Schubert Sonate in Bes, D 960
    Sunday, june 10, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €60.00
  • Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra: Britten and Rachmaninoff

    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Edward Gardner (dirigent), Simone Lamsma (viool)
    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Edward Gardner (dirigent), Simone Lamsma (viool)
    Britten, Rachmaninoff
    Rachmaninoff Het dodeneiland, op. 29
    Britten Vioolconcert in d, op. 15
    Rachmaninoff Symfonische dansen, op. 45
    Monday, june 11, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €23.50
  • Rising Stars: Van Kuijk Quartet

    Van Kuijk Kwartet
    Van Kuijk Kwartet
    Poulenc, Schubert, Canat de Chizy
    Debussy Strijkkwartet in g, op. 10
    Canat de Chizy Vierde strijkkwartet 'En noir et or' (In opdracht van Philharmonie de Paris - Cité de la musique, Festspielhaus Baden-Baden en de European Concert Hall Organisation.)
    Schubert Strijkkwartet in d, D 810 'Der Tod und das Mädchen'
    Poulenc Les chemins de l'amour
    Wednesday, june 13, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €23.00
  • Sweelinckorkest with Der Ring ohne Worte

    UvA-Orkest J.Pzn Sweelinck, Konradin Herzog (dirigent)
    UvA-Orkest J.Pzn Sweelinck, Konradin Herzog (dirigent)
    Wagner/Maazel
    Wagner/Maazel Der Ring ohne Worte
    Wednesday, june 13, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €19.00
  • Lahav Shani and Concertgebouw Orchestra: Bach and Schönberg

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Lahav Shani (dirigent)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Lahav Shani (dirigent)
    Schönberg, J.S. Bach, Penderecki
    Penderecki Chaconne, in memoria del Giovanni Paolo II
    J.S. Bach Concerto in d, BWV 1052
    Schönberg Pelleas und Melisande, op. 5
    Friday, june 15, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €23.00
  • Entrée Presents: Isis & Mozes Live, Lövestad and DJ Isis (dj-set)

    Isis & Mozes, Lövestad, DJ Isis
    Isis & Mozes, Lövestad, DJ Isis
    Friday, june 15, 2018 at 10:00 pmRecital Hall From €22.50
  • Marc Albrecht conducts Bruckner's Symphony No. 4

    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Marc Albrecht (dirigent), Bertrand Chamayou (piano)
    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Marc Albrecht (dirigent), Bertrand Chamayou (piano)
    Bruckner, Mendelssohn
    Mendelssohn Tweede pianoconcert in d, op. 40
    Bruckner Vierde symfonie in Es 'Romantische'
    Saturday, june 16, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €32.00