Concert schedule

Find your concert

Find your concert

Search by date

Filters

Clear all filters
  • May 20, 2017
Composer
More... Less...

3 concerts on Saturday, May 20, 2017

  • Christoph Eschenbach conducts Messiaen, Rihm and Bruckner

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Christoph Eschenbach (dirigent), Tzimon Barto (piano)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Christoph Eschenbach (dirigent), Tzimon Barto (piano)
    Bruckner, Rihm, Messiaen
    Messiaen Les offrandes oubliées 'méditation symphonique'
    Rihm Tweede pianoconcert
    Bruckner Zevende symfonie in E
    Saturday, may 20, 2017 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Jerusalem Quartet and Matan Porat: Dvořák

    Jerusalem Kwartet, Matan Porat (piano)
    Jerusalem Kwartet, Matan Porat (piano)
    Dvořák
    Dvořák Terzetto in C, op. 74, B 148
    Dvořák Dertiende strijkkwartet in G, op. 106, B 192
    Dvořák Tweede pianokwintet in A, op. 81
    Saturday, may 20, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Alexander Gavrylyuk: Rachmaninoff's Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini

    Noord Nederlands Orkest, Antony Hermus (dirigent), Alexander Gavrylyuk (piano)
    Noord Nederlands Orkest, Antony Hermus (dirigent), Alexander Gavrylyuk (piano), Leo van Doeselaar (orgel)
    Saint-Saëns, Rachmaninoff, J. Wagenaar
    J. Wagenaar Ouverture 'Cyrano de Bergerac', op. 23
    Rachmaninoff Rapsodie op een thema van Paganini, op. 43
    Saint-Saëns Derde symfonie in c, op. 78 'Orgelsymfonie'
    Rachmaninoff Vocalise, op. 34, nr. 14
    Saturday, may 20, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall

587 concerts after Sunday, May 21, 2017

  • Stefan Vladar: Mozart and Beethoven

    Concertgebouw Kamerorkest, Stefan Vladar (piano)
    Concertgebouw Kamerorkest, Stefan Vladar (piano)
    Beethoven, Schubert, Mozart
    Mozart Twaalfde pianoconcert in A, KV 414
    Schubert Impromptu in Ges, nr. 3 (uit 'Vier impromptus', D 899)
    Beethoven Strijkkwartet in f, op. 95 'Serioso' (arr. M. Waterman)
    Sunday, may 21, 2017 at 11:00 am Main Hall
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Sunday, may 21, 2017 at 12:30 pm Gebouw
  • Pieter Jan Leusink: Royal Music by Händel & Purcell

    Bach Orchestra of the Netherlands, Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), Olga Zinovieva (sopraan)
    Bach Orchestra of the Netherlands, Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor)
    Purcell, Händel
    Händel Tweede suite in D, HWV 349
    Händel Fatto scorta al sentier della gloria, Aria (uit 'Arminio', HWV 36)
    Händel Lascia ch'io pianga mia cruda sorte (uit 'Rinaldo', HWV 7a)
    Purcell Sound the Trumpet, Z 335
    Händel Concerto grosso in Bes, op. 3, nr. 2, HWV 313
    Purcell Aria 'When I Am Laid in Earth' (Dido's Lament) (uit 'Dido and Aeneas', Z 626)
    Händel Pena tiranna io sento al core, Aria (uit 'Amadigi di Gaula', HWV 11)
    Händel Let the bright Seraphim in burning row, nr. 107 (uit 'Samson', HWV 57)
    Händel Ombra mai fù (uit 'Xerxes', HWV 40)
    Händel Ode for the Birthday of Queen Anne, HWV 74
    Händel Derde suite in G, HWV 350
    Händel Io t'abbraccio, è più che morte aspro e forte (uit 'Rodelinda, regina de Langobardi', HWV 19)
    Händel Da tempeste il legno infranto (uit 'Giulio Cesare in Egitto', HWV 17)
    Händel Sento la gioia, ch'in sen mi brilla, Aria (uit 'Amadigi di Gaula', HWV 11)
    Sunday, may 21, 2017 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Master Pianist Arcadi Volodos: Schumann, Brahms and Schubert

    Arcadi Volodos (piano)
    Arcadi Volodos (piano)
    Schubert, Brahms, R. Schumann
    R. Schumann Papillons, op. 2
    Brahms Acht klavierstücke, op. 76
    Schubert Sonate in A, D 959
    Sunday, may 21, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Monday, may 22, 2017 at 5:00 pm Gebouw
  • PARIS - Ellen ten Damme & Magpie Orchestra

    Ellen ten Damme (zang), Magpie Orchestra, Lavinia Meijer (harp)
    Ellen ten Damme (zang), Magpie Orchestra, Lavinia Meijer (harp)
    Monday, may 22, 2017 at 8:30 pm Main Hall
  • Free Lunchtime Concert

    Sweelinck Barokorkest, Leonard Kwon (dirigent)
    Sweelinck Barokorkest, Leonard Kwon (dirigent)
    Fagerlund, Telemann
    Telemann Ouverture (uit 'Tafelmusik in e', TWV 55:e1)
    Telemann Réjouissance (uit 'Tafelmusik in e', TWV 55:e1)
    Telemann Rondeau (uit 'Tafelmusik in e', TWV 55:e1)
    Telemann Loure (uit 'Tafelmusik in e', TWV 55:e1)
    Telemann Gigue (uit 'Tafelmusik in e', TWV 55:e1)
    Fagerlund Sky
    Wednesday, may 24, 2017 at 12:30 pm Recital Hall
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Wednesday, may 24, 2017 at 1:30 pm Gebouw
  • Audio Obscura x Dixon b2b Job Jobse

    Dixon, Job Jobse
    Dixon, Job Jobse
    Thursday, may 25, 2017 at 8:00 pm Main Hall
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Friday, may 26, 2017 at 5:00 pm Gebouw
  • Concerto Köln: Vivaldi and Telemann

    Concerto Köln, Attilio Cremonesi (dirigent), Carlos Mena (countertenor)
    Concerto Köln, Attilio Cremonesi (dirigent), Carlos Mena (countertenor), Shunske Sato (viool)
    Telemann, Vivaldi
    Vivaldi Concerto grosso in d, RV 565 L'estro armonico
    Vivaldi Sinfonia in b, RV 169 'al Santo Sepolcro'
    Vivaldi Stabat mater in f, RV 621
    Telemann Vioolconcert in f, TWV 51:fis1
    Telemann Ouverture uit 'Tafelmusik' in D, TWV 55:D1
    Telemann Conclusion uit 'Tafelmusik' in D, TWV 50:9
    Saturday, may 27, 2017 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Andrey Boreyko conducts Tchaikovsky's Symphony No. 4

    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Andrey Boreyko (dirigent), Lucas Debargue (piano)
    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Andrey Boreyko (dirigent), Lucas Debargue (piano)
    Tsjaikovski, Rachmaninoff, Messiaen
    Messiaen Les offrandes oubliées 'méditation symphonique'
    Rachmaninoff Vierde pianoconcert in g, op. 40
    Tsjaikovski Vierde symfonie in f, op. 36
    Saturday, may 27, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Antony Hermus conducts Mahler's Symphony No. 1

    Noord Nederlands Orkest, Antony Hermus (dirigent)
    Noord Nederlands Orkest, Antony Hermus (dirigent)
    Mahler
    Mahler Eerste symfonie (Hamburger versie incl. Blumine) in D 'Titan'
    Sunday, may 28, 2017 at 11:00 am Main Hall
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Sunday, may 28, 2017 at 12:30 pm Gebouw
  • Master Pianist Radu Lupu

    Radu Lupu (piano)
    Radu Lupu (piano)
    Tsjaikovski, R. Schumann, J. Haydn
    J. Haydn Variaties in f, Hob. XVII: 6
    J. Haydn Sonate in Es, Hob. XVI: 52
    R. Schumann Fantasie in C, op. 17
    Tsjaikovski De jaargetijden, op. 37b
    Sunday, may 28, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Monday, may 29, 2017 at 5:00 pm Gebouw
  • Andrey Boreyko conducts Tchaikovsky's Symphony No. 4

    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Andrey Boreyko (dirigent), Lucas Debargue (piano)
    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Andrey Boreyko (dirigent), Lucas Debargue (piano)
    Tsjaikovski, Rachmaninoff, Messiaen
    Messiaen Les offrandes oubliées 'méditation symphonique'
    Rachmaninoff Vierde pianoconcert in g, op. 40
    Tsjaikovski Vierde symfonie in f, op. 36
    Monday, may 29, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Calefax Reed Quintet: Bachs Die Kunst der Fuge

    Calefax Rietkwintet
    Calefax Rietkwintet
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Die Kunst der Fuge, BWV 1080
    Tuesday, may 30, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Free Lunchtime Concert

    Studenten van de Dutch National Opera Academy
    Studenten van de Dutch National Opera Academy
    Wednesday, may 31, 2017 at 12:30 pm Recital Hall
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Wednesday, may 31, 2017 at 1:30 pm Gebouw
  • Camerata RCO: Mozart

    Camerata RCO , Thomas Beijer (piano), Annebeth Webb (viool)
    Camerata RCO , Thomas Beijer (piano), Annebeth Webb (viool), Joanna Westers (viool), Oriane Pocard Kieny (altviool), Honorine Schaeffer (cello), Olivier Thiery (contrabas), Julie Moulin (fluit), Hein Wiedijk (klarinet)
    Mozart
    Mozart Dertiende pianoconcert (versie voor piano en strijkers) in C, KV 415
    Mozart Veertiende pianoconcert (versie voor piano en strijkers) in Es, KV 449
    Mozart Pianoconcert nr. 23 (versie voor piano, fluit, klarinet en strijkers) in A, KV 488 (arr. T.A. Beijer)
    Wednesday, may 31, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Friday, june 2, 2017 at 5:00 pm Gebouw
  • Jörg Widmann's opera Babylon

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Nederlands Kamerkoor
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Nederlands Kamerkoor, Markus Stenz (dirigent), Klaas Stok (koordirigent Groot Omroepkoor), Boudewijn Jansen (koordirigent Nederlands Kamerkoor), Marisol Montalvo (sopraan, Inanna), Guibee Yang (sopraan, Die Seele), Jussi Myllys (tenor, Tammu), Robert Bork (bas-bariton, Priesterköning/Der Tod), Gabriele Schnaut (sopraan, Euphrat), Kai Wessel (countertenor, Skorpionmensch), Steven Ebel (tenor, Priester), Franz Mazura (spreekstem, Ezechiel), Simon Duus (bas, Ein Schreiber), Damian Höflmaier (jongenssopraan (uit Tölzer Knabenchor), Ein Bote/Das Kind), Daniel Henze (jongenssopraan (uit Tölzer Knabenchor), Ein Bote/Das Kind)
    Widmann
    Widmann Babylon
    Saturday, june 3, 2017 at 1:00 pm Main Hall
  • Rondje-Mokum: An Evening of Traditional Amsterdam Songs

    Rondje Mokum, André Vrolijk (leiding/accordeon)
    Rondje Mokum, André Vrolijk (leiding/accordeon)
    Saturday, june 3, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Sunday, june 4, 2017 at 12:30 pm Gebouw
  • Holland Festival: Jonas Kaufmann en Eva-Maria Westbroek

    Jonas Kaufmann (tenor), Eva-Maria Westbroek (sopraan), Jochen Rieder (dirigent)
    Jonas Kaufmann (tenor), Eva-Maria Westbroek (sopraan), Jochen Rieder (dirigent), Residentie Orkest
    Wagner, Verdi
    Verdi Prelude (uit 'Aida')
    Verdi Se quel guerrier io fossi! (uit 'Aida')
    Verdi Ouverture (uit 'La Forza del Destino')
    Verdi La vita è inferno all'infelice! ... Oh, tu che in seno agli angeli (uit 'La Forza del Destino')
    Verdi Tu che le vanità (uit 'Don Carlo')
    Verdi Prelude (uit 'Otello')
    Verdi Già nella notte densa (uit 'Otello')
    Wagner Vorspiel (uit 'Rienzi, der Letzte der Tribunen', WWV 49)
    Wagner Eerste akte, derde scène (uit 'Die Walküre', WWV 86b)
    Sunday, june 4, 2017 at 3:00 pm Main Hall
    Final tickets
    View concert
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Monday, june 5, 2017 at 5:00 pm Gebouw
  • Padmore and Bezuidenhout: Schubert's Schwanengesang

    Mark Padmore (tenor), Kristian Bezuidenhout (fortepiano)
    Mark Padmore (tenor), Kristian Bezuidenhout (fortepiano)
    Schubert, Beethoven
    Beethoven Maigesang, nr. 4 (uit 'Acht Lieder', op. 52)
    Beethoven Neue Liebe, neues Leben, nr. 2 (uit 'Sechs Lieder', op. 75)
    Beethoven Adelaide, op. 46
    Beethoven An die ferne Geliebte, op. 98
    Schubert Schwanengesang, D 957
    Tuesday, june 6, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Free Lunchtime Concert

    Intercontinental Ensemble
    Intercontinental Ensemble
    Beethoven
    Beethoven Tweede symfonie in D, op. 36 (arr. E. Spyckerelle)
    Wednesday, june 7, 2017 at 12:30 pm Recital Hall
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Wednesday, june 7, 2017 at 1:30 pm Gebouw
  • Zaïde Quartet plays Schubert, Bartók and Haydn

    Zaïde Kwartet
    Zaïde Kwartet
    Schubert, Bartók, J. Haydn
    J. Haydn Strijkkwartet in Es, op. 20 nr. 1
    Bartók Derde strijkkwartet in Cis, Sz. 85
    Schubert Strijkkwartet in G, D 887
    Wednesday, june 7, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Staatskapelle Dresden & Matthias Goerne: Mahler

    Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden, Daniel Harding (dirigent), Matthias Goerne (bariton)
    Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden, Daniel Harding (dirigent), Matthias Goerne (bariton)
    Dvořák, Mahler
    Mahler Blumine (uit 'Eerste symfonie (Hamburger versie incl. Blumine) in D' 'Titan')
    Mahler Kindertotenlieder
    Dvořák Achtste symfonie in G, op. 88
    Thursday, june 8, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Friday, june 9, 2017 at 5:00 pm Gebouw
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra Family Concert: musical catwalk (6+)

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (dirigent)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (dirigent)
    Saturday, june 10, 2017 at 1:00 pm Main Hall
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra Family Concert: musical catwalk (6+)

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (dirigent)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (dirigent)
    Saturday, june 10, 2017 at 3:30 pm Main Hall
  • Marc Albrecht conducts Mahler's Symphony No. 9

    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Marc Albrecht (dirigent), Christian Tetzlaff (viool)
    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Marc Albrecht (dirigent), Christian Tetzlaff (viool)
    Mahler, Berg
    Berg Vioolconcert 'Dem Andenken eines Engels'
    Mahler Negende symfonie in D
    Saturday, june 10, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Duo Sihan & Brackman: Winner NPO Radio 4 Dutch Classical Talent Award 2017

    Winnaar NPO Radio 4 Dutch Classical Talent Award 2017, Shin Sihan (viool), Anne Brackman (piano)
    Winnaar NPO Radio 4 Dutch Classical Talent Award 2017, Shin Sihan (viool), Anne Brackman (piano)
    Bartók, Poulenc, Ravel
    Ravel Sonate in G
    Poulenc Sonate
    Bartók Eerste sonate in cis, Sz. 75
    Saturday, june 10, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Luca Gianquitto Trio feat. Gabriele Mirabassi & Clemens van der Feen

    Luca Gianquitto (gitaar), Gabriele Mirabassi (klarinet), Clemens van der Feen (contrabas)
    Luca Gianquitto (gitaar), Gabriele Mirabassi (klarinet), Clemens van der Feen (contrabas)
    Saturday, june 10, 2017 at 8:15 pm Choir Hall
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Sunday, june 11, 2017 at 12:30 pm Gebouw
  • Master Pianist Seong-Jin Cho

    Seong-Jin Cho (piano)
    Seong-Jin Cho (piano)
    Skrjabin, Debussy, Chopin
    Mozart Sonate in F, KV 332
    Chopin Tweede Ballade in F, op. 38
    Chopin Derde Ballade in As, op. 47
    Chopin Vierde ballade in f, op. 52
    Debussy Images (Première série), L. 110
    Debussy Images (Deuxième série), L. 111
    Skrjabin Vijfde sonate in Fis, op. 53
    Sunday, june 11, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Monday, june 12, 2017 at 5:00 pm Gebouw
  • Marc Albrecht conducts Mahler's Symphony No. 9

    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Marc Albrecht (dirigent), Christian Tetzlaff (viool)
    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Marc Albrecht (dirigent), Christian Tetzlaff (viool)
    Mahler, Berg
    Berg Vioolconcert 'Dem Andenken eines Engels'
    Mahler Negende symfonie in D
    Monday, june 12, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Close-up: 'Pieces of Eight'

    Marijn Mijnders (viool), Eke van Spiegel (viool), Edith van Moergastel (altviool)
    Marijn Mijnders (viool), Eke van Spiegel (viool), Edith van Moergastel (altviool), Maartje-Maria den Herder (cello), Olivier Thiery (contrabas), Arno Piters (klarinet), Simon Van Holen (fagot), Fons Verspaandonk (hoorn)
    Schubert, Widmann
    Widmann Octet
    Schubert Octet in F, D 803, op. 166
    Tuesday, june 13, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Sweelinck Student Orchestra: Schumann, Webern and R. Strauss

    UvA-Orkest J.Pzn Sweelinck, Konradin Herzog (dirigent)
    UvA-Orkest J.Pzn Sweelinck, Konradin Herzog (dirigent)
    R. Strauss, Webern, Wagner
    R. Schumann Derde symfonie in Es, op. 97 'Rheinische'
    Wagner Vorspiel (uit 'Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg', WWV 96)
    Webern Passacaglia, op. 1
    R. Strauss Suite uit 'Der Rosenkavalier', op. 59
    Tuesday, june 13, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Free Lunchtime Concert

    Jong Talent van het Koninklijk Conservatorium Den Haag
    Jong Talent van het Koninklijk Conservatorium Den Haag
    Wednesday, june 14, 2017 at 12:30 pm Recital Hall
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Wednesday, june 14, 2017 at 1:30 pm Gebouw
  • Radu Lupu performs Mozart with the Concertgebouw Orchestra

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Kirill Petrenko (dirigent), Radu Lupu (piano)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Kirill Petrenko (dirigent), Radu Lupu (piano)
    R. Strauss, Mozart
    Mozart Pianoconcert nr. 24 in c, KV 491
    R. Strauss Symphonia domestica, op. 53
    Wednesday, june 14, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
    Final tickets
    View concert
  • Radu Lupu performs Mozart with the Concertgebouw Orchestra

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Kirill Petrenko (dirigent), Radu Lupu (piano)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Kirill Petrenko (dirigent), Radu Lupu (piano)
    R. Strauss, Mozart
    Mozart Pianoconcert nr. 24 in c, KV 491
    R. Strauss Symphonia domestica, op. 53
    Thursday, june 15, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Friday, june 16, 2017 at 5:00 pm Gebouw
  • Radu Lupu performs Mozart with the Concertgebouw Orchestra

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Kirill Petrenko (dirigent), Radu Lupu (piano)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Kirill Petrenko (dirigent), Radu Lupu (piano)
    R. Strauss, Mozart
    Mozart Pianoconcert nr. 24 in c, KV 491
    R. Strauss Symphonia domestica, op. 53
    Friday, june 16, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Mei-Ann Chen conducts Saint-Saëns' Organ Symphony

    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Mei-Ann Chen (dirigent), Leon Berendse (fluit)
    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Mei-Ann Chen (dirigent), Leon Berendse (fluit)
    Saint-Saëns, Vasks, Debussy
    Debussy Prélude à l'après-midi d'un faune, L. 86
    Vasks Fluitconcert
    Saint-Saëns Derde symfonie in c, op. 78 'Orgelsymfonie'
    Saturday, june 17, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Entrée Presents: Binkbeats + guests

    Binkbeats + guests, Remy van Kesteren (harp), DJ: TBD
    Binkbeats + guests, Remy van Kesteren (harp), DJ: TBD
    Saturday, june 17, 2017 at 10:00 pm Recital Hall
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Sunday, june 18, 2017 at 12:30 pm Gebouw
  • Eric Corton & Het Gelders Orkest (in Dutch)

    Het Gelders Orkest, David Marlow (dirigent), Eric Corton (presentator)
    Het Gelders Orkest, David Marlow (dirigent), Eric Corton (presentator)
    Chatsjatoerjan, Mahler, Vaughan Williams
    J. Adams Short Ride in a Fast Machine, Fanfare for Orchestra
    Sibelius De zwaan van Tuonela (uit 'Lemminkäinen-suite', op. 22)
    Pärt Spiegel im Spiegel
    Vaughan Williams Fantasia on Greensleeves
    Mahler Adagietto (uit 'Vijfde symfonie in cis')
    Chatsjatoerjan Adagio van Spartacus en Phrygia (uit 'Tweede suite 'Spartacus'')
    Sunday, june 18, 2017 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Master Pianist Murray Perahia: Mozart and Beethoven

    Murray Perahia (piano)
    Murray Perahia (piano)
    Beethoven, Mozart, Schubert
    J.S. Bach Zesde Franse suite in E, BWV 817
    Schubert Vier Impromptus, D 935
    Mozart Rondo in a, KV 511
    Beethoven Sonate nr. 32 in c, op. 111
    Sunday, june 18, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Monday, june 19, 2017 at 5:00 pm Gebouw
  • Mei-Ann Chen conducts Saint-Saëns' Organ Symphony

    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Mei-Ann Chen (dirigent), Leon Berendse (fluit)
    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Mei-Ann Chen (dirigent), Leon Berendse (fluit)
    Saint-Saëns, Vasks, Debussy
    Debussy Prélude à l'après-midi d'un faune, L. 86
    Vasks Fluitconcert
    Saint-Saëns Derde symfonie in c, op. 78 'Orgelsymfonie'
    Monday, june 19, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Amsterdam Student Choir & CREA Orchestra: Verdi, Zemlinsky and Mahler

    CREA Orkest, Studentenkoor Amsterdam
    CREA Orkest, Studentenkoor Amsterdam
    Mahler, Zemlinsky, Verdi
    Verdi Te Deum
    Zemlinsky Frühlingsbegräbnis
    Mahler Das klagende Lied
    Tuesday, june 20, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Free Lunchtime Concert

    Leden van de Academie van het Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Carlos Ferreira (klarinet), Koen Stapert (viool)
    Leden van de Academie van het Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Carlos Ferreira (klarinet), Koen Stapert (viool), Elise Besemer (viool), Oriane Pocard Kienny (altviool), Klara Wincor (cello)
    Mendelssohn
    Mendelssohn Zesde strijkkwartet in f, op. 80
    Wednesday, june 21, 2017 at 12:30 pm Recital Hall
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Wednesday, june 21, 2017 at 1:30 pm Gebouw
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Friday, june 23, 2017 at 5:00 pm Gebouw
  • Gavrylyuk, Stravinsky and Pietari Inkinen’s first appearance with the RCO

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Pietari Inkinen (dirigent), Alexander Gavrylyuk (piano)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Pietari Inkinen (dirigent), Alexander Gavrylyuk (piano)
    Bartók, Prokofjev, Kurtág
    Stravinsky Begrafenislied, op. 5
    Kurtág Petite musique solennelle - En hommage à Pierre Boulez 90
    Prokofjev Eerste pianoconcert in Des, op. 10
    Bartók Concert voor orkest, Sz. 116
    Friday, june 23, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Holland Festival Proms – Temple of Time

    Sinta Wullur (concept, muziek, artistieke en muzikale leiding), Miranda Lakerveld (regie, dramaturgie, libretto), Marijn Korff de Gidts (slagwerk)
    Sinta Wullur (concept, muziek, artistieke en muzikale leiding), Miranda Lakerveld (regie, dramaturgie, libretto), Marijn Korff de Gidts (slagwerk), Jasper Goedman (slagwerk), Achim Heine (slagwerk), Fredrike de Winter (slagwerk), Clara de Mik (slagwerk), Chetna Sahni Sehgal (zang), Ilyas Nadjafi (zang), Ganesh Ramnath (zang), Marielle de Winter (zang), Juliette van Dijk (zang), Miranda Driessen (zang)
    Wullur
    Wullur Temple of Time
    Saturday, june 24, 2017 at 3:00 pm Main Hall
  • Holland Festival Proms – Dark Play

    Saturday, june 24, 2017 at 4:00 pm Recital Hall
  • Holland Festival Proms – Sacred Environment

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor
    Moore, Crumb, Mackey
    Mackey Lost and Found
    Crumb A Haunted Landscape
    Moore Sacred Environment (In opdracht van Holland Festival, NTR Radio)
    Saturday, june 24, 2017 at 5:00 pm Main Hall
  • Holland Festival Proms – Mantra

    Lucas Jussen (piano), Arthur Jussen (piano)
    Lucas Jussen (piano), Arthur Jussen (piano)
    Stockhausen
    Stockhausen Mantra
    Saturday, june 24, 2017 at 7:30 pm Main Hall
  • Holland Festival Proms – Organ Prom

    Tom Jenkinson (basgitaar), James McVinnie (orgel)
    Tom Jenkinson (basgitaar), James McVinnie (orgel)
    Glass, Messiaen, Jenkinson
    Jenkinson selectie (uit 'Solo Electric Bass I')
    Jenkinson Space Frame Suite
    Messiaen Le banquet céleste
    Glass Mad Rush
    Jenkinson nieuw werk
    Saturday, june 24, 2017 at 9:30 pm Main Hall
  • Holland Festival Proms – The Nile Project

    Adel Mekha (zang, percussie), Ahmed Omar (bas, tambour), Mohamed Abozekry (ud)
    Adel Mekha (zang, percussie), Ahmed Omar (bas, tambour), Mohamed Abozekry (ud), Nader El Shaer (kawala, keytar, farfisa, zang), Saleeb Loza (zang), Asia Madani (zang, percussie), Selamnesh Zemene (zang), Ibrahim Fanous (krar), Dave Otieno (elektrische gitaar), Kasiva Mutua (percussie, zang), Steven Sogo (zang, vas, ikembe, umiduri), Michael Bazibu (entongoli, adungu, endingidi, percussie, zang)
    Saturday, june 24, 2017 at 11:30 pm Main Hall
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Sunday, june 25, 2017 at 12:30 pm Gebouw
  • Opera Classics with conductor Pieter Jan Leusink

    The Symphonic Orchestra of the Netherlands, Opera Mannenkoor, Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent)
    The Symphonic Orchestra of the Netherlands, Opera Mannenkoor, Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Andrew Slater (bas)
    Donizetti, Bizet, Bellini
    Verdi Prelude (uit 'Ernani')
    Verdi Allegri! Beviam! (uit 'Ernani')
    Mozart Aria 'La vendetta, oh, la vendetta' (uit 'Le nozze di Figaro', KV 492)
    J. Haydn Aria 'Al tuo seno fortunato' (uit 'L'anima del filosofo, ossia Orfeo ed Euridice', Hob. XXVIII: 13)
    Rimski-Korsakov Eerste aria van Marfa (uit 'De bruid van de tsaar')
    Gounod Gloire immortelle (uit 'Faust')
    Gounod Le veau d'or (uit 'Faust')
    Mozart Aria 'Der Hölle Rache kocht in meinem Herzen' (uit 'Die Zauberflöte', KV 620)
    Rossini Aria 'Largo al factotum' (uit 'Il barbiere di Siviglia')
    Bellini Aria 'Casta diva' (uit 'Norma')
    Bizet Votre toast je peux vous le rendre (uit 'Carmen')
    Donizetti Quanto amore! (uit 'L’elisir d’amore')
    Sunday, june 25, 2017 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Concertgebouw Competition: The Final

    n.t.b. finalisten van het Koninklijk Concertgebouw Concours
    n.t.b. finalisten van het Koninklijk Concertgebouw Concours
    Sunday, june 25, 2017 at 3:00 pm Recital Hall
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Monday, june 26, 2017 at 5:00 pm Gebouw
  • Conducting masterclass with Daniele Gatti and the RCO

    Daniele Gatti (dirigent), Valentina Peleggi (dirigent), Dawid Runtz (dirigent)
    Daniele Gatti (dirigent), Valentina Peleggi (dirigent), Dawid Runtz (dirigent), Sergey Neller (dirigent), Jiří Rožeň (dirigent), Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest
    Wednesday, june 28, 2017 at 10:00 am Main Hall
    Final tickets
    View concert
  • Free Lunchtime Concert

    Winnaar Grachtenfestival Conservatorium Concours 2017, Kristina O. Vårlid (gitaar)
    Winnaar Grachtenfestival Conservatorium Concours 2017, Kristina O. Vårlid (gitaar)
    José, Rudnev, Aguado
    Aguado Introductie en rondo brilliante op. 2 no. 2 in a, op. 2, nr. 2
    Rudnev The Old Lime Tree
    José Allegro moderato (uit 'Sonata') 1933
    José Pavane triste (uit 'Sonata') 1933
    José Finale: Allegro con brio (uit 'Sonata') 1933
    Wednesday, june 28, 2017 at 12:30 pm Recital Hall
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Wednesday, june 28, 2017 at 1:30 pm Gebouw
  • Conducting masterclass with Daniele Gatti and the RCO

    Daniele Gatti (dirigent), Valentina Peleggi (dirigent), Dawid Runtz (dirigent)
    Daniele Gatti (dirigent), Valentina Peleggi (dirigent), Dawid Runtz (dirigent), Sergey Neller (dirigent), Jiří Rožeň (dirigent), Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest
    Thursday, june 29, 2017 at 10:00 am Main Hall
  • Conducting masterclass with Daniele Gatti and the RCO

    Daniele Gatti (dirigent), Valentina Peleggi (dirigent), Dawid Runtz (dirigent)
    Daniele Gatti (dirigent), Valentina Peleggi (dirigent), Dawid Runtz (dirigent), Sergey Neller (dirigent), Jiří Rožeň (dirigent), Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest
    Friday, june 30, 2017 at 10:00 am Main Hall
    Final tickets
    View concert
We encourage you to order your concert tickets using a different browser. Please use Chrome, Firefox, Safari, Edge or Internet Explorer version 10 or higher.