Concert schedule

Find your concert

Find your concert

Search by date

Filters

Composer
More... Less...
Searched for

No results for Saturday, November 11, 2017

168 concerts after Sunday, November 12, 2017

  • Avishai Cohen Quartet

    Avishai Cohen (trompet), Yonathan Avishai (piano), Barak Mori (bas)
    Avishai Cohen (trompet), Yonathan Avishai (piano), Barak Mori (bas), Ziv Ravitz (drums)
    Monday, april 16, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €26.00
  • Afternoon Concert: Liszt's Piano Concerto No. 2

    Beethoven Orchester Bonn, Dirk Kaftan (dirigent), Joseph Moog (piano)
    Beethoven Orchester Bonn, Dirk Kaftan (dirigent), Joseph Moog (piano)
    Liszt, R. Schumann
    R. Schumann Eerste symfonie in Bes, op. 38 'Frühling'
    Liszt Tweede pianoconcert in A
    Liszt I' vidi in terra angelici costumi, sonnet nr. 123 (uit 'Tre sonetti di Petrarca')
    Tuesday, april 17, 2018 at 3:30 pmMain Hall From €18.00
  • Pražák Quartet with Beethoven and Suk

    Pražák Kwartet
    Pražák Kwartet
    Beethoven, Suk, Schönberg
    Schönberg Strijkkwartet in D
    Suk Eerste strijkkwartet in Bes, op. 11
    Beethoven Strijkkwartet in F, op. 18, nr. 1
    Beethoven Scherzo: Allegro (uit 'Strijkkwartet in G', op. 18, nr. 2)
    Wednesday, april 18, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €29.00
  • Asko|Schönberg & Nora Fischer: Loevendie, Kyriakides and Golijov

    Asko|Schönberg, Etienne Siebens (dirigent), Nora Fischer (zang)
    Asko|Schönberg, Etienne Siebens (dirigent), Nora Fischer (zang)
    Golijov, Kyriakides, Loevendie
    Loevendie Six Turkish Folk Poems
    Kyriakides The Arrest
    Golijov Ayre
    Saturday, april 21, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €23.00
  • Gewandhausorchester Leipzig and Andris Nelsons

    Gewandhausorchester Leipzig, Andris Nelsons (dirigent)
    Gewandhausorchester Leipzig, Andris Nelsons (dirigent)
    Tsjaikovski, Mozart, Larcher
    Larcher Chiasma (Nederlandse première)
    Mozart Symfonie nr. 40 in g, KV 550
    Tsjaikovski Zesde symfonie in b, op. 74 'Pathétique'
    Wednesday, april 25, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €48.00
  • Netherlands Radio Choir: Dvořák's Te Deum

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Tomáš Netopil (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Tomáš Netopil (dirigent), Olesya Golovneva (sopraan), Markus Butter (bariton)
    Vasks, Dvořák
    Dvořák De woudduif, op. 110
    Vasks The Fruit of Silence
    Dvořák Te Deum, op. 103
    Sunday, april 29, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Kammerorchester Wien - Berlin and Denis Matsuev

    Kammerorchester Wien - Berlin, Denis Matsuev (piano), Gábor Tarkövi (trompet)
    Kammerorchester Wien - Berlin, Denis Matsuev (piano), Gábor Tarkövi (trompet)
    Tsjaikovski, Sjostakovitsj, Mozart
    Mozart Eine kleine Nachtmusik in G, KV 525
    Sjostakovitsj Eerste pianoconcert in c, op. 35
    Tsjaikovski Serenade in C, op. 48
    Monday, may 7, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €30.00
  • Sir John Eliot Gardiner and Monteverdi Choir: Bach Cantatas

    Monteverdi Choir, English Baroque Soloists, Sir John Eliot Gardiner (dirigent)
    Monteverdi Choir, English Baroque Soloists, Sir John Eliot Gardiner (dirigent), Mary Bevan (sopraan), Reginald Mobley (coutertenor), Matthew Brook (bas)
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Cantate 'Weinen, Klagen, Sorgen, Zagen', BWV 12
    J.S. Bach Cantate 'Wachet! betet! betet! wachet!', BWV 70
    J.S. Bach Cantate 'Jesu, der du meine Seele', BWV 78
    J.S. Bach Cantate 'Wachet auf, ruft uns die Stimme', BWV 140
    Tuesday, may 8, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €45.00
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra: Mahler and Prokofiev

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (dirigent), Daniil Trifonov (piano)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (dirigent), Daniil Trifonov (piano)
    Mahler, Prokofjev
    Prokofjev Derde pianoconcert in C, op. 26
    Mahler Eerste symfonie in D 'Titan'
    Wednesday, may 9, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €33.00
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra: Mahler and Prokofiev

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (dirigent), Daniil Trifonov (piano)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (dirigent), Daniil Trifonov (piano)
    Mahler, Prokofjev
    Prokofjev Derde pianoconcert in C, op. 26
    Mahler Eerste symfonie in D 'Titan'
    Friday, may 11, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €33.00
  • Close-up: Artist in residence Eva-Maria Westbroek

    Alexander de Blaeij (dirigent), Eva-Maria Westbroek (sopraan), Julie Moulin (fluit)
    Alexander de Blaeij (dirigent), Eva-Maria Westbroek (sopraan), Julie Moulin (fluit), Davide Lattuada (klarinet), Sylvia Huang (viool), Henriëtte Luytjes (viool), Guus Jeukendrup (altviool), Julia Tom (cello), Théotime Voisin (contrabas), Jeroen Bal (piano), Dirk Luijmes (harmonium)
    Schubert, Berg, J. Strauss jr.
    Granados La maja y el ruiseñor (uit 'Goyescas') (bew. W. van Klaveren)
    J. Strauss jr. Kaiser-Walzer, op. 437 (bew. A. Schönberg)
    Berg Sieben frühe Lieder (arr. L.R. De Leeuw)
    Schubert Kwintet in A, D 667 'Die Forelle'
    Sunday, may 13, 2018 at 2:15 pmRecital Hall From €36.00
  • Borodin Quartet: Tchaikovsky, Wolf and Haydn

    Borodin Kwartet
    Borodin Kwartet
    Sjostakovitsj, Tsjaikovski, Wolf
    J. Haydn Strijkkwartet in b, op. 33 nr. 1
    J. Haydn Strijkkwartet in G, op. 33 nr. 5
    Wolf Italiaanse serenade in G
    Tsjaikovski Eerste strijkkwartet in D, op. 11
    Sjostakovitsj Moderato (uit 'Eerste strijkkwartet in C', op. 49)
    Thursday, may 17, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €38.00
  • Borodin Quartet: Tchaikovsky, Wolf and Haydn

    Borodin Kwartet
    Borodin Kwartet
    Sjostakovitsj, Tsjaikovski, Wolf
    J. Haydn Strijkkwartet in b, op. 33 nr. 1
    J. Haydn Strijkkwartet in G, op. 33 nr. 5
    Wolf Italiaanse serenade in G
    Tsjaikovski Eerste strijkkwartet in D, op. 11
    Sjostakovitsj Moderato (uit 'Eerste strijkkwartet in C', op. 49)
    Saturday, may 19, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €38.00
  • Debussy’s La mer en Ravel's La valse

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Jun Märkl (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Jun Märkl (dirigent)
    Ravel, Debussy, Poulenc
    Poulenc Les biches: Suite
    Debussy La mer, trois esquisses symphoniques, L. 109
    Ravel La valse
    Sunday, may 20, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Ray Chen & London Symphony Orchestra: Sibelius

    London Symphony Orchestra, Michael Tilson Thomas (dirigent), Ray Chen (viool)
    London Symphony Orchestra, Michael Tilson Thomas (dirigent), Ray Chen (viool)
    Paganini, Sibelius
    Sibelius Vioolconcert in d, op. 47
    Paganini Amoroso - Presto, nr. 21 (uit '24 caprices', op. 1)
    Sibelius Zesde symfonie in d, op. 104
    Sibelius Zevende symfonie in C, op. 105
    Tuesday, may 22, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €48.00
  • Eva-Maria Westbroek and musicians of the RCO

    Eva-Maria Westbroek (sopraan), Helene Schneiderman (mezzosopraan), Motti Kastón (bariton)
    Eva-Maria Westbroek (sopraan), Helene Schneiderman (mezzosopraan), Motti Kastón (bariton), Eytan Pessen (piano), Leden van het Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest
    Witler, Bounoff, Greenblatt
    Heifetz Zun in mayrev
    Traditioneel Vos toyg mir der sheyner vayngortn?
    Traditioneel A maise
    Traditioneel Yome yome
    Traditioneel Mai-ko-mashmo-lon
    Gebirtig Kleyner yosem
    Traditioneel Schlof, mayn feygele
    Beyglman Makh tsu di eygelekh
    Olshanetsky Unter beymer
    Gebirtig Shlof schoyn main kind
    Traditioneel Durme, durme
    Goldfaden Rozhinkas mit mandeln
    Traditioneel Noches noches
    Traditioneel Regendl
    Traditioneel La vida do por el raquí
    Traditioneel Yo m'enamori d'un aire
    Traditioneel Havlo con coraje
    Traditioneel Era escuro
    Traditioneel Como la rosa en la guerta
    Traditioneel Adio, querida
    Traditioneel Una noche al lunar
    Traditioneel Apre tu puerta serrada
    Greenblatt Fisherlid
    Bounoff Unter di grinike beymelekh
    Witler Varshe
    Tuesday, may 22, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €23.00
  • Cappella Amsterdam sings Brahms’ Ein deutsches Requiem

    Orkest van de Achttiende Eeuw, Cappella Amsterdam, Daniel Reuss (dirigent)
    Orkest van de Achttiende Eeuw, Cappella Amsterdam, Daniel Reuss (dirigent), Carolyn Sampson (sopraan), André Morsch (bariton)
    Brahms
    Brahms Ein deutsches Requiem, op. 45
    Thursday, may 24, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €25.00
  • Introduction to Bach's Cello Suites (in Dutch)

    Bert Natter, Nicolas Altstaedt (cello)
    Bert Natter, Nicolas Altstaedt (cello)
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach nr. 1 in G gr.t. (uit 'Zes suites', BWV 1007-1012)
    J.S. Bach nr. 5 in c kl.t. (uit 'Zes suites', BWV 1007-1012)
    Thursday, may 24, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €27.00
  • Blomstedt and Concertgebouw Orchestra: Berlioz and Berwald

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Herbert Blomstedt (dirigent)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Herbert Blomstedt (dirigent)
    Berlioz, F. Berwald
    F. Berwald Derde symfonie in C 'Singulière'
    Berlioz Symphonie fantastique, H 48, op. 14
    Friday, may 25, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €27.50
  • Pianist Lukáš Vondráček: Mozart, Brahms and Schumann

    Lukáš Vondráček (piano)
    Lukáš Vondráček (piano)
    R. Schumann, Schubert
    Schubert Sonate in Bes, D 960
    R. Schumann Arabeske in C, op. 18
    R. Schumann Carnaval, op. 9 'Scènes mignonnes sur quatre notes'
    Friday, may 25, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €27.00
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra Essentials: Blomstedt conducts Berlioz

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Herbert Blomstedt (dirigent)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Herbert Blomstedt (dirigent)
    Berlioz
    Berlioz Symphonie fantastique, H 48, op. 14
    Saturday, may 26, 2018 at 9:00 pmMain Hall From €23.00
  • Danel Quartet, Adrien La Marca & Christian-Pierre La Marca

    Danel Kwartet, Adrien La Marca (altviool), Christian-Pierre La Marca (cello)
    Danel Kwartet, Adrien La Marca (altviool), Christian-Pierre La Marca (cello)
    Tsjaikovski, Brahms
    Brahms Tweede strijkkwintet in G, op. 111
    Tsjaikovski Souvenir de Florence in d, op. 70
    Monday, may 28, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €34.00
  • Masaaki Suzuki conducts Mozart's Great Mass in C Minor

    Bach Collegium Japan, Masaaki Suzuki (dirigent), Carolyn Sampson (sopraan)
    Bach Collegium Japan, Masaaki Suzuki (dirigent), Carolyn Sampson (sopraan), Olivia Vermeulen (mezzosopraan), Zachary Wilder (tenor), Dominik Wörner (bas)
    Mozart, J. Haydn
    J. Haydn Symfonie nr. 48 in C 'Maria Theresia'
    Mozart Mis in c, KV 427
    Tuesday, may 29, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €27.00
  • The Danish String Quartet plays Beethoven

    The Danish String Quartet
    The Danish String Quartet
    Beethoven, Mendelssohn, J. Haydn
    J. Haydn Eerste strijkkwartet in Bes, op. 1, nr. 1
    Mendelssohn Tweede strijkkwartet in a, op. 13
    Beethoven Strijkkwartet in a, op. 132
    Wednesday, may 30, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €29.00
  • Leonidas Kavakos plays and conducts: Bach and Beethoven

    Chamber Orchestra of Europe, Leonidas Kavakos (viool/leiding)
    Chamber Orchestra of Europe, Leonidas Kavakos (viool/leiding)
    Beethoven, Schubert, J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Vioolconcert in d, BWV 1052R
    Schubert Vijfde symfonie in Bes, D 485
    Beethoven Derde symfonie in Es, op. 55 'Eroica'
    Saturday, june 2, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €34.00
  • Sir Bryn Terfel in Berlioz’ Faust

    Malmö Symfonie Orkest, MDR Rundfunkchor, Marc Soustrot (dirigent)
    Malmö Symfonie Orkest, MDR Rundfunkchor, Marc Soustrot (dirigent), Sophie Koch (mezzosopraan), Paul Groves (tenor, Faust), Sir Bryn Terfel (bas-bariton), Edwin Crossley-Mercer (bas-bariton)
    Berlioz
    Berlioz La damnation de Faust, H 111, op. 24 'Légende dramatique en quatre parties'
    Monday, june 4, 2018 at 7:30 pmMain Hall From €45.00
  • Winner Dutch Classical Talent Award 2018: Diamanda La Berge Dramm

    Winnaar NPO Radio 4 Dutch Classical Talent Award 2018, Diamanda La Berge Dramm (viool)
    Winnaar NPO Radio 4 Dutch Classical Talent Award 2018, Diamanda La Berge Dramm (viool)
    Türkmen, Biber, Purcell
    Dramm Smackgirl
    Knox Up Above Our Heads (uit 'Violin Spaces')
    Purcell Aria 'When I Am Laid in Earth' (Dido's Lament) (uit 'Dido and Aeneas', Z 626)
    Biber Eerste sonate in d 'Die Verkündigung, uit Rosenkranzsonaten'
    Biber Passacaglia in g, C. 105
    Türkmen Songs from a Circle 'A Ritualistic Drama for One'
    Knox Nine Fingers
    Thursday, june 7, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €21.00
  • Bernard Haitink and Concertgebouw Orchestra: Mahler's Symphony No. 9

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Bernard Haitink (dirigent)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Bernard Haitink (dirigent)
    Mahler
    Mahler Negende symfonie in D
    Thursday, june 7, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €38.50
  • Bernard Haitink and Concertgebouw Orchestra: Mahler's Symphony No. 9

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Bernard Haitink (dirigent)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Bernard Haitink (dirigent)
    Mahler
    Mahler Negende symfonie in D
    Sunday, june 10, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall From €38.50
  • Lahav Shani and Concertgebouw Orchestra: Bach and Schönberg

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Lahav Shani (dirigent)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Lahav Shani (dirigent)
    Schönberg, J.S. Bach, Penderecki
    Penderecki Chaconne, in memoria del Giovanni Paolo II
    J.S. Bach Concerto in d, BWV 1052
    Schönberg Pelleas und Melisande, op. 5
    Friday, june 15, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €23.00
  • The Netherlands Radio Choir: Bernstein & Whitacre

    Groot Omroepkoor, Eric Whitacre, David Allsopp (countertenor)
    Groot Omroepkoor, Eric Whitacre, David Allsopp (countertenor)
    Copland, Traditioneel, Whitacre
    Bernstein Warm-Up
    Whitacre The City and the Sea
    Whitacre Lux aurumque
    Bernstein Chichester Psalms
    Whitacre The Chelsea Carol
    Traditioneel Shenandoah (arr. J. Erb)
    Whitacre The Seal Lullaby
    Whitacre Animal Crackers Volumes 1 & 2
    Copland Old American Songs
    Monday, july 2, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €21.00
  • Camerata RCO & Nino Gvetadze: Brahms and Dohnányi

    Camerata RCO , Marc Daniel van Biemen (viool), Annebeth Webb (viool)
    Camerata RCO , Marc Daniel van Biemen (viool), Annebeth Webb (viool), Saeko Oguma (altviool), Johan van Iersel (cello), Hein Wiedijk (klarinet), Fons Verspaandonk (hoorn), Nino Gvetadze (piano)
    Dohnányi, Brahms, Mahler
    Mahler Pianokwartet in a
    Brahms Trio in Es, op. 40
    Dohnányi Sextet in C, op. 37
    Wednesday, july 4, 2018 at 8:00 pmRecital Hall From €29.00
  • Noa Wildschut plays Bruch's Violin Concerto No. 1

    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Nuno Coelho (dirigent), Noa Wildschut (viool)
    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Nuno Coelho (dirigent), Noa Wildschut (viool)
    Dvořák, Bruch, Berlioz
    Berlioz Le carnaval romain, H 95, op. 9 'Ouverture caractéristique'
    Bruch Eerste vioolconcert in g, op. 26
    Dvořák Zevende symfonie in d, op. 70
    Saturday, july 7, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €26.00
  • Leo van Doeselaar plays the Maarschalkerweerd Organ

    Leo van Doeselaar (Maarschalkerweerdorgel)
    Leo van Doeselaar (Maarschalkerweerdorgel)
    Yon, Rossini, Verdi
    J.S. Bach Concerto in d, BWV 596 'naar Concerto in d voor 2 violen, cello en strijkers van Antonio Vivaldi'
    Verdi Kyrie Eleison (uit 'Messa di Requiem') (arr. C.H. Tovey)
    Verdi Sanctus (uit 'Messa di Requiem') (arr. C.H. Tovey)
    Rossini La gazza ladra (arr. P. Ferrario)
    Rossini Petit caprice 'style Offenbach'
    Yon Humoresque 'L'Organo primitivo'
    Sunday, july 8, 2018 at 2:00 pmMain Hall From €26.00
  • New Amsterdams Clarinet Quartet: West Side Story

    Nieuw Amsterdams Klarinet Kwartet, Nadia Wijzenbeek (viool)
    Nieuw Amsterdams Klarinet Kwartet, Nadia Wijzenbeek (viool)
    Bernstein, Reich, Gershwin
    Dvořák Largo (uit 'Negende symfonie in e', op. 95) (arr. J. Faber)
    Gershwin Cuban Overture (arr. H. Huizinga)
    Dvořák Scherzo: Molto vivace (uit 'Negende symfonie in e', op. 95) (arr. M. Van Prooijen)
    Reich 3 (uit 'New York Counterpoint')
    Gershwin Fascinating Rhythm (arr. B. Faber)
    Bernstein delen (uit 'West Side Story') (arr. H. Huizinga)
    Tuesday, july 10, 2018 at 8:00 pmRecital Hall From €23.00
    Final tickets
    View concert
  • Rachmaninoff's Symphony No. 3 and Elgar's Cello Concerto

    Dortmunder Philharmoniker, Gabriel Feltz (dirigent), Johannes Moser (cello)
    Dortmunder Philharmoniker, Gabriel Feltz (dirigent), Johannes Moser (cello)
    Elgar, Rachmaninoff
    Rachmaninoff Derde symfonie in a, op. 44
    Elgar Celloconcert in e, op. 85
    Thursday, july 12, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €26.00
  • Severin von Eckardstein plays Ravel's Piano Concerto

    Orkest van het Oosten, Ed Spanjaard (dirigent), Severin von Eckardstein (piano)
    Orkest van het Oosten, Ed Spanjaard (dirigent), Severin von Eckardstein (piano)
    Tsjaikovski, Ravel, Debussy
    Debussy Children's Corner
    Ravel Pianoconcert in G
    Tsjaikovski Zesde symfonie in b, op. 74 'Pathétique'
    Sunday, july 15, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €26.00
  • Arabella Steinbacher's Violin Favourites

    Orchestre Philharmonique de Marseille, Lawrence Foster (dirigent), Arabella Steinbacher (viool)
    Orchestre Philharmonique de Marseille, Lawrence Foster (dirigent), Arabella Steinbacher (viool)
    Bizet, Ravel, Saint-Saëns
    Fauré Suite 'Pelléas et Mélisande', op. 80
    Saint-Saëns Introduction et rondo capriccioso in a, op. 28
    Ravel Tzigane, rapsodie de concert
    Bizet Eerste suite uit Carmen
    Bizet Suite L'Arlésienne 'samengesteld uit Eerste en Tweede Suite'
    Tuesday, july 17, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €26.00
  • Lisa Jacobs & The String Soloists: Demonic Dreams

    Lisa Jacobs (viool), The String Soloists
    Lisa Jacobs (viool), The String Soloists
    Wieniawski, Ysaÿe, Paganini
    Tartini Duivelstriller sonate in g, B. g5 (bew. R. Zandonai)
    Rolla Andante un poco sostenuto (uit 'Concertino in Es', BI 328)
    Locatelli Vioolconcert in D, op. 3, nr. 1
    Paganini selectie (uit '24 Caprices', op. 1) (bew. L. Jacobs)
    Paganini Cantabile in D, op. 17 (bew. L. Jacobs)
    Ysaÿe Rêve d'enfant in E, op. 14 (bew. S. Gabrielli)
    Wieniawski Fantaisie brillante, op. 20
    Thursday, july 19, 2018 at 8:00 pmRecital Hall From €29.00
  • Flamenco Star Vicente Amigo

    Vicente Amigo (flamenco gitaar), Añil Fernandez (gitaar), Ewen Vernal (contrabas)
    Vicente Amigo (flamenco gitaar), Añil Fernandez (gitaar), Ewen Vernal (contrabas), Paquito González (slagwerk), Rafael de Utrera (zang), El Choro (dans)
    Friday, july 20, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €26.00
  • Curtis Stigers & Jazz Orchestra: Sinatra

    Jazz Orchestra of the Concertgebouw, Dennis Mackrel (dirigent), Curtis Stigers (zang)
    Jazz Orchestra of the Concertgebouw, Dennis Mackrel (dirigent), Curtis Stigers (zang)
    Sunday, july 22, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €26.00
  • Spanish SummerNight: Jorge Luis Prats plays Falla

    Orchestre Philharmonique de Monte-Carlo, Kazuki Yamada (dirigent), Jorge Luis Prats (piano)
    Orchestre Philharmonique de Monte-Carlo, Kazuki Yamada (dirigent), Jorge Luis Prats (piano)
    Chabrier, Delius, Falla
    Moesorgski Nacht op de kale berg
    Falla Nachten in de tuinen van Spanje ('Noches en los jardines de Espana')
    Delius In a Summer Garden
    Chabrier España, rapsodie
    Tuesday, july 24, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €26.00
  • Nemanja Radulovic & I, Culture Orchestra: Prokofiev & Stravinsky

    I, Culture Orchestra, Kirill Karabits (dirigent), Nemanja Radulovic (viool)
    I, Culture Orchestra, Kirill Karabits (dirigent), Nemanja Radulovic (viool)
    Stravinsky, Prokofjev, K. Karajev
    K. Karajev Suite (uit 'Seven Beauties')
    Prokofjev Tweede vioolconcert in g, op. 63
    Stravinsky Le sacre du printemps, tableaux de la Russie païenne en deux parties
    Thursday, july 26, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €26.00
  • MIAGI Youth Orchestra celebrating Nelson Mandela Centenary: Beethoven, Stravinsky, Bernstein and Ward

    MIAGI Youth Orchestra, Duncan Ward (dirigent), Visser Liebenberg (klarinet)
    MIAGI Youth Orchestra, Duncan Ward (dirigent), Visser Liebenberg (klarinet)
    Ward, Bernstein, Stravinsky
    Beethoven Ouverture (uit 'Egmont', op. 84)
    Stravinsky Suite 'De vuurvogel'
    Bernstein Prelude, Fugue and Riffs
    Ward Rainbow Beats 'Suite for 100 Years Nelson Mandela'
    Wednesday, august 1, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €21.00
  • Ronald Brautigam and Die Kölner Akademie: Mozart and Beethoven

    Die Kölner Akademie, Michael Alexander Willens (dirigent), Ronald Brautigam (fortepiano)
    Die Kölner Akademie, Michael Alexander Willens (dirigent), Ronald Brautigam (fortepiano)
    Beethoven, Mozart, J. Haydn
    J. Haydn Ouverture 'L'isola disabitata' in g, Hob. Ia:13
    Mozart Pianoconcert nr. 21 in C, KV 467
    Beethoven Ouverture (uit 'Egmont', op. 84)
    Beethoven Vierde pianoconcert in G, op. 58
    Friday, august 3, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €26.00
  • 1968 - The Summer of Soul: Aretha Franklin Tribute

    Michelle David (zang), Tim Knol (zang/gitaar), Daniel von Piekartz (zang/piano)
    Michelle David (zang), Tim Knol (zang/gitaar), Daniel von Piekartz (zang/piano), Jeangu Macrooy (zang), Sofie Winterson (zang), Beans & Fatback, Onno Smit (gitaar), Paul Willemsen (gitaar)
    Saturday, august 4, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €21.00
  • vision string quartet: Ravel, Barber and…

    vision string quartet
    vision string quartet
    Ravel, Barber
    Barber Adagio for Strings, op. 11
    Ravel Strijkkwartet in F
    Sunday, august 5, 2018 at 8:00 pmRecital Hall From €23.00
  • Mendelssohn's Symphony No. 3, Debussy and Bruch

    Staatsorchester Rheinische Philharmonie, Garry Walker (dirigent), Clara-Jumi Kang (viool)
    Staatsorchester Rheinische Philharmonie, Garry Walker (dirigent), Clara-Jumi Kang (viool)
    Mendelssohn, Debussy, Bruch
    Arnold Vier Schotse dansen, Op. 59
    Bruch Schotse fantasie, op. 46
    Debussy Marche écossaise sur un thème populaire
    Mendelssohn Derde symfonie in a, op. 56 'Schotse'
    Friday, august 10, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €26.00
  • Isabelle Faust and Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin: Bach

    Isabelle Faust (viool), Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin, Bernhard Forck (concertmeester)
    Isabelle Faust (viool), Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin, Bernhard Forck (concertmeester)
    J.S. Bach, J.B. Bach
    J.B. Bach Derde suite in e
    J.S. Bach Concerto in g, BWV 1056R
    J.S. Bach Concert in c, BWV 1060
    J.S. Bach Trio sonate in d, BWV 527
    J.S. Bach Vioolconcert in d, BWV 1052R
    Wednesday, august 15, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €26.00
  • James Ehnes plays Brahms' Violin Concerto

    Bergen Philharmonisch Orkest, Edward Gardner (dirigent), James Ehnes (viool)
    Bergen Philharmonisch Orkest, Edward Gardner (dirigent), James Ehnes (viool)
    Sibelius, Brahms, Wagner
    Wagner Vorspiel (uit 'Der fliegende Holländer', WWV 63)
    Brahms Vioolconcert in D, op. 77
    Sibelius Vijfde symfonie in Es, op. 82
    Sunday, august 19, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €26.00
  • National Youth Orchestra of the Netherlands: Strauss' An Alpine Symphony

    Nationaal Jeugd Orkest, Antony Hermus (dirigent), Joseph Moog (piano)
    Nationaal Jeugd Orkest, Antony Hermus (dirigent), Joseph Moog (piano)
    R. Strauss, Beethoven
    Beethoven Vijfde pianoconcert in Es, op. 73 'Kaiserkonzert'
    R. Strauss Eine Alpensinfonie, op. 64
    Monday, august 20, 2018 at 8:00 pmMain Hall From €21.00
  • Trio Alba: Mendelssohn, Haydn and Smetana

    Trio Alba
    Trio Alba
    Smetana, Mendelssohn, J. Haydn
    J. Haydn Pianotrio in C, Hob. XV: 27
    Mendelssohn Tweede pianotrio in c, op. 66
    Smetana Pianotrio in g, op. 15
    Tuesday, august 21, 2018 at 8:00 pmRecital Hall From €23.00
  • Andris Nelsons and Boston Symphony Orchestra: Shostakovich

    Boston Symphony Orchestra, Andris Nelsons (dirigent), Baiba Skride (viool)
    Boston Symphony Orchestra, Andris Nelsons (dirigent), Baiba Skride (viool)
    Sjostakovitsj, Bernstein
    Bernstein Serenade
    Sjostakovitsj Vierde symfonie in c, op. 43
    Monday, september 17, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €50.00
  • Close-up: 100 years after Debussy

    Sylvia Huang (viool), Mirelys Morgan Verdecia (viool), Martina Forni (altviool)
    Sylvia Huang (viool), Mirelys Morgan Verdecia (viool), Martina Forni (altviool), Vilém Kijonka (altviool), Honorine Schaeffer (cello), Mariya Semotyuk (fluit), Davide Lattuada (klarinet), Hein Wiedijk (klarinet), Petra van der Heide (harp)
    Takemitsu, Poulenc, Ravel
    Debussy Strijkkwartet in g, op. 10
    Ravel Introduction et Allegro
    Debussy Sonate voor fluit, altviool en harp, L. 137
    Poulenc Sonate voor twee klarinetten, FP 7
    Takemitsu And then I knew 'twas Wind
    Tuesday, september 18, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €36.00
  • Zemlinsky Quartet plays Dvořák

    Zemlinsky Kwartet
    Zemlinsky Kwartet
    Dvořák
    Dvořák Quartettsatz in F, op. 120
    Dvořák Cypressen, B 152
    Dvořák Twaalfde strijkkwartet in F, op. 96, B 179 'Amerikaanse'
    Wednesday, september 19, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €30.00
  • Amsterdam Sinfonietta Soloists: Brahms’ Piano Quintet

    Alasdair Beatson (piano), Amsterdam Sinfonietta Solisten, Candida Thompson (viool)
    Alasdair Beatson (piano), Amsterdam Sinfonietta Solisten, Candida Thompson (viool), Jacobien Rozemond (viool), Tomoko Akasaka (altviool), Kaori Yamagami (cello)
    Brahms, Korngold
    Korngold Suite, op. 23
    Brahms Pianokwintet in f, op. 34
    Friday, september 21, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €35.00
  • Grieg's Piano Concerto and Mendelssohn's Symphony No. 5

    Gävle Symfonie Orkest, Jaime Martín (dirigent), Javier Perianes (piano)
    Gävle Symfonie Orkest, Jaime Martín (dirigent), Javier Perianes (piano)
    Mendelssohn, Grieg
    Grieg Pianoconcert in a, op. 16
    Mendelssohn Vijfde symfonie in d, op. 107 'Reformatie'
    Sunday, september 23, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra: Honegger's Jeanne d'Arc au bûcher

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Stéphane Denève (dirigent), Judith Chemla (spreekstem)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Stéphane Denève (dirigent), Judith Chemla (spreekstem), Jean-Claude Drouot (spreekstem), Adrien Gamba-Gontard (spreekstem), Christian Gonon (spreekstem), Jean-Noël Briend (tenor), Jérôme Varnier (bas), Nationaal Kinderkoor
    Honegger
    Honegger Jeanne d'Arc au bûcher, H. 99
    Thursday, september 27, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €25.00
  • Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra: Honegger's Jeanne d'Arc au bûcher

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Stéphane Denève (dirigent), Judith Chemla (spreekstem)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Stéphane Denève (dirigent), Judith Chemla (spreekstem), Jean-Claude Drouot (spreekstem), Adrien Gamba-Gontard (spreekstem), Christian Gonon (spreekstem), Jean-Noël Briend (tenor), Jérôme Varnier (bas), Nationaal Kinderkoor
    Honegger
    Honegger Jeanne d'Arc au bûcher, H. 99
    Friday, september 28, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €25.00
  • La Sfera Armoniosa & Henk Neven: Caccini and Piccinini

    Henk Neven (bariton), Paulina van Laarhoven (lirone/viola da gamba), Emma Huijsser (blokfluit/harp)
    Henk Neven (bariton), Paulina van Laarhoven (lirone/viola da gamba), Emma Huijsser (blokfluit/harp), Mike Fentross (chitarrone/barokgitaar)
    Piccinini, G. Caccini
    G. Caccini Dolcissimo sospiro, nr. 3 (uit 'Le nuove musiche')
    G. Caccini Movetevi à pietà, nr. 1 (uit 'Le nuove musiche')
    Piccinini Toccata XII (uit 'Intavolatura di liuto et di chitaronne, boek I')
    G. Caccini Amor, io parto, nr. 4 (uit 'Le nuove musiche')
    G. Caccini Aria Nona: Belle rose porporine, nr. 22 (uit 'Le nuove musiche')
    Piccinini Gagliarda III (uit 'Intavolatura di liuto et di chitaronne, boek I')
    G. Caccini Perfidissimo volto, nr. 6 (uit 'Le nuove musiche')
    G. Caccini Queste lagrim'amare, nr. 2 (uit 'Le nuove musiche')
    Piccinini Ciaccona (uit 'Intavolatura di liuto et di chitaronne, boek I')
    G. Caccini Dalla porta d'oriente (uit 'Nuove musiche e nuova maniera di scriverle')
    G. Caccini Aria Ottava: Odi, Euterpe, nr. 21 (uit 'Le nuove musiche')
    Piccinini Romanesca con partite variate (uit 'Intavolatura di liuto et di chitaronne, boek I')
    G. Caccini Vedrò'l mio sol, nr. 7 (uit 'Le nuove musiche')
    Piccinini Allemanda (uit 'Intavolatura di liuto et di chitaronne, boek I')
    G. Caccini Non ha 'l ciel cotanti lumi (uit 'Nuove musiche e nuova maniera di scriverle')
    G. Caccini Dovrò dunque morire?, nr. 11 (uit 'Le nuove musiche')
    Piccinini Toccata (uit 'Intavolatura di liuto et di chitaronne, boek I')
    G. Caccini Amarilli, mia bella, nr. 8 (uit 'Le nuove musiche')
    Saturday, september 29, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €27.00
  • Rachel Podger and Kristian Bezuidenhout: Bach

    Rachel Podger (viool), Kristian Bezuidenhout (fortepiano)
    Rachel Podger (viool), Kristian Bezuidenhout (fortepiano)
    C.Ph.E. Bach, Händel, J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Zesde sonate in G, BWV 1019
    Händel Sonate in D, HWV 371
    J.S. Bach Tweede sonate in A, BWV 1015
    C.Ph.E. Bach Fantasie in fis, Wq. 80
    C.Ph.E. Bach Sonate in b, Wq. 76
    J.S. Bach Chorale prelude 'Christ lag in Todesbanden', BWV 625 (arr. Podger/Bezuidenhout)
    Sunday, september 30, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €30.00
  • Scherpdenkers: Jan Brokken & Berlage Saxophone Quartet (in Dutch)

    Jan Brokken (spreker), Berlage Saxofoonkwartet
    Jan Brokken (spreker), Berlage Saxofoonkwartet
    Eisler, Sjostakovitsj, Pärt
    Moesorgski Scherzo (arr. P. Vigh)
    Schulhoff Alla tarantella (uit 'Fünf Stücke') (arr. P. Vigh)
    Tawfiq De Tocht (In opdracht van Berlage Saxofoonkwartet)
    Pärt Fratres (arr. P. Vigh)
    Sjostakovitsj Achtste strijkkwartet in c, op. 110 (arr. P. Vigh)
    Eisler Allegro (uit 'Zesde orkestsuite', op. 40) (arr. C. Enzel)
    Wednesday, october 3, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €22.00
  • Jamie Phillips conducts Shostakovich' Symphony No. 5

    Noord Nederlands Orkest, Jaime Phillips (dirigent)
    Noord Nederlands Orkest, Jaime Phillips (dirigent)
    Sjostakovitsj, Pärt
    Pärt Cantus in memoriam Benjamin Britten
    Sjostakovitsj Vijfde symfonie in d, op. 47
    Sunday, october 7, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Morsch, Van Sandwijk & Drake: Liszt and Brahms

    Rosanne van Sandwijk (mezzosopraan), André Morsch (bariton), Julius Drake (piano)
    Rosanne van Sandwijk (mezzosopraan), André Morsch (bariton), Julius Drake (piano)
    Brahms, Liszt
    Liszt Im Rhein, im schönen Strome
    Liszt Du bist wie eine Blume
    Liszt Die Lorelei, S. 273
    Liszt Tre sonetti di Petrarca
    Liszt Oh! Quand je dors
    Liszt Enfant, si j'étais roi
    Brahms Fünf Lieder, op. 94
    Brahms Ständchen, nr. 1 (uit 'Fünf Lieder', op. 106)
    Brahms Wie rafft ich mich auf in der Nacht, nr. 1 (uit 'Lieder und Gesänge', op. 32)
    Brahms Junge Lieder I/Meine Liebe ist grün, nr. 5 (uit 'Lieder und Gesänge', op. 63)
    Brahms Der Tod, das ist die kühle Nacht, nr. 1 (uit 'Vier Lieder', op. 96)
    Brahms Von ewiger Liebe, nr. 1 (uit 'Vier Gesänge', op. 43)
    Brahms Vier Duette, op. 28
    Tuesday, october 9, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €27.00
  • Meccore Quartet: Tchaikovsky and Penderecki

    Meccore Kwartet
    Meccore Kwartet
    Tsjaikovski, Penderecki, Szymanowski
    Szymanowski Tweede strijkkwartet, op. 56
    Penderecki Derde strijkkwartet 'Leaves of an Unwritten Diary'
    Tsjaikovski Eerste strijkkwartet in D, op. 11
    Wednesday, october 10, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €30.00
  • Mariss Jansons and RCO: Britten's War Requiem

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Mariss Jansons (dirigent), Elena Stikhina (sopraan)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Mariss Jansons (dirigent), Elena Stikhina (sopraan), Mark Padmore (tenor), Michael Volle (bariton), Groot Omroepkoor, Vlaams Radio Koor, Nationaal Kinderkoor
    Britten
    Britten War Requiem, op. 66
    Thursday, october 11, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €38.50
  • Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra Horizon: Die sieben Todsünden

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Cristian Măcelaru (dirigent), Wende (zang)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Cristian Măcelaru (dirigent), Wende (zang), Jan-Willem Schaafsma (tenor), Erik Slik (tenor), Mattijs van de Woerd (bariton), Marc Pantus (bas)
    Weill, Sjostakovitsj, Al-Zand
    Al-Zand Lamentation on the Disasters of War
    Sjostakovitsj Suite uit 'De neus', op. 15a
    Weill Die sieben Todsünden
    Thursday, october 18, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €23.00
  • Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra: Die sieben Todsünden

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Cristian Măcelaru (dirigent), Wende (zang)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Cristian Măcelaru (dirigent), Wende (zang), Jan Willem Schaafsma (tenor), Erik Slik (tenor), Mattijs van de Woerd (bariton), Marc Pantus (bas)
    Weill, Sjostakovitsj, Al-Zand
    Al-Zand Lamentation on the Disasters of War
    Sjostakovitsj Suite uit 'De neus', op. 15a
    Weill Die sieben Todsünden
    Friday, october 19, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €23.00
  • Close-up: Portrait Concert Tatjana Vassiljeva

    Tatjana Vassiljeva (cello), Valentina Svyatlovskaya (viool), Jeroen Bal (piano)
    Tatjana Vassiljeva (cello), Valentina Svyatlovskaya (viool), Jeroen Bal (piano)
    Tsjaikovski, Kodály
    Kodály Sonate voor cello solo, op. 8
    Tsjaikovski Pianotrio in a, op. 50
    Sunday, october 21, 2018 at 2:15 pmRecital Hall From €36.00
  • Leipzig Thomanerchor: Bach, Brahms and Schütz

    Gewandhausorchester Leipzig, Thomanerchor, Gotthold Schwarz (dirigent)
    Gewandhausorchester Leipzig, Thomanerchor, Gotthold Schwarz (dirigent)
    Brahms, J.S. Bach, Schein
    Schütz Singet dem Herrn ein neues Lied (uit 'Psalmen Davids', SWV 35)
    Schein Was betrübst du dich, meine Seele 'uit 'Israelis Brünnlein''
    J.S. Bach Der Geist hilft unser Schwachheit auf, BWV 226
    J.S. Bach Motet 'Komm, Jesu, komm', BWV 229
    Brahms Fest- und Gedenksprüche, op. 109
    J.S. Bach Motet 'Fürchte dich nicht', BWV 228
    J.S. Bach Motet 'Singet dem Herrn ein neues Lied', BWV 225
    Tuesday, october 30, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €23.00
  • A Night at the Opera: Rossini, Verdi and more

    Residentie Orkest, Michael Balke (dirigent), Lawrence Brownlee (tenor)
    Residentie Orkest, Michael Balke (dirigent), Lawrence Brownlee (tenor), Michael Spyres (tenor)
    Auber, Adam, Cherubini
    Rossini Ouverture (uit 'Guillaume Tell')
    Rossini Terra amica (uit 'Zelmira')
    Rossini Minacci pur di sprezzo (uit 'Ricciardo e Zoraide')
    Rossini Donala questo core (uit 'Ricciardo e Zoraide')
    Bellini Nel furor delle tempeste ... Per te di vane lagrime (uit 'Il pirata')
    Verdi Dal più remoto esilio ... si lo sento iddio mi chiama (uit 'I due Foscari')
    Rossini Deh! scusa i trasporti (uit 'Elisabetta, regina d'Inghilterra')
    Thomas Ouverture 'Raymond, ou Le secret de la reine'
    Halévy Rachel quand du seigneur (uit 'La Juive')
    Bizet Je crois entendre encore (uit 'Les pêcheurs de perles')
    Cherubini Ce n'est donc fait (uit 'Ali-Baba, ou Les quarante voleurs')
    Adam Mes amis écoutez l'histoire (uit 'Le postillon de Lonjumeau')
    Auber Du pauvre seul ami fidèle (uit 'La muette de Portici')
    Rossini Asile héréditaire ... Amis, amis (uit 'Guillaume Tell')
    Rossini Ah! Vieni nel tuo sangue (uit 'Otello')
    Wednesday, october 31, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €24.00
  • Dutch Jazz Heritage: Miles Davis

    Jazz Orchestra of the Concertgebouw
    Jazz Orchestra of the Concertgebouw
    Thursday, november 1, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €24.00
  • Gatti, Bronfman and the Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (dirigent), Yefim Bronfman (piano)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (dirigent), Yefim Bronfman (piano)
    Brahms, Beethoven
    Beethoven Vierde pianoconcert in G, op. 58
    Brahms Tweede symfonie in D, op. 73
    Thursday, november 1, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €35.00
  • Vriendenrepetitie Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (dirigent)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (dirigent)
    Berg, R. Strauss, Zemlinsky
    Weber Ouverture uit Oberon, J 306
    Zemlinsky Eine Lustspielouvertüre
    R. Strauss Don Juan, op. 20
    Berg Sonate, op. 1 (ork. T. Verbey)
    R. Strauss Tod und Verklärung, op. 24
    Friday, november 2, 2018 at 10:00 amMain Hall
  • Scherpdenkers: Petra Stienen and Ragazze Kwartet (in Dutch)

    Petra Stienen (spreker), Ragazze Kwartet
    Petra Stienen (spreker), Ragazze Kwartet
    Reich
    Reich WTC 9/11
    Reich Different Trains
    Friday, november 2, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €22.00
  • Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra Essentials: Brahms' Symphony No. 2

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (dirigent)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (dirigent)
    Brahms
    Brahms Tweede symfonie in D, op. 73
    Saturday, november 3, 2018 at 9:00 pmMain Hall From €23.00
  • Severin von Eckardstein: Ravel's Piano Concerto for the Left Hand

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Kevin John Edusei (dirigent), Severin von Eckardstein (piano)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Kevin John Edusei (dirigent), Severin von Eckardstein (piano)
    Stephan, Ravel, Debussy
    Debussy Berceuse héroique (ork. A. Diepenbrock)
    Ravel Pianoconcert voor de linkerhand in D
    Stephan Musik für Orchester
    Ravel La valse, poème chorégraphique
    Sunday, november 4, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall From €21.00
  • Eggner Trio: Schumann, Pirchner and Shostakovich

    Eggner Trio
    Eggner Trio
    Sjostakovitsj, Pirchner, R. Schumann
    R. Schumann Tweede pianotrio in F, op. 80
    Pirchner Eerste pianotrio, PWV 31 'Wem gehört der Mensch ...?'
    Sjostakovitsj Tweede pianotrio in e, op. 67
    Monday, november 5, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €32.00
  • Thibaudet, Batiashvili & Capuçon: Mendelssohn and Ravel

    Jean-Yves Thibaudet (piano), Lisa Batiashvili (viool), Gautier Capuçon (cello)
    Jean-Yves Thibaudet (piano), Lisa Batiashvili (viool), Gautier Capuçon (cello)
    Ravel, Mendelssohn, Sjostakovitsj
    Sjostakovitsj Eerste pianotrio in c, op. 8
    Mendelssohn Tweede pianotrio in c, op. 66
    Ravel Pianotrio in a
    Tuesday, november 6, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall From €25.00
  • Robert Holl sings Schubert

    Robert Holl (bas-bariton), Roger Braun (piano)
    Robert Holl (bas-bariton), Roger Braun (piano)
    Schubert
    Schubert An die Musik, D 547
    Schubert Geheimnis, D 491
    Schubert Erlafsee, D 586
    Schubert Am Strome, D 539
    Schubert Auf der Donau, D 553
    Schubert Am Bach im Frühlinge, D 361
    Schubert Der liebliche Stern, D 861
    Schubert An mein Herz, D 860
    Schubert Das Zügenglöcklein, D 871
    Schubert Die Taubenpost (D 965a), nr. 14 (uit 'Schwanengesang', D 957)
    Schubert Der Fluss, D 693
    Schubert Frühlingsglaube, D 686
    Schubert Einsamkeit, D 620
    Tuesday, november 6, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall From €27.00
We encourage you to order your concert tickets using a different browser. Please use Chrome, Firefox, Safari, Edge or Internet Explorer version 10 or higher.