Concert schedule

Filter by

Searched for
  • Mar 23, 2019

4 concerts on Saturday, March 23, 2019

  • Netherlands Radio Choir: Wantenaar, Tchaikovsky and Gubaidulina

    Groot Omroepkoor, Philipp Ahmann (dirigent), Ivan Monighetti (cello)
    Groot Omroepkoor, Philipp Ahmann (dirigent), Ivan Monighetti (cello)
    Goebaidoelina, Tsjaikovski, Wantenaar
    Wantenaar new composition (Commissioned by NTR ZaterdagMatinee)
    Tsjaikovski Nine Church Songs
    Goebaidoelina Sonnengesang
    Saturday, march 23, 2019 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Pianists Martin Oei and Klára Würtz: From Mozart to Milhaud

    Klára Würtz (piano), Martin Oei (piano)
    Klára Würtz (piano), Martin Oei (piano)
    Milhaud, Stravinsky, Debussy/Schumann
    Mozart Sonate in D, KV 448
    Chopin Polonaise-fantaisie in A flat major, op. 61
    Chopin Barcarolle in F sharp major, op. 60
    Debussy/Schumann Zes etudes, op. 56
    Stravinsky Petrushka
    Milhaud Scaramouche, op. 165b
    Saturday, march 23, 2019 at 2:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Scherpdenkers: Aaltje van Zweden (in Dutch)

    Aaltje van Zweden (spreker), Nederlands Blazers Ensemble, Christianne Stotijn (mezzosopraan)
    Aaltje van Zweden (spreker), Nederlands Blazers Ensemble, Christianne Stotijn (mezzosopraan), Marcel Reijans (tenor)
    Mahler
    Mahler Das Lied von der Erde
    Saturday, march 23, 2019 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • KCOV Amsterdam: Orff's Carmina Burana

    KCOV Amsterdam, Het Promenade Orkest, Frank Hameleers (dirigent)
    KCOV Amsterdam, Het Promenade Orkest, Frank Hameleers (dirigent), Marene Elgershuizen (sopraan), Gerben Houba (tenor), Pieter Hendriks (bas), Matthias Havinga (orgel), Hans van Beelen (piano)
    Orff, Duruflé
    Duruflé Requiem, op. 9
    Orff Carmina Burana
    Saturday, march 23, 2019 at 8:15 pmMain Hall

772 concerts after Sunday, March 24, 2019

  • KleuterSinfonietta: Kom, we gaan spelen! (4 & 5 years, in Dutch)

    Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Kiki Jaski (regie)
    Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Kiki Jaski (regie)
    Sunday, march 24, 2019 at 10:00 amChoir Hall
  • Markus Stenz conducts Beethoven's Symphony No. 3

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Markus Stenz (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Markus Stenz (dirigent)
    Beethoven, Mendelssohn
    Mendelssohn Ouverture 'Meeresstille und glückliche Fahrt', op. 27
    Beethoven Symphony No. 3 in E flat major, op. 55 'Eroica'
    Sunday, march 24, 2019 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • KleuterSinfonietta: Kom, we gaan spelen! (4 & 5 years, in Dutch)

    Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Kiki Jaski (regie)
    Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Kiki Jaski (regie)
    Sunday, march 24, 2019 at 12:00 pmChoir Hall
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Take a look behind the scenes of The Royal Concertgebouw
    Take a look behind the scenes of The Royal Concertgebouw
    Sunday, march 24, 2019 at 12:30 pmbuilding
  • KleuterSinfonietta: Kom, we gaan spelen! (4 & 5 years, in Dutch)

    Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Kiki Jaski (regie)
    Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Kiki Jaski (regie)
    Sunday, march 24, 2019 at 2:00 pmChoir Hall
  • Sunday Matinee: Amsterdam Piano Trio

    Shin Sihan (viool), Alexander Warenberg (cello), Yang Yang Cai (piano)
    Shin Sihan (viool), Alexander Warenberg (cello), Yang Yang Cai (piano)
    Sjostakovitsj, Ravel, Beethoven
    Beethoven 32 Variations on an original theme in C minor, WoO 80
    Ravel Sonata
    Sjostakovitsj Piano Trio No. 2 in E minor, op. 67
    Sunday, march 24, 2019 at 2:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra: Schubert's 'Great' Symphony

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Thomas Hengelbrock (dirigent), Kersten McCall (fluit)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Thomas Hengelbrock (dirigent), Kersten McCall (fluit)
    Wennäkoski, Schubert
    Schubert Ouverture. Andante - Allegro (uit 'Alfonso und Estrella', D 732)
    Wennäkoski Soie
    Schubert Symphony No. 9 in C major, D 944 'Great'
    Sunday, march 24, 2019 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Master Pianists Martha Argerich & Stephen Kovacevich

    Martha Argerich (piano), Stephen Kovacevich (piano)
    Martha Argerich (piano), Stephen Kovacevich (piano)
    Debussy/Schumann, Rachmaninoff, Debussy
    Debussy Prélude à l'après-midi d'un faune
    Debussy Lindaraja
    Debussy En blanc et noir
    Rachmaninoff Symphonic Dances, op. 45
    Debussy/Schumann Etude in a kl. t., nr. 2 (uit 'Zes etudes', op. 56)
    Debussy En bateau (uit 'Petite suite')
    Sunday, march 24, 2019 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Dina Ivanova and Jeroen Dupont

    Jeroen Dupont (viool), Dina Ivanova (piano)
    Jeroen Dupont (viool), Dina Ivanova (piano)
    Bartók, Debussy, Scott
    Badings Capriccio for violin and electronics
    Webern Vier Stücke, op. 7
    Dupont new composition for violin and piano
    Scott Suite
    Debussy Sonata in G minor, L 140
    Bartók Sonata No. 2, Sz. 76
    Sunday, march 24, 2019 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Simon Keenlyside & Julius Drake

    Simon Keenlyside (bariton), Julius Drake (piano)
    Simon Keenlyside (bariton), Julius Drake (piano)
    Schubert, Ravel, Poulenc
    Brahms Nachtigallen schwingen lustig ihr Gefieder, nr. 6 (uit 'Sechs Gesänge', op. 6)
    Brahms Verzagen, nr. 4 (uit 'Fünf Gesänge', op. 72)
    Brahms Über die Heide, nr. 4 (uit 'Sechs Lieder', op. 86)
    Brahms O kühler Wald, nr. 3 (uit 'Fünf Gesänge', op. 72)
    Brahms Nachtwandler, nr. 3 (uit 'Sechs Lieder', op. 86)
    Brahms Es schauen die Blumen, nr. 3 (uit 'Vier Lieder', op. 96)
    Poulenc Paganini (uit 'Métamorphoses')
    Poulenc L' Anguille (uit 'Quatre poèmes de Guillaume Apollinaire', op. 58)
    Poulenc Carte postale (uit 'Quatre poèmes de Guillaume Apollinaire', op. 58)
    Poulenc Avant le cinéma (uit 'Quatre poèmes de Guillaume Apollinaire', op. 58)
    Poulenc 1904 (oorspr. titel Carnaval) (uit 'Quatre poèmes de Guillaume Apollinaire', op. 58)
    Poulenc Suite française, op. 80 (naar C. Gervaise)
    Ravel Histoires naturelles
    Poulenc Le travail du peintre, op. 161
    Schubert Liebesbotschaft, nr. 1 (uit 'Schwanengesang', D 957)
    Schubert Alinde, D 904
    Schubert Ständchen, nr. 4 (uit 'Schwanengesang', D 957)
    Schubert An die Leier, D 737
    Schubert Nachtstück, D 672
    Schubert An den Mond in einer Herbstnacht, D 614
    Schubert Herbstlied, D 502
    Schubert Abschied (nach einer Waltfahrtsarie), D 475
    Tuesday, march 26, 2019 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Ludovico Einaudi

    Ludovico Einaudi (piano), Federico Mecozzi (viool/altviool), Redi Hasa (cello)
    Ludovico Einaudi (piano), Federico Mecozzi (viool/altviool), Redi Hasa (cello)
    Tuesday, march 26, 2019 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Free Lunchtime Concert

    Studenten van het Utrechts Conservatorium, Elise van Etten (sopraan), Violetta Adamova (viool)
    Studenten van het Utrechts Conservatorium, Elise van Etten (sopraan), Violetta Adamova (viool), Yulia Gubaidulina (viool), Damiano Rizzato (dwarsfluit), Léa Hemmerlin (klarinet), Phaedra Kalogerakou (altviool), Laia Terre (cello), Clio Panagiotopoulou (cello), Eline Verkuijl (piano), Stephanie Lauwrencia Christianto (piano)
    Weber, Schubert, Prokofjev
    Prokofjev Allegro sostenuto (uit 'Tweede strijkkwartet in F', op. 92 'op Kabardische thema's')
    Schubert Der Hirt auf dem Felsen, D 965
    Weber Allegro moderato (uit 'Trio in g', op. 63, J 259)
    Wednesday, march 27, 2019 at 12:30 pmRecital Hall
  • Angelich, Feng and Moreau: Schubertiade

    Nicholas Angelich (piano), Ning Feng (viool), Edgar Moreau (cello)
    Nicholas Angelich (piano), Ning Feng (viool), Edgar Moreau (cello)
    Schubert
    Schubert Sonata in A minor, D 821 'Arpeggione'
    Schubert Sonata in A major, D 574 'Duo'
    Schubert Piano Trio in B flat major, D 898, op. 99
    Wednesday, march 27, 2019 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • National Philharmonic Orchestra of Russia

    National Philharmonic Orchestra of Russia, Vladimir Spivakov (dirigent), Dali Gutserieva (cello)
    National Philharmonic Orchestra of Russia, Vladimir Spivakov (dirigent), Dali Gutserieva (cello), Ekatarina Lekhina (sopraan)
    Rachmaninoff, Boyarsky, Sjostakovitsj
    Sjostakovitsj Symphony No. 9 in E flat major, op. 70
    Boyarsky Suite - Concerto
    Rachmaninoff Symphonic Dances, op. 45
    Wednesday, march 27, 2019 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Sir John Eliot Gardiner and RCO: Schumann and Brahms

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Sir John Eliot Gardiner (dirigent), Alina Ibragimova (viool)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Sir John Eliot Gardiner (dirigent), Alina Ibragimova (viool)
    Brahms, R. Schumann, Berlioz
    Berlioz Le roi Lear, H 53, op. 4 'grande ouverture'
    R. Schumann Violin Concerto in D minor, WoO 23
    Brahms Symphony No. 3 in F major, op. 90
    Thursday, march 28, 2019 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Take a look behind the scenes of The Royal Concertgebouw
    Take a look behind the scenes of The Royal Concertgebouw
    Friday, march 29, 2019 at 5:00 pmbuilding
We encourage you to order your concert tickets using a different browser. Please use Chrome, Firefox, Safari, Edge or Internet Explorer version 10 or higher.