Concert schedule

Find your concert

Find your concert

Search by date

Filters

Clear all filters
  • Aug 15, 2017
Composer
More... Less...

1 concert on Tuesday, August 15, 2017

  • Zemlinsky Quartet: Dvořák, Suk and Janáček

    Zemlinsky Kwartet
    Zemlinsky Kwartet
    Dvořák, Janáček, Suk
    Suk Eerste strijkkwartet in Bes, op. 11
    Janáček Mládí (jeugd), JW 7/10 (arr. K. Mařatka) transcriptie van blaassextet
    Dvořák Twaalfde strijkkwartet in F, op. 96, B 179 'Amerikaanse'
    Tuesday, august 15, 2017 at 8:00 pm Recital Hall

692 concerts after Wednesday, August 16, 2017

  • Lahav Shani plays and conducts Gershwin's Rhapsody in Blue

    Rotterdams Philharmonisch Orkest, Lahav Shani (piano/conductor)
    Rotterdams Philharmonisch Orkest, Lahav Shani (piano/conductor)
    Bernstein, Gershwin, Weill
    Ives The Unanswered Question
    Weill Tweede symfonie
    Gershwin Rhapsody in Blue
    Bernstein Symphonic Dances (uit 'West Side Story')
    Wednesday, august 16, 2017 at 8:00 pm Main Hall
  • Lars Vogt, Christian & Tanja Tetzlaff: Beethoven

    Royal Northern Sinfonia, Lars Vogt (piano/leader), Christian Tetzlaff (violin)
    Royal Northern Sinfonia, Lars Vogt (piano/leader), Christian Tetzlaff (violin), Tanja Tetzlaff (cello)
    Dvořák, Beethoven
    Beethoven Overture, Adagio - Allegro molto con brio (uit 'Die Geschöpfe des Prometheus', op. 43)
    Beethoven Tripelconcert in C, op. 56
    Dvořák Andante moderato - Allegretto scherzando - Allegro (uit 'Pianotrio in e', op. 90 'Dumky')
    Beethoven Vierde symfonie in Bes, op. 60
    Beethoven Allegro ma non troppo (uit 'Vierde symfonie in Bes', op. 60)
    Thursday, august 17, 2017 at 8:00 pm Main Hall
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Friday, august 18, 2017 at 5:00 pm building
  • Robeco Jazz Club: Estafest

    Anton Goudsmit (guitar), Oene van Geel (violin; cajon), Mete Erker (saxophone)
    Anton Goudsmit (guitar), Oene van Geel (violin; cajon), Mete Erker (saxophone), Jeroen van Vliet (piano)
    Friday, august 18, 2017 at 7:30 pm Choir Hall
  • Stravinsky's Petrushka & Korngold's Violin Concerto

    Nationaal Jeugd Orkest, Simone Lamsma (violin), Mark Wigglesworth (conductor)
    Nationaal Jeugd Orkest, Simone Lamsma (violin), Mark Wigglesworth (conductor)
    Stravinsky, Korngold, Wagner
    Wagner Ouverture en Venusbergmuziek (uit 'Tannhäuser'), WWV 70
    Korngold Vioolconcert in D, op. 35
    Stravinsky Petroesjka
    Friday, august 18, 2017 at 8:00 pm Main Hall
  • Robeco Jazz Club: Estafest

    Anton Goudsmit (guitar), Oene van Geel (violin; cajon), Mete Erker (saxophone)
    Anton Goudsmit (guitar), Oene van Geel (violin; cajon), Mete Erker (saxophone), Jeroen van Vliet (piano)
    Friday, august 18, 2017 at 9:30 pm Choir Hall
  • Producer Henrik Schwarz, Metropole Orchestra and Jules Buckley

    Metropole Orkest, Jules Buckley (conductor), Henrik Schwarz (producer)
    Metropole Orkest, Jules Buckley (conductor), Henrik Schwarz (producer)
    Saturday, august 19, 2017 at 9:00 pm Main Hall
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Sunday, august 20, 2017 at 12:30 pm building
  • Camerata RCO: Vivaldi's The Four Seasons

    Camerata RCO , Jan Willem de Vriend (conductor), Tjeerd Top (violin)
    Camerata RCO , Jan Willem de Vriend (conductor), Tjeerd Top (violin)
    Mascagni, Cherubini, Puccini
    Vivaldi De vier jaargetijden, op. 8
    Rossini Ouverture (uit 'La Cenerentola')
    Verdi Intermezzo derde bedrijf (uit 'La traviata')
    Puccini Quando me'n vo' soletta la via (uit 'La bohème')
    Cherubini E che? lo son Medea (uit 'Medea')
    Mascagni Intermezzo sinfonico (uit 'Cavalleria rusticana')
    Verdi Ouverture (uit 'La forza del destino')
    Sunday, august 20, 2017 at 8:00 pm Main Hall
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Monday, august 21, 2017 at 5:00 pm building
  • Mike Boddé & Mike del Ferro: Piano Improvisations

    Mike Boddé (piano), Mike del Ferro (piano)
    Mike Boddé (piano), Mike del Ferro (piano)
    Monday, august 21, 2017 at 8:00 pm Recital Hall
  • Isabelle Faust & Akamus: Bach Violin Concertos

    Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin, Isabelle Faust (violin), Bernhard Forck (violin/leader)
    Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin, Isabelle Faust (violin), Bernhard Forck (violin/leader)
    C.Ph.E. Bach, J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Tweede orkestsuite in a, BWV 1067a
    J.S. Bach Vioolconcert in E, BWV 1042
    J.S. Bach Vioolconcert in a, BWV 1041
    C.Ph.E. Bach Vijfde sinfonia in b, Wq 182
    J.S. Bach Dubbel concert in d, BWV 1043 'Double'
    Tuesday, august 22, 2017 at 8:00 pm Main Hall
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Wednesday, august 23, 2017 at 1:30 pm building
  • Carl Orff's Carmina Burana

    Het Koorbiënnale Festivalkoor, Nieuw Amsterdams Kinderkoor (o.l.v. Eline Welle), Béni Csillag (conductor)
    Het Koorbiënnale Festivalkoor, Nieuw Amsterdams Kinderkoor (o.l.v. Eline Welle), Béni Csillag (conductor), Lucas Jussen (piano), Arthur Jussen (piano), Renate Arends (soprano), Yves Saelens (tenor), Dietrich Henschel (baritone), Slagwerkgroep van het Radio Filharmonisch Orkest (percussion)
    Orff
    Orff Carmina Burana
    Wednesday, august 23, 2017 at 8:00 pm Main Hall
    Sold out
  • Carel Kraayenhof & Juan Pablo Dobal: Hotel Victoria

    Carel Kraayenhof (bandoneon), Juan Pablo Dobal (piano)
    Carel Kraayenhof (bandoneon), Juan Pablo Dobal (piano)
    Carlos Sanders, Toro, Jiménez
    Latasa Hotel Victoria
    Kraayenhof Enny
    Kraayenhof Ñata blanca
    Fleury Te vas milonga
    Ramirez La equívoca
    Dobal Sudamérica
    Dobal Aire de cueca
    Kraayenhof Frieda's milonga
    Kraayenhof Opera 79
    Mercau Soria Vamos a chayar
    Dobal Cueca de las nubes
    Jiménez De allá
    Toro El Antigal
    Kraayenhof Loco lindo
    Dobal Candombe sin esclavos
    Dobal Remanso
    Carlos Sanders Luna de arrabal
    Kraayenhof So many partings
    Dobal Cuando despierto mañana
    Thursday, august 24, 2017 at 8:00 pm Recital Hall
    Final tickets
    View concert
  • Daniele Gatti & RCO: Mahler's Symphony No. 4

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (conductor), Chen Reiss (soprano)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (conductor), Chen Reiss (soprano)
    Mahler, J. Haydn
    J. Haydn Symfonie nr. 82 in C 'L'ours'
    Mahler Vierde symfonie in G
    Thursday, august 24, 2017 at 8:00 pm Main Hall
    Sold out
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Friday, august 25, 2017 at 5:00 pm building
  • Robeco Jazz Club: Dominic J. Marshall Trio

    Dominic J. Marshall Trio, Dominic J. Marshall (toetsen), Glenn Gaddum (bas)
    Dominic J. Marshall Trio, Dominic J. Marshall (toetsen), Glenn Gaddum (bas), Jamie Peet (drums)
    Friday, august 25, 2017 at 7:30 pm Choir Hall
  • Renaud Capuçon plays and conducts Mozart

    Festival Strings Lucerne, Daniel Dodds (violin/leader), Renaud Capuçon (violin/leader)
    Festival Strings Lucerne, Daniel Dodds (violin/leader), Renaud Capuçon (violin/leader)
    Elgar, Mozart, Grieg
    Grieg Holberg suite, op. 40
    Mozart Vioolconcert in D, KV 218
    Elgar Serenade in e, op. 20
    Mozart Symfonie nr. 29 in A, KV 201
    Friday, august 25, 2017 at 8:00 pm Main Hall
  • Robeco Jazz Club: Dominic J. Marshall Trio

    Dominic J. Marshall Trio, Dominic J. Marshall (toetsen), Glenn Gaddum (bas)
    Dominic J. Marshall Trio, Dominic J. Marshall (toetsen), Glenn Gaddum (bas), Jamie Peet (drums)
    Friday, august 25, 2017 at 9:30 pm Choir Hall
  • SummerNight at the Movies: from Dallas to Downton Abbey

    Noord Nederlands Orkest, Christian Schumann (conductor), Harry Piekema (presenter)
    Noord Nederlands Orkest, Christian Schumann (conductor), Harry Piekema (presenter)
    Elfman, Tiersen, Powell
    Goldsmith Universal Studios Theme
    Moesorgski Nacht op de kale berg
    Saint-Saëns Danse macabre
    Lunn The Suite (uit 'Downtown Abbey') (arr. D. Wagner)
    Beal House of Cards (arr. R. Ford)
    Djawadi Games of Thrones (arr. G.P. van Schaik)
    Immel Theme from Dallas (arr. H. Mancini)
    Dale Surfrider (uit 'Pulp Fiction') (arr. G.P. van Schaik)
    Dale Misirlou (uit 'Pulp Fiction') (arr. G.P. van Schaik)
    R. Strauss Einleitung (Sonnenaufgang) (uit 'Also sprach Zarathustra', op. 30)
    Williams Hook
    Williams Flying theme (uit 'E.T. The Extra-Terrestrial')
    Powell How to Train Your Dragon
    Tiersen Amélie
    Elfman Main Theme (uit 'Men in Black')
    Elfman Batman Suite
    Saturday, august 26, 2017 at 8:00 pm Main Hall
    Sold out
  • Doric Quartet plays Schubert and Mozart

    Doric Kwartet
    Doric Kwartet
    Schubert, Mozart, Britten
    Britten Derde strijkkwartet, op. 94
    Mozart Strijkkwartet in Bes, KV 589 'Pruisisch'
    Schubert Strijkkwartet in G, D 887
    Saturday, august 26, 2017 at 8:00 pm Recital Hall
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Sunday, august 27, 2017 at 12:30 pm building
  • Boris Giltburg in Rachmaninov's Piano Concerto No. 2

    Residentie Orkest, Boris Giltburg (piano), Nicholas Collon (conductor)
    Residentie Orkest, Boris Giltburg (piano), Nicholas Collon (conductor)
    Tsjaikovski, Rachmaninoff, Humperdinck
    Humperdinck Vorspiel (uit 'Hans en Grietje')
    Rachmaninoff Tweede pianoconcert in c, op. 18
    Tsjaikovski Vierde symfonie in f, op. 36
    Sunday, august 27, 2017 at 8:00 pm Main Hall
  • Greetje Kauffeld - Let me sing and I’m happy

    Greetje Kauffeld (zang), Dig d'Diz, Jan Menu (bariton saxofoon)
    Greetje Kauffeld (zang), Dig d'Diz, Jan Menu (bariton saxofoon), Maarten van der Grinten (gitaar), Jan Voogd (contrabas), Ack van Rooyen (flugelhorn), Paul Haenen (special guest)
    Sunday, august 27, 2017 at 8:00 pm Recital Hall
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Monday, august 28, 2017 at 5:00 pm building
  • ‘People’s diva’ Renée Fleming sings Strauss and Barber

    Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra, Sakari Oramo (conductor), Renée Fleming (soprano)
    Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra, Sakari Oramo (conductor), Renée Fleming (soprano)
    R. Schumann, R. Strauss, Barber
    Beethoven Ouverture 'Leonore' nr. 3 in C, op. 72b
    Barber Knoxville: Summer of 1915, op. 24
    R. Strauss Daphnes Verwandlung (uit 'Daphne', op. 82)
    R. Schumann Derde symfonie in Es, op. 97 'Rheinische'
    Monday, august 28, 2017 at 8:00 pm Main Hall
  • Baby Concert: In de maneschijn (in Dutch, 0-4 yrs)

    Leden van Het Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Toon Durville (oboe), Rick Huls (clarinet)
    Leden van Het Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Toon Durville (oboe), Rick Huls (clarinet), Fokke van Heel (French horn), Robert Lis (violin), Atie Aarts (cello)
    Tuesday, august 29, 2017 at 9:30 am Choir Hall
    Sold out
  • Baby Concert: In de maneschijn (in Dutch, 0-4 yrs)

    Leden van Het Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Toon Durville (oboe), Rick Huls (clarinet)
    Leden van Het Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Toon Durville (oboe), Rick Huls (clarinet), Fokke van Heel (French horn), Robert Lis (violin), Atie Aarts (cello)
    Tuesday, august 29, 2017 at 11:30 am Choir Hall
    Sold out
  • Baby Concert: In de maneschijn (in Dutch, 0-4 yrs)

    Leden van Het Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Toon Durville (oboe), Rick Huls (clarinet)
    Leden van Het Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Toon Durville (oboe), Rick Huls (clarinet), Fokke van Heel (French horn), Robert Lis (violin), Atie Aarts (cello)
    Tuesday, august 29, 2017 at 3:30 pm Choir Hall
    Sold out
  • Jean-Yves Thibaudet and Gustav Mahler Jugendorchester

    Gustav Mahler Jugendorchester, Ingo Metzmacher (conductor), Jean-Yves Thibaudet (piano)
    Gustav Mahler Jugendorchester, Ingo Metzmacher (conductor), Jean-Yves Thibaudet (piano)
    Ravel, Bartók, Gershwin
    Schönberg Begleitungsmusik zu einer Lichtspielszene, op. 34
    Gershwin Pianoconcert in F
    Bartók De wonderbaarlijke mandarijn, op. 19
    Ravel Daphnis et Chloé, tweede suite
    Tuesday, august 29, 2017 at 8:00 pm Main Hall
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Wednesday, august 30, 2017 at 1:30 pm building
  • Daniele Gatti & RCO: Bruckner's Symphony No. 9

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (conductor)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (conductor)
    Bruckner, Rihm
    Rihm IN-SCHRIFT
    Bruckner Negende symfonie in d 'Dem lieben Gott'
    Wednesday, august 30, 2017 at 8:00 pm Main Hall
    Final tickets
    View concert
  • Last of the SummerNights

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Antony Hermus (conductor), Nemanja Radulovic (violin)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Antony Hermus (conductor), Nemanja Radulovic (violin), Karin Strobos (mezzo-soprano)
    Bernstein, Márquez, Ravel
    Copland Fanfare for the Common Man
    Roukens Chase (In opdracht van Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest)
    Mozart Ouverture (uit 'La clemenza di Tito', KV 621)
    Mozart Parto, parto (uit 'La clemenza di Tito', KV 621)
    Rossini Ouverture (uit 'Il barbiere di Siviglia')
    Rossini Aria 'Una voce poco fa' (uit 'Il barbiere di Siviglia')
    Sjostakovitsj The Gadfly, op. 97a
    Tsjaikovski Russische dans (uit 'Het zwanenmeer', op. 20)
    R. Strauss Till Eulenspiegels lustige Streiche, op. 28
    Falla Tweede suite (uit 'El sombrero de tres picos')
    Bizet Près des remparts de Séville [Seguidilla] (uit 'Carmen')
    Bizet Danse bohème (uit 'Carmen')
    Ravel Tzigane, rapsodie de concert
    Márquez Danzón 2
    Bernstein Mambo, nr. 4 (uit 'Symphonic Dances (uit 'West Side Story')')
    Thursday, august 31, 2017 at 8:00 pm Main Hall
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Friday, september 1, 2017 at 5:00 pm building
  • Sunday Morning Concert: Tchaikovsky's Violin Concerto

    Düsseldorfer Symphoniker, Alexandre Bloch (conductor), Alena Baeva (violin)
    Düsseldorfer Symphoniker, Alexandre Bloch (conductor), Alena Baeva (violin)
    Tsjaikovski
    Tsjaikovski Vioolconcert in D, op. 35
    Tsjaikovski Romeo en Julia, fantasie-ouverture naar Shakespeare in b
    Sunday, september 3, 2017 at 11:00 am Main Hall
    Final tickets
    View concert
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Sunday, september 3, 2017 at 12:30 pm building
  • Grand Tour Baroque Road Trip

    Simon Murphy (conductor and baroque viola), Myrsini Margariti (soprano), Elisabeth Champollion (recorder)
    Simon Murphy (conductor and baroque viola), Myrsini Margariti (soprano), Elisabeth Champollion (recorder), Karl Nyhlin (lute), The New Dutch Academy
    Vivaldi, Telemann, Händel
    Händel Tornami a vagheggiar, te solo vuol'amar (uit 'Alcina', HWV 34)
    Händel Brilla nell'alma (uit 'Alessandro')
    Telemann Concert in G, TWV 51:G9
    Vivaldi Concert in D, RV 93
    Vivaldi Concert in C, RV 443
    Sunday, september 3, 2017 at 2:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Free Lunchtime Concert

    Jazz Orchestra of the Concertgebouw, Rob Horsting (conductor)
    Jazz Orchestra of the Concertgebouw, Rob Horsting (conductor)
    Wednesday, september 6, 2017 at 12:30 pm Main Hall
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Wednesday, september 6, 2017 at 1:30 pm building
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Friday, september 8, 2017 at 5:00 pm building
  • Noa Wildschut in Mozart's Violin Concerto No. 5

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Leonardo García Alarcón (conductor), Noa Wildschut (violin)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Leonardo García Alarcón (conductor), Noa Wildschut (violin)
    J. Haydn, Mozart, Rameau
    Rameau Hippolyte et Aricie
    Mozart Vioolconcert in A, KV 219
    J. Haydn Symfonie nr. 26 in d 'Lamentatione'
    Sunday, september 10, 2017 at 11:00 am Main Hall
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Sunday, september 10, 2017 at 12:30 pm building
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Monday, september 11, 2017 at 5:00 pm building
  • Maria João Pires and Ashot Khachatourian: Mozart

    Orkest van de Achttiende Eeuw, Maria João Pires (piano/leader), Ashot Khachatourian (piano)
    Orkest van de Achttiende Eeuw, Maria João Pires (piano/leader), Ashot Khachatourian (piano)
    Beethoven, Mozart
    Mozart Symfonie nr. 35 in D, KV 385 'Haffner'
    Mozart Twintigste pianoconcert in d, KV 466
    Beethoven Vierde pianoconcert in G, op. 58
    Tuesday, september 12, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Free Lunchtime Concert

    Klara Gronet (violin), Antoni Lichomanov (piano)
    Klara Gronet (violin), Antoni Lichomanov (piano)
    Wednesday, september 13, 2017 at 12:30 pm Recital Hall
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Wednesday, september 13, 2017 at 1:30 pm building
  • Amsterdam Piano Series: Frank van de Laar

    Frank van de Laar (piano)
    Frank van de Laar (piano)
    Schubert, Dohnányi, R. Schumann
    Brahms Variationen über ein Thema von Robert Schumann in fis, op. 9
    R. Schumann Sehr lebhaft in fis kl.t., nr. 8 (uit 'Noveletten', op. 21)
    Dohnányi Tweede rapsodie in fis (uit 'Vier rapsodieën', op. 11)
    Dohnányi Derde rapsodie in C (uit 'Vier rapsodieën', op. 11)
    Schubert Sonate in A, D 959
    Wednesday, september 13, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • RCO Opening Night | Hengelbrock conducts Mozart and Dvořák

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Thomas Hengelbrock (conductor), Diana Damrau (soprano)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Thomas Hengelbrock (conductor), Diana Damrau (soprano)
    Dvořák, Mozart
    Mozart Ouverture (uit 'Don Giovanni', KV 527)
    Mozart Aria 'L'amerò, sarò costante' (uit 'Il re pastore', KV 208)
    Mozart Bella mia fiamma, addio!...Resta, o cara!, KV 528
    Mozart Symfonie nr. 32 in G, KV 318
    Mozart E Susanna non vien! Sono ansiosa... Dove sono i bei momenti (uit 'Le nozze di Figaro', KV 492)
    Dvořák Achtste symfonie in G, op. 88
    Thursday, september 14, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Friday, september 15, 2017 at 5:00 pm building
  • Marc Albrecht conducts Mahler's Symphony No. 10

    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Marc Albrecht (conductor)
    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Marc Albrecht (conductor)
    Mahler
    Mahler Tiende symfonie (versie Deryck Cooke) in Fis
    Friday, september 15, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • James Gaffigan conducts Verdi's Simon Boccanegra

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, James Gaffigan (conductor)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, James Gaffigan (conductor), Martina Batič (choral conductor), Dimitri Platanias (baritone, Simon Boccanegra), Rafael Siwek (bass, Jacopo Fiesco), Ernesto Petti (bass, Paolo Albiani), Tomeu Bibiloni (baritone, Pietro), Lianna Haroutounian (soprano, Maria), Giorgio Berrugi (tenor, Gabriele Adorno), Leon van Liere (tenor, kapitein)
    Verdi
    Verdi Simon Boccanegra
    Saturday, september 16, 2017 at 1:30 pm Main Hall
  • Guitarist Meng Su: Transformations

    Meng Su (guitar)
    Meng Su (guitar)
    Saturday, september 16, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Harriet Krijgh plays Haydn's Cello Concerto No.1

    Concertgebouw Kamerorkest, Jelena Ristic (leader), Harriet Krijgh (cello)
    Concertgebouw Kamerorkest, Jelena Ristic (leader), Harriet Krijgh (cello)
    J. Haydn, Mozart
    Mozart Symfonie nr. 29 in A, KV 201
    J. Haydn Celloconcert in C, Hob. VIIb: 1
    Sunday, september 17, 2017 at 11:00 am Main Hall
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Sunday, september 17, 2017 at 12:30 pm building
  • Pianists Martyn van den Hoek & Martin Oei

    Martyn van den Hoek (piano), Martin Oei (piano)
    Martyn van den Hoek (piano), Martin Oei (piano)
    Chopin, F. Couperin, Liszt
    Liszt Après une lecture du Dante, fantasia quasi sonata, nr. 7 (uit 'Années de pèlerinage, deuxième année, Italie')
    Liszt Sonetto del Petrarca nr. 123, nr. 6 (uit 'Années de pèlerinage, deuxième année, Italie')
    Liszt Tweede pianoconcert in A
    F. Couperin Les Fauvétes plaintives (uit 'Troisième livre de pièces de clavecin')
    F. Couperin Les barricades mistérieuses (Ordre 6, no. 5) (uit 'Second livre de pièces de clavecin')
    F. Couperin Les ombres errantes, nr. 2 (uit 'Quatrième livre de pièces de clavecin')
    F. Couperin L'Angélique (uit 'Premier livre de pièces de clavecin')
    Chopin Derde Ballade in As, op. 47
    Chopin Vierde ballade in f, op. 52
    Chopin Rondo in C, op. 73
    Sunday, september 17, 2017 at 2:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Monday, september 18, 2017 at 5:00 pm building
  • 20170918 Cursussen 17/18 - Beethoven door Michel Khalifa

    Michel Khalifa (presentatie)
    Michel Khalifa (presentatie)
    Monday, september 18, 2017 at 8:00 pm Choir Hall
  • Marc Albrecht conducts Mahler's Symphony No. 10

    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Marc Albrecht (conductor)
    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Marc Albrecht (conductor)
    Mahler
    Mahler Tiende symfonie (versie Deryck Cooke) in Fis
    Monday, september 18, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Close-up: Portrait Concert Henk Rubingh

    Henk Rubingh (violin), Marijn Mijnders (violin), Gregor Horsch (cello)
    Henk Rubingh (violin), Marijn Mijnders (violin), Gregor Horsch (cello), Jeroen Bal (piano)
    Korngold, Prokofjev, Stravinsky
    Stravinsky Suite italienne
    Prokofjev Suite (uit 'Assepoester', op. 87)
    Korngold Suite, op. 11 'Much ado about nothing'
    Korngold Suite, op. 23
    Tuesday, september 19, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Free Lunchtime Concert

    Roffa Tango Trio
    Roffa Tango Trio
    Wednesday, september 20, 2017 at 12:30 pm Recital Hall
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Wednesday, september 20, 2017 at 1:30 pm building
  • Lecture: Music and Identity (in Dutch)

    Hafez Ismaili M'hamdi (presenter)
    Hafez Ismaili M'hamdi (presenter)
    Wednesday, september 20, 2017 at 8:00 pm Choir Hall
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra: Prokofiev, Enescu and Liviu Prunaru

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (conductor), Liviu Prunaru (violin)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (conductor), Liviu Prunaru (violin)
    Prokofjev, Enescu
    Enescu Caprice Roumain
    Prokofjev Vijfde symfonie in Bes, op. 100
    Wednesday, september 20, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra: Prokofiev, Enescu and Liviu Prunaru

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (conductor), Liviu Prunaru (violin)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (conductor), Liviu Prunaru (violin)
    Prokofjev, Enescu
    Enescu Caprice Roumain
    Prokofjev Vijfde symfonie in Bes, op. 100
    Thursday, september 21, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Friday, september 22, 2017 at 5:00 pm building
  • Phronesis

    Phronesis
    Phronesis
    Friday, september 22, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Markus Stenz conducts Beethoven's Symphony No. 9

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Markus Stenz (conductor)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Markus Stenz (conductor), Aga Mikolaj (soprano), Kristina Hammarström (alto), Zoltán Nyári (tenor), Tareq Nazmi (bass)
    Beethoven
    Beethoven Negende symfonie in d, op. 125
    Sunday, september 24, 2017 at 11:00 am Main Hall
    Final tickets
    View concert
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Sunday, september 24, 2017 at 12:30 pm building
  • Olga Zinovieva: Amadeus is my love

    Olga Zinovieva (soprano), Pieter Jan Leusink (conductor), Bach Orchestra of the Netherlands
    Olga Zinovieva (soprano), Pieter Jan Leusink (conductor), Bach Orchestra of the Netherlands
    Mozart
    Mozart Molto allegro (uit 'Symfonie nr. 40 in g', KV 550)
    Mozart Aria 'Ah, spiegarti, oh Dio', KV 178
    Mozart Aria 'Voi avete un cor fedele', KV 217
    Mozart Menuetto & Trio (uit 'Symfonie nr. 40 in g', KV 550)
    Mozart Allegro assai (uit 'Symfonie nr. 40 in g', KV 550)
    Mozart Aria 'Non curo l'affetto', KV 74b
    Mozart Aria 'Schon lacht der holde Frühling', KV 580
    Mozart Alcandro, Io confesso - Non so d'onde viene, KV 294
    Mozart Eine kleine Nachtmusik in G, KV 525
    Mozart Recitatief en aria 'A Berenice...Sol nascente', KV 70
    Mozart Der Hölle Rache kocht in meinem Herzen (uit 'Die Zauberflöte', KV 620)
    Sunday, september 24, 2017 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Master Pianist Nelson Goerner: Schubert, Brahms and Chopin

    Nelson Goerner (piano)
    Nelson Goerner (piano)
    Chopin, Brahms, Schubert
    Schubert Sonate in A, D 664
    Brahms Variaties op een thema van Paganini in a, op. 35
    Chopin Nocturne in F (uit 'Trois Nocturnes', op. 15)
    Chopin Nocturne in fis (uit 'Deux Nocturnes', op. 48)
    Chopin Sonate in b, op. 58
    Sunday, september 24, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Monday, september 25, 2017 at 5:00 pm building
  • Nederlands Kamerkoor sings Fauré's Requiem

    Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Nederlands Kamerkoor, Candida Thompson (violin/leader)
    Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Nederlands Kamerkoor, Candida Thompson (violin/leader), Judith van Wanroij (soprano), Andreas Wolf (baritone)
    Fauré, Sjostakovitsj, Pärt
    Nystedt Immortal Bach
    J.S. Bach Ciaconna (uit 'Tweede partita', BWV 1004 ) (bew. H. Thoene)
    Pärt Da pacem Domine
    Sjostakovitsj Kammersinfonie, op. 110a (arr. R. Barshai)
    Fauré Requiem, op. 48
    Tuesday, september 26, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Free Lunchtime Concert

    Leden van de Academie van het Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest
    Leden van de Academie van het Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest
    Wednesday, september 27, 2017 at 12:30 pm Recital Hall
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Wednesday, september 27, 2017 at 1:30 pm building
  • Rock The Opera

    Praags Philharmonisch Orkest, Friedemann Riehle (conductor), Marketa Poulickova (vocals)
    Praags Philharmonisch Orkest, Friedemann Riehle (conductor), Marketa Poulickova (vocals), Nikoleta Spalasova (vocals), Isabel Provoost (vocals), Sara Milfajtova (vocals), Richard Scheufler (bass guitar), Rony Janecek (guitar), Franta Hönig (drums)
    Wednesday, september 27, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Quatuor Mosaïques: Mozart, Haydn and Schubert

    Quatuor Mosaïques
    Quatuor Mosaïques
    Schubert, J. Haydn, Mozart
    Mozart Strijkkwartet in Bes, KV 458 'Jacht'
    J. Haydn Strijkkwartet in C, op. 20 nr. 2 in C
    Schubert Strijkkwartet in a, D 804 'Rosamunde'
    Thursday, september 28, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Friday, september 29, 2017 at 5:00 pm building
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra: Bach, Haydn, Beethoven and Hillborg

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Andrew Manze (conductor), Pekka Kuusisto (violin)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Andrew Manze (conductor), Pekka Kuusisto (violin)
    Beethoven, J. Haydn, Hillborg
    C.Ph.E. Bach Symfonie in Bes, Wq. 182/2 'Hamburger'
    J.S. Bach Derde Brandenburgse concert in G, BWV 1048
    Hillborg Bach Materia
    J. Haydn Die Vorstellung des Chaos (uit 'Die Schöpfung', Hob. XXI: 2)
    Beethoven Eerste symfonie in C, op. 21
    Friday, september 29, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
We encourage you to order your concert tickets using a different browser. Please use Chrome, Firefox, Safari, Edge or Internet Explorer version 10 or higher.